The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing / MSC Tires | 1:48.441 | 1:47.252 | 1:40.441 | 5:16.141 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Wyn MASTERS | GT Bicycles | 1:49.462 | 1:45.451 | 1:42.843 | 5:17.752 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 138 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:53.394 | 1:47.803 | 1:40.622 | 5:21.813 | 5.67s | |||
4th | 280 | Chris HUTCHENS | Team Wideopen | 1:54.736 | 1:48.455 | 1:44.974 | 5:28.164 | 12.02s | ||
5th | 6 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Intense Racing UK | 1:53.885 | 1:48.004 | 1:46.797 | 5:28.695 | 12.55s | ||
6th | 9 | Will SOFFE | ARBR Bikes / Ridefoxuk | 1:57.917 | 1:51.376 | 1:46.335 | 5:35.626 | 19.48s | ||
7th | 12 | Vivian JONES | Pedalabikeaway | 1:59.038 | 1:57.947 | 1:54.829 | 5:51.817 | 35.67s | ||
8th | 7 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | OnPoint | 2:06.329 | 1:59.398 | 1:47.958 | 5:53.668 | 37.52s | ||
9th | 11 | Jono JONES (mas) | DMR | 1:50.563 | 3:01.459 | 1:46.526 | 6:38.539 | 1:22.39 |
Male: 13-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway | 2:11.821 | 2:09.311 | 2:13.032 | 6:34.181 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Davy OVERFIELD | 2:24.194 | 2:11.353 | 2:11.291 | 6:46.852 | 12.67s | |||
3rd | 53 | Rowan THOMPSON CHATBURN | Team TC | 2:20.002 | 2:10.872 | 2:17.484 | 6:48.353 | 14.17s | ||
4th | 59 | Archie COUPAR | 2:21.293 | 2:30.205 | 2:16.403 | 7:07.904 | 33.72s | |||
5th | 60 | Alex PERRY (juv) | 2:44.166 | 2:32.346 | 2:29.355 | 7:45.875 | 1:11.69 | |||
6th | 54 | Ollie THOMPSON CHATBURN | Team TC | 2:44.025 | 2:27.704 | 2:38.126 | 7:49.856 | 1:15.67 | ||
7th | 61 | Oli DADE | 3:44.297 | 3:08.548 | 2:48.737 | 9:41.577 | 3:07.39 | |||
56 | Harley GREEN | Dave Green | 2:39.187 | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 1:56.731 | 1:57.191 | 1:50.581 | 5:44.511 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Tom CLEALL | 2:04.792 | 2:01.973 | 1:55.162 | 6:01.932 | 17.42s | |||
3rd | 243 | Arlo ROGERS | 2:08.413 | 2:06.394 | 2:01.413 | 6:16.233 | 31.72s | |||
4th | 242 | Connor SMITH | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:15.795 | 2:00.812 | 2:05.194 | 6:21.804 | 37.29s | ||
5th | 238 | James AUSTIN (htl) | 2:13.574 | 2:09.825 | 2:12.928 | 6:36.325 | 51.81s | |||
6th | 244 | Archie SHARP | www.etedfilms.co.uk | 2:17.727 | 2:13.899 | 2:07.125 | 6:38.746 | 54.23s | ||
7th | 241 | Elliott MINNETT | Really Good Bikes | 2:22.628 | 2:10.216 | 2:07.556 | 6:40.397 | 55.88s | ||
8th | 240 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | Pave Your Way Racing | 2:17.416 | 2:11.167 | 2:12.677 | 6:41.258 | 56.74s | ||
9th | 236 | Jethro NOBLE | GT Coalition | 2:28.739 | 2:12.908 | 2:14.039 | 6:55.679 | 1:11.16 | ||
10th | 239 | Henry LUNN | 2:42.8710 | 2:21.8410 | 2:14.4010 | 7:19.1310 | 1:34.62 |
Male: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 2:04.071 | 2:00.392 | 1:50.591 | 5:55.051 | - | |||
2nd | 46 | Theo GLINOS | 2:15.263 | 1:58.671 | 2:01.694 | 6:15.632 | 20.58s | |||
3rd | 48 | Joel MASSEY | Zerobikes | 2:25.765 | 2:03.184 | 1:53.962 | 6:22.903 | 27.85s | ||
4th | 50 | Jack WHEADON-HILL | Jack Wheadon -hill | 2:09.392 | 2:01.683 | 2:12.785 | 6:23.854 | 28.80s | ||
5th | 51 | Harry HEWETT | 2:20.594 | 2:09.665 | 2:00.913 | 6:31.175 | 36.12s |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Mitchell WALKER | 1:54.411 | 1:54.443 | 1:46.871 | 5:35.721 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | David CAMUS | Cotic Bikes | 1:57.152 | 1:53.281 | 1:51.777 | 5:42.202 | 6.48s | ||
3rd | 29 | Matt HAND | 1:59.634 | 1:59.536 | 1:47.952 | 5:47.113 | 11.39s | |||
4th | 283 | James DART | 1:59.553 | 1:54.412 | 1:53.6610 | 5:47.634 | 11.91s | |||
5th | 290 | Dan WOOLF | 2:06.268 | 1:58.235 | 1:48.253 | 5:52.755 | 17.03s | |||
6th | 34 | Jack YOUNG (sen) | SIXFOUR | 2:05.707 | 1:56.004 | 1:51.536 | 5:53.246 | 17.52s | ||
7th | 41 | Alex THOMAS | 2:04.856 | 1:59.657 | 1:49.595 | 5:54.107 | 18.38s | |||
8th | 40 | Christopher BROOM | 2:04.005 | 2:00.008 | 1:52.728 | 5:56.728 | 21.00s | |||
9th | 42 | Adrian MARSH | 2:09.069 | 2:02.409 | 1:48.674 | 6:00.149 | 24.42s | |||
10th | 21 | Steven JAMES | 2:10.5310 | 2:02.5510 | 1:55.2211 | 6:08.3210 | 32.60s | |||
11th | 23 | Sam HART | 2:11.6312 | 2:08.8513 | 1:53.169 | 6:13.6511 | 37.93s | |||
12th | 24 | Sam BELL | 2:12.8213 | 2:07.6312 | 1:59.3514 | 6:19.8112 | 44.09s | |||
13th | 26 | Richard PARKE | 2:20.3116 | 2:04.2711 | 1:55.5612 | 6:20.1513 | 44.43s | |||
14th | 35 | Grant BARKER | 2:13.5514 | 2:11.6516 | 1:59.3313 | 6:24.5414 | 48.82s | |||
15th | 32 | Jamie THORNE | 2:10.6211 | 2:09.1814 | 2:06.0717 | 6:25.8815 | 50.16s | |||
16th | 20 | Tom GRINYER | Degladoodle | 2:15.8415 | 2:09.7515 | 2:03.6416 | 6:29.2416 | 53.52s | ||
17th | 28 | Matthew WALKER (opn) | Pedal Addiction | 2:41.4720 | 2:33.6522 | 2:00.5215 | 7:15.6417 | 1:39.92 | ||
18th | 22 | Simon DARBY | i wish | 2:34.8917 | 2:21.1717 | 2:21.4120 | 7:17.4718 | 1:41.75 | ||
19th | 25 | Ryan GRINYER | Degladoodle | 2:37.7818 | 2:27.7321 | 2:17.1718 | 7:22.6819 | 1:46.96 | ||
20th | 30 | Josh MAXWELL (2) | 2:49.8621 | 2:23.7118 | 2:18.2819 | 7:31.8620 | 1:56.14 | |||
21st | 36 | Glenn ROSE | 2:39.2619 | 2:23.8019 | 2:33.4522 | 7:36.5221 | 2:00.80 | |||
22nd | 27 | Mylo EUSTACE | Royal | 2:52.0722 | 2:25.1020 | 2:33.3021 | 7:50.4822 | 2:14.76 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Ajay JONES | Intense Racing UK | 1:49.231 | 1:47.742 | 1:39.931 | 5:16.911 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 1:51.962 | 1:47.141 | 1:42.192 | 5:21.292 | 4.38s | ||
3rd | 97 | Lee HAWDEN | 2:00.523 | 1:53.703 | 1:42.993 | 5:37.213 | 20.30s | |||
4th | 225 | James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) | 2:00.824 | 1:54.574 | 1:46.665 | 5:42.064 | 25.15s | |||
5th | 118 | David WILLIAMS (mas1) | 2:06.488 | 1:56.025 | 1:50.529 | 5:53.025 | 36.11s | |||
6th | 122 | Daniel MOORE | Trailmunki.com | 2:09.1712 | 1:56.726 | 1:47.976 | 5:53.866 | 36.95s | ||
7th | 131 | Andy WILLIAMS (vet) | 2:06.287 | 1:57.307 | 1:50.398 | 5:53.987 | 37.07s | |||
8th | 281 | Pete WOGAN | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:06.046 | 1:58.859 | 1:51.0612 | 5:55.968 | 39.05s | ||
9th | 76 | Sam WILLIAMS (mas) | 2:08.2511 | 1:58.058 | 1:50.6810 | 5:56.989 | 40.07s | |||
10th | 129 | Brad HUDSON | 2:07.809 | 2:02.7317 | 1:49.467 | 6:00.0010 | 43.09s | |||
11th | 63 | Tom PEARSON (mas) | 2:05.245 | 2:01.7515 | 1:55.0419 | 6:02.0411 | 45.13s | |||
12th | 69 | Stuart BEASLEY | 2:09.2113 | 1:59.5311 | 1:55.6622 | 6:04.4112 | 47.50s | |||
13th | 96 | Luke GREENWOOD | 2:09.4815 | 2:04.8223 | 1:51.2413 | 6:05.5513 | 48.64s | |||
14th | 89 | Matt EDWARDS (emtb) | 2:16.2925 | 1:59.0210 | 1:50.8011 | 6:06.1214 | 49.21s | |||
15th | 78 | Sam ELLACOTT | Trailmunki.com | 2:19.9437 | 2:04.3520 | 1:44.114 | 6:08.4215 | 51.51s | ||
16th | 87 | Mike HAYES (mas) | 2:13.0422 | 2:00.4012 | 1:54.9717 | 6:08.4216 | 51.51s | |||
17th | 85 | Nathan BEVAN | 2:11.2519 | 2:03.4519 | 1:55.8324 | 6:10.5517 | 53.64s | |||
18th | 65 | Tom MAYHEW | 2:11.8521 | 2:00.7013 | 1:58.1732 | 6:10.7218 | 53.81s | |||
19th | 135 | Adam PRIOR | 2:10.7818 | 2:02.8318 | 1:57.8331 | 6:11.4519 | 54.54s | |||
20th | 98 | Laurie MILLS (vet) | 2:07.8610 | 2:07.7930 | 1:56.3126 | 6:11.9720 | 55.06s | |||
21st | 62 | Tom WHITMORE | 2:16.3926 | 2:01.6614 | 1:54.2216 | 6:12.2921 | 55.38s | |||
22nd | 99 | Ken NALLY | Devil's Bit | 2:10.2317 | 2:04.4121 | 1:58.8934 | 6:13.5322 | 56.62s | ||
23rd | 86 | Mike MILLS | Bestwood Coal and Iron | 2:14.1123 | 2:06.4926 | 1:53.5714 | 6:14.1923 | 57.28s | ||
24th | 105 | Jake READ (1) | 2:09.5316 | 2:07.9331 | 1:56.8430 | 6:14.3224 | 57.41s | |||
25th | 94 | Mark BROOKS | Mcmd | 2:09.2514 | 2:07.0328 | 1:59.3035 | 6:15.5825 | 58.67s | ||
26th | 114 | Steve TURNER (mas) | 2:16.5127 | 2:05.2824 | 1:55.2920 | 6:17.1026 | 1:00.19 | |||
27th | 88 | Matthew TANFIELD | 2:11.5520 | 2:09.6039 | 1:56.3828 | 6:17.5527 | 1:00.64 | |||
28th | 121 | Daniel BAILEY | JMD Racing | 2:15.1324 | 2:07.4529 | 1:55.6622 | 6:18.2528 | 1:01.34 | ||
29th | 110 | Gary GREENWAY | 2:20.5838 | 2:02.7116 | 1:56.3727 | 6:19.6729 | 1:02.76 | |||
30th | 64 | Tom PACKWOOD | 2:19.4933 | 2:09.0236 | 1:54.1215 | 6:22.6430 | 1:05.73 | |||
31st | 130 | Aaron MOORE (mas) | 2:19.5634 | 2:08.2432 | 1:56.6029 | 6:24.4131 | 1:07.50 | |||
32nd | 108 | Guy PERRING | 2:19.6235 | 2:09.0537 | 1:55.9225 | 6:24.6032 | 1:07.69 | |||
33rd | 136 | Adam PALMER (vet) | Team Palmer | 2:19.3532 | 2:04.6622 | 2:01.6639 | 6:25.6733 | 1:08.76 | ||
34th | 90 | Matt POTTER (mas) | 2:18.0330 | 2:12.7942 | 1:54.9918 | 6:25.8234 | 1:08.91 | |||
35th | 102 | James RYAN (mas) | Ryan Racing | 2:17.5028 | 2:10.2540 | 2:00.9338 | 6:28.6835 | 1:11.77 | ||
36th | 100 | Jon COUSINS | 2:22.6339 | 2:05.7925 | 2:00.8537 | 6:29.2836 | 1:12.37 | |||
37th | 124 | Damian KENDALL | Mountainbikebitz.Com | 2:18.0229 | 2:09.5038 | 2:02.2541 | 6:29.7737 | 1:12.86 | ||
38th | 125 | Craig NASH | Have it | 2:19.9336 | 2:16.0545 | 2:01.9840 | 6:37.9738 | 1:21.06 | ||
39th | 70 | Steve HUCKIN | 2:24.2741 | 2:08.4734 | 2:06.0745 | 6:38.8239 | 1:21.91 | |||
40th | 75 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 2:31.3444 | 2:08.4333 | 2:02.2842 | 6:42.0540 | 1:25.14 | |||
41st | 103 | James DAWES | 2:31.8346 | 2:06.7127 | 2:04.9044 | 6:43.4541 | 1:26.54 | |||
42nd | 109 | Greg SZCZEPANIAK | Ghetto Gateau | 2:29.1743 | 2:13.6144 | 2:08.1549 | 6:50.9442 | 1:34.03 | ||
43rd | 93 | Mark ROSE (mas) | 2:47.5354 | 2:08.9435 | 1:55.5821 | 6:52.0643 | 1:35.15 | |||
44th | 68 | Stuart DARBY | 2:31.3545 | 2:16.8546 | 2:04.4143 | 6:52.6244 | 1:35.71 | |||
45th | 73 | Shaun DARBY | 2:24.0340 | 2:19.7750 | 2:13.8354 | 6:57.6345 | 1:40.72 | |||
46th | 119 | Darren NASH | 2:34.1848 | 2:18.3447 | 2:08.2250 | 7:00.7546 | 1:43.84 | |||
47th | 127 | Christopher FRITH | 2:33.9147 | 2:19.5848 | 2:10.1752 | 7:03.6747 | 1:46.76 | |||
48th | 91 | Matt BRINDLE | 2:38.3449 | 2:19.7549 | 2:07.0547 | 7:05.1548 | 1:48.24 | |||
49th | 77 | Sam FILBURN | team grind | 2:45.0951 | 2:13.4043 | 2:08.5151 | 7:07.0149 | 1:50.10 | ||
50th | 137 | Adam BRAIN | 3:03.5257 | 2:12.5341 | 1:58.6033 | 7:14.6650 | 1:57.75 | |||
51st | 133 | Alex THACKER | 2:50.4655 | 2:24.8153 | 1:59.6136 | 7:14.8951 | 1:57.98 | |||
52nd | 66 | Thomas ASKEW | Degladoodle | 2:44.3350 | 2:27.3554 | 2:13.1453 | 7:24.8252 | 2:07.91 | ||
53rd | 123 | Dan EVANS (vet) | 2:45.2652 | 2:34.7456 | 2:07.1048 | 7:27.1153 | 2:10.20 | |||
54th | 111 | Gareth SMITH (mas) | 3:03.8958 | 2:23.8451 | 2:06.2246 | 7:33.9654 | 2:17.05 | |||
55th | 81 | Paul DAWES | I feel disturbance in the forks | 2:47.1153 | 2:23.9752 | 2:34.3056 | 7:45.3855 | 2:28.47 | ||
56th | 95 | Marcus BOWTLE | 2:58.3356 | 2:32.2755 | 2:18.4455 | 7:49.0556 | 2:32.14 | |||
71 | Stefan HODGETTS | 2:19.3131 | DNF | |||||||
120 | Daniel HUMPHRIES | 2:28.2542 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 223 | David HEMMING (emtb) | Alba Optics / Titici Bikes | 2:05.347 | 2:02.9414 | 1:48.375 | 5:56.667 | 31.49s | ||
40th | 207 | Anthony STEVENS | Anthony Stevens | 2:29.1446 | 2:10.5835 | 1:59.1229 | 6:38.8540 | 1:13.68 | ||
50th | 209 | Andrew VODDEN | BMX Wroughton | 2:30.3647 | 2:20.3553 | 2:13.0551 | 7:03.7650 | 1:38.59 | ||
32nd | 177 | Neil O'CONNOR | CMBC | 2:21.6937 | 2:07.4927 | 2:02.8838 | 6:32.0732 | 1:06.90 | ||
14th | 156 | Steve DOUGLAS | Cult Racing | 2:13.5521 | 2:03.0216 | 1:52.1513 | 6:08.7314 | 43.56s | ||
36th | 179 | Mat CHERITON | D-side racing | 2:23.3343 | 2:08.5229 | 2:02.1836 | 6:34.0436 | 1:08.87 | ||
42nd | 172 | Rich ELLINGHAM | Dyson Cycles | 2:33.3948 | 2:23.6057 | 1:48.274 | 6:45.2842 | 1:20.11 | ||
2nd | 154 | Steven LIGGINS | Estate Racing | 1:57.262 | 1:53.112 | 1:45.802 | 5:36.182 | 11.01s | ||
4th | 180 | Martin MERRELL | Gemma Merrell | 2:04.776 | 1:54.163 | 1:49.577 | 5:48.504 | 23.33s | ||
44th | 163 | Scott WALDRON | go gornal | 2:22.1839 | 2:13.8445 | 2:11.0550 | 6:47.0844 | 1:21.91 | ||
48th | 210 | Allan HOOPER | Hooper | 2:35.0652 | 2:10.5634 | 2:13.7853 | 6:59.4148 | 1:34.24 | ||
29th | 168 | Rob EDWARDS | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:17.9629 | 2:11.3438 | 1:56.3823 | 6:25.6929 | 1:00.52 | ||
41st | 212 | Adrian WOODS | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:22.2340 | 2:20.0851 | 2:02.5837 | 6:44.8941 | 1:19.72 | ||
8th | 158 | Simon WARBROOK | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:07.739 | 2:01.6011 | 1:51.6711 | 6:01.018 | 35.84s | ||
37th | 198 | Darren HALFORD | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:21.8338 | 2:13.2942 | 2:00.5932 | 6:35.7237 | 1:10.55 | ||
52nd | 183 | Kevin CLARKE | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:48.0754 | 2:23.2456 | 2:08.6248 | 7:19.9452 | 1:54.77 | ||
22nd | 211 | Aidan STANFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 2:15.1926 | 2:04.3219 | 1:57.7025 | 6:17.2222 | 52.05s | ||
18th | 169 | Ricky WOODMAN (emtb) | old timers | 2:14.1323 | 2:06.8925 | 1:52.9615 | 6:13.9918 | 48.82s | ||
19th | 161 | Shane BENNETT | old timers | 2:13.1017 | 2:07.3226 | 1:54.0717 | 6:14.5119 | 49.34s | ||
12th | 155 | Steve FRANCIS | old timers | 2:13.3018 | 1:59.687 | 1:50.928 | 6:03.9012 | 38.73s | ||
20th | 152 | Wayne WOODMAN | old timers | 2:14.6825 | 2:05.3121 | 1:54.8819 | 6:14.8820 | 49.71s | ||
54th | 185 | Jehu ALCANTARA | Padyak UK | 3:08.1657 | 2:20.1352 | 2:04.5641 | 7:32.8654 | 2:07.69 | ||
56th | 205 | Nelson ASANZA | PMTB-UK | 3:00.5355 | 2:24.1758 | 2:14.4655 | 7:39.1656 | 2:13.99 | ||
39th | 203 | Ben FILBURN | team grind | 2:20.9035 | 2:15.0846 | 2:02.0534 | 6:38.0539 | 1:12.88 | ||
49th | 166 | Robert DIMENT | The Stoke Is High! | 2:26.5944 | 2:13.4943 | 2:23.5656 | 7:03.6449 | 1:38.47 | ||
59th | 162 | Sean BUSBY-LITTLE | Trailmunki.com | 7:52.8859 | 2:15.6347 | 2:14.0454 | 12:22.5659 | 6:57.39 | ||
34th | 213 | Adrian WHITE | 2:23.0642 | 2:11.1037 | 1:59.3531 | 6:33.5234 | 1:08.35 | |||
55th | 221 | A.J. CRISP | 3:03.1456 | 2:21.0954 | 2:10.8249 | 7:35.0655 | 2:09.89 | |||
47th | 208 | Andy WEEKES | 2:34.6150 | 2:18.4550 | 2:06.1045 | 6:59.1747 | 1:34.00 | |||
15th | 206 | Antony RENOUF | 2:14.5324 | 2:03.2217 | 1:52.4114 | 6:10.1715 | 45.00s | |||
3rd | 202 | Ben LEACH | 1:57.713 | 1:56.854 | 1:47.963 | 5:42.533 | 17.36s | |||
27th | 201 | Chris COLMAN | 2:18.7030 | 2:06.1123 | 1:58.7927 | 6:23.6027 | 58.43s | |||
57th | 200 | Colin HALES | 3:15.8858 | 2:34.7160 | 2:39.4958 | 8:30.0957 | 3:04.92 | |||
9th | 197 | Darren SAWYER | 2:07.9211 | 1:59.728 | 1:53.4416 | 6:01.099 | 35.92s | |||
196 | David GREEN (gvet1) | 2:44.9261 | DNF | |||||||
46th | 195 | David PERRY | 2:21.5736 | 2:25.8859 | 2:04.0440 | 6:51.5046 | 1:26.33 | |||
194 | David SUMMERSGILL | 2:12.7141 | 6:51.2259 | DNF | ||||||
5th | 215 | Josh FINDLAY | 2:01.364 | 1:59.486 | 1:51.099 | 5:51.945 | 26.77s | |||
25th | 190 | Howard DANIELS | 2:10.5113 | 2:03.0115 | 2:07.1646 | 6:20.7025 | 55.53s | |||
6th | 189 | Ian WHITE (ret1) | 2:04.005 | 1:57.505 | 1:51.1510 | 5:52.666 | 27.49s | |||
26th | 188 | James WILLIAMS (vet1) | 2:14.0722 | 2:08.0728 | 1:58.8628 | 6:21.0126 | 55.84s | |||
28th | 187 | James WOOD (vet) | 2:11.8415 | 2:09.5333 | 2:03.8539 | 6:25.2228 | 1:00.05 | |||
38th | 186 | Jason GILLARD | 2:20.7934 | 2:11.9539 | 2:04.6142 | 6:37.3638 | 1:12.19 | |||
13th | 224 | Joe JELLICOE ° | 2:07.739 | 2:03.3918 | 1:57.4724 | 6:08.6013 | 43.43s | |||
11th | 184 | Jonas HJERPE | 2:06.538 | 2:01.3710 | 1:54.5618 | 6:02.4711 | 37.30s | |||
31st | 182 | Lee COMPTON | 2:23.0041 | 2:13.5244 | 1:55.2120 | 6:31.7431 | 1:06.57 | |||
24th | 220 | Martin LUNN | 2:16.0928 | 2:06.6024 | 1:55.4521 | 6:18.1524 | 52.98s | |||
51st | 178 | Matt DUGMORE | 2:34.9851 | 2:15.7148 | 2:13.7352 | 7:04.4251 | 1:39.25 | |||
43rd | 219 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | 2:28.0945 | 2:10.8536 | 2:07.1847 | 6:46.1343 | 1:20.96 | |||
30th | 174 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | 2:20.2933 | 2:08.9131 | 2:02.0935 | 6:31.3030 | 1:06.13 | |||
45th | 170 | Richard BRADFORD | 2:34.0249 | 2:17.6449 | 1:59.1930 | 6:50.8645 | 1:25.69 | |||
17th | 218 | Richard DADE | 2:13.4019 | 2:09.3432 | 1:49.396 | 6:12.1317 | 46.96s | |||
23rd | 217 | Rob SHARP | 2:11.7314 | 2:04.7920 | 2:00.9633 | 6:17.4923 | 52.32s | |||
21st | 167 | Robert SKEEL | 2:12.3216 | 2:05.4122 | 1:57.9126 | 6:15.6521 | 50.48s | |||
16th | 165 | Robin GRANT | 2:13.4720 | 2:02.8413 | 1:55.6622 | 6:11.9716 | 46.80s | |||
58th | 164 | Scott GREENWAY | 2:19.4032 | 2:00.389 | 7:43.3760 | 12:03.1658 | 6:37.99 | |||
53rd | 160 | Simon CAUSEBROOK | 2:42.2853 | 2:22.2055 | 2:23.6857 | 7:28.1753 | 2:03.00 | |||
33rd | 159 | Simon EPSTEIN | 2:19.0131 | 2:08.8530 | 2:04.9044 | 6:32.7733 | 1:07.60 | |||
10th | 153 | Steven SLACK | 2:08.1812 | 2:02.3312 | 1:51.6812 | 6:02.1910 | 37.02s | |||
35th | 216 | Wayne GELDARD | 2:15.9427 | 2:12.6940 | 2:04.8943 | 6:33.5435 | 1:08.37 | |||
1st | 286 | Andrew TITLEY | 1:54.161 | 1:46.591 | 1:44.411 | 5:25.171 | - |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 1:58.211 | 1:53.891 | 1:46.851 | 5:38.961 | - | |||
2nd | 265 | James TATLOW | 2:09.552 | 2:01.172 | 1:52.172 | 6:02.892 | 23.93s | |||
3rd | 262 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz | 2:09.593 | 2:01.953 | 1:54.954 | 6:06.503 | 27.54s | ||
4th | 270 | David GURNSEY (svet) | Bare Hill Bikers | 2:18.724 | 2:04.214 | 1:53.993 | 6:16.934 | 37.97s | ||
5th | 269 | David TURNER (gvet) | Numplumz | 2:20.345 | 2:08.836 | 1:59.898 | 6:29.075 | 50.11s | ||
6th | 254 | Stuart BEAUCHEMIN | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:23.157 | 2:11.948 | 1:58.836 | 6:33.926 | 54.96s | ||
7th | 256 | Simon DART | Zerobikes | 2:27.8511 | 2:04.605 | 2:03.1711 | 6:35.627 | 56.66s | ||
8th | 255 | Simon SMITH (gvet) | 2:23.228 | 2:16.6212 | 1:58.185 | 6:38.038 | 59.07s | |||
9th | 271 | David GRAY (gvet) | 2:21.546 | 2:13.599 | 2:04.4512 | 6:39.609 | 1:00.64 | |||
10th | 253 | Keith ROBBINS | 2:27.2510 | 2:10.947 | 2:01.429 | 6:39.6210 | 1:00.66 | |||
11th | 272 | Dave TARRANT | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:25.379 | 2:16.2211 | 1:59.727 | 6:41.3211 | 1:02.36 | ||
12th | 252 | Phil THOMPSON (svet) | 2:32.0113 | 2:20.5815 | 2:07.3013 | 6:59.9112 | 1:20.95 | |||
13th | 258 | Philip REPMAN | Colchester Clunkers | 2:36.2814 | 2:17.7214 | 2:08.2814 | 7:02.2913 | 1:23.33 | ||
14th | 261 | Nigel WILSON | 2:46.7817 | 2:15.6110 | 2:02.5710 | 7:04.9714 | 1:26.01 | |||
15th | 273 | Barry DUNFORD | CMBC | 2:44.0716 | 2:17.1313 | 2:13.8616 | 7:15.0715 | 1:36.11 | ||
16th | 264 | Mark PULLEYN | 2:41.6415 | 2:22.2017 | 2:12.5215 | 7:16.3716 | 1:37.41 | |||
17th | 275 | Anthony ALLDRITT | 2:29.2712 | 2:27.3918 | 2:20.4717 | 7:17.1417 | 1:38.18 | |||
18th | 260 | Nigel WITHAM | MBABAS (Mountain Biking and Beer Appreciation Society) | 2:57.4718 | 2:21.6616 | 2:30.6620 | 7:49.8018 | 2:10.84 | ||
19th | 267 | Gary COUPAR | 3:04.2419 | 2:44.8420 | 2:29.8219 | 8:18.9119 | 2:39.95 | |||
20th | 268 | Donal COONEY | 3:18.1620 | 2:37.2919 | 2:28.5918 | 8:24.0420 | 2:45.08 | |||
21st | 259 | Paul RANDELL | 3:42.0321 | 3:04.7921 | 3:07.2521 | 9:54.0921 | 4:15.13 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Wayne HANSON | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1:50.391 | 1:42.801 | 1:31.891 | 5:05.091 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Lloyd MARONEY | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1:54.943 | 1:48.392 | 1:36.672 | 5:20.012 | 14.92s | ||
3rd | 247 | Paul HUNT (svet) | Pedalhounds | 1:52.662 | 1:50.634 | 1:44.004 | 5:27.293 | 22.20s | ||
4th | 248 | Micky OFFIELD | Pedalhounds | 2:01.015 | 1:49.053 | 1:42.583 | 5:32.654 | 27.56s | ||
5th | 250 | Dave LIGGINS | Estate Racing | 1:57.564 | 1:58.905 | 1:46.155 | 5:42.625 | 37.53s |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Rose TEMPEST ° | 2:18.941 | 2:16.571 | 2:11.901 | 6:47.411 | - |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ella CONOLLY | 2:01.031 | 2:02.001 | 1:54.841 | 5:57.881 | - | |||
2nd | 147 | Rosie BROWN | Coltswold cycles / Trek | 2:14.872 | 2:08.322 | 1:58.162 | 6:21.362 | 23.48s | ||
3rd | 148 | Imogen MILLS | 2:27.344 | 2:14.044 | 2:07.744 | 6:49.133 | 51.25s | |||
4th | 149 | Evie HIDDERLEY | Pro Gym trailmunki.com | 2:34.515 | 2:12.513 | 2:05.483 | 6:52.504 | 54.62s | ||
5th | 151 | Gillian FLETCHER | 2:38.136 | 2:22.876 | 2:13.755 | 7:14.765 | 1:16.88 | |||
150 | Alyssa PODESTA | 2:23.253 | 2:15.745 | DNF |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Erika EXELBY | Elite MTB UK / TORQ Performance | 2:31.512 | 2:12.051 | 2:01.311 | 6:44.871 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Kelly WITTS | 2:28.611 | 2:15.682 | 2:11.004 | 6:55.302 | 10.43s | |||
3rd | 139 | Emily BECKETT | Flow MTB | 2:34.893 | 2:18.623 | 2:15.325 | 7:08.853 | 23.98s | ||
4th | 282 | Ingrid RICHTER | Head Ciclo XC Team | 2:38.894 | 2:26.575 | 2:09.233 | 7:14.694 | 29.82s | ||
5th | 141 | Liz GREAVES | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:39.725 | 2:29.676 | 2:05.462 | 7:14.865 | 29.99s | ||
6th | 234 | Carly FORWARD | 3:02.716 | 2:23.394 | 2:17.556 | 7:43.656 | 58.78s | |||
7th | 144 | Charlie LYON | 3:04.567 | 2:30.367 | 2:25.007 | 7:59.927 | 1:15.05 | |||
8th | 140 | Lizzie HUNSCOTT | 3:17.978 | 2:46.248 | 2:41.788 | 8:46.008 | 2:01.13 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Jo TUCKER | 2:51.101 | 2:33.253 | 2:17.681 | 7:42.041 | - | |||
2nd | 227 | Zoe REPMAN | Colchester Clunkers | 3:08.602 | 2:30.271 | 2:21.522 | 8:00.402 | 18.36s | ||
3rd | 232 | Emma DOWNEY | 3:31.074 | 2:30.532 | 2:32.943 | 8:34.553 | 52.51s | |||
4th | 228 | Sally ANNE | The Stoke Is High! | 3:11.983 | 2:56.615 | 2:38.704 | 8:47.304 | 1:05.26 | ||
5th | 233 | Angela BYRNE | Always Late | 3:31.505 | 2:36.884 | 2:39.825 | 8:48.215 | 1:06.17 |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz | 2:25.141 | 2:14.771 | 2:09.181 | 6:49.091 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified