The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Ian MILLEY | Blue Print / Norco / WhistlerVillageSports | 13:54.521 | - | ||
2nd | 422 | Gonzalo GAJDOSECH | 14:03.602 | 9.08s | |||
3rd | 410 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Fox suspension / Leatt | 14:25.653 | 31.13s | ||
4th | 407 | Garret MECHEM | 100% / Deity / Specialized | 14:30.054 | 35.53s | ||
5th | 413 | Augusto Jose VACA ZABELATA | Answer / Devinci / rock shocx | 15:12.705 | 1:18.18 | ||
6th | 512 | Jason KLOPFSTEIN | 17:29.836 | 3:35.31 | |||
7th | 502 | Franco FOURNIER | 17:37.447 | 3:42.92 | |||
8th | 510 | Logan KEEN | Bow Cycle / Norco / Tairin Wheels | 18:28.298 | 4:33.77 | ||
506 | Victor BERGEL | GPRacing | DNS | ||||
418 | Dillon FLINDERS | Commencal / Outlaw Bike Team | DNS | ||||
515 | Finn MANN | Daniel Leonte | DNS | ||||
522 | Jack MENZIES | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Chus CASTELLANOS | PLANET MTB | 14:06.941 | - | ||
2nd | 910 | Oscar PELEGRINA | INTENSE ARG | 14:46.492 | 39.55s | ||
3rd | 906 | Shannon KINGI | 14:57.363 | 50.42s | |||
4th | 907 | Martin NEWMAN | 15:09.304 | 1:02.36 | |||
5th | 904 | Dean RICHARDS | 15:12.175 | 1:05.23 | |||
6th | 909 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA | 15:31.066 | 1:24.12 | |||
7th | 908 | Brett GOSSMAN | Team Pack Filla | 16:14.477 | 2:07.53 | ||
8th | 911 | Leonardo DIAS | Santa Cruz Brasil | 16:24.378 | 2:17.43 | ||
9th | 929 | John NIHSNER | Derailed Sports Golden B.C. | 16:34.199 | 2:27.25 | ||
10th | 926 | Jimmy WALKER | 17:33.2710 | 3:26.33 | |||
11th | 922 | Marcus HOOPER | 18:04.3111 | 3:57.37 | |||
12th | 931 | Juanjo VALVERDE | Bikeauthority / Specialized | 18:12.9012 | 4:05.96 | ||
13th | 933 | Scott GRAY | 18:47.3413 | 4:40.40 | |||
14th | 914 | Guilherme ROSA DA COSTA | metal mulisha / pedal sport | 21:37.6914 | 7:30.75 | ||
901 | Milan CIŽINSKÝ | Trailhouse WTB Pivot Team | DNF | ||||
913 | Christian LOPEZ JOVE | BICIMANIA / PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA | DNS | ||||
919 | R.C. PARIS | DNS | |||||
925 | Jeff SCHERER | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 311 | Noga KOREM | Alpinestars / GT Factory Racing / Muc-Off | 14:56.936 | 27.19s | ||
5th | 314 | Morgane CHARRE | Bergamont | 14:51.515 | 21.77s | ||
306 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Box / Commencal / e*thirteen | DNF | ||||
4th | 303 | Casey BROWN | Clif / Oakley / SRAM / Trek | 14:48.264 | 18.52s | ||
12th | 334 | Rachel PAGEAU | Devinci Development Racing | 16:36.8412 | 2:07.10 | ||
14th | 333 | Bruna ULRICH | F&F Estruturas / Manoel Marchetti | 17:58.1714 | 3:28.43 | ||
338 | Barbara JECHOW | FKS / O2BH / Orange BH KTM | DNS | ||||
2nd | 305 | Claire BUCHAR | Fox / Intense / Kovarik Racing | 14:38.312 | 8.57s | ||
11th | 330 | Brittany PHELAN | Juliana Free Agent Team | 16:28.9411 | 1:59.20 | ||
1st | 318 | Georgia ASTLE | Kovarik Racing / MEC | 14:29.741 | - | ||
8th | 313 | Anita GEHRIG | Norco Twins Racing | 15:30.838 | 1:01.09 | ||
10th | 312 | Caro GEHRIG | Norco Twins Racing | 15:59.3510 | 1:29.61 | ||
3rd | 301 | Tracey HANNAH | Polygon UR | 14:39.743 | 10.00s | ||
9th | 315 | Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU | Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 15:38.909 | 1:09.16 | ||
7th | 304 | Miranda MILLER | Specialized Gravity | 15:00.677 | 30.93s | ||
13th | 335 | Lauren KINNEY | 17:34.7513 | 3:05.01 |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Ainhoa IJURKO | Commencal / Oneup / Zettz | 16:02.421 | - | ||
2nd | 3006 | Sydney HABERMAN | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 18:15.062 | 2:12.64 | ||
3rd | 437 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | Juliana Bicycles / Sombrio | 18:26.113 | 2:23.69 | ||
4th | 3001 | Cassie VOYSEY | Belrose Bicycles / EPTEC / Krush | 19:26.904 | 3:24.48 | ||
439 | Aleda TORONITZ | Fox Racing / Ryders eyewear / Santa Cruz | DNS |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 966 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 15:59.331 | - | |||
2nd | 987 | Pip PARR | 16:59.222 | 59.89s | |||
3rd | 967 | Noelle FLOYD | Dirty Broke | 17:23.873 | 1:24.54 | ||
4th | 984 | Michaela PACAKOVA | 17:43.654 | 1:44.32 | |||
5th | 968 | Elle RUNYAN | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing / Sweetlines | 17:59.455 | 2:00.12 | ||
6th | 981 | Carla PASIN | Thumbs up birds | 18:03.676 | 2:04.34 | ||
7th | 976 | Alice MATHEWS | Dirty Broke | 18:25.487 | 2:26.15 | ||
8th | 978 | Elli PETERSILIE | Trek Dirt Series | 18:57.388 | 2:58.05 | ||
9th | 975 | Melissa PENROSE | 19:09.829 | 3:10.49 | |||
986 | Genevieve BARIL | Juliana Bicycles / Muddbunnies | DNS | ||||
974 | Caitlin DORE | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified