0Basket

Results (253)Photos (1,330)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.alpinetiming.com.au/results/r72/#0_7BA782

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st15Jackson FREW CORC2:59.5971-
2nd5Dean LUCAS FTF DH3:00.28820.691s
3rd23Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:04.73035.133s
4th50Christopher PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:05.57445.977s
5th1Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH3:06.33656.739s
6th13Darcy COUTTS Club Mud3:07.59367.996s
7th31Ben ZWAR Beechworth Chain Gang3:08.50078.903s
8th6Rick BOYER Hunter NSW3:12.866813.269s
9th17Jacob FRAUENFELDER Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:12.894913.297s
10th47Benjamin MCILROY 3:14.4101014.813s
11th34Conor CLANCY 3:15.4881115.891s
12th9Daniel WILSON You Yangs MTB3:15.8001216.203s
13th19Chris WHITELOCK FTF DH3:16.0501316.453s
14th28Elliot RIED Team Mt Beauty3:17.2261417.629s
15th25Matt CARTER 3:17.5781517.981s
16th4Dave HABICHT 3:20.1281620.531s
17th43Matt SWANN FTF DH3:21.0341721.437s
18th49Aiden VARLEY Alpine Cycling Club3:21.9371822.340s
19th36Callum MORRISON 3:22.0541922.457s
20th46Joel PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:23.2302023.633s
21st10Angus JACKSON Club Mud3:23.6042124.007s
22nd41Taran GOIRIS FTF DH3:25.0302225.433s
23rd11Samuel LANGSTON 3:25.3042325.707s
24th33Nigel HEIDT You Yangs MTB3:25.5232425.926s
25th14Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB3:25.9572526.360s
26th39Samuel BROWNLIE 3:27.2262627.629s
27th3Lee ELLIS Red Hill Riders3:28.7842729.187s
28th44Haydn WILLIAMS FTF DH3:28.8972829.300s
29th48Travis DAWKINS Club Mud3:29.9172930.320s
30th22Alex HAY FTF DH3:31.6163032.019s
31st7Justin DE JONG 3:35.4183135.821s
32nd42Andrew JEPHCOTT FTF DH3:35.6173236.020s
33rd16Steven HAUCK 3:36.0353336.438s
34th18Tali LANE WELSH 3:36.3363436.739s
35th32Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH3:37.1173537.520s
36th20Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB3:40.1163640.519s
37th21Christopher RICHARDS FTF DH3:43.3833743.786s
38th27Tom SUMMERS 3:45.4413845.844s
39th37Liam THOMAS (elt) Club Mud3:48.1243948.527s
40th40Tryfan HUNTER FTF DH3:48.2684048.671s
41st45Brandon FRIJLINK 3:52.9404153.343s
42nd38Gareth MACK 3:54.8984255.301s
43rd35Lachlan GIBSON Gippsland MTB4:13.691431:14.094
44th8Sam FILMER 4:36.636441:37.039
45th24Jordan POWELL You Yangs MTB5:29.882452:30.285
46th26Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH5:42.242462:42.645
12Ross NEL Red Hill RidersDNS
29Jake SWIFT DNS
30Oliver ZWAR Beechworth Chain GangDNS

Expert men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st311Luke STREET 3:31.8511-
2nd314Gary MCIVOR 3:33.30421.453s
3rd305Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders3:34.14032.289s
4th308Robert MIDDLEMISS 3:37.65645.805s
5th323Scott CHASTON 3:38.69156.840s
6th313Tom RIELLA 3:39.02767.176s
7th309Jake ARNOLD 3:43.409711.558s
8th301Jake ADAMS (u30) Inside Line3:45.719813.868s
9th312James MOUSTAFA Red Hill Riders3:46.355914.504s
10th302Shane DEJONG Inside Line3:49.2531017.402s
11th307Mitch ENNIE 3:50.6751118.824s
12th315Trent ROWAN 3:50.9481219.097s
13th326Matthew STODDART You Yangs MTB3:55.9131324.062s
14th303Patrick MOLLOY 3:57.9841426.133s
15th304Luke VANDERREE 3:58.2371526.386s
16th310Matt CURRIE FTF DH3:58.7761626.925s
17th325Simon NOBLE 3:59.2461727.395s
18th324Matthew HALES 4:00.3551828.504s
19th321Mark JONES 4:02.4291930.578s
20th319Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC4:06.3592034.508s
21st322Alex WEARNE You Yangs MTB4:08.8752137.024s
22nd318Kris KOPER FTF DH4:10.3162238.465s
23rd316Jaydn BENNETTS 4:11.0002339.149s
24th306Jory HANCOCK 4:11.0192439.168s
25th317Mischa COOKE 4:13.0512541.200s
26th320Roy TURNER FTF DH4:21.6212649.770s

Sport men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st612Flynn MCLUCKIE 3:46.1281-
2nd1001Thomas FRANCE Red Hill Riders4:01.219215.091s
3rd609Jake GRAYSON 4:03.812317.684s
4th608Dylan COSGRIFF 4:06.304420.176s
5th611Ashwin JOSHI 4:06.441520.313s
6th1006Hugh MAYER 4:07.484621.356s
7th1003Daniel MURDOCH You Yangs MTB4:11.258725.130s
8th1005Michael SHALLCROSS You Yangs MTB4:19.913833.785s
9th606Luke O'CONNELL (u40) 4:27.667941.539s
10th1015Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH4:29.2571043.129s
11th1008Matthew HYLAND You Yangs MTB4:32.8781146.750s
12th1018Matt ENGEL 4:33.9171247.789s
13th602Flynn BESTE You Yangs MTB4:35.8741349.746s
14th1016Marcus MOLLOY 4:36.6831450.555s
15th1010Jeremy HENDERSON You Yangs MTB4:40.8591554.731s
16th605Bryce SHORT FTF DH4:42.9331656.805s
17th610Jack DIXON 4:45.4911759.363s
18th1004Brad AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:51.550181:05.422
19th603Tomasz MALISZEWSKI 4:52.042191:05.914
20th1002Oliver PEARCE Club Mud4:58.206201:12.078
21st1009Brad RICHMOND 5:01.722211:15.594
22nd607Callum BOWRING TMB5:03.964221:17.836
23rd1012Lindsay KILBOURNE You Yangs MTB5:08.483231:22.355
24th1007Ashley MORRISON You Yangs MTB5:42.241241:56.113
25th1011Mark KILBOURNE You Yangs MTB6:31.366252:45.238
26th604Oscar O'MAHONEY 7:11.823263:25.695
601Lachy HAINES DNF

U15 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st1502Lachy ROBERTS 3:51.0391-
2nd1519Lewis ALLBON 3:54.12823.089s
3rd1513Harry BACK Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:56.69035.651s
4th1512Felix MOORE Club Mud4:16.784425.745s
5th1501Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTB4:18.730527.691s
6th1505Freddie JILLETT 4:26.285635.246s
7th1520Benjamin BACK 4:32.335741.296s
8th1518Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:32.843841.804s
9th1510Zakary WILLIAMS Red Hill Riders4:41.464950.425s
10th1508Bailey TUDDENHAM Club Mud4:48.2381057.199s
11th1516Josh NELDER 4:58.936111:07.897
12th1514Bailey TELFER Gippsland MTB4:59.604121:08.565
13th1503Wilson CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Club5:24.417131:33.378
14th1507Max ALLEN Red Hill Riders6:01.414142:10.375
15th1506Oscar DOW 6:06.359152:15.320
16th1515Jack ZIELINSKI Club Mud6:22.320162:31.281
17th1511Jed STANTON Red Hill Riders9:58.957176:07.918
1504Zachary O'LOUGHLAN Club MudDNF
1509Archie O'MAHONEY DNF
1517Asher DARLISON Red Hill RidersDNF

U17 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st1715Tom CARTER 3:20.8551-
2nd1714Ollie DAVIS 3:21.30020.445s
3rd1722Mason FENDYK 3:33.089312.234s
4th1720Thomas KRPAN 3:34.769413.914s
5th1719Ben PLUMMER 3:35.472514.617s
6th1710Jack APTED FTF DH3:43.910623.055s
7th1711Luke KELLY Red Hill Riders3:46.522725.667s
8th1717Lachie FORBES 3:46.874826.019s
9th1703Jordie PETERSEN Club Mud3:53.343932.488s
10th1708Lukas KESSLER 3:58.8781038.023s
11th1701Tom MEHARRY Bendigo MTB Club4:02.6281141.773s
12th1716Harrison HUBER Red Hill Riders4:04.2141243.359s
13th1707Kyan ADDISON 4:10.3671349.512s
14th1713Liam EATON Beechworth Chain Gang4:19.9801459.125s
15th1702Maxwell TAYLOR 4:25.308151:04.453
16th1704Cooper HORTER Gippsland MTB4:37.613161:16.758
17th1705Mill ODGERS 4:51.245171:30.390
18th1712Josh STAKEMIRE 5:04.378181:43.523
1706Samuel OCCHIPINTI DNS
1709Alex GRAMATAKOS DNS
1721Adam WILD You Yangs MTBDNS

U19 men  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st1934Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH3:13.6901-
2nd1926Ethan CORNEY 3:14.51520.825s
3rd1918Tobias VAN OEVEREN 3:18.08934.399s
4th1923Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Club3:21.77248.082s
5th1917Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB3:23.32759.637s
6th1937Billy CARTWRIGHT 3:26.719613.029s
7th1915Kai BREMNER 3:28.621714.931s
8th1912Rhys GOODLEY 3:32.460818.770s
9th1914William MASCHIO You Yangs MTB3:32.706919.016s
10th1929Campbell TELFER Gippsland MTB3:39.9141026.224s
11th1928Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Club3:43.5261129.836s
12th1922William BALCOMBE 3:44.5191230.829s
13th1913Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders3:52.7301339.040s
14th1935Joshua TANZEN 3:55.4291441.739s
15th1921Noah PRYOR FTF DH3:56.2301542.540s
16th1919William GRANGER CORC4:01.5661647.876s
17th1933Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH4:03.8591750.169s
18th1909Tom JEWELL Red Hill Riders4:16.898181:03.208
1901Jack ATCHISON You Yangs MTBDNF
1907Adam FILIPCZUK DNF
1924Kallum GRALJUK DNF
1905Jordan PARKER DNS
1910Kieran MACDONALD FTF DHDNS
1911Aaron NOOM You Yangs MTBDNS
1925Jye MOON Bendigo MTB ClubDNS
1927Justin HAJDASZ FTF DHDNS
1930Paddy DAVIS DNS
1931Jordan EATON DNS
1932Jayden SMITH CCMTBDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st710Chris O'BRIEN Red Hill Riders3:34.2801-
2nd722Mark GILLESPIE Red Hill Riders3:39.73025.450s
3rd708James WILKINSON Club Mud3:43.40939.129s
4th702Tory HOSIE 3:43.58249.302s
5th703Peregrine MACLEISH 3:45.155510.875s
6th707Sam RUSSELL FTF DH3:50.722616.442s
7th713Lee ROUSU 3:51.426717.146s
8th711Jake ROYLE 3:52.038817.758s
9th717Cameron BRADBURY Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:53.241918.961s
10th721Cameron SHILTON 3:57.1471022.867s
11th714Michael SLOMAN 4:07.0931132.813s
12th723Simon WALLIS Club Mud4:07.3231233.043s
13th712Sam STEINLAUF 4:10.2071335.927s
14th705Steven SCHROEDER 4:23.2101448.930s
15th719Dwayne CHEESEMAN Club Mud4:28.8191554.539s
16th716Andrew BARLOW Club Mud4:35.316161:01.036
17th718Michael LOWE 4:40.132171:05.852
18th709Kleat WILSON FTF DH4:48.511181:14.231
19th724David KNIGHTS 5:02.308191:28.028
20th706Jack SHORT 5:06.058201:31.778
21st701Bradley COAD PHS7:22.440213:48.160
704Phillip HOSKINS FTF DHDNS
715Matt ATTIWILL Club MudDNS
720German COOMBES DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st809David FERRONI FTF DH3:33.6471-
2nd802Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB3:35.28021.633s
3rd810Michael KINNANE 3:49.003315.356s
4th818Bruce HANLEY 3:50.941417.294s
5th813Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH3:53.285519.638s
6th806John HUNTER FTF DH3:54.675621.028s
7th816Dallas AUGUSTINE 3:55.023721.376s
8th808David LEACH ° Red Hill Riders3:56.136822.489s
9th801Mark PAUSLER 3:56.421922.774s
10th814Juan RONCALLO You Yangs MTB3:58.8661025.219s
11th811Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB4:01.2111127.564s
12th804Michael TENISWOOD 4:02.4211228.774s
13th807Daniel BROOKS Red Hill Riders4:05.0971331.450s
14th817Simon GILLESPIE 4:10.8941437.247s
15th815Andy MCBRIDE 4:17.7221544.075s
16th803Craig MOORE Club Mud4:31.5031657.856s
17th805Scott WATKINS FTF DH4:51.925171:18.278
18th812Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB Club5:19.320181:45.673

° Rider racing out of category

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st902Peter CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:59.4961-
2nd907Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill Riders4:04.60525.109s
3rd904Neil STREET 4:07.77638.280s
4th908Adam WHITE 4:21.714422.218s
5th906Dean MCIVOR 4:32.241532.745s
6th903Rick HAUCK FTF DH5:11.08161:11.585
901Wayne ADAMS Inside LineDNS
905Graeme COUTTS Club MudDNS

Single crown men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st506James DAVIS 3:38.3081-
2nd519Jai MOTHERWELL FTF DH3:46.93028.622s
3rd510Jake MCLAREN 3:47.99239.684s
4th501Nick SWAYN Red Hill Riders3:54.609416.301s
5th514Christian STADELMANN 3:55.633517.325s
6th511Sam QUICK Red Hill Riders3:58.859620.551s
7th503Mitchell KENNEDY Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:58.867720.559s
8th507Thomas KEMP 3:59.558821.250s
9th513Rhiannan GALLAGHER 3:59.882921.574s
10th520Lochlan READ 4:06.8781028.570s
11th521Tom LEE (VIC) GVMTBC4:10.5341132.226s
12th516Harrison POWELL 4:10.7841232.476s
13th517Jacob SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB4:10.8671332.559s
14th505Tyler SLADE Plenty Gorge4:23.5931445.285s
15th502Rory SMYTH Albury Wodonga MTB Club4:49.581151:11.273
16th509Brad JONES Gippsland MTB5:15.116161:36.808
17th508Darron LUMLEY 6:25.327172:47.019
18th512Connor WATTERS 7:26.882183:48.574
518Sam RADFORD DNF
504Nick SMITH Club MudDNS

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st209Ellie SMITH 3:55.9571-
2nd208Ayla ARMITAGE 4:09.937213.980s
3rd207Amanda MORGAN 4:47.152351.195s
4th212Elise EMPEY 4:47.285451.328s
5th202Jessica SHERIDAN Red Hill Riders4:53.620557.663s
6th211Kirby KNOWLES Greenvalleys MTB7:59.02364:03.066
205Sarah SILVERLOCK FTF DHDNS
206Maddison SMITH DNS
210Christina TENISWOOD DNS
213Claire BOWRING Team Mt BeautyDNS
214Sophie LYON DNS
Chat with us