Course: Red
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Nathan FOSTER | 1:13.5231 | 1:12.9771 | 1:12.9771 | - | ||||
2nd | 584 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 1984 | 1:19.0402 | 1:20.4792 | 1:19.0402 | 6.063s | |||
3rd | 289 | Karl CHAPMAN | 1:25.0053 | 1:22.4563 | 1:22.4563 | 9.479s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Henry TIMEWELL | 2006 | 1:24.2011 | 1:23.1491 | 1:23.1491 | - | |||
2nd | 510 | Daniel NADIN | 2006 | 2:04.43019 | 1:23.2392 | 1:23.2392 | 0.090s | |||
3rd | 503 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 2006 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:29.0144 | 1:26.6373 | 1:26.6373 | 3.488s | ||
4th | 519 | Tom WESTGATE | 2007 | Hope Valley College | 1:26.7722 | 1:26.9314 | 1:26.7724 | 3.623s | ||
5th | 505 | Nathan DE VAUX | 2008 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:27.9373 | 1:26.9545 | 1:26.9545 | 3.805s | ||
6th | 520 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 2006 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:38.91612 | 1:29.8536 | 1:29.8536 | 6.704s | ||
7th | 507 | Isaac EVERSON | 2007 | 1:31.3596 | 1:30.1247 | 1:30.1247 | 6.975s | |||
8th | 518 | Corey-Jay WELLS | 2006 | 1:32.9137 | 1:30.2438 | 1:30.2438 | 7.094s | |||
9th | 506 | Ethan DOWELL | 2006 | 1:30.5065 | 1:32.74610 | 1:30.5069 | 7.357s | |||
10th | 515 | William SMITH (jun3) | 2006 | 1:33.8878 | 1:32.0849 | 1:32.08410 | 8.935s | |||
11th | 517 | Sam TURTLE | 2006 | 1:36.36811 | 1:34.15811 | 1:34.15811 | 11.009s | |||
12th | 511 | Sam ONEAL | 2006 | 1:34.3139 | 1:35.82812 | 1:34.31312 | 11.164s | |||
13th | 509 | Noah LINEY | 1:34.68910 | 1:36.75613 | 1:34.68913 | 11.540s | ||||
14th | 508 | Haydn FLETCHER | 2008 | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:39.92113 | 1:37.97614 | 1:37.97614 | 14.827s | ||
15th | 513 | Adam RICK | 2006 | 1:51.39617 | 1:40.83415 | 1:40.83415 | 17.685s | |||
16th | 504 | Ruben DE VAUX ° | 2010 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:43.97914 | 1:48.66918 | 1:43.97916 | 20.830s | ||
17th | 514 | Joel SALTER QUINN | 2008 | 1:48.14515 | 1:45.10716 | 1:45.10717 | 21.958s | |||
18th | 512 | Barney RAWSON | 2008 | Rother Valley Riders | 1:49.99716 | 1:46.07117 | 1:46.07118 | 22.922s | ||
19th | 501 | Luca BEDNAREK | 2007 | Albarosa CC | 2:03.66818 | 2:01.94919 | 2:01.94919 | 38.800s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 531 | Euan PATTON | 2004 | Matlock CC | 1:20.1732 | 1:18.5501 | 1:18.5501 | - | ||
2nd | 522 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 2004 | 1:19.3121 | 1:21.4783 | 1:19.3122 | 0.762s | |||
3rd | 534 | Brandon TURNER | 2004 | 1:21.2853 | 1:21.3322 | 1:21.2853 | 2.735s | |||
4th | 532 | Owen RICK | 2005 | 1:24.9014 | 1:22.5444 | 1:22.5444 | 3.994s | |||
5th | 257 | Sam WESTGATE | 2004 | 1:35.33511 | 1:23.8365 | 1:23.8365 | 5.286s | |||
6th | 523 | Finn CLARK | 2004 | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 1:29.7529 | 1:24.4546 | 1:24.4546 | 5.904s | ||
7th | 530 | Nathan MACKINNON | 2004 | 2:24.07016 | 1:25.1297 | 1:25.1297 | 6.579s | |||
8th | 525 | Thomas CLAYTON | 2004 | 1:26.0885 | 1:26.5998 | 1:26.0888 | 7.538s | |||
9th | 577 | Harry WALTON | 2004 | 1:29.3938 | 1:27.8919 | 1:27.8919 | 9.341s | |||
10th | 547 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 2004 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:28.9906 | 1:28.03310 | 1:28.03310 | 9.483s | ||
11th | 801 | Ethan FELLOWS | 2003 | 1:29.2677 | 1:41.30216 | 1:29.26711 | 10.717s | |||
12th | 529 | Joe FURBER | 2004 | 1:31.31710 | 1:29.82811 | 1:29.82812 | 11.278s | |||
13th | 524 | James CLAYTON (juv) | 2005 | 1:32.32012 | 1:32.32013 | 13.770s | ||||
14th | 536 | Dan CREASER | Cycle Barn | 1:35.43512 | 1:34.31013 | 1:34.31014 | 15.760s | |||
15th | 527 | Lewis DOUGLAS | 2005 | 1:37.65713 | 1:37.66014 | 1:37.65715 | 19.107s | |||
16th | 533 | Eilan SWINBURN | 2005 | 1:39.57714 | 1:37.78315 | 1:37.78316 | 19.233s | |||
17th | 526 | Louis EVANS | 2004 | 1:47.91815 | 1:47.13117 | 1:47.13117 | 28.581s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1:14.5001 | 1:14.6391 | 1:14.5001 | - | ||||
2nd | 553 | Dan SLACK | 1:17.8712 | 1:16.3552 | 1:16.3552 | 1.855s | ||||
3rd | 268 | Mattie FOSTER | 1:18.0733 | 1:17.0073 | 1:17.0073 | 2.507s | ||||
4th | 542 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 2003 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 1:19.4274 | 1:17.9114 | 1:17.9114 | 3.411s | ||
5th | 552 | Christopher RYDER | 2002 | 1:21.9186 | 1:19.9635 | 1:19.9635 | 5.463s | |||
6th | 545 | Will FARR | 2003 | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:21.8035 | 1:20.0956 | 1:20.0956 | 5.595s | ||
7th | 554 | Louie SMITH (exp) | RGR | 1:21.9777 | 1:20.3117 | 1:20.3117 | 5.811s | |||
8th | 541 | William BARRON | 2003 | 1:23.8058 | 1:22.8208 | 1:22.8208 | 8.320s | |||
9th | 538 | Max ADDISON | 2002 | 1:25.15710 | 1:23.3879 | 1:23.3879 | 8.887s | |||
10th | 556 | Henry WILLISON | 2003 | 1:25.85612 | 1:23.56110 | 1:23.56110 | 9.061s | |||
11th | 549 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 2003 | 1:24.1679 | 1:32.09918 | 1:24.16711 | 9.667s | |||
12th | 539 | Joe ALCOCK | 2003 | 1:25.36811 | 1:24.69211 | 1:24.69212 | 10.192s | |||
13th | 546 | Finlay GRAY | 2002 | Stratford CC | 1:26.39813 | 1:25.16512 | 1:25.16513 | 10.665s | ||
14th | 540 | Ben ALCOCK ° | 2003 | 1:28.94816 | 1:25.91513 | 1:25.91514 | 11.415s | |||
15th | 543 | Jamie COUPLAND | 2003 | 1:26.74714 | 1:46.79422 | 1:26.74715 | 12.247s | |||
16th | 267 | Dylan HARGRAVE | 1:28.44315 | 1:27.51514 | 1:27.51516 | 13.015s | ||||
17th | 558 | Ben WRIGHT (sen) | 2002 | 1:29.94617 | 1:27.53715 | 1:27.53717 | 13.037s | |||
18th | 544 | Max EVANS (sen) | 2002 | 1:29.97318 | 1:28.89616 | 1:28.89618 | 14.396s | |||
19th | 551 | James MOORE (jun) | 2002 | 1:30.66719 | 1:29.08817 | 1:29.08819 | 14.588s | |||
20th | 557 | Josh WOODCOCK | 2002 | 1:41.50121 | 1:35.70219 | 1:35.70220 | 21.202s | |||
21st | 555 | Andrew WILLIAMS (yth) | 2003 | 1:45.40222 | 1:36.77120 | 1:36.77121 | 22.271s | |||
22nd | 283 | Ethan LARRETT | 2002 | 1:40.00220 | 1:36.85621 | 1:36.85622 | 22.356s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 562 | Sam EVANS (jun) | 2000 | 1:40.31811 | 1:39.19512 | 1:39.19512 | 21.275s | |||
11th | 560 | Daniel BEARD | 2001 | 1:37.02310 | 1:39.06611 | 1:37.02311 | 19.103s | |||
10th | 569 | Max SAUNBY | 2001 | 1:34.3109 | 1:33.1299 | 1:33.12910 | 15.209s | |||
9th | 561 | Jamie DAVIS (sen) | 2001 | 1:41.18712 | 1:32.4978 | 1:32.4979 | 14.577s | |||
8th | 566 | Luke MEARS | 2000 | 1:34.1468 | 1:31.2947 | 1:31.2948 | 13.374s | |||
7th | 568 | Sonny SANDERSON | 2001 | 1:27.1606 | 1:25.9436 | 1:25.9437 | 8.023s | |||
6th | 564 | Jake JOHNSON | 2000 | 1:27.5617 | 1:24.6485 | 1:24.6486 | 6.728s | |||
5th | 563 | Ben HODGKINSON | 2001 | 1:24.1905 | 1:33.29810 | 1:24.1905 | 6.270s | |||
4th | 567 | Callum RHEAD | 2001 | 1:21.2304 | 1:20.3414 | 1:20.3414 | 2.421s | |||
3rd | 559 | Harry ATTWOOD | 2000 | 1:20.6283 | 1:19.3003 | 1:19.3003 | 1.380s | |||
2nd | 565 | Bradley KING | 2001 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:20.3742 | 1:19.2672 | 1:19.2672 | 1.347s | ||
1st | 570 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 2001 | 1:19.7821 | 1:17.9201 | 1:17.9201 | - |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 1994 | 1:16.3422 | 1:15.6971 | 1:15.6971 | - | |||
2nd | 579 | William LANGLEY | 1:15.7831 | 1:15.7162 | 1:15.7162 | 0.019s | ||||
3rd | 581 | Patrick RYDER | 1996 | 1:20.5473 | 1:19.1003 | 1:19.1003 | 3.403s | |||
4th | 273 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 1:22.7408 | 1:20.9454 | 1:20.9454 | 5.248s | ||||
5th | 583 | Benjamin WOOD | 1:22.1527 | 1:21.0935 | 1:21.0935 | 5.396s | ||||
6th | 576 | Jake GARBETT | 1:22.0436 | 1:21.4536 | 1:21.4536 | 5.756s | ||||
7th | 571 | Joel ALLPORT | 1994 | 1:21.6344 | 1:21.9548 | 1:21.6347 | 5.937s | |||
8th | 582 | Nathan THOMAS (mas) | 1990 | 1:22.0375 | 1:21.7917 | 1:21.7918 | 6.094s | |||
9th | 573 | Edward BROWN | 1:32.47212 | 1:26.6639 | 1:26.6639 | 10.966s | ||||
10th | 578 | Robin LANGLEY | 1:27.4679 | 1:28.02810 | 1:27.46710 | 11.770s | ||||
11th | 287 | Ryan CHEETHAM | 1:29.17610 | 1:29.01311 | 1:29.01311 | 13.316s | ||||
12th | 574 | Jordan CLARKE | 1993 | 1:29.34411 | 1:29.59012 | 1:29.34412 | 13.647s | |||
13th | 580 | Joe PRIME | 1993 | 1:32.90913 | 1:33.97613 | 1:32.90913 | 17.212s | |||
14th | 288 | Robert BUTCHER (sen) | 1:43.11414 | 1:43.81314 | 1:43.11414 | 27.417s | ||||
15th | 575 | Dylan ELSON | 1998 | 1:47.47815 | 1:45.12415 | 1:45.12415 | 29.427s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | 1:17.8991 | 1:18.7381 | 1:17.8991 | - | ||||
2nd | 586 | Carl BLOOMFIELD | 1979 | 1:20.9613 | 1:20.2022 | 1:20.2022 | 2.303s | |||
3rd | 587 | Joe BOSWELL | 1981 | 1:20.7022 | 1:20.4423 | 1:20.4423 | 2.543s | |||
4th | 593 | Mat MOSELEY | 1986 | 1:21.0624 | 1:21.9344 | 1:21.0624 | 3.163s | |||
5th | 592 | Simon MORGAN | 1985 | 1:22.3235 | 1:22.2075 | 1:22.2075 | 4.308s | |||
6th | 595 | Nicky POLLARD | 1980 | 1:23.6527 | 1:22.3706 | 1:22.3706 | 4.471s | |||
7th | 585 | Charles ALLAN | 1988 | 1:23.0516 | 1:23.3468 | 1:23.0517 | 5.152s | |||
8th | 590 | Steven HOLLIS | 1980 | 1:24.1749 | 1:23.3367 | 1:23.3368 | 5.437s | |||
9th | 537 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | 1:24.0338 | 1:23.3499 | 1:23.3499 | 5.450s | ||||
10th | 596 | James SMITH (mas3) | 1981 | 1:24.37710 | 1:24.27210 | 1:24.27210 | 6.373s | |||
11th | 591 | Nick MASTERS | 1979 | 1:26.54011 | 1:26.54011 | 8.641s | ||||
12th | 286 | David ROBINSON (mas) | 1:31.77112 | 1:30.24811 | 1:30.24812 | 12.349s | ||||
13th | 594 | Jay OWEN (mas) | 1982 | 1:34.72213 | 1:34.46012 | 1:34.46013 | 16.561s | |||
14th | 589 | Chris DAVIDSON (2) | 1988 | 1:36.74314 | 1:37.97513 | 1:36.74314 | 18.844s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 608 | Gareth QUINN | 1974 | 1:20.1322 | 1:19.7231 | 1:19.7231 | - | |||
2nd | 535 | Martin CREASER | 1:19.9781 | 1:19.9592 | 1:19.9592 | 0.236s | ||||
3rd | 609 | Richard SIVITER | 1:21.1025 | 1:20.1133 | 1:20.1133 | 0.390s | ||||
4th | 600 | Jason COLLYER | 1970 | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:21.0874 | 1:20.6324 | 1:20.6324 | 0.909s | ||
5th | 291 | Mick WHYTE | 1:20.6843 | 1:22.1726 | 1:20.6845 | 0.961s | ||||
6th | 604 | Matt FELLOWS | 1970 | 1:21.5086 | 1:21.5635 | 1:21.5086 | 1.785s | |||
7th | 602 | Shane DOYLE | 1973 | 1:22.0487 | 1:22.3337 | 1:22.0487 | 2.325s | |||
8th | 477 | Lee PETTITT | 1:24.92610 | 1:23.3478 | 1:23.3478 | 3.624s | ||||
9th | 22 | Will WILLISON | 1972 | 1:24.3488 | 1:25.13710 | 1:24.3489 | 4.625s | |||
10th | 606 | Paul JOICEY | 1978 | 1:24.5939 | 1:24.7019 | 1:24.59310 | 4.870s | |||
11th | 610 | Kev TOWNING | 1975 | 1:26.07811 | 1:25.22611 | 1:25.22611 | 5.503s | |||
12th | 66 | Scott WILSON (vet) | 1975 | 1:28.00213 | 1:25.40712 | 1:25.40712 | 5.684s | |||
13th | 597 | Paul AMOS | 1970 | 1:30.33215 | 1:26.71713 | 1:26.71713 | 6.994s | |||
14th | 599 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 1970 | 1:27.20512 | 1:28.64414 | 1:27.20514 | 7.482s | |||
15th | 605 | Dean HAYDON | 1973 | 1:28.97014 | 1:30.11415 | 1:28.97015 | 9.247s | |||
16th | 601 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1975 | 1:40.65816 | 1:43.75716 | 1:40.65816 | 20.935s | |||
17th | 603 | David EVANS (vet2) | 1973 | 1:47.34217 | 1:47.01217 | 1:47.01217 | 27.289s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1966 | 1:24.5462 | 1:23.7121 | 1:23.7121 | - | |||
2nd | 147 | Tim O'NEAL | 1968 | 1:24.0241 | 1:24.4992 | 1:24.0242 | 0.312s | |||
3rd | 86 | Martin BRADLEY | 1967 | 1:25.7843 | 1:24.8903 | 1:24.8903 | 1.178s | |||
4th | 130 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 1967 | 1:32.5484 | 1:31.8494 | 1:31.8494 | 8.137s | |||
5th | 113 | Martin CLAYTON | 1965 | 1:35.1685 | 1:35.5395 | 1:35.1685 | 11.456s | |||
6th | 149 | Howard TODD | 1968 | 1:41.2366 | 1:41.6216 | 1:41.2366 | 17.524s | |||
7th | 146 | Adrian LANE | 1964 | 1:51.9177 | 1:51.9177 | 28.205s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Ellie WHARTON | 1987 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:32.6021 | 1:28.1941 | 1:28.1941 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Jenna FELLOWS | 2003 | 1:43.7057 | 1:28.6882 | 1:28.6882 | 0.494s | |||
3rd | 221 | Kate GRIES | 1982 | 1:34.0312 | 1:32.3403 | 1:32.3403 | 4.146s | |||
4th | 222 | Rachel MARTIN (mas) | 1:34.9923 | 1:33.1734 | 1:33.1734 | 4.979s | ||||
5th | 150 | Ellie COPE | 2002 | 1:38.6564 | 1:36.4045 | 1:36.4045 | 8.210s | |||
6th | 237 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 1968 | 1:41.6836 | 1:39.0236 | 1:39.0236 | 10.829s | |||
7th | 233 | Becky WAREING | 1979 | 1:41.2575 | 1:40.4407 | 1:40.4407 | 12.246s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified