0Basket

2018 ND(H)uro round 3 at Ae Forest

Results (122)Photos (3,643)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

14-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st5Josh BOWMAN 1:50.0221:39.3511:30.9511:20.0726:20.391-
2nd124Josh WHITTLE 1:45.2611:49.6621:44.9021:18.6616:38.48218.09s
3rd6Rory BLACKIE 1:57.7341:58.3931:51.4151:25.5037:13.03352.64s
4th129Troy DODDS 1:59.7052:06.2041:50.3441:28.0567:24.2941:03.90
5th132James ETTERLEY 1:51.9833:02.7171:48.2931:26.0948:09.0751:48.68
6th4Charlie HARPER 2:07.3672:31.8452:29.9171:26.6758:35.7862:15.39
7th1Lewis WILLOUGHBY 2:04.9862:46.8262:16.7861:34.7878:43.3672:22.97
3Jon MORLEY DNFDNFDNF1:38.598DNF

16-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st14James ELLIOTT (jun) 1:46.2311:36.9821:30.3311:15.1616:08.701-
2nd11Angus FRASER 1:48.1321:32.0011:34.8621:24.1846:19.17210.47s
3rd12Daniel EASSON 1:50.3531:51.6231:46.4041:20.1826:48.55339.85s
4th9Adam PYBUS 1:52.9242:07.6051:44.7931:21.1737:06.48457.78s
5th13Samuel ETTERLEY 1:56.3952:01.0241:49.3851:25.5657:12.3551:03.65
6th128Walter KEEGAN 2:01.6672:23.8671:50.5761:26.9567:43.0461:34.34
7th110Hugh DENNIS (jun) 1:59.5162:16.5062:04.7671:34.6387:55.4071:46.70
8th250William CORNFORTH 2:04.4482:39.6182:06.2781:27.8978:18.2182:09.51
9th8Thomas WEST (jun) 2:22.9894:38.5593:27.2391:44.36912:13.1296:04.42

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34Matthew ATKINSON 1:38.4211:29.4911:19.4611:13.7025:41.071-
2nd40Joe YOUNG (sen) 1:39.7221:29.5521:25.0621:12.2015:46.5325.46s
3rd37Zacharias ROBSON 1:46.8451:45.3461:35.2551:17.3346:24.76343.69s
4th33Lewis BRAITHWAITE 1:44.5931:37.6731:33.6641:34.36256:30.28449.21s
5th20Conan FINCH 1:49.8871:39.0741:39.3171:25.22126:33.48552.41s
6th24Hamish BUCHANAN 1:51.3181:47.0191:38.3661:18.6166:35.29654.22s
7th29Gregor TAYLOR 1:45.8342:07.94171:29.7231:18.0556:41.5471:00.47
8th27Joshua LEIGH 1:51.59101:46.6771:44.54101:22.44106:45.2481:04.17
9th28Tom WILLIAMS (sen1) 1:48.1761:42.3351:57.64171:17.3136:45.4591:04.38
10th15Anton KOBUS 1:51.5891:53.75121:41.0181:21.5076:47.84101:06.77
11th17Darrin GILCHRIST 1:57.46141:51.40101:44.85111:26.12136:59.83111:18.76
12th21Matthew TEARE 1:54.81122:02.62141:41.4691:27.08147:05.97121:24.90
13th22Struan MILLER 1:53.27111:46.8182:05.00221:22.0987:07.17131:26.10
14th25Isaac KING 1:57.02131:51.96111:51.53141:30.91187:11.42141:30.35
15th42Ian BRIGGS 1:57.72152:03.90161:47.82121:24.77117:14.21151:33.14
16th26Richard VERDEN 1:58.18162:11.97191:52.17151:22.4397:24.75161:43.68
17th31Jake WOOD-GEE 1:59.37172:17.49221:54.39161:28.18167:39.43171:58.36
18th38Thomas OLDRIDGE 2:00.06182:13.36201:58.83191:28.35177:40.60181:59.53
19th16Scott ALLAN (sen) 2:03.85192:13.46211:58.09181:31.12197:46.52192:05.45
20th122Harry LEITCH 2:05.87222:11.75182:03.73211:31.24207:52.59202:11.52
21st43Richard ROBINSON 2:04.49202:31.48232:13.96241:32.70228:22.63212:41.56
22nd35Murray TOWERS 2:45.17282:03.72152:07.45231:27.50158:23.84222:42.77
23rd32James LAYTON 2:04.77212:43.36242:28.31271:33.93248:50.37233:09.30
24th41Callum PEARSON 2:27.68273:04.39272:19.82251:43.79289:35.68243:54.61
25th125Kyle WILKINSON 2:07.46233:09.36282:55.82291:42.00269:54.64254:13.57
26th23Cameron FAIR 2:14.06252:48.67253:19.86301:33.06239:55.65264:14.58
27th39Thomas STOCKDALE 2:15.97263:58.29292:36.67281:42.922710:33.85274:52.78
28th30Jack RICHMOND 2:10.77242:52.49262:25.32265:37.033013:05.61287:24.54
29th19Ben KIRKLAND 12:38.91291:55.46131:48.77131:46.552918:09.692912:28.62
135Callum QUINN DNF5:37.77302:02.99201:31.3321DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st86Peter HEYWARD 1:40.9621:32.1121:29.2421:14.7115:57.021-
2nd54Brendan MORRIS 1:41.4331:42.2281:30.7831:16.0326:10.46213.44s
3rd134Lyall COLVIN 1:45.4541:30.7111:38.7991:17.4456:12.39315.37s
4th50Kristopher WALLIS 1:46.0851:40.8771:29.1011:19.0576:15.10418.08s
5th70Oliver RUSHTON 1:48.2591:36.3631:34.1651:20.36126:19.13522.11s
6th130Thomas LLOYD (mas) 1:47.0981:39.2651:35.6071:19.3796:21.32624.30s
7th60Grant MARTIN (1) 1:48.95101:40.6961:40.39101:17.4566:27.48730.46s
8th57Nick TURNER (1) 1:50.07121:47.37101:33.3241:19.0686:29.82832.80s
9th55David THOMPSON (mas2) 1:50.23161:49.04161:34.9261:17.0346:31.22934.20s
10th79Mark CHAMBERS (mas1) 1:46.4571:48.84151:36.3281:21.32136:32.931035.91s
11th131Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 1:46.3861:48.25131:43.64131:16.5036:34.771137.75s
12th59Andrew CARMAN 1:50.11131:43.5091:41.31111:22.42176:37.341240.32s
13th63Simon METCALFE 1:50.17141:48.45141:45.84151:20.31116:44.771347.75s
14th72Chris THOMPSON (mas) 1:50.19151:47.91121:50.11201:25.21246:53.421456.40s
15th52James LUSK 1:51.66171:50.10171:46.13171:27.44296:55.331558.31s
16th87Robin SMITH 1:53.30191:58.42211:47.35181:20.28106:59.35161:02.33
17th44Chris MANDER 1:54.17211:59.21221:45.59141:22.25167:01.22171:04.20
18th66James FERNBACK 1:55.88241:52.82181:52.56261:22.22157:03.48181:06.46
19th51Robert HUMPHRIES 1:52.29182:00.66241:48.50191:22.62187:04.07191:07.05
20th127Shaun REILING 1:49.92111:47.37102:01.59311:25.21247:04.09201:07.07
21st58Simon EDRIDGE 1:56.97282:00.16231:46.00161:24.21217:07.34211:10.32
22nd61Richard CAIN 1:53.47202:02.47251:50.65221:25.02237:11.61221:14.59
23rd65Douglas LONDON 1:58.59292:05.89301:43.09121:24.75227:12.32231:15.30
24th73James HARRIS (mas) 1:58.62301:53.70191:52.31251:30.85337:15.48241:18.46
25th78Craig BARGERY 1:55.00222:06.09311:52.79271:21.71147:15.59251:18.57
26th48Daniel EMMERSON 1:56.30262:03.89261:58.61301:24.02207:22.82261:25.80
27th84Lee FLETCHER 2:00.83332:04.73271:51.74241:26.79287:24.09271:27.07
28th53Josef HARRISON 1:56.08252:07.06321:50.28211:31.89347:25.31281:28.29
29th47Dale KIRKPATRICK 2:05.72362:05.00281:50.76231:30.03317:31.51291:34.49
30th62Scott MASON 2:08.63391:58.40201:56.62281:32.41367:36.06301:39.04
31st75Andy COLE (mas) 1:55.51232:24.59351:58.02291:23.03197:41.15311:44.13
32nd67Lee MORRISON 2:02.86352:15.02332:02.17331:30.75327:50.80321:53.78
33rd77Tim MATHER 1:59.44312:22.36342:01.67321:32.05357:55.52331:58.50
34th64Tom WHIPHAM 1:56.37272:29.58372:14.08361:25.59268:05.62342:08.60
35th76Marc PURKISS 2:00.00322:05.83292:35.31411:26.20278:07.34352:10.32
36th80Stephen JONES 2:06.16372:28.02362:06.19351:36.15378:16.52362:19.50
37th56Kieron PRIOR 2:00.90342:29.66382:30.41401:29.26308:30.23372:33.21
38th46James HUGHES (mas) 2:08.62382:37.42392:26.77381:36.87388:49.68382:52.66
39th85Stephen HODGSON (mas) 2:16.80402:40.95402:29.36391:43.12409:10.23393:13.21
40th69Michael SHEMILT 2:19.57412:51.68413:07.07421:42.273910:00.59404:03.57
41st71Andrew BUTLER (mas2) 2:35.67424:38.26433:45.53432:22.594213:22.05417:25.03
68Matty COTTAM DNF2:52.86422:24.50371:45.5841DNF
74Nick BARBER 1:38.3011:36.8442:05.0234DNFDNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st107Marcus JONES 1:40.8111:32.9121:26.3911:14.7215:54.831-
2nd88Chris DIXON (1) 1:43.0821:29.6611:26.6121:18.6235:57.9723.14s
3rd94Celyn MITCHELL 1:47.5051:44.2931:34.1131:19.9756:25.87331.04s
4th102Steve MELVILLE 1:44.5231:48.7651:35.7141:19.5346:28.52433.69s
5th108Mark TURNER (vet2) 1:47.2141:50.1061:47.5591:17.6426:42.50547.67s
6th104Fraser DALES 1:52.2561:56.9891:44.9961:21.2876:55.5061:00.67
7th105Richard MAWSON 1:53.4671:51.8081:45.7871:25.3996:56.4371:01.60
8th101Stuart CARR 2:00.59121:51.3671:46.2281:22.5587:00.7281:05.89
9th98Richard GORDON (1) 1:57.6692:05.65111:55.15121:27.91127:26.3791:31.54
10th95Tony DOVE 1:58.52102:14.06141:50.69111:27.57117:30.84101:36.01
11th90Stuart HUDDLESTON 2:01.92132:00.67101:58.02131:36.79177:37.40111:42.57
12th96Aden YOUNG 1:53.8782:29.66171:59.50141:20.6067:43.63121:48.80
13th109Simon DAYKIN 2:04.67142:22.07162:03.32161:28.20137:58.26132:03.43
14th99Stephen MCNEILL (vet) 2:05.29152:22.06152:00.55151:33.42158:01.32142:06.49
15th93Barry ELLIOT 1:59.56112:12.80132:23.66181:25.41108:01.43152:06.60
16th100Simon MOORE (vet) 2:05.84162:45.31182:23.13171:37.68188:51.96162:57.13
17th103Andrew MURRAY 2:13.40172:46.31192:28.56191:35.98169:04.25173:09.42
18th89Dylan CARLINE 2:20.07193:10.09202:40.17201:40.24199:50.57183:55.74
19th106Gavin SWEENEY 5:50.53202:08.83121:49.58101:30.191411:19.13195:24.30
92Graham GILLIES 2:18.8318DNF4:12.46211:49.2820DNF
91Ian PEARSON DNF1:47.5341:42.705DNFDNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st112Steven HILL (gvet) 1:55.3422:09.7841:46.3811:21.3317:12.831-
2nd116Mark WHITE (gvet) 1:53.9012:09.1431:50.4921:24.3027:17.8325.00s
3rd111Darren COY 2:02.4152:03.6011:57.9031:27.8647:31.77318.94s
4th133Craig ROBERTS (gvet) 2:01.8742:04.7721:58.3541:34.4457:39.43426.60s
5th113Chris HEWITT (1) 2:01.6032:51.4762:06.8351:27.0038:26.9051:14.07
6th115Tony QUINN 2:19.1962:36.0352:31.2761:41.4569:07.9461:55.11
7th114Stuart REARDON 2:59.3073:50.9273:15.2271:52.71711:58.1574:45.32

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st118Elsbeth GREENSHIELDS 2:04.3612:17.8522:03.5511:35.1518:00.911-
2nd121Julia FERGUSON 2:10.0722:17.1312:09.1921:36.8428:13.23212.32s
3rd120Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT 2:16.9333:40.3932:39.5431:42.53310:19.3932:18.48
4th119Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN 2:30.0344:55.0143:19.5541:46.48412:31.0744:30.16
Chat with us