withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Hope PMBA Enduro round 4 at Llangollen

Results (326)Photos (10,682)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/PMBA/2019/Round4/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st282Ben TYAS JB's Bike Shop / Silk Suspension / Unparallel3:15.2622:53.5512:19.9118:28.721-
2nd91Scott FISHER (yth) Barrow Central Wheeler's3:13.8112:59.8522:22.3528:36.0127.29s
3rd391Jack EARLEY Radical Racing3:46.4143:08.7132:44.3049:39.4231:10.70
4th259Henry STEPHENSON 3:43.5933:22.1942:43.9639:49.7441:21.02
5th2Finlay ACKROYD Cycle Gear Halifax3:55.6153:31.7972:48.90510:16.3051:47.58
6th299Luke WHITTON 4:06.6063:22.8152:55.85710:25.2661:56.54
7th6Oliver ANDREWS (yth) 4:17.3073:27.7062:54.56610:39.5672:10.84
8th98Adam GARSIDE 4:26.3593:46.9092:58.59811:11.8482:43.12
9th327Cai WILLIAMS Team Williams4:17.7984:12.71123:16.35911:46.8593:18.13
10th258Freddie STEPHENSON 5:15.79123:51.40113:26.891012:34.08104:05.36
11th137Milo HULL Hamsterley Trailblazers5:06.10113:38.4083:52.161112:36.66114:07.94
12th353Gabriel OGDEN 4:59.45103:48.60104:15.941213:03.99124:35.27
13th361Jude SEABRIDGE Albion Cycling6:20.90134:32.55134:34.551315:28.00136:59.28

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st45Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER MTB Monster2:54.4522:48.0042:08.0017:50.451-
2nd320Logan WILCOX Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park2:55.4432:44.1612:10.8547:50.452-
3rd95Timothy FREEMAN Beics Brenin2:53.8612:48.1052:10.5637:52.5232.07s
4th332Elis ROBERTS Antur Stiniog / Beics Brenin2:58.6952:45.9022:12.7067:57.2946.84s
5th61Matt CREWTHER 2:57.3642:49.5062:12.3157:59.1758.72s
6th81Edward EARLE (u21) Cycle Gear Halifax3:03.8172:47.9032:10.3628:02.07611.62s
7th251Nathan SMITH (jun) BNECC3:05.4682:52.2972:14.6978:12.44721.99s
8th239Gabriel SEABRIDGE Albion Cycling3:00.0063:01.15132:15.0688:16.21825.76s
9th3Jack ACKROYD Cycle Gear Halifax3:06.2992:54.0592:18.41108:18.75928.30s
10th264Sam STORR 3:08.39102:52.3482:22.40138:23.131032.68s
11th192Gregor MILLER 3:11.55123:00.70112:21.06128:33.311142.86s
12th171Chris LILLEY 3:10.65113:03.75172:20.26118:34.661244.21s
13th11Matthew BAPTISTA 3:20.55173:01.35142:16.0098:37.901347.45s
14th1Louis ABBEY 3:15.69152:57.94102:25.50148:39.131448.68s
15th244Luke SIMMONDS Wheelism3:14.10133:02.40152:26.31168:42.811552.36s
16th322Joe WHITBY Cycle Factory3:14.14143:03.85182:27.29188:45.281654.83s
17th90William BARRON Gnartec3:21.00183:00.81122:31.61228:53.42171:02.97
18th398Joe SUCKLEY Mobilebikemechanics3:19.76163:03.11162:31.56218:54.43181:03.98
19th232Harry ROBINSON 3:24.19203:04.40192:27.25178:55.84191:05.39
20th358Ben GRANTHAM Shibden Cycling Club3:23.81193:08.89222:29.31209:02.01201:11.56
21st130Gregory HOPKINS 3:27.46223:04.85202:31.66239:03.97211:13.52
22nd62James DANBY (u18) Bill Nickson Cycles3:33.51253:13.54252:25.75159:12.80221:22.35
23rd147Sam JOHNSTON (u18) Twelve50 Bikes3:24.50213:18.54292:32.36259:15.40231:24.95
24th177Oliver BALLINGTON 3:32.64243:12.96232:36.06309:21.66241:31.21
25th48Lewis CARR (u18) 3:41.64293:13.50242:31.94249:27.08251:36.63
26th231Daniel ROBERTSON (u21) Ride-On3:39.15273:14.34262:35.81299:29.30261:38.85
27th55Tom CLEALL 3:41.01283:17.31282:32.79269:31.11271:40.66
28th189Josh MCKIE 3:44.90303:07.91212:39.10319:31.91281:41.46
29th386Callum ROBERTS (sen) SpecBro3:31.50233:28.19342:33.46279:33.15291:42.70
30th17Eilo BEESLEY 3:37.64263:22.59312:34.29289:34.52301:44.07
31st365Jack STIRZAKER 3:50.70323:16.91272:28.56199:36.17311:45.72
32nd337Jude BALDARO Cycle Factory3:55.00343:26.85332:50.303210:12.15322:21.70
33rd368Harrison LEE 3:51.61333:21.85303:20.813510:34.27332:43.82
34th355Sam CROFT (2) 4:03.79363:44.00352:52.003310:39.79342:49.34
35th94Tate FRANCE 3:49.05313:25.06323:28.713610:42.82352:52.37
36th318Max JOHNSON (u16) 3:59.21353:44.05363:00.813410:44.07362:53.62
37th174David LISTER 6:30.19374:08.04383:30.503714:08.73376:18.28
352Kian COY 3:55.4137DNF
138Charlie INGAMELLS 12:24.7138DNF

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st263Alex STORR Llan Velo Ltd2:51.9512:40.9012:07.0427:39.891-
2nd359Nat NOTT 2:54.1022:43.6622:05.1417:42.9023.01s
3rd38Ben BROOKES Jejames Enduro Racing3:00.6042:49.4442:14.3058:04.34324.45s
4th140Ben JACKSON (u21) Chevin Cycles3:02.7952:48.6932:13.3648:04.84424.95s
5th247Oliver SIMPSON Leisure Lakes3:03.6462:51.4652:16.8678:11.96532.07s
6th370Owen MAPLESON 2:59.9632:54.6472:17.6098:12.20632.31s
7th406Huey WALKER Cycle Factory3:11.7982:52.4462:10.0438:14.27734.38s
8th119Matthew HEGINBOTHAM 3:12.0092:58.86102:14.4568:25.31845.42s
9th156Luke KNIGHT Jejames Enduro Racing3:16.54102:54.7082:18.75108:29.99950.10s
10th348Oliver HARKER Hardtail3:17.06112:57.2692:17.1588:31.471051.58s
11th4Drew ALKER Cycle Addict Race Team3:10.8173:01.35122:21.64118:33.801153.91s
12th369Charlie BUTTERWORTH Navy Cycling3:22.59133:01.00112:24.56128:48.15121:08.26
13th371Owen SCOTT (sen) Worcester Bosch Thermotechnology Racing Massive3:18.40123:05.75132:29.35148:53.50131:13.61
14th321Jack GARSIDE 3:23.66143:11.25142:28.81139:03.72141:23.83
15th191Tom MCVEIGH 3:29.41153:17.40162:35.66159:22.47151:42.58
16th331Luke WALKER (sen) 4:28.85163:39.54173:21.251711:29.64163:49.75
17th281Finlay TUSTING Brink5:27.89173:17.19153:03.251611:48.33174:08.44

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

81 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st102Josh GLEAVE kingudproducts / Twelve50bikes2:45.7112:42.9532:04.8127:33.471-
2nd269Ian TAYLOR (elt) 2:51.4532:39.1612:04.4417:35.0521.58s
3rd315Joe YOUNG (sen) Cyclefix Ltd / GT Bikes2:54.5062:43.2542:08.8537:46.60313.13s
4th97Jack HARKER Stif Mountain Bikes2:52.5642:45.3962:08.9547:46.90413.43s
5th286Ryan VERO Roosterz&boosterz2:50.9522:46.6572:10.0087:47.60514.13s
6th163Damien LEDGERWOOD Rusty Cycles / Team Ledg Racing2:54.3652:47.4582:09.0657:50.87617.40s
7th44Conor BUXTON 2:55.1572:48.16112:13.95167:57.26723.79s
8th93Nathan FOSTER 3:01.19112:48.30122:11.70118:01.19827.72s
9th74Elliot DOWNES Oxford Brookes Uni2:56.4182:53.61202:11.44108:01.46927.99s
10th338Joe HARRISON Indi Cycle Works3:08.51212:44.9452:09.1568:02.601029.13s
11th349Liam MURRAY The Collective2:58.29102:52.40152:12.54138:03.231129.76s
12th160William LANGLEY 3:07.75202:47.5192:09.6678:04.921231.45s
13th209Jonathan ODDY 2:57.2992:52.75162:15.50198:05.541332.07s
14th323Ben CLARK (sen) Cycle Gear Halifax3:06.75172:49.06132:10.9498:06.751433.28s
15th362Thomas CARTIGNY BikeStationUK Ltd3:02.16122:52.25142:12.75148:07.161533.69s
16th30Jack BOWER 3:06.14152:47.79102:15.31188:09.241635.77s
17th210Freddie OXLEY 3:16.00292:42.5022:13.25158:11.751738.28s
18th374Josh MORRIS (sen) Hallam Cycling3:05.59142:58.19252:14.04178:17.821844.35s
19th356Jake MARTIN Snakeskin Wrapping3:07.19192:53.45192:20.10278:20.741947.27s
20th309Vivian JONES Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria3:06.50162:57.84242:16.45208:20.792047.32s
21st292Luke WALL 3:06.89182:55.75232:18.69238:21.332147.86s
22nd104Benn GOODWILL 3:08.66222:53.00172:19.86268:21.522248.05s
23rd12Matthew BARNETT 3:14.40272:55.35222:12.26128:22.012348.54s
24th397James HARMAN 3:11.60242:53.00172:17.60218:22.202448.73s
25th229Scott RICHARDSON Team Cyclefix3:05.00133:00.94312:18.61228:24.552551.08s
26th150Joe BARNWELL 3:14.10262:58.65262:19.76248:32.512659.04s
27th372Thomas GAMMELL Orange Factory Racing3:13.00253:03.29332:21.10318:37.39271:03.92
28th360Adam HARDING 3:18.90322:55.30212:24.15358:38.35281:04.88
29th347Henry FLOWER 3:17.20313:00.60302:21.00298:38.80291:05.33
30th319Daniel HOGARTH 3:19.34333:00.04292:20.26288:39.64301:06.17
31st175Johnathon LORD 3:15.11282:58.81272:27.10378:41.02311:07.55
32nd234Nathan ROGERS Hardtail3:19.96343:02.40322:23.56338:45.92321:12.45
33rd308Jamie WILSON (sen) 3:10.09233:10.90392:30.81438:51.80331:18.33
34th357Elliot MARSTON 3:22.85353:08.25362:23.00328:54.10341:20.63
35th396Adam PALMER (sen) Rammy Mountain Bikers3:16.15303:10.29382:28.00408:54.44351:20.97
36th373Finn HAWES 3:25.95403:06.06342:23.60348:55.61361:22.14
37th219Craig PERKS 3:24.50393:12.25402:19.85258:56.60371:23.13
38th390Sam ATKINSON (1) 3:24.15373:08.00352:27.20388:59.35381:25.88
39th377William COATES Twelve50 Bikes3:42.85582:59.06282:21.05309:02.96391:29.49
40th199Jake MORGAN (sen) Bill Nickson Cycles3:22.95363:10.00372:35.30519:08.25401:34.78
41st354Sam PRESTWICH 3:29.56453:13.79422:28.40419:11.75411:38.28
42nd262Ben STOKES 3:24.15373:20.00492:27.70399:11.85421:38.38
43rd366Kieran HUGHES 101 Factory Racing3:27.79433:15.00432:33.30489:16.09431:42.62
44th146Kyle JOHNSON 3:33.40503:13.30412:33.11479:19.81441:46.34
45th288Thomas VICKERS 3:34.45513:15.25442:31.20449:20.90451:47.43
46th135Samuel HUGHES 3:36.66543:16.65452:30.04429:23.35461:49.88
47th34Matthew BREEZE 3:37.35553:20.81512:26.04369:24.20471:50.73
48th172Jamie LINDLEY 3:38.90563:17.00472:32.85469:28.75481:55.28
49th29Elliot BOWER 3:28.60443:28.90602:31.65459:29.15491:55.68
50th228Darren RICHARDSON 3:30.80473:22.36532:36.09539:29.25501:55.78
51st52Adam CLARKE (sen) 3:31.34483:22.15522:37.35549:30.84511:57.37
52nd302Max WILKINSON 3:26.81413:35.50642:35.86529:38.17522:04.70
53rd87Josh DUNCALF 3:35.04523:29.50612:34.50509:39.04532:05.57
54th13Rikki BARRATT 3:33.15493:26.85582:41.39589:41.39542:07.92
55th399Oliver CHILDS 3:35.29533:29.66622:37.46559:42.41552:08.94
56th36Kieran BRIGGS 3:27.39423:20.15502:57.50679:45.04562:11.57
57th220Nicolas PERRITAZ BicycleShop Lausanne3:30.51463:38.59662:41.91599:51.01572:17.54
58th197Davie MOORE Roosterz n Boosterz3:53.60603:19.85482:38.94569:52.39582:18.92
59th243Daniel SHUTTLEWORTH 3:46.46593:25.44562:47.85629:59.75592:26.28
60th159Robin LANGLEY 3:40.80573:28.50592:54.606510:03.90602:30.43
61st18Kieran BENNETT 4:00.10623:24.75552:55.606610:20.45612:46.98
62nd250Alastair SMITH (sen) 4:04.60643:32.75632:44.106010:21.45622:47.98
63rd223Daniel PORTER (sen) 3:57.59613:36.95652:49.756410:24.29632:50.82
64th333Cameron BOWMAN 4:02.45633:26.59572:57.506710:26.54642:53.07
65th96Dan CLARK Cycle Gear Halifax4:07.20653:38.85672:41.345710:27.39652:53.92
66th167Paul LEES 4:33.10683:16.66462:48.216310:37.97663:04.50
67th27Max BOWEN Shifted ApparelHardtail4:34.90693:44.20692:46.056111:05.15673:31.68
68th193Liam MOFFATT 4:13.81663:41.35683:10.317011:05.47683:32.00
69th77Daniel DRINKWATER 4:29.00674:14.44733:23.367312:06.80694:33.33
70th242James SHAW (mas) COB5:20.00713:46.66713:20.067212:26.72704:53.25
71st277Alex TURNER (1) 5:25.69723:57.09723:04.696912:27.47714:54.00
72nd23Charles BLACKSHAW YDTM Syndicate5:32.90733:44.40703:15.357112:32.65724:59.18
73rd310Niall PENNINGTON 6:25.50754:43.10772:34.394913:42.99736:09.52
74th307Dave WILSON (mas) Hardtail5:18.90704:37.81753:56.757613:53.46746:19.99
75th155Ray KHAN 6:01.75744:40.94763:52.407514:35.09757:01.62
76th145Sebastian JARNO 8:07.94764:33.31744:32.597717:13.84769:40.37
77th114William HARRISON (sen) 9:49.71776:38.90803:29.667419:58.277712:24.80
78th218Harry PELL 11:09.96784:50.35795:12.817921:13.127813:39.65
79th212Jordan PARKINSON Ride Ruthless14:13.90804:44.70784:49.807823:48.407916:14.93
165Joseph LEE 3:22.9554DNF
340Adam WOOD (sen) 12:15.70797:36.6581DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st8Ian AUSTERMUHLE Hope Factory Racing2:47.2512:41.5022:02.5617:31.311-
2nd316Rob YOUNG (mas) Can't Quit Cartel2:47.6022:43.2532:04.3527:35.2023.89s
3rd392James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes2:51.8032:38.8512:04.7537:35.4034.09s
4th178Elliot MACHIN Trail Maps2:59.2182:44.1142:07.8147:51.13419.82s
5th170Andrew LEWIS (mas1) 2:53.5052:46.9052:12.2987:52.69521.38s
6th129Sam HOLMES Dales Bike Centre / Orange2:52.6142:48.0692:13.91127:54.58623.27s
7th312Mat WRIGHT Dalby Forest Cycle Hub / Orange2:59.0072:47.0062:13.10107:59.10727.79s
8th125Tom HICK Velo Club York3:01.2192:47.0062:11.7667:59.97828.66s
9th246Ste SIMMS Brink2:56.4562:48.75102:14.91138:00.11928.80s
10th53Ben CLARKE (mas2) biketreks3:03.55112:50.60132:12.4098:06.551035.24s
11th382Kyle HAYES 3:05.50142:51.10142:10.2558:06.851135.54s
12th111Ian HAMPSON The Collective3:02.55102:47.4082:19.86188:09.811238.50s
13th343Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site3:03.90132:48.80112:18.16168:10.861339.55s
14th169Vincent LEONARD 3:03.71122:54.46162:15.39148:13.561442.25s
15th255James STAPLETON 3:08.81162:53.21152:13.60118:15.621544.31s
16th110Neil HALCROW Whyte Bikes3:18.54222:49.16122:12.0578:19.751648.44s
17th216Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing3:07.35152:56.26172:17.89158:21.501750.19s
18th68Andrew DEVINE 3:10.16172:56.85202:18.85178:25.861854.55s
19th107James GRIFFIN 3:12.29203:03.45232:24.10208:39.84191:08.53
20th149Gareth JONES (mas2) SHU Shredders3:11.31192:56.29182:32.90338:40.50201:09.19
21st35Allan BRENKLEY Team Rust3:11.15183:04.95252:26.00238:42.10211:10.79
22nd78Richard DUCKWORTH 3:24.20272:56.75192:22.04198:42.99221:11.68
23rd346Ben CLAYTON (mas1) Cycle Factory3:17.95213:03.35222:27.25258:48.55231:17.24
24th79David DUNGWORTH 3:18.61233:05.95262:25.10218:49.66241:18.35
25th394Oliver JONES (mas) Hardtail3:22.50263:04.15242:26.46248:53.11251:21.80
26th16Dale RATCLIFFE 3:19.46243:01.69212:34.81378:55.96261:24.65
27th33Daniel BRAUND Hardtail3:25.46293:10.60272:25.15229:01.21271:29.90
28th108Osian Rhys GRIFFITH Lostbois3:22.10253:17.69392:29.46279:09.25281:37.94
30th285Martin VAYRO 3:31.21333:14.94342:27.60269:13.75301:42.44
32nd190Peter MCNEIL Sonder-AlpkitHardtail3:28.94313:18.84432:31.81309:19.59321:48.28
33rd235Christopher ROOKE Twisted Cogs3:26.26303:20.30472:33.20359:19.76331:48.45
34th46Ewen TURNER IMB3:33.71373:16.46372:31.50299:21.67341:50.36
35th213David PARRY #GTR / Northernbarbercompany3:33.50363:17.85402:34.79369:26.14351:54.83
36th60Adam CRAWSHAW 3:36.35383:13.41282:38.59409:28.35361:57.04
37th59Matt CRABTREE Withington Cycles3:32.39353:19.81462:40.25439:32.45372:01.14
38th126Michael HINCKS 3:40.96423:15.04352:39.05419:35.05382:03.74
39th380Dan BEVIS The Bulls3:37.00393:22.51482:38.20399:37.71392:06.40
40th206Craig O'CALLAGHAN Team Lethal3:42.31433:14.60312:41.80449:38.71402:07.40
41st274Andy THOMPSON 3:51.10483:14.75332:33.00349:38.85412:07.54
42nd388Tom MAKIN Peaty's Products3:30.81323:28.90532:39.25429:38.96422:07.65
43rd201David MOSLEY 3:40.94413:15.10362:45.40489:41.44432:10.13
44th202Kai MOUNTFORD 3:44.06463:18.20412:45.71499:47.97442:16.66
45th69Tom DIBB Hardtail4:03.24563:14.65322:32.56329:50.45452:19.14
46th278Nick TURNER (2) #DDLife3:43.54453:19.60452:48.29529:51.43462:20.12
47th267David SWIFT Lone Wolf3:46.15473:18.34422:47.69509:52.18472:20.87
48th83William EWER Team Takisaki3:51.50503:31.19572:42.704610:05.39482:34.08
49th99Matt GARSIDE Northern MonkeysHardtail4:11.15613:14.21302:42.254510:07.61492:36.30
50th252Reilly SMITH 3:40.56403:36.20612:52.395910:09.15502:37.84
51st89Laurence FIELDING Prototype Components3:58.40533:24.14502:49.155310:11.69512:40.38
52nd324Thomas PREBBLE Team Wheels of Fire3:51.90513:31.96582:51.755710:15.61522:44.30
53rd41Matthew BURNS 4:09.11593:19.50442:47.815110:16.42532:45.11
54th389Clive HUTCHINSON Team Banana4:02.31543:28.00522:51.355610:21.66542:50.35
55th22Robert BIRKENHEAD 3:42.56443:48.75662:55.966110:27.27552:55.96
56th237Ian SCOTT (mas1) #DDLife4:02.75553:29.15552:56.666210:28.56562:57.25
57th225Graham PROCTER 4:04.44573:33.94602:57.896410:36.27573:04.96
58th15Russell BATES 4:17.00633:23.60492:57.756310:38.35583:07.04
59th50Liam CHAMBERLAIN 4:11.16623:29.06542:59.506810:39.72593:08.41
60th275Chris THOMPSON (mas) 4:21.25663:32.39592:50.095410:43.73603:12.42
61st208Chris O'CONNELL Lime Roaders3:57.50523:49.39682:58.296510:45.18613:13.87
63rd58James CORNES Spokes Bikeshop4:07.11583:44.31642:59.256610:50.67633:19.36
64th294Adam WARD (mas) 4:50.25763:27.75512:43.004711:01.00643:29.69
65th9Richard AYRES Sixth Element Uberbike4:10.11603:55.66703:04.857011:10.62653:39.31
66th214Dan PARTINGTON 3:51.45494:57.36862:34.843811:23.65663:52.34
67th249Carl SPROSON 4:41.16733:57.25732:59.406711:37.81674:06.50
68th168Sean LEES 4:21.00654:00.35753:18.457711:39.80684:08.49
69th51Jim CHERRINGTON SHU Shredders4:28.44694:20.10822:52.245811:40.78694:09.47
70th43Neil BUTTERWORTH 4:43.46743:47.85653:10.567311:41.87704:10.56
71st157Joe KOWALTSCHUK YDTM Syndicate5:02.10783:40.55623:03.316911:45.96714:14.65
72nd28Paul BOWEN 4:21.60674:09.10803:18.257611:48.95724:17.64
73rd179Luke MACWHIRTER Mondraker Riders Uk4:35.66703:49.09673:28.768011:53.51734:22.20
74th25Sean GIBSON 4:35.81714:08.25783:12.457411:56.51744:25.20
75th375Phil SCHOLES 4:44.75753:55.15693:24.057812:03.95754:32.64
76th19Valgard BERTSCHINGER 5:02.09773:57.46743:07.007112:06.55764:35.24
77th71Tim DIXON Shifted Apparel Racing5:09.10794:02.75763:09.197212:21.04774:49.73
78th404Ryan HAGEMANN 4:39.54723:56.30723:55.818312:31.65785:00.34
79th66Richard DAVIS (mas) 5:43.06824:05.35773:14.457513:02.86795:31.55
80th64Craig DANIELS 5:14.75804:20.55833:51.048113:26.34805:55.03
81st103Richard GOLDSTRAW 5:38.40814:33.81853:28.657913:40.86816:09.55
257Dan STEEL 3:42.15632:51.2155DNF
290Toby VYE Team Wheels of Fire3:56.20713:52.9682DNF
124William HEYWOOD 4:20.60644:08.3079DNF
211Stuart PAILS The Snail4:16.1181DNF
268Daniel TALBOT 4:29.8684DNF
236Nick ROTHWELL 7:01.7987DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st164Davy LEDGERWOOD Rusty Cycles / Team Ledg Racing2:58.0012:55.1532:12.3518:05.501-
2nd106Daniel GREENWOOD Orange Factory Racing3:04.6022:53.2522:18.5458:16.39210.89s
3rd376Martyn ALDERSON Stif Mountain Bikes3:10.6062:51.8012:17.5948:19.99314.49s
4th82Rick ELLIS Terry Wright Cycles3:05.3432:57.5662:19.7568:22.65417.15s
5th261Scott STEPHENSON 3:09.7542:56.2552:17.3128:23.31517.81s
6th298Jethro WHITFIELD 3:13.6092:56.1942:17.3128:27.10621.60s
7th70Chris DIXON (1) biketreks3:12.6082:58.9572:19.9478:31.49725.99s
8th328Andy SADLER 3:09.8153:06.41102:21.4498:37.66832.16s
9th101Sam GIBBONS 3:11.1573:06.75112:30.85168:48.75943.25s
10th227Pete REES 3:23.19133:08.44142:22.64108:54.271048.77s
11th132Paul HORRIDGE Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue3:26.60163:08.55152:20.9688:56.111150.61s
12th407Gundars SAVICKIS Albany Cycles3:19.16113:12.30192:25.04118:56.501251.00s
13th297Christopher WHITFIELD 3:17.20102:59.6082:43.31299:00.111354.61s
14th14Richard BARRETT (gvet) Ride-On3:23.15123:06.90122:31.35179:01.401455.90s
15th238Steve SCOTT standardsdownracing3:25.10143:08.89162:27.44149:01.431555.93s
16th385Shaun HOLMES 3:38.36243:04.2592:27.25139:09.86161:04.36
17th92Alexanda FORD 3:29.30183:07.25132:37.66229:14.21171:08.71
18th37Craig BROOKER TEAM CORETECH3:25.26153:10.15172:39.00259:14.41181:08.91
19th49Robert CARR 3:41.71263:11.75182:26.26129:19.72191:14.22
20th116Daniel HATTON Team Evolving3:31.55203:16.56242:32.75199:20.86201:15.36
21st31Stuart BOWMAN Blue Flow Wheels3:36.49223:14.75212:32.91209:24.15211:18.65
22nd203Shaun MULHOLLAND Crankbashers3:29.40193:16.29232:38.90249:24.59221:19.09
23rd144Nick JACKSON (vet) 3:37.50233:19.20272:28.96159:25.66231:20.16
24th139Dave INGLEBY ATS Cycles3:26.86173:23.41322:37.70239:27.97241:22.47
25th387Dylan WYNNE Team Trunkhett3:39.39253:17.94252:32.16189:29.49251:23.99
26th187Kristan MCCLURE Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team3:43.00273:13.91202:41.50279:38.41261:32.91
27th20Mick BIELBY RAF-CA3:51.80293:15.75222:39.51269:47.06271:41.56
28th180Darren MANSELL San Miguel3:50.50283:21.34292:46.16329:58.00281:52.50
29th72Daniel BIBBY 3:34.35213:35.14362:51.253810:00.74291:55.24
30th296Martin WATSON 3:58.54333:18.81262:44.403010:01.75301:56.25
31st84Richard FAIRCLOUGH 3:58.19323:21.40302:47.503410:07.09312:01.59
32nd184Richard MAWSON 3:53.81303:36.16382:42.852810:12.82322:07.32
33rd134Stuart HUDDLESTON Ride Bikes Ulverston3:59.66353:29.25352:49.803610:18.71332:13.21
34th293Rich WALL Roosterz n Boosterz4:11.41373:20.00282:50.153710:21.56342:16.06
35th143Neale JACKSON 3:55.80313:26.75333:00.114110:22.66352:17.16
36th56Paul CLEVELAND 4:21.45413:35.19372:35.192110:31.83362:26.33
37th200Duncan RIDLEY Lime Roaders4:00.85363:41.05422:51.753910:33.65372:28.15
38th105Ian GORBUTT 3:58.89343:45.10432:49.753510:33.74382:28.24
39th314Nick YATES Congo's finest4:23.76423:23.10312:53.954010:40.81392:35.31
40th283Simon TYAS JB's Bike Shop4:29.90453:28.75342:47.213310:45.86402:40.36
41st300Mark WHITTON 4:12.54383:38.45403:07.654810:58.64412:53.14
42nd63Peter DANBY Bill Nickson Cycles4:12.60393:53.00473:03.754511:09.35423:03.85
43rd260Jamie STEPHENSON 4:38.40463:40.59413:00.714211:19.70433:14.20
44th326Bryn WILLIAMS Team Williams4:18.50403:58.90503:02.754411:20.15443:14.65
45th67Stephen DAWES 4:51.41503:38.20393:05.954611:35.56453:30.06
46th295Jody WATERS 4:43.14483:50.60453:02.004311:35.74463:30.24
47th198Oliver MOORE (1) Crankbashers / DirtySaddles4:26.51443:52.64463:24.065311:43.21473:37.71
48th224Gavin POWELL 4:43.56493:54.70483:06.044711:44.30483:38.80
49th154Rhidian JONES Team Wheels of Fire4:42.31473:49.56443:23.665211:55.53493:50.03
50th54Michael CLARKE (2) Weaver Ferrets4:26.00434:28.04563:13.105012:07.14504:01.64
51st207Kristan OAKLEY 5:23.91524:09.44533:18.105112:51.45514:45.95
52nd173Martin LINFORD 5:54.50544:22.25553:30.715413:47.46525:41.96
53rd73Robert DORMER Hardtail8:15.04564:49.44583:54.355516:58.83538:53.33
54th100Greg GASKIN 6:10.80555:32.90605:25.605617:09.30549:03.80
55th176David LUCAS Team Dave19:32.80574:05.90522:45.903126:24.605518:19.10
381Dean CANFIELD Cantquitnosher3:58.95513:11.9049DNF
291Leighton WALKER Team Takisaki5:10.20513:55.0049DNF
271Tim THARRATT 4:11.0054DNF
153Oliver JONES (vet) Antidote Bikes4:46.9557DNF
306James WILLIAMS (vet1) 5:29.54535:02.4559DNF
133Mark HOUGH 8:33.7961DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st152Marcus JONES 2:58.4512:57.3512:17.4618:13.261-
2nd230Craig ROBERTSON (gvet) Ride-On3:26.8543:04.3522:25.2138:56.41243.15s
3rd21Gerard BIRCH Cycle Addicts Funduro Team3:26.5633:04.8132:25.1128:56.48343.22s
4th287Matt VEZEY Team Manball Enduro racing3:25.6623:07.1542:27.8049:00.61447.35s
5th7Ian ATKINSON (gvet) Hardtail3:37.0053:19.8562:39.6069:36.4551:23.19
6th344Mike HODGSON 3:57.7593:16.3652:36.3659:50.4761:37.21
7th367Mark DODSON Orange Factory Racing3:49.5073:28.4182:42.26810:00.1771:46.91
8th162Michael LEANEY BDCC3:48.3563:39.36102:47.511110:15.2282:01.96
9th289Simon VILLARRUBIA 3:57.6983:34.1092:45.75910:17.5492:04.28
10th233Mike ROBINSON Browns Skip Hire Syndicate4:15.00123:21.9072:41.79710:18.69102:05.43
11th351Darren COY 4:05.50113:39.94112:58.811210:44.25112:30.99
12th350Jamie EARLEY Radical Racing4:02.04103:40.50123:05.901310:48.44122:35.18
13th205Chris NORMAN (gvet) 4:17.55133:55.41132:46.401010:59.36132:46.10
14th364Rob WALKER 5:25.21144:15.45143:37.111413:17.77145:04.51

 

 

U16 girls  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st148Ellie JONES (u30) 4:01.3013:23.8512:49.29210:14.441-
2nd276Leah TULLOCH Freerider / Hope / Juliana Bicycles / PMBA4:02.3523:29.6022:48.29110:20.2425.80s
3rd284Hollie Faith VAYRO MV Building Services4:09.7533:53.5433:11.91311:15.2031:00.76
80Hannah DUNN Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team7:01.714DNF

U21 women

1 competitor found

21-34 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st339Megan WHYTE 3:25.7013:12.7112:33.9519:12.361-
2nd400Toni FRYER Stif Mountain Bikes3:39.1923:25.2922:46.9629:51.44239.08s
3rd363Emily CARTIGNY BikeStationUK Ltd5:05.0534:11.1933:19.21312:35.4533:23.09
4th183Rachel MARTIN (sen) 5:30.6044:24.5043:31.36413:26.4644:14.10
5th122Samantha HEWITT Withington Cycles11:35.1155:51.1054:46.61522:12.82513:00.46

35+ women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st24Terah BLAKE SMITH 4:08.2523:41.6922:51.94110:41.881-
2nd217Melissa PEARSON Evans Cycles / Sixth Element / Uberbike4:04.3113:40.7912:57.66210:42.7620.88s
3rd185Ellie MAXFIELD 4:36.8533:50.7133:08.70311:36.26354.38s
4th226Kate RATCLIFFE 5:17.1044:19.6643:32.40413:09.1642:27.28
Chat with us