shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Garbanzo '18 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (219)photo_libraryPhotos (536)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/Results_Garbanzo.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st15Sam HILL (elt)photo_library Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic12:46.841-
emoji_events2nd9Jacob DICKSONphoto Giant12:48.5121.67s
emoji_events3rd2Sam BLENKINSOPphoto_library NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM12:50.0933.25s
 4th14Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM12:56.7549.91s
 5th33Chris KOVARIKphoto_library Kovarik Racing12:59.57512.73s
 6th29Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library Devinci / Dunbar Cycles13:14.96628.12s
 7th129Cole PICCHIOTTINOphoto_library 13:18.94732.10s
 8th165Pablo SEEWALDphoto_library Im Sport livigno13:23.63836.79s
 9th118Mario JARRINphoto_library Cube / Marzocchi / TLD13:27.34940.50s
 10th103Juan Diego SALIDO SALCEDOphoto_library Outflow.life / Transition Bikes13:47.80101:00.96
 11th115Max LEYENphoto_library Transition Bikes13:51.76111:04.92
 12th134Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library C4 / Norco Racing13:55.86121:09.02
 13th139Adrian MARTINEZphoto_library Hexcentrix / Kang Racing / Tobogangsters14:10.28131:23.44
 14th120Devin KJAERphoto Deity / Fox / Shimano / Specialized14:14.47141:27.63
 15th123Sky DUNN-SARVISphoto_library Santa Cruz14:26.33151:39.49
 16th47Mitch CHUBEYphoto Maxxis / Morpheus14:42.11161:55.27
 17th152Scott WOOLLEYphoto_library flare Clothing Co14:50.72172:03.88
 18th127Brandon JOHNSONphoto_library graviti driven / Intense15:00.95182:14.11
 19th54Greg CALLAGHANphoto_library Cube Action Team15:04.42192:17.58
 20th157Oscar MIDELUNDphoto_library 15:23.35202:36.51
 21st149Kilian MÖHLphoto_library Sendo15:35.00212:48.16
 22nd3Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library Giant15:45.90222:59.06
 158Axel JÖNSSONphoto_library DNF
 49Remi GAUVINphoto_library Race Face / Rocky Mountain CyclesDNF
 172Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑAphoto Fenzotec / Leatt / SccyclesDNF
 125Bryce STROUD DNS
 154Matt LAWTON DNS
 156Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA DNS
 167Ambroise HEBERT Alpes Mancelles RideDNS
 51Marco OSBORNE Cannondale / SRAMDNS
 11Magnus MANSON Canyon Bikes / Fox Racing ShoxDNS
 50Yoann BARELLIphoto_library Commencal VallnordDNS
 159Levi HARAPNUIK Endless Biking / Fox Racing ShoxDNS
 151Marcus ENGELSTJERNEphoto_library DNS
 7Eddie MASTERSphoto_library 100% / Pivot Factory RacingDNS
 8Mick HANNAH Polygon URDNS
 70Anthony ELLIOTT Commencal / Fox / GoPro / PushysDNS
 124Nicolas BEAN Santa CruzDNS
 5Finn ILES Fox / Specialized GravityDNS
 142John RICHARDSON Revolution Products / Transition BikesDNS
 52Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Trek Factory RacingDNS
 19Keegan WRIGHT SRAM / Unior / Devinci Factory RacingDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st2005Wei Tien HOphoto_library Dissent Labs / Mom & Dad / Smith / Trek14:15.021-
emoji_events2nd2003Marcus GOGUENphoto_library Dissent Labs14:28.16213.14s
emoji_events3rd2002Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library Fox / Oakley / Pinkbike.com go to site / Shimano / Trek14:34.27319.25s
 4th2036Bodhi KUHNphoto_library Smith / Transition Bikes / Trees Apparel14:39.27424.25s
 5th2012Mason GAUTREYphoto_library 14:45.06530.04s
 6th2032Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERALphoto_library PLANET MTB15:55.3561:40.33
 7th2013Elijah BARRONphoto_library Cowichan Cycles15:55.7571:40.73
 8th2038Nicolas MIKKELSENphoto Knolly Grassroots16:28.2782:13.25
 9th2007Kyle MITCHELLphoto_library Gravity MTB / PRCA / Suncoast Cycles16:42.6692:27.64
 10th2040Aiden BAYLIFFEphoto_library 16:45.41102:30.39
 11th2026Toby MEEKphoto_library Meekboyz.com Loose Riders go to site17:07.61112:52.59
 12th2029Kai HOOPERphoto_library 17:16.05123:01.03
 13th2047Nolan FIELDINGphoto_library 17:18.09133:03.07
 14th2010Connor WHITEphoto_library DRIFT RACING17:38.98143:23.96
 15th2031Logan CONNERSphoto_library O'Neal / Spy18:20.18154:05.16
 16th2043Lochlan HARVEYphoto_library 18:38.78164:23.76
 17th2030Hayden SANSALONEphoto_library Sandbox Helmets19:41.41175:26.39
 2001Tristan LEMIRE Kona / NRG / sports aux pucesDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1007Luke MEIER-SMITHphoto_library SPREADCO AUSTRALIA13:39.441-
emoji_events2nd1028Milton MCCONVILLEphoto Blueprint Athlete Development / Kinetik13:58.54219.10s
emoji_events3rd1014Emmett HANCOCKphoto_library strand training14:22.55343.11s
 4th1002Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library Kovarik Racing / Magura RD Team14:29.35449.91s
 5th1009Spencer ERVINphoto_library B-line racing / Fox / Race Face14:34.07554.63s
 6th1045Eric MILLEYphoto_library WhistlerVillageSports14:38.84659.40s
 7th1025Pete VERHEYDEphoto_library 14:39.4871:00.04
 8th1006Drew MOZELLphoto_library Dunbar Cycles14:45.1881:05.74
 9th1020Dylan FYSHphoto_library 14:56.0791:16.63
 10th1029Samuell ENGLISHphoto 14:57.50101:18.06
 11th1049Jacob SMITH (u21)photo_library 15:15.73111:36.29
 12th1055Blake RAUSCHphoto_library Premier Collision CARSTAR15:45.46122:06.02
 13th1033Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto_library Drift Racing Fox / e-thirteen / Schwalbe16:43.02133:03.58
 14th1043Taylor MUNDENphoto_library District Bicycle Company / iXS / Spank16:56.12143:16.68
 15th1062Yoon HYEON SEONGphoto_library 17:05.49153:26.05
 16th1026Cole REYNOLDSONphoto_library Flight Racing / NFI Flooring17:06.23163:26.79
 17th1019Nic HAMMERphoto_library Cycle Therapy Duncan17:33.87173:54.43
 1058Graydon PETRIE DNF
 1046Kieran WALLACE DNS
 1037Christopher BEATON CHRISTOPHER BIKE DIJONDNS
 1021Stephan FICOVIC JMS Concreting / Pushys FyshwickDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Harrison TAILBYphoto_library TeamFran13:26.821-
emoji_events2nd605Harrison REIBELTphoto Giant13:46.55219.73s
emoji_events3rd604Sean CAMPBELLphoto_library 13:54.62327.80s
 4th622Alexis Ignacio GOENAGA 14:00.50433.68s
 5th650Michael ANDERSSONphoto_library Mx-Outlet.se14:19.07552.25s
 6th703Vincent PIERROTphoto_library Shape&ride14:25.10658.28s
 7th603Martyn BATALLERphoto_library 14:25.74758.92s
 8th706Adam PEYDOphoto_library Garbanzo bike and bean14:25.87859.05s
 9th637John VANDER DUSSENphoto 14:26.9591:00.13
 10th645Gaston GOENAGAphoto_library 14:30.35101:03.53
 11th651Jake PADDONphoto_library 14:39.61111:12.79
 12th715Yonatan AGUILAR gravedad cero talca14:56.16121:29.34
 13th656Julio GIANIphoto_library 15:03.14131:36.32
 14th629Casper VAN GEESTphoto_library Evolution Whistler15:06.96141:40.14
 15th714Tim FALVEYphoto 15:09.60151:42.78
 16th676Daniel LEONphoto 15:10.76161:43.94
 17th657Nick PIPERphoto_library 15:12.15171:45.33
 18th627Jacob MOSSNERphoto DHaRCO / Fox suspension / Mondraker Australia15:16.89181:50.07
 19th666Kenton DAYphoto_library Uncle Toby's15:22.84191:56.02
 20th713Craig FOLSOM North West Carolina15:23.31201:56.49
 21st710Arnaud BLONDELphoto CHRISTOPHER BIKE DIJON15:28.32212:01.50
 22nd680Jayden GISBORNEphoto_library Cowichan Cycles15:38.80222:11.98
 23rd678Giovanni BONONATOphoto_library 15:44.29232:17.47
 24th697Matt CLARKphoto_library 15:52.16242:25.34
 25th685Valentin DEBAQUEphoto_library CHRISTOPHER BIKE DIJON15:59.71252:32.89
 26th610Ryan LAWphoto_library 16:06.44262:39.62
 27th716Sebastien ROMANphoto_library 16:31.57273:04.75
 28th711Diogo TEIXEIRAphoto_library MULISHA TEAM16:41.70283:14.88
 29th639Julio CAMPOSphoto_library 16:48.22293:21.40
 30th634Kevin ICARDEphoto_library JBS Racing Team16:52.86303:26.04
 31st628Tomas GARCIAphoto Ibis Cycles / Mister Moon17:05.40313:38.58
 32nd670Maximiliano LAGOMARSINOphoto_library Dreamania17:13.16323:46.34
 33rd691Brett NEMECphoto_library Cash fabrications welding services17:35.39334:08.57
 34th652Dalton CAMPBELLphoto_library 18:44.35345:17.53
 688Julian DELRIOphoto DNF
 641Connor SURGEONERphoto_library DNF
 644Leandro ROCOphoto LabandadeloswatonesDNF
 717Francisco NOGUEIRA DNS
 698Kauê DANTASphoto DNS
 684Pablo BIANCHI DNS
 682Frederick POLE DNS
 705Billy MARNANE DNS
 646Santiago Mario SEGURA Argentina teamDNS
 654Kyle LEGROW Evolution BikesDNS
 619Jacob NEWKIRKphoto Evolve Bikes CanadaDNS
 658Tomas PASCUAL JBS Racing TeamDNS
 635Austin GRAY Kona Grassroots / Ruckus Skis & BoardsDNS
 661Martin NOGUEIRA lo de rosa empanadasDNS
 681Gabriel ISPER MTRDNS
 689David RAUSCH RC Germania WeißenburgDNS
 611Joshua REGAN Endūr / SpyDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st836Walace MIRANDAphoto_library Chaoyang13:42.421-
emoji_events2nd804Daniel GOMEZ (west)photo_library 13:53.94211.52s
emoji_events3rd802Martin RAFFO PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA14:09.68327.26s
 4th805Craig WILSONphoto_library Cock & Rod Bar and Grill14:14.35431.93s
 5th810Jacob COLESphoto_library 14:24.21541.79s
 6th807Nataniel GIACOMOZZIphoto_library Free Force / Hupi / Manoel Marchetti14:28.36645.94s
 7th837Javier FRANCES GARRIDOphoto_library Valencia Crazy Biker15:10.2471:27.82
 8th806Ryan FOXphoto_library 15:24.3881:41.96
 9th815Andrew BROOKSphoto_library 15:29.4791:47.05
 10th831Charles RENAUD-ROYphoto_library Mini Horn15:34.53101:52.11
 11th825Tobias BETHGEphoto_library 15:48.89112:06.47
 12th835Franco GELADAphoto_library commencal team16:07.62122:25.20
 13th813Karel KOCEKphoto_library 16:15.35132:32.93
 14th814Pip TRENHOLMEphoto_library Rob Dunnet Racing16:20.76142:38.34
 15th838Lucas PARMIGIANIphoto_library Manfrin Cepo Pajjo Team16:22.61152:40.19
 16th844Sebastian HERNANDEZphoto_library TEAM TOLIO16:46.78163:04.36
 17th829Matej PETHSphoto_library The Privateer having fun16:59.40173:16.98
 18th846Jordano PALACIOphoto_library IBS17:19.76183:37.34
 840Juan Carlos MILLALONCO DNS
 824Justin HARMER DNS
 808Nicholas SCOTT DNS
 820Cristian HASBUN DNS
 817Hernan BONONATO DNS
 845Ezequiel FACCIO INTENSE ARGDNS
 816Julian GHI MAYOLA JBS Racing TeamDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Chus CASTELLANOSphoto_library PLANET MTB14:06.941-
emoji_events2nd910Oscar PELEGRINAphoto_library INTENSE ARG14:46.49239.55s
emoji_events3rd906Shannon KINGIphoto_library 14:57.36350.42s
 4th907Martin NEWMANphoto_library 15:09.3041:02.36
 5th904Dean RICHARDSphoto 15:12.1751:05.23
 6th909Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANAphoto_library 15:31.0661:24.12
 7th908Brett GOSSMANphoto_library Team Pack Filla16:14.4772:07.53
 8th911Leonardo DIASphoto_library Santa Cruz Brasil16:24.3782:17.43
 9th929John NIHSNERphoto_library Derailed Sports Golden B.C.16:34.1992:27.25
 10th926Jimmy WALKERphoto_library 17:33.27103:26.33
 11th922Marcus HOOPERphoto 18:04.31113:57.37
 12th931Juanjo VALVERDEphoto_library Bikeauthority / Specialized18:12.90124:05.96
 13th933Scott GRAYphoto_library 18:47.34134:40.40
 14th914Guilherme ROSA DA COSTAphoto_library metal mulisha / pedal sport21:37.69147:30.75
 901Milan CIŽINSKÝphoto_library Trailhouse WTB Pivot TeamDNF
 925Jeff SCHERER DNS
 919R.C. PARIS DNS
 913Christian LOPEZ JOVE BICIMANIA / PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINADNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st318Georgia ASTLEphoto_library Kovarik Racing / MEC14:29.741-
emoji_events2nd305Claire BUCHARphoto_library Fox / Intense / Kovarik Racing14:38.3128.57s
emoji_events3rd301Tracey HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR14:39.74310.00s
 4th303Casey BROWNphoto_library Clif / Oakley / SRAM / Trek14:48.26418.52s
 5th314Morgane CHARREphoto_library Bergamont14:51.51521.77s
 6th311Noga KOREMphoto_library Alpinestars / GT Factory Racing / Muc-Off14:56.93627.19s
 7th304Miranda MILLERphoto_library Specialized Gravity15:00.67730.93s
 8th313Anita GEHRIGphoto_library Norco Twins Racing15:30.8381:01.09
 9th315Andréane LANTHIER NADEAUphoto_library Race Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles15:38.9091:09.16
 10th312Caro GEHRIGphoto_library Norco Twins Racing15:59.35101:29.61
 11th330Brittany PHELANphoto_library Juliana Free Agent Team16:28.94111:59.20
 12th334Rachel PAGEAUphoto_library Devinci Development Racing16:36.84122:07.10
 13th335Lauren KINNEYphoto_library 17:34.75133:05.01
 14th333Bruna ULRICHphoto_library F&F Estruturas / Manoel Marchetti17:58.17143:28.43
 306Camila NOGUEIRA Box / Commencal / e-thirteenDNF
 338Barbara JECHOWphoto FKS / O2BH / Orange BH KTMDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st966Stepanka NESTLEROVAphoto_library 15:59.331-
emoji_events2nd987Pip PARRphoto_library 16:59.22259.89s
emoji_events3rd967Noelle FLOYDphoto_library Dirty Broke17:23.8731:24.54
 4th984Michaela PACAKOVAphoto_library 17:43.6541:44.32
 5th968Elle RUNYANphoto_library Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing / Sweetlines17:59.4552:00.12
 6th981Carla PASINphoto_library Thumbs up birds18:03.6762:04.34
 7th976Alice MATHEWSphoto_library Dirty Broke18:25.4872:26.15
 8th978Elli PETERSILIEphoto_library Trek Dirt Series18:57.3882:58.05
 9th975Melissa PENROSEphoto_library 19:09.8293:10.49
 974Caitlin DORE DNS
 986Genevieve BARIL Juliana Bicycles / MuddbunniesDNS
Chat with us