0Basket

Irish Gravity Enduro National Champs '18 at Djouce, Co. Wicklow

Results (128)Photos (350)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/CIEnduroChamps/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st131Leo QUIGLEY 3:41:43.063:36.2212:36.2912:49.1413:48.8514:51.0815:02.79122:44.371-
2nd96Kristian MULLIN Trail Demons CC4:48:18.245:13.3723:21.8623:26.6525:05.0026:14.2527:18.57230:39.7027:55.33
3rd139Mark BROGAN 3:50:49.696:27.2735:11.2734:46.2335:56.6036:43.8939:50.36338:55.62316:11.25

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st48Ronan DUNNE (jun) Biking.ie4:28:24.052:48.2912:07.9512:16.3313:13.2514:03.5514:03.88118:33.251-
2nd57Oisin O'CALLAGHAN Limerick Mountain Biking Club4:24:33.733:01.5822:09.7722:27.0433:25.0124:09.9724:08.69219:22.06248.81s
3rd58Sean PRICE Gravity BC4:19:27.313:07.6432:14.7532:26.8023:27.3834:24.1734:28.72320:09.4631:36.21
4th45Niall CLERKIN Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club4:25:45.123:13.0542:29.2342:37.3643:48.0954:41.4945:06.00421:55.2243:21.97
5th44Ross CALLAGHAN IMBRC4:31:23.623:27.3462:38.9772:53.6083:57.4765:03.1165:18.09523:18.5854:45.33
6th54Mark MCGLYNN Killarney Cycling Club4:17:25.023:38.7092:40.2182:53.5974:03.4574:57.6356:34.981024:48.5666:15.31
7th43Fintan BOYLE Leinster4:27:33.713:52.33102:51.56103:05.54104:12.0985:11.5775:56.01625:09.1076:35.85
8th50Conor HEALY Munster4:18:24.053:37.9082:38.8062:49.9864:35.97125:22.0296:16.92925:21.5986:48.34
9th120Josh GALLAGHER 4:57:13.994:02.19113:04.21123:19.27124:17.5995:36.68115:56.48726:16.4297:43.17
10th53Jaden LEANE Killarney Cycling Club4:22:56.824:40.59133:02.66113:25.13134:28.06105:24.28106:06.50827:07.22108:33.97
11th59Dan REDMOND Glendalough MTB3:59:46.143:25.1152:47.2592:45.2553:39.1547:54.41136:50.931127:22.10118:48.85
12th122Stephen MCCORMICK 4:33:57.164:04.74123:07.18133:11.60114:30.22115:16.2887:24.091227:34.11129:00.86
13th128Patrick FLOOD 5:01:19.426:14.91143:18.85143:27.83144:56.26136:02.29128:17.691332:17.831313:44.58
56Evan MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club3:29.7372:33.1052:55.63912:55.1514DNF

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st66Anthony DUNNE Gravity BC4:15:26.672:52.2122:01.0912:19.0913:15.1724:01.1724:04.09218:32.821-
2nd69Harry BYRNE epic mtb / Expert Cycles4:13:48.732:51.8112:08.8232:32.7153:10.8013:59.5413:53.18118:36.8624.04s
3rd62Drew ARMSTRONG Killinchy Cycling Club4:16:07.932:57.9032:06.3722:21.5123:17.1334:02.3134:05.84418:51.06318.24s
4th64Emmet CALLAGHAN IMBRC4:12:03.293:01.4742:14.6442:25.9433:28.1654:08.8254:04.46319:23.49450.67s
5th198Ross ENNIS 4:12:15.613:19.5252:14.6852:28.3443:22.9544:02.8144:23.67519:51.9751:19.15
6th70Daniel FINEGAN Leinster3:55:39.043:33.4672:51.6682:50.4263:52.9664:39.0965:02.13622:49.7264:16.90
7th67Michael O'REGAN Leinster4:12:39.833:29.7162:41.0572:51.7473:55.4474:58.4385:08.20723:04.5774:31.75
8th129Seamus MULCAHY 3:53:35.943:44.9192:41.0062:58.0383:56.7184:53.6775:10.86823:25.1884:52.36
9th127Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) 4:51:28.184:04.05122:56.50116:01.57124:07.99105:31.11106:13.33928:54.55910:21.73
10th65Brian DOHERTY Killarney Cycling Club4:28:22.833:43.8482:51.6893:37.05103:58.6995:15.97912:43.071032:10.301013:37.48
68Thomas BINIONS Leinster3:52.05112:54.40103:02.4294:36.2111DNF
115Matthew PARISH 3:47.36103:12.31123:38.25114:51.0512DNF

19+ men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st2Greg CALLAGHAN Gravity BC3:52:10.992:50.3512:10.1722:13.9522:55.3213:35.4613:36.77117:22.021-
2nd5Killian CALLAGHAN IMBRC3:55:00.74U232:54.0821:59.1612:12.2713:00.7323:38.6523:44.20217:29.0927.07s
3rd34Scott WALLACE Team Worc3:38:27.47U233:03.8052:10.8932:30.5383:13.4633:55.8834:06.61319:01.1731:39.15
4th124Olly CORNFORTH 4:25:54.98U233:02.4542:17.7682:21.4643:15.1144:00.1944:26.05619:23.0242:01.00
5th22Kyle LAWSON Cork BMX club3:51:58.223:05.0872:12.2452:31.0193:28.18104:14.3884:10.40419:41.2952:19.27
6th13Peter DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club3:53:39.34U233:17.34122:18.7992:29.5173:20.3374:02.4654:15.32519:43.7562:21.73
7th14Jack DEVLIN Chain Reaction Cycles3:54:28.69U233:04.8862:11.5742:24.1353:17.6064:06.2864:43.34819:47.8072:25.78
8th25Jason MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club3:37:28.743:14.80102:19.26102:25.5363:33.04124:08.0674:30.72720:11.4182:49.39
9th28Joseph O GRADY Leinster3:21:27.363:13.1592:19.54112:40.80133:28.86114:22.84114:46.681020:51.8793:29.85
10th123Rónán O'GRADY (sen) 3:20:39.803:24.16152:27.66142:35.75113:35.79134:43.95194:46.28921:33.59104:11.57
11th21Barry LANGRELL 021 Racing4:02:40.003:26.05162:29.28152:36.43123:52.81214:27.71125:06.321521:58.60114:36.58
12th6Sam CALLAGHAN Leinster4:13:43.42U233:22.44142:24.35132:45.09173:46.50184:32.73155:09.491622:00.60124:38.58
13th32Stephen SCRIVENER MTB Assoc of Dublin4:15:57.073:29.38192:35.18182:51.35203:45.44174:34.79174:50.401122:06.54134:44.52
14th17James FLEMING MTB Assoc of Dublin4:12:56.274:02.55262:30.56172:41.42143:23.3294:32.36144:57.021222:07.23144:45.21
15th138Jamie THOMAS 4:07:39.94U233:31.11213:11.72262:44.64163:39.41154:28.10134:59.281322:34.26155:12.24
16th9Ciaran CASSIDY TEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge4:00:25.253:30.49202:37.30202:55.13223:45.30164:34.59165:18.311722:41.12165:19.10
17th30Mark OKANE Termoneeny cycling club4:09:10.11U233:26.83172:30.27162:50.12193:52.81214:38.13185:38.901922:57.06175:35.04
18th20Daniel KEDNEY MBCC3:53:13.403:27.50182:39.53213:06.82233:57.84234:44.20205:06.111423:02.00185:39.98
19th7Thomas CALLAGHAN Leinster4:32:01.68U233:13.1482:14.8762:43.44153:36.51144:19.85107:21.452423:29.26196:07.24
20th121Damien MCCORMICK 4:32:30.523:32.08222:35.32192:45.14183:49.23195:21.88255:37.481823:41.13206:19.11
21st10Luke COURTNEY UCC Cycling Club4:30:36.53U233:44.52232:47.70222:54.25213:51.91204:48.71216:04.062124:11.15216:49.13
22nd8Martin CANTWELL Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:17:00.793:50.38242:55.69233:16.68254:07.49255:20.08245:44.912025:15.23227:53.21
23rd15John DOYLE (spt) Gravity BC4:43:57.883:57.70252:59.29243:09.28243:59.62245:01.52226:26.092225:33.50238:11.48
24th26James O CONNOR Leinster3:55:48.704:25.89273:08.28253:24.16264:16.18265:13.98236:46.282327:14.77249:52.75
25th18Darragh GILLEN MTB Assoc of Dublin4:08:42.285:18.85293:58.05285:08.14286:03.64277:51.43279:18.112537:38.222520:16.20
11Garreth DAVIS Biking.ie3:15.36112:22.38122:31.91103:22.3184:18.449DNF
12Rob DAVIS 021 Racing2:54.6932:17.6972:18.7033:15.9455:22.8426DNF
33Richard TROY Leinster4:38.76283:19.93273:25.6127DNF
35Daniel WOLFE Gravity BC3:21.0313DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st19Nigel GLYNN Naas Cycling Club3:34:02.343:09.1612:22.7322:36.1413:21.8014:12.9534:16.32119:59.101-
2nd83Don SPILLANE Leinster4:12:27.253:17.6422:18.4512:36.9823:25.9924:08.5614:24.48220:12.10213.00s
3rd80Mark NUGENT 021 Racing4:08:45.943:30.0872:30.4552:39.7543:26.9734:10.8324:33.54320:51.62352.52s
4th82Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing4:08:55.303:21.7342:32.1862:43.0263:36.8674:21.5244:37.88421:13.1941:14.09
5th24Al MAXWELL Gravity BC3:44:45.893:25.0952:24.3132:42.1553:34.8954:39.30104:49.59521:35.3351:36.23
6th84Rory O'DONNELL (mas) Biking Dirty3:58:14.823:20.3532:25.8942:39.4633:34.1544:31.4565:12.29721:43.5961:44.49
7th71Martin BUTTERLY MTB Assoc of Dublin4:17:24.703:33.03102:40.9592:51.34103:35.3964:39.2295:12.93822:32.8672:33.76
8th81Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB4:29:15.103:35.92132:33.5772:47.5773:45.6494:55.97134:58.06622:36.7382:37.63
9th78Philip MULLAN East Tyrone Cycling Club4:07:54.203:37.95152:39.4982:50.5293:44.8684:34.2075:20.411422:47.4392:48.33
10th27Tim O'DRISCOLL Zero Gravity Mtn Bike4:05:05.773:33.85112:45.68132:59.58123:48.20104:29.7255:19.531222:56.56102:57.46
11th3Radek BLAHA Munster3:12:39.363:26.1462:45.18123:03.60133:55.14164:35.2385:19.841323:05.13113:06.03
12th113Derek CADDLE 4:28:33.223:34.01122:46.50143:04.59143:54.45144:53.17125:18.871123:31.59123:32.49
13th76Liam LONG Cork BMX club4:45:02.283:31.6282:50.28152:50.3183:55.05155:08.56155:17.811023:33.63133:34.53
14th74Joe COLLIER Zero Gravity Mtn Bike4:06:58.573:32.3692:41.83113:11.55163:53.92135:02.58145:32.081523:54.32143:55.22
15th125Imre PARDI 4:05:38.763:54.15162:41.68102:58.71113:53.57115:12.84165:14.52923:55.47153:56.37
16th77Keith MCIVOR Zero Gravity Mtn Bike4:05:29.053:36.05142:56.79173:20.49183:53.78124:49.98115:47.471624:24.56164:25.46
17th73Marty CARR Proline MTB4:16:07.083:59.22183:08.20203:06.79154:07.25175:17.85176:12.671725:51.98175:52.88
18th75Bojan KAMBIC Leinster4:09:14.143:56.35172:52.06163:20.01174:12.15185:23.13186:24.711826:08.41186:09.31
19th72Gavin BYRNE IMBRC3:46:44.854:03.81192:59.24183:43.51204:30.94195:32.23196:31.451927:21.18197:22.08
20th112John THOMPSON (mas) 3:47:19.764:24.91213:16.35213:25.47194:43.33215:33.24206:31.822027:55.12207:56.02
21st79Ken MURPHY Leinster4:57:23.234:04.51203:02.52194:11.02224:35.03205:39.59216:57.632128:30.30218:31.20
22nd133Philip BRENNAN 4:01:35.625:42.73223:56.72224:00.27214:50.42225:59.58227:46.652232:16.372212:17.27

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st86Ian COATES (vet) Biking Dirty3:44:47.292:55.8812:06.8012:25.7113:20.8314:09.1434:09.32119:07.681-
2nd98Glyn O'BRIEN Chain Reaction Cycles2:58:43.073:01.7122:11.2722:25.7723:21.1324:06.5824:11.72219:18.18210.50s
3rd91Paul MCLOUGHLIN Leinster2:49:55.813:08.0132:14.3832:38.5753:24.3244:02.5314:12.23319:40.04332.36s
4th102Jamie WHELAN Leinster2:59:39.453:09.2242:17.2242:33.2533:23.1234:16.2244:15.87419:54.90447.22s
5th88Joules DORMER Lucan Cycling Road Club2:42:09.403:12.9152:26.1252:53.22103:25.8254:17.4654:45.32621:00.8551:53.17
6th101Joe WARD PLUSH MTB3:01:39.693:20.1572:29.0972:38.4843:34.0064:32.8764:41.98521:16.5762:08.89
7th87Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles3:00:15.253:19.6262:31.5482:53.0893:52.43104:34.7274:51.50722:02.8972:55.21
8th97Fergal O MAHONY Leinster3:58:14.023:42.81132:28.5762:47.6763:46.4684:41.0994:54.16922:20.7683:13.08
9th95Brendan MOORE Zero Gravity Mtn Bike4:05:28.493:35.64112:37.12103:05.10113:46.3274:44.42114:53.18822:41.7893:34.10
10th100Marcus SWAIL Velocity MTB4:08:49.993:34.92102:39.38112:53.0083:46.6094:35.4885:17.911122:47.29103:39.61
11th89Paul GILSENAN Nukeproof3:41:39.283:33.0792:32.5392:50.3773:52.64125:08.52144:58.371022:55.50113:47.82
12th92David MCMAHON Leinster3:58:46.743:55.05172:44.83133:06.81133:52.62114:43.61105:21.971223:44.89124:37.21
13th118Stephen BRENNAN 4:02:53.733:45.45142:55.76153:08.54144:01.41135:00.97135:41.261424:33.39135:25.71
14th132Gene RYAN 4:10:35.423:47.12153:01.06173:11.21154:02.26144:48.52125:49.651524:39.82145:32.14
15th85Alan AYLING Gravity BC4:28:13.033:50.66162:59.50163:13.64164:07.24165:37.70175:35.501325:24.24156:16.56
16th99Barry POWER epic mtb / Expert Cycles4:16:57.483:29.7882:51.01143:15.55174:18.41175:14.00156:15.781625:24.53166:16.85
17th90James GUNN MTB Assoc of Dublin4:05:57.363:36.24122:42.42123:06.12124:05.92155:22.51166:43.551725:36.76176:29.08
18th117Andy MARSHALL 4:05:26.845:04.10194:04.75193:55.94195:06.68195:43.02188:30.321832:24.811813:17.13
114Paul BRANNIGAN 4:42.14183:22.57183:52.40184:54.7718DNF
93David MEADE The ML Syndicate5:11.91204:35.24204:06.37206:07.4720DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st109David LAWLESS Team Worc3:02:09.663:22.4212:32.2922:50.8113:47.6544:34.4024:57.67122:05.241-
2nd108John GLOVER PLUSH MTB3:37:53.803:31.4342:47.4642:56.4533:43.5214:33.6715:03.31422:35.84230.60s
3rd119Stanley CALLAGHAN 4:40:26.763:24.0222:28.9312:51.7423:46.9535:09.5865:02.67322:43.89338.65s
4th107Brian FINNEGAN Leinster3:38:04.473:32.1252:46.1833:07.9163:44.5924:35.8035:00.56222:47.16441.92s
5th110Stephen MCDONALD team moco3:35:41.673:39.7663:03.3463:00.0444:29.9984:51.6146:09.92625:14.6653:09.42
6th105Alan DUFFY Leinster3:59:25.413:53.8872:57.8053:25.1074:19.9965:23.5086:13.64726:13.9164:08.67
7th136Peter POPHAM 4:08:42.154:13.1093:08.0773:26.2284:48.1595:23.1876:50.37927:49.0975:43.85
8th106Declan FEE Velocity MTB4:11:04.804:02.4283:31.0093:30.91104:50.00105:40.20106:38.60828:13.1386:07.89
9th137Karl THOMAS 4:08:49.384:15.18103:08.2883:27.4794:20.8575:32.0097:33.091028:16.8796:11.63
116Keith CALLAGHAN 3:45:39.223:29.0733:02.0153:56.6455:01.8055:17.575DNF
104Brian COONEY (50+) NWMTB8:16.02116:37.9310DNF

10-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st46Brendan CONROY epic mtb / Expert Cycles1:54:19.973:22.3212:35.0412:37.5918:34.951-
2nd52Daniel LAPPIN Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club1:59:39.763:39.0222:48.5422:56.7429:24.30249.35s
3rd49Colin HAYDEN Glendalough MTB1:47:54.183:59.0142:56.0833:04.0939:59.1831:24.23
4th55Adam MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club1:45:22.784:03.1753:16.4863:23.10410:42.7542:07.80
5th61James SMYTH Leinster2:13:51.584:10.8463:11.5043:33.31610:55.6552:20.70
6th47Lorcan DEERING IMBRC2:14:40.923:54.9133:26.2673:45.31711:06.4862:31.53
7th60Andrew RIGNEY Leinster2:14:11.844:16.0073:14.8553:49.18811:20.0372:45.08
8th51James KENNEDY Leinster1:32:01.084:44.1583:26.8583:27.32511:38.3283:03.37
9th42Hannah MULLIN Trail Demons CC2:04:01.505:17.2394:12.5494:15.88913:45.6595:10.70

Challenger men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st135Ross MITCHELL 1:54:01.054:40.9413:53.1613:33.55112:07.651-
2nd134Rhys MITCHELL 1:55:13.826:31.2824:20.7825:01.59215:53.6523:46.00

 

 

19+ women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey U23? Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st40Leah MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura4:10:10.463:30.3612:34.4612:59.4513:52.5714:50.9515:22.09123:09.881-
2nd41Michelle MULDOON Gravity BC3:35:05.013:58.6223:00.8423:09.0424:00.8925:02.7425:31.89224:44.0221:34.14
3rd37Bernie COMMINS Leinster4:43:31.504:42.6133:39.5833:39.0334:46.3335:49.9738:34.33331:11.8538:01.97
4th38Trish DOYLE Gravity BC4:46:10.024:57.8644:09.7944:40.0155:23.1347:13.6248:42.83435:07.24411:57.36
5th39Marie FARRELL MTB Assoc of Dublin4:45:09.116:19.4455:18.3754:34.5346:51.6257:42.8859:43.02540:29.86517:19.98
6th36Rachel CINNSEALACH MTB Assoc of Dublin4:48:13.257:21.8766:16.8167:15.3469:11.34610:06.15613:03.78653:15.29630:05.41
Chat with us