The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Luca COMETTI | 320590 | San Diego, CA | 1st-A | 54.017s1 | ||
2nd | - | Max MORGAN (pro) | 320502 | Pisgah Forest, NC | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 6 | Walker SHAW | 285782 | Hendersonville, NC | 1st-B | 54.527s2 | ||
4th | 8 | Dylan CRANE | 379184 | Carbondale | 2nd-B | 57.955s5 | ||
5th | 2 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park, OH | 55.171s3 | |||
6th | 7 | Tommy ZULA | 293661 | New Carlisle, OH | 55.654s4 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Dante SILVA | 288799 | Chula Vista, CA | 1st-A | 54.441s2 | ||
2nd | 30 | Matthew STERLING | 295509 | San Jose, CA | 2nd-A | 55.164s4 | ||
3rd | 21 | Nathan ST. CLAIR | 485700 | Statesville, NC | 1st-B | 54.579s3 | ||
4th | 32 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | 2nd-B | 58.603s8 | |||
5th | 43 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | 54.030s1 | |||
6th | 24 | Chris GRICE | 00:00.0 | Asheville, NC | 55.452s5 | |||
7th | 34 | Michael FUERST | 392376 | Winston Salem, NC | 56.814s6 | |||
8th | 25 | Kyle LITTLE | 399967 | Charlottesville | 58.436s7 | |||
9th | 27 | Brooks HUDSON | 536251 | Crested Butte, CO | 58.834s9 | |||
10th | 33 | Keegan ROWLEY | 00:00.0 | Channahon, IL | 59.153s10 | |||
11th | 28 | Tyler ERVIN | 00:00.0 | Alpine, CA | 59.451s11 | |||
12th | 26 | Eric "Corey" JACKSON | Basye, VA | 59.566s12 | ||||
13th | 23 | Hunter BELL | 00:00.0 | Irwin, PA | 59.617s13 | |||
14th | 42 | Adrian HAYDEN | 00:00.0 | Saranac Lake | 1:00.08514 | |||
15th | 22 | Ben KEALY | Hendersonville, NC | 1:01.50315 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Anders NYSTROM | 281627 | Boise, ID | 1st | |||
2nd | - | Evan PICINOTTI | 383025 | Charleroi | 2nd | |||
3rd | - | Jake WADE | 473778 | Manassas, VA |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area⇧ | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | - | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | 282586 | Smithsburg, MD | ||||
2nd | - | Josh SMITH (30+) | 286901 | Springboro, OH | 2nd | |||
1st | - | Jesse BORROR | 360570 | Morgantown, WV | 1st |
Male: Cat 1: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Michael HUMMEL | 297610 | West Newton, PA | 1st-A | |||
2nd | - | Kevin LIEBIG | 117593 | Martinsville, VA | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | - | Alex MCELYEA | 127641 | Scottsdale, AZ | 1st-B | |||
4th | - | William MEDCALF | 79977 | Albuquerque, NM | 2nd-B | |||
5th | - | Dennis FOSTER | 407843 | Murrieta, CA |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Eric WILLETTS | 546443 | Ephrata, PA | 1st-A | |||
2nd | - | Cooper RODRIGUES | 414937 | Cary, NC | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | - | Elli SMITH | 560914 | Avon, CO | 1st-B | |||
4th | - | Matthew SPONG | 541197 | Lewisville, NC | 2nd-B | |||
5th | - | Coleson LINDSEY | 384407 | Richmond, VA | ||||
6th | - | Lucas POUND | 493581 | Richmond, VA | ||||
7th | - | Sam KAHN | ||||||
8th | - | Rex NGUYEN | 546370 | Richmond, VA | ||||
9th | - | Grayson TAYLOR | 379332 | Lewisville, NC | ||||
10th | - | Miles FAGAN | 472625 | Henrico, VA | ||||
11th | - | Cameron LAWRENCE | 529539 | Morgantown, WV | ||||
12th | - | Adrian HAYDEN | 438944 | Saranac Lake | ||||
13th | - | Aidan SMITH | 536566 | Lake Mills, WI |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Drew PALMER-LEGER | 352638 | Park City, UT | 1st | |||
2nd | - | Ethan FLANIGAN | 559514 | Morgantown, WV | 2nd |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Tyler TROISI | 523408 | Pittsburgh, PA | 1st | |||
2nd | - | William DANLEY | 543592 | Fuquay Varina, NC | 2nd | |||
3rd | - | Cory ELLSWORTH | 562410 | Fuquay Varina, NC |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Chris CLINE | 477699 | Fredericktown, OH | 1st-A | |||
2nd | - | Doug TATE | 332996 | Kokomo, IN | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | - | James PITTACORA | 315874 | Chicago, IL | 1st-B | |||
4th | - | Dave MELTON | 429744 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 2nd-B |
Male: 11-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Evan MEDCALF | 434032 | Albuquerque, NM | 1st-A | |||
2nd | - | John COMPTON (u18) | 529852 | Charlottesville, VA | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | - | Seth PRITCHARD | 480151 | Hooker, OK | 1st-B | |||
4th | - | Ryan PINKERTON | 536706 | Aliso Viejo, CA | 2nd-B | |||
5th | - | Fred LARIVIERE | 512874 | Lehi, UT | ||||
6th | - | Finley KIRSCHENMANN | 556315 | Sandy, UT | ||||
7th | - | David THOMPSON (u15) | 416861 | New Canaan, CT | ||||
8th | - | Pearce FOWLER | 392013 | Charleston |
Male: Non-championship: 6-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Chris LIEBIG | 478545 | Havre De Grace, MD | 1st-A | |||
2nd | - | Garrett HUMMEL | 478359 | West Newton, PA | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | - | Ethan CHRYST | 526356 | Matthews, NC | 1st-B | |||
4th | - | Ty HUMMEL | 520293 | West Newton, PA | 2nd-B |
Male: Non-championship: 11-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Jack SHARPLES | 502133 | Cary | 1st-A | |||
2nd | - | Riley ARMBRUSTER | 513474 | Stevensville, MD | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | - | Tyler TROISI (u18) | 523408 | Pittsburgh, PA | 1st-B | |||
4th | - | Ryan LITTLE | 410885 | Charlottesville, VA | 2nd-B | |||
5th | - | David THOMPSON (u15) | 416861 | New Canaan, CT | ||||
6th | - | Jack SHARPLES | 502133 | Cary | ||||
7th | - | Max LOONEY | 559617 | Crozet, VA | ||||
8th | - | Brayden KROMIS | 562360 | Alexandria, VA |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Jill KINTNER | 186217 | Bellingham, WA | 1st-A | 57.031s1 | ||
2nd | 1002 | Caroline WASHAM | 301162 | Mooresville, NC | 2nd-A | 57.638s2 | ||
3rd | 1004 | McKenna MERTEN | 378493 | Jamul, CA | 1st-B | 1:00.8713 | ||
4th | 1005 | Porsha MURDOCK | 00:00.0 | Bend, OR | 2nd-B | 1:02.6544 | ||
5th | 1003 | Emily HARRIS | 458218 | Rocklin | 1:03.1485 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Jordan BELL | 472359 | Irwin, PA | 1st-A | |||
2nd | - | Stephanie SOWLES | 351806 | Colchester, VT | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | - | Kristy FIOLA | 513493 | Burgettstown, PA | 1st-B | |||
4th | - | Allie ADELSON | 470858 | Charlotte, NC | 2nd-B | |||
5th | - | Rachael RUDZINSKI | 496918 | Crested Butte, CO |
Female: Cat 2/3: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Kylie GARDNER | 516769 | Winston Salem, NC | 1st | |||
2nd | - | Kaia JENSEN | 503769 | Hailey, ID | 2nd |
Female: Non-championship: 6-10
Female: Non-championship: 11-14
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified