0Basket

US XC National Champs '18 at Snowshoe, WV

Results (1,019)Photos (1,820)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/USA-Cycling/events/2018/usa-cycling-mountain-bike-n…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Howard GROTTS 264839Durango, COSpecialized Racing14:47.0115:16.0115:11.0115:30.0115:39.0115:47.016.8%1h32:11.01-
2nd11Lukas VROUWENVELDER 304239Chapelhill, NCBear Development Team14:55.0315:18.0315:26.0215:48.0216:03.0216:17.039.2%1h33:50.021:39.0
3rd5Christopher BLEVINS 255493Durango, COSpecialized Racing14:48.0215:16.0116:49.0916:11.0316:18.0317:03.01015.2%1h36:27.034:16.0
4th21Stephen HYDE 305773Easthampton, MACannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com go to site15:53.0716:05.0515:54.0316:15.0416:27.0416:45.095.5%1h37:21.045:10.0
5th24Keegan SWENSON 282247Park City, UT15:38.0416:16.0716:22.0516:26.0616:31.0516:19.055.7%1h37:34.055:23.0
6th28Nicholas BEECHAN 211002Idyllwild, CAMTB PRO Team: Trek Factory Racing15:50.0616:03.0416:23.0616:48.0816:56.0816:17.036.9%1h38:21.066:10.0
7th34Jeremiah BISHOP 3771Harrisonburg, VACanyon Topeak Factory Racing15:38.0417:47.02216:13.0416:19.0516:40.0716:29.0613.8%1h39:09.076:58.0
8th31Russell FINSTERWALD 228336Colorado Springs, CO16:08.0816:11.0617:04.01416:44.0717:24.01017:31.0128.6%1h41:06.088:55.0
9th10Payson MCELVEEN 276372Durango, CO16:10.01016:24.0918:31.02317:21.01216:36.0616:15.0214.5%1h41:19.099:08.0
10th4Brian MATTER 85929Prescott, AZ16:39.01716:53.01416:58.01216:57.01017:24.01016:40.074.5%1h41:34.0109:23.0
11th25Cal SKILSKY 333468Tucson, AZCZ Racing16:34.01516:52.01317:02.01317:00.01117:26.01216:43.085.2%1h41:39.0119:28.0
12th30Kerry WERNER Jr. 264350Advance, NC16:26.01416:42.01216:53.01117:24.01317:26.01217:38.0137.3%1h42:32.01210:21.0
13th2Tristan COWIE 220084Mills River, NC16:35.01616:38.01116:36.0716:51.0917:20.0918:50.02013.6%1h42:53.01310:42.0
14th36Ryan STANDISH 314860Aurora, CO16:14.01116:22.0816:37.0819:29.02717:40.01517:12.01120.0%1h43:36.01411:25.0
15th7Kyle TRUDEAU 448354Tucson, AZ16:39.01717:12.01617:39.01917:26.01417:30.01417:51.0157.2%1h44:20.01512:09.0
16th23Richard Cypress GORRY 219681Pisgah Forest, NCRouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling16:18.01216:36.01016:50.01017:47.01617:47.01619:16.02218.2%1h44:37.01612:26.0
17th33Ben ORTT 248089Fresno, OH17:14.02117:35.02017:36.01817:48.01717:54.01718:13.0175.7%1h46:22.01714:11.0
18th53Carl DECKER 900717:35.02317:28.01817:30.01517:45.01518:01.01818:12.0164.2%1h46:33.01814:22.0
19th13Tristan UHL 168160Austin, TX16:24.01317:29.01917:30.01518:48.02219:19.02118:38.01917.8%1h48:11.01916:00.0
20th20Cole HOUSE 183112Oneida, WI16:09.0917:10.01517:30.01517:53.01819:27.02220:08.02324.7%1h48:19.02016:08.0
21st27Alex WILD 285975Los Gatos, CA16:56.02017:42.02117:54.02017:55.01920:04.02317:46.01418.5%1h48:20.02116:09.0
22nd26Benjamin SENKERIK 294148Wauwatosa, WI17:24.02218:14.02318:09.02218:06.02118:43.02018:35.0187.6%1h49:13.02217:02.0
23rd14Ernie WATENPAUGH 37334Ophir, CO18:15.02718:16.02517:56.02118:02.02018:22.01919:13.0217.2%1h50:07.02317:56.0
24th18Merwin DAVIS 405323Star City, WVCycle-Smart16:42.01917:22.01720:11.03018:53.02420.9%1h13:08.024
25th29Canyon EMMOTT 423657Spicewood, TX787 Racing17:54.02518:14.02318:38.02419:25.0268.5%1h14:11.025
26th19Christopher HAMLIN 232942Jonesville, VTBICYCLE EXPRESS RACING18:35.02819:07.02819:00.02518:56.0252.9%1h15:38.026
27th37Jake HOLLENBACH 189818Richmond, VT18:58.03018:45.02719:06.02618:49.0231.9%1h15:38.027
28th17Jordan VILLELLA 300661Imperial, PAFreddie Fu Cycling Team18:13.02619:15.02919:29.02819:43.0288.2%1h16:40.028
29th3Kevin ELLSWORTH 492871Cumberland, MDTeam Type 1 Foundation18:56.02919:28.03019:08.0272.8%57:32.029
30th15Benjamin COLEMAN 159690Williston, VTBMB Racing19:35.03121:57.03119:58.02912.1%1h01:30.030
35Travis (Tj) WOODRUFF 135975Prescott, AZArizona Devo17:51.02418:29.02627:14.03152.6% DNF
12Jared ZOLLARS 468173Massillon, OHRide On Wooster19:52.032n/a DNF
8Jason BLODGETT 300170Berlin Heights, OH24:06.033n/a DNF
32Clayton OTTO 388704Salt Lake City, UTGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team1h32:11.034n/a DNF
22Scott MURRAY 551383Torrance, CAEquip Sports Racingn/a DNF
16Bryson PERRY 89388Draper, UTRouleur Devo p/b DNA Cyclingn/a DNF
6Joseph WILLIAMS 171050Tucson, AZHup Unitedn/a DNS
9Hector FERNANDO RIVEROS PAEZ 408507Texas, TXn/a DNS

Cat 1/2: 19-24 men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st601Tommy STEINEBRUNNER 378780Sykesville, MD24:09.1124:05.9224:44.3225:49.2225:29.727.1%2h04:19.01-
2nd603Jacob PETERSON 456923Elburn, IL24:30.2325:06.4525:05.7425:20.4125:20.013.4%2h05:23.021:04.0
3rd606Erik CARLSON 458033East Greenwich, RIApex / Narragansett Beer / NBX24:31.6423:59.0124:28.1125:52.4327:04.1512.9%2h05:55.031:36.0
4th594Jack PERRY 367087Banner Elk, NC24:15.6224:15.4325:28.0526:17.1527:05.8611.7%2h07:24.043:05.0
5th592Nick SDRENKA 481843Gilberts, IL24:58.1625:20.8625:38.5626:55.3825:56.737.8%2h08:49.054:30.0
6th593Silas MOOREFIELD 387159Statesville, NC25:40.21026:06.5825:43.5726:27.2626:52.644.7%2h10:49.066:30.0
7th599Ryan JOHNSON (u20) 474406Brookville, PA24:47.9524:49.4424:52.1326:15.8433:01.51133.2%2h13:46.079:27.0
8th608Spencer GLASGOW 560006Alpine, UT25:43.21127:17.31327:23.51026:40.3727:07.876.5%2h14:12.089:53.0
9th604Alex PANKIW 429804Harrisburg, PA25:58.11226:48.01027:18.7927:29.21028:00.587.9%2h15:34.0911:15.0
10th602Jesse SMITH 541788Bloomington, IN25:33.6926:28.2927:50.01128:02.11130:39.01019.9%2h18:32.01014:13.0
11th598Braxton BRUCE 403859Birmingham, ALTeam Glory Bound26:25.21327:03.91229:02.41529:48.71230:19.3914.8%2h22:40.01118:21.0
12th596Cole MCDICKEN 381394Appleton, WIASU DEVO25:29.2826:02.5727:10.6827:26.5938:59.11253.0%2h25:08.01220:49.0
13th600Blake NORMAN 367470Havana, FL26:25.31426:52.81128:31.31332:09.91421.7%1h53:59.313
14th605Dawson SANDERS 503367Huntsville, AL28:00.31727:28.41428:07.11231:07.11313.3%1h54:42.914
15th609Charles COFFEY 449297Lorton, VA27:05.71528:15.11529:01.21435:44.51631.9%2h00:06.515
16th607Sterling FERRIS 550471Hoschton, GA27:54.31631:00.01630:59.01633:30.51520.1%2h03:23.816
595Ben KOOIMAN 561810Lakewood, CO25:26.97n/a DNF
597Noah YONKER 427083Wyoming, MIn/a DNS

Cat 1/2: 25-29 men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st621Jordan SWINGLE 531331Davie, FL23:19.1122:30.6222:37.3123:20.3124:17.927.9%1h56:05.01-
2nd624Bradford PERLEY 192115Brevard, NC23:21.7322:56.3323:01.7323:35.4323:29.112.8%1h56:22.0217.0s
3rd619Brian GORDON 308314Santa Cruz, CA23:20.6222:23.1122:45.9224:23.4424:31.839.6%1h57:25.031:20.0
4th627Aaron COXEN 535778New Cumberland, WV24:30.3423:39.7423:31.5423:32.5224:44.345.2%1h59:59.043:54.0
5th629Patrick SMITH (u40) 387888Roebuck, SC24:45.2624:37.5524:52.5525:37.9525:29.054.1%2h05:21.059:16.0
6th620Frank MUSIL 428940Houston, TXBicycle Heaven / PVA24:53.5825:12.6825:14.8625:55.7626:01.874.6%2h07:18.0611:13.0
7th614Jordan SIRTOLI 497841New Hartford, NY24:52.4724:58.7725:20.3726:03.9826:43.887.5%2h07:59.0711:54.0
8th626Charles RAMSBOTHAM 360227Mocksville, NCBenissimo24:43.2525:18.4926:00.2926:01.7727:05.599.6%2h09:10.0813:05.0
9th616Weston RASMUSSEN 394387Phoenix, AZ25:38.11025:56.21126:12.51026:18.0925:46.862.6%2h09:52.0913:47.0
10th622Doug TODD 276306Omaha, NE25:52.21225:48.61025:52.3826:50.71027:45.7117.6%2h12:12.01016:07.0
11th613Andrew ORISCHAK 455031Hunker, PA25:46.71126:27.01327:09.71327:00.41127:55.2128.3%2h14:19.01118:14.0
12th623Van MORALES 309300Morgantown, WV26:59.81326:20.51226:48.01227:09.01227:15.7103.5%2h14:32.01218:27.0
13th625Jamie BABCOCK 425759Aiken, SC24:53.5824:43.6626:30.51128:40.61532:48.21532.7%2h17:36.01321:31.0
14th628Charkie HUEGEL 376024Greensboro, NC27:11.21527:40.91429:11.31628:12.61329:04.9137.4%2h21:20.01425:15.0
15th617Zev AUCHEY 499663Raeford, NC27:05.21427:48.41528:55.81428:38.11429:26.7148.7%2h21:54.01525:49.0
16th630Miles GENTRY 290098Minturn, CO27:46.81628:42.51629:09.61530:33.41710.0%1h56:12.316
17th612Scott PHILLIPS 522922Cincinnati, OH28:27.71729:43.61730:03.21730:19.1166.5%1h58:33.617
618Guillermo ROSALY 558340Miami, FL30:01.218n/a DNF
615Robert MAIER 432091Irwin, PAn/a DNS

Cat 1/2: 30-34 men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st646Derek PARSONS 443037Kirkland, WA22:36.0122:16.1123:14.3223:37.8124:08.428.4%1h55:52.01-
2nd654Matt CHAMPION 439919Brevard, NC23:37.1223:01.4222:24.9123:47.9223:35.416.2%1h56:26.0234.0s
3rd644Marc WALTERS 374315Lake Orion, MI23:42.7324:44.4325:22.5326:17.7326:50.9313.2%2h06:59.0311:07.0
4th655Mark WALTERS 414033Rochester, NY25:46.1526:03.4426:23.0427:36.8428:22.7510.1%2h14:12.0418:20.0
5th656Balarama ALMEIDA 354694Delray Beach, FL25:52.6626:48.2527:21.1527:45.5528:12.149.0%2h16:00.0520:08.0
6th657Nick MACKIE 558841West Palm Beach, FL26:00.2726:55.5627:40.1828:06.6629:14.8712.5%2h17:56.0622:04.0
7th658John DONNELLY (30+) 403139Collierville, TN26:41.11027:58.31028:28.41028:21.2728:36.867.2%2h20:05.0724:13.0
8th652Rob WARREN 536473Charlotte, NC26:21.6927:41.9927:33.0728:27.5830:16.3814.8%2h20:20.0824:28.0
9th653Patrick CAREY 171839Keene, NY25:45.3427:08.4828:20.1931:35.41532:22.8925.7%2h25:17.0929:25.0
10th642William BONNER 549731Cocoa, FL26:03.2827:03.5727:31.7633:33.01835:31.11036.3%2h29:44.01033:52.0
11th645Hunter DUCWORTH 405273Charleston, SC28:04.21228:12.51129:27.21130:22.8118.2%1h56:06.711
12th647Shelby GIBBS 430930Indianapolis, INDash Racing26:59.71129:02.41330:10.91430:23.91212.6%1h56:36.912
13th649Will PFEIFFER 448200Raleigh, NC28:57.01729:38.21529:34.41229:09.692.4%1h57:19.213
14th643Adam LEEDY 360035Tucson, AZ28:09.61429:33.21430:09.61330:13.8107.4%1h58:06.214
15th651Jarrett LITTLE 550082Phenix City, AL28:08.11328:45.01230:56.41530:59.81410.2%1h58:49.315
16th650Paul IRIZARRY 515647Spanish Fort, AL28:51.81630:53.51731:00.41630:46.8137.4%2h01:32.516
17th648Scott MOLNAR 471002Plumsteadville, PA28:36.11530:31.01631:05.21731:59.71611.9%2h02:12.017
18th659Dennis PATTON 418980Glenshaw, PA30:20.41831:13.01831:50.61833:27.01710.3%2h06:51.018

19-22 men  Lap chart Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st425Sandy FLOREN 402182Berkeley, CABear Development Team15:55.0416:19.0116:20.0116:29.0216:36.024.3%1h21:40.01-
2nd427Carson BECKETT 279043Benton, KYBear Development Team15:51.0316:20.0216:29.0416:36.0316:39.045.0%1h21:57.0217.0s
3rd406Jerry DUFOUR 276258Birmingham, ALBear Pro Team15:50.0216:43.0716:28.0316:27.0116:55.076.8%1h22:25.0345.0s
4th416Daniel JOHNSON (pro) 394483Durango, COBear Development Team16:27.0616:37.0616:38.0516:37.0416:33.011.1%1h22:54.041:14.0
5th423Cole PATON 352800Cashmere, WAGiant Factory Off-road15:47.0116:25.0316:26.0217:42.01216:41.0512.1%1h23:03.051:23.0
6th439Nick LANDO 369746Ringwood, NJBear Development Team15:59.0516:36.0516:44.0717:38.01117:35.01210.3%1h24:34.062:54.0
7th412Alexander SUGARMAN 474815Santa Rosa, CABear Development Team16:34.0816:32.0416:42.0617:32.0917:37.0136.6%1h24:58.073:18.0
8th420Samuel ELSON 417936Breezy Point, MN16:28.0716:48.0817:25.01217:36.01017:22.0116.9%1h25:41.084:01.0
9th453Cooper WILLSEY 283705Hinesburg, VTUCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri17:43.02117:09.01017:05.0817:15.0716:36.026.7%1h25:51.094:11.0
10th408Caleb SWARTZ 286165Madison, WILinear Sport / Trek17:17.01517:17.01217:26.01317:13.0616:43.064.3%1h25:59.0104:19.0
11th430Zach CALTON 429376Bountiful, UTSpry - Legacy Properties17:02.01217:18.01317:50.01617:08.0517:01.084.8%1h26:20.0114:40.0
12th446Bradyn LANGE 429882Austin, TXPivot-Competitive Cyclist16:46.0917:19.01417:21.01017:42.01217:16.095.6%1h26:25.0124:45.0
13th447Garrett GERCHAR 344890Boulder, CO16:52.01017:25.01517:38.01417:25.0817:19.0104.5%1h26:41.0135:01.0
14th452Peter KARINEN 349180Calumet, MI17:08.01317:11.01117:09.0917:48.01418:16.0186.6%1h27:34.0145:54.0
15th445Rylan SCHADEGG 495732Logan, UTPivot-Competitive Cyclist16:56.01117:04.0917:23.01117:48.01418:36.0209.8%1h27:50.0156:10.0
16th433Nathan BARTON 361444Auburn, CACycling Development Scott USA17:17.01517:32.01617:47.01517:51.01618:04.0154.5%1h28:33.0166:53.0
17th444Nash DORY 425560Phoenix, AZ17:31.01717:37.01718:00.01718:00.01818:10.0163.7%1h29:20.0177:40.0
18th419Joseph THOMAS 518414Halethorpe, MDGiant Race Team / S'ville Bikes17:42.02018:23.02218:08.01817:59.01717:50.0143.9%1h30:04.0188:24.0
19th404Eli KRANEFUSS 295077Mill Valley, CABear Development Team17:13.01417:41.01818:32.02118:29.02018:46.0229.0%1h30:42.0199:02.0
20th448Jason ROWTON 383212La Canada Flintridge, CAWhole Athlete p/b DNA17:43.02118:09.02118:15.01918:20.01918:39.0215.3%1h31:08.0209:28.0
21st437Payson PARTRIDGE 477195Bozeman, MT17:45.02317:52.01918:30.02018:41.02118:34.0195.3%1h31:26.0219:46.0
22nd432Anders JOHNSON (21+) 322250Huntsville, UTWhole Athlete p/b DNA17:36.01818:00.02018:50.02419:00.02218:12.0178.0%1h31:40.02210:00.0
23rd454Kyle ELLIS 390751Cumming, GA17:57.02418:26.02318:43.02320:01.03218:59.02311.5%1h34:07.02312:27.0
24th428Tate MEINTJES 392991Reno, NVBear Development Team17:38.01918:39.02418:54.02519:05.02419:50.02712.5%1h34:09.02412:29.0
25th431Lucas SMALLIDGE 408908South Salem, NYRidgefield Bicycle Sport Club18:30.02818:42.02618:35.02219:03.02319:43.0266.6%1h34:35.02512:55.0
26th407Nicholas JENKINS 355674Colorado Springs, COPivot-Competitive Cyclist18:13.02518:52.02719:18.02919:36.02819:06.0247.6%1h35:06.02613:26.0
27th450Colin ELLSWORTH 494331Vacaville, CACycling Development Scott USA18:43.03018:54.02819:02.02719:20.02719:08.0253.3%1h35:10.02713:30.0
28th403Grayson HUGHES 499709Prescott, AZArizona Devo18:58.03218:39.02419:01.02619:19.02620:41.02810.9%1h36:40.02815:00.0
29th442David DUNCAN 457353Shingle Springs, CACycling Development Scott USA18:27.02718:55.02919:21.03019:15.02522:41.02922.9%1h38:41.02917:01.0
30th405Jacob SACKET 264681Durango, COPivot-Competitive Cyclist18:37.02919:01.03219:46.03220:09.0348.2%1h17:33.030
31st443Jeremy NORRIS 376554Estes Park, COAdams State University19:31.04019:39.03419:06.02819:42.0293.1%1h17:58.031
32nd438Anders NYSTROM 281627Boise, ID19:06.03418:59.03119:54.03420:31.0368.1%1h18:30.032
33rd441Justin KREGER 358105Pontiac, MIMichigan Bicycle Racing19:25.03919:48.03519:38.03120:02.0333.2%1h18:53.033
34th436Samuel FURNESS 384734Golden, COBontrager MTB Team / Honey Stinger18:26.02618:58.03022:15.04319:47.03020.7%1h19:26.034
35th411Erik CARLSON 458033East Greenwich, RIApex / Narragansett Beer / NBX19:11.03619:50.03619:57.03520:38.0377.6%1h19:36.035
36th410Spencer CIAMMITTI 497422Cave Creek, AZArizona Devo19:20.03820:41.04019:51.03319:51.0317.0%1h19:43.036
37th429Cody SCHWARTZ 359716Shingle Springs, CACycling Development Scott USA18:52.03119:35.03320:00.03621:55.03816.2%1h20:22.037
38th426Andrew BOBB 314682Boiling Springs, PA19:12.03721:10.04420:48.03820:19.03510.2%1h21:29.038
39th421Simon LEWIS 375986Franklin, TNGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team19:01.03320:32.03921:44.04122:36.03918.8%1h23:53.039
40th413Jonah MERRIAM 360387Washington, DCCrosshairs Cycling20:00.04120:30.03820:59.0394.9%1h01:29.040
41st434Thomas JOHANN 460336Longmont, COBoulder Junior Cycling20:26.04621:06.04320:30.0373.3%1h02:02.041
42nd409Tyler JUNKINS 430032Winter Park, FL20:02.04221:04.04221:59.0429.7%1h03:05.042
43rd418Kyle TIESLER 428278Pegram, TNMOAB Racing20:13.04521:55.04621:01.0408.4%1h03:09.043
44th440Blake NORMAN 367470Havana, FL20:06.04320:47.04122:47.04513.3%1h03:40.044
45th415Nikolai KLOTCHKOV 484688Auburn, ALTerra Firma Cycling Team20:07.04420:17.03723:39.04717.6%1h04:03.045
46th435Ben EDWARDS 486568Box Springs, GA21:03.04821:49.04522:18.0445.9%1h05:10.046
47th449Nicholas VORWERK 303537Circleville, OHKreitler Racing Team20:40.04722:12.04722:54.04610.8%1h05:46.047
414Julian MAISSEL 486547Port Washington, NY19:09.035n/a DNF
424Jorge MUNOZ Jr 263553Laredo, TXCZ Racingn/a DNS
451Henry NADELL 457824Carbondale, COCZ Racingn/a DNS
402Eddie ANDERSON 504035Richmond, VAUCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeonn/a DNS
417Noah FLAXMAN 395548Mclean, VAUniversity of Virginian/a DNS

Cat 1/2: 13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st964Cayden PARKER 546789Hot Springs, AR10:22.5110:19.9110:46.9110:51.015.0%42:19.01-
2nd946Jack SPRANGER 327592Sammamish, WA10:50.5410:24.5210:57.5211:06.826.8%43:19.021:00.0
3rd960Luke HEINRICH 419448Salt Lake City, UT10:50.1311:04.9411:25.8411:30.956.3%44:51.032:32.0
4th979Beckett TOOLEY 432136Frisco, TXGarneau-Easton p/b Transitions10:51.2511:04.3311:20.6311:36.476.9%44:52.042:33.0
5th968Benjamin CRISMON 379447Louisville, KYGIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD10:58.7611:21.9611:47.9711:49.2117.7%45:58.053:39.0
6th986Hudson HALE 546366Spicewood, TX11:11.5811:27.5711:54.5911:30.646.4%46:04.063:45.0
7th985Vaughn VEENENDAAL 486377Boulder, COBoulder Junior Cycling11:13.1911:49.01111:35.4511:29.735.3%46:06.073:47.0
8th984Trey JONES 455130Stowe, VTBMB Racing10:37.5211:35.0812:10.91211:45.7914.7%46:07.083:48.0
9th975Nathan CHAMPNEY 542221West Kingston, RI11:13.1911:48.7911:39.7611:53.0135.9%46:34.094:15.0
10th965Isaiah BERRY 481371Neillsville, WI11:04.1711:12.1512:28.81711:54.61412.8%46:38.0104:19.0
11th961Billy BROWN 527388Canton, GA11:33.71211:54.41612:01.11011:44.083.9%47:13.0114:54.0
12th982Ethan REYES 413973Riverview, FL11:36.11411:48.91011:52.0811:57.2153.0%47:14.0124:55.0
13th324John MIZZONI 474312Ocala, FL11:36.01311:49.61212:03.51112:09.1164.8%47:39.0135:20.0
14th972Calvin HINKLE 541219Chapel Hill, NC11:40.81511:52.61412:26.71611:48.7106.5%47:48.0145:29.0
15th949Tag BROADERIP 524886Scottsdale, AZ12:00.62011:52.31312:23.51511:32.767.3%47:48.0155:29.0
16th958Spencer LINE 403323Reston, VA11:25.71111:53.11512:37.82012:31.42010.5%48:29.0166:10.0
17th942Benjamin NAFIS 501844East Hampton, CTAirline Cycles / Stage 112:09.12212:19.22112:38.12111:52.6126.4%49:01.0176:42.0
18th970Andrew AUGUST 449391Pittsford, NYPark Ave Bike Shop11:57.11912:19.12012:20.91412:26.1174.0%49:05.0186:46.0
19th955Raulito GUTIERREZ 466788Temecula, CA11:54.11812:02.81812:51.02212:40.3228.0%49:29.0197:10.0
20th325Luke SWAN 419056Alpine, CAStrive Racing11:43.61713:15.22912:30.11812:32.12113.0%50:01.0207:42.0
21st966Kit KUHNS 524956Reno, NV12:12.62312:33.52312:51.72312:28.9185.3%50:06.0217:47.0
22nd953Mason DUMANSKI 551181Newburgh, IN13:03.72812:27.02212:17.71312:30.6196.2%50:19.0228:00.0
23rd948Owen COLE 550539Chapel Hill, NC11:41.71612:08.81912:54.22413:40.23016.9%50:26.0238:07.0
24th322Robert BERRY 411980Roanoke, VA12:29.72612:48.12612:35.21912:51.0242.8%50:43.0248:24.0
25th988Isaac ENGELING 486566Waco, TX12:20.82412:45.72512:59.82612:48.3235.3%50:55.0258:36.0
26th943Ryan AVERY 518232East Bridgewater, MA12:24.12512:33.72413:05.52713:33.4299.3%51:36.0269:17.0
27th980Reilly OBERDING 559712Mountain Brook, AL12:45.72713:07.22713:19.12814:05.23210.4%53:17.02710:58.0
28th989Kris CHAMBERS 560031Huntersville, NC13:06.93013:10.12813:53.73313:15.4255.9%53:27.02811:08.0
29th947Mason ALLEN 500943Crozet, VA13:04.62913:45.23313:27.32913:23.4275.2%53:40.02911:21.0
30th347Isaac KIRBY 532617Lafayette, TN13:15.73213:39.63213:41.73113:26.4283.3%54:04.03011:45.0
31st978Ben WALKER 534281Birmingham, AL13:43.83513:33.03113:44.93213:42.9311.5%54:43.03112:24.0
32nd950Carmine MILLER 487447Calera, ALTeam Glory Bound13:59.23813:48.23413:34.83013:22.4264.6%54:44.03212:25.0
33rd959Peter HIPPERT 524243Sparks, NV13:16.63313:30.23014:17.33614:30.7339.3%55:34.03313:15.0
34th323Brighton JOHNSON 495127Cave Creek, AZ12:03.42111:56.21712:54.72518:45.83557.2%55:45.03413:26.0
35th944Connor CREIGHTON 559635Helena, AL13:47.33614:10.13814:09.43415:00.7348.9%57:12.03514:53.0
36th951Nathan CUSACK 442919Chevy Chase, MD13:14.73114:04.13714:53.54112.4%42:12.336
37th987Nathan LIEBLER 548764Williamsburg, VA13:43.63413:49.33514:49.6408.0%42:22.537
38th983Parks HARRISON 535477Hickory, NC14:26.64613:57.53614:16.3353.5%42:40.438
39th954Ely CLARK 530698Weaverville, NC13:53.93714:29.74214:38.6375.4%43:02.239
40th963Adam ZUBAR 557689Flowery Branch, GA14:08.14014:33.64314:49.5394.9%43:31.240
41st974Isaac JOHNSON 499125Brookfield, WI14:01.43914:11.53915:20.4469.4%43:33.341
42nd962Ashton WHITE 534024Elkins, WV14:21.04214:13.74015:07.8456.3%43:42.542
43rd945Will TILMAN 502216Charlottesville, VA14:18.34114:33.74414:59.1434.8%43:51.143
44th969Ian DOSS 560317Winston-Salem, NC14:25.84514:22.94115:06.3445.0%43:55.044
45th967Luke BEYELER 528940Harrisonburg, VA14:39.14814:55.14514:38.9381.8%44:13.145
46th973Alonso MONTILLA 535588Doral, FL14:30.84715:02.64614:56.3423.7%44:29.746
47th957Griffin SCHWAB 456596Williamsburg, MIHagerty Cycling Team14:23.64315:38.94716:33.54815.0%46:36.047
48th977Liam SMITH 545772Ocala, FL14:23.74416:32.44915:58.94714.9%46:55.048
49th971Tyler YUREK 537397Plum, PA14:54.44915:59.24816:42.45012.1%47:36.049
50th981Nathan FERNANDEZ 474949Ocala, FL15:43.95016:48.15016:57.9517.8%49:29.950
51st976Jace STORY 521121Benton, KY17:20.85217:10.85116:39.3494.2%51:10.951
52nd956Brayden KROMIS 562360Alexandria, VA18:50.75320:30.05220:47.45210.3%1h00:08.152
952Alex MILLER (VA) 504059Charlottesville, VABlue Ridge Cyclery Racing16:16.351n/a DNF

Cat 1/2: 15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

104 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st63Riley AMOS 439386Durango, CO16:44.6116:55.7117:36.3117:29.915.1%1h08:45.01-
2nd339Nye YACKLE 307201Spokane, WA17:08.5217:37.9318:09.9418:22.037.1%1h11:18.022:33.0
3rd98Bjorn RILEY 448909Boulder, COBoulder Junior Cycling17:28.1317:20.4217:54.2219:18.11211.3%1h12:00.033:15.0
4th64Ryan CAMPBELL (u30) 362894Lakewood, CO17:50.6717:53.3418:06.4318:45.755.1%1h12:36.043:51.0
5th91Zachary FERNAU 368289Show Low, AZ17:31.4519:15.12118:14.4618:05.629.9%1h13:06.054:21.0
6th102Jonah VASQUEZ 497504Piermont, NYBear Development Team18:03.21018:03.8718:12.3519:18.6137.0%1h13:37.064:52.0
7th121Brayden JOHNSON 548616West Jordan, UT18:24.21518:11.2818:41.8818:45.963.2%1h14:03.075:18.0
8th345Cody GROVES 402529Goldsboro, MD18:22.11418:02.8618:42.4919:00.675.3%1h14:07.085:22.0
9th47Ryan THORNTON 535623Auburn, AL18:37.91618:52.31218:18.6718:22.343.1%1h14:11.095:26.0
10th55Blake WRAY 431041Corona, CA17:28.2418:01.9519:41.71819:12.4812.7%1h14:24.0105:39.0
11th46Lasse KONECNY 510898Breckenridge, COPivot-Competitive Cyclist17:45.4619:04.01719:01.41119:13.798.3%1h15:04.0116:19.0
12th119Andrew STROHMEYER 390579Mount Airy, MD18:01.2918:56.91519:08.61319:14.3106.8%1h15:20.0126:35.0
13th94Pavel NELSON 536760Cameron, WI17:57.4818:55.01319:16.51419:22.3157.9%1h15:31.0136:46.0
14th126Ian MCDONALD 438488Oak Hill, WV18:11.21118:44.61018:56.01019:47.1188.8%1h15:38.0146:53.0
15th84Wren POWERS 363346Englewood, COBear Development Team18:19.51319:01.11620:03.42119:35.2179.4%1h16:59.0158:14.0
16th130Cameron DOMINGUEZ 553955Yucaipa, CA19:36.12218:55.11419:07.71219:22.4163.6%1h17:01.0168:16.0
17th44Aidan LEMORANDE 439727Suamico, WI18:43.91819:08.51819:32.51720:01.2216.9%1h17:26.0178:41.0
18th60Elijah JOHNSON 499127Brookfield, WI18:12.41218:44.0921:40.44619:19.71419.0%1h17:56.0189:11.0
19th105Colby SIMMONS 432094Durango, CO19:49.32418:44.71120:04.52220:12.3247.8%1h18:50.01910:05.0
20th65Sam KOMOROSKE 400240Green Bay, WI18:47.41919:23.42220:36.13120:12.5259.6%1h18:59.02010:14.0
21st125Chloe CHRISTIAN (u20) 434271Minneapolis, MN20:15.63319:31.32419:28.01519:57.5194.1%1h19:12.02110:27.0
22nd334Ian KUTZLEB 536086Durango, CO20:10.23119:14.72019:30.01621:03.5299.4%1h19:58.02211:13.0
23rd76Sean MIDDLETON 531163Greenbrae, CA20:50.44620:34.03420:04.92319:14.4118.3%1h20:43.02311:58.0
24th328John Paul AMALONG 433237Chapel Hill, NC20:29.83920:01.12620:26.12919:59.6202.5%1h20:56.02412:11.0
25th336Brock REXRODE 561088Bushland, TXteam Velocity20:00.02620:11.42720:47.93220:11.7234.0%1h21:11.02512:26.0
26th329Ashton FULTON 502665Roanoke, VA18:40.11719:09.41921:21.04022:13.13519.0%1h21:23.02612:38.0
27th53Trevor FLINTON 546624Hartland, WIMidwest Orthopedic Specialty19:34.12120:47.33720:10.02420:58.8287.2%1h21:30.02712:45.0
28th45Caden GRAF 526073Amarillo, TX20:53.34919:47.82520:17.52520:45.8265.5%1h21:44.02812:59.0
29th57Wyatt RODGERS 528564Worthington, PA19:06.22023:01.47120:01.82020:09.42220.5%1h22:18.02913:33.0
30th99Philip FORD 477315Fort Mill, SC19:55.82521:02.23920:33.63020:49.1275.6%1h22:20.03013:35.0
31st50Aidan DUFFY 560416Avon, CO20:26.43719:27.92319:51.91923:00.04118.2%1h22:46.03114:01.0
32nd68Bryce ADAMS 529004Tucson, AZ20:32.54120:30.03120:23.92721:53.3347.3%1h23:19.03214:34.0
33rd49Skye RICCI 525360Woodacre, CA20:07.83021:31.64720:25.52821:24.4326.9%1h23:29.03314:44.0
34th109Chase VANDEURSEN 495693Grant Park, IL20:23.43520:46.23621:06.83721:23.9314.9%1h23:40.03414:55.0
35th93Owen BRENNEMAN 360992York, PA20:10.73220:16.82821:13.43922:14.73610.2%1h23:55.03515:10.0
36th77Zachary HAMADEH 535974Duxbury, MA21:28.85621:04.24020:59.63521:10.7302.3%1h24:43.03615:58.0
37th59Gavin ELIAS 560733Auburn, CA20:17.83420:24.12921:26.44122:44.53912.0%1h24:52.03716:07.0
38th86Trevor AUGUST 388145Pittsford, NY21:35.75720:31.33221:03.53621:51.8336.5%1h25:02.03816:17.0
39th338Matt WILLIAMS 528693Harrissonberg, VA21:17.15220:38.43520:53.13322:41.0389.9%1h25:29.03916:44.0
40th333Leo GULLICKSON 387671Colorado Springs, COTEAM CLIF BAR Cycling20:51.54721:05.04121:34.04222:27.4377.7%1h25:57.04017:12.0
41st118Maxwell WEEKES 378386Greenville, SC20:25.73621:19.14321:35.24322:53.44012.1%1h26:13.04117:28.0
42nd96James CESSNA 504119Salt Lake City, UTPivot-Competitive Cyclist20:42.34320:33.73321:51.94830:17.34247.3%1h33:25.04224:40.0
43rd352Josiah HOUSE 418505Dunnellon, FL20:45.94420:27.13020:17.6262.3%1h01:30.643
44th108Camden GRAY 434500Ocala, FL20:05.72921:36.24922:07.05010.1%1h03:48.944
45th48Toby COUGHLAN 524621Corte Madera, CABear Development Team21:23.05321:33.04821:12.5381.6%1h04:08.545
46th330Crispin HILLIARD 503513Reno, NV21:42.45821:55.25420:54.9344.8%1h04:32.546
47th80Sam EVANS 481693Reno, NV20:29.63822:05.86222:06.5497.9%1h04:41.947
48th123James BRADSHAW 532939Draper, UT21:26.75421:38.35021:47.0471.6%1h04:52.048
49th51Jonathan COX 534468Carlisle, PACumberland Youth Cycling21:50.46021:27.24621:36.3441.8%1h04:53.949
50th89Alex HALE 470465Spicewood, TX20:38.54221:59.05622:26.5548.7%1h05:04.050
51st337Isaiah UCHIDA 528377Madison, AL20:52.54821:25.94523:04.06010.5%1h05:22.451
52nd61Brady NICHOLS 525586Birmingham, AL21:28.55522:25.76621:39.2454.4%1h05:33.452
53rd56N Rainer ORTKIESE 550771Atlanta, GA20:46.84522:01.75923:07.56111.3%1h05:56.053
54th66Parker AGAN 528895Chantilly, VA22:12.16721:08.24222:44.7597.6%1h06:05.054
55th101Levi SMITH 406782Kingwood, WV21:43.85921:56.25522:34.4573.9%1h06:14.455
56th327Luke FLAXMAN 456492Mc Lean, VA22:04.76521:43.95122:30.8563.6%1h06:19.456
57th128Riley COTTON 362708Longmont, COBoulder Junior Cycling21:57.56422:00.55822:28.8552.4%1h06:26.857
58th346John-Eric KLECKER 557455River Falls, WI21:54.26221:54.95322:43.9583.8%1h06:33.058
59th111Julian OLIVIERI 488347Canandaigua, NY22:31.37622:03.36122:07.0502.1%1h06:41.659
60th331Terran HOOD 530251Reno, NV22:24.57422:03.06022:19.5521.6%1h06:47.060
61st120Axel ROBERTS 551526Shandaken, NY22:19.06822:19.76522:19.8530.1%1h06:58.561
62nd127Jack JENKINS 474993Kent, OHSummit Freewheelers22:19.06822:17.06423:20.4624.7%1h07:56.462
63rd129Noah VIGIL 487651Albuquerque, NM20:30.84023:00.97024:37.86520.1%1h08:09.563
64th58Ried INDART 547086Reno, NV22:26.47522:00.15723:54.3638.7%1h08:20.864
65th70Adin CHANDLER 530910Madison, GA22:47.08021:54.25224:12.46410.5%1h08:53.665
66th82Bryce VAUGHAN 549339Prescott, AZ22:47.78122:12.3632.7%45:00.066
67th69Tim HOWLAND 535878Carlisle, PA22:19.77022:43.7671.8%45:03.467
68th97Alex CORBY 454240Carmel, INMidwest Devo21:53.96123:25.0746.9%45:18.968
69th106Connor WINGLER 466586Avon, IN22:10.46623:12.6724.7%45:23.069
70th114Timmy DOWNS 521422Dover, NJ22:38.77822:52.4691.0%45:31.170
71st110Hayes HEGEMIER 546903Free Union, VA22:54.28322:44.4680.7%45:38.671
72nd92Zane LYON 379180Hailey, ID21:15.35124:24.78414.9%45:40.072
73rd117Jackson OGLETREE 546829Birmingham, AL22:42.27923:29.8753.5%46:12.073
74th326Cooper FOWLER 390795Charleston, SC22:54.08223:23.1732.1%46:17.174
75th75Bond ALMAND 527632Maryville, TN22:21.67323:59.4797.3%46:21.075
76th90Isak KEYES 509927Shorewood, WI22:21.07124:03.5807.6%46:24.576
77th73Luke DOVER 528763Nashville, TN21:56.76324:42.48512.6%46:39.177
78th107Jack GOGGIN 550753Marietta, GA22:54.28324:05.8815.2%47:00.078
79th74Ian TWEEDIE 377207New Berlin, WI23:13.68523:52.4782.8%47:06.079
80th100Jake DYSART 536319Richmond, VA24:13.58923:42.4772.2%47:55.980
81st43William WEEMS 536001Birmingham, AL23:44.08724:13.0832.0%47:57.081
82nd71Carter LINDBLOM 501556Charlottesville, VACharlottesville Racing24:49.99123:35.1765.3%48:25.082
83rd332Owen AUGUST 388147Pittsford, NYPark Ave Bike Shop27:04.09621:21.74426.7%48:25.783
84th67Elias DIETRICH 392579Covington, GA23:31.58625:19.5877.7%48:51.084
85th124Skyler SCHMITT 353906West Bend, WI23:52.38825:29.5896.8%49:21.885
86th116Erik MCKENNA 528124Williamsburg, VA25:28.29324:08.5825.5%49:36.786
87th54Adrian SUPPES 501795Roanoke, VA24:45.69025:22.2882.5%50:07.887
88th62Jacob FERNANDEZ 474944Ocala, FL25:21.79225:02.2861.3%50:23.988
89th81Roger (Rj) MAZUREK 548083Buford, GA22:32.67728:24.19126.0%50:56.789
90th115Landon ROBERTSON 561924Amarillo, TX26:27.19527:34.1904.2%54:01.290
91st87Josh DOBELBOWER 533102Birmingham, AL28:55.09730:55.4936.9%59:50.491
92nd122Riley BOLDT 543792Woodway, TX33:28.99830:18.09210.5%1h03:46.992
93rd72Gavin BREEN 556600Crozet, VA20:58.1501h02:59.795200.4%1h23:57.893
335Henry LARSON (u20) 510800Sandy, UT19:46.62320:55.8385.8% DNF
112Chris HARDEE 484110Washington, DC41:21.99936:08.99414.4% DNF
103Connor LEOPARD 508174Birmingham, AL20:04.127n/a DNF
83Jaxon STORY 521119Benton, KY20:04.328n/a DNF
78Eddie STILLMAN 434541Brownsburg, INMidwest Devo22:21.572n/a DNF
52Andrew EKSTROM 539049Huntsville, AL25:34.494n/a DNF
95Ryder UETRECHT 468018Bend, ORBear Development Teamn/a DNF
113Devin DEBRUHL 549194Santa Maria, CABear Development Teamn/a DNF
85Luke GORDON 546136Birmingham, ALTeam Glory Boundn/a DNF
42Ethan HAGAN 534820Oxford, ALn/a DNF
79Hayden CONNELL 524570Knoxville, TNn/a DNF

Cat 1/2: 17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

95 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st209Quinn SIMMONS 407651Durango, COWhole Athlete p/b DNA16:20.7116:48.1117:37.4417:33.367.8%1h08:19.01-
2nd249Jake YACKLE 307192Spokane, WANevada / Northern California17:16.1417:16.8317:22.5216:59.712.2%1h08:55.0236.0s
3rd247Paul FABIAN 493105Prescott, AZBear Development Team17:14.7317:15.8217:36.6317:20.042.1%1h09:27.031:08.0
4th350Nolan JENKINS 355670Colorado Springs, COWhole Athlete p/b DNA17:03.3217:31.4617:47.9717:15.124.4%1h09:37.041:18.0
5th212Seth SAXTON 489259Draper, UTRouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling17:17.2517:21.4517:43.9517:18.232.6%1h09:40.051:21.0
6th270Kade BRASHER 507942Holladay, UTRouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling17:18.6717:17.7417:46.6617:23.052.8%1h09:46.061:27.0
7th285Scott FUNSTON 270185Maple Valley, WA17:17.8617:46.1718:02.5918:14.0115.4%1h11:20.073:01.0
8th274Ethan MOYER 458223Steamboat Springs, COBear Development Team17:41.3918:02.7917:56.1817:59.182.0%1h11:39.083:20.0
9th251Truman GLASGOW 532716Alpine, UTRouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling18:36.81917:55.8818:04.41017:43.275.0%1h12:20.094:01.0
10th284Noah HAYES 504392Oakland, CABear Development Team17:48.61118:22.91218:06.01118:11.993.2%1h12:29.0104:10.0
11th266Calder WOOD 391836Anacortes, WA18:20.41318:09.71018:12.51218:14.1121.0%1h12:56.0114:37.0
12th263Dylan FRYER 394148San Anselmo, CABear Development Team17:22.1818:28.41318:40.51418:53.9168.8%1h13:24.0125:05.0
13th216Brennon PETERSON 501087Sandy, UTPivot-Competitive Cyclist18:36.51818:17.61118:31.21318:21.6141.7%1h13:46.0135:27.0
14th259Daxton MOCK 380296Lake Mills, WI18:28.71418:28.81418:46.61719:01.7213.0%1h14:45.0146:26.0
15th288Tyler ADAMS 529005Tucson, AZHatch Toyota Racing18:41.52019:10.62418:47.01818:21.2134.5%1h15:00.0156:41.0
16th229James ROLOFF 347032Boise, IDSummit Bike Club - UT18:50.22319:12.52518:48.51918:12.8105.5%1h15:03.0166:44.0
17th351Max MILLER (u22) 549006Sandy, UTRouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling18:44.22118:48.41718:51.12019:14.2222.7%1h15:37.0177:18.0
18th245Adam CROFT (u20) 306523Toano, VABear Development Team18:31.71619:10.42319:28.22618:38.2155.1%1h15:48.0187:29.0
19th204Sam NOEL 337556Shelburne, VT19:40.23218:47.91618:40.51418:57.3175.3%1h16:05.0197:46.0
20th206Jayden HAKALA 375437Colorado Springs, COSummit bike club18:51.82419:07.92019:19.62219:00.2202.5%1h16:19.0208:00.0
21st242Nicholas TABARES 365573Denver, COBear Development Team19:07.32719:03.91819:10.42118:59.8180.9%1h16:21.0218:02.0
22nd289Finn GULLICKSON 387670Colorado Springs, COWhole Athlete p/b DNA18:35.81719:08.32119:31.62719:29.9275.0%1h16:45.0228:26.0
23rd258Ethan JEDLICKA 443916Marion, IAASU Junior Development18:30.21518:37.01520:02.03519:47.2318.3%1h16:56.0238:37.0
24th236Harrison KLAPHEKE 494055Kingston Springs, TNBear Development Team19:26.83019:08.82219:22.12519:28.2261.7%1h17:25.0249:06.0
25th272Jaron WOOD 468225Benton, KYWood -N- Wave19:23.22919:31.42919:20.02319:30.2281.0%1h17:44.0259:25.0
26th283Chance BROWN 537030Wayne, WV20:27.44519:13.72619:20.02318:59.9197.7%1h18:01.0269:42.0
27th226Sam BROWN 364328Eagle, CO19:16.22819:30.92819:58.53319:34.4293.7%1h18:20.02710:01.0
28th227Alex CAMPBELL 395936Lakewood, COTEAM CLIF BAR Cycling19:53.23619:37.93019:56.03119:24.5252.7%1h18:51.02810:32.0
29th282Sean DICKIE 504871El Dorado Hills, CACycling Development Scott USA19:36.93119:52.83520:08.63919:51.9342.7%1h19:30.02911:11.0
30th342Benon GATTIS 481628Gunnison, COBicycle Racing Association19:44.33319:41.03120:08.33720:02.5392.3%1h19:36.03011:17.0
31st250Theodore FABIAN 511484Prescott, AZArizona Devo19:44.73419:48.73220:05.23620:00.8371.7%1h19:39.03111:20.0
32nd228Brandon WEIR 537570Trussvillle, ALTeam Glory Bound20:06.84220:34.44719:47.42919:24.1246.0%1h19:52.03211:33.0
33rd218Ethan CEFUS 474597Divide, CO20:31.44819:54.33720:08.53819:24.0235.8%1h19:58.03311:39.0
34th261Julian LEPELCH 430223Mill Valley, CABear Development Team20:00.03820:23.84519:37.52820:02.3383.9%1h20:03.03411:44.0
35th254Lucca TRAPANI 405959Glenwood Springs, COSummit Bike Club - CO20:10.34320:12.94120:14.14019:49.5332.1%1h20:26.03512:07.0
36th230Timothy COFFEY 398660Cadillac, MIGREENWAREUSA / Team Athletic Mentors20:27.44520:21.34320:01.53419:47.2313.4%1h20:37.03612:18.0
37th219Jackson MIERS 381416Reno, NVReno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling)20:27.94719:51.33421:03.55219:52.2356.1%1h21:14.03712:55.0
38th349Ian BRINK 508192North Bend, WABroadmark Capital19:55.33720:48.45320:42.04620:05.7404.4%1h21:31.03813:12.0
39th211Malaki CALDWELL 453998Edmond, OKTeam Phoenix20:49.75220:53.15420:26.94119:40.6306.1%1h21:50.03913:31.0
40th340David SANDERS-KULESZA 509270Eagle, CO21:30.16420:10.34019:58.03220:24.0447.7%1h22:02.04013:43.0
41st275Kye CORDES 471763Lawton, OKBIKE LAB RACING TEAM20:49.95320:42.55220:37.34419:59.6364.2%1h22:09.04113:50.0
42nd243Byrne DOBRIENT 439980Waunakee, WIBrazen Dropouts19:45.93519:52.93621:20.95521:17.3528.0%1h22:16.04213:57.0
43rd341Jake SMITH (u21) 537483Woodstock, GA20:49.35121:00.25620:27.84220:06.7414.4%1h22:23.04314:04.0
44th286Hayden JOHNSON 523557West Jordan, UTRouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling20:26.14420:36.34921:14.95420:11.1435.3%1h22:28.04414:09.0
45th246Cullen HERRING 501759Blacksburg, VA21:00.85620:09.93820:47.44720:50.8484.2%1h22:49.04514:30.0
46th262Ty NIELSON 549863Pleasant View, UT21:34.76520:13.54220:30.94320:43.6476.7%1h23:02.04614:43.0
47th224Collin DIMATTIO 472411Sierra Vista, AZM and M RC20:05.14121:26.26021:12.45320:43.2466.7%1h23:26.04715:07.0
48th264Jayden WIGHT 523231Tucson, AZArizona Devo21:06.95720:42.45121:02.55120:40.1452.2%1h23:31.04815:12.0
49th214Ellis NORDHOUGEN 361303Minneapolis, MN20:41.24920:22.64420:55.24821:56.9577.7%1h23:55.04915:36.0
50th208Kevin ANDERSON (u19) 548686Prescott, AZ22:34.97720:36.14820:41.84520:07.14212.2%1h23:59.05015:40.0
51st255Charles SPRINGER 530622Boulder, COBoulder Junior Cycling21:17.86120:32.64620:55.54921:51.9566.4%1h24:37.05116:18.0
52nd280Patrick FRANK 518484Niskayuna, NY22:03.57021:00.95721:00.95021:16.7515.0%1h25:21.05217:02.0
53rd238Sam ROACH 369504Roanoke, VABear Development Team20:53.55420:38.85021:56.56222:17.6618.0%1h25:46.05317:27.0
54th222Andrew BLACKSTOCK 471437Greenville, SCCalder Brothers Development / Upstate Junior Cycling21:40.76621:15.75821:47.55821:16.2502.5%1h26:00.05417:41.0
55th240Jackson HOTCHKISS 471727Lexington, VA20:44.75021:35.66222:43.07221:01.7499.5%1h26:04.05517:45.0
56th210Hunter CONNELL 524571Knoxville, TNNashville Local Cycling20:02.34019:49.93321:53.16124:56.96925.8%1h26:42.05618:23.0
57th253Matthew NUGENT 423764Reno, NVReno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling)21:15.36021:24.75921:59.96422:02.4593.7%1h26:42.05718:23.0
58th213Jason MUFF 547546Reno, NV21:56.86721:30.16121:41.55622:01.1582.4%1h27:09.05818:50.0
59th239Kyle SMITH (u19) 538002Cornelius, NC22:29.87621:37.16321:45.45721:27.2534.9%1h27:19.05919:00.0
60th256William DAVIDSON 545229Braselton, GA22:12.47121:41.96521:51.65921:46.1552.3%1h27:32.06019:13.0
61st277Nathaniel LAYMAN 472389Harrisonburg, VAVAHS21:21.36321:40.26422:05.86522:43.3636.4%1h27:50.06119:31.0
62nd273Drew SWALL 460379Sparks, NVReno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling)22:55.38221:48.26721:58.56321:36.6546.1%1h28:18.06219:59.0
63rd202Blakely EMBRY 526862Amarillo, TX22:03.06922:13.47222:08.46622:15.9601.0%1h28:40.06320:21.0
64th237Campbell WATSON 363133Louisville, COBoulder Junior Cycling22:12.87222:11.77121:51.96022:28.2622.8%1h28:44.06420:25.0
65th248Tucker HOENIGES 503764Brookhaven, MSVelovit22:21.07421:46.46622:25.56922:56.7655.4%1h29:29.06521:10.0
66th234Colton SACKET 266357Troy, TXPivot-Competitive Cyclist18:46.22220:10.03919:54.63031:03.47265.5%1h29:54.06621:35.0
67th225Wilson GRAHAM 553329Gainesville, GA22:26.37522:28.77422:17.06822:47.4642.3%1h29:59.06721:40.0
68th221Nick NIEMI 429439Elkhart Lake, WI21:09.35923:01.27922:56.17423:02.6668.9%1h30:09.06821:50.0
69th252Palmer HALL 484125Belleview, FLFlorida DEVO21:57.56822:25.47322:42.57123:07.2675.3%1h30:12.06921:53.0
70th217David MCCURDY 528955Roanoke, VA22:42.97922:29.77522:11.66723:49.9687.4%1h31:14.07022:55.0
71st268William FRANK 433952Green Bay, WIBroken Spoke Bikes21:08.95821:52.47022:36.77026:16.37124.2%1h31:54.07123:35.0
72nd244Harris PIGFORD 513651Birmingham, AL22:49.38122:35.77622:46.97325:22.77012.3%1h33:34.07225:15.0
73rd290Michael MACE 337796Ocala, FL18:03.51219:21.12726:25.27646.3%1h03:49.873
74th220Hunter SCHMITT 353908West Bend, WI22:20.07323:19.68223:32.0755.4%1h09:11.674
77th232Foster HUTCHINGS 546423Gainesville, GA22:41.37823:30.7843.6%46:12.077
78th233Joseph PENLEY 515766Raleigh, NC23:21.48422:53.2782.1%46:14.678
79th215Dominic MAGLIO 532438Cold Spring, NYHudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport Health & Fitness23:17.48323:03.1801.0%46:20.579
80th223Benjamin MARSAN 528543Dripping Springs, TXDripping Springs Mountain Bike Team22:45.48023:40.6854.0%46:26.080
81st257Daniel HOUSE 418502Dunnellon, FLFlorida DEVO23:36.58623:04.0812.3%46:40.581
82nd207Ryan SCOTT (19+) 501952Midlothian, VAVAHS24:53.79121:48.56814.2%46:42.282
83rd205Caleb MCCASKILL 529821Manikin Sabot, VAVAHS23:36.38523:23.2830.9%46:59.583
84th203Isaac BAST 561348Lenoir, NC24:18.98822:51.3776.4%47:10.284
85th279Matthew WOOD 528036Rockville, MDVAHS23:46.38723:49.7860.2%47:36.085
86th343J.D. DIEFENBACH 526673Lake Forest, IL25:07.59324:11.1873.9%49:18.686
87th267Aidan SONTAG 539210Wilmore, KY24:30.98925:08.8892.6%49:39.787
88th271Ben SPEARS 561509Lenoir, NC24:55.19225:03.9880.6%49:59.088
89th276Andrew CONOVER 530502Highland, UT19:06.22631:26.59264.6%50:32.789
90th287Clay AUSTIN 494550Paducah, KY24:52.49025:48.3903.7%50:40.790
91st260Seth RAMSEY 429836Carmel, INMidwest Devo27:23.09428:05.5912.6%55:28.591
278Zack RUNDELL 547584South Abington Twp, PA21:19.86221:51.76916:34.6131.9% DNF
265Spencer DAVIES 527662Providence, UTMaybird Reyes-Psych17:44.21019:07.51918:44.3167.8% DNF
235William SEITZ 326684Birmingham, ALTeam Glory Bound20:54.95520:59.9550.4% DNF
231Turner CONWAY 458314Redlands, CA18:58.725n/a DNF
269Grant WILSON 428220Gilbertsville, KYPB EddieFerrell.com go to site / True Performance Junior Development20:01.939n/a DNF
281Nathan KNOWLES 314966Batavia, ILASU DEVO1h20:57.195n/a DNF

Cat 1/2: 35-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st698Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH 147208Spokane, WA22:24.6122:42.5122:51.4123:51.236.4%1h31:52.01-
2nd686John PETRYLAK 343064Palmyra, VA22:52.2223:12.4223:39.0323:18.813.4%1h33:03.021:11.0
3rd691Bobby LEA 65819Alburtis, PA23:12.5324:01.2323:29.3223:42.923.5%1h34:29.032:37.0
4th674Shane JOHNSON (OR) 303682Redmond, OR23:54.6524:38.5424:57.5524:46.944.4%1h38:17.046:25.0
5th678Michael VERHAGEN 221776Milwaukee, WILinear Sport / Trek24:17.6625:12.9824:55.6425:05.463.8%1h39:31.057:39.0
6th690Robert BRYSON 110315Charlotte, NC23:32.0425:11.0726:04.6925:02.1510.8%1h39:49.067:57.0
7th684Tyler PHILIPS 496762Greenville, NC24:21.6725:05.7625:39.8625:30.075.4%1h40:36.078:44.0
8th693Donovan QUIMBY 28925Erie, CO24:49.01025:39.1925:43.0725:48.084.0%1h41:59.0810:07.0
9th682Robert MCCUEN 514118Vineland, NJ24:46.1925:05.5525:54.2826:19.996.3%1h42:05.0910:13.0
10th673Christopher KEARNES 90455Wake Forest, NC24:36.0826:07.61227:06.11128:07.01114.3%1h45:56.01014:04.0
11th680Ryan GAMM 149656Bexley, OH25:13.61226:01.11126:53.61028:04.11011.3%1h46:13.01114:21.0
12th685Nathanial MANCHIN 388821Pittsburgh, PA25:21.11327:11.51327:34.91228:26.41212.2%1h48:33.01216:41.0
13th348Thomas SAVAGE 219861Charlotte, NCCTS Cycling Team fueled26:33.21527:24.31429:31.01530:54.51916.4%1h54:25.01322:33.0
14th681Chris FUNK 514503Houston, TX28:59.02329:33.21829:27.41428:40.5133.1%1h56:40.01424:48.0
15th344Andrew SLOCOMBE 497438Sunrise, FL29:27.62628:35.01529:37.01629:39.0143.7%1h57:22.01525:30.0
16th676Brian ZIMMER 552997Salt Lake City, UT27:19.91629:08.71630:40.92031:05.82013.8%1h58:15.01626:23.0
17th697Matt SEGUIN 352202Kirkland, WADyna Racing28:09.21830:10.02330:19.41730:36.2168.7%1h59:15.01727:23.0
18th689Kevin HAMES 365871Inman, SCFinish Strong Endurance28:03.51730:09.22230:29.31930:40.8179.3%1h59:22.01827:30.0
19th696Nicholas MARTINEZ 210302Albuquerque, NM28:39.12029:35.51930:42.82130:49.4187.6%1h59:48.01927:56.0
20th677Charles GOMES 457605Guttenberg, NJ28:52.32130:08.52130:20.21830:34.3155.9%1h59:55.02028:03.0
21st692Joshua SMITH (35+) 517274Lambertville, MI28:16.71930:10.42431:57.92331:26.02113.0%2h01:51.02129:59.0
22nd694Nils FUESSLE 440379Raleigh, NC29:20.22530:15.62531:22.82233:00.02212.5%2h03:59.02232:07.0
23rd688Rudy ROBAINA 199035Jupiter, FL29:03.12429:32.71728:57.1132.0%1h27:32.923
24th687Andre WEDDERBURN 484537Miami, FL28:56.12229:48.62033:11.52414.7%1h31:56.224
25th683Davis GREEN 483285Austin, TX31:09.82732:28.62636:52.82518.3%1h40:31.225
26th679Joshua MARTIN 408044Thornville, OH24:52.11125:55.4104.2%50:47.526
695Alex HARRILL 277092Cary, NC26:07.614n/a DNF
675Steven SHIVE 433468Greenwich, CTAetna-Expo Wheelmenn/a DNS

Cat 1/2: 40-44 men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st753Ty KADY 191004Placentia, CA23:25.1123:39.6125:07.8723:10.618.4%1h35:23.01-
2nd737Andrew MESSER 212310Bloomington, INDash Racing23:42.1323:41.3224:46.6424:12.424.6%1h36:27.021:04.0
3rd745Brian SHEEDY 161043Horse Shoe, NC24:16.3524:06.5324:23.8124:19.731.2%1h37:07.031:44.0
4th734Roddy BURGESS 397044Charlotte, NC24:23.2724:15.2524:29.3224:24.541.0%1h37:31.042:08.0
5th740Michael MATHERS 132845Raleigh, NC24:17.1624:19.0624:38.7324:48.762.2%1h38:04.052:41.0
6th744Tyson KAMAN 99202Fort Collins, CO25:15.21625:10.01024:55.4524:48.051.8%1h40:08.064:45.0
7th747Stephen ROWAND 279625Morgantown, WV25:14.71525:12.91225:00.1624:52.071.5%1h40:19.074:56.0
8th758Ryan ROLLINS 372595De Pere, WI24:56.71325:11.41125:21.01024:58.181.6%1h40:27.085:04.0
9th741Wesley DICKSON 9461Brevard, NC24:53.21224:29.6825:15.1826:31.5108.3%1h41:10.095:47.0
10th759Bruce MARTENS 212731Minneapolis, MN24:51.51124:54.5926:09.01126:21.496.0%1h42:16.0106:53.0
11th743Kyle DIXON 9617Reno, NV24:14.2424:27.7727:17.41826:58.11312.6%1h42:57.0117:34.0
12th752Joey RIDDLE 181299Elkins, WV24:25.7825:36.01526:10.61226:48.1129.7%1h43:00.0127:37.0
13th751Jacob FETTY 102111Spencer, WV23:29.8224:13.4425:15.6930:05.82128.1%1h43:05.0137:42.0
14th750Joshua WHITMORE 38071Fairview, NCCTS Cycling Team fueled25:01.31425:28.91426:20.61327:05.8158.3%1h43:57.0148:34.0
15th742Gale HESS 207498Columbia, PAThru-It-All Body Shop25:31.81725:28.11326:30.51426:35.7114.4%1h44:10.0158:47.0
16th748Craig MATTERN 41747Rochester, NYPark Ave Bike p/b Borah24:50.21025:42.91626:51.51527:10.8169.4%1h44:35.0169:12.0
17th755Christopher WIECZOREK 84040Charlotte, NC24:34.2926:52.82027:16.31727:37.51812.4%1h46:20.01710:57.0
18th754Allison ANJOS 153443Boca Rato, FL26:03.22025:57.31727:23.41927:05.4145.5%1h46:33.01811:10.0
19th739Randy EGUES 385039Coconut Grove, FL27:07.82226:18.21827:09.81627:42.2195.3%1h48:16.01912:53.0
20th738Richard TORTORICI Iii 153455Clifton Park, NY25:46.91926:59.72128:04.22127:27.2178.9%1h48:18.02012:55.0
21st749Jeremy SHORT 292095Glen Gardner, NJ25:44.31826:31.21927:38.92029:26.92014.4%1h49:22.02113:59.0
22nd733Levi THORNTON 360824Fredericksburg, VA27:26.72328:54.22230:04.32231:05.92213.3%1h57:30.02222:07.0
23rd732Joseph MANUEL 184716Lake Charles, LA30:18.82530:38.02330:32.7231.1%1h31:29.523
24th757Mark AUDETTE 414432Orlando, FL30:57.92631:06.62432:33.6245.2%1h34:38.124
25th756James TINGLER 552922Arthurdale, WV30:13.42432:33.22534:38.32514.6%1h37:24.925
26th735Troy MOORE 531441Greer, SC35:08.62743:51.12640:19.22624.8%1h59:18.926
746Steve SAXTON 470389Draper, UT26:59.721n/a DNF
736Ricky CROSBY 467735Terre Haute, INJ's Bikes Racing38:26.628n/a DNF
760Andres PANESSO 546874Miami, FLn/a DNS

Cat 1/2: 45-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st781Brian SCHWORM 104934Morehead, KY23:05.8222:34.9123:10.1222:56.922.6%1h31:47.01-
2nd789Robert MCCARTY 109231Cooper City, FLFlorida Bicycle Racing23:12.2322:49.5223:10.8322:48.311.7%1h32:02.0215.0s
3rd783Gregg GALLETTA 97363Dobbs Ferry, NY22:57.2123:03.4323:49.7425:17.0310.2%1h35:06.033:19.0
4th786Randy FLORES 11878Santa Fe, NM24:15.2424:57.1425:06.0526:51.2510.7%1h41:11.049:24.0
5th805Ernest TAUTKUS 107000Uncasville, CT24:26.4625:19.1526:15.4725:58.047.4%1h41:58.0510:11.0
6th792Jake ORNESS 26803Vista, CA24:19.3525:41.5625:48.8627:26.1812.8%1h43:16.0611:29.0
7th787Mike GAERTNER 12623Coeur D Alene, ID24:55.7826:00.8926:24.1826:52.167.8%1h44:11.0712:24.0
8th804Leonard GROVES 92915Goldsboro, MD25:12.71025:53.4826:49.61026:57.476.9%1h44:53.0813:06.0
9th795Chris BAKER 139227Morgantown, WV25:30.21126:13.61026:55.21127:36.298.2%1h46:16.0914:29.0
10th796Ken BELL (u50) 40719Harrisonburg, VA26:03.71226:42.31127:21.71227:45.2106.5%1h47:53.01016:06.0
11th784Chris SCOTT 31973Harrisonburg, VA24:46.8725:50.0726:39.3931:26.71326.9%1h48:43.01116:56.0
12th802Brent WADDELL 149392Miami, FL27:26.21428:05.71229:38.41330:58.41112.9%1h56:09.01224:22.0
13th791Werner FREYMANN 151015Flourtown, PA26:54.91328:23.91332:03.21532:31.81420.9%1h59:55.01328:08.0
14th788Mark BORN 101752Denver, NC28:25.21530:43.31430:37.91431:14.2129.9%2h01:00.01429:13.0
15th845Jason LONG 385991Niwot, COn/a15
16th785Chris KNAPP 229003Westerville, OH28:54.41630:58.81532:19.21611.8%1h32:12.416
17th782Jaroslav KURKA 403487Baltimore, MDGiant / S'ville Bikes29:18.71831:33.01634:05.62016.3%1h34:57.317
18th793Mark OLIVIERI 515236Canandaigua, NY30:53.32131:49.61732:40.1175.8%1h35:23.018
19th797Bruce PISAREK 73174Powell, OH30:32.82031:51.31833:28.0199.6%1h35:52.119
20th806Matthew LEMORANDE 438523Suamico, WI30:26.21933:17.41932:53.2189.4%1h36:36.820
21st790Rob YATES 358226Rowlett, TXMatrix / RBM32:59.82235:21.02137:08.72112.6%1h45:29.521
803Andrew MCDICKEN 432695Appleton, WI29:09.81733:54.52022:24.9151.3% DNF
794Adam ENGELL 375076Raleigh, NC25:05.39n/a DNF
798Brian ST AMANT 103153Fox Lake, WIn/a DNF
799David THOMPSON (40+) 361211New Canaan, CTn/a DNS
801Richard WOLTER 38819New York, NYn/a DNS

Cat 1/2: 50-54 men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st846Roger ASPHOLM 136195Haworth, NJ22:58.1322:46.4123:25.7222:54.812.9%1h32:04.01-
2nd824Victor SHELDON 82774Vista, CA22:52.0122:52.6223:22.1126:33.0616.1%1h35:43.023:39.0
3rd828Craig COZZA 309720Presto, PA23:33.3424:05.5525:13.2524:10.227.1%1h37:02.034:58.0
4th825Thomas FRANEK 344242Hiram, OH23:55.8823:56.0424:34.9325:12.135.3%1h37:38.045:34.0
5th826Timothy ZIMMERMAN 250101Palm Beach Gardens, FL22:53.9223:50.8325:05.9426:09.7414.3%1h38:03.055:59.0
6th840Henry HARDIGAN 15040Siler City, NC24:31.61124:54.5725:27.3626:12.156.8%1h41:04.069:00.0
7th847Scott JOHNSON (AZ) 504553Cave Creek, AZ23:41.2724:42.1626:23.4727:43.7917.1%1h42:32.0710:28.0
8th838Scott DAUBERT 8679Waterloo, WI23:40.2625:43.8926:39.6926:49.6713.3%1h42:54.0810:50.0
9th844Andrew AUGUST 2073Pittsford, NYPark Ave Bike Shop24:27.21025:22.7826:26.1827:15.7811.5%1h43:33.0911:29.0
10th827Sean HAHN 204164Phoenix, AZ24:34.21226:29.71028:05.21030:42.41525.0%1h49:52.01017:48.0
11th843Bryan CARPENTER 537281Midlothian, VA25:23.71326:50.61128:35.41229:38.51116.7%1h50:28.01118:24.0
12th836Christopher HARDEE 65012Washington, DC26:52.31727:36.61228:29.11129:31.5109.9%1h52:32.01220:28.0
13th822Terry HIGGINS 72114Lees Summit, MO360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com go to site25:54.81528:52.91430:04.41429:59.61316.1%1h54:52.01322:48.0
14th839Peter FURNESS 449266Lakewood, CO27:54.92028:25.31329:33.51330:15.0148.4%1h56:08.01424:04.0
15th831Duane COUGHLAN 289093Corte Madera, CAThirstyBear Cycling27:47.61929:32.61530:38.51629:56.81210.2%1h57:55.01525:51.0
16th832Esteban RODRIGUEZ 153034Woodside, NYSid's Bikes NYC27:56.72130:10.41731:07.41731:08.81611.5%2h00:24.01628:20.0
17th823Douglas ORISCHAK 26797Hunker, PA27:03.41830:38.91830:29.81532:49.11721.3%2h01:00.01728:56.0
18th841Jon DENTON 233895Newcastle, OKBIKE LAB RACING TEAM29:41.32430:40.81932:18.8198.8%1h32:40.918
19th849Ron PALMERLEGER 377727Park City, UT28:53.22232:01.92035:02.12121.3%1h35:57.219
20th837Jeff CHALMERS 477938Mooresville, NC30:34.82532:30.12133:07.9208.3%1h36:12.820
21st834Michael DENNY 550247Midland, GA32:18.42632:32.72236:08.62211.9%1h40:59.721
845Paul LIVELLI 527356Baltimore, MD28:57.42329:55.31632:08.31833:05.51814.3% DNS
842J.W. MILLER 233978Madison, WINorco / Trail This Bicycle23:38.25n/a DNF
833Christoph HEINRICH 378733Salt Lake City, UT24:25.79n/a DNF
835Chandler WEEKES 37538Greenville, SC25:45.714n/a DNF
829Paul MIERS 111682Reno, NV26:02.316n/a DNF
848Scott NIEMI 429405Elkhart Lake, WI41:59.127n/a DNF
850Michael VIGIL 487649Albuquerque, NMn/a DNS

Cat 2/3: 13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st292Cayden PARKER 546789Hot Springs, AR10:54.6110:46.1111:17.3111:03.514.8%44:01.01-
2nd293Beckett TOOLEY 432136Frisco, TXGarneau-Easton p/b Transitions11:38.8212:07.4212:05.9212:37.128.3%48:29.024:28.0
3rd298Hudson HALE 546366Spicewood, TX11:49.4312:31.5412:19.5313:01.4310.1%49:41.035:40.0
4th287Brighton JOHNSON 495127Cave Creek, AZ11:49.7412:26.3312:44.0413:14.0411.9%50:14.046:13.0
5th285Spencer LINE 403323Reston, VA12:06.4512:48.9513:11.5613:29.5511.4%51:36.057:35.0
6th300Robert BERRY 411980Roanoke, VA12:48.2613:18.3712:59.8513:47.167.7%52:53.068:52.0
7th283Mason DUMANSKI 551181Newburgh, IN13:26.0713:06.4613:36.3714:28.7710.5%54:37.0710:36.0
8th294Kris CHAMBERS 560031Huntersville, NC13:26.9814:11.4815:04.71015:02.0912.1%57:45.0813:44.0
9th301Reilly OBERDING 559712Mountain Brook, AL14:03.51014:25.7915:12.11114:40.088.1%58:21.0914:20.0
10th303Isaac KIRBY 532617Lafayette, TN14:35.51514:41.61015:23.1125.4%44:40.210
11th290Kit KUHNS 524956Reno, NV13:41.8917:18.01713:40.5826.5%44:40.311
12th295Ben WALKER 534281Birmingham, AL14:11.41116:39.21614:15.7917.4%45:06.312
13th282Carmine MILLER 487447Calera, ALTeam Glory Bound14:14.91215:25.91115:39.5139.9%45:20.313
14th291Adam ZUBAR 557689Flowery Branch, GA14:30.61315:36.01215:41.6148.2%45:48.214
15th304Connor CREIGHTON 559635Helena, AL14:30.91416:36.21516:02.81514.4%47:09.915
16th288Parks HARRISON 535477Hickory, NC14:56.61615:46.01316:54.91713.2%47:37.516
17th299Jude NOLAN 554395Reno, NV15:48.21716:04.71416:29.2164.3%48:22.117
18th296Jace STORY 521121Benton, KY16:06.71818:15.31817:08.21813.3%51:30.218
19th302Kai CONTENTO 537980Bloomfield, NJ19:33.21920:54.71919:35.3196.9%1h00:03.219
20th284Brayden KROMIS 562360Alexandria, VA20:25.82022:29.82024:44.22021.1%1h07:39.820
21st286Luke SUGGS 548188White Bluff, TN22:26.12127:10.52121.1%49:36.621

Singlespeed men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st704James LITZINGER 537472Beaver Falls, PA23:43.5223:37.2123:51.9223:31.911.4%1h34:44.01-
2nd715Matthew CLEMENTS (east) 288741Roanoke, VA23:40.8123:46.6223:45.5124:45.624.6%1h35:58.021:14.0
3rd706Erik NIELSON 183379Clemson, SC24:00.4324:04.2324:43.3326:02.038.4%1h38:50.034:06.0
4th719Kevin SCHWARTZ 537015Skippack, PA24:22.7424:47.6425:13.3426:13.447.6%1h40:38.045:54.0
5th711Robert MARION 220597Mount Airy, NC26:12.3826:51.8527:13.0527:49.556.2%1h48:08.0513:24.0
6th714Justin CAPTIS 535995Wallingford, PA26:05.2727:46.3728:44.1728:53.6610.8%1h51:32.0616:48.0
7th713Eli ORTH 431602Cincinnati, OH26:39.7928:31.4828:28.9628:54.778.4%1h52:34.0717:50.0
8th716Jake BRYANT 558082Thurmond, NC25:24.3626:57.7630:36.5931:07.91022.5%1h54:08.0819:24.0
9th708James ALLEN 301946Burlington, NC28:18.81230:02.01029:29.9830:11.686.6%1h58:02.0923:18.0
10th718Brad HAWK 378699Annandale, VA27:38.01029:43.7931:04.71031:07.1912.6%1h59:33.01024:49.0
11th702Frank MARTIN 310097Evansville, IN29:12.11330:22.71131:56.0119.4%1h31:30.811
12th703Michael EDENS 169477Kingston Springs, TN30:24.81432:00.51332:26.0126.6%1h34:51.312
13th710Kyle MORGAN 194276Anderson, SC27:57.21131:05.41238:41.61738.4%1h37:44.213
14th712Chris SPURRIER 399914Andrews Afb, MD31:22.41533:01.41435:00.21611.6%1h39:24.014
15th709Thomas VU 549635Suwanee, GA34:05.71834:13.91534:14.1150.4%1h42:33.715
16th717Cayce TIESLER 139665Pegram, TNMOAB Masters Racing33:30.71635:46.61633:16.4147.5%1h42:33.716
17th707Landon COE 515494Nashville, TN33:31.21735:47.31733:15.6137.6%1h42:34.117
18th705Michael TONEY 293828Jacksonville, FL40:44.91945:15.41845:32.51811.8%2h11:32.818
720Jacob HUIZENGA 408363Chicago, IL25:05.35n/a DNF

Cat 1/2: 11-12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st895Nicholas KONECNY 511286Breckenridge, CO12:02.0211:51.8111:59.611.4%35:54.01-
2nd896David THOMPSON (u15) 416861New Canaan, CT11:55.0112:02.2212:22.623.9%36:20.0226.0s
3rd872Mason SALAZAR 470194Encinitas, CA13:09.5513:05.5512:42.233.6%38:56.033:02.0
4th879Miles MATTERN 448327Rochester, NYPark Ave Bike p/b Borah12:55.8313:09.1612:52.242.2%38:56.043:02.0
5th902Caleb NEVINS 410739Williamsburg, VA13:01.8413:04.6412:55.851.1%39:03.053:09.0
6th877Angel RODRIGUEZ 411639Miami, FL13:19.4712:58.0312:57.662.8%39:16.063:22.0
7th901Zach MARTINEZ 501780San Diego, CA13:11.1613:11.4713:27.892.1%39:51.073:57.0
8th873Harrison HALE 546365Spicewood, TX13:31.3913:31.8912:58.174.3%40:02.084:08.0
9th874Finn PARKER 546787Hot Springs, AR13:47.41113:24.6813:26.382.8%40:38.094:44.0
10th891George FRAZIER 144343Louisville, KY13:28.9813:45.31013:51.2112.8%41:07.0105:13.0
11th889Hunter GENGLER 407242Kiel, WIASU DEVO13:49.61213:59.41213:48.7101.3%41:38.0115:44.0
12th892Presley EVANS 454364Midlothian, VA13:45.01014:17.71613:52.5124.0%41:57.0126:03.0
13th884Braden DEAN 562323Knoxville, TNHarper Auto14:09.51814:08.51413:52.7132.0%42:14.0136:20.0
14th903Davis BREEDLOVE 499329Monroe, NC14:04.41614:31.71713:55.0144.4%42:34.0146:40.0
15th885Colin KNOWLES 433309Batavia, IL14:01.91514:10.31514:24.2182.6%42:38.0156:44.0
16th882Owen MOORE 455862Lenoir, NC14:22.82214:06.31314:13.3161.9%42:40.0166:46.0
17th890Max LOONEY 559617Crozet, VA14:15.41913:53.61115:03.3208.4%43:14.0177:20.0
18th900Owen JONES 455131Stowe, VTBMB Racing14:18.52114:59.92014:04.7156.5%43:22.0187:28.0
19th880Parker WELCH 544160Berlin, NH14:35.62314:45.11914:23.0172.6%43:45.0197:51.0
20th899Asher STRAUSS 489237Chapel Hill, NC14:06.21714:44.11815:18.9218.6%44:10.0208:16.0
21st881Will KNOWLES 433310Batavia, IL14:18.32015:08.02215:33.3248.7%45:02.0219:08.0
22nd887Jude GILLESPIE 560619Glen Allen, VA14:00.01415:47.92615:21.42212.8%45:09.0229:15.0
23rd897Austin HAESSLY 561028Mooresville, NC14:51.22515:04.52115:21.4223.4%45:16.0239:22.0
24th904Henry MESSINGER 562443Charlottesville, VABlue Ridge Cyclery Racing15:08.72615:18.92315:53.8255.0%46:22.02410:28.0
25th894Jack LACKMAN 559530Wausau, WI13:52.91317:34.63114:55.01926.6%46:22.02510:28.0
26th878Karter CATLIN 499976Peoria, IL14:49.12415:45.52516:11.5269.3%46:48.02610:54.0
27th905Sam MESSINGER 562446Charlottesville, VABlue Ridge Cyclery Racing15:14.52816:00.02716:31.3278.4%47:45.02711:51.0
28th898Jack LENDERKING 546623Roanoke, VA15:11.42715:43.42417:03.62912.3%47:58.02812:04.0
29th876Jackson BOBBITT 430400Austin, TX15:58.22916:54.32816:35.5285.9%49:29.02913:35.0
30th875Pearce FOWLER 392013Charleston, SC16:00.63017:13.93018:37.83216.4%51:53.03015:59.0
31st888Adam ENGELING 497398Waco, TX17:03.03216:58.42917:55.1305.6%51:55.03116:01.0
32nd893Christopher BREWER 550831Goochland, VA16:33.93118:31.33218:13.23111.8%53:19.03217:25.0
33rd886Andrew ROJAS 423079Cedar Park, TX19:58.03322:31.23312.8%42:29.233
883Jack BERNHARD 517604Pittsford, NYn/a DNS

Cat 2/3: 9-10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st231Myles PERRY 419080Draper, UT15:17.1215:10.7115:30.812.2%45:58.01-
2nd234Ethan CHRYST 526356Matthews, NCQueen City Juniors15:17.0115:51.7218:10.2218.9%49:19.023:21.0
3rd232Josh REPPE 562367Friendsville, TN17:46.9318:35.1418:27.234.5%54:49.038:51.0
4th237Ethan MORRIS 522630Ashland, VA18:10.6418:23.7319:26.647.0%56:01.0410:03.0
5th233Mario QUIVERA 525933Granite Falls, NC19:25.3520:14.1523:49.7722.7%1h03:29.0517:31.0
6th235Connor TENNANT 550596Williamsburg, VA20:34.5622:19.2723:40.2615.0%1h06:34.0620:36.0
7th236Landon DEPUY 546794Roanoke, VA21:02.2722:01.5623:32.2511.9%1h06:36.0720:38.0
8th238Matthew EDENS 519046Kingston Springs, TN24:59.0826:34.886.4%51:33.88

Cat 2/3: 11-12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st262Harrison HALE 546365Spicewood, TX13:31.0113:58.0114:33.117.7%42:02.01-
2nd265Caleb NEVINS 410739Williamsburg, VA13:32.2214:01.8214:45.129.0%42:19.0217.0s
3rd264Finn PARKER 546787Hot Springs, AR14:19.9315:07.0415:00.045.5%44:27.032:25.0
4th268Austin HAESSLY 561028Mooresville, NC14:55.5614:50.4314:56.130.6%44:42.042:40.0
5th261Davis BREEDLOVE 499329Monroe, NC14:47.3415:21.9515:47.456.8%45:56.053:54.0
6th263Max LOONEY 559617Crozet, VA14:54.3515:40.0617:29.5617.4%48:03.066:01.0
7th267Andrew ROJAS 423079Cedar Park, TX26:09.5727:48.376.3%53:57.87

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st33Jaxon STORY 521119Benton, KY26:43.4227:19.2227:12.912.2%1h21:15.01-
2nd37Hunter CONNELL 524571Knoxville, TN26:31.6126:46.7128:03.625.8%1h21:22.027.0s
3rd6Tyler MIRANDA 255486Valley City, OH29:07.6628:41.8329:10.431.7%1h27:00.035:45.0
4th38Alex HALE 470465Spicewood, TX28:51.8328:54.4429:19.441.6%1h27:05.045:50.0
5th27Lucas MIERS 546407Reno, NV28:53.6429:21.7529:31.752.2%1h27:47.056:32.0
6th29Parker AGAN 528895Chantilly, VA29:57.6930:40.4630:41.072.4%1h31:19.0610:04.0
7th24Sam EVANS 481693Reno, NV29:04.9530:47.2832:54.71313.2%1h32:47.0711:32.0
8th25James ALLMON 529495Yorktown, VA31:56.21931:07.41030:25.365.0%1h33:29.0812:14.0
9th30Hayden CONNELL 524570Knoxville, TN30:19.11130:41.2732:48.7128.2%1h33:49.0912:34.0
10th10Isaac CARLSON 523453East Greenwich, RI29:23.9832:00.51532:45.71111.4%1h34:10.01012:55.0
11th12Jason MUFF 547546Reno, NV29:14.1730:53.3934:15.41817.2%1h34:22.01113:07.0
12th43Watt HACKNEY 525021Franklin, TN30:50.91331:50.71431:54.883.5%1h34:36.01213:21.0
13th20Isaiah UCHIDA 528377Madison, AL30:12.71031:26.21133:06.2159.6%1h34:45.01313:30.0
14th31Wilson GRAHAM 553329Gainesville, GA30:52.91431:47.21233:06.1147.2%1h35:46.01414:31.0
15th41Roger (Rj) MAZUREK 548083Buford, GA30:48.71231:50.41333:59.91710.3%1h36:39.01515:24.0
16th14N Rainer ORTKIESE 550771Atlanta, GA31:15.71633:11.71832:17.1106.2%1h36:44.01615:29.0
17th26Trace SAUM 529590Sykesville, MDGiant / S'ville Bikes32:55.22532:13.51633:48.1164.9%1h38:56.01717:41.0
18th16Charlie BECK 547938Columbia, TN31:09.01533:27.81934:51.32111.9%1h39:28.01818:13.0
19th2Chris HARDEE 484110Washington, DC31:39.01833:33.42034:29.6209.0%1h39:42.01918:27.0
20th45Skyler SCHMITT 353906West Bend, WI33:14.42834:26.72432:01.497.6%1h39:42.02018:27.0
21st3Joseph PENLEY 515766Raleigh, NC32:19.22033:01.01734:22.6196.4%1h39:42.02118:27.0
22nd28Jack GOGGIN 550753Marietta, GA31:19.21733:54.62235:17.32312.7%1h40:31.02219:16.0
23rd40Clay AUSTIN 494550Paducah, KY33:39.42933:50.22135:03.9224.2%1h42:33.02321:18.0
24th19Cody BROWNING 554232Paducah, KY32:58.92634:31.62535:58.2259.1%1h43:28.02422:13.0
25th4Elias DIETRICH 392579Covington, GA32:41.82235:45.53035:52.0249.7%1h44:19.02523:04.0
26th8William WEEMS 536001Birmingham, AL32:43.92335:02.92738:34.42817.8%1h46:21.02625:06.0
27th18Adin CHANDLER 530910Madison, GA32:49.92436:16.23137:33.52714.4%1h46:39.02725:24.0
28th42Matthew WOOD 528036Rockville, MD33:57.03236:23.93237:08.2269.4%1h47:29.02826:14.0
29th356Terran HOOD 530251Reno, NV33:56.93134:55.12639:30.62916.4%1h48:22.02927:07.0
30th15Ben KOMOROSKE 423719Green Bay, WI33:12.92735:14.12842:14.83127.2%1h50:41.03029:26.0
31st35Alejandro MENA 541861El Paso, TXEP Cyclists32:40.32134:15.12347:19.93644.9%1h54:15.03133:00.0
32nd11Owen GEORGE 546865Schnecksville, PASprinters Edge36:58.23541:30.53541:17.23012.3%1h59:46.03238:31.0
33rd7Chris ULINSKI 502344Senoia, GA37:36.83641:00.53343:42.43216.2%2h02:19.03341:04.0
34th39Landon COE 515494Nashville, TN36:15.93441:17.53445:37.93425.8%2h03:11.03441:56.0
35th17Mark DUNCAN (u20) 560751Shingle Springs, CA37:56.73842:41.33644:11.53316.5%2h04:49.03543:34.0
36th32Seth RAMSEY 429836Carmel, INMidwest Devo37:49.83742:48.83746:55.13524.0%2h07:33.03646:18.0
37th13Ben SPEARS 561509Lenoir, NC33:49.03035:20.0294.5%1h09:09.037
38th34Donald WADE 562401Columbia, TN41:06.44046:12.93812.4%1h27:19.338
39th23Judd VAN STADEN 512512Clemmons, NC40:00.43950:10.64025.4%1h30:11.039
40th353Guy HAGAN 541822Greensboro, NC34:13.33358:18.14170.4%1h32:31.440
41st36Josh DOBELBOWER 533102Birmingham, AL46:12.54148:13.0394.3%1h34:25.541

Cat 2/3: 19-24 men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Connor MCCORMICK 562500Auburn, AL32:11.3133:19.7133:20.113.6%1h38:51.01-
2nd52Eric CAPPELLINI 492534Morgantown, WV33:31.9235:30.2236:08.527.8%1h45:10.026:19.0

Cat 2/3: 25-29 men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st63Robert MAIER 432091Irwin, PA28:57.7129:34.4130:25.015.0%1h28:57.01-
2nd62Alex KOUZEL 548620Richmond, VA35:47.8238:55.4241:10.1215.0%1h55:53.0226:56.0

Cat 2/3: 30-34 men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st74Nick MACKIE 558841West Palm Beach, FL30:42.0130:42.8130:49.710.4%1h32:14.01-
2nd72Paul IRIZARRY 515647Spanish Fort, AL32:55.0234:26.4233:24.224.6%1h40:45.028:31.0
3rd73Jarrett LITTLE 550082Phenix City, AL32:56.3337:56.5341:56.5327.3%1h52:49.0320:35.0

55-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st405Gunnar SHOGREN 32526Morgantown, WV24:26.1125:51.6126:15.017.4%1h16:32.01-
2nd396Troy ZIMMERMAN 250100Palm Beach Gardens, FL25:11.5227:09.5426:43.127.8%1h19:04.022:32.0
3rd397Jeff WELCH (east) 37647Lenoir, NC25:46.8326:37.9227:41.337.4%1h20:06.033:34.0
4th399Randy MILLER (1) 376474Lebanon, VAThe Bike Shop25:52.5426:55.5328:07.548.7%1h20:55.044:23.0
5th401Thomas RICHESON 58074Montpelier, VADesign Physics Racing26:49.3527:42.1529:05.578.5%1h23:37.057:05.0
6th394Chris URBAN 171855Kentfield, CA27:17.4728:20.7628:18.253.9%1h23:56.067:24.0
7th407Bill MARCINIAK 22459Ellicott City, MDGiant / S'ville Bikes27:43.7829:25.4828:27.366.1%1h25:36.079:04.0
8th406Steve NEVINS 25958Williamsburg, VA27:12.7628:30.6730:23.4911.7%1h26:06.089:34.0
9th398Powell BLANKENSHIP 3899Midlothian, VA28:13.5929:58.7930:13.487.1%1h28:25.0911:53.0
10th400John TAYLOR (50+) 195673Lewisville, NC29:17.81031:04.41032:46.81211.9%1h33:09.01016:37.0
11th395Scott STAHL 267714Fairfax, VA29:43.31131:27.21133:14.61411.8%1h34:25.01117:53.0
12th403Field BLEVINS 78767Durango, CO32:01.61531:54.81231:43.0101.0%1h35:39.01219:07.0
13th392Patrick MIRANDA 150146Valley City, OH31:28.71331:58.41332:14.6112.4%1h35:41.01319:09.0
14th402Dave POLICHENA 535600Lake Worth, FL30:13.81232:36.71432:56.9139.0%1h35:47.01419:15.0
15th393Cory SCHAEFFER 376470Palmyra, PABlue Mountain Velo31:47.91434:49.11534:09.2159.5%1h40:46.01524:14.0
404Don SEIB 77357Bryant Pond, MEBMB Racing32:12.616n/a DNF

60-64 men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st421Randy KERR 18992Gadsden, AL27:18.3127:55.5128:27.124.2%1h23:41.01-
2nd422George SMITH (est2) 168005Menlo Park, CA27:20.6228:50.2329:36.248.3%1h25:47.022:06.0
3rd425Dennis BARBER 113491North Vernon, IN28:44.4728:28.8228:39.330.9%1h25:52.032:11.0
4th441Robert ORR 26818Hot Springs, AR28:36.6629:01.4528:22.612.3%1h26:00.042:19.0
5th434Kevin JOHNSON (50+) 387564Silverdale, WAEgencia27:45.6328:51.0430:22.359.4%1h26:59.053:18.0
6th430Rudy SROKA 33715North Royalton, OH28:17.2429:08.8630:30.177.8%1h27:56.064:15.0
7th439Randy SHIELDS 32470Winston Salem, NC28:22.1530:01.7730:23.067.1%1h28:46.075:05.0
8th424Roy GRYSKEVICH 59040New Cumberland, WV29:25.4830:26.4831:00.785.4%1h30:52.087:11.0
9th429James FRITH Jr 193116Martinsville, VA30:06.2930:39.4931:24.294.3%1h32:09.098:28.0
10th440Kevin SAINT CLAIR 92253Philadelphia, PATeam Skyline Masters30:22.81032:14.11232:03.8106.1%1h34:40.01010:59.0
11th437Arthur WHITE 37936Tuxedo Park, NY31:03.41132:08.11132:04.9113.5%1h35:16.01111:35.0
12th433Jeffrey BEALL 128190Arlington, VANCVC / UnitedHealthcare31:52.91331:57.41032:55.4123.3%1h36:45.01213:04.0
13th438Ron KUBALA 346212Sagamore Hills, OH32:06.71433:00.91333:48.4135.3%1h38:56.01315:15.0
14th435Jeff TRIPP 210120Sylva, NC32:58.81633:08.71436:07.2169.5%1h42:14.01418:33.0
15th423Alan JOHNSON 157600Richardson, TXMatrix / RBM32:47.91534:22.01536:06.81510.1%1h43:16.01519:35.0
16th426Steven HEGER 423885Potomac, MD33:26.41735:24.71635:56.7147.5%1h44:47.01621:06.0
17th436William STYER 340862Park Falls, WI35:01.92036:53.21739:27.01712.6%1h51:22.01727:41.0
18th431David NORMAN (60+) 367069Havana, FL34:57.31937:25.9187.1%1h12:23.218
19th428Steve KAPAUN 118725Hudson, WI34:46.21838:10.5199.8%1h12:56.719
20th427Kerry EMMOTT 47573Spicewood, TX31:36.212n/a31:36.220
432Robert PERLS 457649Corrales, NMn/a DNS

Cat 2/3: 6-8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found