The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Bailey COX | 3:47.454 | 2:51.801 | 3:33.402 | 10:12.651 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | Lovelo | 3:46.293 | 2:56.842 | 3:32.451 | 10:15.582 | 2.93s | ||
3rd | 147 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | 3:47.515 | 3:00.114 | 3:43.524 | 10:31.143 | 18.49s | |||
4th | 127 | Will HEARN | Cycotyc Riders / Rook Cycleworks | 3:49.296 | 3:04.015 | 3:40.363 | 10:33.664 | 21.01s | ||
5th | 96 | James ELDRIDGE (htl) | 3:53.248 | 2:59.753 | 3:43.915 | 10:36.905 | 24.25s | |||
6th | 93 | Russell DUNKLEY | Surrey Hills Cycleworks | 3:42.412 | 3:10.296 | 3:46.566 | 10:39.266 | 26.61s | ||
7th | 224 | Chris SCULLARD | Cycleworks UK | 3:42.101 | 3:13.667 | 3:46.857 | 10:42.617 | 29.96s | ||
8th | 266 | Jack WALLER (htl) | Healescycles.co.uk | 4:01.1211 | 3:18.718 | 3:51.958 | 11:11.788 | 59.13s | ||
9th | 153 | Brett LAMPER | 3:54.369 | 3:20.619 | 3:57.9010 | 11:12.879 | 1:00.22 | |||
10th | 163 | Jack MALLARD | 4:01.1010 | 3:28.7010 | 3:55.059 | 11:24.8510 | 1:12.20 | |||
11th | 199 | Elliot PURVIS | 3:51.567 | 3:37.1412 | 3:59.2511 | 11:27.9511 | 1:15.30 | |||
12th | 158 | Adam LINES | 4:02.0512 | 3:30.2911 | 3:59.5112 | 11:31.8512 | 1:19.20 | |||
13th | 133 | Chris HORTON | Committed Equipment | 4:06.4513 | 3:38.5013 | 4:06.4013 | 11:51.3513 | 1:38.70 | ||
14th | 155 | Wain LARAMAN | 4:14.1214 | 3:43.3114 | 4:15.5414 | 12:12.9714 | 2:00.32 | |||
15th | 98 | Ben HOLT (gvet) | 4:39.4916 | 3:56.1115 | 4:28.2115 | 13:03.8115 | 2:51.16 | |||
16th | 200 | Stuart PURVIS | 4:32.5515 | 4:32.0016 | 4:56.8117 | 14:01.3616 | 3:48.71 | |||
17th | 188 | Paul PATTERSON | 4:41.6017 | 4:45.6517 | 4:50.6016 | 14:17.8517 | 4:05.20 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Luc JENNER-HATCH | Biketart.com | 3:41.691 | 2:57.561 | 3:34.101 | 10:13.351 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Kenzie NEVARD | 3:50.262 | 3:04.563 | 3:36.302 | 10:31.122 | 17.77s | |||
3rd | 217 | Will RUSHMERE | firecrest mtb / Orange Peel Cycles | 3:52.413 | 3:04.092 | 3:44.735 | 10:41.233 | 27.88s | ||
4th | 162 | George MADLEY | Brink.uk | 3:54.664 | 3:08.365 | 3:43.444 | 10:46.464 | 33.11s | ||
5th | 145 | Freddie KANE | firecrest mtb | 3:59.665 | 3:16.566 | 4:02.707 | 11:18.925 | 1:05.57 | ||
6th | 194 | Joseph PRASHNER | firecrest mtb | 4:05.898 | 3:19.997 | 3:55.526 | 11:21.406 | 1:08.05 | ||
7th | 46 | Reece BROWN | E flow | 4:04.207 | 3:29.769 | 4:07.999 | 11:41.957 | 1:28.60 | ||
8th | 5 | Hayden ANDRESS | 4:00.746 | 3:36.1110 | 4:07.618 | 11:44.468 | 1:31.11 | |||
9th | 244 | Achill SWEENEY | 5:01.5215 | 3:05.544 | 3:38.603 | 11:45.669 | 1:32.31 | |||
10th | 126 | Coby HEARD | 4:18.869 | 3:45.4411 | 4:20.4610 | 12:24.7610 | 2:11.41 | |||
11th | 19 | Adam BATH | 4:54.3514 | 3:26.858 | 4:40.5013 | 13:01.7011 | 2:48.35 | |||
12th | 276 | Thomas WHITELEY | Bedgebury Boars | 4:30.1510 | 4:04.0012 | 4:32.6111 | 13:06.7612 | 2:53.41 | ||
13th | 59 | Daniel CAVALLA | HMTBC | 4:31.4511 | 4:05.6013 | 4:37.1012 | 13:14.1513 | 3:00.80 | ||
14th | 94 | Charlie DYER | 4:48.9613 | 4:15.0514 | 5:30.7514 | 14:34.7614 | 4:21.41 | |||
15th | 24 | Freddie BEDWELL | 5:08.9616 | 5:02.1115 | 5:41.1515 | 15:52.2215 | 5:38.87 | |||
283 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 4:39.7412 | DNF | ||||||
290 | Tom GANNAN | DNF | ||||||||
264 | Charlie WALKER | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 3:30.904 | 2:39.051 | 3:17.501 | 9:27.451 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Toby DRISCOLL | MB Cyclery | 3:29.603 | 2:45.253 | 3:20.714 | 9:35.562 | 8.11s | ||
3rd | 207 | Patrick RIDGE | 3:28.541 | 2:49.265 | 3:20.443 | 9:38.243 | 10.79s | |||
4th | 132 | Travis HOPKINS | 3:28.602 | 2:47.614 | 3:22.805 | 9:39.014 | 11.56s | |||
5th | 280 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 3:38.447 | 2:41.812 | 3:20.142 | 9:40.395 | 12.94s | ||
6th | 154 | Drew LANE | 3:31.215 | 2:49.856 | 3:27.106 | 9:48.166 | 20.71s | |||
7th | 138 | Oscar INGLE | 3:40.628 | 2:51.207 | 3:38.7412 | 10:10.567 | 43.11s | |||
8th | 215 | Dan ROGERS | 3:43.2410 | 2:57.569 | 3:31.507 | 10:12.308 | 44.85s | |||
9th | 4 | Taylor ANDRESS | 3:40.819 | 3:03.0012 | 3:33.598 | 10:17.409 | 49.95s | |||
10th | 214 | Andrew ROGERS | 3:38.356 | 3:02.6611 | 3:38.8013 | 10:19.8110 | 52.36s | |||
11th | 144 | Rowan MINCHAM | 3:47.3512 | 2:55.888 | 3:38.2110 | 10:21.4411 | 53.99s | |||
12th | 9 | Luke ASHWOOD | 3:47.0111 | 3:00.6810 | 3:37.869 | 10:25.5512 | 58.10s | |||
13th | 75 | Ollie COOKE | firecrest mtb | 3:49.0914 | 3:04.9913 | 3:38.6511 | 10:32.7313 | 1:05.28 | ||
14th | 6 | James ANNESLEY | 3:49.0613 | 3:05.2014 | 3:45.5516 | 10:39.8114 | 1:12.36 | |||
15th | 31 | Daniel BLACKMORE (sen) | Screaming Eagle 69 Racing | 3:51.7615 | 3:08.9315 | 3:45.3915 | 10:46.0815 | 1:18.63 | ||
16th | 73 | Peter COOK | 3:58.0717 | 3:14.6416 | 3:51.8118 | 11:04.5216 | 1:37.07 | |||
17th | 105 | Josh FLINT | 3:55.5016 | 3:22.6217 | 3:47.1117 | 11:05.2317 | 1:37.78 | |||
18th | 260 | Macy TWIGG | Dad!! | 3:59.1018 | 3:22.7518 | 4:01.7321 | 11:23.5818 | 1:56.13 | ||
19th | 101 | Ben FEATHERSTONE | Cycleworks UK | 3:59.7519 | 3:32.6919 | 4:00.9620 | 11:33.4019 | 2:05.95 | ||
20th | 289 | Toby SYKES-WOOD | 4:03.4620 | 3:39.7021 | 3:57.8119 | 11:40.9720 | 2:13.52 | |||
21st | 128 | Tom HILL (jun) | 4:14.9622 | 3:38.4420 | 4:11.3422 | 12:04.7421 | 2:37.29 | |||
22nd | 198 | Alfie PURVIS | 4:10.0621 | 3:58.7523 | 4:16.7023 | 12:25.5122 | 2:58.06 | |||
23rd | 108 | Max FREEBOROUGH | 4:16.7023 | 3:52.1622 | 4:17.2624 | 12:26.1223 | 2:58.67 | |||
24th | 82 | Ben CUSH | 4:43.5124 | 4:00.4924 | 4:28.3125 | 13:12.3124 | 3:44.86 | |||
25th | 135 | Samuel HUBBARD | 4:54.9525 | 4:49.7125 | 5:11.7526 | 14:56.4125 | 5:28.96 | |||
270 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3:44.5214 | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Viscous MTB | 3:27.111 | 2:40.261 | 3:20.962 | 9:28.331 | - | ||
2nd | 285 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | Cycle Tech Eastbourne | 3:28.912 | 2:44.862 | 3:19.491 | 9:33.262 | 4.93s | ||
3rd | 166 | Tom MARTIN (sen) | 3:30.954 | 2:52.897 | 3:23.463 | 9:47.303 | 18.97s | |||
4th | 106 | Alex FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 3:35.757 | 2:46.895 | 3:25.104 | 9:47.744 | 19.41s | ||
5th | 171 | Tomasz MICHALKA | Gravity Revolt | 3:33.415 | 2:49.266 | 3:26.257 | 9:48.925 | 20.59s | ||
6th | 262 | Dan WAKEFIELD | Team PFN - Proper Job IPA | 3:30.943 | 2:45.794 | 3:32.459 | 9:49.186 | 20.85s | ||
7th | 1 | Zac AARON | firecrest mtb / Lovelo | 3:38.149 | 2:45.563 | 3:26.056 | 9:49.757 | 21.42s | ||
8th | 53 | James CALDWELL (sen) | NotSqaure | 3:34.616 | 2:57.8110 | 3:26.015 | 9:58.438 | 30.10s | ||
9th | 246 | Tom THAIN | 3:38.6110 | 2:55.708 | 3:35.7611 | 10:10.079 | 41.74s | |||
10th | 258 | Rich TURNER | #teamcyclorise | 3:37.968 | 2:58.2111 | 3:34.8510 | 10:11.0210 | 42.69s | ||
11th | 223 | Joshua SCOTT | Lovelo | 3:46.8115 | 2:56.259 | 3:31.168 | 10:14.2211 | 45.89s | ||
12th | 34 | Karolis BORKERTAS | 3:42.1512 | 3:01.7512 | 3:36.5112 | 10:20.4112 | 52.08s | |||
13th | 58 | Adam CATOR | 3:40.6411 | 3:06.6014 | 3:39.1513 | 10:26.3913 | 58.06s | |||
14th | 13 | Alex BAKER (fun) | Healescycles.co.uk | 3:44.8413 | 3:06.4613 | 3:39.8015 | 10:31.1014 | 1:02.77 | ||
15th | 117 | Nathaniel HALL | Team Unknown | 3:46.5614 | 3:10.1416 | 3:41.8517 | 10:38.5515 | 1:10.22 | ||
16th | 242 | Alex STEWARD | 3:50.9417 | 3:08.5615 | 3:39.6614 | 10:39.1616 | 1:10.83 | |||
17th | 107 | Billy FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 3:54.8619 | 3:11.6117 | 3:44.2519 | 10:50.7217 | 1:22.39 | ||
18th | 172 | Sam MINCHINGTON | 3:53.5618 | 3:13.9619 | 3:45.9620 | 10:53.4818 | 1:25.15 | |||
19th | 274 | Daniel WEST | 3:55.0020 | 3:14.2620 | 3:47.0421 | 10:56.3019 | 1:27.97 | |||
20th | 206 | Seth RICHARDS | 4:07.4524 | 3:13.4118 | 3:40.6916 | 11:01.5520 | 1:33.22 | |||
21st | 89 | Will DOHERTY | Team Cyclorise | 4:08.7525 | 3:16.4121 | 3:44.1918 | 11:09.3521 | 1:41.02 | ||
22nd | 186 | Todd PARKINSON | 3:56.4821 | 3:21.9124 | 3:53.8023 | 11:12.1922 | 1:43.86 | |||
23rd | 142 | George HOWARD-JONES | Elevation Cycle Co | 4:05.8023 | 3:25.4525 | 3:49.0622 | 11:20.3123 | 1:51.98 | ||
24th | 235 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | Woodsmith | 3:58.7522 | 3:20.7523 | 4:06.2525 | 11:25.7524 | 1:57.42 | ||
25th | 137 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 4:15.0726 | 3:41.4426 | 4:08.9526 | 12:05.4625 | 2:37.13 | ||
26th | 44 | Ben BROWN (sen) | RAF-CA | 4:29.5427 | 3:58.9027 | 4:52.8928 | 13:21.3326 | 3:53.00 | ||
27th | 156 | Dafydd LEE | 4:54.5028 | 4:19.9028 | 4:50.5627 | 14:04.9627 | 4:36.63 | |||
28th | 35 | Billy BORTHWICK | 5 Rifles | 10:56.0029 | 3:17.9622 | 3:53.8023 | 18:07.7628 | 8:39.43 | ||
252 | Luke THURSTON | Sliding Penguin Racing | 3:50.1616 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Sean BALLARD | 3:29.863 | 2:39.611 | 3:18.021 | 9:27.491 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks / Pinned Attire | 3:30.004 | 2:44.462 | 3:19.552 | 9:34.012 | 6.52s | ||
3rd | 56 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | MTB Trail Hub | 3:28.152 | 2:49.726 | 3:20.193 | 9:38.063 | 10.57s | ||
4th | 92 | Paul DUDLEY | 3:30.105 | 2:51.469 | 3:24.605 | 9:46.164 | 18.67s | |||
5th | 130 | Justin HIMPSON | 3:27.021 | 2:47.764 | 3:31.4515 | 9:46.235 | 18.74s | |||
6th | 70 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:36.0111 | 2:46.003 | 3:27.007 | 9:49.016 | 21.52s | ||
7th | 50 | David BURNHAM | 3:34.158 | 2:49.315 | 3:27.259 | 9:50.717 | 23.22s | |||
8th | 23 | Jack BECKERSON | Ace bicycles | 3:35.909 | 2:50.807 | 3:25.256 | 9:51.958 | 24.46s | ||
9th | 174 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | Nathan Wood | 3:36.5112 | 2:51.5010 | 3:27.108 | 9:55.119 | 27.62s | ||
10th | 69 | Oliver CLAXTON | 3:32.467 | 2:55.1412 | 3:28.5013 | 9:56.1010 | 28.61s | |||
11th | 102 | Theo FELLGETT | 3:31.196 | 2:56.9114 | 3:28.2412 | 9:56.3411 | 28.85s | |||
12th | 268 | Ben WALTER | Specialized | 3:41.1614 | 2:52.9611 | 3:24.504 | 9:58.6212 | 31.13s | ||
13th | 170 | Jamie MCLAREN | C6 Bikes | 3:39.5013 | 2:51.458 | 3:27.9010 | 9:58.8513 | 31.36s | ||
14th | 257 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | 3:44.9517 | 2:56.0513 | 3:27.9010 | 10:08.9014 | 41.41s | |||
15th | 238 | Tom STANLEY | Gavigan Paving | 3:44.3516 | 3:00.2015 | 3:30.0114 | 10:14.5615 | 47.07s | ||
16th | 45 | Damian BROWN | E-Flow | 3:35.9410 | 3:00.6616 | 3:38.0519 | 10:14.6516 | 47.16s | ||
17th | 294 | Ben CLOWES | 3:46.6620 | 3:02.4017 | 3:32.6416 | 10:21.7017 | 54.21s | |||
18th | 227 | Gareth SHAW | 3:52.0123 | 3:03.2018 | 3:40.3620 | 10:35.5718 | 1:08.08 | |||
19th | 254 | Simon TOPHAM | 3:50.9522 | 3:10.0621 | 3:37.3417 | 10:38.3519 | 1:10.86 | |||
20th | 165 | James MARTIN (mas) | 3:42.2515 | 3:11.8024 | 3:44.4624 | 10:38.5120 | 1:11.02 | |||
21st | 288 | Tom HAYDEN-CARLYON | Healescycles.co.uk | 3:46.1918 | 3:12.1925 | 3:40.3721 | 10:38.7521 | 1:11.26 | ||
22nd | 41 | Mark BROOKS | 3:46.5019 | 3:10.5023 | 3:41.8122 | 10:38.8122 | 1:11.32 | |||
23rd | 149 | Alex KERR | AKS Tuning | 3:55.4727 | 3:05.5520 | 3:37.9118 | 10:38.9323 | 1:11.44 | ||
24th | 281 | George WILLIS | 3:54.2525 | 3:03.2419 | 3:44.7925 | 10:42.2824 | 1:14.79 | |||
25th | 204 | Tom REEVES | Mickey Cranks | 3:50.8721 | 3:10.1022 | 3:44.3923 | 10:45.3625 | 1:17.87 | ||
26th | 261 | Russell UPTON | 3:52.3924 | 3:15.2026 | 3:51.2028 | 10:58.7926 | 1:31.30 | |||
27th | 168 | Tom MAYHEW | Mps | 3:57.1730 | 3:18.9528 | 3:52.8929 | 11:09.0127 | 1:41.52 | ||
28th | 208 | Jon RITCHIE | Gavigan Paving | 3:55.2226 | 3:30.6532 | 3:45.0526 | 11:10.9228 | 1:43.43 | ||
29th | 203 | Murray RAWSON | Twin Trails | 4:08.0434 | 3:16.6427 | 3:57.1130 | 11:21.7929 | 1:54.30 | ||
30th | 237 | Tim SOANE | Robin Aris Gin supplies | 3:55.9528 | 3:31.8134 | 3:58.2131 | 11:25.9730 | 1:58.48 | ||
31st | 61 | Thomas CHALLINOR | Biketart.com / Steezeduro | 3:56.6029 | 3:32.6635 | 4:00.6034 | 11:29.8631 | 2:02.37 | ||
32nd | 241 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | Owen Cycles | 4:03.9632 | 3:24.2029 | 4:04.9539 | 11:33.1132 | 2:05.62 | ||
33rd | 169 | Bradley MCINNES | Electric Shoes | 4:03.5931 | 3:34.6936 | 4:03.2637 | 11:41.5433 | 2:14.05 | ||
34th | 219 | Marcus SANDERSON | Buffalo Girls | 4:04.9133 | 3:36.7438 | 4:03.7538 | 11:45.4034 | 2:17.91 | ||
35th | 109 | Gordon FREW | 4:09.8135 | 3:37.0140 | 4:00.1432 | 11:46.9635 | 2:19.47 | |||
36th | 272 | Daniel WEALD | 4:18.7938 | 3:30.3031 | 4:00.1933 | 11:49.2836 | 2:21.79 | |||
37th | 27 | Dicarlo BENAS | Padyak EFEL | 4:14.6636 | 3:31.6933 | 4:02.9636 | 11:49.3137 | 2:21.82 | ||
38th | 111 | Francis GALLAGHER | 4:17.2137 | 3:36.8439 | 4:02.7635 | 11:56.8138 | 2:29.32 | |||
39th | 51 | Glenn BURNHAM | 4:19.8840 | 3:35.2437 | 4:13.4542 | 12:08.5739 | 2:41.08 | |||
40th | 86 | Barry DEVENNEY | Electric Shoes | 4:22.7541 | 3:40.8941 | 4:18.8643 | 12:22.5040 | 2:55.01 | ||
41st | 160 | Richard LOVELADY | 4:19.4139 | 3:50.4944 | 4:12.8441 | 12:22.7441 | 2:55.25 | |||
42nd | 11 | Matthew AUSTIN | NoExcuses | 4:36.1544 | 3:48.5643 | 4:09.1040 | 12:33.8142 | 3:06.32 | ||
43rd | 32 | Andy BOND | 4:34.7543 | 3:46.2042 | 4:26.7244 | 12:47.6743 | 3:20.18 | |||
44th | 85 | Andy DEEKS | 4:29.9342 | 3:58.6645 | 4:33.3045 | 13:01.8944 | 3:34.40 | |||
278 | Perry MUSSELL | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:24.6630 | 3:49.6027 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Paul HANKS | 3:28.551 | 2:39.011 | 3:19.691 | 9:27.251 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 3:34.213 | 2:47.292 | 3:27.052 | 9:48.552 | 21.30s | |||
3rd | 176 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 3:37.414 | 2:53.324 | 3:30.754 | 10:01.483 | 34.23s | ||
4th | 218 | Neal RUSSELL | 3:34.152 | 2:57.957 | 3:31.565 | 10:03.664 | 36.41s | |||
5th | 14 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 3:39.615 | 2:59.959 | 3:29.883 | 10:09.445 | 42.19s | ||
6th | 148 | Neil KEMP | 3:40.806 | 2:56.645 | 3:37.798 | 10:15.236 | 47.98s | |||
7th | 119 | Lee HANDLEY | 3:50.1512 | 2:52.343 | 3:33.247 | 10:15.737 | 48.48s | |||
8th | 47 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 3:44.098 | 2:59.768 | 3:38.839 | 10:22.688 | 55.43s | ||
9th | 271 | Steve WATTS (vet) | 3:45.3410 | 2:57.906 | 3:40.9111 | 10:24.159 | 56.90s | |||
10th | 228 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 3:43.547 | 3:08.7512 | 3:32.906 | 10:25.1910 | 57.94s | ||
11th | 195 | Matthew PRATLEY | Team Morron | 3:44.319 | 3:04.7511 | 3:38.9610 | 10:28.0211 | 1:00.77 | ||
12th | 164 | Ian MARSTON | 3:49.0611 | 3:03.7610 | 3:42.7914 | 10:35.6112 | 1:08.36 | |||
13th | 48 | Mark BUNKER | 3:54.3516 | 3:12.1416 | 3:42.3113 | 10:48.8013 | 1:21.55 | |||
14th | 29 | Tony BERLIN | 3:53.8614 | 3:11.0014 | 3:45.6016 | 10:50.4614 | 1:23.21 | |||
15th | 67 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | 3:50.9113 | 3:14.6517 | 3:45.3015 | 10:50.8615 | 1:23.61 | |||
16th | 80 | James CLIFFORD-COX | Cycles UK - Canterbury | 3:55.6918 | 3:15.2418 | 3:50.0018 | 11:00.9316 | 1:33.68 | ||
17th | 245 | Mike TAYLOR (vet1) | The Bell (Aston Clinton) DH Team | 4:08.1523 | 3:11.8015 | 3:41.9012 | 11:01.8517 | 1:34.60 | ||
18th | 49 | Matt BUNKER | 4:04.7022 | 3:10.0613 | 3:47.1017 | 11:01.8618 | 1:34.61 | |||
19th | 139 | Neil JAGO | Gavigan Paving | 3:53.9515 | 3:20.2020 | 3:54.1119 | 11:08.2619 | 1:41.01 | ||
20th | 136 | Darren HUGHES | 3:54.7417 | 3:19.3019 | 3:56.6422 | 11:10.6820 | 1:43.43 | |||
21st | 182 | James ORSBORN | 4:04.0021 | 3:28.0521 | 3:55.1120 | 11:27.1621 | 1:59.91 | |||
22nd | 161 | Peter MACKEY | Team OT | 4:01.9819 | 3:29.9124 | 3:59.0523 | 11:30.9422 | 2:03.69 | ||
23rd | 231 | Paul SIMON | 4:10.4224 | 3:28.3022 | 3:56.2421 | 11:34.9623 | 2:07.71 | |||
24th | 121 | Mick HANRAHAN | 4:03.1020 | 3:29.4123 | 4:15.4026 | 11:47.9124 | 2:20.66 | |||
25th | 173 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | 4:24.1126 | 3:33.2825 | 4:05.9024 | 12:03.2925 | 2:36.04 | |||
26th | 60 | Paul CAVALLA | HMTBC | 4:11.4925 | 3:48.2126 | 4:08.8425 | 12:08.5426 | 2:41.29 | ||
27th | 91 | Bruce DRISCOLL | MB Cyclery | 4:24.6827 | 3:56.7028 | 4:26.1027 | 12:47.4827 | 3:20.23 | ||
28th | 233 | James SIMPSON (vet) | 4:37.3928 | 3:55.5227 | 4:32.1928 | 13:05.1028 | 3:37.85 | |||
29th | 180 | Philip OLIVIER | Dads Army | 4:46.0030 | 3:58.5429 | 4:39.1429 | 13:23.6829 | 3:56.43 | ||
30th | 212 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4:41.9529 | 4:16.3031 | 4:44.6130 | 13:42.8630 | 4:15.61 | |||
31st | 236 | Robert BANYARD-SMITH | 4:49.2132 | 4:16.1930 | 4:45.2131 | 13:50.6131 | 4:23.36 | |||
32nd | 187 | Alex PERKS | 4:51.5233 | 4:19.1632 | 4:45.4032 | 13:56.0832 | 4:28.83 | |||
33rd | 10 | Simon DOWN | 4:47.6331 | 4:41.3033 | 5:10.4133 | 14:39.3433 | 5:12.09 | |||
34th | 15 | Ben WARREN | 6:32.2434 | 7:57.2534 | 7:56.9634 | 22:26.4534 | 12:59.20 | |||
265 | Paul WALKER (emtb) | DNF | ||||||||
287 | Mike YOUNG | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Gary WARD (gvet) | Gavigan Paving | 3:38.741 | 3:02.261 | 3:38.552 | 10:19.551 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Enduro Tyres | 3:46.252 | 3:05.942 | 3:37.541 | 10:29.732 | 10.18s | ||
3rd | 286 | Karl WOODMAN | 3:48.503 | 3:14.913 | 3:46.613 | 10:50.023 | 30.47s | |||
4th | 191 | Sean PITTS | 4:04.505 | 3:18.704 | 3:57.964 | 11:21.164 | 1:01.61 | |||
5th | 12 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 3:59.194 | 3:29.895 | 3:58.765 | 11:27.845 | 1:08.29 | |||
6th | 78 | Paul COULSON | ATF coaching / Hadleigh MTB Club | 4:06.417 | 3:33.268 | 4:02.806 | 11:42.476 | 1:22.92 | ||
7th | 54 | Sean CANAVAN | 4:05.266 | 3:34.929 | 4:07.647 | 11:47.827 | 1:28.27 | |||
8th | 225 | David SCURFIELD | True Nomads | 4:10.608 | 3:32.297 | 4:12.5610 | 11:55.458 | 1:35.90 | ||
9th | 213 | James ROBSON (gvet) | 4:11.999 | 3:40.8910 | 4:09.648 | 12:02.529 | 1:42.97 | |||
10th | 157 | Steven LEWIS | The True Nomads | 4:19.5912 | 3:31.616 | 4:12.519 | 12:03.7110 | 1:44.16 | ||
11th | 76 | Ian COPSEY | 4:16.9010 | 3:46.8111 | 4:20.3412 | 12:24.0511 | 2:04.50 | |||
12th | 103 | Chris FLEWITT | 4:24.5513 | 3:47.4412 | 4:17.8611 | 12:29.8512 | 2:10.30 | |||
13th | 65 | Derek CHEETHAM | Luverly Jubbly | 4:19.0211 | 3:51.2513 | 4:22.3913 | 12:32.6613 | 2:13.11 | ||
14th | 64 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | OMOAH Racing | 4:24.9614 | 3:58.6414 | 4:23.7014 | 12:47.3014 | 2:27.75 | ||
15th | 267 | Mark HORLER-WALLIS | 4:29.1615 | 4:00.2915 | 4:26.3015 | 12:55.7515 | 2:36.20 | |||
16th | 277 | Darren WHITING | Biketart.com | 4:31.6616 | 4:16.8117 | 4:29.2516 | 13:17.7216 | 2:58.17 | ||
17th | 129 | Robert HILL (gvet) | 4:43.5617 | 4:08.3516 | 4:39.3417 | 13:31.2517 | 3:11.70 | |||
18th | 211 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 5:11.8519 | 4:38.2018 | 5:03.4218 | 14:53.4718 | 4:33.92 | |||
19th | 83 | Andy CUSH | 5:34.6020 | 5:13.4919 | 5:32.5419 | 16:20.6319 | 6:01.08 | |||
74 | Tarquin COOK | 4:45.2518 | 6:20.8520 | DNF | ||||||
66 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Marek PAPCUN | 3:47.563 | 3:05.691 | 3:40.062 | 10:33.311 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Phil HATCH | Team Strokey | 3:45.152 | 3:09.593 | 3:39.601 | 10:34.342 | 1.03s | ||
3rd | 202 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 3:42.531 | 3:11.204 | 3:43.013 | 10:36.743 | 3.43s | ||
4th | 36 | Mike BOWNDS | Healescycles.co.uk | 3:54.705 | 3:07.822 | 3:45.664 | 10:48.184 | 14.87s | ||
5th | 2 | Adam ABBOTT | Healescycles.co.uk | 3:52.554 | 3:21.006 | 3:51.555 | 11:05.105 | 31.79s | ||
6th | 141 | Christopher DJANGO JOHNSTON | 3:58.906 | 3:20.545 | 3:56.096 | 11:15.536 | 42.22s | |||
7th | 63 | Daniel CHANT | 4:05.258 | 3:22.167 | 3:59.987 | 11:27.397 | 54.08s | |||
8th | 178 | Modestas NORUSIS | 4:18.0214 | 3:26.458 | 4:01.158 | 11:45.628 | 1:12.31 | |||
9th | 255 | Mark TOWNSEND (2) | Motley Crew | 4:00.337 | 3:35.8410 | 4:15.3013 | 11:51.479 | 1:18.16 | ||
10th | 52 | Tim BURTON | 4:09.6911 | 3:35.359 | 4:11.1611 | 11:56.2010 | 1:22.89 | |||
11th | 113 | Henry GENDERS | 4:08.9510 | 3:43.9514 | 4:03.499 | 11:56.3911 | 1:23.08 | |||
12th | 30 | James BETTERIDGE | 4:06.709 | 3:41.8512 | 4:17.2514 | 12:05.8012 | 1:32.49 | |||
13th | 230 | Barry SIMMONS | Team RSD | 4:15.7112 | 3:40.7111 | 4:12.4012 | 12:08.8213 | 1:35.51 | ||
14th | 84 | James DAVIS (gvet) | Lamb n Mint | 4:18.9515 | 3:41.9413 | 4:10.5910 | 12:11.4814 | 1:38.17 | ||
15th | 55 | Jordan CABRERA CAPARROS | Los Cletas! | 4:15.7613 | 3:47.4215 | 4:25.9916 | 12:29.1715 | 1:55.86 | ||
16th | 251 | Julian THRASHER | 4:27.1016 | 3:48.7516 | 4:22.9515 | 12:38.8016 | 2:05.49 | |||
17th | 177 | Laurence NEWLAND | Team RSD | 4:29.4918 | 4:02.2621 | 4:32.1117 | 13:03.8617 | 2:30.55 | ||
18th | 175 | Chris MORPHEW | 4:37.3121 | 3:56.8518 | 4:35.1518 | 13:09.3118 | 2:36.00 | |||
19th | 57 | Gavin CARTER | 4:28.1517 | 4:02.2520 | 4:39.7721 | 13:10.1719 | 2:36.86 | |||
20th | 216 | Simon ROGERS (gvet) | 4:36.9620 | 3:59.6419 | 4:35.1619 | 13:11.7620 | 2:38.45 | |||
21st | 220 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | fun | 4:33.8519 | 4:04.8122 | 4:43.9023 | 13:22.5621 | 2:49.25 | ||
22nd | 248 | George THOMAS (emtb) | Team Slow AF | 4:52.4027 | 3:53.6117 | 4:38.2620 | 13:24.2722 | 2:50.96 | ||
23rd | 110 | Charles FRY | 4:39.2122 | 4:07.0623 | 4:51.0424 | 13:37.3123 | 3:04.00 | |||
24th | 263 | Francis BAKER | Healescycles.co.uk | 4:48.2926 | 4:09.0924 | 4:42.7522 | 13:40.1324 | 3:06.82 | ||
25th | 292 | James MORPHEW | 4:47.7925 | 4:32.1525 | 4:59.0025 | 14:18.9425 | 3:45.63 | |||
26th | 28 | Richard NEWHAM-BENTLEY | I might aswell be going backwards! | 4:43.4623 | 4:43.2026 | 5:21.8126 | 14:48.4726 | 4:15.16 | ||
27th | 184 | Richard PARKE | 5:12.3428 | 4:44.2127 | 5:34.8827 | 15:31.4327 | 4:58.12 | |||
229 | Gareth SHEARS | 4:44.9424 | 5:02.4628 | DNF | ||||||
68 | Andy CLARKE (emtb) | DNF | ||||||||
87 | Luke DICKINSON (emtb) | DNF |
Male: E-MTB: 16-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Aaron O'MAHONY | 3:16.171 | 2:38.391 | 3:15.002 | 9:09.561 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Matt BAYLISS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:25.763 | 2:39.672 | 3:07.551 | 9:12.982 | 3.42s | ||
3rd | 190 | Lewi PILGRIM | 3:27.194 | 2:44.753 | 3:20.604 | 9:32.543 | 22.98s | |||
4th | 7 | Jamie ARNOLD | 3:21.842 | 2:46.584 | 3:24.415 | 9:32.834 | 23.27s | |||
5th | 131 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 3:30.365 | 2:50.975 | 3:18.743 | 9:40.075 | 30.51s | ||
6th | 81 | James CRAWSHAW | 3:37.416 | 2:57.546 | 3:30.396 | 10:05.346 | 55.78s | |||
7th | 185 | Tom PARKE | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:41.557 | 3:10.309 | 3:50.049 | 10:41.897 | 1:32.33 | ||
8th | 97 | Adam ELLARD | EMTB Forums | 3:43.059 | 3:09.517 | 3:52.2510 | 10:44.818 | 1:35.25 | ||
9th | 243 | Steven STOCK | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:41.748 | 3:09.748 | 3:56.5011 | 10:47.989 | 1:38.42 | ||
10th | 95 | Jon EDWARDS (emtb) | EMTB Forums | 3:53.8911 | 3:18.3610 | 3:42.867 | 10:55.1110 | 1:45.55 | ||
11th | 43 | Alfie BROWN (sen) | 3:52.8110 | 3:26.9011 | 3:48.058 | 11:07.7611 | 1:58.20 | |||
12th | 25 | Harry BEDWELL | 4:05.1412 | 3:32.6112 | 4:03.5012 | 11:41.2512 | 2:31.69 | |||
13th | 72 | Ryan COLE | 4:20.5013 | 3:36.0913 | 4:09.4513 | 12:06.0413 | 2:56.48 |
Male: E-MTB: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Ian WARBY | firecrest mtb | 3:39.652 | 2:54.251 | 3:28.651 | 10:02.551 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Simon COVENTRY | Berkshire Cycle Co / Sico MTB Products | 3:35.241 | 2:55.302 | 3:35.942 | 10:06.482 | 3.93s | ||
3rd | 151 | Paul KNAPP | firecrest mtb | 3:46.853 | 3:01.803 | 3:45.063 | 10:33.713 | 31.16s | ||
4th | 143 | Mike JOSEPH | Berkshire Cycle Co / Stickers Decals Graphics | 3:50.664 | 3:10.164 | 3:47.944 | 10:48.764 | 46.21s | ||
5th | 197 | Colin PRIOR | 4:09.125 | 3:31.155 | 4:01.855 | 11:42.125 | 1:39.57 | |||
6th | 192 | Jon POWLEY | 4:14.856 | 3:34.206 | 4:12.606 | 12:01.656 | 1:59.10 | |||
7th | 33 | Matt BOOKER (emtb) | Trace Defrein Collective | 4:18.797 | 3:46.467 | 4:15.547 | 12:20.797 | 2:18.24 | ||
8th | 140 | Mark JOHNSON (emtb) | 4:19.668 | 3:47.028 | 4:28.209 | 12:34.888 | 2:32.33 | |||
9th | 167 | Ian MATTHEWS | 4:23.489 | 4:03.5010 | 4:27.618 | 12:54.599 | 2:52.04 | |||
10th | 273 | Mark WELLS (vet2) | 4:33.5610 | 4:00.159 | 4:37.2010 | 13:10.9110 | 3:08.36 |
Male: E-MTB: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | Lovelo | 3:45.904 | 2:59.951 | 3:34.351 | 10:20.201 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | David BAYLISS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:37.851 | 3:08.652 | 3:41.954 | 10:28.452 | 8.25s | ||
3rd | 8 | Jason ARNOLD | 3:42.752 | 3:08.723 | 3:37.753 | 10:29.223 | 9.02s | |||
4th | 295 | Andrew KENNARD | 3:44.103 | 3:11.254 | 3:37.592 | 10:32.944 | 12.74s | |||
5th | 179 | Micky OFFIELD | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3:50.945 | 3:18.065 | 3:52.055 | 11:01.055 | 40.85s | ||
6th | 112 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3:57.266 | 3:25.166 | 3:55.216 | 11:17.636 | 57.43s | |||
7th | 99 | Geoff ELLIS | 4:03.457 | 3:28.107 | 4:00.167 | 11:31.717 | 1:11.51 | |||
8th | 240 | Craig STEVENS | 4:05.698 | 3:32.168 | 4:07.508 | 11:45.358 | 1:25.15 | |||
9th | 210 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet2) | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4:06.329 | 3:38.109 | 4:21.0610 | 12:05.489 | 1:45.28 | ||
10th | 18 | Mike BARNETT | 4:10.9610 | 3:43.2410 | 4:13.539 | 12:07.7310 | 1:47.53 | |||
11th | 77 | Nick CORDELL | 4:23.2111 | 3:58.6111 | 4:40.9811 | 13:02.8011 | 2:42.60 |
Female: 16-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Ellen FLEWITT | Bird Cycleworks | 4:01.001 | 3:17.231 | 3:54.941 | 11:13.171 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Gemma LISMORE | OTEC Bikes | 4:12.742 | 3:32.392 | 4:05.362 | 11:50.492 | 37.32s | ||
3rd | 37 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4:17.793 | 3:44.383 | 4:14.453 | 12:16.623 | 1:03.45 | ||
4th | 38 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations | 4:37.404 | 3:58.854 | 4:21.964 | 12:58.214 | 1:45.04 | ||
5th | 293 | Eme COSH ° | Twelve50 Bikes | 4:40.245 | 4:08.856 | 4:55.096 | 13:44.185 | 2:31.01 | ||
6th | 259 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Scott Bikes UK | 4:55.956 | 4:07.445 | 4:51.055 | 13:54.446 | 2:41.27 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 4:32.851 | 3:50.571 | 4:22.791 | 12:46.211 | - | ||
2nd | 279 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5:03.262 | 4:47.702 | 5:08.452 | 14:59.412 | 2:13.20 |
Female: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Dawn ROBERTS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4:41.601 | 4:30.412 | 4:50.562 | 14:02.571 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Lucy GLAZER | EMTB Forums | 4:58.942 | 4:24.801 | 4:47.941 | 14:11.682 | 9.11s | ||
3rd | 249 | Dawn THOMPSON | EMTB Forums | 5:01.573 | 5:02.213 | 5:14.803 | 15:18.583 | 1:16.01 | ||
4th | 123 | Lucy HART (emtb) | 6:34.644 | 5:46.464 | 5:59.814 | 18:20.914 | 4:18.34 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified