withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (181)Photos (160)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st13Noah SMITH (u16) Team Darenth33:0613:0412:5715.1%9:071-
2nd4George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC33:0923:0723:1423.7%9:30223s
3rd7Ollie LAURIE Summit MTB Club33:1133:1633:1733.1%9:44337s
4th16Beau LARKIN TrainSharp33:2253:4173:3249.4%10:3641:29
5th5Rafael DOMJAN 33:4893:2143:40513.4%10:5051:43
6th14Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth33:1543:3264:08927.2%10:5561:48
7th8Oliver LORD 33:3063:4173:4768.1%10:5871:51
8th15Dylan WEBB 33:3063:4293:4768.1%10:5981:52
9th18Woody CLAYTON 33:4383:3153:57812.3%11:1192:04
10th1Harry BARNES 33:50104:16114:311217.8%12:37103:30
11th3Daniel CANN 33:56114:14104:321315.3%12:42113:35
12th9Christopher MUTCHELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club34:18124:33134:23115.8%13:14124:07
13th10Archie MUTCHELL 34:27134:26124:22101.9%13:15134:08
14th6Azai DOMJAN 24:39145:2114     15.1%10:0014
15th19Max ODELL 27:19157:0715     2.8%14:2615

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st110Oscar AMEY Team Darenth62:3712:4412:4522:5012:5742:44112.7%16:371-
2nd113Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Slipstreamers62:3712:4412:4522:5122:5512:45211.5%16:372-
3rd119Andy CRACKNELL Pedalon62:3832:4412:4412:5232:5512:47310.8%16:4033s
4th112Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC62:5462:4542:5342:5442:5512:5456.1%17:15438s
5th123Thomas NEWALL Sutton CC62:4442:5563:0493:0393:0472:56612.2%17:4651:09
6th114Adam JONES (u16) Palmer Park Velo RT62:5682:5673:0372:5653:0063:0074.0%17:5161:14
7th122Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC62:5573:0083:0062:5652:5953:0696.3%17:5671:19
8th115Mak LARKIN trainSharp Club63:54202:5352:5552:5653:0682:51436.8%18:3581:58
9th105Alexander KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT63:06103:0493:0373:10133:1093:09103.8%18:4292:05
10th126Finley MACFARLANE 63:08133:05123:05103:05103:11103:09103.2%18:43102:06
11th107Aidan PRIOR Zappi Racing Team62:5993:0493:10123:0283:14113:14148.4%18:43112:06
12th116Owain WILLIAMS (u18) Kingston Juniors CC62:4953:05123:15143:05103:26153:04821.9%18:44122:07
13th125Ben DONALD (u18) Summit MTB All Stars63:07123:0493:05103:07123:16123:12126.5%18:51132:14
14th104Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB Club63:24153:07143:11133:15143:17133:16159.1%19:30142:53
15th109Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT63:06103:07143:19153:25153:22143:121210.2%19:31152:54
16th124Peter DONALD Summit MTB53:25163:14163:26163:26163:2816     7.2%16:5916
17th102Thomas CAINE Pedal Heaven Kids53:46193:27173:44174:24183:5817     27.5%19:1917
18th121Isaac GODMAN 53:27173:52194:03184:02174:0618     18.8%19:3018
19th103Matthew CANN 53:38183:58204:04194:35194:2219     26.1%20:3719
20th108Benedict SCOTT 23:23143:3818                    7.4%7:0120

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st17Rosalie GODMAN 33:3313:3913:3712.8%10:491-
2nd11Ruby ODELL St Ives CC33:4324:1524:22217.5%12:2021:31
3rd2Megan CAINE Pedal Heaven Kids34:2734:3434:4135.2%13:4232:53
4th12Beatrice SCOTT 25:1645:374     6.6%10:534

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st117Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers62:5112:4812:5412:5512:5713:0328.9%17:281-
2nd120Millie COLEMAN 62:5222:5423:0943:0323:1233:20416.3%18:3021:02
3rd118Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC63:0033:0943:0523:1343:1753:0219.4%18:4631:18
4th106Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior CC63:0443:0633:0733:1133:1643:1036.5%18:5441:26
5th101Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers63:0953:1353:1653:2453:0723:2159.1%19:3152:03

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us