The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | James WALLER | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:06.591 | 2:32.231 | 2:45.271 | 7:24.091 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 2:13.903 | 2:36.533 | 2:47.992 | 7:38.422 | 14.33s | ||
3rd | 234 | Chris SCULLARD | Cycleworks UK | 2:15.114 | 2:36.222 | 2:48.553 | 7:39.883 | 15.79s | ||
4th | 137 | Chris HORTON | Committed Equipment | 2:15.365 | 2:40.444 | 2:51.554 | 7:47.354 | 23.26s | ||
5th | 164 | Josh LONGHURST-GENT | 2:19.818 | 2:41.765 | 2:54.875 | 7:56.445 | 32.35s | |||
6th | 274 | Jack WALLER (htl) | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:13.832 | 2:45.408 | 2:58.628 | 7:57.856 | 33.76s | ||
7th | 159 | Brett LAMPER | 2:18.376 | 2:41.806 | 2:59.1310 | 7:59.307 | 35.21s | |||
8th | 93 | James ELDRIDGE (htl) | 2:19.427 | 2:44.377 | 2:57.177 | 8:00.968 | 36.87s | |||
9th | 107 | Timothy GOWING | 2:23.899 | 2:46.589 | 2:58.979 | 8:09.449 | 45.35s | |||
10th | 128 | Scott HOGAN | Reservoir Goats | 2:24.8410 | 2:50.9710 | 2:56.126 | 8:11.9310 | 47.84s | ||
11th | 26 | Drew BARRITT | 2:26.4611 | 2:53.5811 | 3:07.6712 | 8:27.7111 | 1:03.62 | |||
12th | 294 | Michael YOUNG | 2:33.5112 | 2:59.8012 | 3:05.5711 | 8:38.8812 | 1:14.79 | |||
13th | 195 | Paul PATTERSON | 2:47.8013 | 3:12.4213 | 3:22.5813 | 9:22.8013 | 1:58.71 | |||
14th | 208 | Andrew POYNTER | 3:01.5114 | 3:32.9714 | 3:53.6314 | 10:28.1114 | 3:04.02 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Will RUSHMERE | 2:14.091 | 2:37.131 | 2:48.001 | 7:39.221 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Luc JENNER-HATCH | Boss Nutter Racing | 2:20.382 | 2:44.992 | 2:57.963 | 8:03.332 | 24.11s | ||
3rd | 194 | Alex PARRY | 2:22.773 | 2:48.553 | 2:53.702 | 8:05.023 | 25.80s | |||
4th | 168 | Atticus MARKS | Ditcham Park School | 2:26.104 | 2:55.794 | 3:03.074 | 8:24.964 | 45.74s | ||
5th | 212 | Ben PRIMROSE | 2:40.896 | 3:06.096 | 3:13.715 | 9:00.695 | 1:21.47 | |||
6th | 21 | Charlie BAKER | Pedal2pedal | 2:39.145 | 3:07.037 | 3:16.746 | 9:02.916 | 1:23.69 | ||
7th | 252 | Finlay SUTLIEFF | 2:41.947 | 3:05.495 | 3:30.877 | 9:18.307 | 1:39.08 | |||
8th | 89 | Charlie DYER | 2:52.099 | 3:20.889 | 3:40.418 | 9:53.388 | 2:14.16 | |||
9th | 291 | Oliver YOUNG (u18) | 2:49.528 | 3:17.488 | 3:48.249 | 9:55.249 | 2:16.02 | |||
10th | 76 | Harry CRAIG | 3:04.4110 | 3:42.2510 | 4:17.0810 | 11:03.7410 | 3:24.52 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Patrick RIDGE | 2:04.672 | 2:28.542 | 2:36.091 | 7:09.301 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Drew LANE | 2:06.173 | 2:27.551 | 2:38.864 | 7:12.582 | 3.28s | |||
3rd | 6 | Taylor ANDRESS | 2:04.641 | 2:30.024 | 2:40.065 | 7:14.723 | 5.42s | |||
4th | 24 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 2:07.666 | 2:30.205 | 2:38.162 | 7:16.024 | 6.72s | |||
5th | 147 | Oscar INGLE | 2:06.234 | 2:28.983 | 2:43.306 | 7:18.515 | 9.21s | |||
6th | 15 | Luke ASHWOOD | 2:06.835 | 2:34.436 | 2:38.773 | 7:20.036 | 10.73s | |||
7th | 258 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 2:10.578 | 2:35.847 | 2:44.897 | 7:31.307 | 22.00s | ||
8th | 133 | Travis HOPKINS | 2:10.117 | 2:36.689 | 2:45.408 | 7:32.198 | 22.89s | |||
9th | 120 | Alex HENDERSON (jun) | 2:11.799 | 2:36.238 | 2:50.039 | 7:38.059 | 28.75s | |||
10th | 109 | Theo HALLETT | 2:15.1310 | 2:41.6812 | 2:52.0510 | 7:48.8610 | 39.56s | |||
11th | 224 | Dan ROGERS | 2:15.1611 | 2:39.3810 | 2:54.7511 | 7:49.2911 | 39.99s | |||
12th | 7 | James ANNESLEY | 2:16.0112 | 2:42.6613 | 2:55.1413 | 7:53.8112 | 44.51s | |||
13th | 39 | Samuel BRACKLEY | 2:18.4814 | 2:42.9514 | 2:55.0012 | 7:56.4313 | 47.13s | |||
14th | 211 | Archie PRIMROSE | 2:17.7213 | 2:44.7115 | 2:58.7315 | 8:01.1614 | 51.86s | |||
15th | 239 | Charlie SIMS | 2:32.9719 | 2:41.2011 | 2:58.1814 | 8:12.3515 | 1:03.05 | |||
16th | 136 | Tom HORNUNG | 2:27.6617 | 2:53.0716 | 3:03.7116 | 8:24.4416 | 1:15.14 | |||
17th | 193 | Will PARRIS | 2:26.7215 | 2:57.7018 | 3:05.8717 | 8:30.2917 | 1:20.99 | |||
18th | 72 | Peter COOK | 2:26.7916 | 2:57.6817 | 3:06.8218 | 8:31.2918 | 1:21.99 | |||
19th | 80 | Luke DE QUERVAIN | 2:29.2618 | 3:09.9819 | 3:10.6519 | 8:49.8919 | 1:40.59 | |||
20th | 85 | Bradley DUFFIELD | 2:42.1720 | 3:18.9720 | 3:21.3320 | 9:22.4720 | 2:13.17 | |||
21st | 8 | Elliot ANSELL | 2:49.3721 | 3:19.7821 | 3:35.9421 | 9:45.0921 | 2:35.79 | |||
22nd | 253 | Matthew TARLING | 3:47.2722 | 4:53.6922 | 5:15.7122 | 13:56.6722 | 6:47.37 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips | 1:59.651 | 2:19.371 | 2:35.232 | 6:54.251 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Nathan COLLINS | 2:02.973 | 2:24.292 | 2:33.541 | 7:00.802 | 6.55s | |||
3rd | 87 | Tom DUNFORD | 2:03.274 | 2:24.793 | 2:36.274 | 7:04.333 | 10.08s | |||
4th | 230 | Chris RYAN | Pedal Addiction Collective | 2:02.192 | 2:25.164 | 2:37.956 | 7:05.304 | 11.05s | ||
5th | 129 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 2:03.545 | 2:28.425 | 2:35.293 | 7:07.255 | 13.00s | ||
6th | 289 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:03.936 | 2:29.516 | 2:36.965 | 7:10.406 | 16.15s | |||
7th | 125 | Tony HILLIER | Double Drop | 2:04.947 | 2:30.299 | 2:39.478 | 7:14.707 | 20.45s | ||
8th | 264 | Hamish PAINE | 2:05.758 | 2:32.5911 | 2:39.167 | 7:17.508 | 23.25s | |||
9th | 229 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | 2:05.849 | 2:30.008 | 2:43.8512 | 7:19.699 | 25.44s | |||
10th | 99 | Alex FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 2:07.7211 | 2:29.677 | 2:42.3611 | 7:19.7510 | 25.50s | ||
11th | 171 | Tom MARTIN (sen) | 2:07.7110 | 2:34.6015 | 2:41.639 | 7:23.9411 | 29.69s | |||
12th | 265 | Rich TURNER | #teamcyclorise | 2:13.0319 | 2:30.7810 | 2:42.1710 | 7:25.9812 | 31.73s | ||
13th | 70 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb | 2:08.2212 | 2:33.3513 | 2:44.9613 | 7:26.5313 | 32.28s | ||
14th | 280 | Charlie WEST | Mickey Cranks | 2:09.5813 | 2:33.1012 | 2:46.7315 | 7:29.4114 | 35.16s | ||
15th | 214 | Alex READ (sen) | Sports Therapy Plus | 2:11.0115 | 2:33.4514 | 2:46.6314 | 7:31.0915 | 36.84s | ||
16th | 82 | Will DOHERTY | Team Cyclorise | 2:10.6514 | 2:38.2317 | 2:47.7816 | 7:36.6616 | 42.41s | ||
17th | 296 | Tom WHANT | marin bikes uk | 2:11.1216 | 2:40.8820 | 2:48.5318 | 7:40.5317 | 46.28s | ||
18th | 281 | Daniel WEST | 2:13.4220 | 2:38.7818 | 2:48.3517 | 7:40.5518 | 46.30s | |||
19th | 248 | Alex STEWARD | 2:12.9918 | 2:41.7021 | 2:49.9419 | 7:44.6319 | 50.38s | |||
20th | 74 | Will COPSEY | 2:16.0221 | 2:36.1816 | 2:53.0222 | 7:45.2220 | 50.97s | |||
21st | 199 | Nicolas PERRITAZ | Bicyclessop Lausanne | 2:16.3623 | 2:42.3723 | 2:50.0620 | 7:48.7921 | 54.54s | ||
22nd | 55 | Adam CATOR | 2:12.9617 | 2:40.1519 | 3:00.6824 | 7:53.7922 | 59.54s | |||
23rd | 231 | Andrew SALTON | 2:17.4324 | 2:44.4724 | 2:52.9221 | 7:54.8223 | 1:00.57 | |||
24th | 100 | Billy FOUNTAIN | Seal moto | 2:16.2222 | 2:41.8922 | 2:56.7423 | 7:54.8524 | 1:00.60 | ||
25th | 163 | Adam LINES | RTV Racing | 2:22.7325 | 2:49.6325 | 3:01.5925 | 8:13.9525 | 1:19.70 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Justin HIMPSON | 1:59.961 | 2:21.111 | 2:31.962 | 6:53.031 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Liam MASON (elt) | Ace bicycles | 2:00.412 | 2:23.152 | 2:31.561 | 6:55.122 | 2.09s | ||
3rd | 67 | Oliver CLAXTON | 2:03.023 | 2:30.838 | 2:36.303 | 7:10.153 | 17.12s | |||
4th | 37 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 2:05.045 | 2:28.784 | 2:37.705 | 7:11.524 | 18.49s | ||
5th | 33 | Jack BECKERSON | 2:05.034 | 2:29.265 | 2:37.274 | 7:11.565 | 18.53s | |||
6th | 196 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 2:07.398 | 2:28.153 | 2:38.596 | 7:14.136 | 21.10s | ||
7th | 175 | Oliver MEDCALF | 2:05.847 | 2:30.256 | 2:39.297 | 7:15.387 | 22.35s | |||
8th | 183 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | 2:05.146 | 2:30.527 | 2:44.539 | 7:20.198 | 27.16s | |||
9th | 88 | Steve DYER (mas) | 2:11.0710 | 2:30.879 | 2:42.798 | 7:24.739 | 31.70s | |||
10th | 245 | Tom STANLEY | Gavigan Paving | 2:09.389 | 2:35.5610 | 2:50.5514 | 7:35.4910 | 42.46s | ||
11th | 44 | Damian BROWN | E flow | 2:14.5914 | 2:38.9512 | 2:48.5711 | 7:42.1111 | 49.08s | ||
12th | 118 | Tom HAYDEN-CARLYON | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:15.6815 | 2:40.2614 | 2:46.4910 | 7:42.4312 | 49.40s | ||
13th | 78 | Neil MCFARLANE | RAF-CA | 2:13.8113 | 2:39.2413 | 2:50.8615 | 7:43.9113 | 50.88s | ||
14th | 180 | Craig MOIR | 2:16.2616 | 2:38.5411 | 2:50.0012 | 7:44.8014 | 51.77s | |||
15th | 215 | Tom REEVES | Mickey Cranks | 2:12.2611 | 2:43.5817 | 2:50.1913 | 7:46.0315 | 53.00s | ||
16th | 218 | Jon RITCHIE | DS1 / Gavigan Paving / RM Cycles | 2:12.5712 | 2:42.5315 | 2:51.4716 | 7:46.5716 | 53.54s | ||
17th | 156 | Nick KILBEE | 2:18.2218 | 2:43.0116 | 2:54.9418 | 7:56.1717 | 1:03.14 | |||
18th | 103 | Tom GIBSON | 2:19.2019 | 2:48.0123 | 2:54.6417 | 8:01.8518 | 1:08.82 | |||
19th | 250 | Andrew STUART | 2:17.7017 | 2:45.3519 | 3:00.1024 | 8:03.1519 | 1:10.12 | |||
20th | 38 | Steve BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 2:19.6821 | 2:43.8118 | 3:00.4725 | 8:03.9620 | 1:10.93 | ||
21st | 206 | Will POOLE | 2:19.3820 | 2:46.1120 | 2:58.8420 | 8:04.3321 | 1:11.30 | |||
22nd | 290 | Aaron WRIGHT | Naked Trail Riders | 2:21.3323 | 2:49.7025 | 2:59.2921 | 8:10.3222 | 1:17.29 | ||
23rd | 247 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | Owen Cycles | 2:21.0622 | 2:46.7821 | 3:03.8629 | 8:11.7023 | 1:18.67 | ||
24th | 219 | Luke ROBERTS (mas) | Racing club ravenna | 2:25.6527 | 2:47.2322 | 3:00.0623 | 8:12.9424 | 1:19.91 | ||
25th | 267 | Russell UPTON | 2:22.2124 | 2:52.5327 | 2:58.6119 | 8:13.3525 | 1:20.32 | |||
26th | 102 | Tom GIBBS | Bear Biking UK / Folly Flyers | 2:23.8626 | 2:49.8726 | 3:00.0022 | 8:13.7326 | 1:20.70 | ||
27th | 43 | Peter BROOKS (mas) | 2:25.6527 | 2:48.2024 | 3:02.8527 | 8:16.7027 | 1:23.67 | |||
28th | 130 | Samuel HOLLIS | 2:28.1830 | 2:53.2929 | 3:03.1628 | 8:24.6328 | 1:31.60 | |||
29th | 198 | Tom PEDDAR | 2:31.7432 | 2:54.7330 | 3:02.4826 | 8:28.9529 | 1:35.92 | |||
30th | 1 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | 2:28.3431 | 2:58.4334 | 3:06.9630 | 8:33.7330 | 1:40.70 | |||
31st | 32 | Felix BECK | 2:27.9629 | 2:55.5133 | 3:10.7533 | 8:34.2231 | 1:41.19 | |||
32nd | 146 | Steven HUNT (mas) | 2:33.2633 | 2:52.5828 | 3:12.4535 | 8:38.2932 | 1:45.26 | |||
33rd | 20 | Paul BAKER (mas) | 2:35.5335 | 2:55.1432 | 3:08.0131 | 8:38.6833 | 1:45.65 | |||
34th | 28 | Luke BATTY | Snow White Racing | 2:33.3634 | 3:00.0735 | 3:08.3732 | 8:41.8034 | 1:48.77 | ||
35th | 51 | Seth CABLE | Mickey Cranks | 2:23.1925 | 2:55.0931 | 3:25.5736 | 8:43.8535 | 1:50.82 | ||
36th | 96 | Daniel FERRIS | 2:38.0036 | 3:02.7336 | 3:12.3534 | 8:53.0836 | 2:00.05 | |||
192 | Neil PARKER | DriveDen.com | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Guy THERON | 2:03.441 | 2:26.761 | 2:32.801 | 7:03.001 | - | |||
2nd | 185 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 2:06.412 | 2:28.942 | 2:39.942 | 7:15.292 | 12.29s | ||
3rd | 10 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 2:08.833 | 2:31.223 | 2:44.554 | 7:24.603 | 21.60s | ||
4th | 132 | Ian HOPKINS | 2:10.125 | 2:33.694 | 2:45.725 | 7:29.534 | 26.53s | |||
5th | 19 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 2:13.219 | 2:34.515 | 2:43.173 | 7:30.895 | 27.89s | ||
6th | 282 | Jo WESTCOTT | 2:09.054 | 2:38.5610 | 2:46.586 | 7:34.196 | 31.19s | |||
7th | 182 | Alex MONTGOMERY | Adoniz | 2:12.396 | 2:36.039 | 2:47.197 | 7:35.617 | 32.61s | ||
8th | 154 | Neil KEMP | VW Heritage #driveheritage | 2:12.677 | 2:35.246 | 2:47.779 | 7:35.688 | 32.68s | ||
9th | 278 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 2:13.158 | 2:35.888 | 2:47.628 | 7:36.659 | 33.65s | ||
10th | 52 | Gary CANNON | Bear Biking UK | 2:14.4711 | 2:35.697 | 2:49.8510 | 7:40.0110 | 37.01s | ||
11th | 139 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Mountain Trax | 2:13.2510 | 2:40.5315 | 2:50.5014 | 7:44.2811 | 41.28s | ||
12th | 53 | Simon CAREY | spokes and spanners | 2:17.6413 | 2:40.0814 | 2:50.4713 | 7:48.1912 | 45.19s | ||
13th | 62 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:15.2812 | 2:39.8512 | 2:53.6616 | 7:48.7913 | 45.79s | ||
14th | 69 | James CLIFFORD-COX | Cycles UK - Canterbury | 2:18.7116 | 2:40.0313 | 2:50.3912 | 7:49.1314 | 46.13s | ||
15th | 145 | Steve HUGHES (vet) | 2:19.2318 | 2:39.7611 | 2:50.3011 | 7:49.2915 | 46.29s | |||
16th | 298 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern Demolition | 2:18.4515 | 2:41.4516 | 2:53.3315 | 7:53.2316 | 50.23s | ||
17th | 84 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 2:17.7014 | 2:44.5118 | 2:54.8117 | 7:57.0217 | 54.02s | ||
18th | 63 | Alan CHURCH | Blokes and spokes | 2:20.9120 | 2:42.2917 | 2:56.9619 | 8:00.1618 | 57.16s | ||
19th | 143 | Darren HUGHES | 2:18.8417 | 2:47.6021 | 2:55.8618 | 8:02.3019 | 59.30s | |||
20th | 11 | Darren ARCHIBALD | Blokes and spokes | 2:19.9319 | 2:46.9320 | 2:57.8421 | 8:04.7020 | 1:01.70 | ||
21st | 244 | Alex STALLWOOD | 2:24.2026 | 2:46.2619 | 2:57.1820 | 8:07.6421 | 1:04.64 | |||
22nd | 5 | Nick AMES | Gavigan Paving | 2:21.7921 | 2:47.9623 | 2:58.7322 | 8:08.4822 | 1:05.48 | ||
23rd | 48 | Matt BUNKER | 2:23.3824 | 2:47.7522 | 3:02.0424 | 8:13.1723 | 1:10.17 | |||
24th | 187 | Mark O'DONNELL (vet) | WATERMELON | 2:23.4725 | 2:50.1826 | 3:01.7423 | 8:15.3924 | 1:12.39 | ||
25th | 47 | Mark BUNKER | 2:22.4322 | 2:48.3825 | 3:08.4931 | 8:19.3025 | 1:16.30 | |||
26th | 292 | Aaron YOUNG | 2:22.8023 | 2:48.3424 | 3:09.1732 | 8:20.3126 | 1:17.31 | |||
27th | 122 | Mark HERBERT (vet) | 2:27.7228 | 2:51.5127 | 3:07.4730 | 8:26.7027 | 1:23.70 | |||
28th | 151 | Scott JONES (vet2) | Mickey Cranks | 2:25.0627 | 2:55.7831 | 3:06.4829 | 8:27.3228 | 1:24.32 | ||
29th | 97 | Tom FEWSTER | 2:31.5231 | 2:53.2729 | 3:06.0528 | 8:30.8429 | 1:27.84 | |||
30th | 176 | Andy MERRETT | Mountain Mania - Total MTB | 2:29.8729 | 2:58.5434 | 3:02.6925 | 8:31.1030 | 1:28.10 | ||
31st | 4 | Nick AKROYD | 2:33.3433 | 2:52.7028 | 3:09.1933 | 8:35.2331 | 1:32.23 | |||
32nd | 184 | James MULHEARN | 2:36.5835 | 2:57.2532 | 3:05.3026 | 8:39.1332 | 1:36.13 | |||
33rd | 190 | James ORSBORN | 2:36.9136 | 2:58.0833 | 3:05.6327 | 8:40.6233 | 1:37.62 | |||
34th | 273 | Paul WALKER (fun) | 2:30.7930 | 2:53.3330 | 3:19.9337 | 8:44.0534 | 1:41.05 | |||
35th | 261 | Robert TOBIN | 2:31.7032 | 3:00.8335 | 3:17.1636 | 8:49.6935 | 1:46.69 | |||
36th | 131 | Martin HOLLYWOOD | 2:38.3037 | 3:03.8636 | 3:15.4934 | 8:57.6536 | 1:54.65 | |||
37th | 22 | Philip BAKER | 2:35.5434 | 3:15.5437 | 3:16.8835 | 9:07.9637 | 2:04.96 | |||
38th | 285 | Nick WILKINSON | 2:49.6338 | 3:15.6038 | 3:37.2839 | 9:42.5138 | 2:39.51 | |||
39th | 166 | David LUKE | 2:53.0839 | 3:20.6139 | 3:36.7638 | 9:50.4539 | 2:47.45 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Enduro Tyres | 2:07.301 | 2:33.501 | 2:46.671 | 7:27.471 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Jeremy VINCE | 2:12.922 | 2:36.722 | 2:49.463 | 7:39.102 | 11.63s | |||
3rd | 61 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 2:16.884 | 2:42.535 | 2:48.692 | 7:48.103 | 20.63s | |||
4th | 240 | Tony SLATER | The Bike Shop | 2:15.533 | 2:40.353 | 2:54.075 | 7:49.954 | 22.48s | ||
5th | 141 | Ian HOWE | 2:19.586 | 2:42.294 | 2:53.804 | 7:55.675 | 28.20s | |||
6th | 204 | Sean PITTS | 2:22.848 | 2:42.786 | 2:55.016 | 8:00.636 | 33.16s | |||
7th | 142 | Paul HUDSON | Sprockets UK | 2:21.907 | 2:44.057 | 2:56.897 | 8:02.847 | 35.37s | ||
8th | 27 | Adam BARTON | 2:18.885 | 2:45.358 | 3:01.239 | 8:05.468 | 37.99s | |||
9th | 167 | Steve LUX | 2:25.149 | 2:49.409 | 3:04.7610 | 8:19.309 | 51.83s | |||
10th | 170 | Peter MARTIN (vet) | 2:27.1010 | 2:54.1810 | 2:59.878 | 8:21.1510 | 53.68s | |||
11th | 71 | Anthony CONNELLY | 2:27.6811 | 2:55.1211 | 3:06.4612 | 8:29.2611 | 1:01.79 | |||
12th | 235 | David SCURFIELD | True Nomads | 2:28.0112 | 3:01.0812 | 3:06.3011 | 8:35.3912 | 1:07.92 | ||
13th | 161 | Steven LEWIS | True Nomads | 2:31.0213 | 3:02.7513 | 3:11.9013 | 8:45.6713 | 1:18.20 | ||
14th | 73 | Ian COPSEY | 2:35.8114 | 3:04.4614 | 3:19.3314 | 8:59.6014 | 1:32.13 | |||
15th | 135 | Chris HORNUNG | 2:57.2415 | 3:27.4315 | 3:44.6615 | 10:09.3315 | 2:41.86 | |||
16th | 119 | Troy HELM | 3:02.3716 | 3:39.1916 | 3:52.9217 | 10:34.4816 | 3:07.01 | |||
17th | 220 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3:05.5217 | 3:40.9317 | 3:48.8016 | 10:35.2517 | 3:07.78 | |||
255 | Mark THOMAS (gvet) | Team Slow AF | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Alex BAKER (fun) | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:15.253 | 2:34.741 | 2:44.681 | 7:34.671 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:13.871 | 2:37.872 | 2:52.453 | 7:44.192 | 9.52s | ||
3rd | 45 | Jack BROWN (fun) | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:14.212 | 2:43.695 | 2:52.152 | 7:50.053 | 15.38s | ||
4th | 263 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | Motley Crew | 2:20.215 | 2:40.603 | 2:53.935 | 7:54.744 | 20.07s | ||
5th | 117 | Phil HATCH | Swoldier Racing | 2:22.5710 | 2:44.336 | 2:52.664 | 7:59.565 | 24.89s | ||
6th | 101 | Henry GENDERS | 2:23.9211 | 2:42.204 | 2:57.857 | 8:03.976 | 29.30s | |||
7th | 2 | Adam ABBOTT | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:19.884 | 2:46.577 | 2:58.469 | 8:04.917 | 30.24s | ||
8th | 113 | Alexander HARRIS | Motley Crew | 2:20.776 | 2:49.548 | 2:57.006 | 8:07.318 | 32.64s | ||
9th | 150 | Christopher DJANGO JOHNSTON | 2:25.1313 | 2:52.9712 | 2:58.038 | 8:16.139 | 41.46s | |||
10th | 262 | Mark TOWNSEND (2) | Motley Crew | 2:22.138 | 2:50.689 | 3:03.5912 | 8:16.4010 | 41.73s | ||
11th | 181 | Michael MONROE | 2:21.537 | 2:50.7110 | 3:05.0013 | 8:17.2411 | 42.57s | |||
12th | 284 | Jordan WIGMORE | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:24.6512 | 2:51.7611 | 3:02.7111 | 8:19.1212 | 44.45s | ||
13th | 34 | James BETTERIDGE | 2:22.209 | 2:55.3215 | 3:08.8817 | 8:26.4013 | 51.73s | |||
14th | 241 | Dan SMITH (vet) | Team Yeti Freaks | 2:29.7618 | 2:53.9613 | 3:06.9615 | 8:30.6814 | 56.01s | ||
15th | 227 | Paul ROTHWELL (mas) | Yoshira | 2:28.8316 | 2:55.0414 | 3:10.5018 | 8:34.3715 | 59.70s | ||
16th | 46 | Rob BROWNE | 2:30.9120 | 3:02.1222 | 3:02.3810 | 8:35.4116 | 1:00.74 | |||
17th | 177 | Sean MICKLEFIELD | 2:28.8717 | 3:00.5921 | 3:06.1114 | 8:35.5717 | 1:00.90 | |||
18th | 259 | Tearle THORNHILL | 2:32.0822 | 2:58.0717 | 3:08.7216 | 8:38.8718 | 1:04.20 | |||
19th | 158 | Atis KRIEVINS | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:32.8423 | 2:56.6616 | 3:11.9521 | 8:41.4519 | 1:06.78 | ||
20th | 40 | Matthew BRAND | 2:28.6115 | 2:59.9620 | 3:13.4923 | 8:42.0620 | 1:07.39 | |||
21st | 50 | Tim BURTON | 2:30.8719 | 3:02.7524 | 3:10.9620 | 8:44.5821 | 1:09.91 | |||
22nd | 173 | Mark MASON (gvet) | 2:36.5526 | 2:58.1118 | 3:10.5719 | 8:45.2322 | 1:10.56 | |||
23rd | 59 | Drew CHAMBERS | 2:27.3414 | 2:59.1219 | 3:19.5327 | 8:45.9923 | 1:11.32 | |||
24th | 68 | Andrew CLEMENTS | 2:35.5824 | 3:04.4426 | 3:14.6924 | 8:54.7124 | 1:20.04 | |||
25th | 148 | Jay CHRISTOPHER | 2:38.5730 | 3:02.1723 | 3:16.8525 | 8:57.5925 | 1:22.92 | |||
26th | 86 | Paul DUFFIELD | 2:31.7121 | 3:05.9127 | 3:21.3029 | 8:58.9226 | 1:24.25 | |||
27th | 54 | Gavin CARTER | 2:37.0427 | 3:06.8229 | 3:17.6126 | 9:01.4727 | 1:26.80 | |||
28th | 83 | Joe PUTTNAM | Bert and Ernie Trophy | 2:37.7028 | 3:02.8325 | 3:21.3130 | 9:01.8428 | 1:27.17 | ||
29th | 283 | Alex WHITEHEAD | 2:36.3425 | 3:06.8028 | 3:19.5928 | 9:02.7329 | 1:28.06 | |||
30th | 105 | Chris WARREN (vet) | Bert and Ernie Trophy | 2:38.2829 | 3:19.0534 | 3:11.9722 | 9:09.3030 | 1:34.63 | ||
31st | 186 | Laurence NEWLAND | Team RSD | 2:41.4732 | 3:07.3130 | 3:23.1032 | 9:11.8831 | 1:37.21 | ||
32nd | 65 | Andy CLARKE (emtb) | RVR | 2:43.7534 | 3:15.2033 | 3:21.4631 | 9:20.4132 | 1:45.74 | ||
33rd | 144 | Shaun HUGHES | 2:39.9031 | 3:14.9232 | 3:25.9233 | 9:20.7433 | 1:46.07 | |||
34th | 256 | George THOMAS (emtb) | Team Slow AF | 2:47.4136 | 3:12.9931 | 3:33.5136 | 9:33.9134 | 1:59.24 | ||
35th | 246 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | Motley Crew | 2:46.0935 | 3:23.8536 | 3:26.7534 | 9:36.6935 | 2:02.02 | ||
36th | 233 | Rob SCHOFIELD | 2:57.2737 | 3:30.4637 | 3:32.9635 | 10:00.6936 | 2:26.02 | |||
37th | 242 | Luke SMITH (fun1) | Team RSD | 3:02.5539 | 3:21.9735 | 3:36.3937 | 10:00.9137 | 2:26.24 | ||
38th | 225 | Simon ROGERS (gvet) | 3:01.3838 | 3:32.8238 | 3:46.9838 | 10:21.1838 | 2:46.51 | |||
39th | 49 | James BURTON (sen) | Fleet MTB Group | 3:28.0440 | 4:30.1439 | 4:23.7839 | 12:21.9639 | 4:47.29 | ||
216 | Oliver RIDDELL | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:43.1633 | DNF | ||||||
149 | Brian JOHNSON (end) | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
16-39Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Yasmin THORPE | Pedal Addiction Collective | 2:28.361 | 2:56.121 | 3:12.471 | 8:36.951 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Velina VALOVA | 2:43.212 | 3:03.142 | 3:21.772 | 9:08.122 | 31.17s | |||
3rd | 266 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Scott Bikes UK | 2:53.913 | 3:28.604 | 3:38.343 | 10:00.853 | 1:23.90 | ||
4th | 17 | Laura BAILEY | 3:00.154 | 3:23.583 | 3:43.594 | 10:07.324 | 1:30.37 | |||
5th | 295 | Jen WHANT | 3:05.855 | 3:41.115 | 3:50.565 | 10:37.525 | 2:00.57 | |||
6th | 293 | Amelia YOUNG | 3:23.046 | 3:44.926 | 4:09.716 | 11:17.676 | 2:40.72 | |||
7th | 238 | Holly SIMPSON | Giant Southampton | 3:44.257 | 4:28.547 | 4:30.527 | 12:43.317 | 4:06.36 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Katie DRAKE | FAT creations | 2:35.511 | 3:02.081 | 3:18.652 | 8:56.241 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Renée DIWELL | 2:37.032 | 3:03.322 | 3:16.981 | 8:57.332 | 1.09s | |||
3rd | 288 | Fiona MCCORMICK | 2:38.323 | 3:11.024 | 3:23.534 | 9:12.873 | 16.63s | |||
4th | 123 | Josie HERBERT | 2:43.574 | 3:10.693 | 3:22.433 | 9:16.694 | 20.45s | |||
5th | 205 | Emma POOLE | 2:55.205 | 3:25.685 | 3:36.675 | 9:57.555 | 1:01.31 | |||
6th | 127 | Jo HITCHEN | HMTBC | 3:17.608 | 3:43.096 | 3:54.106 | 10:54.796 | 1:58.55 | ||
7th | 286 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | 3:05.626 | 3:50.087 | 3:59.927 | 10:55.627 | 1:59.38 | |||
8th | 98 | Sharon FIELDS | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 3:12.617 | 4:08.958 | 4:31.778 | 11:53.338 | 2:57.09 | ||
140 | Helen HOWARD | Mountain Trax | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified