The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Super Beast (66 miles)Full Beast+ (48 miles)Full Beast (40 miles)Half Beast (20 miles)
Mixed:
OpenPos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
402 | Daniel APPLETON | 0 | |||||
404 | Mark ARMSTRONG (vet) | 0 | |||||
405 | Ricky ARMSTRONG-COX | 0 | |||||
45th | 406 | David AVEYARD | 1 | 10h04:1045 | 4h16:42 | ||
22nd | 411 | Adrian BARRON | 1 | 8h16:0722 | 2h28:39 | ||
38th | 110 | Tony BENTHAM | 1 | 9h33:2338 | 3h45:55 | ||
417 | Richard BOOTH | 0 | |||||
418 | Darren BOSTOCK | 0 | |||||
37th | 420 | Tony BOWIE | 1 | 9h12:2137 | 3h24:53 | ||
422 | Stevie BOYD | 0 | |||||
5th | 429 | Robert BROWN (spt) | 1 | 6h36:095 | 48:41 | ||
427 | Deryck BROWN | 0 | |||||
6th | 433 | Anthony BURRELL | 1 | 6h37:516 | 50:23 | ||
30th | 434 | James BUTLER (mas) | 1 | 8h46:3730 | 2h59:09 | ||
435 | Karl BYERS | 0 | |||||
583 | Dave CARLSON | 0 | |||||
439 | Paul CHERRY | 0 | |||||
20th | 441 | Chris COLABELLA | 1 | 7h54:0320 | 2h06:35 | ||
443 | Amanda CROSSMAN | 0 | |||||
444 | Pete CROSSMAN | 0 | |||||
28th | 445 | Edward DALY | 1 | 8h38:1928 | 2h50:51 | ||
446 | Daman DARBY | 0 | |||||
447 | Chris DARLING | 0 | |||||
40th | 448 | James DAVISON | 1 | 9h35:5440 | 3h48:26 | ||
452 | Kevin DINSDALE | 0 | |||||
10th | 453 | Richard DOBSON | 1 | 7h06:0910 | 1h18:41 | ||
455 | Nick DOWSON (1) | 0 | |||||
458 | Mark DUFFY | 0 | |||||
31st | 461 | Scott EDWARDS | 1 | 8h46:4731 | 2h59:19 | ||
32nd | 608 | Gary EWING | 1 | 8h51:2032 | 3h03:52 | ||
39th | 471 | John GILLING | 1 | 9h34:0939 | 3h46:41 | ||
44th | 472 | Dom GLASSBROOK | 1 | 9h58:1644 | 4h10:48 | ||
474 | Jason GROOM | 0 | |||||
17th | 598 | Glen GROVES | 1 | 7h48:1517 | 2h00:47 | ||
19th | 475 | David GUNNING | 1 | 7h52:1719 | 2h04:49 | ||
476 | Conrad GUYATT | 0 | |||||
13th | 477 | Andy HALPIN | 1 | 7h21:5813 | 1h34:30 | ||
43rd | 479 | Michael HANNAN | 1 | 9h53:3343 | 4h06:05 | ||
3rd | 482 | Robert HEATH | 1 | 5h52:263 | 4:58 | ||
4th | 483 | Mark HERITAGE (vet) | 1 | 5h56:124 | 8:44 | ||
484 | Barry HISCOCKS | 0 | |||||
486 | Peter HOLLAND | 0 | |||||
36th | 490 | Norman HUGHES | 1 | 9h09:0536 | 3h21:37 | ||
491 | Gary HUNTER | 0 | |||||
24th | 492 | Phillip HUNWICK | 1 | 8h28:4224 | 2h41:14 | ||
8th | 610 | Glenn IRVINE | 1 | 6h49:398 | 1h02:11 | ||
497 | Benn LANFEAR | 0 | |||||
14th | 499 | Andrew LEE (sen) | 1 | 7h22:0414 | 1h34:36 | ||
26th | 500 | Craig LEE | 1 | 8h33:1726 | 2h45:49 | ||
498 | Declan LEE | 0 | |||||
505 | Gary LOFTHOUSE | 0 | |||||
12th | 506 | Keith LONGNEY | 1 | 7h12:5912 | 1h25:31 | ||
29th | 508 | Daniel MAUD | 1 | 8h42:0929 | 2h54:41 | ||
2nd | 510 | Jason MCCLEAN | 1 | 5h52:222 | 4:54 | ||
511 | Andrew MCCOY | 0 | |||||
514 | Claire MELBOURNE | 0 | |||||
16th | 516 | Jon MITFORD | 1 | 7h41:5116 | 1h54:23 | ||
517 | Mike MOORE (mas) | 0 | |||||
518 | Chris MOORHOUSE | 0 | |||||
519 | Wayne MORRIS | 0 | |||||
23rd | 521 | Simon MORTON | 1 | 8h17:1723 | 2h29:49 | ||
41st | 523 | Francis MYERS | 1 | 9h37:0941 | 3h49:41 | ||
15th | 525 | Stewart NICHOLSON | 1 | 7h41:3115 | 1h54:03 | ||
33rd | 526 | Jeremy NOBLE | 1 | 8h52:5533 | 3h05:27 | ||
42nd | 527 | Chris ORR | 1 | 9h53:1542 | 4h05:47 | ||
34th | 528 | Simon OWENS | 1 | 8h56:2134 | 3h08:53 | ||
530 | Charlie PEARCY | 0 | |||||
531 | Francis PEARSON | 0 | |||||
532 | Martin PEAT (mtb) | 0 | |||||
533 | David PEEL | 0 | |||||
534 | Jamie PEEL (mas2) | 0 | |||||
35th | 535 | Darren PETTY | 1 | 9h04:2435 | 3h16:56 | ||
537 | Tom PHILLIPS (mas) | 0 | |||||
539 | Dan PIETRUSZKA | 0 | |||||
11th | 544 | Tony RIDLEY | 1 | 7h06:1111 | 1h18:43 | ||
9th | 546 | Alan ROBSON (vet) | 1 | 6h57:359 | 1h10:07 | ||
547 | Richard ROTHWELL | 0 | |||||
551 | Ed SCHOFIELD | 0 | |||||
552 | John SEDGWICK | 0 | |||||
553 | Gary SIBBALD | 0 | |||||
554 | Mark SMITH (mas2) | 0 | |||||
1st | 611 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 1 | 5h47:281 | - | ||
558 | Tracie STOCKTON | 0 | |||||
18th | 560 | Peter SWANBOROUGH | 1 | 7h48:1618 | 2h00:48 | ||
21st | 604 | Brad SWINBANK | 1 | 8h10:0721 | 2h22:39 | ||
563 | Alex TALKS | 0 | |||||
564 | Ian TATE (fwc) | 0 | |||||
46th | 565 | Neal TAYLOR | 1 | 10h11:5046 | 4h24:22 | ||
7th | 566 | James TAYLOR (vet1) | 1 | 6h40:447 | 53:16 | ||
570 | John THOMPSON (vet1) | 0 | |||||
571 | Simon TOOLEY | 0 | |||||
25th | 572 | David WARD (gvet) | 1 | 8h29:5625 | 2h42:28 | ||
576 | Tim WILKS | 0 | |||||
577 | Helen WILLIS | 0 | |||||
27th | 581 | Dez WRIGHT | 1 | 8h35:5827 | 2h48:30 | ||
582 | Geoff YOUNG | 0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified