withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

MooseDuro at Moose Mountain, AB

Results (134)Photos (268)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAlex SILVERTHORNE 3:01.024:50.024:52.013:43.0316:26.01-
2ndEvan WALL 3:12.064:37.015:04.033:41.0216:34.028.0s
3rdDevin STONE 3:04.034:50.025:03.023:40.0116:37.0311.0s
4thMichael MARSH 2:59.015:18.065:07.063:47.0517:11.0445.0s
5thQuinn HEPBURN 3:18.0114:55.045:05.043:54.01117:12.0546.0s
6thHenrik PEDERSEN 3:14.075:07.055:05.043:54.01117:20.0654.0s
7thSteve LESSOWAY 3:16.0105:30.0105:22.0123:45.0417:53.071:27.0
8thMitchell MASON 3:14.075:38.0165:13.073:51.0617:56.081:30.0
9thBret COLE 3:20.0135:19.075:30.0163:56.01318:05.091:39.0
10thLuke REIMER 3:14.075:39.0175:23.0133:53.0918:09.0101:43.0
11thDaniel GRAHAM 3:10.045:33.0135:24.0144:05.02018:12.0111:46.0
12thKevin BUYTELS 3:18.0115:31.0115:30.0164:00.01418:19.0121:53.0
13thNathan PINCHAK 3:26.0225:35.0155:19.0104:00.01418:20.0131:54.0
14thPaul GASCON 3:10.045:48.0215:42.0223:51.0618:31.0142:05.0
15thGrant MURRAY 3:54.0435:28.095:16.093:53.0918:31.0152:05.0
16thAdrian MITCHELL 3:23.0185:40.0195:27.0154:05.02018:35.0162:09.0
17thSimon MEILI 3:39.0355:31.0115:20.0114:07.02318:37.0172:11.0
18thZach JANZEN 3:20.0135:48.0215:31.0184:06.02218:45.0182:19.0
19thBryce PARRY 3:25.0205:34.0145:13.074:38.04318:50.0192:24.0
20thChris MARKS (u40) 3:25.0205:47.0205:47.0243:52.0818:51.0202:25.0
21stErik PETURSSON 3:30.0255:25.085:55.0284:02.01618:52.0212:26.0
22ndJosh BURROWS 3:21.0156:06.0245:41.0214:09.02519:17.0222:51.0
23rdKent FIEST 3:59.0445:39.0175:33.0194:08.02419:19.0232:53.0
24thBrian WHATLEY 3:22.0166:03.0236:00.0334:04.01819:29.0243:03.0
25thRyan ZYVITSKI 3:29.0246:12.0295:47.0244:04.01819:32.0253:06.0
26thTyler REID 3:33.0276:07.0265:33.0194:21.03219:34.0263:08.0
27thDavid SILVERTHORNE 3:23.0186:14.0315:52.0274:11.02619:40.0273:14.0
28thTutu H. 3:22.0166:06.0245:57.0304:33.04019:58.0283:32.0
29thDenes PURNHAUSER 3:35.0296:36.0355:51.0264:15.02820:17.0293:51.0
30thDrew WILSON 3:36.0306:16.0326:08.0364:17.03020:17.0303:51.0
31stAlex MELDRUM 3:36.0306:20.0335:56.0294:27.03620:19.0313:53.0
32ndBryce VAN SLUYS 3:33.0276:08.0276:11.0374:36.04220:28.0324:02.0
33rdRyan LECKIE 3:41.0366:52.0385:44.0234:13.02720:30.0334:04.0
34thJustin MILOT 3:38.0346:33.0345:59.0314:28.03720:38.0344:12.0
35thPaul STICHBURY 3:37.0336:13.0306:30.0424:30.03920:50.0354:24.0
36thShawn ANDERSEN 3:27.0237:10.0416:03.0344:17.03020:57.0364:31.0
37thNick ZUKIWSKI 3:36.0306:49.0376:05.0354:29.03820:59.0374:33.0
38thChris LINDER 3:45.0397:17.0455:59.0314:24.03421:25.0384:59.0
39thRyan GRAHAM 3:59.0446:52.0386:15.0394:24.03421:30.0395:04.0
40thDavid KIDD 3:44.0387:17.0456:11.0374:23.03321:35.0405:09.0
41stKris MELNYK 3:46.0406:45.0366:23.0404:43.04421:37.0415:11.0
42ndKyle DUDMAN 3:43.0377:12.0436:33.0444:16.02921:44.0425:18.0
43rdCam HAWRISH 4:02.0477:11.0426:31.0434:35.04122:19.0435:53.0
44thColin VANDERTOGT 4:19.0527:31.0476:25.0414:45.04523:00.0446:34.0
45thScott LINDSAY 3:50.0427:15.0446:45.0475:10.04823:00.0456:34.0
46thMatt HALA 4:07.0496:59.0406:42.0465:46.05323:34.0467:08.0
47thDarius CLINTON 4:03.0488:17.0506:37.0454:45.04523:42.0477:16.0
48thJosh CHATMAN 4:00.0467:52.0497:02.0484:59.04723:53.0487:27.0
49thKyle DURAN 4:15.0517:34.0487:15.0505:19.05024:23.0497:57.0
50thCaleb SCHMIDT 4:09.0509:33.0517:07.0495:25.05126:14.0509:48.0
51stKen HERSEN 4:26.05410:13.0528:30.0525:43.05228:52.05112:26.0
52ndSpencer ROBERTON 3:30.0256:10.02815:57.0534:03.01729:40.05213:14.0
53rdJason BERGERON 4:21.05313:19.0537:32.0515:13.04930:25.05313:59.0
Daniel COLBERT 3:46.040

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJustin CLEMENTS 3:07.014:41.015:10.023:43.0116:41.01-
2ndJack MENZIES 3:22.035:06.035:06.013:55.0317:29.0248.0s
3rdLogan KEEN 3:29.075:04.025:16.033:56.0417:45.031:04.0
4thAiden GREANYA 3:39.0115:39.055:27.054:18.0719:03.042:22.0
4thBailey PETERSEN 3:24.045:37.045:44.084:18.0719:03.042:22.0
6thDylan FYSH 3:25.056:56.0115:21.043:49.0219:31.062:50.0
7thJames SAMLL 3:31.086:03.065:58.0104:23.01019:55.073:14.0
8thOwen POLLOCK (16+) 3:33.096:06.075:41.074:43.01220:03.083:22.0
9thKyle BAUMGARTNER 3:28.066:49.0105:47.094:10.0620:14.093:33.0
10thPaul SAUNDERS 3:35.0106:42.086:03.0114:18.0720:38.0103:57.0
11thAdam MATEJKO 3:19.027:56.0135:34.064:09.0520:58.0114:17.0
12thLance CALAGAN 3:51.0126:48.096:11.0134:50.01321:40.0124:59.0
13thChristian MAGSOMBOL 3:56.0137:03.0126:09.0124:40.01121:48.0135:07.0

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stArden GREANYA 3:16.025:02.015:06.013:47.0117:11.01-
2ndLouis-Julien ROY 3:16.025:28.025:26.043:53.0318:03.0252.0s
3rdFrith MURRAY 3:23.055:39.035:16.023:50.0218:08.0357.0s
4thChris MAITLAND 3:19.045:44.045:26.043:55.0518:24.041:13.0
5thMichael CARRIERE 3:26.085:49.065:23.033:53.0318:31.051:20.0
6thDerrick KOENIG 3:25.075:45.055:29.064:00.0618:39.061:28.0
7thMike MCGILL 3:12.015:51.075:47.084:07.0718:57.071:46.0
8thShannon WALL 3:31.0106:00.085:34.074:08.0819:13.082:02.0
9thKevin MARSHALL 3:24.066:49.0115:53.094:15.0920:21.093:10.0
10thPaul NEUMEISTER 3:32.0116:32.0106:01.0104:28.01120:33.0103:22.0
11thAndrew KEEN 3:32.0116:30.096:14.0124:30.01220:46.0113:35.0
12thMark DOCHSTADER 3:33.0136:59.0146:17.0134:36.01321:25.0124:14.0
13thMikael SEARS 3:42.0156:53.0136:07.0114:49.01621:31.0134:20.0
14thBertrand SIRODOT 3:43.0166:51.0126:18.0144:49.01621:41.0144:30.0
15thRichard FRIES 3:51.0187:01.0156:26.0164:26.01021:44.0154:33.0
16thJulian GALLEY 3:28.097:23.0176:25.0154:41.01521:57.0164:46.0
17thMark JALE 4:03.0207:23.0176:29.0174:36.01322:31.0175:20.0
18thJay LEACH 4:07.0227:09.0166:56.0204:57.01923:09.0185:58.0
19thThian HUNDERT 3:35.0148:12.0226:37.0184:49.01623:13.0196:02.0
20thRick FEHR 4:06.0217:43.0206:47.0195:00.02023:36.0206:25.0
21stVaughan WALLACE 3:48.0177:30.0197:29.0225:17.02124:04.0216:53.0
22ndWesley ARTHUR 3:54.0197:55.0217:14.0215:23.02324:26.0227:15.0
23rdGrant SILVERTHORNE 4:25.0238:20.0237:50.0235:20.02225:55.0238:44.0
24thMiro CABAJ 4:59.02411:52.0248:06.0245:33.02430:30.02413:19.0

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stMegan MACADAM 3:44.016:58.016:28.014:43.0221:53.01-
2ndSuzanne MACRAE 4:05.037:27.027:03.035:13.0423:48.021:55.0
3rdMonica SPARLING 4:07.047:39.037:18.044:57.0324:01.032:08.0
4thRamona HILL 4:01.0211:41.046:39.024:38.0126:59.045:06.0

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stHeather CLEVELAND 3:56.016:27.015:57.014:35.0120:55.01-
2ndKim MUSTARD 4:04.027:13.0211:48.024:48.0227:53.026:58.0
Chat with us