withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

K-line TT at Hamsterley

Results (145)Photos (2,551)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

10-12 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st23Oliver MEILLAM 6:26.3116:33.1116:26.311-
2nd24Matthew OATES 6:41.9926:55.8136:41.99215.68s
3rd19William DODS Hamsterley Trailblazers6:46.0836:50.3526:46.08319.77s
4th26Thomas WALSH Hamsterley Trailblazers6:54.984DNF6:54.98428.67s
5th27Sam WARD 7:22.9357:39.1857:22.93556.62s
6th30Oran KINGHORN Durham City Velo7:26.0167:26.5947:26.01659.70s
7th20Jack LEONARD 7:39.7177:46.0677:39.7171:13.40
8th22Rowan MATHEWS Hamsterley Trailblazers7:48.2087:45.0567:45.0581:18.74
9th28Owen DARBY Hamsterley Trailblazers7:57.3198:24.7497:57.3191:31.00
10th25Oscar PAJNOWSKI 8:14.27108:14.9188:14.27101:47.96
11th29Jamie HART Hamsterley Trailblazers8:45.31118:47.35108:45.31112:19.00
12th32Patryk PECIKIEWICZ 9:07.93128:58.15118:58.15122:31.84
13th33Max RYCZER ° 10:00.55139:50.13129:50.13133:23.82
21Harry LISHMAN DNFDNF
31Hayden MONAGHAN-DOYLE Hamsterley TrailblazersDNFDNF

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st52Thom SMITH 5:51.2416:02.3015:51.241-
2nd44Joseph BROWN (jun) Hamsterley Trailblazers6:08.7126:16.6056:08.71217.47s
3rd48Dan HODGSON (juv) 6:09.3236:14.4636:09.32318.08s
4th61Pete WATSON (jun) Barnesbury CC6:10.5746:13.1226:10.57419.33s
5th47Ben HODGSON (juv) 6:19.9756:15.5846:15.58524.34s
6th51Ryan SLADE 6:29.4066:51.69116:29.40638.16s
7th59Tyler KINGHORN Durham City Velo6:33.8586:32.7566:32.75741.51s
8th57Tomasso CAMPANA 6:32.7876:39.2686:32.78841.54s
9th53Ben WALSH Hamsterley Trailblazers8:18.61176:35.2176:35.21943.97s
10th60Sam LEAFE 6:39.8696:48.1896:39.861048.62s
11th55Harry WILSON (jun) 6:49.38106:51.24106:49.381158.14s
12th45Ellis CLARK Hamsterley Trailblazers6:53.9311DNF6:53.93121:02.69
13th46Alfie HARRISON (u19) 7:01.32127:28.51147:01.32131:10.08
14th58Milo HULL East Bradford CC7:02.69137:02.33127:02.33141:11.09
15th56Dylan WOOD 7:04.83147:12.95137:04.83151:13.59
16th50Edward MORLEY 7:14.42157:55.00157:14.42161:23.18
17th49Theo HOLLEY 8:04.52168:29.81168:04.52172:13.28

15-16 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st54Adam WILSON (jun) Hamsterley Trailblazers5:33.3815:35.1015:33.381-
2nd75Tom ROSS Cyclewise Academy5:56.3525:57.9025:56.35222.97s
3rd64William BACKES Hamsterley Trailblazers5:58.7336:01.7235:58.73325.35s
4th76Harvey SLACK 5:59.7946:04.0145:59.79426.41s
5th68Harry RICHMOND 6:02.5956:07.6466:02.59529.21s
6th67Spencer LAWTON 6:05.9766:27.3696:05.97632.59s
7th73Scott MATTHEWS 6:12.5686:06.5056:06.50733.12s
8th74Daniel MCMAHON Hamsterley Trailblazers6:07.5476:10.9576:07.54834.16s
9th63Bartek ZBRONIEC Hamsterley Trailblazers6:24.5196:24.5386:24.51951.13s
10th77Jordan SLADE 6:25.28106:28.45106:25.281051.90s
11th70Matthew WILSON (sen) 6:27.38116:33.68116:27.381154.00s
12th69Toby ROBINSON 6:41.43126:45.77126:41.43121:08.05
13th66Jake FANTARROW 6:45.18136:50.87136:45.18131:11.80
14th71Oliver DARBY Hamsterley Trailblazers7:47.49147:46.22147:46.22142:12.84
15th65Peter DONOGHUE Mtb Guisborough7:49.30157:47.42157:47.42152:14.04

17-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st83Wes FIFE 5:33.0815:49.6615:33.081-
2nd81Christopher WILSON 5:57.0625:53.9925:53.99220.91s
3rd82Dylan BELLERBY 6:06.7136:05.7336:05.73332.65s
4th79Joe BOUSFIELD 6:17.7846:06.9246:06.92433.84s

19-29 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st113Lewis GAWTHORPE 5:25.9515:19.6115:19.611-
2nd114Sean LUKE Bird Cycles5:26.2425:32.5435:26.2426.63s
3rd108Jake BROOKES 5:30.4235:29.9725:29.97310.36s
4th112Anthony DOWSON 5:47.6155:42.8445:42.84423.23s
5th166Luke JACKSON 5:47.3845:43.9755:43.97524.36s
6th127Ryan O'DONNELL 5:51.3265:48.4665:48.46628.85s
7th128Jack WATSON (sen) Barnesbury CC5:56.0176:00.96125:56.01736.40s
8th110James DAVIDSON (sen) 5:56.3685:56.1075:56.10836.49s
9th111Ion ZUBIA 5:57.6195:59.64105:57.61938.00s
10th124Damon FINCKEN-HAYES 6:04.03115:57.9785:57.971038.36s
11th121George TAIT 6:04.27125:59.0795:59.071139.46s
12th117Matthew NORTH 6:03.51105:59.64105:59.641240.03s
13th119Jonny SHARP 6:08.55146:06.23136:06.231346.62s
14th118Joshua PORTER 6:06.46136:09.25146:06.461446.85s
15th125Lewis GREGORY 6:09.2215DNF6:09.221549.61s
16th107Matthew BRAVINGTON 6:12.78166:20.57156:12.781653.17s
17th123Karl CHAPMAN 6:14.5617DNF6:14.561754.95s
18th126Jarrod MOORE 6:19.10186:21.48166:19.101859.49s
19th109Phillip BROWN 6:35.82226:24.60176:24.60191:04.99
20th115Liam MOFFATT 6:27.44196:27.16186:27.16201:07.55
21st120Daniel SHUTTLEWORTH 6:28.4920DNF6:28.49211:08.88
22nd84James HENDERSON (jun) 6:30.3021DNF6:30.30221:10.69
23rd116Sam MOFFATT 6:46.0723DNF6:46.07231:26.46
122Darren WHITE (sen) DNFDNF

30-39 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st72Jon LAMBE 5:32.0325:25.7615:25.761-
2nd133Lee HAWDEN 5:29.3215:31.6635:29.3223.56s
3rd142Paul STABLER 5:34.0635:31.6025:31.6035.84s
4th151George WALTON (mas) 5:36.4945:31.9345:31.9346.17s
5th139Brendan MORRIS 5:37.7255:34.6855:34.6858.92s
6th143Peter THOMPSON (mas) 5:41.2165:40.2565:40.25614.49s
7th150Gerald PRINCE 5:59.72135:44.2875:44.28718.52s
8th138James LUSK 5:45.5575:57.2495:45.55819.79s
9th141Stephen OATES 5:49.1085:57.37105:49.10923.34s
10th172Allan BRENKLEY 5:51.7395:53.4285:51.731025.97s
11th132Anthony HARRISON (vet) 5:51.8310DNF5:51.831126.07s
12th136Adam JONES (mas) 5:51.8911DNF5:51.891226.13s
13th137Paul LEGGOTT 5:53.3812DNF5:53.381327.62s
14th147Gavin HANCOCK (mas) 6:06.72165:59.56115:59.561433.80s
15th148Nigel HAUXWELL 6:00.38145:59.99125:59.991534.23s
16th149Scott LIVERMORE 6:02.69156:01.84136:01.841636.08s
17th181Peter WEIR 6:11.8417DNF6:11.841746.08s
18th131Ross CRAWFORD 6:17.36186:18.96156:17.361851.60s
19th134Martyn HENDERSON 6:21.58216:17.42146:17.421951.66s
20th146Lyall COLVIN 6:17.66196:19.32166:17.662051.90s
21st144Dan TOWARD 6:18.43206:22.10176:18.432152.67s
22nd135Matthew JENNISON Hamsterley Trailblazers6:31.65226:39.11186:31.65221:05.89

40-49 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st156Stephen GAWTHORPE 5:34.1215:34.6115:34.121-
2nd165Alex TALKS Hamsterley Trailblazers5:44.9735:40.7025:40.7026.58s
3rd154Gary EWING Hamsterley Trailblazers5:41.7626:13.17125:41.7637.64s
4th160Paul MARSHALL (vet) 5:45.9745:43.0835:43.0848.96s
5th158Mark HARRISON 5:46.2755:44.2545:44.25510.13s
6th157Elliot GOWLAND Hamsterley Trailblazers6:38.81165:49.1255:49.12615.00s
7th164Darren PETTY 5:54.8665:56.0665:54.86720.74s
8th168Stuart HULL (gvet) East Bradford CC6:11.3276:04.9876:04.98830.86s
9th155Jonathan FOYLE 6:14.33116:06.5386:06.53932.41s
10th173Aden YOUNG 6:12.6786:08.3296:08.321034.20s
11th170Paul SUNDIN 6:13.7096:09.18106:09.181135.06s
12th171Glyn TAYLOR 6:13.84106:10.75116:10.751236.63s
13th167Peter HENDERSON 6:21.3112DNF6:21.311347.19s
14th152David CARLSON 6:21.5913DNF6:21.591447.47s
15th159Jonathan LATCHAM 6:24.2014DNF6:24.201550.08s
16th169John RATCLIFFE 6:31.56156:25.67136:25.671651.55s
17th153Michael DIAMOND 6:46.28176:59.84156:46.28171:12.16
18th161Stephen MCNEILL (vet) 6:48.45186:46.74146:46.74181:12.62
19th162Philip Jose MOSQUEDA 7:05.3219DNF7:05.32191:31.20

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st145Anthony BARKAS 5:52.6615:56.0615:52.661-
2nd180Simon WATSON (vet) Barnesbury CC6:08.1926:07.5026:07.50214.84s
3rd179Steven HILL (gvet) Hamsterley Trailblazers6:11.3636:08.2136:08.21315.55s
4th177Andy SAMANJOUL 6:12.9346:10.8846:10.88418.22s
5th178David HEAD (gvet) 6:13.7756:13.4856:13.48520.82s
6th176George WALTON (gvet) 6:21.5376:14.5566:14.55621.89s
7th174Kirk HOWIE 6:19.3766:18.2376:18.23725.57s
8th175Ian TATE (gvet) Hamsterley Trailblazers6:24.3986:22.1386:22.13829.47s

 

 

U12 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st36Hollie Faith VAYRO Hamsterley Trailblazers6:38.8816:50.7116:38.881-
2nd35Georgia HUTCHINSON Hamsterley Trailblazers7:01.1127:01.6427:01.11222.23s
3rd37Anna COOKE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7:03.4537:02.8737:02.87323.99s

13-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st90Amber HULL East Bradford CC6:30.4026:21.8616:21.861-
2nd89Emily DODS Hamsterley Trailblazers6:29.4216:29.2926:29.2927.43s

19+ women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st98Rachel MCKNIGHT 6:35.8816:39.4916:35.881-
2nd99Sarah VAYRO Hamsterley Trailblazers6:42.4326:39.8826:39.8824.00s
3rd100Marie RIDLEY 7:03.0336:55.2636:55.26319.38s
4th163Maria PANTAZI 7:07.7746:57.0846:57.08421.20s
5th97Jess DART 7:40.645DNF7:40.6451:04.76
6th101Maureen SLEETH 8:44.036DNF8:44.0362:08.15
Chat with us