The official results can be found here.
Course: A-Line ⇨ After Atlantis ⇨ Lower Angry Pirate ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ Ho Chi Min
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:20.0141 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Jake BYRNE | 3:26.9242 | 6.910s | ||
3rd | 306 | Josh MORRIS | 3:27.2293 | 7.215s | ||
4th | 117 | Liam SMILLIE | 3:27.2664 | 7.252s | ||
5th | 131 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:28.2615 | 8.247s | ||
6th | 45 | Akira YAMADA | 3:28.4736 | 8.459s | ||
7th | 133 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:28.5747 | 8.560s | ||
8th | 4 | Joel MOORE | 3:28.9708 | 8.956s | ||
9th | 259 | Manuel SIMION | 3:29.0159 | 9.001s | ||
10th | 278 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 3:29.40210 | 9.388s | ||
11th | 252 | James MALTMAN | 3:29.78311 | 9.769s | ||
12th | 82 | Dylan WOLSKY | 3:30.42112 | 10.407s | ||
13th | 36 | Harrison REIBELT | 3:31.07913 | 11.065s | ||
14th | 320 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:31.40514 | 11.391s | ||
15th | 12 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 3:31.58015 | 11.566s | ||
16th | 3 | Ian MILLEY | 3:31.90416 | 11.890s | ||
17th | 207 | Daniel GOMEZ (west) | 3:32.36917 | 12.355s | ||
18th | 111 | Harry HEAD | 3:32.38818 | 12.374s | ||
19th | 330 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:32.90319 | 12.889s | ||
20th | 347 | Iain CHRISTIE | 3:33.12020 | 13.106s | ||
21st | 113 | Benjamin DE PABLO | 3:33.74021 | 13.726s | ||
22nd | 323 | Hubert POSMYK | 3:33.89722 | 13.883s | ||
23rd | 26 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 3:34.25123 | 14.237s | ||
24th | 118 | Kenton DAY | 3:34.69724 | 14.683s | ||
25th | 78 | Brett HERREEN | 3:34.91825 | 14.904s | ||
26th | 177 | Tim BREEZE | 3:34.95626 | 14.942s | ||
27th | 187 | Finn MCKAY | 3:35.22727 | 15.213s | ||
28th | 243 | Martyn BATALLER | 3:35.72828 | 15.714s | ||
29th | 56 | Ash JONES | 3:36.41329 | 16.399s | ||
30th | 174 | Jacob GORDON | 3:37.21430 | 17.200s | ||
31st | 2 | Matthew TOUNGE | 3:37.27931 | 17.265s | ||
32nd | 219 | Dave WEEKS | 3:37.30332 | 17.289s | ||
33rd | 242 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 3:37.34733 | 17.333s | ||
34th | 208 | Jack WESSELING | 3:37.37934 | 17.365s | ||
35th | 57 | Callum ROSTRON | 3:37.53835 | 17.524s | ||
36th | 322 | Jakub MICAK | 3:37.97636 | 17.962s | ||
37th | 11 | Rory HACKETT | 3:38.39937 | 18.385s | ||
38th | 128 | Alvaro PRADA | 3:39.00138 | 18.987s | ||
39th | 97 | Ricky HOBART | 3:39.37539 | 19.361s | ||
40th | 158 | Ben LOVELL (2) | 3:39.90040 | 19.886s | ||
41st | 150 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:39.94041 | 19.926s | ||
42nd | 197 | Ryan PRIOR | 3:40.76742 | 20.753s | ||
43rd | 250 | Chris DALZIEL | 3:41.18443 | 21.170s | ||
44th | 168 | Angus FRAWLEY | 3:41.50444 | 21.490s | ||
45th | 149 | Martin PALYZA | 3:41.68745 | 21.673s | ||
46th | 324 | Victor LANGER | 3:41.76146 | 21.747s | ||
47th | 169 | Frederick POLE | 3:42.10947 | 22.095s | ||
48th | 132 | Jóhannes ÓLAFSSON | 3:42.67348 | 22.659s | ||
49th | 201 | Sacha PATOINE | 3:42.78749 | 22.773s | ||
50th | 185 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 3:42.96850 | 22.954s | ||
51st | 89 | Ben HUMPHREYS | 3:43.13651 | 23.122s | ||
52nd | 146 | Patrick BOXALL | 3:43.48652 | 23.472s | ||
53rd | 266 | Scott WOOLLEY | 3:43.86353 | 23.849s | ||
54th | 299 | Max GRAYSTON | 3:44.19354 | 24.179s | ||
55th | 315 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 3:44.42255 | 24.408s | ||
56th | 60 | Tom HAMLEY | 3:44.84856 | 24.834s | ||
57th | 81 | Duncan LEDGER | 3:45.23057 | 25.216s | ||
58th | 103 | Pat DUBOIS | 3:45.31658 | 25.302s | ||
59th | 263 | Yanay PROP | 3:45.34459 | 25.330s | ||
60th | 309 | Trevor BERG | 3:45.36360 | 25.349s | ||
61st | 277 | Sam MALAM | 3:46.15061 | 26.136s | ||
62nd | 98 | Michael EICHLER | 3:46.46862 | 26.454s | ||
63rd | 261 | Tyson ROE | 3:46.86663 | 26.852s | ||
64th | 275 | Robin ERIKSSON | 3:46.96064 | 26.946s | ||
65th | 205 | Ciaran BEVERIDGE | 3:47.39765 | 27.383s | ||
66th | 162 | Craig FOREST | 3:47.64666 | 27.632s | ||
67th | 255 | Tim FALVEY | 3:48.25967 | 28.245s | ||
68th | 18 | Lucas WILLIAM | 3:48.49568 | 28.481s | ||
69th | 124 | Dale MILLER | 3:48.74769 | 28.733s | ||
70th | 285 | George MINTY | 3:48.99570 | 28.981s | ||
71st | 333 | Liam MCCOOK | 3:49.22171 | 29.207s | ||
72nd | 238 | Adam PEYDO | 3:49.33572 | 29.321s | ||
73rd | 287 | Keith SONG | 3:49.34773 | 29.333s | ||
74th | 193 | Alex MEGSON | 3:49.44974 | 29.435s | ||
75th | 119 | Ethan WILSON | 3:50.13075 | 30.116s | ||
76th | 73 | Anthony BUTT | 3:50.56976 | 30.555s | ||
77th | 13 | Lachie BETTS | 3:51.72977 | 31.715s | ||
78th | 233 | Braidon TENNANT | 3:53.59478 | 33.580s | ||
79th | 163 | Nash PENGILLY | 3:55.57679 | 35.562s | ||
80th | 59 | Calum WILSON | 3:55.78780 | 35.773s | ||
81st | 74 | Matt COOPER | 3:56.20081 | 36.186s | ||
82nd | 296 | Nick TURNER | 3:56.63782 | 36.623s | ||
83rd | 121 | Chris CHETHAM | 3:56.84483 | 36.830s | ||
84th | 19 | Sebastien ROMAN | 3:57.02184 | 37.007s | ||
85th | 290 | James MEADEN | 3:58.35485 | 38.340s | ||
86th | 273 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 3:59.60886 | 39.594s | ||
87th | 280 | Josh LAWSON | 3:59.93587 | 39.921s | ||
88th | 99 | Jeremy PARSONS | 4:01.55188 | 41.537s | ||
89th | 282 | James STUCKEY | 4:02.44689 | 42.432s | ||
90th | 281 | Ross MACEWAN | 4:02.85490 | 42.840s | ||
91st | 94 | Scott JAMIESON | 4:04.42791 | 44.413s | ||
92nd | 130 | Daniel BISHOP | 4:10.03392 | 50.019s | ||
93rd | 234 | Fumi IWABUCHI | 4:10.19193 | 50.177s | ||
94th | 245 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 4:10.92394 | 50.909s | ||
95th | 310 | Anders MELLES | 4:11.46495 | 51.450s | ||
96th | 291 | Parker WATSON | 4:20.87196 | 1:00.857 | ||
97th | 129 | Sam BEYTHIEN | 4:23.84297 | 1:03.828 | ||
98th | 47 | Vincent GRACE | 4:24.41798 | 1:04.403 | ||
99th | 64 | Hayden WRIGHT | 4:50.82099 | 1:30.806 | ||
256 | Will LEVERTON | DNF | ||||
227 | Remy METAILLER | DNF |
Male: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:36.8051 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Anthony SHELLY | 3:45.0062 | 8.201s | ||
3rd | 104 | Dylan MARINO | 3:45.4723 | 8.667s | ||
4th | 195 | Mikey DELESALLE | 3:47.6264 | 10.821s | ||
5th | 288 | Sami TEITZEL | 3:52.9345 | 16.129s | ||
6th | 29 | Landon DE VALL | 3:54.9406 | 18.135s | ||
7th | 152 | Benny DE VALL | 3:55.5277 | 18.722s | ||
8th | 257 | Tegan CRUZ | 3:55.7158 | 18.910s | ||
9th | 42 | Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL | 3:56.5439 | 19.738s | ||
10th | 92 | Jacob COLEMAN | 3:56.92910 | 20.124s | ||
11th | 212 | Sam TIERNEY | 4:05.75511 | 28.950s | ||
12th | 319 | Rhys WELLINGS | 4:08.92312 | 32.118s | ||
13th | 145 | Calum MISHAW | 4:10.08113 | 33.276s | ||
14th | 221 | Cameron KEULING | 4:10.42214 | 33.617s | ||
15th | 215 | Grayson BARTH | 4:14.02015 | 37.215s | ||
16th | 176 | Joey DELESALLE | 4:16.95516 | 40.150s | ||
17th | 198 | F MCDERMOTT | 4:18.89017 | 42.085s | ||
18th | 87 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | 4:21.87818 | 45.073s | ||
19th | 61 | Levi LLOYD | 4:24.97119 | 48.166s | ||
20th | 272 | Kade GOSSMAN | 4:31.04120 | 54.236s | ||
21st | 122 | Hayden MORFORD | 4:44.93821 | 1:08.133 | ||
22nd | 220 | Cohen BUNDY | 4:54.14122 | 1:17.336 |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Seth SHERLOCK | 3:33.0271 | - | ||
2nd | 267 | Zane STRATTON | 3:40.1062 | 7.079s | ||
3rd | 30 | Eric MILLEY | 3:40.1703 | 7.143s | ||
4th | 248 | Tales SOUZA | 3:41.6144 | 8.587s | ||
5th | 313 | Joshua JANSEN | 3:42.8625 | 9.835s | ||
6th | 138 | Nelson FISH | 3:43.5696 | 10.542s | ||
7th | 135 | Jaden TUCKER | 3:45.1077 | 12.080s | ||
8th | 139 | Marco JELENIC | 3:51.6588 | 18.631s | ||
9th | 235 | Alexander DICKS | 3:54.7429 | 21.715s | ||
10th | 136 | Zayden GOERTZEN | 3:56.09010 | 23.063s | ||
11th | 204 | Liam PENNOCK | 4:03.93811 | 30.911s | ||
12th | 80 | Griffin LEVY | 4:09.99612 | 36.969s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Trevor BURKE | 3:18.8681 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:28.5052 | 9.637s | ||
3rd | 292 | Steve STOREY | 3:31.1693 | 12.301s | ||
4th | 335 | Matthew HAKES | 3:31.7294 | 12.861s | ||
5th | 33 | Austin LING | 3:35.9995 | 17.131s | ||
6th | 153 | Aidan HAMILTON | 3:36.3326 | 17.464s | ||
7th | 49 | Daniel RACITI | 3:37.1607 | 18.292s | ||
8th | 35 | Alastair ADAMS | 3:37.4928 | 18.624s | ||
9th | 274 | Adam DAGG | 3:38.1919 | 19.323s | ||
10th | 216 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 3:38.35310 | 19.485s | ||
11th | 181 | Jock MURRAY | 3:40.01511 | 21.147s | ||
12th | 182 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:41.24012 | 22.372s | ||
13th | 301 | Craig WILSON | 3:43.38113 | 24.513s | ||
14th | 125 | Rob PERRY | 3:45.72514 | 26.857s | ||
15th | 44 | William SMITH | 3:46.73915 | 27.871s | ||
16th | 27 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:47.16316 | 28.295s | ||
17th | 295 | Danny MARTINS | 3:48.63317 | 29.765s | ||
18th | 115 | Rory MALKIN | 3:49.20318 | 30.335s | ||
19th | 203 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:49.74319 | 30.875s | ||
20th | 9 | Egon ODRAS | 3:49.81020 | 30.942s | ||
21st | 279 | Guillermo MOREJUDO | 3:50.56221 | 31.694s | ||
22nd | 96 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:51.14722 | 32.279s | ||
23rd | 237 | Leigh DIGBY | 3:53.11323 | 34.245s | ||
24th | 325 | Elliot GROGAN | 3:55.08524 | 36.217s | ||
25th | 303 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:55.56025 | 36.692s | ||
26th | 53 | Ryan FOX | 3:56.46326 | 37.595s | ||
27th | 70 | Jordano PALACIO | 3:59.80527 | 40.937s | ||
28th | 155 | Rohan VOWLES | 4:00.03428 | 41.166s | ||
29th | 91 | Jamie PORTCH | 4:09.57729 | 50.709s | ||
30th | 46 | Brent HARLEY | 4:13.17830 | 54.310s | ||
31st | 253 | Mike QUIGLEY | 4:24.76331 | 1:05.895 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:37.5581 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 3:38.7222 | 1.164s | ||
3rd | 28 | Colby GORDON | 3:39.1203 | 1.562s | ||
4th | 15 | Chus CASTELLANOS | 3:39.6924 | 2.134s | ||
5th | 151 | Adin DANEKER | 3:45.1235 | 7.565s | ||
6th | 260 | Petri MINIOTAS | 3:48.1136 | 10.555s | ||
7th | 24 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 3:48.4527 | 10.894s | ||
8th | 308 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:48.6668 | 11.108s | ||
9th | 247 | Glen PEDLEY | 3:50.1929 | 12.634s | ||
10th | 6 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:53.61010 | 16.052s | ||
11th | 5 | Bruno BERUBE | 3:55.09611 | 17.538s | ||
12th | 286 | Chad CHRISTY | 3:56.97412 | 19.416s | ||
13th | 76 | Kevin ROYSTON | 4:07.24813 | 29.690s | ||
14th | 93 | Sven ROESCHEISEN | 4:15.50814 | 37.950s | ||
15th | 58 | Travis BOTHNER | 4:16.95315 | 39.395s | ||
16th | 123 | Ryan MORFORD | 4:25.89516 | 48.337s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Georgia ASTLE | 3:37.1091 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:54.3172 | 17.208s | ||
3rd | 293 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:58.3813 | 21.272s | ||
4th | 108 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:58.7334 | 21.624s | ||
5th | 54 | Stefanie LACHANCE | 4:05.4465 | 28.337s | ||
6th | 160 | Michaela HAFMAR | 4:09.5466 | 32.437s | ||
7th | 328 | Katie PERKIN | 4:10.1527 | 33.043s | ||
8th | 298 | Kelsey TIMPANY | 4:14.0298 | 36.920s | ||
9th | 332 | Madison SKRYPNEK | 4:15.9909 | 38.881s | ||
10th | 217 | Ellen BARBOUR | 4:18.40610 | 41.297s | ||
11th | 66 | Chloe SZAFRANEK | 4:19.88111 | 42.772s | ||
12th | 294 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 4:22.27012 | 45.161s | ||
13th | 112 | Alice MATHEWS | 4:22.71913 | 45.610s | ||
14th | 148 | Mackenzie DIVER | 4:23.91914 | 46.810s | ||
15th | 161 | Hannah BOSTROM | 4:27.99115 | 50.882s | ||
16th | 106 | Alex JESSETT | 4:28.16416 | 51.055s | ||
17th | 147 | Poppy THORNE | 4:39.50817 | 1:02.399 | ||
18th | 316 | Daisy NG | 4:39.66518 | 1:02.556 | ||
19th | 32 | Sandra HEAFEY | 4:40.40219 | 1:03.293 | ||
20th | 88 | Bernadette WILKIE | 4:51.19520 | 1:14.086 | ||
21st | 159 | Courtney SUTTON | 4:52.63021 | 1:15.521 | ||
22nd | 102 | Jackie SPERBER | 4:54.95722 | 1:17.848 | ||
23rd | 228 | Margot WEBSTER | 5:11.86123 | 1:34.752 |
Female: 10-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Breanna WINTER | 4:04.7701 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Emmy LAN | 4:12.2902 | 7.520s | ||
3rd | 142 | Robyn SCHENK | 4:15.3403 | 10.570s | ||
4th | 144 | Lara MARKTHALER | 4:30.2954 | 25.525s | ||
5th | 110 | Natasha MILLER | 4:55.3385 | 50.568s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Lisa MASON | 3:51.0091 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Katarina JORSBACK | 3:54.8392 | 3.830s | ||
3rd | 318 | Michelle CHANG | 3:55.9093 | 4.900s | ||
4th | 334 | Llinos BROWN | 4:01.4974 | 10.488s | ||
5th | 305 | Maria CALLEAJA AGUAYO | 4:06.3435 | 15.334s | ||
6th | 331 | Belinda STRANO | 4:07.8246 | 16.815s | ||
7th | 171 | Kari MANCER | 4:08.0287 | 17.019s | ||
8th | 37 | Kaylee GIBB | 4:09.0988 | 18.089s | ||
9th | 14 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 4:09.4099 | 18.400s | ||
10th | 114 | Leona SLIVOVA | 4:10.22310 | 19.214s | ||
11th | 157 | Carla PASIN | 4:11.91511 | 20.906s | ||
12th | 38 | Chrissy DE VALL | 4:12.19812 | 21.189s | ||
13th | 231 | Linda ELLINGSEN | 4:13.64013 | 22.631s | ||
14th | 173 | Charlene LUCJAN | 4:17.18814 | 26.179s | ||
15th | 34 | Claire RYAN | 4:19.29815 | 28.289s | ||
16th | 297 | Rowena MCHUGH | 4:20.80216 | 29.793s | ||
17th | 314 | Meredith EADES | 4:21.34817 | 30.339s | ||
18th | 175 | Alice MATHEWS | 4:28.67418 | 37.665s | ||
19th | 86 | Julia MONTAGUE | 4:52.98619 | 1:01.977 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified