The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 1:55.61 | 1:31.21 | 1:33.61 | 1:46.91 | 1:48.31 | 8:35.41 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 1:58.62 | 1:35.42 | 1:37.92 | 1:49.92 | 1:52.46 | 8:54.12 | 18.7s | ||
3rd | 128 | Phillip GLOWINSKI | VC Londres | 2:00.93 | 1:35.83 | 1:39.64 | 1:51.14 | 1:51.82 | 8:59.33 | 23.9s | ||
4th | 223 | Ian PIDGEON | 2:01.86 | 1:37.54 | 1:40.56 | 1:50.23 | 1:51.82 | 9:01.84 | 26.4s | |||
5th | 250 | Chris SCULLARD | Cycleworks Petersfield | 2:01.34 | 1:37.54 | 1:39.43 | 1:51.86 | 1:51.94 | 9:01.95 | 26.5s | ||
6th | 173 | Brett LAMPER | 2:01.34 | 1:37.96 | 1:42.69 | 1:51.65 | 1:57.011 | 9:10.56 | 35.1s | |||
7th | 181 | Adam LINES | R.TV Racing | 2:02.07 | 1:40.39 | 1:39.95 | 1:52.97 | 1:56.49 | 9:11.67 | 36.2s | ||
8th | 298 | Jack WALLER (htl) | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:03.48 | 1:39.67 | 1:42.910 | 1:54.19 | 1:52.35 | 9:12.28 | 36.8s | ||
9th | 153 | Chris HORTON | Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club | 2:06.59 | 1:41.311 | 1:41.47 | 1:53.58 | 1:54.07 | 9:16.79 | 41.3s | ||
10th | 51 | Ric BROWN | Whisky | 2:07.510 | 1:40.28 | 1:42.38 | 1:56.110 | 1:56.610 | 9:22.710 | 47.3s | ||
11th | 184 | Jack MALLARD | 2:08.811 | 1:40.810 | 1:45.111 | 1:58.611 | 1:55.78 | 9:29.011 | 53.6s | |||
12th | 27 | Drew BARRITT | 2:10.613 | 1:43.612 | 1:46.712 | 1:58.712 | 1:59.812 | 9:39.412 | 1:04.0 | |||
13th | 261 | Paul STACEY | Team Schnizzle | 2:11.014 | 1:49.013 | 1:48.013 | 1:59.113 | 2:05.914 | 9:53.013 | 1:17.6 | ||
14th | 43 | Wain LARAMAN | 2:09.812 | 1:54.015 | 1:51.214 | 2:04.615 | 2:00.413 | 10:00.014 | 1:24.6 | |||
15th | 36 | John BENNETT (vet2) | WTF? MTB | 2:11.115 | 1:49.314 | 1:53.215 | 2:02.714 | 2:08.315 | 10:04.715 | 1:29.3 | ||
16th | 218 | Paul PATTERSON | 2:22.516 | 2:02.316 | 2:02.317 | 2:07.016 | 2:14.816 | 10:49.016 | 2:13.6 | |||
17th | 108 | Mark THOMAS (gvet) | SLOW AF | 2:26.217 | 2:03.217 | 2:02.116 | 2:15.017 | 2:16.517 | 11:03.117 | 2:27.7 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Luc JENNER-HATCH | Boss Nutter Racing | 2:01.81 | 1:36.21 | 1:42.23 | 1:52.62 | 1:53.11 | 9:05.81 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 2:05.54 | 1:36.72 | 1:37.41 | 1:55.84 | 1:56.43 | 9:11.82 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 244 | Will RUSHMERE | sponsor me | 2:02.72 | 1:42.25 | 1:42.54 | 1:51.51 | 1:55.82 | 9:14.63 | 8.8s | ||
4th | 86 | Ethan COLE | Antinatural | 2:05.13 | 1:37.23 | 1:39.62 | 1:55.43 | 1:57.94 | 9:15.24 | 9.4s | ||
5th | 296 | Charlie WALKER | 2:05.85 | 1:41.54 | 1:43.65 | 1:56.05 | 2:00.35 | 9:27.35 | 21.5s | |||
6th | 151 | Tom HORNUNG | 2:09.66 | 1:44.36 | 1:48.16 | 1:58.46 | 2:03.36 | 9:43.66 | 37.8s | |||
7th | 185 | Atticus MARKS | 2:22.29 | 1:50.08 | 1:51.97 | 2:07.27 | 2:06.58 | 10:17.87 | 1:12.0 | |||
8th | 64 | Daniel CAVALLA | HMTBC | 2:21.57 | 1:49.77 | 1:54.89 | 2:11.98 | 2:05.77 | 10:23.68 | 1:17.8 | ||
9th | 87 | Faron COLE | Antinatural | 2:21.88 | 1:56.29 | 1:54.78 | 2:13.69 | 2:08.99 | 10:35.19 | 1:29.3 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Taylor ANDRESS | 1:49.71 | 1:27.75 | 1:29.31 | 1:41.71 | 1:45.86 | 8:14.11 | - | |||
2nd | 25 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 1:52.12 | 1:27.14 | 1:30.53 | 1:43.84 | 1:43.31 | 8:16.82 | 2.7s | |||
3rd | 236 | Patrick RIDGE | 1:52.73 | 1:26.51 | 1:30.94 | 1:42.93 | 1:43.82 | 8:16.93 | 2.8s | |||
4th | 16 | Luke ASHWOOD | 1:52.85 | 1:27.02 | 1:29.62 | 1:42.52 | 1:45.13 | 8:17.04 | 2.9s | |||
5th | 174 | Drew LANE | 1:55.78 | 1:27.02 | 1:31.25 | 1:45.26 | 1:45.44 | 8:24.65 | 10.5s | |||
6th | 211 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles | 1:52.73 | 1:32.210 | 1:34.39 | 1:45.26 | 1:46.27 | 8:30.66 | 16.5s | ||
7th | 278 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 1:54.16 | 1:29.86 | 1:34.710 | 1:45.38 | 1:48.28 | 8:32.17 | 18.0s | ||
8th | 158 | Oscar INGLE | 1:58.011 | 1:31.07 | 1:34.18 | 1:44.15 | 1:45.55 | 8:32.78 | 18.6s | |||
9th | 270 | Daniel STURGEON | Protozoon Ltd | 1:54.77 | 1:31.79 | 1:35.912 | 1:47.69 | 1:49.09 | 8:39.09 | 24.9s | ||
10th | 193 | Max MCVEIGH | Double Drop | 1:57.710 | 1:31.48 | 1:33.87 | 1:48.610 | 1:49.09 | 8:40.510 | 26.4s | ||
11th | 260 | Callum STACEY | Team Schnizzle | 1:59.512 | 1:36.214 | 1:34.710 | 1:48.610 | 1:51.612 | 8:50.611 | 36.5s | ||
12th | 192 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | 1:57.59 | 1:37.015 | 1:32.96 | 1:50.514 | 1:53.614 | 8:51.512 | 37.4s | |||
13th | 303 | Francis WATLING | Epping Forest MTB | 2:01.213 | 1:33.512 | 1:41.016 | 1:48.712 | 1:50.711 | 8:55.113 | 41.0s | ||
14th | 258 | Jamie SMITH (jun) | 2:04.716 | 1:33.311 | 1:37.213 | 1:49.913 | 1:52.513 | 8:57.614 | 43.5s | |||
15th | 91 | Joshua COOPER | 2:03.415 | 1:36.013 | 1:38.114 | 1:52.316 | 1:55.717 | 9:05.515 | 51.4s | |||
16th | 134 | Theo HALLETT | 2:01.213 | 1:37.015 | 1:38.715 | 1:54.117 | 1:55.116 | 9:06.116 | 52.0s | |||
17th | 10 | James ANNESLEY | 2:07.717 | 1:40.717 | 1:44.218 | 1:52.215 | 1:54.115 | 9:18.917 | 1:04.8 | |||
18th | 20 | Henry BALFOUR | 2:08.818 | 1:42.520 | 1:44.218 | 1:57.018 | 1:59.418 | 9:31.918 | 1:17.8 | |||
19th | 115 | Spencer ELLIS | 2:08.919 | 1:42.018 | 1:45.420 | 1:58.920 | 2:00.619 | 9:35.919 | 1:21.8 | |||
20th | 35 | Ed BENNETT | WTF? MTB | 2:10.321 | 1:43.521 | 1:44.017 | 1:59.321 | 2:04.221 | 9:41.320 | 1:27.2 | ||
21st | 216 | Ferdie PARSONS | Upgrade Bikes | 2:09.220 | 1:42.419 | 1:51.221 | 1:57.219 | 2:01.520 | 9:41.621 | 1:27.5 | ||
22nd | 121 | Jay GALLANT | 2:19.122 | 1:57.122 | 1:57.422 | 2:05.522 | 2:09.522 | 10:28.422 | 2:14.3 | |||
23rd | 266 | Will STEVENS | 2:26.723 | 2:10.523 | 2:08.323 | 2:21.223 | 2:20.323 | 11:27.023 | 3:12.9 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Chris RYAN | Pedal Addiction Collective | 1:47.41 | 1:22.51 | 1:25.61 | 1:38.01 | 1:41.21 | 7:54.61 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 1:48.82 | 1:24.94 | 1:26.62 | 1:41.24 | 1:41.32 | 8:02.82 | 8.2s | ||
3rd | 313 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:51.14 | 1:23.72 | 1:27.73 | 1:39.82 | 1:41.83 | 8:04.03 | 9.4s | |||
4th | 110 | Will EASEY | Cotic | 1:51.55 | 1:24.63 | 1:27.73 | 1:42.05 | 1:43.46 | 8:09.34 | 14.7s | ||
5th | 44 | Henry FLOWER | 1:50.63 | 1:28.45 | 1:32.18 | 1:40.83 | 1:42.75 | 8:14.55 | 19.9s | |||
6th | 81 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb | 1:52.96 | 1:30.813 | 1:29.65 | 1:43.77 | 1:44.98 | 8:21.86 | 27.2s | ||
7th | 293 | Dan WAKEFIELD | Team PFN - Proper Job IPA | 1:53.07 | 1:30.29 | 1:29.96 | 1:43.36 | 1:46.514 | 8:22.97 | 28.3s | ||
8th | 93 | Will COPSEY | 1:54.210 | 1:30.29 | 1:33.512 | 1:43.88 | 1:44.17 | 8:26.08 | 31.4s | |||
9th | 233 | Alex READ (sen) | Sports Therapy Plus | 1:55.213 | 1:29.68 | 1:33.411 | 1:45.713 | 1:42.54 | 8:26.49 | 31.8s | ||
10th | 104 | Will DOHERTY | Team Cyclorise | 1:54.912 | 1:29.06 | 1:34.316 | 1:46.215 | 1:45.010 | 8:29.310 | 34.7s | ||
11th | 161 | Max JAMIESON | Pedal & Spoke | 1:54.09 | 1:32.115 | 1:33.310 | 1:44.19 | 1:45.812 | 8:29.311 | 34.7s | ||
12th | 188 | Tom MARTIN (sen) | 1:56.417 | 1:29.17 | 1:34.618 | 1:44.511 | 1:44.98 | 8:29.612 | 35.0s | |||
13th | 140 | David HARVEY | Chain Gang South Stb Racing | 1:53.78 | 1:30.511 | 1:33.914 | 1:47.419 | 1:45.812 | 8:31.313 | 36.7s | ||
14th | 228 | Andrew POTTEN | The Bike Warehouse | 1:56.619 | 1:30.511 | 1:31.87 | 1:46.114 | 1:46.615 | 8:31.614 | 37.0s | ||
15th | 189 | Ben MATTHEWS (mas) | Double Drop / Hair Hat Headwear / The Bicycle Service | 1:55.914 | 1:31.614 | 1:32.49 | 1:46.215 | 1:46.816 | 8:32.915 | 38.3s | ||
16th | 257 | Glenn SMITH | Smith G Construction | 1:56.417 | 1:32.917 | 1:33.813 | 1:44.410 | 1:45.511 | 8:33.016 | 38.4s | ||
17th | 208 | Gavin OWEN | Chain Gang South | 1:54.711 | 1:33.819 | 1:35.020 | 1:45.212 | 1:48.120 | 8:36.917 | 42.3s | ||
18th | 136 | Chris HARMAN (sen) | 1:56.115 | 1:34.620 | 1:34.215 | 1:47.217 | 1:46.816 | 8:38.818 | 44.2s | |||
19th | 183 | Edward LOWMAN | Team Cyclorise | 1:58.924 | 1:32.316 | 1:35.321 | 1:47.217 | 1:47.719 | 8:41.419 | 46.8s | ||
20th | 271 | Andrew SALTON | 1:57.220 | 1:33.518 | 1:34.618 | 1:48.422 | 1:48.621 | 8:42.320 | 47.7s | |||
21st | 123 | Matthew GARLICK | Team Why You Coming Fast | 1:58.321 | 1:36.022 | 1:34.417 | 1:47.419 | 1:47.618 | 8:43.721 | 49.1s | ||
22nd | 209 | Simon OWEN | Chain Gang South | 1:56.115 | 1:35.421 | 1:37.222 | 1:48.422 | 1:52.926 | 8:50.022 | 55.4s | ||
23rd | 74 | Jordan CLARE | 1:58.522 | 1:37.024 | 1:37.523 | 1:48.221 | 1:49.722 | 8:50.923 | 56.3s | |||
24th | 63 | Adam CATOR | 1:59.626 | 1:37.625 | 1:38.125 | 1:49.224 | 1:51.124 | 8:55.624 | 1:01.0 | |||
25th | 6 | Stuart ALEXANDER | Biketarts | 2:01.528 | 1:38.327 | 1:39.227 | 1:50.426 | 1:50.123 | 8:59.525 | 1:04.9 | ||
26th | 85 | Dan COLE | 1:58.522 | 1:36.022 | 1:38.024 | 1:54.230 | 1:52.926 | 8:59.626 | 1:05.0 | |||
27th | 259 | Will SMITH (sen2) | 1:59.525 | 1:37.726 | 1:38.926 | 1:52.928 | 1:57.330 | 9:06.227 | 1:11.6 | |||
28th | 29 | Elliot BATES | Team Why You Coming Fast | 2:00.527 | 1:42.530 | 1:39.728 | 1:50.325 | 1:54.328 | 9:07.428 | 1:12.8 | ||
29th | 305 | Daniel WEST | 2:02.830 | 1:41.529 | 1:43.830 | 1:51.227 | 1:52.325 | 9:11.629 | 1:17.0 | |||
30th | 157 | Mike HYATT | Blackmore Apparel / Epping Forest MTB | 2:02.529 | 1:41.228 | 1:42.929 | 1:52.928 | 1:55.429 | 9:14.830 | 1:20.2 | ||
31st | 198 | Michael MONROE | 2:07.531 | 1:45.331 | 1:45.531 | 1:54.431 | 2:02.831 | 9:35.431 | 1:40.8 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Justin HIMPSON | 1:52.71 | 1:24.61 | 1:29.11 | 1:40.32 | 1:41.11 | 8:07.71 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Oliver CLAXTON | 1:54.65 | 1:27.12 | 1:31.14 | 1:40.21 | 1:42.12 | 8:15.12 | 7.4s | |||
3rd | 31 | Jack BECKERSON | 1:54.44 | 1:29.05 | 1:30.93 | 1:42.64 | 1:43.73 | 8:20.63 | 12.9s | |||
4th | 300 | Ben WALTER | Specialized | 1:53.12 | 1:27.83 | 1:32.06 | 1:42.03 | 1:46.46 | 8:21.24 | 13.5s | ||
5th | 41 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 1:54.65 | 1:28.54 | 1:30.42 | 1:43.35 | 1:45.04 | 8:21.75 | 14.0s | ||
6th | 263 | Tom STANLEY | Gavigan Paving | 1:55.88 | 1:32.58 | 1:31.55 | 1:44.06 | 1:45.35 | 8:29.36 | 21.6s | ||
7th | 225 | Lee PIPER | Gate 23 | 1:55.47 | 1:32.17 | 1:34.27 | 1:47.111 | 1:48.98 | 8:37.77 | 30.0s | ||
8th | 206 | Ross O'NEILL | Chain Gang South | 1:54.33 | 1:32.79 | 1:34.59 | 1:48.113 | 1:48.57 | 8:38.28 | 30.5s | ||
9th | 100 | Will DAVIS (mas) | 1:57.210 | 1:30.46 | 1:34.910 | 1:48.314 | 1:52.117 | 8:42.99 | 35.2s | |||
10th | 237 | Jon RITCHIE | Gavigan Paving | 1:57.611 | 1:34.011 | 1:35.914 | 1:46.79 | 1:49.19 | 8:43.310 | 35.6s | ||
11th | 49 | Damian BROWN | E-Flow | 1:59.317 | 1:33.010 | 1:35.311 | 1:46.38 | 1:49.610 | 8:43.511 | 35.8s | ||
12th | 272 | Ben SWANN | 1:57.09 | 1:34.112 | 1:35.613 | 1:45.87 | 1:52.117 | 8:44.512 | 36.8s | |||
13th | 197 | Ed MITCHELL | Frameworks Racing | 1:58.716 | 1:35.516 | 1:34.38 | 1:48.615 | 1:50.513 | 8:47.513 | 39.8s | ||
14th | 99 | Casey DARE | 1:57.812 | 1:34.413 | 1:37.015 | 1:46.810 | 1:52.219 | 8:48.014 | 40.3s | |||
15th | 235 | Tom REEVES | Mickey Cranks | 1:57.914 | 1:35.214 | 1:37.416 | 1:48.615 | 1:51.115 | 8:50.215 | 42.5s | ||
16th | 251 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 1:57.812 | 1:36.618 | 1:35.311 | 1:50.219 | 1:52.420 | 8:52.216 | 44.5s | ||
17th | 5 | Patrick ALEXANDER | 2:01.619 | 1:35.415 | 1:37.717 | 1:48.012 | 1:50.311 | 8:52.917 | 45.2s | |||
18th | 66 | Thomas CHALLINOR | Biketart.com | 2:01.318 | 1:39.019 | 1:39.119 | 1:48.717 | 1:50.614 | 8:58.618 | 50.9s | ||
19th | 45 | Will LOVE | 2:02.221 | 1:39.019 | 1:38.918 | 1:49.618 | 1:50.311 | 9:00.019 | 52.3s | |||
20th | 220 | Jaime PEDROSA | 1:58.215 | 1:36.117 | 1:42.524 | 1:51.520 | 1:51.816 | 9:00.120 | 52.4s | |||
21st | 143 | Tom HAYDEN-CARLYON | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:01.720 | 1:39.621 | 1:39.620 | 1:53.421 | 1:54.321 | 9:08.621 | 1:00.9 | ||
22nd | 289 | Russell UPTON | 2:03.222 | 1:39.922 | 1:40.021 | 1:54.522 | 1:55.822 | 9:13.422 | 1:05.7 | |||
23rd | 125 | Tom GIBBS | Bear Biking UK / Folly Flyers | 2:05.623 | 1:41.023 | 1:42.222 | 1:56.025 | 1:57.225 | 9:22.023 | 1:14.3 | ||
24th | 232 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 2:06.226 | 1:42.324 | 1:42.323 | 1:56.126 | 2:01.131 | 9:27.924 | 1:20.2 | ||
25th | 231 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:06.024 | 1:42.725 | 1:43.025 | 1:58.132 | 2:00.130 | 9:29.825 | 1:22.1 | ||
26th | 102 | Luke DICKINSON (emtb) | 2:09.430 | 1:42.826 | 1:46.429 | 1:54.623 | 1:57.426 | 9:30.626 | 1:22.9 | |||
27th | 78 | James CLARKSON | 2:09.129 | 1:44.328 | 1:44.927 | 1:57.231 | 1:56.424 | 9:31.927 | 1:24.2 | |||
28th | 246 | Marcus SANDERSON | Buffalo Girls | 2:09.430 | 1:46.030 | 1:44.526 | 1:57.030 | 1:56.023 | 9:32.928 | 1:25.2 | ||
29th | 42 | Steve BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 2:10.934 | 1:43.527 | 1:47.331 | 1:54.623 | 1:59.228 | 9:35.529 | 1:27.8 | ||
30th | 315 | Glenn BURNHAM | 2:06.125 | 1:45.629 | 1:45.728 | 1:56.628 | 2:01.532 | 9:35.530 | 1:27.8 | |||
31st | 39 | Laurie BONE | Knectic cycles | 2:08.328 | 1:46.231 | 1:47.432 | 1:56.729 | 1:58.927 | 9:37.431 | 1:29.7 | ||
32nd | 269 | Matt STRINGER | The Bike Warehouse | 2:09.532 | 1:47.532 | 1:46.830 | 1:58.833 | 2:02.934 | 9:45.532 | 1:37.8 | ||
33rd | 7 | Matt ALFORD | 2:15.636 | 1:48.333 | 1:48.233 | 1:59.334 | 1:59.429 | 9:50.833 | 1:43.1 | |||
34th | 290 | Marius VAITKEVICIUS | 2:10.733 | 1:50.335 | 1:50.734 | 1:56.427 | 2:03.835 | 9:51.834 | 1:44.1 | |||
35th | 221 | Scott PENFOLD | Big Dogs MTB Team | 2:14.835 | 1:50.134 | 1:51.035 | 2:00.635 | 2:01.733 | 9:58.235 | 1:50.5 | ||
36th | 273 | Luke THARP | 2:19.137 | 1:59.136 | 1:56.536 | 2:07.736 | 2:08.336 | 10:30.636 | 2:22.9 | |||
1 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | 2:06.627 | 7:30.437 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Guy THERON | 1:50.51 | 1:23.71 | 1:27.41 | 1:42.01 | 1:42.01 | 8:05.61 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 1:53.02 | 1:27.82 | 1:31.23 | 1:43.72 | 1:46.03 | 8:21.82 | 16.2s | ||
3rd | 38 | Simon BIRD | 1:54.93 | 1:28.73 | 1:30.52 | 1:44.73 | 1:44.42 | 8:23.23 | 17.6s | |||
4th | 48 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders Guild.Com | 1:56.04 | 1:29.64 | 1:32.74 | 1:45.34 | 1:47.34 | 8:30.94 | 25.3s | ||
5th | 19 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 1:57.55 | 1:32.45 | 1:36.27 | 1:48.55 | 1:49.26 | 8:43.85 | 38.2s | ||
6th | 107 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 1:58.46 | 1:34.36 | 1:35.95 | 1:49.06 | 1:50.37 | 8:47.96 | 42.3s | ||
7th | 306 | Jo WESTCOTT | 2:03.312 | 1:35.07 | 1:35.95 | 1:49.28 | 1:48.65 | 8:52.07 | 46.4s | |||
8th | 195 | Ian MILES | Team Sambucca racing | 2:01.17 | 1:36.19 | 1:37.68 | 1:49.06 | 1:50.37 | 8:54.18 | 48.5s | ||
9th | 165 | Steve JONES (vet1) | The Riders Guild | 2:02.19 | 1:39.215 | 1:38.99 | 1:51.09 | 1:53.910 | 9:05.29 | 59.6s | ||
10th | 83 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 2:03.715 | 1:39.014 | 1:40.814 | 1:51.710 | 1:51.19 | 9:06.410 | 1:00.8 | |||
11th | 282 | David TOWNROW | Blue Eagle Window Repairs | 2:04.618 | 1:35.38 | 1:42.919 | 1:51.911 | 1:56.415 | 9:11.011 | 1:05.4 | ||
12th | 61 | Simon CAREY | Spokes spanners | 2:03.916 | 1:38.913 | 1:41.115 | 1:53.915 | 1:54.612 | 9:12.412 | 1:06.8 | ||
13th | 54 | Mark BUNKER | 2:01.68 | 1:37.310 | 1:39.911 | 1:53.313 | 2:00.925 | 9:12.913 | 1:07.3 | |||
14th | 160 | Neil JAGO | Gavigan Paving | 2:03.413 | 1:38.211 | 1:40.513 | 1:56.521 | 1:54.914 | 9:13.414 | 1:07.8 | ||
15th | 8 | Nick AMES | Gavigan Paving | 2:04.117 | 1:41.016 | 1:40.112 | 1:55.818 | 1:54.311 | 9:15.215 | 1:09.6 | ||
16th | 73 | Alan CHURCH | Blokes & Spokes | 2:03.111 | 1:42.922 | 1:39.510 | 1:53.614 | 1:56.415 | 9:15.616 | 1:10.0 | ||
17th | 71 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | 2:05.520 | 1:41.317 | 1:42.017 | 1:55.920 | 1:54.813 | 9:19.417 | 1:13.8 | |||
18th | 12 | Darren ARCHIBALD | Blokes & Spokes | 2:06.122 | 1:38.712 | 1:42.618 | 1:54.116 | 1:59.223 | 9:20.718 | 1:15.1 | ||
19th | 55 | Matt BUNKER | 2:03.010 | 1:43.623 | 1:41.916 | 1:55.717 | 1:57.118 | 9:21.319 | 1:15.7 | |||
20th | 212 | Nick PADDY | Surrey Hill's bikes | 2:03.514 | 1:43.623 | 1:43.020 | 1:56.722 | 1:57.118 | 9:23.820 | 1:18.2 | ||
21st | 65 | Paul CAVALLA | HMTBC | 2:05.219 | 1:42.721 | 1:45.823 | 1:58.425 | 1:57.721 | 9:29.821 | 1:24.2 | ||
22nd | 11 | Pete ANTHONEY | 2:09.027 | 1:41.518 | 1:46.625 | 1:57.624 | 1:56.415 | 9:31.022 | 1:25.4 | |||
23rd | 295 | Paul WALKER (fun) | 2:06.923 | 1:44.125 | 1:47.126 | 1:55.818 | 1:57.520 | 9:31.423 | 1:25.8 | |||
24th | 256 | Dan SMITH (vet) | 2:09.928 | 1:44.326 | 1:47.227 | 1:53.112 | 1:58.422 | 9:32.924 | 1:27.3 | |||
25th | 280 | Robert TOBIN | 2:06.923 | 1:41.719 | 1:46.124 | 1:57.023 | 2:01.326 | 9:33.125 | 1:27.5 | |||
26th | 262 | Alex STALLWOOD | 2:08.426 | 1:42.520 | 1:43.521 | 1:59.628 | 2:01.527 | 9:35.526 | 1:29.9 | |||
27th | 297 | Paul WALKER (emtb) | 2:05.721 | 1:50.432 | 1:49.230 | 2:00.129 | 2:00.224 | 9:45.527 | 1:39.9 | |||
28th | 126 | Scott GILCHRIST | Elite Bellends | 2:08.025 | 1:48.831 | 1:45.722 | 2:00.430 | 2:04.530 | 9:47.428 | 1:41.8 | ||
29th | 169 | Darren KING | 2:12.731 | 1:47.329 | 1:48.528 | 1:59.227 | 2:02.828 | 9:50.529 | 1:44.9 | |||
30th | 164 | Scott JONES (vet) | Mickey Cranks | 2:13.733 | 1:48.630 | 1:48.729 | 1:58.526 | 2:05.632 | 9:55.230 | 1:49.6 | ||
31st | 47 | Simon BROOKS (vet) | #enduroriders | 2:12.832 | 1:46.627 | 1:49.731 | 2:00.731 | 2:07.135 | 9:56.931 | 1:51.3 | ||
32nd | 287 | Ben TURNER (vet) | Big Dogs MTB Team | 2:11.230 | 1:46.828 | 1:51.832 | 2:02.432 | 2:09.937 | 10:02.132 | 1:56.5 | ||
33rd | 40 | Alan BORLAND | 2:14.934 | 1:51.133 | 1:52.834 | 2:06.037 | 2:05.131 | 10:10.033 | 2:04.4 | |||
34th | 191 | David MCLAUGHLIN | #enduroriders | 2:10.529 | 1:53.935 | 1:56.035 | 2:04.034 | 2:09.136 | 10:13.534 | 2:07.9 | ||
35th | 252 | Gareth SHEARS | 2:17.236 | 1:59.637 | 1:52.233 | 2:04.335 | 2:03.929 | 10:17.235 | 2:11.6 | |||
36th | 33 | Michael BEBBINGTON | 2:16.735 | 1:54.036 | 1:56.035 | 2:05.436 | 2:05.632 | 10:17.736 | 2:12.1 | |||
37th | 101 | Simon DE LEON | #enduroriders | 2:19.837 | 1:52.634 | 1:56.537 | 2:03.833 | 2:06.334 | 10:19.037 | 2:13.4 | ||
38th | 95 | Stephen COWX | 2:23.238 | 2:00.638 | 2:00.438 | 2:12.438 | 2:14.039 | 10:50.638 | 2:45.0 | |||
39th | 312 | Ian WITHEROW | 2:28.739 | 2:06.739 | 2:09.939 | 2:20.239 | 2:13.838 | 11:19.339 | 3:13.7 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | 1:58.24 | 1:29.41 | 1:30.71 | 1:46.73 | 1:46.81 | 8:31.81 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Gary WARD (gvet) | Gavigan Paving | 1:55.42 | 1:31.22 | 1:33.13 | 1:45.52 | 1:46.92 | 8:32.12 | 0.3s | ||
3rd | 292 | Jeremy VINCE | 1:54.31 | 1:32.13 | 1:32.72 | 1:45.01 | 1:49.03 | 8:33.03 | 1.2s | |||
4th | 268 | John STOCKWELL | ATB Coaching | 1:57.33 | 1:38.66 | 1:39.06 | 1:51.35 | 1:53.57 | 8:59.74 | 27.9s | ||
5th | 28 | Adam BARTON | 1:59.05 | 1:38.35 | 1:40.48 | 1:50.74 | 1:52.55 | 9:01.05 | 29.2s | |||
6th | 69 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 2:02.36 | 1:38.77 | 1:40.69 | 1:53.58 | 1:50.24 | 9:05.36 | 33.5s | |||
7th | 226 | Sean PITTS | 2:03.18 | 1:35.24 | 1:39.67 | 1:54.09 | 1:54.39 | 9:06.17 | 34.3s | |||
8th | 14 | Jason ARNOLD | 2:03.59 | 1:39.59 | 1:38.75 | 1:52.56 | 1:52.55 | 9:06.88 | 35.0s | |||
9th | 154 | Ian HOWE | 2:02.87 | 1:39.08 | 1:38.24 | 1:54.510 | 1:53.88 | 9:08.39 | 36.5s | |||
10th | 200 | John MUSKETT | Grandad Racing | 2:08.412 | 1:43.512 | 1:44.210 | 1:52.77 | 1:55.010 | 9:23.710 | 51.9s | ||
11th | 217 | Jez PARSONS | Upgrade Bike | 2:05.310 | 1:42.311 | 1:46.312 | 1:55.911 | 2:02.213 | 9:32.011 | 1:00.2 | ||
12th | 176 | Alex LAWLER | 2:07.811 | 1:41.510 | 1:45.611 | 2:06.017 | 2:00.311 | 9:41.212 | 1:09.4 | |||
13th | 88 | Anthony CONNELLY | WATERMELON | 2:11.414 | 1:46.313 | 1:48.514 | 2:00.312 | 2:00.612 | 9:47.113 | 1:15.3 | ||
14th | 177 | Andrew LAWRENCE | 2:09.613 | 1:47.115 | 1:47.913 | 2:00.714 | 2:04.215 | 9:49.414 | 1:17.6 | |||
15th | 180 | Steven LEWIS | The True Nomads | 2:14.915 | 1:47.816 | 1:49.215 | 2:02.415 | 2:06.116 | 10:00.415 | 1:28.6 | ||
16th | 94 | Paul COULSON | ATF coaching / Hadleigh MTB Club | 2:17.216 | 1:46.814 | 1:54.116 | 2:00.312 | 2:03.114 | 10:01.516 | 1:29.7 | ||
17th | 67 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | Buffalo Gals | 2:17.417 | 1:54.217 | 1:54.217 | 2:04.416 | 2:06.617 | 10:16.817 | 1:45.0 | ||
18th | 89 | Tarquin COOK | 2:18.918 | 1:57.718 | 1:54.718 | 2:12.518 | 2:12.818 | 10:36.618 | 2:04.8 | |||
19th | 242 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 2:24.720 | 2:00.119 | 2:03.219 | 2:20.120 | 2:20.520 | 11:08.619 | 2:36.8 | |||
20th | 152 | Chris HORNUNG | 2:23.819 | 2:04.720 | 2:06.120 | 2:15.219 | 2:20.419 | 11:10.120 | 2:38.3 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 53 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction #RSD | 2:04.08 | 1:34.81 | 1:39.44 | 1:49.52 | 1:55.05 | 9:02.73 | 9.9s | ||
1st | 142 | Phil HATCH | Swoldier Racing | 1:58.91 | 1:35.62 | 1:38.92 | 1:48.61 | 1:50.81 | 8:52.81 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Jack BROWN (fun) | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:00.22 | 1:35.93 | 1:37.31 | 1:50.83 | 1:53.12 | 8:57.22 | 4.4s | ||
4th | 163 | Christopher DJANGO JOHNSTON | 2:03.25 | 1:37.94 | 1:39.13 | 1:54.26 | 1:56.26 | 9:10.64 | 17.8s | |||
5th | 186 | Rob MARRIOTT | Expert Bike Repair | 2:03.97 | 1:40.25 | 1:40.45 | 1:54.26 | 1:54.84 | 9:13.55 | 20.7s | ||
9th | 124 | Henry GENDERS | 2:06.113 | 1:40.46 | 1:44.810 | 1:54.98 | 2:00.412 | 9:26.69 | 33.8s | |||
6th | 283 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | Motley Crew | 2:01.83 | 1:40.87 | 1:43.69 | 1:53.25 | 1:54.13 | 9:13.66 | 20.8s | ||
7th | 304 | Luke WELLER | 2:02.64 | 1:40.87 | 1:40.56 | 1:53.14 | 1:59.211 | 9:16.17 | 23.3s | |||
11th | 116 | Mark ENGLAND | Motley Crew | 2:09.216 | 1:43.39 | 1:43.27 | 2:00.217 | 1:58.99 | 9:34.911 | 42.1s | ||
16th | 135 | Peter HARDY (mas) | 2:10.419 | 1:43.510 | 1:46.713 | 1:59.615 | 2:04.018 | 9:44.316 | 51.5s | |||
8th | 137 | Alexander HARRIS | Motley Crew | 2:04.910 | 1:43.510 | 1:43.38 | 1:57.510 | 1:57.17 | 9:26.28 | 33.4s | ||
10th | 215 | Mitchel PARKER | Rother Valley Riders | 2:05.511 | 1:44.412 | 1:46.815 | 1:59.716 | 1:58.48 | 9:34.810 | 42.0s | ||
12th | 37 | James BETTERIDGE | 2:03.66 | 1:45.213 | 1:47.618 | 1:58.111 | 2:01.315 | 9:35.912 | 43.1s | |||
17th | 194 | Sean MICKLEFIELD | 2:10.118 | 1:45.714 | 1:45.211 | 1:59.214 | 2:06.720 | 9:46.817 | 54.0s | |||
13th | 243 | James ROBERTSON (vet) | 2:04.29 | 1:46.615 | 1:46.713 | 1:59.013 | 2:00.913 | 9:37.413 | 44.6s | |||
14th | 234 | Kye REEVES | Team Rimfest | 2:06.714 | 1:46.816 | 1:47.618 | 1:57.39 | 2:01.716 | 9:40.114 | 47.3s | ||
15th | 238 | Danny ROBB | Team Rimfest | 2:10.720 | 1:47.217 | 1:46.916 | 1:58.512 | 1:59.110 | 9:42.515 | 49.7s | ||
24th | 307 | Alex WHITEHEAD | 2:15.525 | 1:48.218 | 1:53.523 | 2:05.524 | 2:11.827 | 10:14.424 | 1:21.6 | |||
18th | 62 | Gavin CARTER | 2:09.717 | 1:48.619 | 1:48.120 | 2:02.321 | 2:01.114 | 9:49.818 | 57.0s | |||
20th | 58 | Tim BURTON | 2:08.715 | 1:49.220 | 1:46.612 | 2:01.318 | 2:09.925 | 9:55.620 | 1:02.8 | |||
19th | 70 | Rowan CHILD | 2:05.912 | 1:49.421 | 1:46.916 | 2:03.022 | 2:08.722 | 9:53.819 | 1:01.0 | |||
22nd | 222 | Callum PETTITT | 2:14.023 | 1:50.122 | 1:54.925 | 2:01.919 | 2:09.925 | 10:10.822 | 1:18.0 | |||
25th | 230 | Joe PUTTNAM | Gabriel Cycles | 2:13.122 | 1:50.223 | 1:54.424 | 2:08.527 | 2:08.722 | 10:14.825 | 1:22.0 | ||
21st | 90 | Dylan COOMBES | 2:11.221 | 1:51.024 | 1:48.821 | 2:03.423 | 2:03.917 | 9:58.321 | 1:05.5 | |||
28th | 275 | Stuart THOMAS-MCARTHUR | Rother Valley Riders | 2:23.128 | 1:51.925 | 1:57.227 | 2:08.326 | 2:14.229 | 10:34.728 | 1:41.9 | ||
23rd | 274 | George THOMAS (emtb) | Team Slow AF | 2:15.024 | 1:53.026 | 1:53.422 | 2:02.220 | 2:08.321 | 10:11.923 | 1:19.1 | ||
26th | 247 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | Motley Crew | 2:16.626 | 1:53.627 | 1:56.426 | 2:07.325 | 2:04.819 | 10:18.726 | 1:25.9 | ||
27th | 302 | Chris WARREN (vet) | Gabriel Cycles | 2:17.927 | 1:53.627 | 1:58.128 | 2:09.428 | 2:09.624 | 10:28.627 | 1:35.8 | ||
30th | 76 | Andy CLARKE (emtb) | RVR | 2:24.829 | 2:00.229 | 2:06.830 | 2:17.732 | 2:14.630 | 11:04.230 | 2:11.4 | ||
29th | 255 | Chris SMITH (mas1) | 2:25.030 | 2:02.730 | 1:59.129 | 2:15.531 | 2:14.028 | 10:56.229 | 2:03.4 | |||
31st | 120 | Charles FRY | 2:25.231 | 2:08.331 | 2:08.931 | 2:13.830 | 2:22.431 | 11:18.631 | 2:25.8 | |||
34th | 196 | John MILLWARD | Motley Crew | 2:31.635 | 2:10.032 | 2:13.834 | 2:23.834 | 2:26.734 | 11:45.934 | 2:53.1 | ||
33rd | 59 | Jon BYRNE | 2:31.334 | 2:10.933 | 2:13.033 | 2:24.835 | 2:24.433 | 11:44.433 | 2:51.6 | |||
32nd | 214 | Richard PARKE | 2:27.133 | 2:10.933 | 2:09.132 | 2:13.429 | 2:23.232 | 11:23.832 | 2:31.0 | |||
35th | 254 | Jakub SLUSARCZYK | 2:26.132 | 2:13.235 | 2:14.336 | 2:28.036 | 2:28.736 | 11:50.335 | 2:57.5 | |||
36th | 57 | James BURTON (sen) | Fleet MTB Group | 2:32.736 | 2:30.536 | 2:14.135 | 2:22.833 | 2:28.235 | 12:08.236 | 3:15.4 | ||
37th | 281 | Mark TOBITT | Two Wheeled Activity Society | 2:46.837 | 2:58.937 | 2:54.637 | 2:39.037 | 2:47.337 | 14:06.637 | 5:13.8 |
Male: E-MTB: 16-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Chris BAYLISS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1:45.62 | 1:21.11 | 1:24.51 | 1:36.32 | 1:35.51 | 7:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Matt BAYLISS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1:43.61 | 1:21.22 | 1:26.02 | 1:35.41 | 1:37.82 | 7:44.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 77 | George CLARKE | 1:47.93 | 1:26.53 | 1:30.86 | 1:38.43 | 1:40.23 | 8:03.83 | 20.8s | |||
4th | 205 | Aaron O'MAHONY | 1:49.34 | 1:27.34 | 1:29.95 | 1:40.26 | 1:40.23 | 8:06.94 | 23.9s | |||
5th | 224 | Lewi PILGRIM | XITE Energy | 1:50.75 | 1:28.05 | 1:29.74 | 1:40.97 | 1:41.55 | 8:10.75 | 27.7s | ||
6th | 219 | Simon PEARCE | fatcreations | 1:56.811 | 1:28.26 | 1:30.86 | 1:39.35 | 1:41.96 | 8:17.06 | 34.0s | ||
7th | 13 | Jamie ARNOLD | 1:53.58 | 1:29.48 | 1:31.99 | 1:42.58 | 1:44.07 | 8:21.27 | 38.2s | |||
8th | 131 | Aaron MILLER | 1:50.96 | 1:29.07 | 1:29.13 | 1:38.94 | 1:53.615 | 8:21.58 | 38.5s | |||
9th | 249 | Tate SCARRY | Team Sketchy | 1:52.17 | 1:29.69 | 1:31.48 | 1:43.810 | 1:44.89 | 8:21.79 | 38.7s | ||
10th | 291 | Jake VENTER | Team Sketchy | 1:55.810 | 1:31.710 | 1:32.810 | 1:45.011 | 1:44.58 | 8:29.810 | 46.8s | ||
11th | 213 | Jack PAGE | 1:55.79 | 1:32.711 | 1:34.311 | 1:42.89 | 1:46.310 | 8:31.711 | 48.7s | |||
12th | 18 | Charlie BARKER (sen) | 1:57.812 | 1:37.314 | 1:36.312 | 1:45.512 | 1:50.211 | 8:47.012 | 1:04.0 | |||
13th | 166 | Jett JOSEPH | Berkshire Cycle Co / Stickers Decals Graphics | 1:58.113 | 1:36.913 | 1:39.914 | 1:49.914 | 1:50.712 | 8:55.513 | 1:12.5 | ||
14th | 114 | Adam ELLARD | 2:00.014 | 1:36.812 | 1:39.313 | 1:49.213 | 1:51.213 | 8:56.514 | 1:13.5 | |||
15th | 132 | Rob HANCILL | EMTB Forums | 2:03.516 | 1:41.215 | 1:41.315 | 1:50.716 | 1:51.714 | 9:08.415 | 1:25.4 | ||
16th | 2 | Rob ADAMS | 2:02.215 | 1:42.016 | 1:42.317 | 1:52.218 | 1:53.716 | 9:12.316 | 1:29.3 | |||
17th | 111 | Jon EDWARDS (emtb) | EMTB Forums | 2:03.617 | 1:45.618 | 1:42.016 | 1:50.015 | 1:54.017 | 9:15.217 | 1:32.2 | ||
18th | 267 | Steven STOCK | Berkshire Cycle Co | 2:05.218 | 1:43.617 | 1:42.818 | 1:51.517 | 1:55.618 | 9:18.718 | 1:35.7 | ||
19th | 285 | Marc TUNSTALL | EMTB Forums | 2:08.019 | 1:46.219 | 1:45.919 | 1:54.219 | 2:00.419 | 9:34.719 | 1:51.7 | ||
20th | 52 | Daniel BROWN (emtb) | E-Flow Riders | 2:15.820 | 1:52.820 | 1:54.620 | 2:08.120 | 2:05.120 | 10:16.420 | 2:33.4 | ||
21st | 3 | George ADAMS | 2:24.521 | 2:03.621 | 2:05.021 | 2:12.121 | 2:15.121 | 11:00.321 | 3:17.3 |
Male: E-MTB: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Mike JOSEPH | Berkshire Cycle Co / Stickers Decals Graphics | 1:52.91 | 1:29.81 | 1:32.41 | 1:42.82 | 1:45.01 | 8:22.81 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Simon COVENTRY | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1:58.72 | 1:32.12 | 1:33.02 | 1:41.61 | 1:45.42 | 8:30.82 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 80 | Kieron CLAY (vet) | 1:59.03 | 1:35.43 | 1:37.23 | 1:47.63 | 1:50.53 | 8:49.73 | 26.9s | |||
4th | 248 | Robin SCARRY | Team Sketchy | 2:00.84 | 1:37.14 | 1:40.64 | 1:51.35 | 1:51.54 | 9:01.24 | 38.4s | ||
5th | 34 | Stuart BELL | 2:01.75 | 1:40.76 | 1:41.15 | 1:51.35 | 1:54.66 | 9:09.55 | 46.7s | |||
6th | 68 | Jon CHARLES | EMTB Forums | 2:03.27 | 1:40.87 | 1:43.77 | 1:49.54 | 1:53.95 | 9:11.06 | 48.2s | ||
7th | 112 | Justin LANE (vet) | KOMFORT | 2:02.06 | 1:38.35 | 1:41.26 | 1:53.87 | 1:56.67 | 9:11.97 | 49.1s | ||
8th | 286 | Wayne TURFF | 2:08.08 | 1:45.98 | 1:46.79 | 1:54.48 | 2:00.310 | 9:35.28 | 1:12.4 | |||
9th | 56 | Neil BURNS | 2:11.611 | 1:46.59 | 1:45.28 | 1:56.310 | 1:58.98 | 9:38.59 | 1:15.7 | |||
10th | 75 | Tim CLARK (emtb) | 2:10.59 | 1:48.510 | 1:51.812 | 1:55.39 | 1:59.69 | 9:45.710 | 1:22.9 | |||
11th | 229 | Jon POWLEY | 2:11.510 | 1:50.412 | 1:48.710 | 1:57.011 | 2:06.512 | 9:54.011 | 1:31.2 | |||
12th | 203 | Paul NEWMAN (vet) | E-Flow Cycles | 2:12.612 | 1:48.711 | 1:51.411 | 1:59.712 | 2:05.411 | 9:57.812 | 1:35.0 |
Male: E-MTB: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Micky OFFIELD | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1:57.51 | 1:35.72 | 1:38.54 | 1:42.41 | 1:46.41 | 8:40.41 | - | ||
2nd | 187 | Lloyd MARONEY | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1:59.22 | 1:33.51 | 1:35.51 | 1:44.82 | 1:52.74 | 8:45.82 | 5.4s | ||
3rd | 97 | Stephen CRAIG | 1:59.93 | 1:38.24 | 1:37.72 | 1:45.73 | 1:49.73 | 8:51.23 | 10.8s | |||
4th | 23 | David BAYLISS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 2:03.06 | 1:37.03 | 1:38.43 | 1:47.95 | 1:46.41 | 8:52.84 | 12.4s | ||
5th | 190 | Paul MCCONNELL | EMTB Forums | 2:03.67 | 1:40.08 | 1:38.54 | 1:47.24 | 1:53.56 | 9:02.85 | 22.4s | ||
6th | 122 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 2:02.55 | 1:39.16 | 1:40.46 | 1:48.76 | 1:57.99 | 9:08.66 | 28.2s | |||
7th | 113 | Michael EDWARDS (emtb) | KOMFORT | 2:05.09 | 1:39.77 | 1:40.87 | 1:51.17 | 1:52.74 | 9:09.47 | 29.0s | ||
8th | 155 | Ian HUBBARD | Eggstream Mx | 2:02.34 | 1:38.85 | 1:41.28 | 1:52.98 | 1:54.77 | 9:09.88 | 29.4s | ||
9th | 109 | Mike EASEY | 2:03.98 | 1:45.812 | 1:47.811 | 1:54.29 | 1:55.88 | 9:27.59 | 47.1s | |||
10th | 207 | Alex ORAZIETTI | 2:07.410 | 1:45.510 | 1:48.012 | 1:57.011 | 1:59.410 | 9:37.310 | 56.9s | |||
11th | 241 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet2) | Berkshire Cycle Co | 2:08.011 | 1:44.09 | 1:47.39 | 1:58.012 | 2:00.612 | 9:37.911 | 57.5s | ||
12th | 264 | Craig STEVENS | 2:09.512 | 1:45.510 | 1:47.710 | 1:56.110 | 2:00.311 | 9:39.112 | 58.7s | |||
13th | 26 | Mike BARNETT | 2:18.113 | 1:52.513 | 1:55.713 | 2:06.513 | 2:04.213 | 10:17.113 | 1:36.7 |
Female: 16-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Victoria KEYES | The Bike Warehouse | 2:10.61 | 1:43.81 | 1:44.51 | 1:56.11 | 2:00.21 | 9:35.21 | - | ||
2nd | 279 | Yasmin THORPE | Pedal Addiction Collective | 2:11.92 | 1:50.52 | 1:48.42 | 2:04.53 | 2:03.32 | 9:58.62 | 23.4s | ||
3rd | 182 | Gemma LISMORE | OTEC Bikes | 2:17.43 | 1:50.93 | 1:53.33 | 2:04.32 | 2:08.03 | 10:13.93 | 38.7s | ||
4th | 288 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Scott Bikes UK | 2:27.26 | 2:03.64 | 2:01.24 | 2:22.16 | 2:18.05 | 11:12.14 | 1:36.9 | ||
5th | 119 | Bertie FISH | 2:24.54 | 2:07.96 | 2:07.66 | 2:16.44 | 2:17.44 | 11:13.85 | 1:38.6 | |||
6th | 30 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 2:26.55 | 2:04.05 | 2:03.95 | 2:17.75 | 2:23.56 | 11:15.76 | 1:40.5 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 2:11.41 | 1:45.51 | 1:48.91 | 2:05.62 | 2:05.51 | 9:56.91 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Josie HERBERT | 2:13.82 | 1:48.72 | 1:52.92 | 2:02.41 | 2:07.73 | 10:05.42 | 8.5s | |||
3rd | 106 | Katie DRAKE | FAT creations | 2:16.63 | 1:54.33 | 1:57.23 | 2:08.43 | 2:05.62 | 10:22.13 | 25.2s | ||
4th | 21 | Vicky BALFOUR | 2:25.64 | 2:06.24 | 1:59.64 | 2:14.94 | 2:15.64 | 11:02.04 | 1:05.1 | |||
5th | 118 | Sharon FIELDS | 2:36.45 | 2:21.26 | 2:17.65 | 2:30.55 | 2:28.35 | 12:13.95 | 2:17.0 | |||
6th | 147 | Jo HITCHEN | 2:47.06 | 2:19.15 | 2:23.26 | 2:41.06 | 2:34.96 | 12:45.26 | 2:48.3 | |||
7th | 276 | Vickie THOMAS-MCARTHUR | Rother Valley Riders | 3:54.17 | 3:51.67 | 3:04.37 | 3:34.77 | 4:16.17 | 18:40.77 | 8:43.8 |
Female: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Caroline GOWARD | E-Flow Riders | 2:08.41 | 1:48.81 | 1:51.11 | 2:00.41 | 2:02.31 | 9:51.11 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Joanne LEWENDON | fatcreations | 2:09.02 | 1:52.32 | 1:55.02 | 2:03.32 | 2:07.52 | 10:07.22 | 16.1s | ||
3rd | 127 | Lucy GLAZER | EMTB Forums | 2:18.73 | 2:02.13 | 2:01.14 | 2:13.93 | 2:15.84 | 10:51.63 | 1:00.5 | ||
4th | 240 | Dawn ROBERTS | Berkshire Cycle Co | 2:26.54 | 2:17.25 | 1:59.83 | 2:14.44 | 2:10.63 | 11:08.44 | 1:17.3 | ||
5th | 308 | Elaine WICKHAM | E-Flow Riders | 2:30.25 | 2:13.64 | 2:11.35 | 2:22.95 | 2:19.55 | 11:37.55 | 1:46.4 | ||
6th | 4 | Goska ADAMS | 3:13.96 | 3:55.46 | 3:43.36 | 3:21.66 | 3:16.06 | 17:30.26 | 7:39.1 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified