The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Simon CARLSSON | 1997 | Trosabygdens OK | 2:17.973 | 1:58.722 | 1:47.981 | 1:57.856 | 1:37.803 | 2:22.771 | 1:00.191 | 13:03.281 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Premek TEJCHMAN | 1988 | KELLYS FACTORY TEAM | 2:17.902 | 1:58.191 | 1:50.094 | 1:56.461 | 1:37.132 | 2:23.743 | 1:00.202 | 13:03.712 | 0.43s | ||
3rd | 3 | Leonh PUTZENLECHNER | 1993 | 2:15.661 | 2:03.0911 | 1:48.242 | 1:57.795 | 1:38.084 | 2:23.743 | 1:01.246 | 13:07.843 | 4.56s | |||
4th | 4 | Fabian HEIM | 1992 | Santa Cruz | 2:18.764 | 1:59.193 | 1:48.633 | 1:57.053 | 1:38.715 | 2:25.498 | 1:00.805 | 13:08.634 | 5.35s | ||
5th | 45 | Andreas KÖSTLER | 1993 | Team Herobikes | 2:22.1911 | 2:00.944 | 1:52.248 | 1:57.344 | 1:36.791 | 2:27.9016 | 1:00.683 | 13:18.085 | 14.80s | ||
6th | 21 | Anton KARLSSON | 1996 | Racing Bike Swed | 2:21.378 | 2:01.125 | 1:51.245 | 1:59.2510 | 1:38.756 | 2:24.976 | 1:02.7112 | 13:19.416 | 16.13s | ||
7th | 2 | Milan MYŠÍK | 1993 | Cannondale KUR | 2:20.556 | 2:06.0016 | 1:51.596 | 1:59.9414 | 1:39.437 | 2:23.592 | 1:01.788 | 13:22.887 | 19.60s | ||
8th | 6 | Benny STRASSER | 1989 | GZ - Rocky Mountain Racing | 2:20.667 | 2:01.917 | 1:51.907 | 1:59.2811 | 1:40.6312 | 2:27.8814 | 1:02.2210 | 13:24.488 | 21.20s | ||
9th | 7 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | 1977 | Klausmann Suspe | 2:22.8113 | 2:02.228 | 1:52.7510 | 1:58.539 | 1:40.6312 | 2:29.0819 | 1:00.744 | 13:26.769 | 23.48s | ||
10th | 61 | Oliver SONNTAG | 1992 | Sundayrides | 2:25.1818 | 2:01.646 | 1:52.609 | 1:59.7113 | 1:40.8815 | 2:25.267 | 1:02.6611 | 13:27.9310 | 24.65s | ||
11th | 30 | Petr LETAK | 1993 | Whyte Racing Tea | 2:23.3815 | 2:07.0823 | 1:53.6013 | 1:58.117 | 1:39.458 | 2:24.695 | 1:03.6917 | 13:30.0011 | 26.72s | ||
12th | 9 | Julian STEINER | 1994 | CARBOCAGE-FA | 2:21.869 | 2:02.719 | 1:54.6516 | 1:58.398 | 1:41.5918 | 2:28.7317 | 1:02.8314 | 13:30.7612 | 27.48s | ||
13th | 10 | Christian DERKUM | 1991 | bike-components r | 2:21.9210 | 2:02.8610 | 1:53.9214 | 2:01.8019 | 1:40.6914 | 2:27.049 | 1:03.9518 | 13:32.1813 | 28.90s | ||
14th | 44 | Michael EIBEGGER | 1992 | Bergamont | 2:19.325 | 2:04.0012 | 1:53.1811 | 1:59.5212 | 1:39.759 | 2:27.5510 | 1:12.4452 | 13:35.7614 | 32.48s | ||
15th | 35 | Matej VITKO | 1987 | Bajkula Riders Bra | 2:28.9424 | 2:04.0913 | 1:55.3118 | 1:56.572 | 1:40.0911 | 2:29.1920 | 1:02.7112 | 13:36.9015 | 33.62s | ||
16th | 40 | Björn FELDMANN | 1997 | bike-components r | 2:22.5012 | 2:06.7220 | 1:56.0723 | 2:03.0020 | 1:41.8919 | 2:27.6011 | 1:01.607 | 13:39.3816 | 36.10s | ||
17th | 46 | Christian LÖFFLER | 1993 | 2:27.6822 | 2:04.6814 | 1:54.1815 | 2:04.4423 | 1:41.4416 | 2:28.9818 | 1:04.2622 | 13:45.6617 | 42.38s | |||
18th | 39 | Tim SCHÜZ | 1995 | IBIS TEAM-WERX | 2:23.2814 | 2:06.8322 | 1:55.5019 | 2:03.8322 | 1:41.4416 | 2:30.1021 | 1:04.8123 | 13:45.7918 | 42.51s | ||
19th | 37 | Jordan HUGO | 1997 | Speedcore Racing | 2:25.1317 | 2:06.8021 | 1:53.2112 | 2:00.8517 | 1:43.5624 | 2:27.7813 | 1:08.8446 | 13:46.1719 | 42.89s | ||
20th | 27 | Sebastian ZANKL | 1991 | 2:29.8925 | 2:04.7415 | 1:56.1824 | 2:00.1515 | 1:39.8810 | 2:32.2924 | 1:04.2121 | 13:47.3420 | 44.06s | |||
21st | 50 | Bastian RICHTER | 1994 | 29er-Racing | 2:24.7016 | 2:15.9442 | 1:54.9717 | 2:00.9518 | 1:42.5422 | 2:27.6112 | 1:03.6416 | 13:50.3521 | 47.07s | ||
22nd | 26 | Marcus NEUMANN (1987) | 1987 | 2:26.2119 | 2:07.9525 | 1:57.2225 | 2:00.7816 | 1:42.2520 | 2:30.7722 | 1:05.1825 | 13:50.3622 | 47.08s | |||
23rd | 60 | Sascha BOHMEIER | 1982 | RC Germania Wei | 2:26.6820 | 2:07.8624 | 1:55.8122 | 2:05.8227 | 1:43.1623 | 2:33.2125 | 1:05.3626 | 13:57.9023 | 54.62s | ||
24th | 18 | Janik VOTH | 1997 | SV Ravensburg | 2:31.3330 | 2:06.3318 | 1:55.7320 | 2:06.7832 | 1:42.3921 | 2:34.1526 | 1:02.139 | 13:58.8424 | 55.56s | ||
25th | 22 | Adrian HÖRNQVIST | 1987 | Idrottsgruppen Dal | 2:34.3538 | 2:06.5219 | 1:58.4527 | 2:07.0933 | 1:45.6728 | 2:27.8814 | 1:04.2020 | 14:04.1625 | 1:00.88 | ||
26th | 15 | Sven BÖHM | 1996 | team scraper | 2:30.0326 | 2:08.8926 | 1:58.6428 | 2:06.5230 | 1:45.4526 | 2:36.0231 | 1:08.1242 | 14:13.6726 | 1:10.39 | ||
27th | 14 | Elias SCHULER | 1995 | 2:31.4831 | 2:13.3335 | 1:59.5930 | 2:04.6524 | 1:46.3029 | 2:36.2633 | 1:04.8224 | 14:16.4327 | 1:13.15 | |||
28th | 56 | Hendrick HEITMANN | 1993 | 2:31.1528 | 2:06.2617 | 1:55.7721 | 2:03.6521 | 2:01.2355 | 2:34.3928 | 1:06.0329 | 14:18.4828 | 1:15.20 | |||
29th | 19 | Mario ANTON | 1996 | BERGRAUSCH R | 2:33.4836 | 2:12.1133 | 2:00.1732 | 2:05.2226 | 1:48.1632 | 2:37.2935 | 1:05.6328 | 14:22.0629 | 1:18.78 | ||
30th | 41 | Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINS | 1989 | TUS-Fürstenfeldbr | 2:28.1523 | 2:11.1231 | 2:01.8337 | 2:08.8136 | 1:50.8643 | 2:36.2332 | 1:07.0333 | 14:24.0330 | 1:20.75 | ||
31st | 55 | Fabian ZECH | 1984 | RSC Ladenburg | 2:35.7240 | 2:10.4329 | 2:00.8334 | 2:08.5735 | 1:48.2733 | 2:31.9323 | 1:09.2447 | 14:24.9931 | 1:21.71 | ||
32nd | 38 | Simon HEINZEMANN | 1990 | FRiT-Racing Team | 2:26.9421 | 2:10.0328 | 2:17.5355 | 2:05.8828 | 1:45.4025 | 2:35.2730 | 1:04.0919 | 14:25.1432 | 1:21.86 | ||
33rd | 51 | Jonas PAL | 1995 | SBL Racing | 2:32.4634 | 2:14.0837 | 2:00.8033 | 2:08.1134 | 1:47.1931 | 2:37.7736 | 1:05.5227 | 14:25.9333 | 1:22.65 | ||
34th | 32 | Dominik EUBA | 1992 | 2:33.9437 | 2:09.3527 | 2:06.0745 | 2:06.5831 | 1:46.5030 | 2:36.7134 | 1:07.3836 | 14:26.5334 | 1:23.25 | |||
35th | 23 | Jurek SOKOLOWSKI | 1997 | Rocky Mountain a | 2:31.2429 | 2:11.0130 | 1:59.6531 | 2:04.6524 | 1:58.4052 | 2:39.1739 | 1:03.4815 | 14:27.6035 | 1:24.32 | ||
36th | 25 | Dominik HÖRETH | 1991 | 69 Weizen Racing | 2:32.0433 | 2:13.4236 | 2:04.6438 | 2:09.1438 | 1:49.8838 | 2:34.1627 | 1:06.4430 | 14:29.7236 | 1:26.44 | ||
37th | 13 | Roman KÖPF | 1990 | RR77 | 2:30.2327 | 2:11.3332 | 1:58.3726 | 2:09.7239 | 1:52.3946 | 2:41.0047 | 1:08.0041 | 14:31.0437 | 1:27.76 | ||
38th | 12 | Robert SCHWENK | 1994 | bike-components r | 2:37.5442 | 2:13.1734 | 2:01.7336 | 2:13.5644 | 1:45.6327 | 2:35.0629 | 1:06.4831 | 14:33.1738 | 1:29.89 | ||
39th | 58 | Michael AUTH | 1990 | FastForward Racin | 2:32.5135 | 2:15.5741 | 2:00.8334 | 2:10.5240 | 1:48.7134 | 2:40.1944 | 1:07.1334 | 14:35.4639 | 1:32.18 | ||
40th | 29 | Pascal THÜMMLER | 1995 | 2:35.4939 | 2:15.2640 | 2:05.2039 | 2:13.0043 | 1:49.7037 | 2:41.4748 | 1:06.7732 | 14:46.8940 | 1:43.61 | |||
41st | 36 | Lukas BRAND | 1993 | SC Unterensingen | 2:40.4049 | 2:14.6138 | 2:05.6341 | 2:09.1037 | 1:50.2341 | 2:39.7342 | 1:07.3635 | 14:47.0641 | 1:43.78 | ||
42nd | 47 | Marvin KAUFMANN | 1993 | 2:31.4932 | 2:22.4752 | 1:59.0429 | 2:06.4329 | 1:48.7134 | 2:38.0037 | 1:22.1055 | 14:48.2442 | 1:44.96 | |||
43rd | 33 | Alexander KLEWER | 1989 | Private Racing | 2:39.8147 | 2:17.3045 | 2:07.7249 | 2:12.7842 | 1:49.9739 | 2:39.6241 | 1:07.7539 | 14:54.9543 | 1:51.67 | ||
44th | 28 | Christoph MUTLITZ | 1987 | Radl-Eck Mountain | 2:37.5543 | 2:16.3643 | 2:05.9843 | 2:14.9347 | 1:52.3045 | 2:42.8949 | 1:07.4237 | 14:57.4344 | 1:54.15 | ||
45th | 59 | Patrick SEITTER | 1985 | Mike's Bikes | 2:39.8348 | 2:17.5446 | 2:05.7142 | 2:14.1145 | 1:52.0044 | 2:40.4345 | 1:10.9350 | 15:00.5545 | 1:57.27 | ||
46th | 34 | Johannes RAUTERBERG | 1995 | Bike-Team-Steinw | 2:37.9044 | 2:19.4550 | 2:08.9751 | 2:14.4346 | 1:49.9840 | 2:40.1443 | 1:11.1751 | 15:02.0446 | 1:58.76 | ||
47th | 31 | Fabian GAUẞ | 1981 | IBC DIMB Racing | 2:41.5052 | 2:18.9248 | 2:05.5340 | 2:15.5850 | 1:53.9648 | 2:38.5738 | 1:08.4544 | 15:02.5147 | 1:59.23 | ||
48th | 54 | Tobias TACK | 1986 | IBC DIMB Racing | 2:39.6245 | 2:19.2449 | 2:06.6146 | 2:15.1548 | 1:54.8949 | 2:40.8246 | 1:09.7949 | 15:06.1248 | 2:02.84 | ||
49th | 48 | Steven KAUFMANN | 1993 | 2:40.7550 | 2:16.5644 | 2:07.4348 | 2:17.1851 | 1:56.6251 | 2:49.3053 | 1:07.5138 | 15:15.3549 | 2:12.07 | |||
50th | 42 | Lukas KÖNIGER | 1992 | Würzburg-Riders e | 2:36.4241 | 2:23.6853 | 2:06.0644 | 2:30.9555 | 1:50.2642 | 2:39.5240 | 1:08.6145 | 15:15.5050 | 2:12.22 | ||
51st | 16 | Frank SIEBERT | 1986 | ILRC | 2:41.4051 | 2:21.9751 | 2:08.9250 | 2:18.4552 | 1:52.6847 | 2:44.3350 | 1:09.6748 | 15:17.4251 | 2:14.14 | ||
52nd | 57 | Do JÜRGEN-SCHELLERT | 1988 | 2:50.8855 | 2:18.2847 | 2:09.7752 | 2:15.1849 | 1:55.7450 | 2:45.7052 | 1:08.3843 | 15:23.9352 | 2:20.65 | |||
53rd | 43 | Mariusz JAREK | 1992 | TREK BIELSKO R | 2:39.7046 | 2:14.7839 | 2:07.3547 | 2:11.5441 | 1:49.3936 | 3:30.9155 | 1:07.7539 | 15:41.4253 | 2:38.14 | ||
54th | 24 | Alexander KARL | 1986 | Bolzen Crew | 2:48.6154 | 2:31.4954 | 2:10.1953 | 2:20.9753 | 1:58.5353 | 2:55.1554 | 1:18.8553 | 16:03.7954 | 3:00.51 | ||
55th | 11 | Matthieu FRITSCH | 1984 | RSG Olympiapark | 2:42.4453 | 2:39.5255 | 2:14.2854 | 2:23.0454 | 1:59.7654 | 2:45.6351 | 1:22.0554 | 16:06.7255 | 3:03.44 | ||
224 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | 1987 | ACh mir SCheiße | DNF | |||||||||||
53 | Marco EBNER | 1992 | DebbyRacing | DNS | |||||||||||
17 | Lucca SEITZ | 1994 | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Vojtech BLÁHA | 1999 | Rock Machine end | 2:20.881 | 2:02.821 | 1:50.832 | 1:58.271 | 1:40.613 | 2:26.911 | 1:02.522 | 13:22.841 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Magnus Slinger SØRLI | 2000 | Team Santa Cruz | 2:25.044 | 2:04.632 | 1:49.501 | 1:58.322 | 1:40.022 | 2:29.716 | 1:01.641 | 13:28.862 | 6.02s | ||
3rd | 98 | Simon MAURER | 2000 | SRAM Young Gun | 2:22.902 | 2:11.379 | 1:54.894 | 1:59.973 | 1:36.781 | 2:29.967 | 1:07.9113 | 13:43.783 | 20.94s | ||
4th | 84 | Tom HOINKIS | 2000 | Trek Fahrrad-Eber | 2:27.658 | 2:06.974 | 1:56.426 | 2:03.186 | 1:42.826 | 2:28.923 | 1:02.844 | 13:48.804 | 25.96s | ||
5th | 81 | Ola Javold LANDMARK | 1999 | Bærum OCK | 2:25.245 | 2:08.206 | 1:57.067 | 2:03.957 | 1:44.128 | 2:29.464 | 1:04.807 | 13:52.835 | 29.99s | ||
6th | 100 | Korbinian ENGSTLER | 1998 | 2:26.036 | 2:09.468 | 1:54.713 | 2:02.355 | 1:43.797 | 2:29.485 | 1:11.7117 | 13:57.536 | 34.69s | |||
7th | 93 | Martin PEŠTÁK | 2000 | MS Bike Academy | 2:27.187 | 2:06.493 | 1:57.238 | 2:11.3311 | 1:44.7610 | 2:30.078 | 1:04.526 | 14:01.587 | 38.74s | ||
8th | 90 | Nico LAMM | 1999 | 2:24.253 | 2:13.4612 | 2:11.0016 | 2:00.144 | 1:42.184 | 2:27.752 | 1:03.615 | 14:02.398 | 39.55s | |||
9th | 92 | Tobias ARENS | 1998 | RC Germania Wei | 2:38.1915 | 2:08.427 | 1:59.689 | 2:07.878 | 1:44.719 | 2:37.1512 | 1:05.528 | 14:21.549 | 58.70s | ||
10th | 94 | Lukas SCHILL | 1998 | IBC DIMB Racingt | 2:30.229 | 2:12.9710 | 2:01.3610 | 2:08.449 | 1:49.4112 | 2:40.1413 | 1:07.8012 | 14:30.3410 | 1:07.50 | ||
11th | 86 | Johansson TIMO | 2000 | Hunneberg sport o | 2:34.6912 | 2:13.3811 | 2:02.3312 | 2:10.4910 | 1:48.8611 | 2:36.6211 | 1:07.5910 | 14:33.9611 | 1:11.12 | ||
12th | 87 | Wilmer HARESKOG | 2001 | Tullinge Sportklub | 2:37.3914 | 2:17.8313 | 2:04.8813 | 2:12.5313 | 1:49.8913 | 2:42.6816 | 1:08.1914 | 14:53.3912 | 1:30.55 | ||
13th | 95 | Tim SCHRÖDER (1998) | 1998 | RC Germania Wei | 2:31.9811 | 2:23.0416 | 2:07.5115 | 2:15.9614 | 1:52.6116 | 2:42.0015 | 1:06.319 | 14:59.4113 | 1:36.57 | ||
14th | 89 | Dennis SCHRÖTTER | 2000 | Looseriders Augsb | 2:36.1613 | 2:19.4014 | 2:06.4914 | 2:17.2215 | 1:52.0415 | 2:41.8114 | 1:07.6211 | 15:00.7414 | 1:37.90 | ||
15th | 97 | Maciek PINDEL | 2001 | TREK BIELSKO R | 2:30.9810 | 2:21.8315 | 2:01.6911 | 2:29.7318 | 1:52.0014 | 2:35.3210 | 1:10.3515 | 15:01.9015 | 1:39.06 | ||
16th | 83 | Albin LITTORIN-SANDBU | 2000 | Sportsklubben Rye | 3:52.7218 | 2:07.645 | 1:55.555 | 2:11.4612 | 1:42.625 | 2:31.929 | 1:02.643 | 15:24.5516 | 2:01.71 | ||
17th | 91 | Tim SPONA | 2000 | Bikeprojekt | 2:48.0416 | 2:23.6217 | 2:25.9018 | 2:19.1316 | 1:55.8317 | 2:47.4217 | 1:11.2616 | 15:51.2017 | 2:28.36 | ||
18th | 88 | Alexander HELLEVIK | 2001 | Fricyklisterna | 3:01.7317 | 2:36.3218 | 2:21.5917 | 2:27.3417 | 2:07.6818 | 3:00.3018 | 1:17.4418 | 16:52.4018 | 3:29.56 | ||
96 | Erik WETZEL | 1999 | RSV Nordhausen | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Raphaela RICHTER | 1997 | BSB Bayreuth e.V. | 2:33.081 | 2:11.451 | 2:02.811 | 2:07.711 | 1:46.291 | 2:37.941 | 1:05.631 | 14:24.911 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Tanja NABER | 1987 | Juliana Bicycles | 2:46.184 | 2:26.002 | 2:11.602 | 2:23.414 | 1:56.112 | 2:45.752 | 1:14.485 | 15:43.532 | 1:18.62 | ||
3rd | 75 | Birgit BRAUMANN | 1973 | Trek Gravity Girls | 2:42.812 | 2:27.565 | 2:13.403 | 2:21.603 | 1:58.073 | 2:50.795 | 1:12.903 | 15:47.133 | 1:22.22 | ||
4th | 79 | Theresia SCHWENK | 1995 | bike-components r | 2:44.033 | 2:26.673 | 2:14.965 | 2:19.002 | 1:58.114 | 2:51.006 | 1:14.586 | 15:48.354 | 1:23.44 | ||
5th | 73 | Laura ZEITSCHEL | 1991 | MiJo Bikes | 2:56.637 | 2:27.484 | 2:14.344 | 2:26.765 | 2:00.935 | 2:51.006 | 1:12.782 | 16:09.925 | 1:45.01 | ||
6th | 80 | Cherie REDECKER | 1989 | 2:49.865 | 2:35.186 | 2:18.066 | 2:38.708 | 2:03.137 | 2:49.053 | 1:19.218 | 16:33.196 | 2:08.28 | |||
7th | 74 | Lisa MITTERBAUER | 1992 | L.W.G. | 2:57.228 | 2:46.079 | 2:22.267 | 2:32.107 | 2:02.986 | 2:49.244 | 1:14.394 | 16:44.267 | 2:19.35 | ||
8th | 72 | Dominika DURCAKOVA | 1985 | KROSS ENDURO | 2:56.266 | 2:38.327 | 2:28.498 | 2:30.726 | 2:03.768 | 2:58.048 | 1:18.347 | 16:53.938 | 2:29.02 | ||
9th | 71 | Nikola VARÁCKOVÁ | 1993 | KZC BYTcA | 3:12.8810 | 3:12.9810 | 2:55.3210 | 2:56.959 | 2:23.4910 | 3:18.739 | 1:32.809 | 19:33.159 | 5:08.24 | ||
77 | Conny BUCHER | 1978 | IBC DIMB Racing | 3:10.009 | 2:41.888 | 2:48.849 | 3:08.5510 | 2:19.979 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified