withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Bealach Mor Sportive at Bealach Mor

Results (230)Photos (407)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://live.sportident.co.uk/home/multistage/stage/results.html?multistageid=7e8…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men

212 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Age Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
171st1Michael AFFLECK 492h28:181511h01:421463h40:421337h10:421712h43:05
42nd2Ron ALLAN 555h09:294241:52
35th4James ARMSTRONG (sen) 27Glasgow Ivy Cycle Club1h53:353337:3672h35:28265h06:393539:02
91st5David ATKINSON 322h02:597446:39603h01:19705h50:57911h23:20
38th6Greig AVINOU 52Portovelo1h58:254442:48352h26:56125h08:093840:32
100th267Robert BACON 43Deeside Thistle2h02:096941:52323h13:17895h57:181001h29:41
91st7James BALL 322h03:047648:14732h59:39655h50:57911h23:20
173rd9Gordon BEDFORD 612h38:3716957:281253h36:591257h13:041732h45:27
174th10Tom BEDFORD 312h38:3616851:10923h43:211407h13:071742h45:30
176th8Barnaby BEDFORD 29Ronde2h38:5417045:57563h52:221527h17:131762h49:36
113rd11Lindert BENEDICTUS 312h04:498440:28243h26:161156h11:331131h43:56
153rd12Craig BENNETT (mas) 332h21:0213648:11723h38:171276h47:301532h19:53
164th13Simon BENNETT 442h16:3412459:311373h41:311356h57:361642h29:59
36th15Daniel BLAIR 30Glasgow Ivy Cycle Club1h53:243140:11212h34:01235h07:363639:59
54th16Mike BLAND 401h52:572644:49492h39:27355h17:135449:36
102nd19Graham BROWN 71Stirling Bike Club2h15:4611543:57442h59:51665h59:341021h31:57
20David BRUCE 32DNF
172nd21Stephen BUCHAN 542h37:201671h02:021473h32:571217h12:191722h44:42
94th22Andy BULL 53West Lothian Clarion2h07:299649:15802h57:27615h54:11941h26:34
83rd23Richard BURCHMORE 52Lomond Roads CC2h00:576651:21942h50:49545h43:07831h15:30
26th24Michael BURKE (sen1) 27Glasgow Ivy Cycle Club1h53:122936:3032h30:32165h00:142632:37
135th25Chris CARLIN 422h06:35941h06:311543h15:03926h28:091352h00:32
90th26Martin CARRUTH 441h59:475447:37683h01:32725h48:56901h21:19
11th27Graeme CARRUTHERS 51Dundee Wheelers CC4h49:261121:49
43rd28Andrew CHALTON 43Ticket To Ride Highlands1h56:343740:53282h32:25195h09:524342:15
2nd29Jackie CHAN 30Perth United Cycling Club1h43:59436:1122h21:0244h41:12213:35
19th30Scott CHANCE 57North Argyll Cycling Club1h44:00541:45312h30:52174h56:371929:00
44th31Craig CHRISTIE 46Deeside Thistle CC5h11:234443:46
75th33Ross CLARK (vet2) 391h58:454643:53432h55:04595h37:42751h10:05
146th32Kevin CLARK (2) 56Northernride2h17:191291h02:251483h20:141026h39:581462h12:21
40th36Mark COOPER 501h44:591042:45342h40:32365h08:164040:39
57th270Alan COPE 395h24:065756:29
190th37Roddy CORMACK 442h22:311421h16:331673h57:021567h36:061903h08:29
70th38Peter CRAIG 582h01:416844:43482h45:28455h31:52701h04:15
37th39Campbell DAVIDSON 31Glasgow Ivy Cycle Club1h53:323237:3162h36:34285h07:373740:00
50th40Neil DAVIDSON (gvet) 51VC Grimentz5h16:315048:54
87th41Ed DAYNES 51Nevis Cycles RT1h53:203049:28823h02:45745h45:33871h17:56
179th43David DEVLIN 34The Breakfast CC2h32:2816156:541193h49:351497h18:571792h51:20
67th44Gordon DICK 52Lomond Roads CC1h59:355344:15452h46:16475h30:06671h02:29
24th45Graham DOIG 52Moray Firth Cycle Club4h58:342430:57
133rd46Stuart DONAGHY 36Lomond Roads CC6h27:321331h59:55
63rd47Will DOUGLAS 442h00:005645:44552h43:18395h29:02631h01:25
56th50Robin DOWNIE 22Stirling University1h46:26141h13:361632h23:5775h23:595656:22
74th49Ian DOWNIE 56Lochcarron5h37:22741h09:45
154th48Colin DOWNIE 382h39:2217250:36893h19:041006h49:021542h21:25
41st51Jamie DRUITT 33Tinto2Minto1h52:582740:13222h36:12275h09:234141:46
30th52Thomas DURCAN 32Tri Lakeland1h52:582737:5592h35:14255h06:073038:30
53Duncan EASTLAND 552h36:40166DNF
126th54Jonathan EDGAR 502h05:078755:531163h19:351016h20:351261h52:58
16th271Mark EDMUNDS 394h54:061626:29
117th55Tony EGLIN 522h15:1811452:111023h07:01806h14:301171h46:53
191st56John ELLIOTT 487h38:261913h10:49
58Tim EWART 53St Christopher's CC2h30:38159DNF
199th61Steve FARQUHAR 452h41:071761h18:211704h14:161638h13:441993h46:07
139th62Ian FIELDING 432h16:2512055:351123h25:171136h37:171392h09:40
147th63Robert FINCH 372h16:4512759:421383h27:201186h43:471472h16:10
112nd64David FLAVELL 492h06:36951h00:061423h04:50776h11:321121h43:55
82nd65Ian FOTHERGILL 56Perth United Cycling Club1h56:353848:09712h57:46625h42:30821h14:53
31st66Nicol FOTHERINGHAM 57Perth United Cycling Club1h44:57949:00782h32:16185h06:133138:36
163rd67Ewan FOX 492h16:4612859:301363h41:141346h57:301632h29:53
76th68Andrew FOXTON 372h00:446244:52502h54:01575h39:37761h12:00
77th69Richard FOXTON 402h00:446244:58512h53:58565h39:40771h12:03
68th262Adrian GAUGHAN 56Ben Wyvis Cycle Club2h02:257147:26662h41:45385h31:36681h03:59
72Tom GIFFORD 42DSQ
196th73Douglas GILLIGAN 53Royal Albert Cycling Club2h29:4415251:11934h29:431667h50:381963h23:01
55th75Nick GLOVER 42Deeside Thistle CC2h00:095836:3242h43:25405h20:065552:29
84th76Chris GODFREE 40Edinburgh RC1h59:215238:20113h05:52785h43:33841h15:56
186th77Mark GOODALL 477h30:261863h02:49
130th78Peter GRADY 362h16:3112347:00653h19:02996h22:331301h54:56
10th79George GRAHAM 521h46:131339:56192h21:3654h47:451020:08
107th80Bill GRANT 522h06:079157:331263h03:34756h07:141071h39:37
80th81Ally GRAY 322h00:095843:18362h58:56635h42:23801h14:46
144th82Ivan GREAVES 442h14:4010959:471403h24:471126h39:141442h11:37
20th84Neil GRIFFITHS 24Glasgow Wheelers4h57:092029:32
101st85Alan GUY 392h00:045750:00873h07:29825h57:331011h29:56
98th86Stephen HAIG 50Perth United Cycling Club5h55:04981h27:27
62nd87Duncan HALLIDAY 33Errigal Cyclel Club1h57:364140:21232h49:02515h26:596259:22
25th89Keith HANNAH-BIRD 38Glasgow Wheelers4h58:452531:08
106th91Euan HARKNESS 522h04:308145:25533h16:36976h06:311061h38:54
127th93Peter HARPER 472h03:02751h02:411503h14:53916h20:361271h52:59
143rd92Colin HARPER 55Matlock Cycling Club2h27:0014754:211093h17:44986h39:051432h11:28
159th94Simon HATCH 502h38:5817155:451143h20:541036h55:371592h28:00
131st95Grahame HAY 49Perth United Cycling Club2h07:329753:561063h22:301076h23:581311h56:21
123rd96Mark HEADY 60Deeside Thistle CC2h01:24676h19:111231h51:34
167th97Nial HENNESSY 612h27:481491h01:011443h35:381237h04:271672h36:50
140th98Glenn HINCH 45Huddersfield Star Wheelers2h19:5713551:09913h26:151146h37:211402h09:44
32nd101Michael HORNE 49auchencrow thistle1h49:411943:48412h33:03205h06:323238:55
136th102Malcolm HUGHES 582h17:4013051:591003h21:111056h30:501362h03:13
86th103Graham IRVINE 58London Phoenix CC2h06:169348:33752h49:43535h44:32861h16:55
23rd105Graham JOHNSTON 421h44:19738:41132h35:08244h58:082330:31
79th104Duncan JOHNSTON (vet) 452h07:379847:27672h45:37465h40:41791h13:04
97th106Archie JOHNSTONE (vet) 485h54:28971h26:51
89th107Andy KEENE 43London Phoenix CC2h05:388946:54642h56:04605h48:36891h20:59
162nd108Nick KELLY 47Church of St. Steve Clarke Cycling Club2h16:2111958:241303h42:171386h57:021622h29:25
165th261Patrick KENNEDY (gvet) 552h24:5814457:031213h37:091266h59:101652h31:33
66th110Stephen KERR 541h54:383446:35592h48:15495h29:28661h01:51
145th112Kenneth LAIDLAW 48Perth Triathlon Club2h14:5811159:531413h24:421116h39:331452h11:56
53rd114Ewen LAMONT 35CARSE OF GOWRIE VELO1h59:055137:0852h40:42375h16:555349:18
38th115Kevin LANCASTER 52Perth United Cycling Club5h08:093840:32
17th117Grant LAW 44Honister 921h48:121740:43262h25:1294h54:071726:30
27th118Graham LETHAM 48Falkirk Bike Club5h00:432733:06
180th119Simon LIEVESLEY 652h27:471481h09:521593h44:011417h21:401802h54:03
177th120David LIGHTBODY 352h32:2916256:591203h49:201487h18:481772h51:11
168th121Steve LILLEYMAN 502h25:291451h00:211433h39:351297h05:251682h37:48
65th123Chris LIVESEY 492h00:49655h29:05651h01:28
184th124Kevin LIVINGSTONE 282h41:5117851:25953h54:551557h28:111843h00:34
175th125Sandy LOCH 452h21:171381h09:311583h45:491437h16:371752h49:00
197th126Ross LOUDEN 342h29:571541h15:241644h12:001617h57:211973h29:44
119th128Scott LOVE 381h58:504854:541103h22:411086h16:251191h48:48
120th127Gavin LOVE 401h58:555050:41903h27:141176h16:501201h49:13
115th129Martin LOWE 512h15:1611352:051013h07:04816h14:251151h46:48
151st130Andrew LYNN 332h21:0613748:40763h35:401246h45:261512h17:49
189th131Andrew MACDONALD 45Inverness Cycle Club2h22:171411h18:371713h54:531547h35:471893h08:10
125th132Iain MACGILP 482h11:5810551:40983h16:15956h19:531251h52:16
122nd133Alasdair MACIVER 56West Lothian Clarion2h11:3410356:211173h10:44876h18:391221h51:02
78th135Alasdair MACNIVEN 411h58:494751:26962h49:34525h39:49781h12:12
128th136Donald MACPHIE 332h21:471406h20:471281h53:10
139Duncan MASON 392h39:271731h11:34161DNF
73rd141Stephen MAXWELL 32Lomond Roads CC1h57:354043:47382h54:58585h36:20731h08:43
160th142Iain MCARTHUR 452h16:1811759:271353h40:051306h55:501602h28:13
15th145Sean MCCOLVILLE 33Honister 921h48:141840:32252h25:1294h53:581526:21
59th146Angus MCCOOL DUNCAN 22Ronde2h00:236138:36122h46:19485h25:185957:41
104th149Brian MCGILL 382h00:446249:32833h15:57946h06:131041h38:36
183rd151Sean MCGONIGLE 56Mobberley Wobblies2h34:511641h06:321553h42:521397h24:151832h56:38
161st152Sam MCGOUGAN 302h14:221081h01:381453h40:391326h56:391612h29:02
8th265Colin MCGRATH 40Perth United CC4h44:14816:37
132nd153Kevin MCHUGH 48Perth United Cycling Club6h25:151321h57:38
28th154Ewan MCINTYRE 49Perth United Cycling Club1h55:223639:45182h27:22135h02:292834:52
103rd155John MCKEOWN 232h10:3510247:38693h06:04796h04:171031h36:40
195th156Stuart MCNICOL 48Royal Albert Cycling Club2h29:5915648:47774h31:471687h50:331953h22:56
142nd157Mark MCNIFF 512h13:031071h03:031513h21:361066h37:421422h10:05
61st158Ian MEEK 535h26:246158:47
169th159David MELDRUM 542h36:2716556:381183h32:421207h05:471692h38:10
49th160Blair MILLER 51Ronde1h51:312046:50622h38:06315h16:274948:50
5th162Robbie MITCHELL 37auchencrow thistle1h42:51239:35172h19:4424h42:10514:33
52nd161Craig MITCHELL 51Ronde1h51:342145:40542h39:18335h16:325248:55
134th164Robert MORRIS (2) 342h18:2413145:58573h23:161096h27:381342h00:01
47th165Duncan MORRISON 53Perth United Cycling Club5h15:224747:45
181st264Alec MORRISON 522h16:431261h19:031723h47:091457h22:551812h55:18
22nd167Graeme MUIR 47Glasgow Wheelers4h57:462230:09
18th168Jamie NELLANY 35VC Meudon1h51:452338:14102h26:02114h56:011828:24
198th170Terry NELSON 60Paisley Velo Cycling Club2h29:5815550:15884h37:101697h57:231983h29:46
96th171Max NICHOLSON 24LAKES ROAD CLUB2h04:578544:39473h04:42765h54:18961h26:41
194th172Phill NUTTALL 412h25:5114645:02524h30:011677h40:541943h13:17
93rd176Romesh PALAMAKUMBURA 312h04:298048:19743h01:02685h53:50931h26:13
64th177Graham PARLEY 531h58:534945:59582h44:11445h29:03641h01:26
13th178Gary PATERSON (vet) 451h44:21840:09202h28:59154h53:291325:52
182nd179Chris PAWSEY 462h16:261211h16:131653h50:231507h23:021822h55:25
180Tom PENDREY 35Glasgow Tri ClubDNF
105th181Malcolm PIRIE 482h02:347253:461053h10:08866h06:281051h38:51
129th184James PRATT (gvet) 542h23:0014358:501313h00:37676h22:271291h54:50
166th185Mark PRESLEY 57York Rouleurs2h21:2513958:131293h41:431367h01:211662h33:44
201st186Fraser PRINGLE 452h41:021751h12:201624h20:261658h13:482013h46:11
108th187Gavin PRISE 56Deeside Thistle CC2h02:437355:331113h09:57856h08:131081h40:36
9th189Greg QUINN 54Deeside Thistle CC4h46:11918:34
202nd191Paul RAMSEY 58Northernride2h49:121801h17:191684h09:461598h16:172023h48:40
149th192Pierre RECEVEAUX 272h03:117853:091043h48:271476h44:471492h17:10
124th193Martin REID (vet) 422h11:5010446:51633h21:081046h19:491241h52:12
194Keith ROBERTSON 392h39:291741h11:28160DNF
45th195Angus RODNEY 242h00:156039:19152h33:15215h12:494545:12
71st197Peter ROGERSON 612h09:0610146:48612h39:20345h35:14711h07:37
200th198Barrie ROSS 442h41:101771h18:151694h14:211648h13:462003h46:09
21st201Ashley RYAN 27Honister 921h48:091640:43262h28:35144h57:272129:50
152nd202Juan SALGUEIRO 522h16:2812259:461393h29:351196h45:491522h18:12
157th203Raul SALVAT 382h08:4510057:121233h46:431446h52:401572h25:03
138th263Charles SANDERSON (gvet) 53Stirling Bike Club2h16:181171h04:551523h15:38936h36:511382h09:14
109th204Richard SCOBLE 552h05:308855:361133h09:09846h10:151091h42:38
148th206Ian SCOTT (mas2) 392h03:137959:211343h42:051376h44:391482h17:02
150th205Hamish SCOTT 282h03:087757:051223h44:361426h44:491502h17:12
33rd207Adam SCRIMGEOUR 41Perth United Cycling Club5h06:343338:57
114th208Chris SETTERS 42Winchester & District AC2h15:1511249:20813h08:00836h12:351141h44:58
4th209Martin SHAW 441h43:57337:3672h20:3334h42:06414:29
81st211Tristram SIDDLE 341h58:274544:31462h59:29645h42:27811h14:50
60th213Andrew SIMPSON (mas) 331h59:565542:21332h43:38415h25:556058:18
14th216James SLATER (rd) 30Tri Lakeland1h52:462439:07142h21:4164h53:341425:57
192nd215Andrew SLATER (vet2) 362h29:5515355:521154h13:111627h38:581923h11:21
141st217Kevin SLAVIN 432h13:0210658:011283h26:291166h37:321412h09:55
188th218Brian SLESSOR 352h30:0515757:461274h07:011587h34:521883h07:15
58th219David SLOAN 41Ballymena Road Club1h56:383943:47382h43:56435h24:215856:44
7th221Jamie SMITH (vet) 464h42:53715:16
12th220Derek SMITH 48Perth United Cycling Club1h44:03643:36372h24:4484h52:231224:46
111st222Peter SMITH (vet) 432h04:388251:35973h14:37906h10:501111h43:13
193rd223Barry SNOW 362h30:061581h05:091534h03:461577h39:011933h11:24
225Lewis STEEL 252h16:391251h07:47157DNF
85th226Dieter STEIN 55London Phoenix CC2h06:079149:48852h48:25505h44:20851h16:43
187th227Kenny STEWART (2) 507h33:541873h06:17
99th228Mark STUDHOLME 35Velo Club Cumbria2h06:019049:11793h01:07695h56:19991h28:42
121st229Mark SWINNEY 47Mikes Bikes Aviemore2h05:058658:591333h12:51886h16:551211h49:18
50th230Charlie TAYLOR 53VC Grimentz1h51:36225h16:315048:54
3rd269Brian TEVEN 46Perth United CC4h41:30313:53
69th232Stephen THOMAS (gvet) 53Moray Firth Cycle Club1h55:093543:47382h52:52555h31:48691h04:11
88th233Douglas THOMS 29Ronde1h57:464247:48703h01:27715h47:01881h19:24
178th234David THOMSON (sen) 302h32:3516358:531323h47:221467h18:501782h51:13
158th235James THORPE 412h19:3713454:101073h40:211316h54:081582h26:31
118th236Chris THUNDOW 342h16:001166h14:541181h47:17
48th237Richard THURLOW-BEGG 33Glasgow United1h58:124339:34162h37:42305h15:284847:51
29th238Gary THWAITE 36Honister 921h48:051541:29302h33:17225h02:512935:14
46th239Carl TOMLINSON 32Tri Lakeland1h52:552541:26292h38:48325h13:094645:32
203rd240Jon TURNBULL 482h50:131811h16:141664h09:541608h16:212033h48:44
156th241Juan VALENZUELA 40Ronde2h08:449952:111023h51:401516h52:351562h24:58
137th243Antony WALKER 43Ronde2h18:2913254:191083h23:251106h36:131372h08:36
33rd246Allen WATSON 45Perth United Cycling Club1h45:121143:52422h37:30295h06:343338:57
170th249Neil WATSON (gvet) 512h28:091501h07:181563h35:121227h10:391702h43:02
247Gary WATSON 332h42:56179DNF
72nd251David WELSH (vet) 472h02:187049:36842h43:41425h35:35721h07:58
155th252Andrew WHITE (mas) 332h19:1313351:56993h38:351286h49:441552h22:07
110th253Jake WILLIS 422h04:398349:53863h16:17966h10:491101h43:12
1st256Ray WILSON 421h41:40134:1812h11:3914h27:371-
185th254Andrew WILSON (svet) 68St Christopher's CC2h31:251601h02:361493h54:221537h28:231853h00:46
95th272Joe WRIGHT 57Moray Firth5h54:12951h26:35
116th258Shaun WYLLIE 50Dumfries CC2h14:5011057:221243h02:15736h14:271161h46:50
6th260Grant YOUNG 47Rapha CC1h46:12124h42:40615:03

 

 

Open women

18 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Age Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
3rd18Fiona BREWSTER 45Haddington Cycle Club2h05:33444:5812h48:5425h39:2535:09
15th42Eimear DEADY 342h32:11121h04:32143h49:15127h25:58151h51:42
16th268Vera EFIMEVA 39Deeside Thistle2h38:161559:24123h48:57117h26:37161h52:21
4th57Jane EMSLIE 38Edinburgh RC1h59:22249:4032h54:3135h43:3349:17
5th59Alexandra FAIRER 26Barrow Central Wheelers2h05:08346:4423h02:2645h54:18520:02
10th70Clare FURNESS 41York Rouleurs2h21:321058:01113h41:5197h01:24101h27:08
1st266Fiona GRANT 54Cuillin Wheels5h34:161-
2nd113Catherine LAMONT 32CARSE OF GOWRIE VELO1h59:02150:2742h46:1615h35:4521:29
9th122Suzi LILLEYMAN 53Fylde Coasters2h25:381154:0973h40:4287h00:2991h26:13
14th150Julie MCGONIGLE 49Mobberley Wobblies2h34:51141h06:33163h42:56107h24:20141h50:04
12th169Julie NELSON 52RCCK2h13:0171h01:44133h54:51147h09:36121h35:20
18th173Sophie NUTTALL 367h40:53182h06:37
8th174Angela O'HAGAN 552h32:371356:0193h22:0976h50:4781h16:31
17th183Jill PRABUCKI 58Deeside Thistle CC2h38:251655:1083h53:12137h26:47171h52:31
13th188Gemma PUGH 252h16:5891h04:42153h59:16157h20:56131h46:40
11th214Debbie SKINNER 362h13:04856:10103h59:55167h09:09111h34:53
6th242Manouk VRIELING 312h05:43550:3953h16:1166h12:33638:17
7th250Natasha WATTS 26VC Glasgow South2h10:40652:4063h15:0156h18:21744:05
Chat with us