The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Sam SKIDMORE | SALSA CYCLES | 1:32.835 | 11:01.191 | 9:57.281 | 11:24.122 | 33:55.421 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Adam WILLIAMS (VA) | Rocktown Bikes | 1:31.683 | 11:04.152 | 10:10.602 | 11:17.111 | 34:03.542 | 8.12s | ||
3rd | 244 | Harlan PRICE | TakeAim Cycling | 1:31.292 | 11:17.094 | 10:22.673 | 11:35.093 | 34:46.143 | 50.72s | ||
4th | 232 | Ryan LEECH | Rothrock Ruckus! | 1:30.721 | 11:15.373 | 10:25.134 | 11:37.994 | 34:49.214 | 53.79s | ||
5th | 211 | Matthew CLEMENTS (east) | 1:32.684 | 11:40.766 | 10:31.317 | 11:45.665 | 35:30.415 | 1:34.99 | |||
6th | 252 | Charlie SNYDER | Bluestone Bike and Run | 1:34.338 | 11:39.065 | 10:28.545 | 11:49.266 | 35:31.196 | 1:35.77 | ||
7th | 243 | Matt PIKE | Carytown Bicycle Co | 1:42.9619 | 12:03.5410 | 10:31.216 | 12:39.7811 | 36:57.497 | 3:02.07 | ||
8th | 203 | Dan ATKINS | Race Pace Bicycles | 1:39.5413 | 12:17.0412 | 10:45.098 | 12:18.927 | 37:00.598 | 3:05.17 | ||
9th | 253 | Josh STEPHENS | 1:40.8116 | 12:00.969 | 10:59.7211 | 12:23.748 | 37:05.239 | 3:09.81 | |||
10th | 209 | Mike CARPENTER | 1:39.4712 | 12:00.438 | 10:47.659 | 12:38.6710 | 37:06.2210 | 3:10.80 | |||
11th | 208 | Matthew BROWNE | Banshee / KEEN RACING | 1:33.837 | 12:17.7813 | 11:25.3713 | 12:50.3214 | 38:07.3011 | 4:11.88 | ||
12th | 255 | Ronnie VANCE | Endeavor Cycles | 1:34.729 | 11:59.937 | 12:19.2523 | 12:45.6413 | 38:39.5412 | 4:44.12 | ||
13th | 222 | Tom FLAHERTY | Freeze Thaw Cycles / Rothrock Ruckus | 1:33.386 | 13:33.7526 | 10:59.6710 | 12:34.619 | 38:41.4113 | 4:45.99 | ||
14th | 217 | Jason CYR | Blackwater Bikes | 1:38.0710 | 12:14.2911 | 12:05.2320 | 12:44.0212 | 38:41.6114 | 4:46.19 | ||
15th | 251 | Chris SNIDER | Pathfinder Factory Racing | 1:38.4311 | 12:49.5315 | 11:18.4012 | 13:08.3215 | 38:54.6815 | 4:59.26 | ||
16th | 233 | Sam LINDBLOM | CRC Jr | 1:43.1720 | 12:35.7714 | 11:35.2514 | 13:30.2417 | 39:24.4316 | 5:29.01 | ||
17th | 231 | Gilbert KIM | 1:44.3826 | 13:11.0919 | 12:00.2817 | 13:25.2116 | 40:20.9617 | 6:25.54 | |||
18th | 212 | C.J. COFFEY | 1:43.6222 | 13:34.8127 | 11:48.5315 | 13:35.0819 | 40:42.0418 | 6:46.62 | |||
19th | 224 | Noah FLAXMAN | Wicked Wash Racing | 1:42.3117 | 13:01.6118 | 12:01.1318 | 14:05.2621 | 40:50.3119 | 6:54.89 | ||
20th | 201 | Zach ADAMS | Appalachian Dirt | 1:42.6718 | 13:01.3617 | 12:02.0619 | 14:16.7322 | 41:02.8220 | 7:07.40 | ||
21st | 247 | Logan ROBINSON | Endeavor Cycles | 1:43.1720 | 13:15.9521 | 12:30.7226 | 13:45.9520 | 41:15.7921 | 7:20.37 | ||
22nd | 205 | Todd BAUER | BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / VISIT FREDERICK | 1:45.7927 | 12:49.7716 | 12:31.0427 | 14:25.6929 | 41:32.2922 | 7:36.87 | ||
23rd | 221 | Andrew ECKERT | Super Happiness Rainbow Bicycle Tiger | 1:50.4835 | 13:13.9720 | 12:16.6422 | 14:19.8024 | 41:40.8923 | 7:45.47 | ||
24th | 214 | Sam COOKSON | Outpost Richmond | 1:47.5831 | 13:20.2022 | 12:13.6221 | 14:34.8430 | 41:56.2424 | 8:00.82 | ||
25th | 206 | Ben BROWN | Moonstompers | 1:46.3029 | 13:24.2823 | 12:50.8533 | 14:23.7627 | 42:25.1925 | 8:29.77 | ||
26th | 236 | Curt LOOMIS | 1:46.1828 | 13:33.2225 | 12:47.7332 | 14:23.4426 | 42:30.5726 | 8:35.15 | |||
27th | 230 | Cameron JONES | 1:48.7733 | 14:03.9232 | 12:19.8724 | 14:21.1325 | 42:33.6927 | 8:38.27 | |||
28th | 246 | T.J. RICKARD | SVBC | 1:40.7114 | 14:10.2033 | 12:33.2728 | 14:17.9323 | 42:42.1128 | 8:46.69 | ||
29th | 250 | Stephen SMITH (east1) | 1:43.6723 | 13:56.8731 | 12:37.8930 | 14:25.3928 | 42:43.8229 | 8:48.40 | |||
30th | 248 | Todd ROBINSON | 1:48.6932 | 13:27.2524 | 12:27.4725 | 15:01.8633 | 42:45.2730 | 8:49.85 | |||
31st | 241 | Adam MEUNIER | 1:43.8225 | 13:44.9129 | 12:51.0634 | 14:51.5031 | 43:11.2931 | 9:15.87 | |||
32nd | 200 | Matthew ADAMS | Pathfinder of WV | 1:52.3536 | 13:39.4028 | 12:37.4229 | 15:23.4235 | 43:32.5932 | 9:37.17 | ||
33rd | 238 | Stephen MATUZAK | A-1 Gravity Cycling | 1:43.7524 | 14:13.4334 | 13:18.4238 | 15:00.0732 | 44:15.6733 | 10:20.25 | ||
34th | 219 | Sean DEVITT | RVA Racing | 1:57.4439 | 14:21.3036 | 13:11.6937 | 15:06.5834 | 44:37.0134 | 10:41.59 | ||
35th | 229 | Jairus HUNT | Bold Rock Hard Cider | 1:48.7934 | 13:52.4030 | 13:22.5939 | 16:00.2837 | 45:04.0635 | 11:08.64 | ||
36th | 218 | Chris DANACEAU | DCMTB | 2:04.7944 | 14:23.6637 | 13:33.8640 | 15:56.6136 | 45:58.9236 | 12:03.50 | ||
37th | 234 | Cris LITTLE | 2:06.3945 | 14:31.0939 | 12:51.8535 | 16:46.3640 | 46:15.6937 | 12:20.27 | |||
38th | 210 | Kris CLARK | CYT Racing worldwide wide wide wide | 1:55.7638 | 15:15.8241 | 14:55.9044 | 16:20.7138 | 48:28.1938 | 14:32.77 | ||
39th | 242 | Brett NICOL | 1:40.7515 | 22:56.5247 | 11:48.7816 | 13:30.7418 | 49:56.7939 | 16:01.37 | |||
40th | 259 | Tim ZIERDEN | 2:00.0942 | 15:25.3342 | 14:26.2943 | 18:58.7641 | 50:50.4740 | 16:55.05 | |||
41st | 240 | Chris MCGIBBON | Wicked Wash Racing | 1:47.2930 | 14:25.4238 | 12:42.0131 | 23:51.0145 | 52:45.7341 | 18:50.31 | ||
42nd | 204 | Scott AUBUCHON | 3:56.0648 | 15:01.5740 | 13:54.4141 | 20:39.3343 | 53:31.3742 | 19:35.95 | |||
43rd | 256 | Garrett WATSON | 1:58.1040 | 17:41.5344 | 15:39.5446 | 20:16.5242 | 55:35.6943 | 21:40.27 | |||
44th | 215 | Steven CORBEILLE | Big Red | 2:07.6746 | 18:46.2145 | 18:09.4047 | 24:20.3546 | 1h03:23.6344 | 29:28.21 | ||
45th | 220 | Dale DIFFENBAUGH | 2:23.0047 | 19:27.4046 | 20:58.8448 | 23:46.8044 | 1h06:36.0445 | 32:40.62 | |||
281 | Ben TOUVAL | CYT Racing Worldwide | 1:54.6137 | DNS | 14:21.9742 | 16:28.7939 | DNF | ||||
245 | Neil RICHARDSON | Bold Rock Hard Cider | 1:58.6641 | 14:17.7235 | 12:52.7736 | DNS | DNF | ||||
239 | Stephen MCCAY | 2:04.1943 | 15:36.6543 | 14:58.0045 | DNF | DNF | |||||
254 | Damien TALESE | Bikesport / Sly Fox | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||
258 | Mark ZARAGOZA | Bicycle Pro Shop | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 202 | Mason ALLEN | Chain Reaction Cycles | 2:04.8012 | 14:45.0910 | 13:23.648 | 22:04.2310 | 52:17.7610 | 14:04.16 | ||
9th | 223 | Luke FLAXMON | Wicked Wash Racing | 1:52.4410 | 14:40.649 | 13:41.999 | 16:06.519 | 46:21.589 | 8:07.98 | ||
8th | 207 | Henry BROWN | Moonstomper JayVee Squad | 2:02.9611 | 13:45.548 | 12:49.837 | 15:18.967 | 43:57.298 | 5:43.69 | ||
7th | 213 | Jac COMPTON | Blue Ridge Cyclery / CVille Racing p/b Reynolds Subaru | 1:39.142 | 12:38.654 | 14:25.9511 | 15:03.926 | 43:47.667 | 5:34.06 | ||
6th | 237 | Matthew WOOD (east) | 1:44.867 | 13:17.207 | 12:15.516 | 15:21.558 | 42:39.126 | 4:25.52 | |||
5th | 260 | Will ZIERDEN | Sope Creek Composite | 1:47.708 | 13:09.996 | 11:55.224 | 14:07.114 | 41:00.025 | 2:46.42 | ||
4th | 226 | Kellan GOTT | Western Albemarle High School | 1:40.904 | 12:54.835 | 12:01.155 | 13:53.283 | 40:30.164 | 2:16.56 | ||
3rd | 228 | Tim HOWLAND (u20) | 1:38.951 | 12:37.633 | 11:32.723 | 14:18.985 | 40:08.283 | 1:54.68 | |||
2nd | 280 | Cameron MADER | THE BIKE LANE | 1:42.986 | 12:25.401 | 11:29.531 | 13:17.402 | 38:55.312 | 41.71s | ||
1st | 216 | Jonathan COX | Cumberland Youth Cycling Development | 1:39.293 | 12:26.212 | 11:29.902 | 12:38.201 | 38:13.601 | - | ||
235 | Ryan LITTLE | Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM / Subaru | 1:50.929 | 15:18.0611 | 14:01.4310 | DNF | DNF | ||||
227 | Wolf HERRERA-DAVILA | 1:41.925 | 15:33.2612 | DNS | DNS | DNF | |||||
225 | Kael GARRITY | NOVA Composite | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Lindsey CARPENTER | SALSA CYCLES | 1:44.292 | 12:29.071 | 11:24.111 | 12:57.651 | 38:35.121 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Ellen KASISKE | SBC | 1:41.821 | 12:54.052 | 11:58.773 | 13:34.982 | 40:09.622 | 1:34.50 | ||
3rd | 264 | Sydney COMPTON | Western Albemarle HS | 1:49.814 | 13:14.573 | 11:42.322 | 14:15.143 | 41:01.843 | 2:26.72 | ||
4th | 279 | Anna SORTORE | Just the Right Gear | 2:01.855 | 15:22.254 | 13:24.405 | 15:52.595 | 46:41.094 | 8:05.97 | ||
5th | 276 | Sue HAYWOOD | ibis | 1:44.763 | 18:14.249 | 12:19.854 | 14:39.204 | 46:58.055 | 8:22.93 | ||
6th | 267 | Louise FINGER | 2:14.318 | 16:23.145 | 15:38.146 | 18:22.886 | 52:38.476 | 14:03.35 | |||
7th | 262 | Lynn CHILDERS | BRC p/b Reynolds GM / Subaru | 2:13.247 | 16:30.856 | 16:01.387 | 20:28.447 | 55:13.917 | 16:38.79 | ||
8th | 265 | Rosanna COUTURE | 2:22.3910 | 17:15.887 | 16:06.908 | 20:40.058 | 56:25.228 | 17:50.10 | |||
9th | 263 | Carley CHWAL | A-1 Cycling / Liv Ambassadors | 2:08.136 | 17:54.518 | 18:08.029 | 23:46.999 | 1h01:57.659 | 23:22.53 | ||
10th | 266 | Terri DIFFENBAUGH | VIDA Ambassador | 2:27.7611 | 21:11.1810 | 20:22.2510 | 29:03.2610 | 1h13:04.4510 | 34:29.33 | ||
11th | 278 | Bailey LAPRADE | Monticello High School | 2:20.209 | 23:28.7811 | 21:50.5311 | 30:50.9311 | 1h18:30.4411 | 39:55.32 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified