shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (268)photo_libraryPhotos (1,415)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/Pedalhounds/2019/Round6/stage1_enduro_cours…

Results format By category

Gender Both

U14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Luc JENNER-HATCHphoto_library Biketart.com go to site3:41.6912:57.5613:34.10110:13.351-
emoji_events2nd116Kenzie NEVARDphoto_library 3:50.2623:04.5633:36.30210:31.12217.77s
emoji_events3rd217Will RUSHMEREphoto_library firecrest mtb / Orange Peel Cycles3:52.4133:04.0923:44.73510:41.23327.88s
 4th162George MADLEYphoto_library Brink.uk3:54.6643:08.3653:43.44410:46.46433.11s
 5th145Freddie KANEphoto_library firecrest mtb3:59.6653:16.5664:02.70711:18.9251:05.57
 6th194Joseph PRASHNERphoto_library firecrest mtb4:05.8983:19.9973:55.52611:21.4061:08.05
 7th46Reece BROWNphoto_library E flow4:04.2073:29.7694:07.99911:41.9571:28.60
 8th5Hayden ANDRESSphoto_library 4:00.7463:36.11104:07.61811:44.4681:31.11
 9th244Achill SWEENEYphoto_library 5:01.52153:05.5443:38.60311:45.6691:32.31
 10th126Coby HEARDphoto 4:18.8693:45.44114:20.461012:24.76102:11.41
 11th19Adam BATHphoto_library 4:54.35143:26.8584:40.501313:01.70112:48.35
 12th276Thomas WHITELEYphoto_library Bedgebury Boars4:30.15104:04.00124:32.611113:06.76122:53.41
 13th59Daniel CAVALLAphoto_library HMTBC4:31.45114:05.60134:37.101213:14.15133:00.80
 14th94Charlie DYERphoto_library 4:48.96134:15.05145:30.751414:34.76144:21.41
 15th24Freddie BEDWELLphoto_library 5:08.96165:02.11155:41.151515:52.22155:38.87
 283Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles4:39.7412DNF
 264Charlie WALKERphoto DNF
 290Tom GANNAN DNF

U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st17Ben BARNETTphoto_library 3:30.9042:39.0513:17.5019:27.451-
emoji_events2nd90Toby DRISCOLLphoto_library MB Cyclery3:29.6032:45.2533:20.7149:35.5628.11s
emoji_events3rd207Patrick RIDGEphoto_library 3:28.5412:49.2653:20.4439:38.24310.79s
 4th132Travis HOPKINSphoto_library 3:28.6022:47.6143:22.8059:39.01411.56s
 5th280Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Brink.uk / Plush Suspension3:38.4472:41.8123:20.1429:40.39512.94s
 6th154Drew LANEphoto_library 3:31.2152:49.8563:27.1069:48.16620.71s
 7th138Oscar INGLEphoto_library 3:40.6282:51.2073:38.741210:10.56743.11s
 8th215Dan ROGERSphoto_library 3:43.24102:57.5693:31.50710:12.30844.85s
 9th4Taylor ANDRESSphoto_library 3:40.8193:03.00123:33.59810:17.40949.95s
 10th214Andrew ROGERSphoto_library 3:38.3563:02.66113:38.801310:19.811052.36s
 11th144Rowan MINCHAMphoto_library 3:47.35122:55.8883:38.211010:21.441153.99s
 12th9Luke ASHWOODphoto_library 3:47.01113:00.68103:37.86910:25.551258.10s
 13th75Ollie COOKEphoto_library firecrest mtb3:49.09143:04.99133:38.651110:32.73131:05.28
 14th6James ANNESLEYphoto_library 3:49.06133:05.20143:45.551610:39.81141:12.36
 15th31Daniel BLACKMOREphoto_library Screaming Eagle 69 Racing3:51.76153:08.93153:45.391510:46.08151:18.63
 16th73Peter COOKphoto_library 3:58.07173:14.64163:51.811811:04.52161:37.07
 17th105Josh FLINTphoto_library 3:55.50163:22.62173:47.111711:05.23171:37.78
 18th260Macy TWIGGphoto_library Dad!!3:59.10183:22.75184:01.732111:23.58181:56.13
 19th101Ben FEATHERSTONEphoto_library Cycleworks UK3:59.75193:32.69194:00.962011:33.40192:05.95
 20th289Toby SYKES-WOODphoto_library 4:03.46203:39.70213:57.811911:40.97202:13.52
 21st128Tom HILL (jun)photo_library 4:14.96223:38.44204:11.342212:04.74212:37.29
 22nd198Alfie PURVISphoto_library 4:10.06213:58.75234:16.702312:25.51222:58.06
 23rd108Max FREEBOROUGHphoto_library 4:16.70233:52.16224:17.262412:26.12232:58.67
 24th82Ben CUSHphoto_library 4:43.51244:00.49244:28.312513:12.31243:44.86
 25th135Samuel HUBBARD (2) 4:54.95254:49.71255:11.752614:56.41255:28.96
 270Francis WATLINGphoto_library High Beach Youth Cycling Club3:44.5214DNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Bailey COXphoto_library 3:47.4542:51.8013:33.40210:12.651-
emoji_events2nd222Jacob SCOTT (sen)photo_library Lovelo3:46.2932:56.8423:32.45110:15.5822.93s
emoji_events3rd147Daniel KELLY (vet)photo_library 3:47.5153:00.1143:43.52410:31.14318.49s
 4th127Will HEARNphoto_library Cycotyc Riders / Rook Cycleworks3:49.2963:04.0153:40.36310:33.66421.01s
 5th96James ELDRIDGEphoto_library 3:53.2482:59.7533:43.91510:36.90524.25s
 6th93Russell DUNKLEYphoto_library Surrey Hills Cycleworks3:42.4123:10.2963:46.56610:39.26626.61s
 7th224Chris SCULLARDphoto_library Cycleworks UK3:42.1013:13.6673:46.85710:42.61729.96s
 8th266Jack WALLER (htl)photo_library Healescycles.co.uk go to site4:01.12113:18.7183:51.95811:11.78859.13s
 9th153Brett LAMPERphoto_library 3:54.3693:20.6193:57.901011:12.8791:00.22
 10th163Jack MALLARDphoto_library 4:01.10103:28.70103:55.05911:24.85101:12.20
 11th199Elliot PURVISphoto_library 3:51.5673:37.14123:59.251111:27.95111:15.30
 12th158Adam LINESphoto_library 4:02.05123:30.29113:59.511211:31.85121:19.20
 13th133Chris HORTONphoto_library Committed Equipment4:06.45133:38.50134:06.401311:51.35131:38.70
 14th155Wain LARAMANphoto_library 4:14.12143:43.31144:15.541412:12.97142:00.32
 15th98Ben HOLT (2)photo_library 4:39.49163:56.11154:28.211513:03.81152:51.16
 16th200Stuart PURVISphoto_library 4:32.55154:32.00164:56.811714:01.36163:48.71
 17th188Paul PATTERSON (fun)photo_library 4:41.60174:45.65174:50.601614:17.85174:05.20

E-bike: 16-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Aaron O'MAHONYphoto_library 3:16.1712:38.3913:15.0029:09.561-
emoji_events2nd21Matt BAYLISSphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co3:25.7632:39.6723:07.5519:12.9823.42s
emoji_events3rd190Lewi PILGRIMphoto_library 3:27.1942:44.7533:20.6049:32.54322.98s
 4th7Jamie ARNOLDphoto_library 3:21.8422:46.5843:24.4159:32.83423.27s
 5th131Dan HOLEphoto Hope Factory Racing3:30.3652:50.9753:18.7439:40.07530.51s
 6th81James CRAWSHAWphoto_library 3:37.4162:57.5463:30.39610:05.34655.78s
 7th185Tom PARKEphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co3:41.5573:10.3093:50.04910:41.8971:32.33
 8th97Adam ELLARDphoto_library EMTB Forums3:43.0593:09.5173:52.251010:44.8181:35.25
 9th243Steven STOCKphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co3:41.7483:09.7483:56.501110:47.9891:38.42
 10th95Jon EDWARDS (ebik)photo_library EMTB Forums3:53.89113:18.36103:42.86710:55.11101:45.55
 11th43Alfie BROWN (jun)photo_library 3:52.81103:26.90113:48.05811:07.76111:58.20
 12th25Harry BEDWELLphoto_library 4:05.14123:32.61124:03.501211:41.25122:31.69
 13th72Ryan COLEphoto_library 4:20.50133:36.09134:09.451312:06.04132:56.48

E-bike: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st250Ian WARBYphoto_library firecrest mtb3:39.6522:54.2513:28.65110:02.551-
emoji_events2nd79Simon COVENTRYphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co / Sico MTB Products3:35.2412:55.3023:35.94210:06.4823.93s
emoji_events3rd151Paul KNAPPphoto_library firecrest mtb3:46.8533:01.8033:45.06310:33.71331.16s
 4th143Mike JOSEPHphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co / Stickers Decals Graphics3:50.6643:10.1643:47.94410:48.76446.21s
 5th197Colin PRIORphoto_library 4:09.1253:31.1554:01.85511:42.1251:39.57
 6th192Jon POWLEYphoto_library 4:14.8563:34.2064:12.60612:01.6561:59.10
 7th33Matthew BOOKERphoto_library Trace Defrein Collective4:18.7973:46.4674:15.54712:20.7972:18.24
 8th140Mark JOHNSON (ebik)photo_library 4:19.6683:47.0284:28.20912:34.8882:32.33
 9th167Ian MATTHEWSphoto_library 4:23.4894:03.50104:27.61812:54.5992:52.04
 10th273Mark WELLS (vet2)photo_library 4:33.56104:00.1594:37.201013:10.91103:08.36

E-bike: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Richard ABBOTT (gvet)photo_library Lovelo3:45.9042:59.9513:34.35110:20.201-
emoji_events2nd20David BAYLISSphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co3:37.8513:08.6523:41.95410:28.4528.25s
emoji_events3rd8Jason ARNOLDphoto_library 3:42.7523:08.7233:37.75310:29.2239.02s
 4th295Andy KENNARDphoto_library 3:44.1033:11.2543:37.59210:32.94412.74s
 5th179Michael OFFIELDphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co3:50.9453:18.0653:52.05511:01.05540.85s
 6th112Alan GARDNERphoto_library 3:57.2663:25.1663:55.21611:17.63657.43s
 7th99Geoff ELLISphoto_library 4:03.4573:28.1074:00.16711:31.7171:11.51
 8th240Craig STEVENSphoto_library 4:05.6983:32.1684:07.50811:45.3581:25.15
 9th210Simon ROBERTS (gvt2)photo_library Berkshire Cycle Co4:06.3293:38.1094:21.061012:05.4891:45.28
 10th18Mike BARNETTphoto_library 4:10.96103:43.24104:13.53912:07.73101:47.53
 11th77Nick CORDELLphoto_library 4:23.21113:58.61114:40.981113:02.80112:42.60

18-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Jordan BEIGHTONphoto_library Viscous MTB3:27.1112:40.2613:20.9629:28.331-
emoji_events2nd285Nathan WOOD (1)photo_library Cycle Tech Eastbourne3:28.9122:44.8623:19.4919:33.2624.93s
emoji_events3rd166Tom MARTIN (sen)photo_library 3:30.9542:52.8973:23.4639:47.30318.97s
 4th106Alex FOUNTAINphoto_library Seal moto3:35.7572:46.8953:25.1049:47.74419.41s
 5th171Tomasz MICHALKAphoto_library Gravity Revolt3:33.4152:49.2663:26.2579:48.92520.59s
 6th262Dan WAKEFIELDphoto_library Team PFN - Proper Job IPA3:30.9432:45.7943:32.4599:49.18620.85s
 7th1Zac AARONphoto_library firecrest mtb / Lovelo3:38.1492:45.5633:26.0569:49.75721.42s
 8th53James CALDWELL (jun)photo_library NotSqaure3:34.6162:57.81103:26.0159:58.43830.10s
 9th246Tom THAINphoto_library 3:38.61102:55.7083:35.761110:10.07941.74s
 10th258Rich TURNERphoto_library #teamcyclorise3:37.9682:58.21113:34.851010:11.021042.69s
 11th223Joshua SCOTTphoto_library Lovelo3:46.81152:56.2593:31.16810:14.221145.89s
 12th34Karolis BORKERTASphoto_library 3:42.15123:01.75123:36.511210:20.411252.08s
 13th58Adam CATORphoto_library 3:40.64113:06.60143:39.151310:26.391358.06s
 14th13Alex BAKER (fun)photo_library Healescycles.co.uk go to site3:44.84133:06.46133:39.801510:31.10141:02.77
 15th117Nathaniel HALLphoto_library Team Unknown3:46.56143:10.14163:41.851710:38.55151:10.22
 16th242Alex STEWARDphoto_library 3:50.94173:08.56153:39.661410:39.16161:10.83
 17th107Billy FOUNTAINphoto Seal moto3:54.86193:11.61173:44.251910:50.72171:22.39
 18th172Sam MINCHINGTONphoto_library 3:53.56183:13.96193:45.962010:53.48181:25.15
 19th274Daniel WESTphoto_library 3:55.00203:14.26203:47.042110:56.30191:27.97
 20th206Seth RICHARDSphoto_library 4:07.45243:13.41183:40.691611:01.55201:33.22
 21st89Will DOHERTYphoto_library Team Cyclorise4:08.75253:16.41213:44.191811:09.35211:41.02
 22nd186Todd PARKINSONphoto_library 3:56.48213:21.91243:53.802311:12.19221:43.86
 23rd142George HOWARD-JONESphoto_library Elevation Cycle Co4:05.80233:25.45253:49.062211:20.31231:51.98
 24th235Dan SMITH (sen)photo_library Woodsmith3:58.75223:20.75234:06.252511:25.75241:57.42
 25th137Mike HYATTphoto_library Epping Forest MTB4:15.07263:41.44264:08.952612:05.46252:37.13
 26th44Ben BROWN (sen)photo_library RAF-CA4:29.54273:58.90274:52.892813:21.33263:53.00
 27th156Dafydd LEEphoto_library 4:54.50284:19.90284:50.562714:04.96274:36.63
 28th35Billy BORTHWICKphoto_library 5 Rifles10:56.00293:17.96223:53.802318:07.76288:39.43
 252Luke THURSTON Sliding Penguin Racing3:50.1616DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st16Sean BALLARDphoto_library 3:29.8632:39.6113:18.0219:27.491-
emoji_events2nd152Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks / Pinned Attire3:30.0042:44.4623:19.5529:34.0126.52s
emoji_events3rd56Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas)photo_library MTB Trail Hub3:28.1522:49.7263:20.1939:38.06310.57s
 4th92Paul DUDLEYphoto_library 3:30.1052:51.4693:24.6059:46.16418.67s
 5th130Justin HIMPSONphoto 3:27.0212:47.7643:31.45159:46.23518.74s
 6th70Chris COCKRILLphoto_library firecrest mtb / Swinley Bike Hub3:36.01112:46.0033:27.0079:49.01621.52s
 7th50David BURNHAMphoto_library 3:34.1582:49.3153:27.2599:50.71723.22s
 8th23Jack BECKERSONphoto_library Ace bicycles3:35.9092:50.8073:25.2569:51.95824.46s
 9th174Chris MORLEY (mas)photo_library Nathan Wood3:36.51122:51.50103:27.1089:55.11927.62s
 10th69Oliver CLAXTONphoto_library 3:32.4672:55.14123:28.50139:56.101028.61s
 11th102Theo FELLGETTphoto_library 3:31.1962:56.91143:28.24129:56.341128.85s
 12th268Ben WALTERphoto_library Specialized3:41.16142:52.96113:24.5049:58.621231.13s
 13th170Jamie MCLARENphoto_library C6 Bikes3:39.50132:51.4583:27.90109:58.851331.36s
 14th257Daniel TURNER (mas)photo_library 3:44.95172:56.05133:27.901010:08.901441.41s
 15th238Tom STANLEYphoto_library Gavigan Paving3:44.35163:00.20153:30.011410:14.561547.07s
 16th45Damian BROWNphoto_library E-Flow3:35.94103:00.66163:38.051910:14.651647.16s
 17th294Ben CLOWESphoto_library 3:46.66203:02.40173:32.641610:21.701754.21s
 18th227Gareth SHAWphoto_library 3:52.01233:03.20183:40.362010:35.57181:08.08
 19th254Simon TOPHAMphoto_library 3:50.95223:10.06213:37.341710:38.35191:10.86
 20th165James MARTIN (mas)photo_library 3:42.25153:11.80243:44.462410:38.51201:11.02
 21st288Tom HAYDEN-CARLYONphoto_library Healescycles.co.uk go to site3:46.19183:12.19253:40.372110:38.75211:11.26
 22nd41Mark BROOKSphoto_library 3:46.50193:10.50233:41.812210:38.81221:11.32
 23rd149Alex KERRphoto_library AKS Tuning3:55.47273:05.55203:37.911810:38.93231:11.44
 24th281George WILLISphoto_library 3:54.25253:03.24193:44.792510:42.28241:14.79
 25th204Tom REEVESphoto_library Mickey Cranks3:50.87213:10.10223:44.392310:45.36251:17.87
 26th261Russell UPTONphoto_library 3:52.39243:15.20263:51.202810:58.79261:31.30
 27th168Tom MAYHEWphoto_library Mps3:57.17303:18.95283:52.892911:09.01271:41.52
 28th208Jon RITCHIEphoto_library Gavigan Paving3:55.22263:30.65323:45.052611:10.92281:43.43
 29th203Murray RAWSONphoto_library Twin Trails4:08.04343:16.64273:57.113011:21.79291:54.30
 30th237Tim SOANEphoto_library Robin Aris Gin supplies3:55.95283:31.81343:58.213111:25.97301:58.48
 31st61Tom CHALLINORphoto_library Biketart.com go to site / Steezeduro3:56.60293:32.66354:00.603411:29.86312:02.37
 32nd241Matthew STEVENS (mas)photo_library Owen Cycles4:03.96323:24.20294:04.953911:33.11322:05.62
 33rd169Brad MCINNESphoto_library Electric Shoes4:03.59313:34.69364:03.263711:41.54332:14.05
 34th219Marcus SANDERSONphoto_library Buffalo Girls4:04.91333:36.74384:03.753811:45.40342:17.91
 35th109Gordon FREWphoto_library 4:09.81353:37.01404:00.143211:46.96352:19.47
 36th272Daniel WEALDphoto_library 4:18.79383:30.30314:00.193311:49.28362:21.79
 37th27Dicarlo BENASphoto_library Padyak EFEL4:14.66363:31.69334:02.963611:49.31372:21.82
 38th111Francis GALLAGHERphoto_library 4:17.21373:36.84394:02.763511:56.81382:29.32
 39th51Glenn BURNHAMphoto_library 4:19.88403:35.24374:13.454212:08.57392:41.08
 40th86Barry DEVENNEY Electric Shoes4:22.75413:40.89414:18.864312:22.50402:55.01
 41st160Richard LOVELADYphoto_library 4:19.41393:50.49444:12.844112:22.74412:55.25
 42nd11Matthew AUSTINphoto_library NoExcuses4:36.15443:48.56434:09.104012:33.81423:06.32
 43rd32Andy BONDphoto_library 4:34.75433:46.20424:26.724412:47.67433:20.18
 44th85Andy DEEKSphoto_library 4:29.93423:58.66454:33.304513:01.89443:34.40
 278Perry MUSSELLphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co3:24.66303:49.6027DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Paul HANKSphoto_library 3:28.5512:39.0113:19.6919:27.251-
emoji_events2nd201Redas RAGINSKASphoto_library 3:34.2132:47.2923:27.0529:48.55221.30s
emoji_events3rd176Ashley NEWBERYphoto_library The Bike Warehouse3:37.4142:53.3243:30.75410:01.48334.23s
 4th218Neal RUSSELLphoto_library 3:34.1522:57.9573:31.56510:03.66436.41s
 5th14Mark BAKER (vet)photo_library fatcreations3:39.6152:59.9593:29.88310:09.44542.19s
 6th148Neil KEMPphoto_library 3:40.8062:56.6453:37.79810:15.23647.98s
 7th119Lee HANDLEYphoto_library 3:50.15122:52.3433:33.24710:15.73748.48s
 8th47Jim BUCHANANphoto_library Pinned TV3:44.0982:59.7683:38.83910:22.68855.43s
 9th271Steve WATTS (vet)photo_library 3:45.34102:57.9063:40.911110:24.15956.90s
 10th228Ryan SHAWphoto_library Biketart.com go to site3:43.5473:08.75123:32.90610:25.191057.94s
 11th195Matthew PRATLEYphoto_library Team Morron3:44.3193:04.75113:38.961010:28.02111:00.77
 12th164Ian MARSTONphoto_library 3:49.06113:03.76103:42.791410:35.61121:08.36
 13th48Mark BUNKERphoto_library 3:54.35163:12.14163:42.311310:48.80131:21.55
 14th29Tony BERLINphoto_library 3:53.86143:11.00143:45.601610:50.46141:23.21
 15th67Michael CHIVERSphoto_library 3:50.91133:14.65173:45.301510:50.86151:23.61
 16th80James CLIFFORD-COXphoto_library Cycles UK - Canterbury3:55.69183:15.24183:50.001811:00.93161:33.68
 17th245Mike TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library The Bell (Aston Clinton) DH Team4:08.15233:11.80153:41.901211:01.85171:34.60
 18th49Matt BUNKERphoto_library 4:04.70223:10.06133:47.101711:01.86181:34.61
 19th139Neil JAGOphoto_library Gavigan Paving3:53.95153:20.20203:54.111911:08.26191:41.01
 20th136Darren HUGHESphoto_library 3:54.74173:19.30193:56.642211:10.68201:43.43
 21st182James ORSBORNphoto_library 4:04.00213:28.05213:55.112011:27.16211:59.91
 22nd161Peter MACKEYphoto Team OT4:01.98193:29.91243:59.052311:30.94222:03.69
 23rd231Paul SIMONphoto_library 4:10.42243:28.30223:56.242111:34.96232:07.71
 24th121Michael HANRAHANphoto_library 4:03.10203:29.41234:15.402611:47.91242:20.66
 25th173Nick TAYLOR (vet)photo_library 4:24.11263:33.28254:05.902412:03.29252:36.04
 26th60Paul CAVALLAphoto_library HMTBC4:11.49253:48.21264:08.842512:08.54262:41.29
 27th91Bruce DRISCOLLphoto_library MB Cyclery4:24.68273:56.70284:26.102712:47.48273:20.23
 28th233James SIMPSON (vet)photo_library 4:37.39283:55.52274:32.192813:05.10283:37.85
 29th180Philip OLIVIERphoto_library Dads Army4:46.00303:58.54294:39.142913:23.68293:56.43
 30th212Peter ROBINSON (opn)photo_library 4:41.95294:16.30314:44.613013:42.86304:15.61
 31st236Robert BANYARD-SMITHphoto_library 4:49.21324:16.19304:45.213113:50.61314:23.36
 32nd187Alex PERKSphoto_library 4:51.52334:19.16324:45.403213:56.08324:28.83
 33rd10Simon DOWNphoto_library 4:47.63314:41.30335:10.413314:39.34335:12.09
 34th15Ben WARREN 6:32.24347:57.25347:56.963422:26.453412:59.20
 287Mike YOUNGphoto DNF
 265Paul WALKER (2) DNF

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st269Gary WARD (gvet)photo_library Gavigan Paving3:38.7413:02.2613:38.55210:19.551-
emoji_events2nd282Keith WILSON (gvet)photo_library Enduro Tyres3:46.2523:05.9423:37.54110:29.73210.18s
emoji_events3rd286Karl WOODMANphoto_library 3:48.5033:14.9133:46.61310:50.02330.47s
 4th191Sean PITTSphoto_library 4:04.5053:18.7043:57.96411:21.1641:01.61
 5th12Hendrick BADENHORST Sr.photo_library 3:59.1943:29.8953:58.76511:27.8451:08.29
 6th78Paul COULSONphoto_library ATF coaching / Hadleigh MTB Club4:06.4173:33.2684:02.80611:42.4761:22.92
 7th54Sean CANAVANphoto_library 4:05.2663:34.9294:07.64711:47.8271:28.27
 8th225David SCURFIELDphoto_library True Nomads4:10.6083:32.2974:12.561011:55.4581:35.90
 9th213James ROBSON (gvet)photo_library 4:11.9993:40.89104:09.64812:02.5291:42.97
 10th157Steven LEWISphoto_library The True Nomads4:19.59123:31.6164:12.51912:03.71101:44.16
 11th76Ian COPSEYphoto_library 4:16.90103:46.81114:20.341212:24.05112:04.50
 12th103Chris FLEWITTphoto_library 4:24.55133:47.44124:17.861112:29.85122:10.30
 13th65Derek CHEETHAMphoto_library Luverly Jubbly4:19.02113:51.25134:22.391312:32.66132:13.11
 14th64Ben CHAPMAN (gvet)photo_library OMOAH Racing4:24.96143:58.64144:23.701412:47.30142:27.75
 15th267Mark HORLER-WALLISphoto_library 4:29.16154:00.29154:26.301512:55.75152:36.20
 16th277Darren WHITINGphoto_library Biketart.com go to site4:31.66164:16.81174:29.251613:17.72162:58.17
 17th129Robert HILL (gvet)photo_library 4:43.56174:08.35164:39.341713:31.25173:11.70
 18th211Simon ROBERTS (gvt1)photo_library 5:11.85194:38.20185:03.421814:53.47184:33.92
 19th83Andy CUSHphoto_library 5:34.60205:13.49195:32.541916:20.63196:01.08
 74Tarquin COOKphoto 4:45.25186:20.8520DNF
 66Ian CHESHIREphoto_library DNF

Fun men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Marek PAPCUNphoto_library 3:47.5633:05.6913:40.06210:33.311-
emoji_events2nd125Phillip HATCHphoto_library Team Strokey3:45.1523:09.5933:39.60110:34.3421.03s
emoji_events3rd202Grzegorz RARUSphoto_library Healescycles.co.uk go to site3:42.5313:11.2043:43.01310:36.7433.43s
 4th36Mike BOWNDSphoto_library Healescycles.co.uk go to site3:54.7053:07.8223:45.66410:48.18414.87s
 5th2Adam ABBOTTphoto_library Healescycles.co.uk go to site3:52.5543:21.0063:51.55511:05.10531.79s
 6th141Christopher DJANGO JOHNSTONphoto_library 3:58.9063:20.5453:56.09611:15.53642.22s
 7th63Daniel CHANTphoto_library 4:05.2583:22.1673:59.98711:27.39754.08s
 8th178Modestas NORUSISphoto_library 4:18.02143:26.4584:01.15811:45.6281:12.31
 9th255Mark TOWNSEND (2)photo_library Motley Crew4:00.3373:35.84104:15.301311:51.4791:18.16
 10th52Tim BURTONphoto_library 4:09.69113:35.3594:11.161111:56.20101:22.89
 11th113Henry GENDERSphoto_library 4:08.95103:43.95144:03.49911:56.39111:23.08
 12th30James BETTERIDGEphoto_library 4:06.7093:41.85124:17.251412:05.80121:32.49
 13th230Barry SIMMONSphoto_library Team RSD4:15.71123:40.71114:12.401212:08.82131:35.51
 14th84James DAVIS (vet)photo_library Lamb n Mint4:18.95153:41.94134:10.591012:11.48141:38.17
 15th55Jordan CABRERA CAPARROSphoto_library Los Cletas!4:15.76133:47.42154:25.991612:29.17151:55.86
 16th251Julian THRASHERphoto_library 4:27.10163:48.75164:22.951512:38.80162:05.49
 17th177Laurence NEWLANDphoto_library Team RSD4:29.49184:02.26214:32.111713:03.86172:30.55
 18th175Chris MORPHEWphoto_library 4:37.31213:56.85184:35.151813:09.31182:36.00
 19th57Gavin CARTERphoto_library 4:28.15174:02.25204:39.772113:10.17192:36.86
 20th216Simon ROGERS (fun)photo_library 4:36.96203:59.64194:35.161913:11.76202:38.45
 21st220Dominic SANTACATERINAphoto_library fun4:33.85194:04.81224:43.902313:22.56212:49.25
 22nd248George THOMAS (sen)photo_library Team Slow AF4:52.40273:53.61174:38.262013:24.27222:50.96
 23rd110Charles FRYphoto_library 4:39.21224:07.06234:51.042413:37.31233:04.00
 24th263Francis BAKERphoto_library Healescycles.co.uk go to site4:48.29264:09.09244:42.752213:40.13243:06.82
 25th292James MORPHEWphoto_library 4:47.79254:32.15254:59.002514:18.94253:45.63
 26th28Richard BENTLEYphoto_library I might aswell be going backwards!4:43.46234:43.20265:21.812614:48.47264:15.16
 27th184Richard PARKEphoto_library 5:12.34284:44.21275:34.882715:31.43274:58.12
 229Gareth SHEARSphoto_library 4:44.94245:02.4628DNF
 68Andy CLARKEphoto DNF
 87Luke DICKINSON (mas)photo DNF

 

 

E-bike women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st209Dawn ROBERTSphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co4:41.6014:30.4124:50.56214:02.571-
emoji_events2nd114Lucy GLAZERphoto_library EMTB Forums4:58.9424:24.8014:47.94114:11.6829.11s
emoji_events3rd249Dawn THOMPSONphoto_library EMTB Forums5:01.5735:02.2135:14.80315:18.5831:16.01
 4th123Lucy HART (ebik)photo_library 6:34.6445:46.4645:59.81418:20.9144:18.34

16-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Ellen FLEWITTphoto_library Bird Cycleworks4:01.0013:17.2313:54.94111:13.171-
emoji_events2nd159Gemma LISMOREphoto_library OTEC Bikes4:12.7423:32.3924:05.36211:50.49237.32s
emoji_events3rd37Elvita BRANCHphoto Sussed Out Suspension4:17.7933:44.3834:14.45312:16.6231:03.45
 4th38Rebecca BOOTHphoto_library fatcreations4:37.4043:58.8544:21.96412:58.2141:45.04
 5th293Eme COSH °photo_library Twelve50 Bikes4:40.2454:08.8564:55.09613:44.1852:31.01
 6th259Kirsty TWELFTREEphoto_library Scott Bikes UK4:55.9564:07.4454:51.05513:54.4462:41.27

° Rider racing out of category

40+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Renée DIWELLphoto_library DC cycles4:32.8513:50.5714:22.79112:46.211-
emoji_events2nd279Lucy WILLIAMSphoto_library 5:03.2624:47.7025:08.45214:59.4122:13.20
Chat with us