0Basket

Results (124)Photos (527)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jay WILLIAMSON 1:15.05611:14.42111:14.4211-
2nd105Ciaran KING 8857891:17.16821:17.39121:17.16822.747s
3rd177Vivian JONES 7044461:19.22731:19.16731:19.16734.746s
4th178Greg BERRY 8269121:21.14141:20.05841:20.05845.637s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st182James FARROW 7219521:21.04611:20.47211:20.4721-
2nd103Nick KEAT 8264881:29.76341:28.42521:28.42527.953s
3rd183Chester BLAIR 1:28.61622:12.83261:28.61638.144s
4th290Harry CAMPBELL 1:29.05131:29.36431:29.05148.579s
5th148Chris TROWSDALE 15040341:36.29851:33.60941:33.609513.137s
6th161Andy LEDDEN 1:36.91761:35.45351:35.453614.981s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st195Alfie HEMING 13500551:22.03511:20.71311:20.7131-
2nd291Conrad MATHAR 13503431:30.79021:27.89921:27.89927.186s
3rd159Jack HOARE 1:34.19631:32.50431:32.504311.791s
4th29Sol MONRO 1:37.32251:34.64341:34.643413.930s
5th74Jaden FLETCHER 10314831:36.35641:37.07351:36.356515.643s
6th86Alfie HOLLOWAY 8794231:43.42761:42.50361:42.503621.790s
7th71Jack EMMERSON 1:56.40381:51.89571:51.895731.182s
8th294Isaac JACOBS 1:55.90371:53.09381:53.093832.380s
9th172Alfie KING 2:07.663101:54.18291:54.182933.469s
10th173Xavier WALUS 1:59.15591:57.696101:57.6961036.983s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st137William SAVERY 13183981:22.49311:24.17511:22.4931-
2nd36Louie PARTRIDGE 8356641:26.76921:24.96621:24.96622.473s
3rd37Tyler PARTRIDGE 8356621:28.17341:26.09031:26.09033.597s
4th157Oscar DAVIS 13734571:26.90031:26.98341:26.90044.407s
5th7Finlay WANLESS 1:39.601151:27.24851:27.24854.755s
6th64Caleb COVENTRY 1:29.11251:28.38261:28.38265.889s
7th116Theo MAUNDER 14416621:29.14561:28.92071:28.92076.427s
8th145Archie TOWNSEND 14481971:29.33171:30.633101:29.33186.838s
9th136Charlie SAVERY 13183971:29.84781:29.46481:29.46496.971s
10th121Toby MURPHY ° 14570881:30.77491:29.82891:29.828107.335s
11th293James MCDOUALL 1:30.907101:32.404111:30.907118.414s
12th298Sachin CAMPBELL-LONGWORTH 14580591:31.380111:32.741121:31.380128.887s
13th205Joe VARNDELL 1:35.012121:35.109131:35.0121312.519s
14th130Ben POULTER 13137901:35.744131:37.755151:35.7441413.251s
15th88Corey HUNT 10298911:36.433141:37.675141:36.4331513.940s
16th187Alfie ELLIOTT 1:51.855161:47.693161:47.6931625.200s
17th186Mahni CLEAR DNF2:18.776172:18.7761756.283s

° Rider racing out of category

15-16 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st65Henry CREASE 8797251:21.15611:20.26011:20.2601-
2nd24Samual BERRY 4664441:26.25441:24.40521:24.40524.145s
3rd292Sam MALSTER 14419961:26.12531:24.91731:24.91734.657s
4th295Jasper JOHNSON 14590371:26.72551:25.51941:25.51945.259s
5th129Tyler POLLINGTON 12352621:25.93721:26.44351:25.93755.677s
6th117Seth MAUNDER 14416611:30.28661:29.30861:29.30869.048s
7th296Jack PHILLIPS 14432341:32.88871:31.87771:31.877711.617s
8th215Owen RICHARDS (jun) 14662251:43.31091:33.42681:33.426813.166s
9th213Ksawery KUPIEC 14544871:36.61181:36.77891:36.611916.351s
10th212George JEVEONS 1:45.964111:43.454101:43.4541023.194s
11th61Harvey COATES 1:45.174101:45.051111:45.0511124.791s
12th214Jolyon LYNAM 1:48.444121:50.097121:48.4441228.184s
13th211Jack JAMES-GETS 2:01.959132:10.265132:01.9591341.699s
14th167Luca GUYON 2:08.152142:24.067142:08.1521447.892s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st163Luke HUMPHRIES 13463381:21.67411:20.70311:20.7031-
2nd158Charlie FERGUSON 1:28.98631:23.51121:23.51122.808s
3rd184Samuel BUNN 15315561:24.18021:23.94831:23.94833.245s
4th185Henry CALLEN 11066971:30.06441:30.96341:30.06449.361s
5th135Ben SAUNDERS (jun) 1:50.02051:49.17951:49.179528.476s

19-29 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st108Adam LOCK (exp) 4518111:18.60811:18.14411:18.1441-
2nd66James DART 4494451:19.08421:18.39721:18.39720.253s
3rd202Moss MACRINER 1:20.06631:21.15431:20.06631.922s
4th57Ben BROWNHILL 1:20.85841:21.96241:20.85842.714s
5th125Gareth NORTHAM 15317401:22.81251:22.76051:22.76054.616s
6th81Rory HEMMINGS 14644631:24.71661:23.14361:23.14364.999s
7th56James BROWN (sen2) 1:25.20671:24.94371:24.94376.799s
8th204Jack SAUNDERS 1:25.79781:25.19381:25.19387.049s
9th203Mawgan POWNALL 1:26.07291:39.540131:26.07297.928s
10th87Jon HOPPER 11368781:27.890101:28.16191:27.890109.746s
11th196Grant BAKER 1:29.185111:33.706111:29.1851111.041s
12th198Jack BENSON (sen1) 1:33.219121:32.379101:32.3791214.235s
13th200Steve HARRINGTON 14570661:34.423131:39.374121:34.4231316.279s
14th197Saul BARTLETT 1:39.604141:51.248141:39.6041421.460s
15th3Rich BOWER 1:44.551151:44.5511526.407s

30-39 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st176Ashley MULLANE 1:17.26911:17.08811:17.0881-
2nd8Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:18.64821:18.40921:18.40921.321s
3rd193Piotr JARZYMOWSKI 1:19.39231:22.40951:19.39232.304s
4th299Don HOWE 1:21.64641:20.95131:20.95143.863s
5th126Bartlomiej ORUBA 1:31.655141:21.48541:21.48554.397s
6th100Gareth JONES (mas1) 11012941:23.27851:23.29861:23.27866.190s
7th192Jordan GILBERT 1:23.91861:25.78891:23.91876.830s
8th194Sebastian WIKIERT 1:26.62881:24.06471:24.06486.976s
9th114Phil MATHAR 10461901:25.36271:24.34881:24.34897.260s
10th168Chris WOOLLISCROFT 1:26.87991:27.990111:26.879109.791s
11th75Neil FOWLER 1:27.730101:27.352101:27.3521110.264s
12th85Matthew HODDINOT 1:28.249111:28.217121:28.2171211.129s
13th73Dan FARMER 1:29.043121:28.996131:28.9961311.908s
14th118Barry MCCABE 1:29.320131:30.692141:29.3201412.232s
15th53Chris BRENTON (1) 1:32.145151:33.478161:32.1451515.057s
16th132Jake READ 1:33.858161:33.347151:33.3471616.259s
17th190Paul EVELEIGH (mas) 1:36.156171:36.813171:36.1561719.068s
18th149Mark TWITTY 1:38.430182:06.977231:38.4301821.342s
19th189Andy BRAY (mas) 9674831:43.060201:39.836181:39.8361922.748s
20th51Lee BRANNAN 13228581:41.450191:41.496191:41.4502024.362s
21st44Rob AUSTIN 1:54.278211:48.380201:48.3802131.292s
22nd146Adam TOWNSEND (mas) 2:00.835221:59.568211:59.5682242.480s
23rd191Phillip FOWLER 13500352:06.640232:03.271222:03.2712346.183s

40-49 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st140Keith SHORT 1:23.17711:23.23511:23.1771-
2nd207Jonathan GREGORY 4681681:24.41121:23.81621:23.81620.639s
3rd109Kris LORD 4453191:30.92661:27.83731:27.83734.660s
4th122Dan MURPHY 1:29.05931:30.21441:29.05945.882s
5th206Simon FOWLER 13500361:29.82341:31.45561:29.82356.646s
6th26Julian JACOBS 1:30.26751:30.56451:30.26767.090s
7th171Paul SHAW (vet) 1:33.18981:31.76471:31.76478.587s
8th76Daniel GRANT 12321391:31.96671:35.26191:31.96688.789s
9th34Tony GRIFFITHS 1:35.69691:35.21481:35.214912.037s
10th209Paul SAUNDERS (vet) 1:38.380101:40.752111:38.3801015.203s
11th80Gareth HAYWOOD 9634521:38.710111:38.751101:38.7101115.533s
12th35Paul BERRY (vet) 1:45.062121:44.427121:44.4271221.250s
13th208Nick MASON 13503421:45.643131:48.994141:45.6431322.466s
14th52Iain BRANNAN 13228921:50.265141:47.317131:47.3171424.140s

50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st181Mathew SULLIVAN 1:24.46811:24.65011:24.4681-
2nd300Martin KENT 13503181:41.30621:39.79321:39.793215.325s
3rd63Tom COVENTRY 1:43.26431:52.25251:43.264318.796s
4th144Neil TOWNSEND 12742761:46.87441:50.97041:46.874422.406s
5th180Tony MACRINER 1:49.68751:47.52731:47.527523.059s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st297Maya ATKINSON 9211441:50.18661:32.34711:32.3471-
2nd113Hannah MASON 1:39.76811:37.99721:37.99725.650s
3rd90Amy JONES 1:44.23231:39.03431:39.03436.687s
4th107Louisa LEVERTON 1:44.64141:39.29941:39.29946.952s
5th83Evie HIDDERLEY 1:41.16821:42.19551:41.16858.821s
6th33Laura GRIFFITHS 1:46.74051:46.60261:46.602614.255s
7th179Hannah COCKLE 1:58.49371:57.21371:57.213724.866s
8th67Jane DAVIDSON (2) 2:02.61582:05.50582:02.615830.268s

U15 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st27Ester MONRO 2:17.70921:58.02911:58.0291-
2nd28Ruby DAVISON 1:59.94311:58.23921:58.23920.210s
3rd164Lolie MURPHY 14570892:37.02532:32.33832:32.338334.309s
Chat with us