withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

MooseDuro at Moose Mountain, AB

Results (166)Photos (1,804)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st258Sean ALEXANDER 3:14.5065:12.2415:16.5423:43.04417:26.321-
2nd242Marcus HENRY 2:58.5515:31.1045:25.4363:33.35117:28.4422.12s
3rd264Quinn HEPBURN 3:17.97105:19.2025:18.1733:41.14217:36.49310.17s
4th257Alex SILVERTHORNE 3:15.1475:28.9235:13.6613:42.35317:40.07413.75s
5th185Josh JEAN 3:16.2285:36.9865:19.1043:50.30818:02.61536.29s
6th256Devin STONE 3:23.41145:35.7955:29.4083:53.85918:22.46656.14s
7th260Cedric GAGNON 3:21.09135:45.7275:44.70163:45.18618:36.7071:10.38
8th239Chris MARKS (u40) 3:20.01116:07.48115:28.8273:50.20718:46.5381:20.21
9th64Logan KEEN 3:30.07225:55.45105:31.5993:55.061018:52.1991:25.87
10th210Kyle MILINO 3:20.07125:55.1395:45.96183:55.581118:56.75101:30.43
11th240Landon JONES 3:14.3356:16.09125:32.19113:55.891218:58.52111:32.20
12th277Dylan BAILEY 3:26.81186:22.58195:41.27143:58.011419:28.68122:02.36
13th197Paul GASCON 3:09.4635:47.7785:40.87134:57.144719:35.26132:08.94
14th234Steven KOVALENKO 3:28.51196:18.74155:45.78174:04.441619:37.48142:11.16
15th259Michael SAUNDERS 3:23.68156:23.10205:42.36154:13.552219:42.70152:16.38
16th237Elliott CARLSON 3:39.12306:18.26145:48.50194:04.871719:50.76162:24.44
17th161Mike QUESNEL 3:30.42236:22.29175:49.05214:13.042119:54.82172:28.50
18th274Andrew GROENENDYK 3:40.48336:21.69165:48.75204:10.621920:01.54182:35.22
19th160Peter YOUNG 3:13.9646:22.33186:10.25304:18.252620:04.80192:38.48
20th273Steve SCHLAUCH 3:35.88276:35.73235:53.18224:03.001520:07.79202:41.47
21st278Zachary SHIPOWICK 3:29.17206:50.64285:40.14124:14.622320:14.58212:48.26
22nd255Joseph HILLS 3:29.64216:17.04136:02.81264:27.703420:17.19222:50.87
23rd263Kyle MCKINNON 3:39.72316:30.74216:00.36244:18.392720:29.21233:02.89
24th265Luke RYAN 3:31.10247:05.75315:55.54234:07.811820:40.21243:13.89
25th216Kevin MABEY 3:38.82296:44.42276:10.69324:10.662020:44.60253:18.28
26th266William SIM 3:46.77366:30.85226:01.62254:28.203520:47.45263:21.13
27th238Travis AGER 3:40.08326:40.97266:10.37314:17.132520:48.57273:22.25
28th228Brian DEBENHAM 3:46.11356:37.47246:07.35284:20.463020:51.41283:25.09
29th254Lyndon RUSH 3:25.93177:03.70296:03.91274:19.772820:53.31293:26.99
30th261Philip KWONG 3:31.96256:38.45256:26.17384:19.802920:56.40303:30.08
31st223Spencer ROBERTON 3:34.88267:05.44306:08.62294:15.812421:04.76313:38.44
32nd221Matthew REDDY 3:36.61287:06.43326:13.88334:23.503221:20.43323:54.11
33rd249Daniel GRAHAM 3:17.0597:25.64376:14.47354:27.553321:24.73333:58.41
34th154Dan LAKE 3:49.85397:11.12356:17.74364:33.793821:52.52344:26.20
35th262Alex MELDRUM 3:55.26427:22.75366:14.41344:23.293121:55.73354:29.41
36th268Scott LINDSAY 3:55.32437:06.78336:18.86374:35.644021:56.62364:30.30
37th275Nick ZUKIWSKI 3:49.22377:07.63346:26.72394:34.433921:58.02374:31.70
38th272Dustin SMAILL 3:41.78347:44.32396:35.52404:30.913722:32.56385:06.24
39th231David KIDD 4:04.06487:46.88406:36.31414:29.723622:56.99395:30.67
40th229Kyle DUDMAN 3:57.49457:32.63386:44.34434:43.884222:58.35405:32.03
41st235Bryce VAN SLUYS 3:57.58468:04.51416:58.23474:42.834123:43.16416:16.84
42nd162Josh CHATMAN 3:57.30448:04.87426:56.61464:57.704823:56.49426:30.17
43rd271Martin MEDYNSKI 3:49.73388:31.88436:38.84425:01.574924:02.03436:35.71
44th218Greg WALKER (40+) 4:01.37479:13.84476:48.50454:45.714424:49.43447:23.11
45th267Matt HALA 4:16.85519:09.71466:45.45444:50.824525:02.84457:36.52
46th157Lee DOMBROSKY 4:21.63528:51.94447:12.40484:44.764325:10.74467:44.42
47th198John TAER 4:06.66499:14.74487:26.97505:12.885126:01.26478:34.94
48th250Kyle MACKENZIE 4:22.93538:54.79457:33.37515:23.425326:14.51488:48.19
49th217Lee FEHR 3:53.84409:53.28497:33.62524:54.964626:15.70498:49.38
50th215Josh KOLENC 4:26.60559:56.35508:14.02565:15.335227:52.315010:25.99
51st166Everett HATCHER 4:14.485010:03.56528:06.47555:41.305528:05.825110:39.50
52nd230Patrick OUELLETTE 3:23.771615:26.37555:32.01103:57.041328:19.215210:52.89
53rd174Blake HUSKY 4:23.555410:22.74537:59.10535:47.435628:32.845311:06.52
54th248Murray BURKE 4:52.845611:17.35547:23.74495:06.325028:40.265411:13.94
55th159Michael KARUTZ 3:00.56216:57.73565:19.7153:44.64529:02.665511:36.34
56th175Ryan DERDALL 5:35.825710:03.38517:59.67545:26.805429:05.695611:39.37
233Kelsey GIER 3:54.384121:58.4657DNF
-Steve LESSOWAY DNS
-Greg MCDONALD DNS
-Luke REIMER DNS
-Zach JANZEN DNS
-Rylan DYCK DNS

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st196Andrew BOWN 3:16.8025:43.8315:30.0813:53.52118:24.241-
2nd177Oliver CEBULIAK 3:12.2715:51.8225:34.4523:59.59218:38.15213.91s
3rd176Christian MAGSOMBOL 3:27.6646:01.6635:53.7244:15.84319:38.8831:14.64
4th172Connor WHITE 3:26.6936:12.8245:49.4134:18.23419:47.1841:22.94
5th190Finn BORSTMAYER 3:28.8856:44.5166:05.3264:20.07520:38.7952:14.55
6th193Tristan FENTON 3:46.4276:47.1876:00.3754:40.06621:14.0462:49.80
7th207Daniel HE 3:51.7097:54.7696:40.2085:03.29823:29.9675:05.72
8th189Kieran WALLACE 4:23.09108:39.84117:30.4094:47.77725:21.1286:56.88
9th164Matthew DE GIUSTI 4:42.49118:08.50107:53.54105:27.74926:12.2997:48.05
10th149Chase MACLAREN 3:49.0686:59.9386:23.33711:23.521028:35.861010:11.62
47Lance CALAGAN 3:38.8866:30.635DNF
-Xavier MANNSBERGER-TETREAULT DNS
-Jack FRASER DNS
-Tom FRASER DNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st50Louis-Julien ROY 3:19.5825:54.2115:30.8113:53.87118:38.481-
2nd150Kevin EATON 3:12.5515:56.6125:44.7633:57.03218:50.96212.48s
3rd276Brian WHATLEY 3:33.4467:12.2085:44.1224:04.94320:34.7031:56.22
4th178Michael CEBULIAK 3:38.3896:43.0735:53.4344:20.47720:35.3641:56.88
5th244Mike MCGILL 3:30.7447:04.2555:57.0564:07.49420:39.5352:01.05
6th214Alistair HILL 3:33.3457:15.22105:56.7054:14.13520:59.3962:20.91
7th236Paul NEUMEISTER 3:39.16107:07.9476:17.71104:16.22621:21.0572:42.57
8th163Josh MOFFAT 3:44.90117:03.5746:12.3584:22.87821:23.7082:45.22
9th188Vaughan WALLACE 3:29.1837:20.79126:15.8594:28.781021:34.6292:56.14
10th241Simon HIROTA 3:33.4467:06.0866:12.2374:45.931621:37.70102:59.22
11th227Ian KIRKPATRICK 4:00.45157:15.1096:37.32134:26.62922:19.49113:41.01
12th185Andrew KEEN 3:49.88127:36.83146:24.88114:42.651222:34.25123:55.77
13th152Tim BRUCE 3:54.88137:19.54116:41.43144:52.381722:48.24134:09.76
14th125Lars SMITH 3:35.7887:24.99137:09.67194:45.161422:55.61144:17.13
15th243Chad HOLOWATUK 3:55.66147:45.53156:46.32154:45.741523:13.26154:34.78
16th226Jon PEDLAR 4:02.04168:19.26176:56.20174:43.561324:01.07165:22.59
17th201Keith BOTT 4:09.08198:11.40166:58.17185:07.791924:26.45175:47.97
18th269Ken CORNER 4:07.16188:55.81186:52.11164:55.791824:50.88186:12.40
19th270Ryan GRAHAM 4:05.771711:28.28206:26.88124:31.901126:32.85197:54.37
20th194Ross FENTON 4:41.46219:34.81197:54.89215:21.662027:32.83208:54.35
21st246Andrew MAXWELL 4:27.312011:35.30217:59.58225:30.862129:33.062110:54.58
22nd247Cam HAWRISH 4:56.162212:04.59227:47.30205:34.202230:22.262211:43.78
-Michael CARRIERE DNS
-Morris DEPPI DNS
-Erik PETURSSON DNS
-Mitch EARLIE DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st128Jena GREASER 3:37.7316:23.9315:40.6913:54.25119:36.611-
2nd232Suzanne MACRAE 3:54.4527:50.6136:39.9444:47.37223:12.3823:35.77
3rd209Jenny STRONG 4:03.0847:42.5126:38.1134:50.77323:14.5033:37.89
4th26Lauren LANKESTER 3:55.1338:01.3646:30.4024:51.27423:18.1743:41.56
5th169Kristin AMBROZY 4:05.4258:37.3057:28.7155:12.50525:23.9455:47.33
6th170Andrea BALUTIS 4:27.5769:30.6267:44.4865:31.52627:14.2167:37.60
7th180Monica SPARLING 4:31.8679:33.8578:22.9176:07.91828:36.5378:59.92
8th200Anne-Marie CHANTAL 4:58.68810:39.2088:35.3085:57.65730:10.85810:34.24
9th155Tess ZYLA 5:00.96914:23.2699:01.7796:42.81935:08.82915:32.21
-Cynthia CLARK DNS

U18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st195Clara BOWN 3:38.6617:45.2026:22.1014:36.74122:22.721-
145Sena ODYAKMAZ 3:45.4027:15.551DNF

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st156Heather CLEVELAND 3:48.1616:41.1116:14.2014:40.19221:23.661-
2nd204Ramona HILL 4:11.3038:40.7546:48.0324:38.42124:18.5122:54.85
3rd202Dana CORNEA 4:14.7948:13.4437:00.5334:53.72324:22.5032:58.84
4th203Kim MUSTARD 4:10.1428:10.8227:17.3545:08.66424:46.9743:23.31
Chat with us