The official results can be found here.
Male: 19-29
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6025 | Tom BOWMAN (sen) | Greenover / Rocky Mountain | 1 | 28:433 | 34:003 | 35:0618 | 1h01:332 | 46:382 | 3h26:002 | 31:04 | ||
12th | 6017 | Kyle BROOKES | 1 | 38:548 | 1h06:5527 | 28:5415 | 1h50:0119 | 58:588 | 5h03:4212 | 2h08:46 | |||
19th | 6126 | James COLEMAN | Ardly Movin | 1 | 46:4221 | 59:5821 | 37:4521 | 1h53:3920 | 1h12:3710 | 5h30:4119 | 2h35:45 | ||
14th | 6371 | Joe DUNCAN | Skollies | 1 | 47:3223 | 54:4715 | 26:1311 | 1h46:0916 | 1h20:0218 | 5h14:4314 | 2h19:47 | ||
11th | 6315 | Luke ELLIOT | The mutz nutz | 1 | 42:2815 | 47:0811 | 26:0910 | 1h36:1111 | 1h13:4913 | 4h45:4511 | 1h50:49 | ||
17th | 6068 | Jack Ryan FLETCHER | 1 | 42:3416 | 1h03:1824 | 28:5415 | 1h54:2221 | 1h13:0912 | 5h22:1717 | 2h27:21 | |||
24th | 6282 | Stephen FORD | Talent Vaccum | 1 | 52:4925 | 59:2519 | 41:1323 | 2h03:4824 | 1h36:0626 | 6h13:2124 | 3h18:25 | ||
4th | 6242 | Robert HALSALL | Prats | 1 | 40:5012 | 43:388 | 21:162 | 1h16:094 | 54:243 | 3h56:174 | 1h01:21 | ||
16th | 6157 | Adam HARRAP | Greno massive | 1 | 40:1511 | 54:3014 | 35:1919 | 1h44:0914 | 1h26:5022 | 5h21:0316 | 2h26:07 | ||
5th | 6424 | Paul HEALY | 1 | 40:5313 | 42:047 | 25:298 | 1h22:376 | 56:315 | 4h07:345 | 1h12:38 | |||
8th | 6264 | Alastair HOLMES | Badger racing | 1 | 39:1810 | 41:265 | 23:093 | 1h28:079 | 1h14:3514 | 4h26:358 | 1h31:39 | ||
1st | 6024 | Clarke JAMES ° | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 26:481 | 30:081 | 20:111 | 53:131 | 44:361 | 2h54:561 | - | ||
15th | 6345 | Sebastian JARNO | UFC's | 1 | 48:3424 | 56:0816 | 29:1717 | 1h48:3318 | 1h12:5011 | 5h15:2215 | 2h20:26 | ||
10th | 6354 | Scott JOHNSON | 1 | 37:334 | 49:5812 | 25:549 | 1h36:0310 | 1h04:169 | 4h33:4410 | 1h38:48 | |||
22nd | 6128 | Paul JOLLIFFE | Ardly Movin | 1 | 47:0122 | 59:5720 | 37:2320 | 1h44:2015 | 1h26:4721 | 5h35:2822 | 2h40:32 | ||
3rd | 6204 | Damien KEANE | Midlothian CC | 1 | 38:047 | 34:164 | 25:027 | 1h11:273 | 54:474 | 3h43:363 | 48:40 | ||
13th | 6294 | Rory KEATING | team K | 1 | 44:0120 | 53:4113 | 28:3914 | 1h39:0812 | 1h24:2319 | 5h09:5213 | 2h14:56 | ||
25th | 6224 | Greg KEYWORTH | 1 | 59:4026 | 1h04:2926 | 42:4125 | 1h57:3922 | 1h34:1225 | 6h18:4125 | 3h23:45 | |||
6050 | Matthew KIRTLAND | RNRMCC | 0 | 27:302 | 32:092 | 38:4022 | 1h42:2913 | DNF | |||||
9th | 6265 | Yaroslav MAGNUS-HAMBLETT | Badger racing | 1 | 39:159 | 41:396 | 23:254 | 1h17:505 | 1h24:3220 | 4h26:419 | 1h31:45 | ||
7th | 6351 | Luke NICHOLLS | 1 | 37:405 | 44:019 | 24:305 | 1h25:178 | 58:286 | 4h09:567 | 1h15:00 | |||
6th | 6352 | Jack SHEPPARD | 1 | 37:506 | 44:2210 | 24:476 | 1h23:577 | 58:547 | 4h09:506 | 1h14:54 | |||
20th | 6184 | Robert SMITH (sen) | JT's Junkies | 1 | 43:5719 | 57:4317 | 28:0112 | 2h08:5727 | 1h16:0315 | 5h34:4120 | 2h39:45 | ||
18th | 6142 | James TRICKER | Forest Chumps | 1 | 41:5414 | 1h01:2622 | 41:5924 | 1h46:2217 | 1h17:3817 | 5h29:1918 | 2h34:23 | ||
23rd | 6346 | Joe WARD | 1 | 43:5018 | 1h02:3923 | 47:0527 | 2h04:4825 | 1h32:2523 | 6h10:4723 | 3h15:51 | |||
21st | 6183 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas3) | JT's Junkies | 1 | 43:0917 | 58:2918 | 28:2213 | 2h08:3226 | 1h16:2216 | 5h34:5421 | 2h39:58 | ||
26th | 6225 | Oliver WILLIAMSON | 1 | 59:4527 | 1h04:2725 | 42:4226 | 1h58:1423 | 1h33:3724 | 6h18:4526 | 3h23:49 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87th | 6133 | Dan ABRAHAMS | BIG DOGS | 1 | 44:3481 | 55:1683 | 36:4679 | 1h48:3383 | 1h16:0480 | 5h21:1387 | 2h57:13 | ||
43rd | 6287 | Andrew ASHTON | Talent Vacuum | 1 | 43:1373 | 38:5032 | 22:3914 | 1h14:3437 | 57:0736 | 3h56:2343 | 1h32:23 | ||
22nd | 6360 | Stuart BARKER | 1 | 27:194 | 33:1610 | 38:0884 | 1h04:4021 | 49:5223 | 3h33:1522 | 1h09:15 | |||
42nd | 6110 | Steven BARLOW | 1 | 34:1729 | 37:5628 | 22:4115 | 1h12:4135 | 1h07:3666 | 3h55:1142 | 1h31:11 | |||
35th | 6288 | Craig BARNES (mas) | Team Erdinger | 1 | 31:2715 | 40:5043 | 25:4947 | 1h15:5942 | 58:1837 | 3h52:2335 | 1h28:23 | ||
104th | 6215 | Tom BELL (mas) | Mtb Berkhamsted | 1 | 52:55101 | 1h11:2298 | 37:5883 | 2h17:35104 | 1h28:5398 | 6h28:43104 | 4h04:43 | ||
97th | 6306 | Phil BENWELL | 1 | 55:38102 | 1h03:3790 | 51:29100 | 1h45:5278 | 1h23:2894 | 6h00:0497 | 3h36:04 | |||
89th | 6380 | Paul BISHOP | 1 | 45:5685 | 1h05:2493 | 36:0978 | 1h51:1286 | 1h12:5575 | 5h31:3689 | 3h07:36 | |||
60th | 6339 | Neil BOSOMWORTH | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 1 | 38:5948 | 1h04:4492 | 22:3512 | 1h20:0150 | 55:4829 | 4h22:0760 | 1h58:07 | ||
20th | 6097 | Jonathan BROWN (mas) | Blackwell Ox | 1 | 30:5214 | 34:4117 | 32:1871 | 1h05:0822 | 48:5519 | 3h31:5420 | 1h07:54 | ||
75th | 6093 | Josh BROWN (mas) | 1 | 41:3869 | 48:3367 | 30:1367 | 1h43:3275 | 1h09:3470 | 4h53:3075 | 2h29:30 | |||
19th | 6060 | Christopher CAPP | 1 | 26:442 | 1h11:3930 | 41:044 | 3h30:4519 | 1h06:45 | |||||
48th | 6228 | Robert CARAHER | NTSR | 1 | 37:5341 | 43:1451 | 25:1741 | 1h21:3251 | 59:2443 | 4h07:2048 | 1h43:20 | ||
29th | 6446 | Stuart CLARKE | 1 | 37:2640 | 33:5813 | 37:2280 | 1h02:1716 | 52:4726 | 3h43:5029 | 1h19:50 | |||
56th | 6205 | Brian COTTER | Midlothian CC | 1 | 40:3862 | 44:2157 | 26:0049 | 1h32:0066 | 56:0030 | 4h18:5956 | 1h54:59 | ||
54th | 6178 | Michael COUPE | team Jon | 1 | 43:1976 | 40:4942 | 23:2522 | 1h21:5252 | 1h07:2265 | 4h16:4754 | 1h52:47 | ||
101st | 6090 | Zack COXON | Badger army | 1 | 47:2695 | 2h08:4399 | 1h32:15101 | 6h10:44101 | 3h46:44 | ||||
86th | 6059 | Philip DALE | 1 | 45:3884 | 52:5173 | 33:2474 | 1h48:5984 | 1h17:0483 | 5h17:5686 | 2h53:56 | |||
76th | 6341 | Michael DAWSON | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 1 | 40:4063 | 1h04:1791 | 28:4563 | 1h30:3462 | 1h10:3071 | 4h54:4676 | 2h30:46 | ||
6226 | Chris DEVENNEY | 0 | 34:1026 | 44:4358 | 25:0537 | DNF | |||||||
102nd | 6139 | Vladimir DIMITROV | 1 | 49:1099 | 1h09:0295 | 48:0098 | 2h06:0697 | 1h20:2187 | 6h12:39102 | 3h48:39 | |||
80th | 6302 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | Team Vantage | 1 | 47:1592 | 53:5479 | 28:0960 | 1h41:5273 | 1h15:3477 | 5h06:4480 | 2h42:44 | ||
1st | 6019 | Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) | VeloViewer | 1 | 2h24:001 | - | |||||||
84th | 6322 | Andrew DUNN (vet) | The Worzels | 1 | 44:5982 | 53:4677 | 27:4358 | 1h46:5681 | 1h22:1390 | 5h15:3784 | 2h51:37 | ||
41st | 6108 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | 1 | 33:3122 | 38:3131 | 22:4817 | 1h15:2439 | 1h04:5059 | 3h55:0441 | 1h31:04 | |||
34th | 6030 | Gary EUSTON | The Tribe | 1 | 33:1921 | 40:4441 | 23:3325 | 1h14:5738 | 59:4345 | 3h52:1634 | 1h28:16 | ||
40th | 6283 | Brian EVANS (vet1) | No man is an island | 1 | 39:1351 | 40:0237 | 27:3456 | 1h02:5818 | 1h04:3058 | 3h54:1740 | 1h30:17 | ||
58th | 6285 | Lee EVANS (mas) | Talent Vacuum | 1 | 41:3668 | 41:4045 | 26:3854 | 1h19:3647 | 1h11:0273 | 4h20:3258 | 1h56:32 | ||
105th | 6154 | Richard FARLEY-READ | Goldie looking chain | 1 | 56:36103 | 1h11:3499 | 46:5995 | 2h08:58100 | 1h39:24102 | 6h43:31105 | 4h19:31 | ||
23rd | 6234 | Max FOLKETT | Ode to Dennis | 1 | 30:1811 | 32:207 | 35:5077 | 1h05:1023 | 50:2524 | 3h34:0323 | 1h10:03 | ||
30th | 6054 | Andrew FOWLER | 1 | 32:5520 | 37:1626 | 21:036 | 1h16:3743 | 58:5641 | 3h46:4730 | 1h22:47 | |||
99th | 6088 | Alisdair GERRARD | Badger army | 1 | 47:2896 | 2h11:30103 | 1h28:5197 | 6h09:3199 | 3h45:31 | ||||
14th | 6272 | Michael GOACHER | south downs riders | 1 | 34:1528 | 36:0320 | 20:103 | 1h05:1124 | 45:2912 | 3h21:0814 | 57:08 | ||
65th | 6096 | Will GOUGH | 1 | 44:2680 | 47:4664 | 24:4032 | 1h33:0269 | 1h02:4151 | 4h32:3565 | 2h08:35 | |||
12th | 6364 | Stefan GRADY | 1 | 27:023 | 31:035 | 40:1087 | 55:015 | 46:0513 | 3h19:2112 | 55:21 | |||
2nd | 6055 | Phil GRAY (mas) | Team Badger | 1 | 23:511 | 27:281 | 17:261 | 47:212 | 39:022 | 2h35:082 | 11:08 | ||
10th | 6206 | Osian Rhys GRIFFITH | Mincers | 1 | 30:3013 | 33:5914 | 32:4072 | 58:138 | 41:465 | 3h17:0810 | 53:08 | ||
21st | 6172 | Richard HALL (mas) | High Peak Shirkers | 1 | 39:2052 | 36:2623 | 25:0236 | 1h04:0020 | 47:1215 | 3h32:0021 | 1h08:00 | ||
45th | 6277 | Marcus HAMLYN | 1 | 40:5665 | 45:2561 | 25:0537 | 1h17:1544 | 56:2634 | 4h05:0745 | 1h41:07 | |||
53rd | 6240 | Phil HART | Phil Hart | 1 | 34:0324 | 40:4340 | 24:1229 | 1h19:5649 | 1h16:4382 | 4h15:3753 | 1h51:37 | ||
18th | 6428 | Tom HART (mas) | 1 | 40:3360 | 36:4324 | 21:459 | 1h02:0715 | 49:0520 | 3h30:1318 | 1h06:13 | |||
63rd | 6087 | Danny HART (mas) | Bad Brains MBC | 1 | 26:3653 | 1h33:1270 | 1h02:4352 | 4h29:3563 | 2h05:35 | ||||
5th | 6044 | Andrew HAYNES | 1 | 34:3030 | 31:316 | 21:208 | 56:017 | 45:009 | 3h08:225 | 44:22 | |||
52nd | 6062 | David HERD | Herdy crew ? | 1 | 40:0556 | 42:2848 | 27:5259 | 1h25:3958 | 59:0042 | 4h15:0452 | 1h51:04 | ||
28th | 6409 | Gareth HOBSON (mas) | 1 | 38:4647 | 39:1634 | 22:5219 | 1h12:0732 | 48:4717 | 3h41:4828 | 1h17:48 | |||
9th | 6011 | David HOUSEMAN | Leyburn Bikes | 1 | 32:0117 | 33:079 | 20:335 | 1h01:2413 | 46:4514 | 3h13:509 | 49:50 | ||
47th | 6229 | Kenny HULL | NTSR | 1 | 37:0939 | 43:5453 | 23:5728 | 1h22:3754 | 59:3744 | 4h07:1447 | 1h43:14 | ||
8th | 6053 | Phil HUMPHREYS | 1 | 30:1510 | 35:2618 | 22:3613 | 1h01:4014 | 43:148 | 3h13:118 | 49:11 | |||
50th | 6442 | Stephen ILEY | 1 | 38:2944 | 40:0838 | 24:2031 | 1h17:3945 | 1h08:5869 | 4h09:3450 | 1h45:34 | |||
95th | 6151 | Rob JACKSON | 1 | 47:1893 | 2h05:4796 | 1h21:5489 | 5h43:5795 | 3h19:57 | |||||
3rd | 6013 | Tom JENKINS (mas) | NETCO | 1 | 27:447 | 29:052 | 40:4489 | 48:533 | 38:541 | 3h05:203 | 41:20 | ||
98th | 6307 | Matt JONES (mas) | 1 | 56:50104 | 1h07:1094 | 45:0594 | 1h51:0585 | 1h24:2395 | 6h04:3398 | 3h40:33 | |||
6th | 6015 | Sam JONES (mas) | Sam3000 | 1 | 41:5292 | 44:511 | 49:2621 | 3h11:356 | 47:35 | ||||
6177 | Daniel KEANE | team Jon | 0 | 42:1070 | 39:0333 | 22:0510 | 1h12:1433 | DNF | |||||
7th | 6169 | Paul KING | High Peak Shirkers | 1 | 32:0818 | 29:344 | 42:4093 | 49:074 | 39:403 | 3h13:097 | 49:09 | ||
90th | 6127 | Chris KNELLER | Ardly Movin | 1 | 46:5589 | 59:5387 | 37:4582 | 1h53:3690 | 1h15:4579 | 5h33:5490 | 3h09:54 | ||
33rd | 6161 | Steven LAMPTON | GT40 | 1 | 38:4085 | 1h09:3828 | 53:3028 | 3h52:1033 | 1h28:10 | ||||
78th | 6099 | James LESTER (mas) | Blackwell Ox | 1 | 37:0638 | 53:2975 | 25:0639 | 1h54:3391 | 1h05:1361 | 4h55:2778 | 2h31:27 | ||
74th | 6434 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | Norfolk in chance | 1 | 46:2786 | 45:3962 | 28:1261 | 1h52:0687 | 1h00:1046 | 4h52:3474 | 2h28:34 | ||
106th | 6153 | Stuart LEWIS | 1 | 57:25105 | 1h10:5197 | 47:5697 | 2h08:2598 | 1h39:42103 | 6h44:19106 | 4h20:19 | |||
67th | 6095 | Matt LIMB | 1 | 44:2178 | 47:5966 | 24:4935 | 1h32:4067 | 1h03:2055 | 4h33:0967 | 2h09:09 | |||
83rd | 6389 | Philip LISTER | 1 | 40:0355 | 54:5382 | 25:2142 | 1h52:5289 | 1h17:0684 | 5h10:1583 | 2h46:15 | |||
64th | 6051 | Chris LONGBONE | 1 | 35:1233 | 51:4471 | 25:3046 | 1h31:1265 | 1h06:1464 | 4h29:5264 | 2h05:52 | |||
57th | 6343 | Kevin LORRIMAN | UFC's | 1 | 46:3387 | 44:0554 | 23:3526 | 1h22:2453 | 1h03:3156 | 4h20:0857 | 1h56:08 | ||
38th | 6278 | Daniel MAUD | Talent Vaccum | 1 | 37:5642 | 37:1727 | 23:2522 | 1h15:3841 | 58:5540 | 3h53:1138 | 1h29:11 | ||
6281 | Thomas MAUD | Talent Vaccum | 0 | 49:59100 | 1h02:1088 | 41:1590 | DNF | ||||||
46th | 6441 | Callum MAYFIELD | 1 | 41:0866 | 41:4746 | 25:2443 | 1h22:4055 | 56:0532 | 4h07:0446 | 1h43:04 | |||
24th | 6016 | Peter MCNEIL | Adventure Pedlars | 1 | 27:356 | 29:103 | 40:3088 | 1h05:1726 | 52:4827 | 3h35:2024 | 1h11:20 | ||
82nd | 6414 | Paul MCNULTY | 1 | 40:0154 | 54:5181 | 25:0940 | 1h54:3592 | 1h15:2376 | 5h09:5982 | 2h45:59 | |||
32nd | 6129 | Oliver MOORE (1) | DirtySaddles | 1 | 37:0336 | 39:4436 | 25:5748 | 1h12:2834 | 56:5535 | 3h52:0732 | 1h28:07 | ||
6308 | Rich MORRIS | 0 | 59:52106 | 1h15:28100 | 47:0696 | DNF | |||||||
55th | 6358 | Simon MOWLES | Iron Maiden Bikes | 1 | 36:3734 | 42:4749 | 28:5264 | 1h24:2356 | 1h04:2857 | 4h17:0755 | 1h53:07 | ||
15th | 6444 | Kris MUIR | Star-Mx | 1 | 32:0919 | 35:4619 | 21:137 | 1h03:4419 | 49:2822 | 3h22:2015 | 58:20 | ||
68th | 6262 | Paul MURPHY | Ruffcut Racing | 1 | 39:1050 | 53:4176 | 27:0355 | 1h30:2761 | 1h03:1754 | 4h33:3868 | 2h09:38 | ||
85th | 6398 | Eugene MURPHY | 1 | 45:0683 | 53:5078 | 27:3557 | 1h47:4782 | 1h21:2688 | 5h15:4485 | 2h51:44 | |||
13th | 6273 | Mark NEWHAM | south downs riders | 1 | 34:0625 | 36:1422 | 20:114 | 1h05:1425 | 45:1010 | 3h20:5513 | 56:55 | ||
93rd | 6313 | Paul NICHOLLS | 1 | 40:3159 | 57:3285 | 52:07102 | 5h39:4393 | 3h15:43 | |||||
44th | 6213 | Martin O'MAHONY | MMB | 1 | 43:3477 | 36:1221 | 26:2151 | 1h11:3429 | 1h00:2647 | 3h58:0744 | 1h34:07 | ||
92nd | 6312 | Jonathan PARKER | 1 | 40:1757 | 57:5386 | 51:56101 | 1h46:2979 | 1h23:0493 | 5h39:3992 | 3h15:39 | |||
11th | 6207 | David PARRY | Mincers | 1 | 30:2612 | 34:0615 | 32:4072 | 58:219 | 41:556 | 3h17:2811 | 53:28 | ||
26th | 6018 | Martin PATTISON | MSP Auto Paint | 1 | 31:5416 | 39:1634 | 23:2624 | 3h39:3026 | 1h15:30 | ||||
88th | 6190 | James PRATT (mas) | Team Lard | 1 | 39:0449 | 52:0072 | 31:5270 | 1h52:3688 | 1h30:54100 | 5h26:2688 | 3h02:26 | ||
79th | 6386 | Matt PRESTON | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 39:5053 | 48:3869 | 29:2665 | 1h44:1776 | 1h18:5486 | 5h01:0579 | 2h37:05 | ||
27th | 6209 | Aleem RAZA | MMB | 1 | 42:4271 | 36:5825 | 23:0821 | 1h07:5427 | 50:3125 | 3h41:1327 | 1h17:13 | ||
73rd | 6094 | Jon ROBINSON (mas) | 1 | 43:0072 | 47:0263 | 30:1968 | 1h43:3174 | 1h08:0067 | 4h51:5273 | 2h27:52 | |||
39th | 6439 | Howard RODNEY | Lord Rod | 1 | 36:5435 | 42:0147 | 22:4216 | 1h13:2336 | 58:3939 | 3h53:3939 | 1h29:39 | ||
100th | 6091 | Gaz RUSHBY | Badger army | 1 | 47:2997 | 2h09:53101 | 1h30:3099 | 6h09:38100 | 3h45:38 | ||||
51st | 6028 | Matt RYAN (mas) | Keshina Ryan Racing | 1 | 38:3145 | 40:1439 | 29:4966 | 1h26:4659 | 58:2638 | 4h13:4651 | 1h49:46 | ||
31st | 6189 | Rob SCHOFIELD | Team Lard | 1 | 34:4331 | 44:0655 | 25:2745 | 1h02:4317 | 1h00:3248 | 3h47:3131 | 1h23:31 | ||
66th | 6036 | Adam SHUFFLEBOTHAM | 1 | 44:2479 | 47:5065 | 24:4032 | 1h32:5868 | 1h02:4553 | 4h32:3766 | 2h08:37 | |||
70th | 6046 | Barry SMETHURST | 1 | 43:1775 | 44:1156 | 23:0120 | 1h31:0964 | 1h12:3774 | 4h34:1570 | 2h10:15 | |||
96th | 6152 | Michael SMITH (scot) | 1 | 47:2094 | 2h04:5995 | 1h22:4591 | 5h45:1896 | 3h21:18 | |||||
71st | 6164 | Carl SMITHURST | Hair Rock Enduro | 1 | 43:1674 | 44:4859 | 23:3627 | 1h38:5571 | 1h10:3172 | 4h41:0671 | 2h17:06 | ||
91st | 6407 | Wayne SPENCER | Hair Rock Enduro | 1 | 46:3588 | 1h03:3189 | 33:5776 | 1h55:2994 | 1h16:3481 | 5h36:0691 | 3h12:06 | ||
25th | 6031 | Michael SPRAGUE | 1 | 29:459 | 34:1816 | 41:5191 | 1h01:1312 | 48:4416 | 3h35:5125 | 1h11:51 | |||
17th | 6211 | Tom STOCKTON (mas) | MMB | 1 | 38:3746 | 33:3111 | 33:4075 | 55:046 | 48:4818 | 3h29:4017 | 1h05:40 | ||
81st | 6303 | Richard SYRETT | Team Vantage | 1 | 47:1391 | 53:5980 | 28:1462 | 1h41:4772 | 1h15:3878 | 5h06:5181 | 2h42:51 | ||
103rd | 6255 | Stuart THOMAS-MCARTHUR | Rother Valley Riders | 1 | 49:0498 | 1h09:1696 | 40:0686 | 2h11:05102 | 1h26:3096 | 6h16:01103 | 3h52:01 | ||
37th | 6111 | Jason THOMPSON | 1 | 34:1227 | 38:0329 | 22:3311 | 1h15:3640 | 1h02:0450 | 3h52:2837 | 1h28:28 | |||
72nd | 6176 | Joseph THOMSON | Spitfire Cycles | 1 | 40:3661 | 48:3768 | 49:1499 | 1h30:4063 | 1h01:4149 | 4h50:4872 | 2h26:48 | ||
36th | 6109 | Andrew TIVEY | 1 | 33:3323 | 38:2830 | 22:5118 | 1h12:0331 | 1h05:3162 | 3h52:2636 | 1h28:26 | |||
61st | 6333 | Stephen TONKS | 1 | 47:0590 | 43:1652 | 25:2644 | 1h25:3257 | 1h05:3963 | 4h26:5861 | 2h02:58 | |||
59th | 6221 | Robin WALKER | NATS MTB | 1 | 34:5232 | 43:0150 | 26:1750 | 1h28:4160 | 1h08:1968 | 4h21:1059 | 1h57:10 | ||
4th | 6390 | Hugh WATKIN | Franglais. | 1 | 29:288 | 33:3512 | 19:242 | 1h00:3111 | 42:257 | 3h05:234 | 41:23 | ||
77th | 6098 | Simon WEBSTER | Blackwell Ox | 1 | 37:0537 | 53:1974 | 24:4534 | 1h55:0193 | 1h04:5160 | 4h55:0177 | 2h31:01 | ||
16th | 6041 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 1 | 27:255 | 32:488 | 37:4181 | 1h00:0110 | 45:1911 | 3h23:1416 | 59:14 | |||
49th | 6067 | Ben WILLIAMS (mas) | #endurochodes | 1 | 38:2543 | 45:1260 | 30:4769 | 1h18:4546 | 56:0833 | 4h09:1749 | 1h45:17 | ||
62nd | 6284 | Anthony WINDROSS | Talent Vacuum | 1 | 41:3067 | 41:1844 | 26:2252 | 1h19:5048 | 1h18:1385 | 4h27:1362 | 2h03:13 | ||
69th | 6419 | Antony WOOD (1) | 1 | 40:2058 | 48:4070 | 24:1330 | 1h44:4677 | 56:0131 | 4h34:0069 | 2h10:00 | |||
94th | 6311 | Dan WRIGHT (vet) | 1 | 40:4464 | 57:1384 | 52:07102 | 1h46:4080 | 1h23:0092 | 5h39:4494 | 3h15:44 |
Male: 40-49
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6198 | Mark ALLONBY | Lost Boys | 0 | 41:2752 | 43:3644 | 28:5767 | 1h32:2351 | DNF | |||||
80th | 6402 | Tim ASHTON | Prats | 1 | 46:4595 | 53:0076 | 33:0579 | 1h47:2877 | 1h15:5371 | 5h16:1180 | 2h21:11 | ||
8th | 6101 | Ian ASHTON | York Cycleworks | 1 | 22:068 | 1h05:2613 | 51:5517 | 3h23:398 | 28:39 | ||||
32nd | 6243 | Rich ATKINS | 1 | 35:5723 | 44:4046 | 23:4725 | 1h19:3033 | 1h01:2238 | 4h05:1632 | 1h10:16 | |||
69th | 6103 | Phil BANKS (vet1) | Brads Heros | 1 | 43:0364 | 52:0872 | 25:0345 | 1h54:0787 | 1h11:4664 | 5h06:0769 | 2h11:07 | ||
5th | 6290 | John BARRON | Team Erdinger | 1 | 30:047 | 35:527 | 22:189 | 1h00:378 | 48:049 | 3h16:555 | 21:55 | ||
25th | 6374 | Michael BEBBINGTON | Travers Bikes | 1 | 42:0756 | 39:2425 | 23:1613 | 1h16:0330 | 51:2215 | 3h52:1225 | 57:12 | ||
10th | 6210 | Andrew BENNETT | MMB | 1 | 38:4336 | 32:323 | 34:1182 | 54:404 | 47:208 | 3h27:2610 | 32:26 | ||
99th | 6330 | Jason BOYD | Tuesday Night Riders | 1 | 42:1658 | 1h00:4889 | 28:5666 | 2h14:39110 | 1h19:1585 | 5h45:5499 | 2h50:54 | ||
68th | 6102 | Adam BRADLEY | Brads Heros | 1 | 42:5261 | 52:2075 | 24:5139 | 1h54:2989 | 1h11:3361 | 5h06:0568 | 2h11:05 | ||
76th | 6335 | Phil BRADLEY | Tuesday Knights the Darkside | 1 | 43:1266 | 47:5561 | 26:1153 | 1h59:2198 | 1h13:2867 | 5h10:0776 | 2h15:07 | ||
88th | 6141 | David BROOM | Forest Chumps | 1 | 44:3277 | 58:5785 | 42:20103 | 1h47:4078 | 1h17:0075 | 5h30:2988 | 2h35:29 | ||
60th | 6082 | Fraser BROWN | Ardecosse | 1 | 44:4180 | 37:0813 | 21:484 | 2h02:10100 | 59:3636 | 4h45:2360 | 1h50:23 | ||
31st | 6336 | Paul BURGESS | Tuesday Knights the Darkside | 1 | 42:4459 | 42:3140 | 23:4523 | 1h12:0821 | 1h02:3741 | 4h03:4531 | 1h08:45 | ||
90th | 6405 | Peter BURKE | 1 | 41:1651 | 1h02:1696 | 42:24104 | 1h44:4172 | 1h20:0088 | 5h30:3790 | 2h35:37 | |||
2nd | 6014 | Mark CAREY | Scary Carey | 1 | 25:571 | 28:521 | 42:40105 | 46:091 | 38:001 | 3h01:382 | 6:38 | ||
75th | 6394 | Matt COLE (vet) | 1 | 44:4582 | 47:4760 | 26:0952 | 1h55:4593 | 1h14:5969 | 5h09:2575 | 2h14:25 | |||
57th | 6167 | Mike CRONING | Helga's Heroes | 1 | 40:2946 | 46:5154 | 30:1572 | 1h34:0653 | 1h10:4959 | 4h42:3057 | 1h47:30 | ||
19th | 6117 | Andrew DALGLEISH | Cmtb | 1 | 37:4532 | 38:5422 | 24:2733 | 1h07:5217 | 53:1120 | 3h42:0919 | 47:09 | ||
26th | 6182 | Steve DAVIES | team Jon | 1 | 43:2970 | 38:5221 | 24:5942 | 1h15:4229 | 50:1013 | 3h53:1226 | 58:12 | ||
109th | 6296 | Adam DEAS | 1 | 59:56112 | 1h15:26107 | 48:40109 | 1h48:2181 | 1h24:3996 | 6h17:02109 | 3h22:02 | |||
55th | 6061 | Edgar DIAZ | Epping Forest Chainbreakers | 1 | 40:1343 | 46:1953 | 33:2580 | 1h30:0044 | 1h07:1153 | 4h37:0855 | 1h42:08 | ||
101st | 6406 | Luke DRISCOLL | Blaydon CC | 1 | 53:07108 | 59:5988 | 38:2694 | 2h12:25107 | 1h22:1691 | 6h06:13101 | 3h11:13 | ||
28th | 6047 | Luke ELLIS | KOD | 1 | 31:5012 | 36:3110 | 40:3798 | 1h04:3112 | 1h01:3840 | 3h55:0728 | 1h00:07 | ||
98th | 6327 | Pete FARRELL (vet) | Tuesday Night Riders | 1 | 42:1257 | 1h00:5592 | 28:5064 | 2h13:59109 | 1h19:4987 | 5h45:4598 | 2h50:45 | ||
103rd | 6280 | Martin FORD | Talent Vaccum | 1 | 49:55103 | 1h02:1194 | 41:2399 | 2h03:26102 | 1h33:29103 | 6h10:24103 | 3h15:24 | ||
15th | 6063 | Craig FORRESTER | 1 | 35:0720 | 39:0023 | 24:4638 | 1h07:0416 | 52:5719 | 3h38:5415 | 43:54 | |||
42nd | 6220 | Paul FOWKES (1) | NATS MTB | 1 | 34:4818 | 43:0742 | 25:4551 | 1h29:5943 | 1h07:2754 | 4h21:0642 | 1h26:06 | ||
111th | 6295 | Sam FUNNELL | 1 | 1h00:21114 | 1h15:04106 | 48:58111 | 1h48:1280 | 1h24:3694 | 6h17:11111 | 3h22:11 | |||
14th | 6217 | Arnaud GARCON | MTBMeetUp | 1 | 31:3211 | 36:279 | 23:2215 | 1h14:2626 | 51:4616 | 3h37:3314 | 42:33 | ||
105th | 6334 | Tony GARNER | 1 | 45:1187 | 2h09:47106 | 1h31:31102 | 6h10:42105 | 3h15:42 | |||||
71st | 6197 | Phillip GORSE | Lost Boys | 1 | 40:4748 | 41:1936 | 32:0377 | 1h34:1254 | 1h38:33108 | 5h06:5471 | 2h11:54 | ||
78th | 6356 | Dave GRAY | Corrwg MTB | 1 | 41:0449 | 49:4066 | 30:0171 | 1h50:4483 | 1h22:3992 | 5h14:0878 | 2h19:08 | ||
16th | 6003 | John GREGORY | Team King Bill | 1 | 30:119 | 38:1818 | 21:575 | 1h10:4620 | 57:4732 | 3h38:5916 | 43:59 | ||
77th | 6337 | Dave GULIVER | Tuesday Knights the Darkside | 1 | 43:2167 | 47:1657 | 25:2049 | 2h00:4799 | 1h13:3468 | 5h10:1877 | 2h15:18 | ||
82nd | 6397 | Colin HALL | 1 | 47:2397 | 50:5068 | 29:0668 | 1h56:5895 | 1h12:2866 | 5h16:4582 | 2h21:45 | |||
24th | 6270 | Carl HAMBROOK | south downs riders | 1 | 34:3216 | 39:5229 | 23:3416 | 1h15:3828 | 56:0229 | 3h49:3824 | 54:38 | ||
12th | 6292 | Matt HARVEY | Team Faff | 1 | 30:006 | 36:4311 | 23:1011 | 1h06:4715 | 52:3318 | 3h29:1312 | 34:13 | ||
110th | 6298 | Stephen HAWKINS | 1 | 1h00:00113 | 1h15:31108 | 48:56110 | 1h48:0479 | 1h24:3593 | 6h17:06110 | 3h22:06 | |||
9th | 6080 | Rob HAWORTH | AQR Coaching | 1 | 29:415 | 34:195 | 34:2384 | 1h00:147 | 46:337 | 3h25:109 | 30:10 | ||
30th | 6208 | Graeme HILL | Graeme Hill | 1 | 36:1424 | 41:1234 | 23:4624 | 1h22:2136 | 53:5623 | 3h57:2930 | 1h02:29 | ||
29th | 6275 | Dave HOBS | south downs riders | 1 | 34:5619 | 39:2526 | 24:1931 | 1h13:3723 | 1h03:1245 | 3h55:2929 | 1h00:29 | ||
47th | 6065 | Richard HUGHES (vet2) | 1 | 43:4774 | 41:2437 | 29:2469 | 1h23:2639 | 1h08:3755 | 4h26:3847 | 1h31:38 | |||
93rd | 6072 | Jon JACKSON | Potton MTB | 1 | 46:1492 | 1h43:0770 | 1h17:5281 | 5h39:0793 | 2h44:07 | ||||
1st | 6023 | Mark JAMES (vet) | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 26:462 | 53:063 | 44:453 | 2h55:001 | - | ||||
104th | 6245 | Russell JEFFERIES | 1 | 50:45107 | 1h10:10102 | 39:5695 | 2h03:27103 | 1h26:2198 | 6h10:39104 | 3h15:39 | |||
38th | 6120 | Gary JENNINGS | crankburner.com / Dept26 bude | 1 | 43:4273 | 42:5541 | 23:3820 | 1h29:1642 | 57:2531 | 4h16:5638 | 1h21:56 | ||
67th | 6104 | Steve JOHNSON | Brads Heros | 1 | 42:5863 | 52:1073 | 25:0446 | 1h55:4192 | 1h10:1056 | 5h06:0367 | 2h11:03 | ||
108th | 6259 | Matthew JOHNSON (vet) | Rother Valley Riders | 1 | 49:07100 | 1h09:21101 | 40:0396 | 2h12:52108 | 1h24:5497 | 6h16:17108 | 3h21:17 | ||
45th | 6123 | Andrew KIBBLE | Dalehouse barn Gisburn | 1 | 43:0665 | 43:5545 | 23:2114 | 1h15:2427 | 1h19:3386 | 4h25:1945 | 1h30:19 | ||
70th | 6304 | Andy LAFLIN | Team Vantage | 1 | 47:1196 | 54:0481 | 28:0863 | 1h42:1669 | 1h15:1070 | 5h06:4970 | 2h11:49 | ||
43rd | 6393 | Martin LANG | 1 | 38:5137 | 49:2465 | 24:5541 | 1h31:4649 | 56:3730 | 4h21:3343 | 1h26:33 | |||
3rd | 6022 | Joff LAZENBY | TNFC | 1 | 28:134 | 32:424 | 22:037 | 56:365 | 46:065 | 3h05:403 | 10:40 | ||
52nd | 6105 | Wayne LETTS | 1 | 38:4035 | 53:2878 | 31:3776 | 1h25:0441 | 1h04:4548 | 4h33:3452 | 1h38:34 | |||
46th | 6124 | Greg LEWIS | DiggerDylan | 1 | 44:4883 | 39:1024 | 21:312 | 1h41:4368 | 59:1935 | 4h26:3146 | 1h31:31 | ||
95th | 6078 | Graham LILLEY | Potton MTB | 1 | 46:2593 | 1h44:0271 | 1h19:0284 | 5h41:2395 | 2h46:23 | ||||
112th | 6158 | Ian LINDENSTRUTH | Sheffield Stars | 1 | 1h01:28115 | 1h06:1899 | 45:28107 | 2h08:01104 | 1h39:18110 | 6h40:33112 | 3h45:33 | ||
48th | 6286 | John LOMAX | 1 | 41:3153 | 40:4832 | 24:5942 | 1h22:5237 | 1h17:0876 | 4h27:1848 | 1h32:18 | |||
35th | 6048 | James LOUGHRAN | Loughran8 | 1 | 37:1928 | 46:0951 | 23:3618 | 1h21:3435 | 1h05:0450 | 4h13:4235 | 1h18:42 | ||
49th | 6415 | Ben MADDISON | 1 | 39:5642 | 47:2158 | 27:4761 | 1h34:1855 | 1h03:0543 | 4h32:2749 | 1h37:27 | |||
6034 | Ian MATTHEWS | 0 | 56:38111 | 1h02:1194 | 34:2785 | DNF | |||||||
113th | 6159 | John MERRY (gvet2) | Sheffield Stars | 1 | 1h01:55117 | 1h06:23100 | 45:15106 | 2h08:34105 | 1h38:47109 | 6h40:54113 | 3h45:54 | ||
6th | 6289 | David METCALFE | Team Erdinger | 1 | 30:068 | 35:456 | 22:016 | 1h01:119 | 49:4211 | 3h18:456 | 23:45 | ||
13th | 6227 | Lee METCALFE | Northern Collective | 1 | 37:4231 | 41:1735 | 23:0810 | 1h03:3210 | 46:256 | 3h32:0413 | 37:04 | ||
62nd | 6348 | Gary MINNIS | Minno | 1 | 44:5385 | 50:5369 | 27:5362 | 1h32:4952 | 1h10:1357 | 4h46:4162 | 1h51:41 | ||
100th | 6427 | Andy MORLEY | Topolino | 1 | 50:09105 | 2h02:51101 | 1h37:52107 | 6h04:22100 | 3h09:22 | ||||
96th | 6329 | Matt MORPHET | Tuesday Night Riders | 1 | 42:0254 | 1h00:5091 | 24:0328 | 2h18:03111 | 1h16:2874 | 5h41:2696 | 2h46:26 | ||
97th | 6328 | Rob MORPHET | Tuesday Night Riders | 1 | 42:0555 | 1h00:4990 | 24:0227 | 2h18:36112 | 1h15:5872 | 5h41:3097 | 2h46:30 | ||
114th | 6106 | Darrall MORRIS | 1 | 49:0099 | 1h19:08110 | 42:17101 | 2h19:55113 | 1h37:51106 | 6h48:11114 | 3h53:11 | |||
34th | 6040 | Jason MOULD | 1 | 37:1627 | 46:0951 | 23:3618 | 1h21:3234 | 1h05:0551 | 4h13:3834 | 1h18:38 | |||
37th | 6359 | Jason MULVEY | MudTrek | 1 | 37:5834 | 43:2843 | 34:1783 | 1h17:4832 | 1h03:1446 | 4h16:4537 | 1h21:45 | ||
17th | 6005 | Darren NICHOLL | Team King Bill | 1 | 30:2210 | 38:1016 | 21:423 | 3h39:0417 | 44:04 | ||||
66th | 6331 | Tim NORRIS | TimFromWales | 1 | 43:2669 | 48:4463 | 31:0775 | 1h51:0684 | 1h11:2860 | 5h05:5166 | 2h10:51 | ||
85th | 6254 | Stephen OKEEFE | Rother Valley Riders | 1 | 43:2468 | 58:5986 | 24:2835 | 1h41:1666 | 1h36:51104 | 5h24:5885 | 2h29:58 | ||
86th | 6257 | Paul OSCROFT | 1 | 43:3972 | 58:4684 | 24:2532 | 1h41:2467 | 1h36:52105 | 5h25:0686 | 2h30:06 | |||
63rd | 6316 | Jonathan PARSONS | The mutz nutz | 1 | 42:5261 | 46:5956 | 26:2555 | 4h48:1163 | 1h53:11 | ||||
79th | 6325 | Jason PAYNE | The Worzels | 1 | 45:0286 | 53:4880 | 27:3559 | 1h48:5682 | 1h20:1989 | 5h15:4079 | 2h20:40 | ||
107th | 6372 | Andy PEAT | Skollies | 1 | 50:27106 | 1h17:23109 | 36:5891 | 6h13:33107 | 3h18:33 | ||||
74th | 6340 | Daniel PEISLEY | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 1 | 50:02104 | 1h39:3362 | 1h11:3462 | 5h07:1874 | 2h12:18 | ||||
4th | 6058 | Manuel PINA | 1 | 27:333 | 30:372 | 40:1297 | 49:512 | 44:524 | 3h13:054 | 18:05 | |||
51st | 6369 | John PURSER | J Purser | 1 | 43:5475 | 49:2164 | 26:4456 | 1h30:3145 | 1h02:5342 | 4h33:2351 | 1h38:23 | ||
50th | 6112 | Charles ROE | ROECAD | 1 | 37:0026 | 45:1449 | 28:5064 | 1h41:0065 | 1h01:1537 | 4h33:1950 | 1h38:19 | ||
21st | 6263 | Ian ROGERS | Ruffcut Racing | 1 | 37:2930 | 36:4311 | 23:5726 | 1h08:2819 | 55:4228 | 3h42:1921 | 47:19 | ||
54th | 6114 | Paul ROLLASON | Chase | 1 | 37:2129 | 40:2231 | 23:3416 | 1h30:5047 | 1h24:3694 | 4h36:4354 | 1h41:43 | ||
33rd | 6432 | Stewart SALMON | Ardnut | 1 | 44:5184 | 41:3838 | 24:4137 | 1h23:5340 | 58:3333 | 4h13:3633 | 1h18:36 | ||
94th | 6365 | Michael SANDERS | 1 | 46:3994 | 59:2387 | 34:2785 | 1h58:3796 | 1h21:3290 | 5h40:3894 | 2h45:38 | |||
83rd | 6426 | Ashley SCARTH | 1 | 49:22102 | 52:1474 | 34:3887 | 1h40:4264 | 1h26:4599 | 5h23:4183 | 2h28:41 | |||
6445 | Tom SCHOALES | 0 | 1h01:32116 | 1h13:56105 | 48:29108 | DNF | |||||||
102nd | 6310 | Leigh SCOTT | 1 | 56:30110 | 1h11:34104 | 37:2792 | 1h54:1488 | 1h29:39101 | 6h09:24102 | 3h14:24 | |||
7th | 6145 | Tom SMITH (vet1) | Forty rules | 1 | 36:5725 | 37:3415 | 20:451 | 1h04:3011 | 43:102 | 3h22:567 | 27:56 | ||
92nd | 6163 | Tim SMITH | Hair Rock Enduro | 1 | 48:5998 | 1h01:0593 | 34:0181 | 1h55:3791 | 1h17:2378 | 5h37:0592 | 2h42:05 | ||
23rd | 6246 | Michael STABLES | rdb | 1 | 35:3222 | 39:4528 | 23:3820 | 1h13:4124 | 55:0926 | 3h47:4523 | 52:45 | ||
22nd | 6271 | David STALLABRASS | south downs riders | 1 | 34:3417 | 40:0030 | 23:3922 | 1h13:2522 | 53:2122 | 3h44:5922 | 49:59 | ||
58th | 6435 | Billy STEVENS | 1 | 44:3678 | 53:1977 | 25:0647 | 1h36:5559 | 1h03:4947 | 4h43:4558 | 1h48:45 | |||
89th | 6144 | Brendon STEYN | Forest Chumps | 1 | 44:4381 | 58:4283 | 42:08100 | 1h46:4675 | 1h18:1383 | 5h30:3289 | 2h35:32 | ||
64th | 6260 | Neil STODDART | Ruffcut Racing | 1 | 40:4247 | 52:0471 | 26:2354 | 1h52:0986 | 1h01:3139 | 4h52:4964 | 1h57:49 | ||
41st | 6069 | Richard STONES | Maisey McDaisey | 1 | 44:3979 | 39:2627 | 24:5139 | 1h37:1160 | 54:4525 | 4h20:5241 | 1h25:52 | ||
61st | 6383 | Mike STRINGER | 1 | 40:2545 | 48:3762 | 24:1430 | 1h47:2576 | 1h05:3652 | 4h46:1761 | 1h51:17 | |||
44th | 6007 | Mike SUNTER | Leyburn Bikes | 1 | 32:3013 | 38:1517 | 37:3693 | 1h39:3463 | 54:4224 | 4h22:3744 | 1h27:37 | ||
40th | 6223 | James TALBOT | NATS MTB | 1 | 35:2621 | 42:2439 | 24:2733 | 1h34:4957 | 1h03:0543 | 4h20:1140 | 1h25:11 | ||
65th | 6244 | John TEDBURY | 1 | 45:4790 | 46:5355 | 32:4278 | 1h31:1248 | 1h18:0682 | 4h54:4065 | 1h59:40 | |||
18th | 6012 | Mark THOMPSON (vet1) | lleyburn bikes | 1 | 33:5014 | 37:1614 | 34:4588 | 1h06:0714 | 49:4312 | 3h41:4118 | 46:41 | ||
87th | 6140 | David THOMPSON (vet1) | Forest Chumps | 1 | 41:0650 | 1h02:2197 | 42:18102 | 1h46:3274 | 1h17:4079 | 5h29:5787 | 2h34:57 | ||
106th | 6309 | John THOMPSON (vet1) ° | 1 | 56:23109 | 1h11:28103 | 36:5290 | 1h58:4197 | 1h29:11100 | 6h12:35106 | 3h17:35 | |||
81st | 6324 | Darren TILL | The Worzels | 1 | 45:1488 | 53:4679 | 27:3458 | 1h51:5485 | 1h17:5180 | 5h16:1981 | 2h21:19 | ||
27th | 6180 | Paul TILLEY | team Jon | 1 | 43:3071 | 38:4719 | 26:5057 | 1h13:5925 | 50:1414 | 3h53:2027 | 58:20 | ||
20th | 6118 | Paul TURNER (vet) | Cmtb | 1 | 37:4733 | 38:4820 | 24:3536 | 1h07:5217 | 53:1321 | 3h42:1520 | 47:15 | ||
11th | 6170 | Anthony TURNER | High Peak Shirkers | 1 | 39:2638 | 36:158 | 25:0144 | 59:316 | 48:3710 | 3h28:5011 | 33:50 | ||
6135 | Ben TURNER (vet) | BIG DOGS | 0 | 44:1676 | 55:2682 | 31:0674 | 1h16:3031 | DNF | |||||
72nd | 6196 | Rob TYLER | Lost Boys | 1 | 39:5240 | 44:4747 | 29:3170 | 1h32:1950 | 1h40:35111 | 5h07:0472 | 2h12:04 | ||
73rd | 6218 | David URWIN | NATS MTB | 1 | 40:2344 | 50:5570 | 30:1572 | 1h55:1690 | 1h10:2358 | 5h07:1273 | 2h12:12 | ||
91st | 6353 | Nicholas WADGE | 1 | 49:15101 | 1h56:5394 | 1h11:3863 | 5h34:4791 | 2h39:47 | |||||
56th | 6379 | Shaun WEBSTER | Shaun Webster | 1 | 42:4660 | 45:3850 | 24:0529 | 1h35:4958 | 1h12:2465 | 4h40:4256 | 1h45:42 | ||
59th | 6081 | Guy WHITEHEAD | Ardecosse | 1 | 45:1789 | 50:3167 | 25:1448 | 1h45:1973 | 58:4934 | 4h45:1059 | 1h50:10 | ||
53rd | 6416 | Rupert WHYTE | 1 | 39:4739 | 47:3959 | 27:3559 | 1h34:3256 | 1h04:4548 | 4h34:1853 | 1h39:18 | |||
84th | 6440 | Paul WINGROVE | 1 | 45:5091 | 1h05:3298 | 36:0989 | 1h39:1661 | 1h17:2177 | 5h24:0884 | 2h29:08 | |||
36th | 6319 | Martyn WOODHOUSE | The Rimmers | 1 | 39:5541 | 45:0248 | 25:2049 | 1h30:4746 | 55:2927 | 4h16:3336 | 1h21:33 | ||
39th | 6038 | Marcin ZDZIEBLOWSKI | 1 | 34:2515 | 40:5733 | 23:1112 | 1h23:1038 | 1h16:1073 | 4h17:5339 | 1h22:53 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 6350 | David AVEYARD | yorkshire singletrack | 1 | 39:2320 | 38:539 | 22:305 | 1h07:149 | 55:2814 | 3h43:289 | 29:29 | ||
26th | 6430 | Robin BACON | 1 | 35:238 | 42:5023 | 25:5524 | 1h29:1026 | 1h04:4029 | 4h17:5826 | 1h03:59 | |||
40th | 6171 | Andrew BARLOW | High Peak Shirkers | 1 | 45:5338 | 51:5934 | 30:5436 | 1h38:5336 | 1h31:5347 | 5h19:3240 | 2h05:33 | ||
47th | 6423 | Paul BARTLIFF | 1 | 1h00:5448 | 1h07:2646 | 43:0647 | 1h56:2146 | 1h30:0746 | 6h17:5447 | 3h03:55 | |||
7th | 6168 | Steve BERRY | High Peak Shirkers | 1 | 39:2921 | 36:206 | 24:5814 | 1h05:358 | 51:577 | 3h38:197 | 24:20 | ||
8th | 6214 | Charles BRISTOW | Mtb Berkhamsted | 1 | 35:539 | 39:3811 | 25:0116 | 1h05:197 | 53:339 | 3h39:248 | 25:25 | ||
41st | 6420 | Scott CAMERON (gvet) | 1 | 50:1346 | 1h00:3244 | 35:1740 | 1h34:4629 | 1h27:4145 | 5h28:2941 | 2h14:30 | |||
2nd | 6008 | Russell COLLINS | 1 | 32:035 | 36:005 | 21:393 | 1h01:512 | 45:512 | 3h17:242 | 3:25 | |||
21st | 6212 | Bill COMER | MMB | 1 | 40:1023 | 39:0210 | 25:3322 | 1h12:5214 | 1h09:5335 | 4h07:3021 | 53:31 | ||
43rd | 6143 | Paul COOPER (gvet) | Forest Chumps | 1 | 41:1925 | 1h01:5745 | 42:0046 | 1h48:1842 | 1h15:4737 | 5h29:2143 | 2h15:22 | ||
6344 | Trevor COWPER | UFC's | 0 | 48:2442 | 56:0939 | 28:4835 | DNF | ||||||
17th | 6116 | Nicholas COX (gvet) | CMBC | 1 | 41:3426 | 43:2025 | 24:2811 | 1h18:0418 | 55:0713 | 4h02:3317 | 48:34 | ||
12th | 6138 | Ross DUNBAR | 1 | 32:176 | 39:5412 | 26:2527 | 1h11:2912 | 58:5319 | 3h48:5812 | 34:59 | |||
35th | 6370 | Mark EADY | Eady | 1 | 38:3417 | 50:5333 | 31:3337 | 1h50:3345 | 1h09:2634 | 5h00:5935 | 1h47:00 | ||
31st | 6363 | David FAULKNER | Mtb Guisborough | 1 | 43:0731 | 44:5429 | 26:0226 | 1h42:0737 | 1h06:1030 | 4h42:2031 | 1h28:21 | ||
10th | 6079 | Malcolm GAMMONS | Potton MTB | 1 | 39:5922 | 40:5316 | 23:478 | 1h09:4010 | 52:358 | 3h46:5410 | 32:55 | ||
30th | 6361 | Simon GANT | East Anglian Mtb | 1 | 42:4027 | 45:4630 | 27:1330 | 1h35:5632 | 1h09:0433 | 4h40:3930 | 1h26:40 | ||
29th | 6033 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 1 | 38:5718 | 1h19:4747 | 24:1110 | 1h20:0020 | 57:1017 | 4h40:0529 | 1h26:06 | |||
14th | 6148 | Richard GODDING | Friston Flyers | 1 | 43:0230 | 37:198 | 23:307 | 1h22:0023 | 54:0811 | 3h59:5914 | 46:00 | ||
15th | 6146 | Rob GREAVES | Forty rules | 1 | 37:1113 | 39:5913 | 28:3033 | 1h15:0115 | 1h01:1125 | 4h01:5215 | 47:53 | ||
24th | 6318 | David HALSALL | The Rimmers | 1 | 37:3614 | 41:5320 | 24:3413 | 1h22:2124 | 1h08:5832 | 4h15:2224 | 1h01:23 | ||
18th | 6166 | Andrew HALSALL | Prats | 1 | 40:4924 | 43:4226 | 25:2018 | 1h24:5225 | 49:065 | 4h03:4918 | 49:50 | ||
19th | 6071 | Andrew HAMPSHIRE | Alliance MTB | 1 | 36:4111 | 42:0121 | 25:2319 | 1h18:4919 | 1h03:0727 | 4h06:0119 | 52:02 | ||
13th | 6274 | Graham HARRIS | south downs riders | 1 | 34:207 | 40:0614 | 24:009 | 1h17:0216 | 58:2418 | 3h53:5213 | 39:53 | ||
27th | 6070 | Robert HILLS | #Maisey McDaisey | 1 | 43:1032 | 40:5215 | 21:112 | 1h46:3939 | 1h00:2723 | 4h32:1927 | 1h18:20 | ||
3rd | 6006 | Mark HOBSON | Leyburn Bikes | 1 | 31:584 | 35:334 | 21:464 | 1h02:223 | 46:333 | 3h18:123 | 4:13 | ||
1st | 6045 | Andy HOLGATE | 1 | 28:101 | 31:461 | 38:0042 | 52:431 | 43:201 | 3h13:591 | - | |||
6th | 6147 | Mike HOWARD (gvet) | Friston Flyers | 1 | 42:5729 | 36:457 | 22:326 | 1h03:216 | 50:246 | 3h35:596 | 22:00 | ||
4th | 6100 | Jonathon HUGHES | Blackwell Ox | 1 | 31:453 | 34:532 | 21:081 | 1h03:015 | 47:504 | 3h18:374 | 4:38 | ||
36th | 6305 | Steve KEATING | team K | 1 | 44:1135 | 53:3736 | 28:2732 | 1h37:1134 | 1h26:3044 | 5h09:5636 | 1h55:57 | ||
5th | 6021 | Edward KELSALL | 1 | 29:472 | 35:103 | 27:1330 | 1h03:004 | 54:2312 | 3h29:335 | 15:34 | |||
32nd | 6261 | Martin LITTLE | Ruffcut Racing | 1 | 38:2216 | 54:3537 | 26:5429 | 1h36:4733 | 1h08:2731 | 4h45:0532 | 1h31:06 | ||
28th | 6412 | Ian LLOYD | Come on you Wasps!!! | 1 | 44:5536 | 44:0127 | 28:3334 | 1h32:1527 | 1h03:4428 | 4h33:2828 | 1h19:29 | ||
20th | 6232 | Henry MCLAUGHLIN | Little & Large | 1 | 38:0015 | 43:0124 | 25:2720 | 1h21:1421 | 59:3520 | 4h07:1720 | 53:18 | ||
22nd | 6443 | Lindsay OWEN | Hair Rock Enduro | 1 | 45:0837 | 42:1622 | 24:5915 | 1h12:5013 | 1h02:2526 | 4h07:3822 | 53:39 | ||
37th | 6131 | Gary PALMER (gvet) | DirtySaddles | 1 | 48:4843 | 57:3541 | 39:3643 | 1h46:4740 | 59:5221 | 5h12:3837 | 1h58:39 | ||
33rd | 6314 | Robert PETCHE | The mutz nutz | 1 | 42:4828 | 46:5731 | 26:3528 | 1h35:5131 | 1h15:5438 | 4h48:0533 | 1h34:06 | ||
44th | 6418 | Jeffrey RACE | 1 | 50:0545 | 54:3537 | 41:1445 | 1h50:0444 | 1h16:0939 | 5h32:0744 | 2h18:08 | |||
39th | 6299 | Bruce ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team Sloth | 1 | 43:3333 | 47:0132 | 33:4538 | 1h47:5641 | 1h26:0043 | 5h18:1539 | 2h04:16 | ||
46th | 6073 | Alan SHACKLETON | Potton MTB | 1 | 46:2139 | 1h43:2438 | 1h20:0340 | 5h41:4246 | 2h27:43 | ||||
23rd | 6408 | Anthony SPONG | 1 | 43:3634 | 41:4819 | 25:3021 | 1h21:3722 | 1h00:1422 | 4h12:4523 | 58:46 | |||
25th | 6321 | Brian TRILL | The Rimmers | 1 | 36:0910 | 44:2328 | 25:3723 | 1h33:5328 | 56:2915 | 4h16:3125 | 1h02:32 | ||
16th | 6009 | Neil USHER | Leyburn Bikes | 1 | 36:4912 | 41:1517 | 25:5625 | 1h17:1817 | 1h00:3624 | 4h01:5416 | 47:55 | ||
38th | 6130 | Lee VATER | DirtySaddles | 1 | 49:3444 | 56:5740 | 39:3944 | 1h49:4443 | 57:0416 | 5h12:5838 | 1h58:59 | ||
45th | 6410 | Karl WALTERS | 1 | 47:0341 | 58:4142 | 35:0139 | 1h59:0347 | 1h20:4641 | 5h40:3445 | 2h26:35 | |||
11th | 6399 | Mick WARNER | RVR | 1 | 39:0719 | 41:4218 | 24:2811 | 1h09:4711 | 53:4910 | 3h48:5311 | 34:54 | ||
34th | 6401 | Andy WILLIAMSON (gvet) | Prats | 1 | 46:3040 | 53:0935 | 25:0817 | 1h35:4530 | 1h10:3336 | 4h51:0534 | 1h37:06 | ||
42nd | 6421 | John WOODLAND | 1 | 51:1547 | 59:3643 | 35:3141 | 1h38:1935 | 1h24:0342 | 5h28:4442 | 2h14:45 |
Female: 19-29
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6155 | Jenny PARKINSON | Goldie looking chain | 1 | 57:551 | 1h10:181 | 47:241 | 2h09:051 | 1h39:471 | 6h44:291 | - |
Female: 30-39
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6056 | Rebecca DOUGLAS | VeloViewer | 1 | 36:033 | 35:521 | 28:424 | 1h02:291 | 54:342 | 3h37:401 | - | ||
3rd | 6010 | Alex KAARS SIJPESTEIJN | Leyburn Bikes | 1 | 35:052 | 42:093 | 24:501 | 1h18:593 | 1h00:423 | 4h01:453 | 24:05 | ||
2nd | 6233 | Michaela LAXTON | Ode to Dennis | 1 | 35:021 | 40:372 | 25:012 | 1h12:132 | 51:511 | 3h44:442 | 7:04 | ||
8th | 6368 | Sandra MACE | Mace | 1 | 42:186 | 56:408 | 35:537 | 1h45:446 | 1h22:448 | 5h23:198 | 1h45:39 | ||
5th | 6413 | Sam REDGATE | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 1 | 37:244 | 45:295 | 31:345 | 1h34:285 | 1h19:556 | 4h48:505 | 1h11:10 | ||
6th | 6425 | Johara SYKES-DAVIES | 1 | 45:367 | 53:176 | 34:126 | 1h48:468 | 1h16:115 | 5h18:026 | 1h40:22 | |||
4th | 6332 | Carla TONKS | 1 | 47:088 | 43:214 | 26:093 | 1h24:384 | 1h06:004 | 4h27:164 | 49:36 | |||
7th | 6200 | Sophie TYLER | Mace | 1 | 42:155 | 55:517 | 36:488 | 1h45:467 | 1h22:357 | 5h23:157 | 1h45:35 |
Female: 40-49
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 6122 | Dominique ASHFORD | Dalehouse barn Gisburn | 1 | 53:035 | 1h08:165 | 49:546 | 1h56:465 | 1h37:215 | 6h25:206 | 3h43:37 | ||
1st | 6001 | Sally BIGHAM | Canyon Topeak Factory Racing | 1 | 17:501 | 2h41:431 | - | ||||||
4th | 6219 | Lucy CHILVERS | NATS MTB | 1 | 37:133 | 44:483 | 24:522 | 1h35:204 | 59:522 | 4h22:054 | 1h40:22 | ||
3rd | 6222 | Maryke FOX | NATS MTB | 1 | 35:392 | 42:092 | 26:253 | 1h28:343 | 1h03:513 | 4h16:383 | 1h34:55 | ||
5th | 6377 | Tanya LUSHY LAMB | Wayne's World | 1 | 45:414 | 46:204 | 34:455 | 1h27:302 | 1h10:454 | 4h45:015 | 2h03:18 | ||
2nd | 6037 | Monika POKORA | 1 | 34:271 | 37:011 | 27:214 | 1h08:271 | 56:401 | 3h43:562 | 1h02:13 |
Female: 50+
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 6121 | Karen BAILEY | Dalehouse barn | 1 | 52:595 | 1h08:275 | 49:575 | 1h53:565 | 1h40:075 | 6h25:265 | 3h09:19 | ||
3rd | 6422 | Jo HITCHEN | Travers Bikes | 1 | 44:293 | 1h00:003 | 32:492 | 1h20:022 | 1h02:433 | 4h40:033 | 1h23:56 | ||
4th | 6253 | Jackie KELLY | 1 | 49:294 | 1h08:074 | 37:214 | 1h49:164 | 1h25:524 | 5h50:054 | 2h33:58 | |||
2nd | 6436 | Sandi STOTT | 1 | 44:072 | 44:152 | 35:313 | 1h20:153 | 59:442 | 4h23:522 | 1h07:45 | |||
1st | 6032 | Ruth THOMPSON | 1 | 32:241 | 35:131 | 22:321 | 59:121 | 46:461 | 3h16:071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified