The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Jackson FREW | CORC | 2:59.5971 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Dean LUCAS | FTF DH | 3:00.2882 | 0.691s | ||
3rd | 23 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:04.7303 | 5.133s | ||
4th | 50 | Chris PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:05.5744 | 5.977s | ||
5th | 1 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 3:06.3365 | 6.739s | ||
6th | 13 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:07.5936 | 7.996s | ||
7th | 31 | Ben ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:08.5007 | 8.903s | ||
8th | 6 | Rick BOYER | Hunter NSW | 3:12.8668 | 13.269s | ||
9th | 17 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:12.8949 | 13.297s | ||
10th | 47 | Ben MCILROY | 3:14.41010 | 14.813s | |||
11th | 34 | Conor CLANCY | 3:15.48811 | 15.891s | |||
12th | 9 | Daniel WILSON | You Yangs MTB | 3:15.80012 | 16.203s | ||
13th | 19 | Chris WHITELOCK | FTF DH | 3:16.05013 | 16.453s | ||
14th | 28 | Elliot RIED | Team Mt Beauty | 3:17.22614 | 17.629s | ||
15th | 25 | Matthew CARTER | 3:17.57815 | 17.981s | |||
16th | 4 | Dave HABICHT | 3:20.12816 | 20.531s | |||
17th | 43 | Matt SWANN | FTF DH | 3:21.03417 | 21.437s | ||
18th | 49 | Aiden VARLEY | Alpine CC | 3:21.93718 | 22.340s | ||
19th | 36 | Callum MORRISON | 3:22.05419 | 22.457s | |||
20th | 46 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:23.23020 | 23.633s | ||
21st | 10 | Angus JACKSON | Club Mud | 3:23.60421 | 24.007s | ||
22nd | 41 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 3:25.03022 | 25.433s | ||
23rd | 11 | Samuel LANGSTON | 3:25.30423 | 25.707s | |||
24th | 33 | Nigel HEIDT | You Yangs MTB | 3:25.52324 | 25.926s | ||
25th | 14 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 3:25.95725 | 26.360s | ||
26th | 39 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:27.22626 | 27.629s | |||
27th | 3 | Lee ELLIS | Red Hill Riders | 3:28.78427 | 29.187s | ||
28th | 44 | Haydn WILLIAMS | FTF DH | 3:28.89728 | 29.300s | ||
29th | 48 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 3:29.91729 | 30.320s | ||
30th | 22 | Alex HAY | FTF DH | 3:31.61630 | 32.019s | ||
31st | 7 | Justin DE JONG | 3:35.41831 | 35.821s | |||
32nd | 42 | Andy JEPHCOTT | FTF DH | 3:35.61732 | 36.020s | ||
33rd | 16 | Steven HAUCK | 3:36.03533 | 36.438s | |||
34th | 18 | Tali LANE WELSH | 3:36.33634 | 36.739s | |||
35th | 32 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 3:37.11735 | 37.520s | ||
36th | 20 | Tim SUMMERS | You Yangs MTB | 3:40.11636 | 40.519s | ||
37th | 21 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 3:43.38337 | 43.786s | ||
38th | 27 | Tom SUMMERS | 3:45.44138 | 45.844s | |||
39th | 37 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | Club Mud | 3:48.12439 | 48.527s | ||
40th | 40 | Tryfan HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:48.26840 | 48.671s | ||
41st | 45 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:52.94041 | 53.343s | |||
42nd | 38 | Gareth MACK | 3:54.89842 | 55.301s | |||
43rd | 35 | Lachlan GIBSON | Gippsland MTB | 4:13.69143 | 1:14.094 | ||
44th | 8 | Sam FILMER | 4:36.63644 | 1:37.039 | |||
45th | 24 | Jordan POWELL | You Yangs MTB | 5:29.88245 | 2:30.285 | ||
46th | 26 | Andrew HAUGHTON | FTF DH | 5:42.24246 | 2:42.645 | ||
12 | Ross NEL | Red Hill Riders | DNS | ||||
29 | Jake SWIFT | DNS | |||||
30 | Oliver ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Luke STREET | 3:31.8511 | - | |||
2nd | 314 | Gary MCIVOR | 3:33.3042 | 1.453s | |||
3rd | 305 | Joel PLANT | Red Hill Riders | 3:34.1403 | 2.289s | ||
4th | 308 | Robert MIDDLEMISS | 3:37.6564 | 5.805s | |||
5th | 323 | Scott CHASTON | 3:38.6915 | 6.840s | |||
6th | 313 | Thomas RIELLA | 3:39.0276 | 7.176s | |||
7th | 309 | Jake ARNOLD | 3:43.4097 | 11.558s | |||
8th | 301 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Inside Line | 3:45.7198 | 13.868s | ||
9th | 312 | James MOUSTAFA | Red Hill Riders | 3:46.3559 | 14.504s | ||
10th | 302 | Shane DEJONG | Inside Line | 3:49.25310 | 17.402s | ||
11th | 307 | Mitch ENNIE | 3:50.67511 | 18.824s | |||
12th | 315 | Trent ROWAN | 3:50.94812 | 19.097s | |||
13th | 326 | Matthew STODDART | You Yangs MTB | 3:55.91313 | 24.062s | ||
14th | 303 | Patrick MOLLOY | 3:57.98414 | 26.133s | |||
15th | 304 | Luke VANDERREE | 3:58.23715 | 26.386s | |||
16th | 310 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 3:58.77616 | 26.925s | ||
17th | 325 | Simon NOBLE | 3:59.24617 | 27.395s | |||
18th | 324 | Matthew HALES | 4:00.35518 | 28.504s | |||
19th | 321 | Mark JONES | 4:02.42919 | 30.578s | |||
20th | 319 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 4:06.35920 | 34.508s | ||
21st | 322 | Alex WEARNE | You Yangs MTB | 4:08.87521 | 37.024s | ||
22nd | 318 | Kris KOPER | FTF DH | 4:10.31622 | 38.465s | ||
23rd | 316 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 4:11.00023 | 39.149s | |||
24th | 306 | Jory HANCOCK | 4:11.01924 | 39.168s | |||
25th | 317 | Mischa COOKE | 4:13.05125 | 41.200s | |||
26th | 320 | Roy TURNER | FTF DH | 4:21.62126 | 49.770s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612 | Flynn MCLUCKIE | 3:46.1281 | - | |||
2nd | 1001 | Thomas FRANCE | Red Hill Riders | 4:01.2192 | 15.091s | ||
3rd | 609 | Jake GRAYSON | 4:03.8123 | 17.684s | |||
4th | 608 | Dylan COSGRIFF | 4:06.3044 | 20.176s | |||
5th | 611 | Ashwin JOSHI | 4:06.4415 | 20.313s | |||
6th | 1006 | Hugh MAYER | 4:07.4846 | 21.356s | |||
7th | 1003 | Daniel MURDOCH | You Yangs MTB | 4:11.2587 | 25.130s | ||
8th | 1005 | Michael SHALLCROSS | You Yangs MTB | 4:19.9138 | 33.785s | ||
9th | 606 | Luke O'CONNELL (u40) | 4:27.6679 | 41.539s | |||
10th | 1015 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 4:29.25710 | 43.129s | ||
11th | 1008 | Matthew HYLAND | You Yangs MTB | 4:32.87811 | 46.750s | ||
12th | 1018 | Matt ENGEL | 4:33.91712 | 47.789s | |||
13th | 602 | Flynn BESTE | You Yangs MTB | 4:35.87413 | 49.746s | ||
14th | 1016 | Marcus MOLLOY | 4:36.68314 | 50.555s | |||
15th | 1010 | Jeremy HENDERSON | You Yangs MTB | 4:40.85915 | 54.731s | ||
16th | 605 | Bryce SHORT | FTF DH | 4:42.93316 | 56.805s | ||
17th | 610 | Jack DIXON | 4:45.49117 | 59.363s | |||
18th | 1004 | Brad AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 4:51.55018 | 1:05.422 | ||
19th | 603 | Tomasz MALISZEWSKI | 4:52.04219 | 1:05.914 | |||
20th | 1002 | Oliver PEARCE | Club Mud | 4:58.20620 | 1:12.078 | ||
21st | 1009 | Brad RICHMOND | 5:01.72221 | 1:15.594 | |||
22nd | 607 | Callum BOWRING | TMB | 5:03.96422 | 1:17.836 | ||
23rd | 1012 | Lindsay KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 5:08.48323 | 1:22.355 | ||
24th | 1007 | Ashley MORRISON | You Yangs MTB | 5:42.24124 | 1:56.113 | ||
25th | 1011 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 6:31.36625 | 2:45.238 | ||
26th | 604 | Oscar O'MAHONEY | 7:11.82326 | 3:25.695 | |||
601 | Lachy HAINES | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1502 | Lachy ROBERTS | 3:51.0391 | - | |||
2nd | 1519 | Lewis ALLBON | 3:54.1282 | 3.089s | |||
3rd | 1513 | Harry BACK | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:56.6903 | 5.651s | ||
4th | 1512 | Felix MOORE | Club Mud | 4:16.7844 | 25.745s | ||
5th | 1501 | Olen DYMKE | You Yangs MTB | 4:18.7305 | 27.691s | ||
6th | 1505 | Freddie JILLETT | 4:26.2856 | 35.246s | |||
7th | 1520 | Ben BACK | 4:32.3357 | 41.296s | |||
8th | 1518 | Harper AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 4:32.8438 | 41.804s | ||
9th | 1510 | Zac WILLIAMS | Red Hill Riders | 4:41.4649 | 50.425s | ||
10th | 1508 | Bailey TUDDENHAM | Club Mud | 4:48.23810 | 57.199s | ||
11th | 1516 | Josh NELDER | 4:58.93611 | 1:07.897 | |||
12th | 1514 | Bailey TELFER | Gippsland MTB | 4:59.60412 | 1:08.565 | ||
13th | 1503 | Wilson CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 5:24.41713 | 1:33.378 | ||
14th | 1507 | Max ALLEN | Red Hill Riders | 6:01.41414 | 2:10.375 | ||
15th | 1506 | Oscar DOW | 6:06.35915 | 2:15.320 | |||
16th | 1515 | Jack ZIELINSKI | Club Mud | 6:22.32016 | 2:31.281 | ||
17th | 1511 | Jed STANTON | Red Hill Riders | 9:58.95717 | 6:07.918 | ||
1517 | Asher DARLISON | Red Hill Riders | DNF | ||||
1504 | Zachary O'LOUGHLAN | Club Mud | DNF | ||||
1509 | Archie O'MAHONEY | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1715 | Tom CARTER | 3:20.8551 | - | |||
2nd | 1714 | Ollie DAVIS | 3:21.3002 | 0.445s | |||
3rd | 1722 | Mason FENDYK | 3:33.0893 | 12.234s | |||
4th | 1720 | Thomas KRPAN | 3:34.7694 | 13.914s | |||
5th | 1719 | Ben PLUMMER | 3:35.4725 | 14.617s | |||
6th | 1710 | Jack APTED | FTF DH | 3:43.9106 | 23.055s | ||
7th | 1711 | Luke KELLY | Red Hill Riders | 3:46.5227 | 25.667s | ||
8th | 1717 | Lachie FORBES | 3:46.8748 | 26.019s | |||
9th | 1703 | Jordie PETERSEN | Club Mud | 3:53.3439 | 32.488s | ||
10th | 1708 | Lukas KESSLER | 3:58.87810 | 38.023s | |||
11th | 1701 | Tom MEHARRY | Bendigo MTB Club | 4:02.62811 | 41.773s | ||
12th | 1716 | Harrison HUBER | Red Hill Riders | 4:04.21412 | 43.359s | ||
13th | 1707 | Kyan ADDISON | 4:10.36713 | 49.512s | |||
14th | 1713 | Liam EATON | Beechworth Chain Gang | 4:19.98014 | 59.125s | ||
15th | 1702 | Max TAYLOR | 4:25.30815 | 1:04.453 | |||
16th | 1704 | Cooper HORTER | Gippsland MTB | 4:37.61316 | 1:16.758 | ||
17th | 1705 | Mill ODGERS | 4:51.24517 | 1:30.390 | |||
18th | 1712 | Josh STAKEMIRE | 5:04.37818 | 1:43.523 | |||
1709 | Alex GRAMATAKOS | DNS | |||||
1706 | Samuel OCCHIPINTI | DNS | |||||
1721 | Adam WILD | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 710 | Chris O'BRIEN | Red Hill Riders | 3:34.2801 | - | ||
2nd | 722 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 3:39.7302 | 5.450s | ||
3rd | 708 | James WILKINSON (30+) | Club Mud | 3:43.4093 | 9.129s | ||
4th | 702 | Tory HOSIE | 3:43.5824 | 9.302s | |||
5th | 703 | Peregrine MACLEISH | 3:45.1555 | 10.875s | |||
6th | 707 | Sam RUSSELL | FTF DH | 3:50.7226 | 16.442s | ||
7th | 713 | Lee ROUSU | 3:51.4267 | 17.146s | |||
8th | 711 | Jake ROYLE | 3:52.0388 | 17.758s | |||
9th | 717 | Cameron BRADBURY | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:53.2419 | 18.961s | ||
10th | 721 | Cameron SHILTON | 3:57.14710 | 22.867s | |||
11th | 714 | Michael SLOMAN | 4:07.09311 | 32.813s | |||
12th | 723 | Simon WALLIS | Club Mud | 4:07.32312 | 33.043s | ||
13th | 712 | Sam STEINLAUF | 4:10.20713 | 35.927s | |||
14th | 705 | Steven SCHROEDER | 4:23.21014 | 48.930s | |||
15th | 719 | Dwayne CHEESEMAN | Club Mud | 4:28.81915 | 54.539s | ||
16th | 716 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | 4:35.31616 | 1:01.036 | ||
17th | 718 | Michael LOWE | 4:40.13217 | 1:05.852 | |||
18th | 709 | Kleat WILSON | FTF DH | 4:48.51118 | 1:14.231 | ||
19th | 724 | David KNIGHTS | 5:02.30819 | 1:28.028 | |||
20th | 706 | Jack SHORT | 5:06.05820 | 1:31.778 | |||
21st | 701 | Bradley COAD | PHS | 7:22.44021 | 3:48.160 | ||
715 | Matt ATTIWILL | Club Mud | DNS | ||||
720 | German COOMBES | DNS | |||||
704 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 809 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 3:33.6471 | - | ||
2nd | 802 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:35.2802 | 1.633s | ||
3rd | 810 | Michael KINNANE | 3:49.0033 | 15.356s | |||
4th | 818 | Bruce HANLEY | 3:50.9414 | 17.294s | |||
5th | 813 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 3:53.2855 | 19.638s | ||
6th | 806 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:54.6756 | 21.028s | ||
7th | 816 | Dallas AUGUSTINE | 3:55.0237 | 21.376s | |||
8th | 808 | David LEACH ° | Red Hill Riders | 3:56.1368 | 22.489s | ||
9th | 801 | Mark PAUSLER | 3:56.4219 | 22.774s | |||
10th | 814 | Juan RONCALLO | You Yangs MTB | 3:58.86610 | 25.219s | ||
11th | 811 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | 4:01.21111 | 27.564s | ||
12th | 804 | Michael TENISWOOD | 4:02.42112 | 28.774s | |||
13th | 807 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | 4:05.09713 | 31.450s | ||
14th | 817 | Simon GILLESPIE | 4:10.89414 | 37.247s | |||
15th | 815 | Andy MCBRIDE | 4:17.72215 | 44.075s | |||
16th | 803 | Craig MOORE | Club Mud | 4:31.50316 | 57.856s | ||
17th | 805 | Scott WATKINS | FTF DH | 4:51.92517 | 1:18.278 | ||
18th | 812 | Justin ARMSTRONG | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 5:19.32018 | 1:45.673 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Peter CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:59.4961 | - | ||
2nd | 907 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 4:04.6052 | 5.109s | ||
3rd | 904 | Neil STREET | 4:07.7763 | 8.280s | |||
4th | 908 | Adam WHITE | 4:21.7144 | 22.218s | |||
5th | 906 | Dean MCIVOR | 4:32.2415 | 32.745s | |||
6th | 903 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | 5:11.0816 | 1:11.585 | ||
901 | Wayne ADAMS | Inside Line | DNS | ||||
905 | Graeme COUTTS | Club Mud | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | James DAVIS | 3:38.3081 | - | |||
2nd | 519 | Jai MOTHERWELL | FTF DH | 3:46.9302 | 8.622s | ||
3rd | 510 | Jake MCLAREN | 3:47.9923 | 9.684s | |||
4th | 501 | Nick SWAYN | Red Hill Riders | 3:54.6094 | 16.301s | ||
5th | 514 | Christian STADELMANN | 3:55.6335 | 17.325s | |||
6th | 511 | Sam QUICK | Red Hill Riders | 3:58.8596 | 20.551s | ||
7th | 503 | Mitchell KENNEDY | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:58.8677 | 20.559s | ||
8th | 507 | Thomas KEMP | 3:59.5588 | 21.250s | |||
9th | 513 | Rhiannan GALLAGHER | 3:59.8829 | 21.574s | |||
10th | 520 | Lochlan READ | 4:06.87810 | 28.570s | |||
11th | 521 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 4:10.53411 | 32.226s | ||
12th | 516 | Harrison POWELL | 4:10.78412 | 32.476s | |||
13th | 517 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 4:10.86713 | 32.559s | ||
14th | 505 | Tyler SLADE | Plenty Gorge | 4:23.59314 | 45.285s | ||
15th | 502 | Rory SMYTH | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 4:49.58115 | 1:11.273 | ||
16th | 509 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 5:15.11616 | 1:36.808 | ||
17th | 508 | Darron LUMLEY | 6:25.32717 | 2:47.019 | |||
18th | 512 | Connor WATTERS | 7:26.88218 | 3:48.574 | |||
518 | Sam RADFORD | DNF | |||||
504 | Nick SMITH | Club Mud | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Ellie SMITH | 3:55.9571 | - | |||
2nd | 208 | Ayla ARMITAGE | 4:09.9372 | 13.980s | |||
3rd | 207 | Amanda MORGAN | 4:47.1523 | 51.195s | |||
4th | 212 | Elise EMPEY | 4:47.2854 | 51.328s | |||
5th | 202 | Jessica SHERIDAN | Red Hill Riders | 4:53.6205 | 57.663s | ||
6th | 211 | Kirby KNOWLES | Greenvalleys MTB Club | 7:59.0236 | 4:03.066 | ||
213 | Claire BOWRING | Team Mt Beauty | DNS | ||||
214 | Sophie LYON | DNS | |||||
205 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | DNS | ||||
206 | Maddison SMITH | DNS | |||||
210 | Christina TENISWOOD | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified