0Basket

The Malverns MTB Festival - Enduro at Eastnor Deer Park

Results (223)Photos (495)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/100961/results

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st285Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing / MSC Tires1:48.4411:47.2521:40.4415:16.141-
2nd3Wyn MASTERS GT Bikes1:49.4621:45.4511:42.8435:17.7521.61s
3rd138Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:53.3941:47.8031:40.6225:21.8135.67s
4th280Chris HUTCHENS Team Wideopen1:54.7361:48.4551:44.9745:28.16412.02s
5th6Oliver MORRIS Intense Racing UK1:53.8851:48.0041:46.7975:28.69512.55s
6th9Will SOFFE ARBR Bikes / Ridefoxuk1:57.9171:51.3761:46.3355:35.62619.48s
7th12Vivian JONES Pedalabikeaway1:59.0381:57.9471:54.8295:51.81735.67s
8th7Kevin COOK (mas) OnPoint2:06.3291:59.3981:47.9585:53.66837.52s
9th11Jono JONES DMR1:50.5633:01.4591:46.5266:38.5391:22.39

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st245Wayne HANSON Berkshire Cycle Co1:50.3911:42.8011:31.8915:05.091-
2nd249Lloyd MARONEY Berkshire Cycle Co1:54.9431:48.3921:36.6725:20.01214.92s
3rd247Paul HUNT (gvet) Pedalhounds MTB Enduro1:52.6621:50.6341:44.0045:27.29322.20s
4th248Michael OFFIELD Pedalhounds MTB Enduro2:01.0151:49.0531:42.5835:32.65427.56s
5th250Dave LIGGINS Estate Racing1:57.5641:58.9051:46.1555:42.62537.53s

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st52Thomas YOUÉ Pedalabikeaway2:11.8212:09.3112:13.0326:34.181-
2nd57Davy OVERFIELD 2:24.1942:11.3532:11.2916:46.85212.67s
3rd53Rowan THOMPSON CHATBURN Team TC2:20.0022:10.8722:17.4846:48.35314.17s
4th59Archie COUPAR 2:21.2932:30.2052:16.4037:07.90433.72s
5th60Alex PERRY (juv) 2:44.1662:32.3462:29.3557:45.8751:11.69
6th54Ollie THOMPSON CHATBURN Team TC2:44.0252:27.7042:38.1267:49.8561:15.67
7th61Oli DADE 3:44.2973:08.5482:48.7379:41.5773:07.39
56Harley GREEN Dave Green2:39.187DNF

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st237Jayden RANDELL T-MO Racing1:56.7311:57.1911:50.5815:44.511-
2nd235Tom CLEALL 2:04.7922:01.9731:55.1626:01.93217.42s
3rd243Arlo ROGERS 2:08.4132:06.3942:01.4136:16.23331.72s
4th242Connor SMITH wideopenmountainbike.com go to site2:15.7952:00.8122:05.1946:21.80437.29s
5th238James AUSTIN (yth) 2:13.5742:09.8252:12.9286:36.32551.81s
6th244Archie SHARP www.etedfilms.co.uk go to site2:17.7272:13.8992:07.1256:38.74654.23s
7th241Elliott MINNETT Really Good Bikes2:22.6282:10.2162:07.5566:40.39755.88s
8th240Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH Pave Your Way Racing2:17.4162:11.1672:12.6776:41.25856.74s
9th236Jethro NOBLE GT Coalition2:28.7392:12.9082:14.0396:55.6791:11.16
10th239Henry LUNN 2:42.87102:21.84102:14.40107:19.13101:34.62

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st49James DIGGES LA TOUCHE 2:04.0712:00.3921:50.5915:55.051-
2nd46Theo GLINOS 2:15.2631:58.6712:01.6946:15.63220.58s
3rd48Joel MASSEY Zerobikes2:25.7652:03.1841:53.9626:22.90327.85s
4th50Jack WHEADON-HILL Jack Wheadon -hill2:09.3922:01.6832:12.7856:23.85428.80s
5th51Harry HEWETT 2:20.5942:09.6652:00.9136:31.17536.12s

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st288Mitchell WALKER 1:54.4111:54.4431:46.8715:35.721-
2nd38David CAMUS Cotic Bikes1:57.1521:53.2811:51.7775:42.2026.48s
3rd29Matty HAND 1:59.6341:59.5361:47.9525:47.11311.39s
4th283James DART 1:59.5531:54.4121:53.66105:47.63411.91s
5th290Dan WOOLF 2:06.2681:58.2351:48.2535:52.75517.03s
6th34Jack YOUNG (sen) SIXFOUR2:05.7071:56.0041:51.5365:53.24617.52s
7th41Alex THOMAS 2:04.8561:59.6571:49.5955:54.10718.38s
8th40Christopher BROOM 2:04.0052:00.0081:52.7285:56.72821.00s
9th42Adrian MARSH 2:09.0692:02.4091:48.6746:00.14924.42s
10th21Steven JAMES 2:10.53102:02.55101:55.22116:08.321032.60s
11th23Sam HART 2:11.63122:08.85131:53.1696:13.651137.93s
12th24Sam BELL 2:12.82132:07.63121:59.35146:19.811244.09s
13th26Richard PARKE 2:20.31162:04.27111:55.56126:20.151344.43s
14th35Grant BARKER 2:13.55142:11.65161:59.33136:24.541448.82s
15th32Jamie THORNE 2:10.62112:09.18142:06.07176:25.881550.16s
16th20Tom GRINYER Degladoodle2:15.84152:09.75152:03.64166:29.241653.52s
17th28Matthew WALKER (opn) Pedal Addiction2:41.47202:33.65222:00.52157:15.64171:39.92
18th22Simon DARBY i wish2:34.89172:21.17172:21.41207:17.47181:41.75
19th25Ryan GRINYER Degladoodle2:37.78182:27.73212:17.17187:22.68191:46.96
20th30Josh MAXWELL (2) 2:49.86212:23.71182:18.28197:31.86201:56.14
21st36Glenn ROSE 2:39.26192:23.80192:33.45227:36.52212:00.80
22nd27Mylo EUSTACE Royal2:52.07222:25.10202:33.30217:50.48222:14.76

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st134Ajay JONES Intense Racing UK1:49.2311:47.7421:39.9315:16.911-
2nd83Oliver MCKENNA Freedom Bikes1:51.9621:47.1411:42.1925:21.2924.38s
3rd97Lee HAWDEN 2:00.5231:53.7031:42.9935:37.21320.30s
4th225James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) 2:00.8241:54.5741:46.6655:42.06425.15s
5th118David WILLIAMS (mas1) 2:06.4881:56.0251:50.5295:53.02536.11s
6th122Daniel MOORE Trailmunki.com go to site2:09.17121:56.7261:47.9765:53.86636.95s
7th131Andy WILLIAMS (mas) 2:06.2871:57.3071:50.3985:53.98737.07s
8th281Pete WOGAN MIJ Downhill Events2:06.0461:58.8591:51.06125:55.96839.05s
9th76Sam WILLIAMS (mas) 2:08.25111:58.0581:50.68105:56.98940.07s
10th129Brad HUDSON 2:07.8092:02.73171:49.4676:00.001043.09s
11th63Tom PEARSON (mas) 2:05.2452:01.75151:55.04196:02.041145.13s
12th69Stuart BEASLEY 2:09.21131:59.53111:55.66226:04.411247.50s
13th96Luke GREENWOOD 2:09.48152:04.82231:51.24136:05.551348.64s
14th89Matt EDWARDS (mas2) 2:16.29251:59.02101:50.80116:06.121449.21s
15th78Sam ELLACOTT Trailmunki.com go to site2:19.94372:04.35201:44.1146:08.421551.51s
16th87Mike HAYES (mas) 2:13.04222:00.40121:54.97176:08.421651.51s
17th85Nathan BEVAN 2:11.25192:03.45191:55.83246:10.551753.64s
18th65Tom MAYHEW 2:11.85212:00.70131:58.17326:10.721853.81s
19th135Adam PRIOR 2:10.78182:02.83181:57.83316:11.451954.54s
20th98Laurie MILLS (vet) 2:07.86102:07.79301:56.31266:11.972055.06s
21st62Tom WHITMORE 2:16.39262:01.66141:54.22166:12.292155.38s
22nd99Ken NALLY Devil's Bit2:10.23172:04.41211:58.89346:13.532256.62s
23rd86Mike MILLS Bestwood Coal and Iron2:14.11232:06.49261:53.57146:14.192357.28s
24th105Jake READ 2:09.53162:07.93311:56.84306:14.322457.41s
25th94Mark BROOKS Mcmd2:09.25142:07.03281:59.30356:15.582558.67s
26th114Steve TURNER (mas) 2:16.51272:05.28241:55.29206:17.10261:00.19
27th88Matthew TANFIELD 2:11.55202:09.60391:56.38286:17.55271:00.64
28th121Daniel BAILEY JMD Racing2:15.13242:07.45291:55.66226:18.25281:01.34
29th110Gary GREENWAY 2:20.58382:02.71161:56.37276:19.67291:02.76
30th64Tom PACKWOOD 2:19.49332:09.02361:54.12156:22.64301:05.73
31st130Aaron MOORE (mas) 2:19.56342:08.24321:56.60296:24.41311:07.50
32nd108Guy PERRING 2:19.62352:09.05371:55.92256:24.60321:07.69
33rd136Adam PALMER (mas) Team Palmer2:19.35322:04.66222:01.66396:25.67331:08.76
34th90Matt POTTER (mas) 2:18.03302:12.79421:54.99186:25.82341:08.91
35th102James RYAN (mas) Ryan Racing2:17.50282:10.25402:00.93386:28.68351:11.77
36th100Jon COUSINS 2:22.63392:05.79252:00.85376:29.28361:12.37
37th124Damian KENDALL Mountainbikebitz.Com2:18.02292:09.50382:02.25416:29.77371:12.86
38th125Craig NASH Have it2:19.93362:16.05452:01.98406:37.97381:21.06
39th70Steve HUCKIN 2:24.27412:08.47342:06.07456:38.82391:21.91
40th75Scott ROSE (mas) 2:31.34442:08.43332:02.28426:42.05401:25.14
41st103James DAWES 2:31.83462:06.71272:04.90446:43.45411:26.54
42nd109Greg SZCZEPANIAK Ghetto Gateau2:29.17432:13.61442:08.15496:50.94421:34.03
43rd93Mark ROSE (mas) 2:47.53542:08.94351:55.58216:52.06431:35.15
44th68Stuart DARBY 2:31.35452:16.85462:04.41436:52.62441:35.71
45th73Shaun DARBY 2:24.03402:19.77502:13.83546:57.63451:40.72
46th119Darren NASH 2:34.18482:18.34472:08.22507:00.75461:43.84
47th127Chris FRITH 2:33.91472:19.58482:10.17527:03.67471:46.76
48th91Matt BRINDLE 2:38.34492:19.75492:07.05477:05.15481:48.24
49th77Samuel FILBURN team grind2:45.09512:13.40432:08.51517:07.01491:50.10
50th137Adam BRAIN 3:03.52572:12.53411:58.60337:14.66501:57.75
51st133Alex THACKER 2:50.46552:24.81531:59.61367:14.89511:57.98
52nd66Thomas ASKEW Degladoodle2:44.33502:27.35542:13.14537:24.82522:07.91
53rd123Daniel EVANS 2:45.26522:34.74562:07.10487:27.11532:10.20
54th111Gareth SMITH (mas) 3:03.89582:23.84512:06.22467:33.96542:17.05
55th81Paul DAWES I feel disturbance in the forks2:47.11532:23.97522:34.30567:45.38552:28.47
56th95Marcus BOWTLE 2:58.33562:32.27552:18.44557:49.05562:32.14
71Stefan HODGETTS 2:19.3131DNF
120Daniel HUMPHRIES 2:28.2542DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st286Andrew TITLEY 1:54.1611:46.5911:44.4115:25.171-
2nd154Steven LIGGINS Estate Racing1:57.2621:53.1121:45.8025:36.18211.01s
3rd202Ben LEACH 1:57.7131:56.8541:47.9635:42.53317.36s
4th180Martin MERRELL Gemma Merrell2:04.7761:54.1631:49.5775:48.50423.33s
5th215Josh FINDLAY 2:01.3641:59.4861:51.0995:51.94526.77s
6th189Ian WHITE (ret1) 2:04.0051:57.5051:51.15105:52.66627.49s
7th223Dave HEMMING Alba Optics / Titici Bikes2:05.3472:02.94141:48.3755:56.66731.49s
8th158Simon WARBROOK MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:07.7392:01.60111:51.67116:01.01835.84s
9th197Darren SAWYER 2:07.92111:59.7281:53.44166:01.09935.92s
10th153Steve SLACK 2:08.18122:02.33121:51.68126:02.191037.02s
11th184Jonas HJERPE 2:06.5382:01.37101:54.56186:02.471137.30s
12th155Steve FRANCIS old timers2:13.30181:59.6871:50.9286:03.901238.73s
13th224Joe JELLICOE ° 2:07.7392:03.39181:57.47246:08.601343.43s
14th156Steve DOUGLAS Cult Racing2:13.55212:03.02161:52.15136:08.731443.56s
15th206Antony RENOUF 2:14.53242:03.22171:52.41146:10.171545.00s
16th165Robin GRANT 2:13.47202:02.84131:55.66226:11.971646.80s
17th218Richard DADE 2:13.40192:09.34321:49.3966:12.131746.96s
18th169Richard WOODMAN old timers2:14.13232:06.89251:52.96156:13.991848.82s
19th161Shane BENNETT old timers2:13.10172:07.32261:54.07176:14.511949.34s
20th152Wayne WOODMAN old timers2:14.68252:05.31211:54.88196:14.882049.71s
21st167Robert SKEEL 2:12.32162:05.41221:57.91266:15.652150.48s
22nd211Aidan STANFORD Mud Sweat & Gears2:15.19262:04.32191:57.70256:17.222252.05s
23rd217Rob SHARP 2:11.73142:04.79202:00.96336:17.492352.32s
24th220Martin LUNN 2:16.09282:06.60241:55.45216:18.152452.98s
25th190Howard DANIELS 2:10.51132:03.01152:07.16466:20.702555.53s
26th188James WILLIAMS (vet) 2:14.07222:08.07281:58.86286:21.012655.84s
27th201Chris COLMAN 2:18.70302:06.11231:58.79276:23.602758.43s
28th187James WOOD (vet) 2:11.84152:09.53332:03.85396:25.22281:00.05
29th168Rob EDWARDS MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:17.96292:11.34381:56.38236:25.69291:00.52
30th174Paul WATSON (vet) 2:20.29332:08.91312:02.09356:31.30301:06.13
31st182Lee COMPTON 2:23.00412:13.52441:55.21206:31.74311:06.57
32nd177Neil O'CONNOR CMBC2:21.69372:07.49272:02.88386:32.07321:06.90
33rd159Simon EPSTEIN 2:19.01312:08.85302:04.90446:32.77331:07.60
34th213Adrian WHITE 2:23.06422:11.10371:59.35316:33.52341:08.35
35th216Wayne GELDARD 2:15.94272:12.69402:04.89436:33.54351:08.37
36th179Mat CHERITON D-side racing2:23.33432:08.52292:02.18366:34.04361:08.87
37th198Darren HALFORD MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:21.83382:13.29422:00.59326:35.72371:10.55
38th186Jason GILLARD 2:20.79342:11.95392:04.61426:37.36381:12.19
39th203Ben FILBURN team grind2:20.90352:15.08462:02.05346:38.05391:12.88
40th207Anthony STEVENS Anthony Stevens2:29.14462:10.58351:59.12296:38.85401:13.68
41st212Adrian WOODS MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:22.23402:20.08512:02.58376:44.89411:19.72
42nd172Rich ELLINGHAM Dyson Cycles2:33.39482:23.60571:48.2746:45.28421:20.11
43rd219Paul DAVIES (vet) 2:28.09452:10.85362:07.18476:46.13431:20.96
44th163Scott WALDRON go gornal2:22.18392:13.84452:11.05506:47.08441:21.91
45th170Richard BRADFORD 2:34.02492:17.64491:59.19306:50.86451:25.69
46th195David PERRY 2:21.57362:25.88592:04.04406:51.50461:26.33
47th208Andy WEEKES 2:34.61502:18.45502:06.10456:59.17471:34.00
48th210Allan HOOPER Hooper2:35.06522:10.56342:13.78536:59.41481:34.24
49th166Robert DIMENT The Stoke Is High!2:26.59442:13.49432:23.56567:03.64491:38.47
50th209Andrew VODDEN BMX Wroughton2:30.36472:20.35532:13.05517:03.76501:38.59
51st178Matt DUGMORE 2:34.98512:15.71482:13.73527:04.42511:39.25
52nd183Kevin CLARKE MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:48.07542:23.24562:08.62487:19.94521:54.77
53rd160Simon CAUSEBROOK 2:42.28532:22.20552:23.68577:28.17532:03.00
54th185Jehu ALCANTARA Padyak UK3:08.16572:20.13522:04.56417:32.86542:07.69
55th221A.J. CRISP 3:03.14562:21.09542:10.82497:35.06552:09.89
56th205Nelson ASANZA PMTB-UK3:00.53552:24.17582:14.46557:39.16562:13.99
57th200Colin HALES 3:15.88582:34.71602:39.49588:30.09573:04.92
58th164Scott GREENWAY 2:19.40322:00.3897:43.376012:03.16586:37.99
59th162Sean BUSBY-LITTLE Trailmunki.com go to site7:52.88592:15.63472:14.045412:22.56596:57.39
194David SUMMERSGILL 2:12.71416:51.2259DNF
196David GREEN (gvt1) 2:44.9261DNF

° Rider racing out of category

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st257Richard KING (gvt1) 1:58.2111:53.8911:46.8515:38.961-
2nd265James TATLOW 2:09.5522:01.1721:52.1726:02.89223.93s
3rd262Mick PILCHER Numplumz2:09.5932:01.9531:54.9546:06.50327.54s
4th270David GURNSEY (gvet) Bare Hill Bikers2:18.7242:04.2141:53.9936:16.93437.97s
5th269David TURNER Numplumz2:20.3452:08.8361:59.8986:29.07550.11s
6th254Stuart BEAUCHEMIN MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:23.1572:11.9481:58.8366:33.92654.96s
7th256Simon DART Zerobikes2:27.85112:04.6052:03.17116:35.62756.66s
8th255Simon SMITH (gvet) 2:23.2282:16.62121:58.1856:38.03859.07s
9th271David GRAY (gvet) 2:21.5462:13.5992:04.45126:39.6091:00.64
10th253Keith ROBBINS 2:27.25102:10.9472:01.4296:39.62101:00.66
11th272Dave TARRANT MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:25.3792:16.22111:59.7276:41.32111:02.36
12th252Phil THOMPSON (svet) 2:32.01132:20.58152:07.30136:59.91121:20.95
13th258Philip REPMAN Colchester Clunkers2:36.28142:17.72142:08.28147:02.29131:23.33
14th261Nigel WILSON 2:46.78172:15.61102:02.57107:04.97141:26.01
15th273Barry DUNFORD CMBC2:44.07162:17.13132:13.86167:15.07151:36.11
16th264Mark PULLEYN 2:41.64152:22.20172:12.52157:16.37161:37.41
17th275Anthony ALLDRITT 2:29.27122:27.39182:20.47177:17.14171:38.18
18th260Nigel WITHAM MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society)2:57.47182:21.66162:30.66207:49.80182:10.84
19th267Gary COUPAR 3:04.24192:44.84202:29.82198:18.91192:39.95
20th268Donal COONEY 3:18.16202:37.29192:28.59188:24.04202:45.08
21st259Paul RANDELL 3:42.03213:04.79213:07.25219:54.09214:15.13

 

 

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st287Rose TEMPEST ° 2:18.9412:16.5712:11.9016:47.411-

° Rider racing out of category

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st1Ella CONOLLY 2:01.0312:02.0011:54.8415:57.881-
2nd147Rosie BROWN Coltswold cycles / Trek2:14.8722:08.3221:58.1626:21.36223.48s
3rd148Imogen MILLS 2:27.3442:14.0442:07.7446:49.13351.25s
4th149Evie HIDDERLEY Pro Gym trailmunki.com go to site2:34.5152:12.5132:05.4836:52.50454.62s
5th151Gillian FLETCHER 2:38.1362:22.8762:13.7557:14.7651:16.88
150Alyssa PODESTA 2:23.2532:15.745DNF

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st143Erika EXELBY Elite MTB UK / Torq Fitness2:31.5122:12.0512:01.3116:44.871-
2nd142Kelly WITTS 2:28.6112:15.6822:11.0046:55.30210.43s
3rd139Emily BECKETT Flow MTB2:34.8932:18.6232:15.3257:08.85323.98s
4th282Ingrid RICHTER Head Ciclo XC Team2:38.8942:26.5752:09.2337:14.69429.82s
5th141Liz GREAVES Swinley Bike Hub2:39.7252:29.6762:05.4627:14.86529.99s
6th234Carly FORWARD 3:02.7162:23.3942:17.5567:43.65658.78s
7th144Charlie LYON 3:04.5672:30.3672:25.0077:59.9271:15.05
8th140Lizzie HUNSCOTT 3:17.9782:46.2482:41.7888:46.0082:01.13

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st231Jo TUCKER 2:51.1012:33.2532:17.6817:42.041-
2nd227Zoe REPMAN Colchester Clunkers3:08.6022:30.2712:21.5228:00.40218.36s
3rd232Emma DOWNEY 3:31.0742:30.5322:32.9438:34.55352.51s
4th228Sally ANNE The Stoke Is High!3:11.9832:56.6152:38.7048:47.3041:05.26
5th233Angela BYRNE Always Late3:31.5052:36.8842:39.8258:48.2151:06.17

50+ women

1 competitor found

Chat with us