The official results can be found here.
Course: Chainless A-line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Remy METAILLER | 4:15.0471 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Joel MOORE | 4:17.1722 | 2.125s | ||
3rd | 157 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 4:19.4733 | 4.426s | ||
4th | 114 | James MEADEN | 4:19.8574 | 4.810s | ||
5th | 186 | Chris KOVARIK | 4:20.8595 | 5.812s | ||
6th | 14 | Brett HERREEN | 4:24.1656 | 9.118s | ||
7th | 142 | Mad MIKE | 4:24.4287 | 9.381s | ||
8th | 55 | Matias VALENZUELA | 4:24.5458 | 9.498s | ||
9th | 270 | Hubert POSMYK | 4:24.6239 | 9.576s | ||
10th | 60 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 4:25.32010 | 10.273s | ||
11th | 164 | Josh MORRIS | 4:26.41811 | 11.371s | ||
12th | 206 | Adam PEYDO | 4:28.57212 | 13.525s | ||
13th | 54 | Tom HAMLEY | 4:30.04613 | 14.999s | ||
13th | 178 | Will TYNE | 4:30.04613 | 14.999s | ||
15th | 66 | Martyn BATALLER | 4:30.18815 | 15.141s | ||
16th | 240 | Dave WEEKS | 4:30.51616 | 15.469s | ||
17th | 228 | Tom WEBB | 4:30.89117 | 15.844s | ||
18th | 88 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 4:31.04918 | 16.002s | ||
19th | 96 | Harrison TAILBY | 4:31.09119 | 16.044s | ||
20th | 190 | Sahar KAMINSKY | 4:32.06220 | 17.015s | ||
21st | 23 | Jack WESSELING | 4:32.94821 | 17.901s | ||
22nd | 281 | Jakub DUBSKY | 4:33.44722 | 18.400s | ||
23rd | 161 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | 4:33.91723 | 18.870s | ||
24th | 284 | Axel JÖNSSON | 4:33.92824 | 18.881s | ||
25th | 108 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 4:34.17425 | 19.127s | ||
26th | 182 | Chris PILLING | 4:34.25126 | 19.204s | ||
27th | 131 | Daniel GOMEZ (west) | 4:34.53827 | 19.491s | ||
28th | 227 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 4:34.65228 | 19.605s | ||
29th | 295 | Chris KENWARD | 4:34.81929 | 19.772s | ||
30th | 13 | Matthew TONGUE | 4:34.97730 | 19.930s | ||
31st | 20 | Max GRAYSTON | 4:35.53931 | 20.492s | ||
32nd | 176 | Tim BREEZE | 4:35.67632 | 20.629s | ||
33rd | 279 | Alvaro PRADA | 4:35.88033 | 20.833s | ||
34th | 290 | Daniel LEON | 4:35.88634 | 20.839s | ||
35th | 267 | Ash JONES | 4:36.29335 | 21.246s | ||
36th | 139 | Duncan LEDGER | 4:37.10736 | 22.060s | ||
37th | 47 | Marcus ENGELSTJERNE | 4:37.68637 | 22.639s | ||
38th | 274 | Martin PALYZA | 4:38.34538 | 23.298s | ||
39th | 220 | Campbell CONTE | 4:38.37139 | 23.324s | ||
40th | 155 | Robin ERIKSSON | 4:38.58140 | 23.534s | ||
41st | 197 | Justin ROY (BC) | 4:38.88441 | 23.837s | ||
42nd | 122 | Christopher RADUY | 4:38.91642 | 23.869s | ||
43rd | 148 | Jóhannes ÓLAFSSON | 4:39.07643 | 24.029s | ||
44th | 264 | Jack WELCH | 4:40.23544 | 25.188s | ||
45th | 250 | Sacha PATOINE | 4:40.47245 | 25.425s | ||
46th | 174 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 4:40.66546 | 25.618s | ||
47th | 15 | Tyson ROE | 4:41.05147 | 26.004s | ||
48th | 179 | Ben LOVELL (2) | 4:41.31748 | 26.270s | ||
49th | 146 | Iain CHRISTIE | 4:41.35349 | 26.306s | ||
50th | 133 | Matthew ROBINSON | 4:41.56750 | 26.520s | ||
51st | 263 | Liam MCCOOK | 4:42.23851 | 27.191s | ||
52nd | 85 | Nicolas BOHLE | 4:43.30252 | 28.255s | ||
53rd | 90 | Marek MATUSIAK | 4:43.75753 | 28.710s | ||
54th | 168 | Jacob GORDON | 4:43.99054 | 28.943s | ||
55th | 275 | Victor LANGER | 4:44.58455 | 29.537s | ||
56th | 177 | James PRICHARD | 4:44.59056 | 29.543s | ||
57th | 259 | Will LEVERTON | 4:44.69057 | 29.643s | ||
58th | 266 | Luke COOK (sen) | 4:44.75358 | 29.706s | ||
59th | 207 | Yanay PROP | 4:44.91359 | 29.866s | ||
60th | 282 | Martin NOGUEIRA | 4:45.06860 | 30.021s | ||
61st | 29 | Toby ARCHER | 4:46.13461 | 31.087s | ||
62nd | 77 | Jordan WRIGHT | 4:46.25162 | 31.204s | ||
63rd | 140 | Mark EARNEY | 4:47.41563 | 32.368s | ||
64th | 123 | Jeremy COX | 4:47.53564 | 32.488s | ||
65th | 285 | Francisco NOGUEIRA | 4:48.54865 | 33.501s | ||
66th | 165 | Pat DUBOIS | 4:48.77566 | 33.728s | ||
67th | 225 | Ricky HOBART | 4:49.73267 | 34.685s | ||
68th | 3 | Stephen MCNALLY | 4:49.98668 | 34.939s | ||
69th | 141 | Sean HAYZELDEN | 4:50.16769 | 35.120s | ||
70th | 273 | Jakub MICAK | 4:51.20370 | 36.156s | ||
71st | 286 | Ole TAPLIK | 4:51.43271 | 36.385s | ||
72nd | 171 | Lachie BETTS | 4:51.65872 | 36.611s | ||
73rd | 272 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 4:51.84473 | 36.797s | ||
74th | 194 | Tom MILLER | 4:51.90774 | 36.860s | ||
75th | 241 | Francis LESSAND | 4:52.01775 | 36.970s | ||
76th | 269 | Craig FOREST | 4:52.09376 | 37.046s | ||
77th | 271 | Bruno DUTEY | 4:52.12477 | 37.077s | ||
78th | 30 | Nick TURNER | 4:52.71578 | 37.668s | ||
79th | 143 | James STUCKEY | 4:52.82179 | 37.774s | ||
80th | 21 | Angus FRAWLEY | 4:53.03680 | 37.989s | ||
81st | 83 | Calum WILSON | 4:53.37581 | 38.328s | ||
82nd | 78 | Chris CHETHAM | 4:53.53382 | 38.486s | ||
83rd | 151 | Tyler TOUROND | 4:54.09183 | 39.044s | ||
84th | 81 | Ross MACEWAN | 4:54.26584 | 39.218s | ||
85th | 110 | Ben HUMPHREYS | 4:54.86685 | 39.819s | ||
86th | 113 | Robin TAYLOR | 4:55.02686 | 39.979s | ||
87th | 86 | Harrison REIBELT | 4:55.23787 | 40.190s | ||
88th | 202 | Ethan WILSON | 4:55.52288 | 40.475s | ||
89th | 170 | Shane MADDEN | 4:55.63989 | 40.592s | ||
90th | 253 | Patrick BOXALL | 4:55.68790 | 40.640s | ||
91st | 233 | Michael EICHLER | 4:56.93491 | 41.887s | ||
92nd | 128 | Nash PENGILLY | 4:57.21092 | 42.163s | ||
93rd | 134 | Garrett CLARIDA | 4:57.41193 | 42.364s | ||
94th | 71 | Alex CHONG | 4:58.10294 | 43.055s | ||
95th | 138 | James MCGREGOR (vet) | 4:59.34195 | 44.294s | ||
96th | 232 | Matt MEISSNER | 4:59.40196 | 44.354s | ||
97th | 149 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 5:00.97797 | 45.930s | ||
98th | 249 | Scott JAMIESON | 5:01.50298 | 46.455s | ||
99th | 19 | Tim FALVEY | 5:02.29899 | 47.251s | ||
100th | 65 | Adrian MARQUEZ | 5:02.886100 | 47.839s | ||
101st | 38 | John POLARIS | 5:03.072101 | 48.025s | ||
102nd | 217 | Jeremy PARSONS | 5:03.082102 | 48.035s | ||
103rd | 293 | Felipe DEGRENADE | 5:04.349103 | 49.302s | ||
104th | 298 | Matt COOPER | 5:05.088104 | 50.041s | ||
105th | 39 | Marian BOETZL | 5:05.440105 | 50.393s | ||
106th | 210 | Borja DELACALLE | 5:06.869106 | 51.822s | ||
107th | 8 | Sean CAMPBELL | 5:07.262107 | 52.215s | ||
108th | 244 | Joshua HOWES | 5:07.291108 | 52.244s | ||
109th | 246 | Sheaffer CRANE ° | 5:07.465109 | 52.418s | ||
110th | 89 | Anthony BUTT | 5:07.673110 | 52.626s | ||
111th | 221 | Jake WISNESKE | 5:08.130111 | 53.083s | ||
112th | 116 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 5:08.885112 | 53.838s | ||
113th | 51 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 5:09.177113 | 54.130s | ||
114th | 160 | Sam BEYTHIEN | 5:11.347114 | 56.300s | ||
115th | 224 | Chris DUNNE | 5:12.119115 | 57.072s | ||
116th | 223 | Magnus WORM | 5:13.791116 | 58.744s | ||
117th | 124 | Marek OBRUCNIK | 5:20.861117 | 1:05.814 | ||
118th | 154 | Paul ROBERT | 5:23.624118 | 1:08.577 | ||
119th | 234 | Tim MITCHELL | 5:26.586119 | 1:11.539 | ||
120th | 158 | Parker WATSON | 5:46.489120 | 1:31.442 | ||
121st | 296 | Kai PENHALIGAN | 7:01.153121 | 2:46.106 | ||
122nd | 218 | Jake BYRNE | 11:58.172122 | 7:43.125 | ||
112 | Joel HITCHCOCK | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Tegan CRUZ | 4:35.0771 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 4:42.2812 | 7.204s | ||
3rd | 292 | Floyd GUY | 4:45.1943 | 10.117s | ||
4th | 185 | Anthony SHELLY | 4:47.7264 | 12.649s | ||
5th | 63 | Sami TEITZEL | 4:51.8215 | 16.744s | ||
6th | 57 | Ethan DONOHOE | 4:52.1886 | 17.111s | ||
7th | 278 | Rowan SAYERS | 4:58.5837 | 23.506s | ||
8th | 226 | Keagan LINDSTROM | 4:59.7608 | 24.683s | ||
9th | 92 | Sam TIERNEY | 5:03.8199 | 28.742s | ||
10th | 31 | Jake POLITO | 5:05.83710 | 30.760s | ||
11th | 159 | Aiden BAYLIFFE | 5:06.10711 | 31.030s | ||
12th | 79 | Cameron KEULING | 5:06.73512 | 31.658s | ||
13th | 18 | Georges GAVE | 5:35.34913 | 1:00.272 | ||
14th | 27 | Rafe HUDSON | 5:40.20114 | 1:05.124 | ||
15th | 120 | Kyle PULFORD | 5:49.59815 | 1:14.521 | ||
16th | 129 | Kade GOSSMAN | 5:54.66316 | 1:19.586 |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Seth SHERLOCK | 4:33.2931 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Coen SKRYPNEK | 4:35.0172 | 1.724s | ||
3rd | 214 | Nelson FISH | 4:35.8493 | 2.556s | ||
4th | 238 | Jaden TUCKER | 4:38.3614 | 5.068s | ||
5th | 130 | Brendan KEULING | 4:41.6565 | 8.363s | ||
6th | 191 | John GALBRAITH | 4:44.8446 | 11.551s | ||
7th | 41 | Chance MOORE | 4:49.0757 | 15.782s | ||
8th | 25 | William HUDSON | 5:01.5278 | 28.234s | ||
211 | Garrett SAYERS | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Trevor BURKE | 4:15.4841 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 4:23.3472 | 7.863s | ||
3rd | 242 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 4:24.4703 | 8.986s | ||
4th | 262 | Shane GAYTON | 4:27.9424 | 12.458s | ||
5th | 17 | Steve STOREY | 4:29.7135 | 14.229s | ||
6th | 35 | Kevin CLARKE | 4:30.5836 | 15.099s | ||
7th | 42 | Jaan HURDITCH | 4:30.8337 | 15.349s | ||
8th | 135 | Lachlan RUTHVAN | 4:35.9188 | 20.434s | ||
9th | 248 | Ross DUNLOP | 4:36.4759 | 20.991s | ||
10th | 137 | Peter TAYLOR | 4:37.57110 | 22.087s | ||
11th | 289 | Rob PERRY | 4:40.08011 | 24.596s | ||
12th | 212 | Justin HARMER | 4:40.36712 | 24.883s | ||
13th | 111 | Craig WILSON | 4:40.37813 | 24.894s | ||
14th | 167 | Aidan HAMILTON | 4:43.85214 | 28.368s | ||
15th | 145 | Matthew HAKES | 4:43.98115 | 28.497s | ||
16th | 180 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 4:44.94416 | 29.460s | ||
17th | 213 | William SMITH | 4:45.48617 | 30.002s | ||
18th | 297 | Will CLIFFORD | 4:45.85218 | 30.368s | ||
19th | 104 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:47.39719 | 31.913s | ||
20th | 235 | Bryan PINCHES | 4:48.32620 | 32.842s | ||
21st | 230 | Grenville PARKER | 4:49.24421 | 33.760s | ||
22nd | 252 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 4:49.27522 | 33.791s | ||
23rd | 172 | Danny MARTINS | 4:50.76123 | 35.277s | ||
24th | 255 | Egon ODRAS | 4:51.89524 | 36.411s | ||
25th | 22 | Jon MOON | 4:53.14525 | 37.661s | ||
26th | 16 | Dennis BARRERA | 4:55.38326 | 39.899s | ||
27th | 283 | Jason SWEET | 4:58.52627 | 43.042s | ||
28th | 46 | Dean HAYES | 5:00.84828 | 45.364s | ||
29th | 147 | Juha HEIKKINEN | 5:02.53329 | 47.049s | ||
30th | 251 | Ryan FOX | 5:02.90230 | 47.418s | ||
31st | 11 | Zachary WADE | 5:05.64731 | 50.163s | ||
32nd | 166 | Daniel RACITI | 5:06.89732 | 51.413s | ||
33rd | 75 | Jock MURRAY | 5:07.07533 | 51.591s | ||
34th | 125 | Neil MAXWELL | 5:09.35134 | 53.867s | ||
35th | 150 | Jamie PORTCH | 5:12.31735 | 56.833s | ||
36th | 268 | Paul PARK-BAXTER | 5:12.41336 | 56.929s | ||
37th | 72 | Scott CARTNER | 5:41.42137 | 1:25.937 | ||
38th | 76 | Brent HARLEY | 6:04.53838 | 1:49.054 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Mathieu HEBERT | 4:25.6471 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Rachid MOUMOU | 4:39.4682 | 13.821s | ||
3rd | 4 | Christian LOPEZ JOVE | 4:41.2973 | 15.650s | ||
4th | 5 | Shannon KINGI | 4:41.9694 | 16.322s | ||
5th | 153 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 4:43.3595 | 17.712s | ||
6th | 32 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA | 4:46.5276 | 20.880s | ||
7th | 196 | Colby GORDON | 4:57.2897 | 31.642s | ||
8th | 33 | Sebastán BOOS | 4:57.5578 | 31.910s | ||
9th | 239 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 4:57.6909 | 32.043s | ||
10th | 236 | Steven HAINES | 4:58.73510 | 33.088s | ||
11th | 276 | Steve DONOHOE | 4:59.22511 | 33.578s | ||
12th | 109 | Ry GIBB | 5:02.63712 | 36.990s | ||
13th | 26 | Brett GOSSMAN | 5:04.02513 | 38.378s | ||
14th | 288 | Bruno BERUBE | 5:05.44414 | 39.797s | ||
15th | 300 | Adam JULIAN | 5:18.63815 | 52.991s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 4:36.1201 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Georgia ASTLE | 4:38.9242 | 2.804s | ||
3rd | 254 | Cami NOGUEIRA | 4:52.1893 | 16.069s | ||
4th | 152 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 5:06.9024 | 30.782s | ||
5th | 24 | Michaela HAFMAR | 5:12.5185 | 36.398s | ||
6th | 2 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 5:14.0046 | 37.884s | ||
7th | 40 | Cailin CARRIER | 5:14.1647 | 38.044s | ||
8th | 56 | Jacqueline MONETTE-WARREN | 5:14.8958 | 38.775s | ||
9th | 299 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 5:22.0439 | 45.923s | ||
10th | 53 | Melissa PENROSE | 5:28.96110 | 52.841s | ||
11th | 291 | Madison SKRYPNEK | 5:32.39311 | 56.273s | ||
12th | 175 | Stefanie LACHANCE | 5:32.58912 | 56.469s | ||
13th | 61 | Chloe SZAFRANEK | 6:06.61713 | 1:30.497 |
Female: 10-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Gracey HAMSTREET | 5:06.0591 | - | ||
2nd | 219 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 5:10.7712 | 4.712s | ||
3rd | 260 | Lily BOUCHER | 6:16.2813 | 1:10.222 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Michelle CHANG | 4:49.1031 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Lisa MASON | 4:51.6982 | 2.595s | ||
3rd | 216 | Katarina JORSBACK | 4:54.3373 | 5.234s | ||
4th | 208 | Carla PASIN | 5:01.3534 | 12.250s | ||
5th | 156 | Clair LLOYD | 5:02.1245 | 13.021s | ||
6th | 12 | Kaylee GIBB | 5:02.9436 | 13.840s | ||
7th | 162 | Charlene LUCJAN | 5:11.6927 | 22.589s | ||
8th | 144 | Llinos BROWN | 5:16.4358 | 27.332s | ||
9th | 247 | Belinda STRANO | 5:17.0249 | 27.921s | ||
10th | 173 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 5:18.91810 | 29.815s | ||
11th | 69 | Claire RYAN | 5:36.42511 | 47.322s | ||
12th | 50 | Natalie KINGI | 6:07.31412 | 1:18.211 | ||
13th | 243 | Jackie SPERBER | 7:06.21313 | 2:17.110 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified