0Basket

Hamsterley Beast at Hamsterley

Results (644)Photos (9,110)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://live.sportident.co.uk/home/multistage/stage/participantlist.html?multista…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Full Beast (40 miles) mixed

325 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
38th87Rob ALBANS 5h17:22381h18:59
132nd636Andrew ALDERSON 6h14:121322h15:49
36th88Ian ALDRIDGE 5h16:21361h17:58
89Kevin ALLAN
41st90David ANDERSON (gvet) 5h21:50411h23:27
92Dave ARROWSMITH
86th94Andrew ATKINSON (mas) 5h52:06861h53:43
18th603Simon AYTO 4h43:411845:18
47th408Nigel BAINBRIDGE 5h24:52471h26:29
149th95John BAKER (gvet) 6h29:001492h30:37
657Tom BALLARD
96Christopher BANCROFT
97Ian BANKS
145th410Michael BARKER 6h25:001452h26:37
52nd98Jo BARNES 5h29:45521h31:22
99Jon BARNETT
168th100Jason BARRACLOUGH 6h39:041682h40:41
129th101Philip BARRAS 6h13:261292h15:03
175th102Andrew BARRINGTON 6h44:061752h45:43
103Martin BARTON
156th104John BATEMAN 6h34:341562h36:11
105Matt BECK
223rd107Shaun BELL 7h37:172233h38:54
108Steve BELL
61st109Nick BELLEW 5h38:06611h39:43
158th111Martin BERNSTEIN 6h35:281582h37:05
56th112Graeme BILTON 5h30:30561h32:07
124th652Paul BINGHAM 6h11:251242h13:02
33rd113Neil BINT 5h09:59331h11:36
136th415Jake BLACKBURN 6h18:581362h20:35
43rd416Richard BLAIN 5h23:14431h24:51
165th114Christopher BLYTH 6h38:201652h39:57
115James BOER
4th640Steve BOOTH 4h05:2847:05
116Alan BOTHAM
5th419Gary BOURNE 4h06:3058:07
118Kat BOWN
20th117Stephen BOYD 4h47:112048:48
58th423Matthew BRADBURY 5h35:05581h36:42
150th424Ian BRADFORD 6h29:071502h30:44
119Sarah BRASS
112nd425Kurt BRITTAIN 6h05:231122h07:00
121Robert BROOKE
109th123Stephen BROWN (xc) 6h03:401092h05:17
11th426Gary BROWN 4h22:341124:11
44th428Michael BROWN (mas2) 5h23:20441h24:57
122Craig BROWN (vet)
662Alan BRUMWELL
113rd124Alan BUDD 6h05:311132h07:08
146th432James BUFFEY 6h25:321462h27:09
153rd126Lee BURTON (vet) 6h34:101532h35:47
12th639Chris BUSH 4h26:411228:18
45th127Andrew BUTLER (mas2) 5h24:00451h25:37
14th436Matt CAIN 4h33:211434:58
241st128Nick CALVER 8h43:202414h44:57
80th129Jade CALVEY 5h43:30801h45:07
154th130Tony CAMPANA (vet) 6h34:181542h35:55
224th133Dan CARRIER 7h41:232243h43:00
28th135Colin CARTER 5h01:47281h03:24
134Chris CARTER
136Patrick CHAMBERS
122nd438Dave CHARLTON (spt) 6h10:441222h12:21
147th139Andy CHOWN 6h26:111472h27:48
148th140Peter CLARKE 6h28:341482h30:11
90th141Adam CLARKE (sen) 5h57:35901h59:12
143Nick CLEATHERO
229th144Paul CLEVELAND 7h46:382293h48:15
135th145Jacob COLE 6h18:251352h20:02
146Jim COOPER
110th147Peter CORKER 6h03:431102h05:20
59th148Steven COX 5h36:04591h37:41
196th150Warren CRAME 7h09:221963h10:59
64th152Dan CUNLIFFE 5h39:18641h40:55
194th155Lee DAVIES (spt) 7h06:431943h08:20
25th156Joseph DAVIES 4h54:292556:06
153Ben DAVIES (vet2)
105th158Matea DELIU 6h01:551052h03:32
100th451Andrew DEVINE 6h00:461002h02:23
159Gary DEVONPORT
180th161Daniel DONKIN 7h00:031803h01:40
210th607Andrew DONNISON 7h23:242103h25:01
32nd162Angela DORAN 5h08:25321h10:02
55th163Jeff DORAN 5h30:01551h31:38
202nd164Garry DOUGLASS 7h15:072023h16:44
217th457Luke DRISCOLL 7h27:252173h29:02
227th165Andrew DRUMMOND 7h43:422273h45:19
236th167Chris DYKE 8h01:462364h03:23
103rd460Mark EADY 6h01:161032h02:53
57th168Simon EDRIDGE 5h34:57571h36:34
13th627Julie ELDER 4h26:561328:33
49th462Luke ELLIS 5h25:20491h26:57
170th464Duncan ENGEHAM 6h40:011702h41:38
82nd171James FERNBACK 5h49:44821h51:21
27th635Colin FITZPATRICK 5h01:04271h02:41
172Andy FLEMING
108th174Martin FLETCHER 6h02:451082h04:22
173Mark FLETCHER (vet)
111st467Christopher FORRYAN 6h05:011112h06:38
175Brendan FOURIE
9th176Greg FRANCIS 4h16:05917:42
177Trevor FRANCIS
155th178Trevor FYFE 6h34:221552h35:59
179Peter GAFFNEY
3rd180Ian GALLAGHER 4h02:4834:25
181Chris GARCIA
101st183Lewis GAWTHORPE 6h00:511012h02:28
120th184Stephen GAWTHORPE 6h10:281202h12:05
116th470Sean GILBEY 6h07:511162h09:28
183rd187Stephen GODFREY 7h00:211833h01:58
600Terry GOLDSMITH
6th633Dan GOLOB 4h07:5169:28
39th188Ian GOOD 5h17:39391h19:16
37th189Nic GORIN 5h16:35371h18:12
190Emily GOUPILLON
159th197Andre GROVE 6h35:311592h37:08
72nd478Richard HAMMOND 5h41:18721h42:55
203rd200Sam HANSEN 7h15:202033h16:57
208th201Richard HARDY 7h20:092083h21:46
141st203Joseph HARRIS 6h21:211412h22:58
139th204Paul HARRIS (vet1) 6h20:081392h21:45
226th39Brendan HARRISON 7h43:152263h44:52
205Keston HARRISON
134th206Robert HASSALL 6h18:201342h19:57
7th605Lee HAWDEN 4h11:31713:08
208Martin HAYNES
590Stuart HELM
71st209Stuart HELMN 5h41:03711h42:40
210Glenn HEMPTON
215th211Luke HERBERT 7h26:032153h27:40
212David HERDMAN
197th630Karl HEWITT 7h10:511973h12:28
34th214Nicky HINDMARSH 5h10:03341h11:40
171st217Richard HIXSON 6h40:071712h41:44
74th647Edward HODGSON 5h41:48741h43:25
60th488Nick HOLTON 5h36:27601h38:04
219th645Stephen HOLYOAK 7h33:162193h34:53
218th646Dan HOLYOAK 7h33:152183h34:52
126th219Thomas HORNSBY 6h12:111262h13:48
234th220John HOWDEN 8h00:002344h01:37
118th221Phil HOWE 6h08:461182h10:23
205th222Lewis HOWIE 7h17:442053h19:21
142nd223Carl HOWIE 6h21:281422h23:05
206th224Kirk HOWIE 7h18:002063h19:37
114th225John HUDSON 6h05:391142h07:16
212nd489Stevie HUGHES 7h25:152123h26:52
226Darren HULME
243rd227Martin HUNTER 8h57:132434h58:50
222nd229Craig JACKSON 7h35:272223h37:04
166th230Steven JACOBS (cx) 6h38:481662h40:25
190th231Matthew JENNISON 7h02:531903h04:30
200th233Julie Ann JOHNSON 7h12:422003h14:19
239th234Mel JONES 8h04:582394h06:35
84th236Adam JONES (sen1) 5h50:26841h52:03
644Natalie JUDSON
225th237Sarah KAY 7h41:242253h43:01
50th239Peter KELL 5h29:36501h31:13
186th240Simon KEOGH 7h01:161863h02:53
173rd242Spencer KINDON 6h42:211732h43:58
220th50Henry KING 7h34:512203h36:28
221st51David KING 7h35:062213h36:43
48th496Chris KIRK 5h24:59481h26:36
629Robert KNIGHT (vet)
178th243Mark KNIGHTON 6h50:451782h52:22
182nd244Phil KNOX 7h00:161823h01:53
189th245Lukasz LAGUNIAK 7h01:511893h03:28
191st246Brian LAMBERT 7h03:011913h04:38
193rd628Colin LAMBERT 7h03:351933h05:12
235th247Stuart LANT 8h00:052354h01:42
176th248Jonathan LATCHAM 6h47:071762h48:44
249Alan LAUDER
130th250James LAYTON 6h13:301302h15:07
251Marc LEADER
99th252Su LEEMING 6h00:42992h02:19
15th253Paul LEGGOTT 4h33:581535:35
143rd501Emma LEGGOTT 6h23:351432h25:12
254Jonathan LINCOLN
30th256Jason LIVINGSTONE 5h03:35301h05:12
66th504Adam LOCK (opn) 5h40:06661h41:43
257Lee LOFTS DNF
68th258Ray LONSDALE 5h40:49681h42:26
69th259Sam LONSDALE 5h40:54691h42:31
213rd507Graham LUKEMAN 7h25:202133h26:57
17th260Gerry LUMB 4h43:301745:07
19th261Leonardo LUPELLI 4h45:461947:23
70th262Danial LYNCH 5h40:58701h42:35
151st263Ronald MACKINTOSH 6h30:251512h32:02
78th265Lee MARSDEN 5h42:49781h44:26
96th266Simon MARSDEN 6h00:16962h01:53
54th267Andy MARSDEN 5h29:51541h31:28
8th270Ryan MARTIN (elt) 4h11:52813:29
163rd271Andrew MASON (gvet) 6h36:491632h38:26
160th272Tim MATHER 6h36:161602h37:53
161st273Rich MATHER 6h36:411612h38:18
624Andy MAY
207th275David MAYER 7h19:402073h21:17
152nd509Andrew MCALLISTER 6h32:061522h33:43
94th512Andrew MCCULLOGH 5h59:15942h00:52
157th279Adam MCDONALD 6h34:381572h36:15
177th641Rachel MCKNIGHT 6h47:161772h48:53
88th281Christopher MCLEAN 5h52:53881h54:30
87th282Andrew MCLEAN 5h52:32871h54:09
201st283Daniel MCVEIGHTY 7h12:432013h14:20
115th284James MELLING 6h07:021152h08:39
91st285David MERCER 5h58:11911h59:48
209th62Alan MIDDLETON 7h23:182093h24:55
76th515Gav MILLER 5h42:10761h43:47
286Andy MILLMAN
204th288James MITCHELL (gvet) 7h15:242043h17:01
289Tom MITTON
214th292David MORRELL 7h25:592143h27:36
245th294Philip Jose MOSQUEDA 9h13:202455h14:57
29th295Shaun MULHOLLAND 5h02:03291h03:40
296Mark MURGATROYD
140th522John MUSSON 6h21:161402h22:53
46th524Samuel NEILL 5h24:41461h26:18
169th297Elliot NEWMAN 6h39:311692h41:08
642Gary NIBLETT
655Rob NICHOL
95th298John NICHOLAS 5h59:39952h01:16
89th299Andy NOBBS 5h56:32891h58:09
198th300Rachel NORMAN 7h12:351983h14:12
125th302Simon OSGERBY 6h11:551252h13:32
303James PALLATT
117th305Neil PASCOE 6h08:441172h10:21
121st306Gary PATTERSON 6h10:371212h12:14
62nd307Alan PATTISON 5h38:08621h39:45
308Billy PEARSON
184th654Ian PHILIPS 7h00:221843h01:59
93rd538Neil PHILLIPS (vet) 5h59:10932h00:47
26th310Martin PHILPOTT 4h56:262658:03
311Jedd PICKLES
2nd540Stefan PIETRUSZKA 4h00:3722:14
312Allan PORTERFIELD
172nd609Chris POTTS (2) 6h40:401722h42:17
242nd313Barry PRESCOTT 8h44:522424h46:29
315Julian PRIOR
174th542Ali PROCTER 6h43:451742h45:22
63rd625Gary QUINN 5h39:02631h40:39
192nd318Jeffrey RACE 7h03:231923h05:00
65th543Neil RAMSAY 5h39:26651h41:03
319John RATCLIFFE
107th320Ian READ (mas) 6h02:411072h04:18
133rd321Carlos REBELO 6h14:451332h16:22
216th322Ian REED 7h26:092163h27:46
602Unknown RIDER (M)
187th545John RIVERS 7h01:311873h03:08
211st326Daniel ROBINSON (2) 7h23:532113h25:30
67th651Mark ROBINSON (gvet) 5h40:08671h41:45
650John ROBOTHAN
238th327Charles ROE 8h04:282384h06:05
328Mark ROSS
21st548Kieran ROWLEY 4h47:422149:19
137th550Jack RUTHERFORD 6h19:051372h20:42
228th649Mark SALISBURY 7h45:182283h46:55
330James SANDERS
119th331Andrew SANDERSON 6h09:131192h10:50
246th334Lawrence SEDANTES 9h21:312465h23:08
181st335Steve SEEDHOUSE 7h00:101813h01:47
648Simon SHAKERLEY
336Craig SHAW
98th664Keith SHIELDS 6h00:40982h02:17
233rd337Billy SHORT 7h56:182333h57:55
232nd338Christopher SHORT 7h56:112323h57:48
35th339Damian SIDGWICK 5h13:58351h15:35
340Martin SKIPSEY
1st341Rowan SMART 3h58:231-
85th343Ben SMITH (mas2) 5h52:04851h53:41
342Daniel SMITH (spt2)
198th344Holly SODEN 7h12:351983h14:12
83rd346Paul STABLER 5h50:05831h51:42
73rd555Adam STANION 5h41:22731h42:59
230th347Chris STEAD 7h47:112303h48:48
22nd556David STEVENS 4h48:142249:51
144th349Darren STRANKS 6h24:091442h25:46
164th350Paul SUNDIN 6h36:561642h38:33
188th561Mark SWEETING 7h01:431883h03:20
663Crystion SZABO
131st352George TAIT 6h14:091312h15:46
42nd353Lindsay TALKS 5h22:26421h24:03
167th355Darryl TATE 6h38:501672h40:27
237th356Simon TAYLOR (mas2) 8h01:472374h03:24
127th567Simon TAYLOR (mas1) 6h12:171272h13:54
357Christopher TAYLOR (vet)
92nd358Ross TEELEY 5h58:14921h59:51
240th359Michael THEAKSTON 8h34:162404h35:53
360Lee THIRLWALL
10th363Peter THOMPSON (mas) 4h19:121020:49
195th365Chris TUNN 7h09:191953h10:56
138th366Mike TURNBULL 6h19:571382h21:34
31st368David USHER 5h04:00311h05:37
106th369Rory VALLELY 6h01:571062h03:34
102nd371Matt VICKERS 6h01:101022h02:47
128th372Lee VICKERS (gvet) 6h13:201282h14:57
79th373Richard VOLLANDS 5h43:06791h44:43
374Nat WAINWRIGHT
97th377Matthew WALKER (xc) 6h00:19972h01:56
376Alan WALKER
185th378James WALLER 7h00:321853h02:09
51st379Jamie WALSH 5h29:42511h31:19
244th380Neil WANLESS 8h57:192444h58:56
381Ben WARD (gvet)
382Brendan WARDLE
23rd383Michael WARNER (2) 4h53:282355:05
40th573Paul WAUGH 5h20:19401h21:56
75th385Isaac WEBER 5h41:58751h43:35
386Christopher WEBSTER
179th388Peter WEIR 6h50:531792h52:30
389Martin WHAN
16th574Steven WHITE 4h35:061636:43
390Naomi WHITEOAK
77th575Richard WHYMAN 5h42:38771h44:15
391Ivan WICKS
24th392James WILKINSON (mas2) 4h53:592455:36
104th658Paul WILKINSON (vet) 6h01:521042h03:29
393Ian WILKINSON
660Nathan WILSON (mas)
231st394Pete WILSON 7h52:402313h54:17
578William WILSON DNF
396Andy WITHERELL
81st397Andrew WOOD (vet) 5h43:39811h45:16
53rd398Kate WOODALL 5h29:48531h31:25
399Jonathan WRIGHT
162nd86Simon YALE 6h36:461622h38:23
400James YOULL
123rd637Kaspars ZARINOVS 6h10:511232h12:28

Full Beast Plus (48 miles) mixed

37 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
9th403Paul ARCHER 7h04:2091h03:55
12th407Richard AYRES 7h13:15121h12:50
18th409Anthony BARKAS 7h23:38181h23:13
34th412Stephen BELLAMY 8h23:21342h22:56
30th414James BLACKBURN 7h59:21301h58:56
29th421Gareth BOWIE 7h57:32291h57:07
27th431Jason BUDD (2) 7h53:09271h52:44
32nd437Andrew CAMERON (vet) 8h13:05322h12:40
25th138Matthew CHAYTOR 7h51:44251h51:19
37th440James CLEMENT 8h41:32372h41:07
33rd449Richard DEANS 8h13:07332h12:42
5th450Chris DEVENNEY 7h00:4751h00:22
8th454Mark DOUGLAS 7h03:2081h02:55
6th456Eric DRAKE 7h01:3661h01:11
7th459Stephen DUNN 7h02:3571h02:10
36th465Brian EVANS (vet) 8h26:25362h26:00
10th466Andy FISHER (1) 7h04:28101h04:03
15th468Anthony GAVRIEL 7h17:44151h17:19
16th480Craig HARRISON 7h21:44161h21:19
22nd485Stefan HODGETTS 7h45:19221h44:54
35th487Jonathan HOLMES 8h23:29352h23:04
20th494Paul JUDD 7h36:20201h35:55
28th503Callum LISTER 7h57:29281h57:04
3rd274Mark MATHER 6h48:20347:55
26th520Lee MIRTON 7h51:47261h51:22
4th643Peter NEVETT 7h00:20459:55
23rd536Sean PHILLIPS 7h45:35231h45:10
24th653Gerald PRINCE 7h45:37241h45:12
14th541William PRINGLE 7h17:14141h16:49
17th549Joseph RUDIN 7h21:50171h21:25
21st557Jeremy STEVENSON 7h37:20211h36:55
19th348Barry STEWART (spt) 7h33:16191h32:51
11th559Matthew STREETS 7h09:12111h08:47
1st599Piotr SZCZYGIELSKI 6h00:251-
2nd569Ian THOMPSON 6h26:53226:28
31st665Becky WAREING 8h08:10312h07:45
13th659Jason WINTER 7h17:13131h16:48

Half Beast (20 miles) mixed

186 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
108th1Karl ABBS 3h47:021081h46:56
94th401Michael ACREMAN 3h39:42941h39:36
85th2Stuart ADAMS (vet) 3h35:48851h35:42
30th3David ARMSTRONG 2h56:193056:13
115th91Laura ARMSTRONG 3h53:221151h53:16
101st4Sam ASTBURY 3h41:201011h41:14
96th5Matthew ASTBURY 3h39:56961h39:50
104th6Ivan ASTBURY 3h44:451041h44:39
161st93Jimmy ATKINSON 5h42:011613h41:55
7Rebecca BALL
46th601Michael BARKER 3h09:39461h09:33
8Helen BARRON
47th9Louise BATTEY 3h09:44471h09:38
151st106Rees BELL 4h40:511512h40:45
39th656Pete BERRY 3h06:20391h06:14
52nd413Colin BIDWELL 3h12:21521h12:15
10Gary BLACKSTONE
15th11Josh BLYTHE 2h50:071550:01
14th12Liz BOND 2h49:201449:14
155th606Steven BOWE 4h55:211552h55:15
57th13Harvey BOWER 3h15:52571h15:46
65th14Joel BRADBURY 3h23:28651h23:22
15Joshua BRADBURY
67th661Michael BRANNIGHAN 3h25:36671h25:30
73rd120Keith BRESLAND 3h27:05731h26:59
24th430Daniel BRYSON 2h53:412453:35
93rd125Chris BURNHAM-KING 3h39:32931h39:26
152nd131Ian CAMPBELL (vet1) 4h43:251522h43:19
106th132Phil CARR 3h45:221061h45:16
16Matthew CASEY
105th137Mick CHAPMAN 3h44:571051h44:51
50th17Hannah CLANCY 3h11:53501h11:47
20th18Jody CLARKE 2h52:522052:46
146th142Jonathan CLEARY 4h25:301462h25:24
126th442Kevin COOPER (gvet) 4h00:031261h59:57
124th19William CORNFORTH 3h59:411241h59:35
20Julie COUPER
63rd149Neil CRAIG 3h20:10631h20:04
120th151Ross CRAWFORD 3h55:331201h55:27
17th21Simon CROFT 2h51:201751:14
121st22Carl CUNNETT 3h56:271211h56:21
133rd154Nathan DAVIES (mas) 4h07:571332h07:51
69th23Craig DAW 3h25:45691h25:39
31st157Rachel DAWBER 2h56:223156:16
25th626Phil DEAN 2h53:562553:50
119th160Michael DIAMOND 3h55:311191h55:25
113rd24Emily DODS 3h53:151131h53:09
11th25Jamie DODSWORTH 2h44:291144:23
86th26Kelly DRURY 3h35:55861h35:49
100th166Craig DUNN 3h40:561001h40:50
45th27Jeremy DYKE 3h08:43451h08:37
122nd28Naomi EDWARDS 3h56:291221h56:23
145th169Jamie ELLIOTT 4h19:271452h19:21
142nd463Scott ELLISON 4h19:141422h19:08
70th29Mark ELSWORTH 3h25:47701h25:41
66th170Gary ELSWORTH 3h24:33661h24:27
84th30Ross FERGUSON 3h35:14841h35:08
156th31Zoe FERGUSON 4h57:431562h57:37
32John FINDLAY
123rd33Kevin FOX (gvet) 3h59:221231h59:16
34Natalie FRASER
109th182Darren GARDINER 3h49:431091h49:37
75th634Mark GIBBS 3h27:16751h27:10
107th185Andrew GILBERT 3h45:321071h45:26
127th469Nicholas GILBERT 4h01:281272h01:22
89th186Lucie GLANVILLE 3h37:01891h36:55
19th35Cliff GLAVES 2h52:491952:43
36Dan GLOVER
88th632Christopher GOODERICH 3h36:51881h36:45
139th191Tony GRAHAM 4h14:231392h14:17
138th192Daniel GRAHAM (mas) 4h12:051382h11:59
60th193Drew GRAHAM 3h17:38601h17:32
83rd194Mark GRAINGER 3h33:09831h33:03
78th195Phil GREENWELL 3h27:46781h27:40
141st37Mark GREENWOOD 4h19:061412h19:00
143rd58Steve GREENWOOD 4h19:201432h19:14
128th196Robert GRIFFITHS (vet) 4h01:501282h01:44
9th473James GRIFFITHS (vet) 2h42:20942:14
8th38Steven HALL 2h42:06842:00
154th198Martin HALL 4h55:201542h55:14
129th199Gary HAMILTON 4h05:041292h04:58
55th202Rebecca HARPUR 3h15:00551h14:54
158th481Alan HARTFIELD 4h59:201582h59:14
23rd207Neil HAWKSWORTH 2h53:322353:26
147th40Adam HERDMAN 4h34:201472h34:14
59th213Jonathan HILLYER 3h17:36591h17:30
42nd215William HIRST 3h06:58421h06:52
49th216Edward HIXSON 3h09:51491h09:45
41Adam HODSMAN
42Will HODSMAN-SUMMERS
32nd43Andrew HOGG 2h57:023256:56
80th218Paul HOLMES (vet) 3h29:31801h29:25
44Michael HOLMES
3rd45Shaun HOWE 2h26:57326:51
144th228Dom HUNTER 4h19:231442h19:17
95th493Lynsey HYDE 3h39:49951h39:43
28th46Andrew IVEY 2h55:302855:24
47Tony JACOBS
62nd48Stephen JEWSON 3h18:37621h18:31
114th232Matthew JOHNSON (vet) 3h53:161141h53:10
165th235Elgan JONES 6h35:201654h35:14
49Nick KALSON
48th238Martin KAY 3h09:46481h09:40
18th495Antony KENDALL 2h52:381852:32
21st241Andrew KEYES 2h53:002152:54
52Julie LABBETT
79th53Kathryn LANGMAN 3h27:48791h27:42
2nd612Lloyd LAPIDGE 2h25:14225:08
125th502Robert LIDDELL 3h59:491251h59:43
135th54Claire LINDLEY 4h09:191352h09:13
131st255Michael LINDSAY 4h06:241312h06:18
5th55Ian LIVERSIDGE 2h35:00534:54
162nd56Pippa LONGNEY 6h05:361624h05:30
163rd57Claire LONGNEY 6h06:151634h06:09
111st264Rob MARRIOTT 3h53:071111h53:01
132nd268Gary MARSHALL 4h07:431322h07:37
10th269Kevin MARTIN 2h42:211042:15
150th276David MCALLISTER 4h39:191502h39:13
134th277Philip MCCLARENCE 4h07:591342h07:53
71st278Philip MCCORMICK 3h25:56711h25:50
72nd280Jenna MCGLINCHEY 3h26:54721h26:48
148th59Kelly MCGRATH 4h35:101482h35:04
149th60James MCGRATH 4h35:121492h35:06
64th513Jason MCLINN 3h22:26641h22:20
4th597Simon MCMILLAN 2h29:34429:28
36th61Jordan MEIKLE 3h02:02361h01:56
110th287Phil MILNER 3h52:111101h52:05
97th290Mike MONAGHAN 3h39:57971h39:51
53rd291Alan MONAGHAN 3h12:35531h12:29
103rd293Claire MORRISON 3h43:521031h43:46
98th584Stephen OATES 3h40:35981h40:29
99th585Matthew OATES 3h40:39991h40:33
112nd301Paul OSCROFT 3h53:131121h53:07
82nd304Martyn PARKINSON 3h33:08821h33:02
54th63Neil PATTERSON 3h13:08541h13:02
51st529Rob PAUL 3h12:19511h12:13
37th309Scott PENFOLD 3h02:09371h02:03
160th314James PRICE 5h40:161603h40:10
130th316Glenn PROSHO 4h05:141302h05:08
33rd317Matt PROUD 2h58:203358:14
64Cate REYNOLDS
22nd323Mark RICHARDSON 2h53:152253:09
13th65Marie RIDLEY 2h48:561348:50
41st324Dave ROBERTS (mas) 3h06:56411h06:50
40th613C. ROBERTS 3h06:53401h06:47
1st325Bruce ROBERTSON (vet) 2h00:061-
76th66Nick RUDDOCK 3h27:28761h27:22
81st329Darryl SAMUELS 3h32:31811h32:25
35th332Peter SCOWCROFT 3h01:58351h01:52
34th333Brittany SCOWCROFT 3h01:49341h01:43
67Daniel SNOWDON
74th345Andrew SOULSBY 3h27:13741h27:07
92nd68John STONE 3h38:03921h37:57
90th69Dave STONE 3h37:22901h37:16
26th70David SUMMERSGILL 2h54:372654:31
159th351John SWARBRICK 5h22:141593h22:08
137th354Max TAMS 4h11:581372h11:52
157th361Vickie THOMAS-MCARTHUR 4h59:131572h59:07
6th568Stuart THOMAS-MCARTHUR 2h37:45637:39
91st72Mike THOMPSON 3h37:34911h37:28
29th362Andrew THOMPSON (1) 2h56:132956:07
87th621Ian THOMPSON 3h36:20871h36:14
71Julia THOMPSON
73Emily THOMSON
56th364Joe TORR 3h15:26561h15:20
77th74Mark TRANTER 3h27:37771h27:31
58th367Liam TYSON 3h17:33581h17:27
61st75Bret UPEX 3h18:25611h18:19
117th76Martin VAYRO 3h53:411171h53:35
118th77Hollie VAYRO 3h53:441181h53:38
116th78Sarah VAYRO 3h53:391161h53:33
43rd370Alistair VENING 3h07:05431h06:59
68th79Daniel WAITE 3h25:38681h25:32
27th375Joseph WALKER (sen) 2h55:242755:18
16th80George WALTON (gvet) 2h50:211650:15
7th384Emma WATSON 2h41:58741:52
81Franklyn WEBER
102nd82Paul WEBSTER (2) 3h41:281021h41:22
44th387Marcus WEDDELL 3h07:20441h07:14
38th586Rory WHALING 3h06:07381h06:01
153rd83Martin WILLIAMSON 4h46:011532h45:55
84Andrew WILLIAMSON
164th85Rachel WILSON 6h06:191644h06:13
12th395Lee WINTER 2h46:091246:03
140th579Nicola WRIGHT 4h14:261402h14:20
136th580Trevor WRIGHT 4h11:091362h11:03

Super Beast (66 miles) mixed

96 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
402Danny APPLETON
404Mark ARMSTRONG (vet)
405Ricky ARMSTRONG-COX
45th406David AVEYARD 10h04:10454h16:42
22nd411Adrian BARRON 8h16:07222h28:39
38th110Tony BENTHAM 9h33:23383h45:55
417Richard BOOTH
418Darren BOSTOCK
37th420Tony BOWIE 9h12:21373h24:53
422Stevie BOYD
5th429Robert BROWN (spt) 6h36:09548:41
427Deryck BROWN
6th433Anthony BURRELL (vet) 6h37:51650:23
30th434James BUTLER 8h46:37302h59:09
435Karl BYERS
583Dave CARLSON
439Paul CHERRY
20th441Chris COLABELLA 7h54:03202h06:35
443Amanda CROSSMAN
444Pete CROSSMAN
28th445Edward DALY 8h38:19282h50:51
446Daman DARBY
447Chris DARLING
40th448James DAVISON 9h35:54403h48:26
452Kevin DINSDALE
10th453Richard DOBSON 7h06:09101h18:41
455Nick DOWSON
458Mark DUFFY
31st461Scott EDWARDS 8h46:47312h59:19
32nd608Gary EWING 8h51:20323h03:52
39th471John GILLING 9h34:09393h46:41
44th472Dom GLASSBROOK 9h58:16444h10:48
474Jason GROOM
17th598Glen GROVES 7h48:15172h00:47
19th475David GUNNING 7h52:17192h04:49
476Conrad GUYATT
13th477Andy HALPIN 7h21:58131h34:30
43rd479Michael HANNAN 9h53:33434h06:05
3rd482Robert HEATH 5h52:2634:58
4th483Mark HERITAGE (vet) 5h56:1248:44
484Barry HISCOCKS
486Peter HOLLAND
36th490Norman HUGHES 9h09:05363h21:37
491Gary HUNTER
24th492Phillip HUNWICK 8h28:42242h41:14
8th610Glenn IRVINE 6h49:3981h02:11
497Benn LANFEAR
14th499Andrew LEE (sen) 7h22:04141h34:36
26th500Craig LEE 8h33:17262h45:49
498Declan LEE
505Gary LOFTHOUSE
12th506Keith LONGNEY 7h12:59121h25:31
29th508Daniel MAUD 8h42:09292h54:41
2nd510Jason MCCLEAN 5h52:2224:54
511Andrew MCCOY
514Claire MELBOURNE
16th516Jon MITFORD 7h41:51161h54:23
517Mike MOORE (mas)
518Chris MOORHOUSE
519Wayne MORRIS
23rd521Simon MORTON 8h17:17232h29:49
41st523Francis MYERS 9h37:09413h49:41
15th525Stewart NICHOLSON 7h41:31151h54:03
33rd526Jeremy NOBLE 8h52:55333h05:27
42nd527Chris ORR 9h53:15424h05:47
34th528Simon OWENS 8h56:21343h08:53
530Charlie PEARCY
531Francis PEARSON
532Martin PEAT
533David PEEL
534Jamie PEEL (sen)
35th535Darren PETTY 9h04:24353h16:56
537Tom PHILLIPS (mas)
539Dan PIETRUSZKA
11th544Tony RIDLEY 7h06:11111h18:43
9th546Alan ROBSON (1) 6h57:3591h10:07
547Richard ROTHWELL
551Ed SCHOFIELD
552John SEDGWICK
553Gary SIBBALD
554Mark SMITH (mas2)
1st611Wesley SOLTANPUR 5h47:281-
558Tracie STOCKTON
18th560Peter SWANBOROUGH 7h48:16182h00:48
21st604Bradley SWINBANK 8h10:07212h22:39
563Alex TALKS
564Ian TATE (vet)
46th565Neal TAYLOR 10h11:50464h24:22
7th566James TAYLOR (vet1) 6h40:44753:16
570John THOMPSON (vet)
571Simon TOOLEY
25th572David WARD (vet) 8h29:56252h42:28
576Tim WILKS
577Helen WILLIS
27th581Dez WRIGHT 8h35:58272h48:30
582Geoff YOUNG
Advertise here
Chat with us