0Basket

2019 Pearce Cycles round 2 at Kinsham

Results (296)Photos (15,974)Videos (1)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk/files/pcss19_round_2_280419_kinsham_event_ranking.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st7Kyle HALL RAW SportsTrail2:56.47171:56.68011:56.6801-
2nd1Shaun RICHARDS Continental SaracenDownhill1:59.14711:57.89621:57.89621.216s
3rd8Myles JAMES Trail2:01.43421:59.21431:59.21432.534s
4th9Ciaran KING Team Mitchell CyclesDownhill2:03.93342:01.13642:01.13644.456s
5th2Seth BARRETT Downhill2:02.55232:01.41752:01.41754.737s
6th12James FLINDERS Leisure LakesTrail2:06.70162:01.78462:01.78465.104s
7th5Jason GAIGER Devinci / FreebornDownhill2:04.12952:02.22772:02.22775.547s
10Adam SMITH (elt) Fasthouse / Hope / Muc-OffDownhillDNS
3Gareth BREWIN The TrailheadDownhillDNS
21Matt RUSHTON DownhillDNS

Expert men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Glenroy MARTIN GripsTrail1:58.95511:55.99411:55.9941-
2nd102Warren FIELD 2:1Racing / SpecializedDownhill2:01.50221:59.16421:59.16423.170s
3rd122Aaron DALLEYWATER Downhill2:05.00972:00.38232:00.38234.388s
4th116Damon JONES Decade Europe / Descent21 / SbxtremeDownhill2:03.17132:01.41542:01.41545.421s
5th109Jonathan ODDY 250 London / Carbon Cycles / DiscobrakesTrail2:03.42642:01.52652:01.52655.532s
6th105Nathan FOSTER Racers GuildDownhill2:04.08552:02.32962:02.32966.335s
7th117Owen MARTIN Downhill2:04.42462:03.67872:03.67877.684s
8th123William ORGAN Downhill2:14.576132:03.93282:03.93287.938s
9th114Elliot THOMBS Downhill2:06.851102:04.67392:04.67398.679s
10th101Joseph DERRICK Downhill2:08.397112:05.990102:05.990109.996s
11th103Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN Downhill2:06.34392:06.098112:06.0981110.104s
12th125Oscar POWELL (exp) FlyUp Downhill / Leisure LakesDownhill2:06.20482:17.151162:06.2041210.210s
13th108Billy MATTHEWS Burgtec / Foundry Co / Wormy MTBTrail2:20.693142:07.254122:07.2541311.260s
14th120Ryan DUNN Caersws DH Bikepark / DC cyclesDownhill2:13.560122:09.943132:09.9431413.949s
15th100Harry ATTWOOD Armave / Indibike / Ridgehill Race SyndicateDownhill2:23.811162:12.063142:12.0631516.069s
16th111Morgan SIMMONS Downhill2:23.439152:15.388152:15.3881619.394s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1314Dom PLATT Trail2:04.30012:01.64312:01.6431-
2nd1316William SAVERY Downhill2:06.60122:09.25342:06.60124.958s
3rd1302Rudi EICHHORN FMD Factory RacingDownhill2:08.34332:07.64422:07.64436.001s
4th1308Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS Pearce CyclesTrail2:09.56142:09.20832:09.20847.565s
5th1320Angus DAWSON Downhill2:14.12552:12.22152:12.221510.578s
6th1327Jordi HART Propain Talent Factory RacingTrail5:41.358282:13.31462:13.314611.671s
7th1304Will HAINES Pedalabikeaway / SprungDownhill2:17.07772:14.67272:14.672713.029s
8th1301Sam BRADY Downhill2:18.84682:14.85982:14.859813.216s
9th1333Billy ANDERSON Downhill2:29.439182:14.92592:14.925913.282s
10th1311Conrad MATHAR Lock 'n' Load RacingDownhill2:15.94862:15.372102:15.3721013.729s
11th1310Luke MADLEY Downhill2:20.581102:18.106112:18.1061116.463s
12th1305Will HOLBECHE Hayball CyclesportDownhill2:20.04992:19.777122:19.7771218.134s
13th1300Finn NEW RockGuardzDownhill2:23.929132:20.443132:20.4431318.800s
14th1331Charlie EARLEY Downhill2:21.974112:23.099142:21.9741420.331s
15th1318Jack VINER The Trailhead Bicycle CompanyDownhill2:23.581122:52.561242:23.5811521.938s
16th1332Jowan HEWITT Downhill2:34.277242:23.607152:23.6071621.964s
17th1329Joe VARNDELL Trail2:24.017142:24.277162:24.0171722.374s
18th1319Thomas YOUÉ Pedalabikeaway / Sprung SuspensionDownhill2:27.386172:24.347172:24.3471822.704s
19th1328Finn COOPER Trail2:31.289192:24.531182:24.5311922.888s
20th1315Owen RICK Pinned Attire / Tred-ShopDownhill2:39.625252:24.911192:24.9112023.268s
21st1323Leon ALLARD Trail2:25.063153:01.090262:25.0632123.420s
22nd1330Jack EARLEY Downhill2:26.391162:25.971202:25.9712224.328s
23rd1303Josh FLORIAN Radical DH Racing / SCSDownhill2:31.616202:26.328212:26.3282324.685s
24th1307Rhys KING Downhill2:32.495212:28.539222:28.5392426.896s
25th1326Ethan DOWELL Trail2:34.239232:32.066232:32.0662530.423s
26th1321Sol MONRO Trail2:33.340223:02.713272:33.3402631.697s
27th1312Daniel NADIN Downhill2:47.197262:47.1972745.554s
28th1309Fin LUTER Downhill2:57.152272:53.244252:53.2442851.601s
1325Jack SKINNER TrailDNS

15-16 boys  Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1164Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) Madison Saracen Development TeamTrail2:01.78711:57.78311:57.7831-
2nd1138Connor SMITH wideopenmountainbike.com go to siteDownhill2:02.66721:59.65321:59.65321.870s
3rd1127Boyd MARTIN Bad Ass BikesDownhill2:06.12162:01.51232:01.51233.729s
4th1104Joshua BRAZIER RockGuardzTrail2:06.59672:03.38142:03.38145.598s
5th1103Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO Downhill2:03.78432:03.63852:03.63855.855s
6th1114Tomas ELSMORE Pedalabikeaway / Sprung SuspensionTrail2:05.56452:04.97962:04.97967.196s
7th1148Joshua BENNETT The TrailheadTrail2:05.1724DNF2:05.17277.389s
8th1129Charlie MOSLEY Downhill2:07.17982:07.34472:07.17989.396s
9th1112Toby DRISCOLL M B CycleryDownhill2:08.36892:07.44282:07.44299.659s
10th1110Henry CREASE Kustom BikesDownhill2:09.570102:07.94692:07.9461010.163s
11th1162Travis HOPKINS Downhill2:12.089142:08.891102:08.8911111.108s
12th1153Ben HICKEN RockGuardzDownhill2:11.319132:09.825112:09.8251212.042s
13th1106Tomas CARTER Downhill2:14.506212:09.982122:09.9821312.199s
14th1147Joe WILLOUGHBY Trail2:14.234182:10.430132:10.4301412.647s
15th1117Jacey HARRIS Downhill2:10.641112:21.032362:10.6411512.858s
16th1156Josh WHITTLE Downhill2:10.724122:23.783412:10.7241612.941s
17th1144Sam VINER Downhill2:26.726412:11.220142:11.2201713.437s
18th1146Jack WILLIAMS (yth) Pearce CyclesTrail2:18.393292:11.302152:11.3021813.519s
19th1133Jonny ROCKETT Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car SalesTrail2:19.987312:11.368162:11.3681913.585s
20th1111Joshua DAVIES Downhill2:12.496152:11.698172:11.6982013.915s
21st1135Charlie SAVERY Downhill2:14.426192:12.331182:12.3312114.548s
22nd1166Jasper JOHNSON Gawton Gravity HubDownhill2:12.637162:12.680192:12.6372214.854s
23rd1139Louie SMITH Dirty CustomsDownhill2:16.459252:13.486202:13.4862315.703s
24th1116Callum HARD Downhill2:14.502202:13.516212:13.5162415.733s
25th1107Jake CARTLIDGE Downhill2:14.648222:13.746222:13.7462515.963s
26th1145Sam WESTGATE Downhill2:13.904173:07.856502:13.9042616.121s
27th1160Tyler HUGHES 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / RoyalDownhill2:17.354282:14.440232:14.4402716.657s
28th1130Harry PATRICKSON Maxxis / StevePeatSyndicateDownhill2:16.329232:14.673242:14.6732816.890s
29th1161Luke BENGER-PEARSON Whips & BermsTrail2:38.557492:14.935252:14.9352917.152s
30th1168Harry EVANS Trail2:19.434302:14.941262:14.9413017.158s
31st1142Calum TOLLEY Pearce CyclesDownhill2:16.760262:15.051272:15.0513117.268s
32nd1124Alfie LLOYD Downhill2:16.798272:15.729282:15.7293217.946s
33rd1118Matty HICKEN Downhill2:20.105322:15.770292:15.7703317.987s
34th1105James CARGILL Downhill2:16.405242:16.697302:16.4053418.622s
35th1143Brandon TURNER Downhill2:27.877422:16.911312:16.9113519.128s
36th1101Liam BONIFACE TrailDNF2:17.484322:17.4843619.701s
37th1152Caleb COVENTRY Downhill2:21.020332:18.295332:18.2953720.512s
38th1140Jack STIRZAKER Trail2:26.511402:18.361342:18.3613820.578s
39th1120Sam JOHNSTON (jun) Trail2:24.289382:18.835352:18.8353921.052s
40th1137Jackson SMITH Downhill2:21.107342:21.1074023.324s
41st1141Jack STRUTT Downhill2:24.354392:21.695372:21.6954123.912s
42nd1163Charles HOLT Trail2:23.400362:22.493382:22.4934224.710s
43rd1150Tadhg WEAR Downhill2:23.982372:22.558392:22.5584324.775s
44th1108Dan CARTWRIGHT Trail2:22.875352:23.343402:22.8754425.092s
45th1128James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit CyclesDownhill2:46.658512:25.884422:25.8844528.101s
46th1122Josh JUKES Pearce CyclesDownhill2:28.359432:31.199462:28.3594630.576s
47th1123Mikey LEA-HACKING Downhill2:32.795452:28.644432:28.6444730.861s
48th1165Isaac RABANI Downhill2:35.104472:29.918442:29.9184832.135s
49th1131Jake POWELL Downhill2:32.099442:30.951452:30.9514933.168s
50th1169Archie BENTLEY Pearce CyclesDownhill2:33.468462:46.572492:33.4685035.685s
51st1119Liam HODGETTS Downhill2:39.839502:34.061472:34.0615136.278s
52nd1109Jamie COUPLAND Downhill2:35.303482:38.178482:35.3035237.520s
53rd1167Josh MCKIE Trail2:49.812522:49.8125352.029s
1132Ziggy REEVES DownhillDNS
1136Tom SHAKESPEARE Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Race TeamDownhillDNS
1115Alfie GALE Rapid Racer Products / Spokes Of BagshotDownhillDNS
1151Luc D'HENIN DownhillDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st928Dan SLACK Devinci Factory / Magura / Tred-ShopDownhill1:57.61911:55.94211:55.9421-
2nd931Dec WILLICOMBE Downhill2:00.12931:57.80721:57.80721.865s
3rd936Harry BARRETT (jun) J-Tech / TrailHeadTrail1:59.67121:58.65231:58.65232.710s
4th912William FUELL REDDITCH BMXDownhill2:02.81242:01.69642:01.69645.754s
5th934Jim MONRO Trail2:41.128252:02.46952:02.46956.527s
6th903Lewis BROWN (jun) Racers GuildDownhill2:05.64852:05.28662:05.28669.344s
7th919James LEECH (2) Downhill2:08.34872:05.51472:05.51479.572s
8th935Lewis PERKS Team Creation CyclesDownhill2:09.22482:05.84182:05.84189.899s
9th916William HOLMES Downhill2:07.96962:06.25292:06.252910.310s
10th944Bradley KING Downhill2:22.105222:07.590102:07.5901011.648s
11th914Alex GRAY (jun) Downhill2:10.898102:09.274112:09.2741113.332s
12th911Matthew FOSTER Racers GuildDownhill2:11.544112:10.187122:10.1871214.245s
13th938Thomas CROAL TrailDNF2:10.485132:10.4851314.543s
14th900Moacyr ATKINSON Downhill2:10.66092:10.951152:10.6601414.718s
15th918Grady JONES Pave Your Way RacingDownhill2:12.424132:10.782142:10.7821514.840s
16th904Samuel BUNN Downhill2:26.291232:11.796162:11.7961615.854s
17th908James CUDBERTSON Downhill2:11.819122:12.296172:11.8191715.877s
18th930Drew WHATLEY Decade Europe / mij racingDownhill2:14.531162:12.652182:12.6521816.710s
19th932Luke WOODHOUSE Downhill2:12.691142:36.422272:12.6911916.749s
20th942Oakley HAINES DownhillDNF2:13.796192:13.7962017.854s
22nd940Jack HONEYCHURCH Downhill2:15.973172:14.458202:14.4582218.516s
23rd913Finlay GRAY Downhill2:19.364192:16.953222:16.9532321.011s
24th927Conor ROBERTS RRT RacingDownhill2:20.089212:17.390232:17.3902421.448s
25th923Jack MORRIS (jun) Pearce CyclesDownhill2:18.950182:18.588242:18.5882522.646s
26th925Ollie PETERS Downhill2:19.415202:20.130252:19.4152623.473s
27th945Finn CORBIJN Downhill2:32.11924DNF2:32.1192736.177s
28th901Oscar BARKER Downhill5:36.191262:36.142262:36.1422840.200s
937Ethan PHILLIPS Silk SuspensionDownhillDNS
924Ethan ORAM DownhillDNS
943Ethan PICKETT DownhillDNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st202Joel ANDERSON Loose Riders / Melon Optics / SpecializedDownhill2:02.47721:59.70311:59.7031-
2nd205Harry BARRETT (sen) Downhill2:10.038112:00.46522:00.46520.762s
3rd214Ben GILLETT Trail2:04.87132:01.11032:01.11031.407s
4th210Toby DOWN 661 Protection / Carder TechnologyDownhill2:02.38512:01.30842:01.30841.605s
5th221Olly MEGSON Downhill2:05.09052:02.38752:02.38752.684s
6th203Edward BALLARD Trail2:05.06042:04.49962:04.49964.796s
7th244Ian STARK Downhill2:05.54362:05.03672:05.03675.333s
8th207Joe BOWER Pearce CyclesTrail2:08.80382:05.68882:05.68885.985s
9th208Conor BUXTON Downhill2:07.32772:06.40692:06.40696.703s
10th209Adam CRUMP Trail2:09.13792:07.936102:07.936108.233s
11th228Ben PHILLIPS (sen) Downhill2:10.301122:08.034112:08.034118.331s
12th258Matty BLACKWELL Downhill2:09.759102:08.316122:08.316128.613s
13th253Martin BROWN (sen) Trail2:11.444132:08.500132:08.500138.797s
14th254Finn CHAPMAN Trail2:12.730152:10.184142:10.1841410.481s
15th229Chris SPINKS Downhill2:11.676142:11.453152:11.4531511.750s
16th296John RIDDELL Army CSRDownhill2:13.340162:12.338162:12.3381612.635s
17th230Nigel STANLEY Downhill3:07.650302:13.950172:13.9501714.247s
18th252Chris PETT Downhill2:14.699172:14.314182:14.3141814.611s
19th223Thomas MILLS Army CSRDownhill2:14.771182:14.7711915.068s
20th251Ben STOKES Tenn Mountain Fuel RacingDownhill2:16.488192:14.912192:14.9122015.209s
21st220Joshua MEARS Army CSRDownhill2:56.736292:15.426202:15.4262115.723s
22nd239Johnathon LORD Downhill2:18.244212:15.945212:15.9452216.242s
23rd250Tommy MAY DownhillDNF2:16.959222:16.9592317.256s
24th235Brendan JONES (sen) Downhill2:22.085252:17.457232:17.4572417.754s
25th222Hamish MELVIN Pearce CyclesTrail2:17.986202:18.382252:17.9862518.283s
26th227Jamie OWEN Trail2:20.964242:18.250242:18.2502618.547s
27th243Kieran BALDWIN 2:1Racing / SpecializedDownhill2:18.274222:19.208262:18.2742718.571s
28th211Jasper EDWARDS Trail2:20.764232:20.671272:20.6712820.968s
29th256Elliot BOWER Trail2:23.910262:21.635282:21.6352921.932s
30th249Louis HOGG Trail6:23.018322:25.120292:25.1203025.417s
31st247Kyle EVANS DC cycles / Silver Birch Clothing / Wild BoaTrail2:26.08027DNF2:26.0803126.377s
32nd212Thomas EVANS (sen2) Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill EventsDownhill2:27.776282:27.961302:27.7763228.073s
33rd259Jack REYNOLDS (sen) Trail3:33.061312:35.668312:35.6683335.965s
218Alex MAGEE RAF-CADownhillDNS
248Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF-CADownhillDNS
200Joel ALLPORT Royal Racing RootsDownhillDNS
206Lewis BATEMAN (1) WDMBADownhillDNS
257Billy BAYLISS DownhillDNS
215Luther GRIFFITHS DownhillDNS
246Ryan TURNER (sen) DownhillDNS
255David BROWN (sen) DownhillDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st636Bradley SHIELDS DirtworksTrail2:02.62812:01.01512:01.0151-
2nd621Jim MARSHALL Bikestyle IoMTrail2:04.57822:03.59122:03.59122.576s
3rd648Ryan WEST Trail2:10.20462:06.78232:06.78235.767s
4th610Jake HANCOCK Alf Jones CyclesDownhill2:07.18732:07.35152:07.18746.172s
5th630Andy POYNTON Trail2:10.78572:07.28442:07.28456.269s
6th638Ryan TELLING 2:1Racing / Burgtec / SpecializedDownhill2:08.22042:07.49362:07.49366.478s
7th609Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to siteDownhill2:11.12582:08.68972:08.68977.674s
8th616Stuart JONES (mas) Brooks CyclesDownhill2:09.23252:44.215412:09.23288.217s
9th601Chris BREEZE Leisure Lakes / SpecializedTrail2:13.16492:09.86982:09.86998.854s
10th626Dan PARTINGTON sunday invitationalTrail2:14.400102:13.16692:13.1661012.151s
11th614Paul JENNINGS (mas) Downhill2:15.133112:13.316102:13.3161112.301s
12th639Sam WATERS Downhill2:18.214142:14.612112:14.6121213.597s
13th629Simon PEMBERTON (mas) Downhill2:17.563132:14.853122:14.8531313.838s
14th666Ben SMURTHWAITE Downhill2:17.401122:15.173132:15.1731414.158s
15th674Simon NASH (mas) Downhill2:19.353192:15.290142:15.2901514.275s
16th661James HEAL ABF / Army CSR / HelixDownhill2:18.945162:15.625152:15.6251614.610s
17th628David PEARSON-SMITH Downhill2:19.115182:15.687162:15.6871714.672s
18th612Rob HUGHES (mas) Downhill2:19.471202:16.552172:16.5521815.537s
19th668Will DAVIES Trail2:27.021262:16.904182:16.9041915.889s
20th641Marcus GOLDSMITH ABF / Army CSR / HelixDownhill2:18.677152:18.327192:18.3272017.312s
21st606Simon DOBSON sunday invitationalTrail2:21.526222:18.971202:18.9712117.956s
22nd675David ADDISON (mas) Paused Moti / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to siteDownhill2:22.145232:18.977212:18.9772217.962s
23rd622Tim MORGAN Brooks CyclesDownhill2:19.054172:19.170222:19.0542318.039s
24th669Phil MATHAR Downhill2:25.145242:19.448232:19.4482418.433s
25th672Chris NEW Trail2:21.225212:21.2252520.210s
26th644David TOMLINSON Downhill2:27.157272:23.910242:23.9102622.895s
27th608Thomas ELLERY Downhill2:27.602282:24.269252:24.2692723.254s
28th676Karl CHAPMAN Trail2:26.118252:24.552262:24.5522823.537s
29th662Richard YOCKNEY ABF / Army CSR / HelixDownhill2:28.295302:25.626272:25.6262924.611s
30th663Dan STRAW Trail2:28.623312:25.646282:25.6463024.631s
31st607Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Mountain TraxDownhill2:30.505332:25.877292:25.8773124.862s
32nd600Ivor BOWEN Downhill2:29.390322:26.050302:26.0503225.035s
33rd631Will PRIESTNER Downhill2:28.225292:26.058312:26.0583325.043s
34th627Adam PEARSON Squid SquadDownhill2:34.175352:28.431322:28.4313427.416s
35th624Jonathan NEWNHAM Dream Doors SouthendDownhill3:34.358452:28.434332:28.4343527.419s
36th611Rob HILL (mas) Pearce CyclesDownhill2:34.306362:30.421342:30.4213629.406s
37th625Edward OLDAKER Downhill2:34.419372:31.406352:31.4063730.391s
38th659Terry SMITH (mas) Downhill2:33.464342:31.643362:31.6433830.628s
39th658Nick LUMB Downhill2:34.803382:38.114382:34.8033933.788s
40th632Matthew REDMAN RAF-CADownhill2:40.041412:37.694372:37.6944036.679s
41st673Gareth JOHNSON (mas) Downhill2:38.070392:43.132402:38.0704137.055s
42nd652Chris BROOME Trail2:39.128402:39.175392:39.1284238.113s
43rd667Michael POWER RAF-CA / Trailmunki Bike ShopDownhill2:40.207422:47.049422:40.2074339.192s
44th605Sean DAY Trail2:55.938442:51.316432:51.3164450.301s
45th671Brian SKILLICORN Fat Slug Skilly & Rumple RacingDownhill2:54.32043DNF2:54.3204553.305s
619Gareth LAKE 2:1Racing / Burgtec / SpecializedDownhillDNS
665Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) DMR / Muc-OffDownhillDNS
670Ben LLEWELLYN TrailDNS
618Craig KING DownhillDNS
660Jordan CAVALIER DownhillDNS
664Robert BUTCHER (mas) DownhillDNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st818David LIST Downhill2:09.86222:04.51312:04.5131-
2nd836Stuart HUGHES 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / RoyalTrail2:06.36519:56.506232:06.36521.852s
3rd806Pete CRUMP Decade / Fox / Hope / Pearce Cycles / RenthalTrail2:10.28832:10.43022:10.28835.775s
4th803Nathan CAVALIER Downhill2:10.33442:13.37542:10.33445.821s
5th813Jason HICKEN Trail2:12.65052:13.37852:12.65058.137s
6th830Matthew DAVIES (vet2) RockGuardzDownhill2:14.73462:12.71532:12.71568.202s
7th808David FAIRSERVICE Downhill2:34.660152:14.33362:14.33379.820s
8th842Barry FENTON RAF-CADownhill2:22.36182:20.24072:20.240815.727s
9th823Gareth QUINN Downhill2:21.34272:21.30182:21.301916.788s
10th840Carl BLOOMFIELD Downhill2:27.181122:23.38992:23.3891018.876s
11th810Philip GRAY Downhill2:24.611102:23.408102:23.4081118.895s
12th837Stephen HARDCASTLE Downhill2:24.09292:25.109112:24.0921219.579s
13th821Lee PETTIT Racers GuildDownhill2:25.533112:25.881122:25.5331321.020s
14th816Daniel KELLY (vet) Downhill2:51.255232:27.209132:27.2091422.696s
15th832Adam LEES Downhill2:32.096132:28.288142:28.2881523.775s
16th811Lee HAMMETT Downhill2:32.329142:28.974152:28.9741624.461s
17th819Clive MIDDLETON Downhill2:49.030212:35.021162:35.0211730.508s
18th801Toby BOX Downhill2:35.043162:36.273192:35.0431830.530s
19th820Andrew OLD Downhill2:35.201172:36.724202:35.2011930.688s
20th815Harry JARDINE Trail2:49.662222:35.725172:35.7252031.212s
21st804Neil CLARKE Downhill2:36.113182:36.087182:36.0872131.574s
22nd841Matt GIBBS Downhill2:38.403192:36.788212:36.7882232.275s
23rd828Mark WOODHOUSE Downhill2:39.590203:34.400222:39.5902335.077s
825Steven SMITH (vet1) DownhillDNF
829Barry HUSBAND 67 race teamDownhillDNS
807Chris DERRY Brink / Burgtec / Derryair Racing / Plush / RapidRacerProductsDownhillDNS
817Eamo LAWLESS Never Ready RacingDownhillDNS
833James HUGHES (vet) Antur Stiniog / Santa CruzDownhillDNS
827Guy THERON Biketart.com go to site / WhisperDownhillDNS
839Andrew MACMILLAN DownhillDNS
800Richard BRAZIER DownhillDNS
805Peter COULDRIDGE DownhillDNS
809Tim FUELL DownhillDNS

50+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st898John COBB Downhill2:15.15822:11.70712:11.7071-
2nd895Pete LITTLE Pedalabikeaway / SprungDownhill2:12.30812:13.78822:12.30820.601s
3rd884Trevor HARVEY Downhill2:18.16832:14.56632:14.56632.859s
4th887Matthew PATRICKSON Downhill2:18.54542:21.47442:18.54546.838s
5th881Ian BRAY Decade Europe / mij racingDownhill2:26.76352:25.04552:25.045513.338s
6th897Iain WILKINSON Downhill2:31.86762:26.77562:26.775615.068s
7th891Mick WHYTE Racers GuildDownhill2:32.40872:30.00472:30.004718.297s
8th896Malc DUNN Caersws DH BikeparkDownhill2:35.64282:31.10782:31.107819.400s
9th890Neil TOWNSEND Downhill2:42.88892:49.491112:42.888931.181s
10th880Chris BAILEY (gvet) Downhill2:57.859112:42.99992:42.9991031.292s
11th885John JONES (svet) Downhill2:50.294102:47.131102:47.1311135.424s
882Irvin CREIGHTON StevePeatSyndicateDownhillDNS
893Thor ATKINSON DownhillDNS
892Stephen D'HENIN DownhillDNS

 

 

U19 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1571Jenna FELLOWS Downhill2:29.16212:28.86012:28.8601-
2nd1570Elin BERRY Pedalabikeaway / Sprung SuspensionTrail2:37.19422:33.51122:33.51124.651s
3rd1573Emily WALKER RockGuardzTrail2:59.67232:59.672330.812s

19+ women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1536Anya TOLWINSKA Trail2:38.27422:33.68012:33.6801-
2nd1531Amanda TANFIELD Ladies Do DHDownhill2:38.21212:37.36322:37.36323.683s
3rd1528Rebecca SMITH Flow MTBDownhill2:42.41932:42.40632:42.40638.726s
4th1537Nicole HARRIS (sen) Downhill2:43.80942:45.94742:43.809410.129s
5th1535Caroline HEATHCOTE Racers GuildDownhill2:46.95852:55.39452:46.958513.278s
6th1530Katie SWEETING RAF-CADownhill3:09.16863:04.42763:04.427630.747s
7th1538Rebecca JONES Trail3:13.98973:10.60773:10.607736.927s
1524Brittany LITTLEWOOD DownhillDNS
1525Faye MAYLEY DownhillDNS
1529Rene STENT DownhillDNS
1532Corinna BRISBOURNE DownhillDNS
Chat with us