shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Phat Wednesdays round 9 at Whistler, BC

Chainless A-line

view_listResults (230)photo_libraryPhotos (128)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.spokesman.online/race/phat-wednesday/2018-08-28/race-9

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

123 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st265Remy METAILLERphoto 4:15.0471-
emoji_events2nd294Joel MOOREphoto 4:17.17222.125s
emoji_events3rd157James THOMPSON (sen)photo 4:19.47334.426s
 4th114James MEADENphoto 4:19.85744.810s
 5th186Chris KOVARIK 4:20.85955.812s
 6th14Brett HERREEN 4:24.16569.118s
 7th142Mad MIKEphoto 4:24.42879.381s
 8th55Matias VALENZUELAphoto 4:24.54589.498s
 9th270Hubert POSMYK 4:24.62399.576s
 10th60Matthew GRIFFITH 4:25.3201010.273s
 11th164Josh MORRIS 4:26.4181111.371s
 12th206Adam PEYDO 4:28.5721213.525s
 13th54Tom HAMLEYphoto 4:30.0461314.999s
 13th178Will TYNE 4:30.0461314.999s
 15th66Martyn BATALLERphoto 4:30.1881515.141s
 16th240David WEEKS 4:30.5161615.469s
 17th228Tom WEBB 4:30.8911715.844s
 18th88Ben BRAKENRIDGE 4:31.0491816.002s
 19th96Harrison TAILBY 4:31.0911916.044s
 20th190Sahar KAMINSKYphoto 4:32.0622017.015s
 21st23Jack WESSELING 4:32.9482117.901s
 22nd281Jakub DUBSKYphoto_library 4:33.4472218.400s
 23rd161Gonzalo SERENELLIphoto 4:33.9172318.870s
 24th284Axel JÖNSSON 4:33.9282418.881s
 25th108Gareth JONESphoto 4:34.1742519.127s
 26th182Chris PILLING 4:34.2512619.204s
 27th131Daniel GOMEZ (west) 4:34.5382719.491s
 28th227Adrian MARTINEZ 4:34.6522819.605s
 29th295Chris KENWARDphoto 4:34.8192919.772s
 30th13Matthew TONGUEphoto 4:34.9773019.930s
 31st20Max GRAYSTON 4:35.5393120.492s
 32nd176Tim BREEZEphoto 4:35.6763220.629s
 33rd279Alvaro SANCHEZphoto 4:35.8803320.833s
 34th290Daniel LEONphoto 4:35.8863420.839s
 35th267Ash JONES 4:36.2933521.246s
 36th139Duncan LEDGERphoto 4:37.1073622.060s
 37th47Marcus ENGELSTJERNEphoto 4:37.6863722.639s
 38th274Martin PALYZAphoto 4:38.3453823.298s
 39th220Campbell CONTEphoto 4:38.3713923.324s
 40th155Robin ERIKSSON 4:38.5814023.534s
 41st197Justin ROY 4:38.8844123.837s
 42nd122Christopher RADUY 4:38.9164223.869s
 43rd148Jóhannes ÓLAFSSONphoto 4:39.0764324.029s
 44th264Jack WELCH 4:40.2354425.188s
 45th250Sacha PATOINEphoto 4:40.4724525.425s
 46th174Nathaniel GERRISHphoto_library 4:40.6654625.618s
 47th15Tyson ROE 4:41.0514726.004s
 48th179Ben LOVELL (elt)photo 4:41.3174826.270s
 49th146Iain CHRISTIEphoto 4:41.3534926.306s
 50th133Matt ROBINSON 4:41.5675026.520s
 51st263Liam MCCOOK 4:42.2385127.191s
 52nd85Nicholas BOHLEphoto 4:43.3025228.255s
 53rd90Marek MATUSIAK 4:43.7575328.710s
 54th168Jake GORDON 4:43.9905428.943s
 55th275Victor LANGER 4:44.5845529.537s
 56th177James PRICHARDphoto 4:44.5905629.543s
 57th259Will LEVERTON 4:44.6905729.643s
 58th266Luke COOKphoto 4:44.7535829.706s
 59th207Yanay PROPphoto 4:44.9135929.866s
 60th282Martin NOGUEIRA 4:45.0686030.021s
 61st29Toby ARCHER 4:46.1346131.087s
 62nd77Jordan WRIGHT 4:46.2516231.204s
 63rd140Mark EARNEYphoto 4:47.4156332.368s
 64th123Jeremy COXphoto_library 4:47.5356432.488s
 65th285Francisco NOGUEIRA 4:48.5486533.501s
 66th165Patrick DUBOIS 4:48.7756633.728s
 67th225Richard HOBART 4:49.7326734.685s
 68th3Stephen MCNALLY 4:49.9866834.939s
 69th141Sean HAYZELDENphoto 4:50.1676935.120s
 70th273Jakub MICAK 4:51.2037036.156s
 71st286Ole TAPLIK 4:51.4327136.385s
 72nd171Lachlan BETTS 4:51.6587236.611s
 73rd272Thomas GRIFFITH 4:51.8447336.797s
 74th194Tom MILLERphoto 4:51.9077436.860s
 75th241Francis LESSANDphoto 4:52.0177536.970s
 76th269Craig FORESTphoto 4:52.0937637.046s
 77th271Bruno DUTEY 4:52.1247737.077s
 78th30Nick TURNER 4:52.7157837.668s
 79th143James STUCKEYphoto_library 4:52.8217937.774s
 80th21Angus FRAWLEY 4:53.0368037.989s
 81st83Calum WILSON 4:53.3758138.328s
 82nd78Chris CHETHAM 4:53.5338238.486s
 83rd151Tyler TOUROND 4:54.0918339.044s
 84th81Ross MACEWANphoto 4:54.2658439.218s
 85th110Ben HUMPHREYS 4:54.8668539.819s
 86th113Robin TAYLORphoto 4:55.0268639.979s
 87th86Harrison REIBELT 4:55.2378740.190s
 88th202Ethan WILSONphoto 4:55.5228840.475s
 89th170Shane MADDEN 4:55.6398940.592s
 90th253Patrick BOXALLphoto 4:55.6879040.640s
 91st233Michael EICHLER 4:56.9349141.887s
 92nd128Nash PENGILLY 4:57.2109242.163s
 93rd134Garrett CLARIDA 4:57.4119342.364s
 94th71Alex CHONG 4:58.1029443.055s
 95th138James MCGREGOR 4:59.3419544.294s
 96th232Matt MEISSNERphoto 4:59.4019644.354s
 97th149Morgan ELTERMAN 5:00.9779745.930s
 98th249Scott JAMIESON 5:01.5029846.455s
 99th19Tim FALVEY 5:02.2989947.251s
 100th65Adrian MARQUEZphoto 5:02.88610047.839s
 101st38John POLARISphoto 5:03.07210148.025s
 102nd217Jeremy PARSONSphoto 5:03.08210248.035s
 103rd293Felipe DEGRENADE 5:04.34910349.302s
 104th298Matt COOPERphoto 5:05.08810450.041s
 105th39Marian BOETZLphoto 5:05.44010550.393s
 106th210Borja DELACALLE 5:06.86910651.822s
 107th8Sean CAMPBELL 5:07.26210752.215s
 108th244Joshua HOWES 5:07.29110852.244s
 109th246Sheaffer CRANE °photo 5:07.46510952.418s
 110th89Anthony BUTT 5:07.67311052.626s
 111st221Jake WISNESKEphoto 5:08.13011153.083s
 112nd116Eduard MIKULCIKphoto 5:08.88511253.838s
 113rd51Harrison DOBROCHODOW 5:09.17711354.130s
 114th160Sam BEYTHIENphoto_library 5:11.34711456.300s
 115th224Chris DUNNE 5:12.11911557.072s
 116th223Magnus WORM 5:13.79111658.744s
 117th124Marek OBRUCNIKphoto 5:20.8611171:05.814
 118th154Paul ROBERT 5:23.6241181:08.577
 119th234Tim MITCHELLphoto_library 5:26.5861191:11.539
 120th158Parker WATSONphoto 5:46.4891201:31.442
 121st296Kai PENHALIGAN 7:01.1531212:46.106
 122nd218Jake BYRNEphoto 11:58.1721227:43.125
 112Joel HITCHCOCK DNF

° Rider racing out of category

10-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st205Tegan CRUZphoto 4:35.0771-
emoji_events2nd59Ryan GRIFFITH 4:42.28127.204s
emoji_events3rd292Floyd GUYphoto 4:45.194310.117s
 4th185Anthony SHELLY 4:47.726412.649s
 5th63Sami TEITZELphoto 4:51.821516.744s
 6th57Ethan DONOHOE 4:52.188617.111s
 7th278Rowan SAYERSphoto 4:58.583723.506s
 8th226Keagan LINDSTROMphoto 4:59.760824.683s
 9th92Sam TIERNEY 5:03.819928.742s
 10th31Jake POLITO 5:05.8371030.760s
 11th159Aiden BAYLIFFEphoto 5:06.1071131.030s
 12th79Cameron KEULING 5:06.7351231.658s
 13th18Georges GAVE 5:35.349131:00.272
 14th27Rafe HUDSON 5:40.201141:05.124
 15th120Kyle PULFORD 5:49.598151:14.521
 16th129Kade GOSSMANphoto 5:54.663161:19.586

14-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st237Seth SHERLOCKphoto 4:33.2931-
emoji_events2nd261Coen SKRYPNEK 4:35.01721.724s
emoji_events3rd214Nelson FISH 4:35.84932.556s
 4th238Jaden TUCKERphoto 4:38.36145.068s
 5th130Brendan KEULING 4:41.65658.363s
 6th191John GALBRAITHphoto_library 4:44.844611.551s
 7th41Chance MOOREphoto 4:49.075715.782s
 8th25William HUDSON 5:01.527828.234s
 211Garrett SAYERS DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st222Trevor BURKE 4:15.4841-
emoji_events2nd70Harry ARMSTRONG 4:23.34727.863s
emoji_events3rd242Matthew WIGHT (1) 4:24.47038.986s
 4th262Shane GAYTON 4:27.942412.458s
 5th17Steve STOREY 4:29.713514.229s
 6th35Kevin CLARKEphoto 4:30.583615.099s
 7th42Jaan HURDITCH 4:30.833715.349s
 8th135Lachlan RUTHVANphoto 4:35.918820.434s
 9th248Ross DUNLOPphoto 4:36.475920.991s
 10th137Peter TAYLORphoto 4:37.5711022.087s
 11th289Rob PERRY 4:40.0801124.596s
 12th212Justin HARMER 4:40.3671224.883s
 13th111Craig WILSON 4:40.3781324.894s
 14th167Aidan HAMILTONphoto 4:43.8521428.368s
 15th145Matthew HAKESphoto 4:43.9811528.497s
 16th180Liam WOOLTORTON 4:44.9441629.460s
 17th213William SMITHphoto 4:45.4861730.002s
 18th297Will CLIFFORD 4:45.8521830.368s
 19th104Charles RENAUD-ROYphoto 4:47.3971931.913s
 20th235Bryan PINCHES 4:48.3262032.842s
 21st230Grenville PARKER 4:49.2442133.760s
 22nd252Leroy VERBOVEN 4:49.2752233.791s
 23rd172Danny MARTINSphoto 4:50.7612335.277s
 24th255Egon ODRASphoto 4:51.8952436.411s
 25th22Jon MOON 4:53.1452537.661s
 26th16Dennis BARRERA 4:55.3832639.899s
 27th283Jason SWEET 4:58.5262743.042s
 28th46Dean HAYESphoto 5:00.8482845.364s
 29th147Juha HEIKKINENphoto 5:02.5332947.049s
 30th251Ryan FOX 5:02.9023047.418s
 31st11Zach WADE 5:05.6473150.163s
 32nd166Daniel RACITI 5:06.8973251.413s
 33rd75Jock MURRAY 5:07.0753351.591s
 34th125Neil MAXWELL 5:09.3513453.867s
 35th150Jamie PORTCH 5:12.3173556.833s
 36th268Paul PARKBAXTER 5:12.4133656.929s
 37th72Scott CARTNERphoto 5:41.421371:25.937
 38th76Brent HARLEYphoto 6:04.538381:49.054

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st200Mathieu HEBERT 4:25.6471-
emoji_events2nd117Rachid MOUMOU 4:39.468213.821s
emoji_events3rd4Christian LOPEZ JOVEphoto 4:41.297315.650s
 4th5Shannon KINGIphoto 4:41.969416.322s
 5th153Ariel LINDSLEY 4:43.359517.712s
 6th32Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA 4:46.527620.880s
 7th196Colby GORDON 4:57.289731.642s
 8th33Sebastian BOOS 4:57.557831.910s
 9th239Shawnee MCGOVERNphoto 4:57.690932.043s
 10th236Steven HAINES 4:58.7351033.088s
 11th276Steve DONOHOE 4:59.2251133.578s
 12th109Ry GIBBphoto 5:02.6371236.990s
 13th26Brett GOSSMAN 5:04.0251338.378s
 14th288Bruno BERUBE 5:05.4441439.797s
 15th300Adam JULIANphoto 5:18.6381552.991s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st245Christina CHAPETTA 4:36.1201-
emoji_events2nd52Georgia ASTLE 4:38.92422.804s
emoji_events3rd254Camila NOGUEIRA 4:52.189316.069s
 4th152Stephanie DENROCHE 5:06.902430.782s
 5th24Michaela HAFMARphoto 5:12.518536.398s
 6th2Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARDphoto 5:14.004637.884s
 7th40Cailin CARRIERphoto 5:14.164738.044s
 8th56Jackie MONETTE 5:14.895838.775s
 9th299Nicole MCGILLIVRAYphoto 5:22.043945.923s
 10th53Melissa PENROSEphoto 5:28.9611052.841s
 11th291Madison SKRYPNEK 5:32.3931156.273s
 12th175Stefanie LACHANCEphoto 5:32.5891256.469s
 13th61Chloe SZAFRANEKphoto_library 6:06.617131:30.497

10-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st287Gracey HAMSTREET 5:06.0591-
emoji_events2nd219Bailey GOLDSTONE 5:10.77124.712s
emoji_events3rd260Lily BOUCHERphoto 6:16.28131:10.222

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Michelle CHANGphoto 4:49.1031-
emoji_events2nd184Lisa MASON 4:51.69822.595s
emoji_events3rd216Katarina JORSBACK 4:54.33735.234s
 4th208Carla PASIN 5:01.353412.250s
 5th156Clair LLOYDphoto 5:02.124513.021s
 6th12Kaylee GIBB 5:02.943613.840s
 7th162Charlene LUCJANphoto 5:11.692722.589s
 8th144Llinos BROWNphoto_library 5:16.435827.332s
 9th247Belinda STRANOphoto_library 5:17.024927.921s
 10th173Kelly-Ann ROONEYphoto 5:18.9181029.815s
 11th69Claire RYANphoto 5:36.4251147.322s
 12th50Natalie KINGIphoto 6:07.314121:18.211
 13th243Jackie SPERBER 7:06.213132:17.110
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us