0Basket

US DS National Champs '18 at Snowshoe, WV

Results (88)Photos (91)Videos (0)

The original results are available at https://legacy.usacycling.org/results/index.php?year=2018&id=10

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st5Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA1st-A54.017s1
2nd-Max MORGAN (pro) 320502Pisgah Forest, NC2nd-A
3rd6Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NC1st-B54.527s2
4th8Dylan CRANE 379184Carbondale2nd-B57.955s5
5th2Kyle GRAU 351694Terrace Park, OH55.171s3
6th7Thomas ZULA 293661New Carlisle, OH55.654s4

Cat 1: 15-18 boys

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st29Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA1st-A54.441s2
2nd30Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CA2nd-A55.164s4
3rd21Nathan ST. CLAIR 485700Statesville, NC1st-B54.579s3
4th32Matt DRISCOLL Bow, NH2nd-B58.603s8
5th43David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NY54.030s1
6th24Chris GRICE 00:00.0Asheville, NC55.452s5
7th34Michael FUERST 392376Winston Salem, NC56.814s6
8th25Kyle LITTLE 399967Charlottesville58.436s7
9th27Brooks HUDSON 536251Crested Butte, CO58.834s9
10th33Keegan ROWLEY 00:00.0Channahon, IL59.153s10
11th28Tyler ERVIN 00:00.0Alpine, CA59.451s11
12th26Corey JACKSON (u18) 00:00.0Basye, VA59.566s12
13th23Hunter BELL 00:00.0Irwin, PA59.617s13
14th42Adrian HAYDEN 00:00.0Saranac Lake1:00.08514
15th22Ben KEALY Hendersonville, NC1:01.50315

Cat 1: 19-29 men

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Anders NYSTROM 281627Boise, ID1st
2nd-Evan PICINOTTI 383025Charleroi2nd
3rd-Jake WADE 473778Manassas, VA

Cat 1: 30-39 men

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Jesse BORROR 360570Morgantown, WV1st
2nd-Josh SMITH (30+) 286901Springboro, OH2nd
3rd-Taylor ANGLEBERGER 282586Smithsburg, MD

Cat 1: 40+ men

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Michael HUMMEL 297610West Newton, PA1st-A
2nd-Kevin LIEBIG 117593Martinsville, VA2nd-A
3rd-Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ1st-B
4th-William MEDCALF 79977Albuquerque, NM2nd-B
5th-Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Eric WILLETTS 546443Ephrata, PA1st-A
2nd-Cooper RODRIGUES 414937Cary, NC2nd-A
3rd-Eli SMITH 560914Avon, CO1st-B
4th-Matthew SPONG 541197Lewisville, NC2nd-B
5th-Coleson LINDSEY 384407Richmond, VA
6th-Lucas POUND 493581Richmond, VA
7th-Sam KAHN
8th-Rex NGUYEN 546370Richmond, VA
9th-Grayson TAYLOR 379332Lewisville, NC
10th-Miles FAGAN 472625Henrico, VA
11th-Cameron LAWRENCE 529539Morgantown, WV
12th-Adrian HAYDEN 438944Saranac Lake
13th-Aidan SMITH 536566Lake Mills, WI

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Drew PALMER-LEGER 352638Park City, UT1st
2nd-Ethan FLANIGAN 559514Morgantown, WV2nd

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Tyler TROISI 523408Pittsburgh, PA1st
2nd-William DANLEY 543592Fuquay Varina, NC2nd
3rd-Cory ELLSWORTH 562410Fuquay Varina, NC

Cat 2/3: 40+ men

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Chris CLINE 477699Fredericktown, OH1st-A
2nd-Doug TATE 332996Kokomo, IN2nd-A
3rd-James PITTACORA 315874Chicago, IL1st-B
4th-Dave MELTON 429744Mammoth Lakes, CA2nd-B

11-14 boys

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Evan MEDCALF 434032Albuquerque, NM1st-A
2nd-John COMPTON (u18) 529852Charlottesville, VA2nd-A
3rd-Seth PRITCHARD 480151Hooker, OK1st-B
4th-Ryan PINKERTON 536706Aliso Viejo, CA2nd-B
5th-Fred LARIVIERE 512874Lehi, UT
6th-Finley KIRSCHENMANN 556315Sandy, UT
7th-David THOMPSON (u15) 416861New Canaan, CT
8th-Pearce FOWLER 392013Charleston

6-10 Non-champs boys

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Chris LIEBIG 478545Havre De Grace, MD1st-A
2nd-Garrett HUMMEL 478359West Newton, PA2nd-A
3rd-Ethan CHRYST 526356Matthews, NC1st-B
4th-Ty HUMMEL 520293West Newton, PA2nd-B

11-14 Non-champs boys

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Jack SHARPLES 502133Cary1st-A
2nd-Riley ARMBRUSTER 513474Stevensville, MD2nd-A
3rd-Tyler TROISI (u18) 523408Pittsburgh, PA1st-B
4th-Ryan LITTLE 410885Charlottesville, VA2nd-B
5th-David THOMPSON (u15) 416861New Canaan, CT
6th-Jack SHARPLES 502133Cary
7th-Max LOONEY 559617Crozet, VA
8th-Brayden KROMIS 562360Alexandria, VA

 

 

Pro women

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st1001Jill KINTNER 186217Bellingham, WA1st-A57.031s1
2nd1002Caroline WASHAM 301162Mooresville, NC2nd-A57.638s2
3rd1004McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul, CA1st-B1:00.8713
4th1005Porsha MURDOCK 00:00.0Bend, OR2nd-B1:02.6544
5th1003Emily HARRIS 458218Rocklin1:03.1485

Open women

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Jordan BELL 472359Irwin, PA1st-A
2nd-Stephanie SOWLES 351806Colchester, VT2nd-A
3rd-Kristy FIOLA 513493Burgettstown, PA1st-B
4th-Allie ADELSON 470858Charlotte, NC2nd-B
5th-Rachael RUDZINSKI 496918Crested Butte, CO

Cat 2/3: 15-18 girls

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Kylie GARDNER 516769Winston Salem, NC1st
2nd-Kaia JENSEN 503769Hailey, ID2nd

6-10 Non-champs girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Ahna VALACHE 562451Mingo, WV

11-14 Non-champs girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Final Seed
1st-Rachel HILLER 518292Port Orange
Chat with us