Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Gus MICHAELS | Squatch Bikes | 1:53.04 | 1:21.21 | 2:19.83 | 1:31.316 | 2:20.51 | 9:25.81 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | David KAHN | Danny's Cycles / Monster | 1:50.42 | 1:23.84 | 2:19.72 | 1:25.33 | 2:26.65 | 9:25.82 | - | ||
3rd | 27 | Ben HOBBS | Bike Fettish / Novatec | 1:52.83 | 1:23.32 | 2:22.44 | 1:25.12 | 2:27.16 | 9:30.73 | 4.9s | ||
4th | 29 | Cory RIMMER | Kona / Maxxis / nox | 1:53.85 | 1:23.32 | 2:22.55 | 1:27.26 | 2:29.810 | 9:36.54 | 10.7s | ||
5th | 3 | Mike THOMAS | Headquarters Bike Shop / Terra Tek Trails | 1:49.41 | 1:23.84 | 2:26.710 | 1:28.29 | 2:28.78 | 9:36.75 | 10.9s | ||
6th | 28 | Zach MEHURON | 2:01.818 | 1:23.96 | 2:18.71 | 1:27.37 | 2:27.16 | 9:38.96 | 13.1s | |||
7th | 41 | Bergen KHARE | Lees Mcrae College | 1:59.711 | 1:30.413 | 2:26.29 | 1:23.21 | 2:24.83 | 9:44.27 | 18.4s | ||
8th | 10 | Chris GRICE | GRICE FINANCIAL GR OF JANNEY MONTGOMERY SCOTT | 1:58.710 | 1:27.19 | 2:28.315 | 1:26.24 | 2:24.94 | 9:45.38 | 19.5s | ||
9th | 36 | J.D. SWANGUEN | 1:58.39 | 1:31.616 | 2:24.46 | 1:27.48 | 2:23.92 | 9:45.69 | 19.8s | |||
10th | 5 | Jack BROWN (pro) | 1:55.66 | 1:26.07 | 2:25.57 | 1:28.511 | 2:35.114 | 9:50.710 | 24.9s | |||
11th | 26 | Jake KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 1:59.711 | 1:27.19 | 2:28.214 | 1:28.813 | 2:28.78 | 9:52.511 | 26.7s | ||
12th | 1 | Andrew SLOWEY | Cane Creek Cycling Components | 1:57.28 | 1:31.215 | 2:27.512 | 1:28.813 | 2:32.312 | 9:57.012 | 31.2s | ||
13th | 34 | Jared RUSSELL (east) | Cane Creek Cycling Components | 2:00.817 | 1:33.221 | 2:25.68 | 1:28.310 | 2:30.111 | 9:58.113 | 32.3s | ||
14th | 23 | Jimmy AWAD | Paul's Racing | 2:00.215 | 1:32.419 | 2:27.512 | 1:28.511 | 2:34.213 | 10:02.814 | 37.0s | ||
15th | 20 | Ronnie VANCE | Endeavor Cycles | 1:59.711 | 1:33.221 | 2:30.416 | 1:29.915 | 2:35.114 | 10:08.315 | 42.5s | ||
16th | 106 | Michael FUERST | Lees Mcrae College | 2:00.316 | 1:32.520 | 2:31.117 | 1:33.018 | 2:36.016 | 10:12.916 | 47.1s | ||
17th | 30 | Lucas WEAVER | Guerrilla Gravity | 2:00.114 | 1:29.011 | 2:31.619 | 1:33.219 | 2:39.921 | 10:13.817 | 48.0s | ||
18th | 17 | Matt MCCARTER | South Main Cycles | 2:03.520 | 1:31.616 | 2:31.418 | 1:35.420 | 2:39.720 | 10:21.718 | 55.9s | ||
19th | 8 | Ryan DUNN | Mystic-Gnar Racing | 2:04.423 | 1:34.023 | 2:35.222 | 1:31.517 | 2:36.917 | 10:22.019 | 56.2s | ||
20th | 7 | Drew DICKSON | 2:02.319 | 1:31.918 | 2:36.123 | 1:35.420 | 2:39.319 | 10:25.220 | 59.4s | |||
21st | 4 | Jacob BRACKEN | Recycles bike shop | 2:03.921 | 1:35.626 | 2:34.621 | 1:37.225 | 2:46.823 | 10:38.121 | 1:12.3 | ||
22nd | 16 | Clancy LOORHAM | 2:08.226 | 1:34.824 | 2:37.826 | 1:36.123 | 2:41.922 | 10:38.922 | 1:13.1 | |||
23rd | 6 | Weston COKER | 2:08.427 | 1:35.325 | 2:41.630 | 1:37.024 | 2:36.917 | 10:39.323 | 1:13.5 | |||
24th | 14 | Brice JOHNSTON | Blevins Bicycle Co | 2:07.825 | 1:30.714 | 2:33.720 | 1:35.922 | 2:54.129 | 10:42.224 | 1:16.4 | ||
25th | 19 | Cody PHILLIPS | 1:55.97 | 1:26.68 | 2:27.011 | 1:27.05 | 3:30.132 | 10:46.625 | 1:20.8 | |||
26th | 9 | Zach FRAYSIER | 2:04.022 | 1:30.312 | 2:40.929 | 1:44.928 | 2:52.728 | 10:52.726 | 1:26.9 | |||
27th | 13 | Walker HEDRICK | 2:05.324 | 1:36.428 | 2:38.027 | 1:42.027 | 2:52.027 | 10:53.727 | 1:27.9 | |||
28th | 18 | Matt MEADOWS | South Main Cycles Collective | 2:09.128 | 1:42.030 | 2:36.424 | 1:40.226 | 2:49.226 | 10:56.828 | 1:31.0 | ||
29th | 21 | Jason WATT | 2:10.830 | 1:40.629 | 2:39.928 | 1:46.729 | 2:48.625 | 11:06.629 | 1:40.8 | |||
30th | 12 | Spencer HARRISON | 2:10.529 | 1:36.227 | 2:37.325 | 1:57.831 | 2:48.524 | 11:10.330 | 1:44.5 | |||
31st | 2 | Trey BEST | 2:18.431 | 1:44.031 | 2:49.431 | 1:52.130 | 3:01.230 | 11:45.131 | 2:19.3 | |||
32nd | 35 | Alan MOFFITT | Cane Creek Cycling Components | 2:29.332 | 1:56.232 | 3:07.132 | 2:06.432 | 3:27.731 | 13:06.532 | 3:40.7 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Geoffrey FRYER | Fryer Performance | 2:06.31 | 1:41.71 | 2:46.61 | 1:40.01 | 3:03.21 | 11:17.91 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Jesse HARRIS | Rollin' J's Racing | 2:08.12 | 1:44.22 | 3:00.33 | 1:46.22 | 3:03.21 | 11:42.02 | 24.1s | ||
3rd | 123 | Henry KHARE | The Hub Pisgah Tavern | 2:43.73 | 1:58.63 | 2:52.12 | 2:04.13 | 3:44.03 | 13:22.53 | 2:04.6 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Jackson REPPE | 1:58.71 | 1:32.72 | 2:29.81 | 1:33.52 | 2:39.43 | 10:14.11 | - | |||
2nd | 197 | Trey DAVIS | 2:06.24 | 1:32.83 | 2:31.72 | 1:32.51 | 2:37.82 | 10:21.02 | 6.9s | |||
3rd | 156 | Matthew SPONG | Recycles MTB Team | 2:13.012 | 1:32.61 | 2:33.94 | 1:33.73 | 2:35.81 | 10:29.03 | 14.9s | ||
4th | 164 | Will ZIERDEN | 2:10.88 | 1:32.94 | 2:38.46 | 1:36.14 | 2:41.64 | 10:39.74 | 25.6s | |||
5th | 152 | Camin RANDALL-PEANGMETH | 2:10.77 | 1:33.05 | 2:33.63 | 1:38.910 | 2:43.58 | 10:39.75 | 25.6s | |||
6th | 135 | Thomas MARLEY | Commecal co-factory | 2:11.49 | 1:35.28 | 2:41.18 | 1:38.08 | 2:41.64 | 10:47.36 | 33.2s | ||
7th | 121 | Ben KEALY | Billy Goat Bikes | 2:13.414 | 1:34.16 | 2:42.010 | 1:36.46 | 2:42.26 | 10:48.27 | 34.1s | ||
8th | 160 | Daniel WEST | 2:04.42 | 1:36.711 | 2:44.512 | 1:36.25 | 2:53.515 | 10:55.38 | 41.2s | |||
9th | 148 | Nathan PITCHER | 2:07.76 | 1:36.29 | 2:37.75 | 1:45.316 | 2:50.912 | 10:57.99 | 43.8s | |||
10th | 149 | Paul PITCHER | 2:06.35 | 1:36.510 | 2:39.87 | 1:45.617 | 2:52.013 | 11:00.210 | 46.1s | |||
11th | 170 | Ian KELBERT | 2:05.93 | 1:34.97 | 2:41.79 | 1:41.712 | 2:57.617 | 11:01.811 | 47.7s | |||
12th | 118 | Jake HUTCHESON | Big Creek Gravity | 2:15.615 | 1:38.013 | 2:49.815 | 1:42.013 | 2:44.911 | 11:10.312 | 56.2s | ||
13th | 92 | Axel BRYAN | Carolina Syndicate | 2:13.012 | 1:39.614 | 2:53.118 | 1:43.815 | 2:44.610 | 11:14.113 | 1:00.0 | ||
14th | 122 | Jacob KELLER | 2:12.011 | 1:39.815 | 2:42.311 | 1:37.47 | 3:03.521 | 11:15.114 | 1:01.0 | |||
15th | 109 | Moose HALSTEAD | Bike N' Tri | 2:11.510 | 1:40.516 | 2:46.914 | 1:49.020 | 2:53.214 | 11:21.115 | 1:07.0 | ||
16th | 131 | Aiden LOORHAM | 2:21.120 | 1:46.420 | 2:56.420 | 1:41.211 | 2:42.67 | 11:27.716 | 1:13.6 | |||
17th | 113 | Ben HEMPHILL | 2:19.019 | 1:42.218 | 3:07.225 | 1:38.08 | 2:43.69 | 11:30.017 | 1:15.9 | |||
18th | 138 | Tanner MCGRUTHER | Bike N' Tri Health Factory | 2:17.817 | 1:37.812 | 2:45.413 | 1:42.013 | 3:07.225 | 11:30.118 | 1:16.0 | ||
19th | 150 | Scott PRINGLE | Bike N' Tri - Health Factory RT | 2:22.721 | 1:41.117 | 3:04.024 | 1:47.818 | 3:01.719 | 11:57.219 | 1:43.1 | ||
20th | 146 | Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ | 2:18.218 | 1:50.224 | 2:54.119 | 1:52.523 | 3:09.527 | 12:04.520 | 1:50.4 | |||
21st | 100 | Ashton DAVIS-AYRES | 2:17.416 | 1:43.719 | 2:49.916 | 1:59.027 | 3:19.029 | 12:09.021 | 1:54.9 | |||
22nd | 153 | Josh RHODES | 2:35.129 | 1:48.722 | 3:07.926 | 1:50.721 | 2:53.716 | 12:16.022 | 2:01.9 | |||
23rd | 95 | Alfredo CARBONELL III | 2:34.528 | 2:02.430 | 2:52.217 | 1:48.819 | 3:00.118 | 12:18.023 | 2:03.9 | |||
24th | 37 | Jack BOUND | 2:38.130 | 1:54.427 | 3:01.923 | 1:51.022 | 3:03.420 | 12:28.824 | 2:14.7 | |||
25th | 185 | Tof BUMGARDNER | Blood, Sweat and Gears | 2:26.523 | 2:12.234 | 3:00.422 | 1:58.525 | 3:03.822 | 12:41.425 | 2:27.3 | ||
26th | 111 | Liam HARE | RECYCLES | 2:30.226 | 1:46.621 | 3:20.630 | 1:57.024 | 3:09.326 | 12:43.826 | 2:29.7 | ||
27th | 73 | Scott MILLER (u19) | Headquarters | 2:31.427 | 1:53.325 | 3:17.628 | 1:58.626 | 3:05.223 | 12:46.227 | 2:32.1 | ||
28th | 187 | Christian HEINZ | Bike n Tri | 2:26.624 | 1:49.723 | 2:57.321 | 2:14.332 | 3:42.532 | 13:10.428 | 2:56.3 | ||
29th | 117 | Mason HUMPHREY | 2:46.432 | 2:01.729 | 3:08.927 | 2:17.133 | 3:06.824 | 13:20.929 | 3:06.8 | |||
30th | 84 | Ryland BAGBEY | 2:27.225 | 1:55.728 | 3:36.832 | 2:07.930 | 3:17.128 | 13:24.730 | 3:10.6 | |||
31st | 108 | Guy HAGAN | 2:45.831 | 2:10.232 | 3:36.431 | 2:07.229 | 3:25.830 | 14:05.431 | 3:51.3 | |||
32nd | 158 | Jake SWARTZEL | 3:11.535 | 2:08.631 | 3:18.629 | 2:11.531 | 4:07.435 | 14:57.632 | 4:43.5 | |||
33rd | 186 | Mitch HAWKINS | 2:52.733 | 2:25.336 | 3:45.834 | 2:37.535 | 3:56.734 | 15:38.033 | 5:23.9 | |||
34th | 115 | Charlie HERDKLOTZ | Headquarters Bike Shop | 6:34.337 | 2:10.533 | 3:42.933 | 2:01.728 | 3:27.731 | 17:57.134 | 7:43.0 | ||
35th | 141 | Owen MOORE | Evolution Jr. Development (EvoDevo) | 3:07.034 | 2:23.735 | 4:27.236 | 3:25.236 | 4:47.836 | 18:10.935 | 7:56.8 | ||
36th | 101 | Ryan EADS | 2:24.522 | 1:54.326 | 7:29.537 | 2:36.234 | 3:52.033 | 18:16.536 | 8:02.4 | |||
37th | 140 | Judson MEYERS | 3:27.336 | 2:34.237 | 4:13.135 | 4:41.137 | 4:58.037 | 19:53.737 | 9:39.6 |
Male: 18-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Michael ZELLMER | 2:09.78 | 1:32.02 | 2:40.54 | 1:32.21 | 2:38.21 | 10:32.61 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Jesse UNDERDOWN | South Main Cycles | 2:02.42 | 1:31.31 | 2:42.25 | 1:39.64 | 2:42.62 | 10:38.02 | 5.4s | ||
3rd | 96 | Michael CARNRIKE | 2:07.65 | 1:35.24 | 2:40.23 | 1:38.83 | 2:50.54 | 10:52.43 | 19.8s | |||
4th | 195 | Jack PERRY | La Vie Alpo | 2:01.01 | 1:36.47 | 2:44.58 | 1:44.613 | 2:59.020 | 11:05.44 | 32.8s | ||
5th | 182 | Alex MOORE | 2:09.37 | 1:38.39 | 2:44.36 | 1:39.86 | 2:54.812 | 11:06.55 | 33.9s | |||
6th | 193 | Andrew ISSEM | 2:05.74 | 1:42.114 | 2:44.47 | 1:45.615 | 2:51.05 | 11:08.86 | 36.2s | |||
7th | 183 | John PALMER | 2:08.26 | 1:35.65 | 2:50.214 | 1:44.411 | 2:56.315 | 11:14.67 | 42.0s | |||
8th | 178 | A.J. DULIN | 2:12.110 | 1:52.935 | 2:51.715 | 1:33.12 | 2:44.93 | 11:14.78 | 42.1s | |||
9th | 88 | Will BOSARGE | 2:12.611 | 1:47.422 | 2:39.82 | 1:43.88 | 2:51.46 | 11:15.09 | 42.4s | |||
10th | 192 | Nick HAVEN | Boone Bike and Touring | 2:04.43 | 1:32.13 | 2:33.91 | 1:54.429 | 3:14.434 | 11:19.210 | 46.6s | ||
11th | 199 | Brian TUNSTILL | 2:14.213 | 1:40.011 | 2:47.711 | 1:46.518 | 2:51.87 | 11:20.211 | 47.6s | |||
12th | 157 | Brad STEVENS | Carolina Pedal Works | 2:14.814 | 1:41.412 | 2:46.710 | 1:46.719 | 2:55.613 | 11:25.312 | 52.7s | ||
13th | 97 | A.J. CZARNECKI-ATWELL | Headquarters bike and outdoor | 2:12.611 | 1:42.013 | 2:54.722 | 1:45.615 | 2:52.18 | 11:26.913 | 54.3s | ||
14th | 191 | Patrick GARNIER | Magic Cycles | 2:11.19 | 1:42.815 | 2:50.013 | 1:44.09 | 2:59.121 | 11:27.114 | 54.5s | ||
15th | 169 | Jack GRESS | Guerrilla Gravity | 2:15.415 | 1:45.218 | 2:55.526 | 1:41.37 | 2:53.19 | 11:30.415 | 57.8s | ||
16th | 196 | David POWELL | 2:18.521 | 1:39.810 | 2:58.230 | 1:44.512 | 3:01.522 | 11:42.516 | 1:09.9 | |||
17th | 94 | Alberto CARABALLO | Big Creek Gravity | 2:24.032 | 1:46.521 | 2:55.223 | 1:39.75 | 2:58.318 | 11:43.617 | 1:11.0 | ||
18th | 76 | Jonathan ALBERT | Massanutten Bike Park | 2:18.019 | 1:48.025 | 2:53.620 | 1:49.221 | 2:56.416 | 11:45.318 | 1:12.7 | ||
19th | 89 | Brian BREEDON | HeroDirt MTB | 2:16.716 | 1:48.928 | 2:52.818 | 1:46.317 | 3:03.924 | 11:48.619 | 1:16.0 | ||
20th | 173 | Dylan LAFOLLETTE | 2:20.829 | 1:47.924 | 2:53.119 | 1:54.429 | 2:53.811 | 11:50.020 | 1:17.4 | |||
21st | 129 | Samuel LEE | 2:17.018 | 1:36.26 | 2:59.031 | 1:50.123 | 3:10.429 | 11:52.821 | 1:20.2 | |||
22nd | 80 | Cody BARWIG | 2:24.934 | 1:48.226 | 2:59.232 | 1:45.514 | 2:57.417 | 11:55.222 | 1:22.6 | |||
23rd | 110 | Neekis HAMMOND | 2:18.320 | 1:45.619 | 2:48.512 | 1:50.824 | 3:13.431 | 11:56.623 | 1:24.0 | |||
24th | 171 | Chad LEMON | 2:18.822 | 1:59.939 | 2:52.617 | 1:44.310 | 3:03.323 | 11:58.824 | 1:26.2 | |||
25th | 133 | Kagen LUEDEMANN | 2:16.716 | 1:43.017 | 2:52.016 | 1:51.926 | 3:18.236 | 12:01.925 | 1:29.3 | |||
26th | 155 | Colton SIMS | 2:18.822 | 1:47.523 | 3:02.734 | 2:00.141 | 2:53.510 | 12:02.526 | 1:29.9 | |||
27th | 190 | John COX (east) | 2:19.124 | 1:38.28 | 2:46.59 | 1:54.128 | 3:25.539 | 12:03.327 | 1:30.7 | |||
28th | 103 | Dusty FARMER | 2:29.443 | 2:00.741 | 2:55.223 | 1:48.820 | 2:56.014 | 12:10.128 | 1:37.5 | |||
29th | 87 | Garrett BLAKELEY | BooneBike and Touring | 2:29.544 | 1:46.420 | 2:56.428 | 1:56.934 | 3:08.628 | 12:17.729 | 1:45.1 | ||
30th | 161 | James WINGO | 2:20.027 | 1:48.327 | 2:57.229 | 1:59.439 | 3:14.133 | 12:18.930 | 1:46.3 | |||
31st | 93 | Sam BURROUGHS | Speedshop Bicycles | 2:28.640 | 1:42.815 | 3:07.136 | 1:58.136 | 3:04.825 | 12:21.331 | 1:48.7 | ||
32nd | 127 | Chris LANDWEHR | Big Creek Gravity | 2:24.333 | 1:50.830 | 3:02.233 | 1:56.433 | 3:15.635 | 12:29.432 | 1:56.8 | ||
33rd | 78 | Matthew AMSCHLER | 2:22.731 | 1:51.733 | 2:56.127 | 1:59.540 | 3:21.238 | 12:31.233 | 1:58.6 | |||
34th | 130 | Stone LIEBERMAN* | 2:20.027 | 1:51.031 | 3:35.249 | 1:49.922 | 3:07.127 | 12:43.234 | 2:10.6 | |||
35th | 90 | Ross BREIMAN | 2:26.036 | 1:51.432 | 2:53.921 | 2:00.141 | 3:40.746 | 12:52.235 | 2:19.6 | |||
36th | 139 | Josh MERWIN | Me | 2:33.247 | 1:52.634 | 3:04.635 | 1:52.427 | 3:33.141 | 12:55.836 | 2:23.2 | ||
37th | 147 | Stephen PERERA | 2:33.046 | 1:50.529 | 3:17.443 | 1:59.237 | 3:21.137 | 13:01.237 | 2:28.6 | |||
38th | 137 | Shea MCCUTCHEN | 2:19.124 | 1:53.836 | 3:14.042 | 2:05.344 | 3:35.943 | 13:08.138 | 2:35.5 | |||
39th | 198 | Andrew HECK | 2:29.042 | 2:06.042 | 3:07.537 | 1:57.435 | 3:38.244 | 13:18.139 | 2:45.5 | |||
40th | 181 | Jose GIL Jr. | ALTA | 2:33.448 | 2:08.946 | 3:19.944 | 2:09.345 | 3:13.632 | 13:25.140 | 2:52.5 | ||
41st | 167 | Christopher DE LA TORRE | Team DLT Racing | 2:27.938 | 2:06.643 | 3:33.548 | 2:05.243 | 3:13.330 | 13:26.641 | 2:54.0 | ||
42nd | 179 | Patrick MCCAULEY | 2:44.249 | 2:15.451 | 3:29.646 | 1:51.825 | 3:05.826 | 13:26.842 | 2:54.2 | |||
43rd | 102 | Craig ENGLE | 2:19.226 | 2:08.245 | 3:12.641 | 2:18.246 | 3:34.742 | 13:32.943 | 3:00.3 | |||
44th | 165 | Ian BLAIR | 2:28.339 | 2:10.148 | 3:10.539 | 2:22.348 | 3:29.240 | 13:40.444 | 3:07.8 | |||
45th | 86 | Neil BLAKE | 2:56.851 | 1:55.637 | 2:55.425 | 1:54.831 | 4:00.649 | 13:43.345 | 3:10.7 | |||
46th | 194 | Jason JONES | South Main Cycles Collective | 2:29.945 | 1:59.638 | 3:30.847 | 2:23.849 | 3:42.447 | 14:06.546 | 3:33.9 | ||
47th | 175 | Preston MURRELL | Team DLT Racing | 2:27.737 | 2:00.040 | 3:09.438 | 2:56.752 | 3:39.345 | 14:13.147 | 3:40.5 | ||
48th | 143 | Troy MOORE II | 2:25.835 | 2:09.747 | 3:11.540 | 2:22.247 | 4:11.650 | 14:20.848 | 3:48.2 | |||
49th | 184 | Chandler WATTS | 3:39.453 | 2:12.850 | 3:36.650 | 1:55.032 | 2:58.519 | 14:22.349 | 3:49.7 | |||
50th | 180 | Jackson MOODY | 2:55.750 | 2:07.344 | 5:31.052 | 2:28.650 | 3:54.148 | 16:56.850 | 6:24.2 | |||
51st | 39 | Wesley TIPTON | 3:08.252 | 3:03.052 | 3:43.051 | 2:42.751 | 4:49.251 | 17:26.251 | 6:53.6 | |||
77 | Andrew ALLENDER | 2:28.741 | 2:12.349 | 3:23.945 | 1:59.338 | |||||||
104 | Smith FOSTER | 2:21.030 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Will MURRAY | 2:01.52 | 1:27.11 | 2:26.91 | 1:27.51 | 2:31.41 | 9:54.31 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Brent NOISETTE | Twisted Spokes Bicycles | 2:06.04 | 1:39.74 | 2:35.53 | 1:36.93 | 2:39.42 | 10:37.52 | 43.2s | ||
3rd | 114 | Josh HENNESSY | 2:00.41 | 1:32.52 | 2:39.65 | 1:39.15 | 3:01.311 | 10:53.03 | 58.7s | |||
4th | 174 | Cecil LINDER | SEI Racing | 2:16.910 | 1:42.57 | 2:50.67 | 1:38.84 | 2:44.53 | 11:13.24 | 1:18.9 | ||
5th | 74 | Sean PEPIN | Headquarters | 2:16.58 | 1:57.315 | 2:39.24 | 1:36.62 | 2:47.84 | 11:17.45 | 1:23.1 | ||
6th | 98 | Johnny DAVIS | 2:05.13 | 1:36.63 | 2:32.32 | 1:39.56 | 3:28.617 | 11:22.06 | 1:27.7 | |||
7th | 11 | Matt GRIFFIN | SEI Racing | 2:11.35 | 1:41.85 | 2:55.312 | 1:45.510 | 2:55.19 | 11:29.17 | 1:34.8 | ||
8th | 120 | Scott JAMES | Atlanta Cycling / Shredn' Tread | 2:11.76 | 1:48.79 | 2:51.38 | 1:50.913 | 2:58.110 | 11:40.78 | 1:46.4 | ||
9th | 119 | Jason HUTCHESON | Big Creek Gravity | 2:19.111 | 1:47.08 | 2:51.69 | 1:50.612 | 2:52.87 | 11:40.99 | 1:46.6 | ||
10th | 81 | Brian AHN | 2:16.79 | 1:52.512 | 2:41.36 | 1:58.817 | 2:53.28 | 11:42.510 | 1:48.2 | |||
11th | 189 | Jake SCOTT | 2:15.77 | 1:41.96 | 2:52.911 | 1:43.18 | 3:11.614 | 11:45.211 | 1:50.9 | |||
12th | 172 | Kenneth LEE | Blue Ridge Gravity | 2:24.615 | 2:06.218 | 2:52.610 | 1:40.87 | 2:47.84 | 11:51.912 | 1:57.6 | ||
13th | 134 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 2:26.016 | 2:01.117 | 2:55.713 | 1:43.39 | 2:52.16 | 11:58.213 | 2:03.9 | |||
14th | 75 | Michael WARD | Headquarters | 2:20.313 | 1:52.311 | 2:57.115 | 1:46.411 | 3:14.915 | 12:11.014 | 2:16.7 | ||
15th | 82 | Patrick BAGBEY | 2:31.418 | 1:54.314 | 3:08.217 | 1:53.014 | 3:06.812 | 12:33.715 | 2:39.4 | |||
16th | 151 | Pierre-Marie RALLU | 2:30.417 | 1:58.616 | 3:13.019 | 1:56.415 | 3:08.913 | 12:47.316 | 2:53.0 | |||
17th | 91 | Will BROWN (40+) | 2:35.722 | 1:52.613 | 3:08.116 | 2:03.018 | 3:42.720 | 13:22.017 | 3:27.7 | |||
18th | 177 | Jeff WELCH (east) | JA KING MTB | 2:33.120 | 1:48.810 | 2:56.814 | 1:57.416 | 4:08.624 | 13:24.818 | 3:30.5 | ||
19th | 38 | Mark MEHURON | 2:20.212 | 2:56.727 | 3:08.718 | 2:03.219 | 3:40.018 | 14:08.819 | 4:14.5 | |||
20th | 200 | Andrew BEEKMAN | 2:23.614 | 2:11.119 | 3:54.824 | 2:16.920 | 3:28.316 | 14:14.720 | 4:20.4 | |||
21st | 166 | Mitchell DRAKE CRISWELL | GALACTIC BIKES | 2:33.721 | 2:30.324 | 3:36.322 | 2:20.821 | 3:40.419 | 14:41.521 | 4:47.2 | ||
22nd | 188 | Alfredo LASSISE | 2:31.919 | 2:18.622 | 3:32.820 | 2:50.822 | 3:46.921 | 15:01.122 | 5:06.8 | |||
23rd | 71 | Mark SMITH (east1) | Megetsu | 2:43.523 | 2:11.119 | 3:35.521 | 2:55.223 | 3:52.222 | 15:17.523 | 5:23.2 | ||
24th | 83 | Randy HAWKINS | Ampro | 2:47.524 | 2:25.723 | 3:39.823 | 3:11.527 | 4:05.823 | 16:10.324 | 6:16.0 | ||
25th | 142 | Shawn MOORE | Fiets Maan Racing | 3:18.527 | 2:16.221 | 4:06.926 | 3:08.726 | 5:03.625 | 17:54.025 | 7:59.7 | ||
26th | 107 | Edward GURLEY | 3:08.226 | 2:38.626 | 3:55.825 | 3:03.125 | 5:19.626 | 18:05.326 | 8:11.0 | |||
27th | 132 | Kevin LOORHAM | 3:04.825 | 2:32.525 | 4:18.727 | 3:00.524 | 5:41.427 | 18:37.827 | 8:43.5 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Susan CURTIN | 2:07.21 | 1:43.11 | 2:40.81 | 1:40.81 | 2:49.21 | 11:01.11 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Emily COX | BikeFettish / Joe's No-Flats | 2:20.42 | 1:55.94 | 2:53.92 | 1:49.42 | 3:21.12 | 12:20.72 | 1:19.6 | ||
3rd | 32 | Svetlana MACK | BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS | 2:24.94 | 1:55.73 | 3:10.14 | 2:02.23 | 3:33.33 | 13:06.23 | 2:05.1 | ||
4th | 33 | Sydney WENGER | Summit Freewheelers | 2:24.63 | 1:55.22 | 3:05.23 | 2:07.14 | 3:45.94 | 13:18.04 | 2:16.9 | ||
5th | 154 | Erin SFERRAZZA | Lees-McRae Cycling | 2:36.25 | 2:01.55 | 3:32.85 | 2:13.65 | 3:58.85 | 14:22.95 | 3:21.8 |
Female: 18-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Julia LANCE | 2:31.81 | 1:54.11 | 3:34.32 | 2:16.32 | 3:45.31 | 14:01.91 | - | |||
2nd | 124 | Noelle KHARE | The Hub Pisgah Tavern | 2:39.02 | 2:14.12 | 3:09.01 | 2:15.01 | 4:09.22 | 14:26.22 | 24.3s | ||
3rd | 168 | Lilly DRIVER | 3:03.13 | 2:20.83 | 3:36.23 | 2:20.83 | 4:16.03 | 15:36.93 | 1:35.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified