0Basket

2019 SDA round 3 at Fort William

Results (334)Photos (22,851)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st19Gee ATHERTON 10003434386 / 418697Atherton Bikes4:35.1641-
2nd6Danny HART (elt) 10005470073 / 424959Madison Saracen Factory Team4:35.35020.186s
3rd1Adam BRAYTON 10005386110 / 454535Hope Factory Racing4:39.89434.730s
4th52Greg WILLIAMSON 10006909111 / 454174UNNO FACTORY RACING4:40.01244.848s
5th9Charlie HATTON 10009897014 / 882199Atherton Bikes4:41.88356.719s
6th42George GANNICOTT 10008169101 / 447320Gala CC4:42.04966.885s
7th63Matt SIMMONDS 10004170576 / 436205Cannondale Factory Racing4:42.92477.760s
8th2Joe BREEDEN 10011005743 / 997711Intense Racing UK4:43.14187.977s
9th57Kade EDWARDS 10023896336 / 882491Trek Factory Racing4:46.529911.365s
10th45Alex MARIN 10009452935Madison Saracen Factory Team4:46.5331011.369s
11th56Jacob DICKSON 10009453642Giant4:47.1431111.979s
12th53Reece WILSON 10009563271 / 916922Trek Factory Racing DH4:47.3341212.170s
13th66Kenta GALLAGHER 10006812616 / 4437294:47.3911312.227s
14th54Rudy CABIROU 10007714413Propain Factory Racing4:47.4961412.332s
15th55Sam DALE (elt) 10005778554 / 44146050to01 / Santa Cruz4:50.1051514.941s
16th60Harry MOLLOY 10006816454 / 446935Insync Racing4:50.5681615.404s
17th64Joe SMITH (elt) 10005852518 / 442968Propain Factory Racing4:51.0301715.866s
18th22Mike JONES (elt) 10008194965 / 835075MS Mondraker Team4:51.3671816.203s
19th27Henry KERR 10023914524 / 9019424:52.1611916.997s
20th61Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram 10010126679 / 1113735Moore Large / ONeal Race Team4:53.7192018.555s
21st5Daniel TAY 10014332641 / 8865644:54.9282119.764s
22nd26Will HART 10010007249 / 9410514:55.8142220.650s
23rd11Conor BATE 10011103147 / 9372864:56.4212321.257s
24th7Shaun RICHARDS 10008827788 / 8316354:57.2032422.039s
25th28Riley SCOTT 10023896033 / 881958Madison Saracen Development Te4:59.4902524.326s
26th62Douglas VIEIRA 10009164258 / 1113736Moore Large / ONeal Race Team5:01.4312626.267s
27th10Oliver MORRIS 10008848606 / 425572Intense Racing UK5:02.7682727.604s
28th25Kieran DAVIES 10017887386 / 7187065:03.4262828.262s
29th58Brandon GONSALES 10055756388 / 994956scottish downhill association5:06.4382931.274s
30th15Nils WILLIAMS 10009831134 / 8340005:07.7873032.623s
31st21Sam HERD 10008827990 / 7096045:08.0293132.865s
32nd43Kris GEMMELL 10013909679 / 7222635:08.1463232.982s
33rd44Joseph MALLEN 10013909982 / 8402195:08.5253333.361s
34th33James ANDERSON (elt) 10013796010 / 7159645:11.9743436.810s
35th18Matt RUSHTON 10013418114 / 452439Hope Factory Racing5:13.7343538.570s
36th65Cathal FITZPATRICK 10016679031Rostrevor MTB Club5:18.7923643.628s
37th31Adam SMITH (elt) 10018586695 / 4427595:21.5513746.387s
38th59Ciaran KING 10014332338 / 885789Team Mitchell Cycles5:22.9713847.807s
39th23Laurie GREENLAND 10009404738 / 717169MS Mondraker Team6:03.661391:28.497
40th13Jono JONES 10007883858 / 4289746:28.428401:53.264
41st40Ben CATHRO 10003535026 / 431165Sick Skills Race Team7:03.697412:28.533
42nd30Kyle HALL 10023682431 / 1016523Raw sport9:20.174424:45.010
4Jay WILLIAMSON 10008827384 / 719279DNF
29Josh GLEAVE 10014333651 / 972464Twelve50 BikesDNF
12Matt WALKER (elt) 10011016756 / 899612DNS

Expert men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st215Jay TEAGUE 10018927916 / 12720175:08.7651-
2nd247Euan THOMSON (exp) 10013525420 / 7203135:12.98224.217s
3rd213Billy MATTHEWS 10008080585 / 4592495:13.97835.213s
4th218Harvey CLACHERTY 10065451641 / 13995445:16.42847.663s
5th209Kyle FARROW 10012347373 / 7080315:16.99158.226s
6th214Scott RICHARDSON 10019038959 / 12203795:17.61268.847s
7th203Ryan TUNNELL 10013418518 / 716967Gawton Gravity Hub5:17.98479.219s
8th219Oscar POWELL (exp) 10023731436 / 1110049FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes Bi5:18.890810.125s
9th243Calum ROSS (exp) 10017934472 / 7247435:19.112910.347s
10th238Fraser HOUSTON 10012509546 / 4581845:22.2181013.453s
11th251Elliot THOMBS 10023770337 / 12147795:22.7241113.959s
12th246Jon STOUT 10012510657 / 4580965:23.0021214.237s
13th222Pete ROBINSON (exp) 10013418013 / 4533365:23.3011314.536s
14th201Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH 10012720623 / 4450495:23.3081414.543s
15th241Jack MCCALLUM 10023910480 / 8985175:23.5351514.770s
16th223Ryan DUNN 10019242760 / 926060Caersws DH Bikepark5:24.5291615.764s
17th236Nathan FOSTER 10018201224 / 8737595:25.6851716.920s
18th216Matthew ATKINSON 10013473482 / 8408975:28.1011819.336s
19th242Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 10058620215 / 8805615:28.5021919.737s
20th240Calum MACIVER 10081631847 / 13816355:32.4562023.691s
21st231Jim STANLEY 10052131925 / 9548175:32.8202124.055s
22nd237Jason GILLESPIE 10018084723 / 8812105:35.1952226.430s
23rd227Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 10079496837 / 9811255:36.1042327.339s
24th234Chris BLAND 10019402307 / 9734635:39.7252430.960s
25th239Scott KENNEDY (exp) 10019038353 / 12250635:39.9592531.194s
26th211Harry ATTWOOD 10023738510 / 11233615:54.2232645.458s
27th245Morgan SIMMONS 10023774983 / 12242466:03.6642754.899s
205Carl NEWBIGGING 10052108279 / 1337661DNF
217George KERR 10023982020 / 989482DNF
244Simon ROSS 10013419326 / 716548DNF
249Liam WOLFE 10017228796DNF
208Charles HOUGH 10017866774 / 721812DNS
221Damon JONES 10017936896 / 723669DNS
229Harris MACKIE 10023930082 / 924966DNS
250Lewis BIRNIE 10055192273 / 1281386DNS

13-14 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st921Andrew GEORGESON 1560359Orangefox Bikes5:19.1671-
2nd900Dom PLATT 10083936104 / 14448885:19.24220.075s
3rd919Lewis DUNCAN 999951Black Isle Mountain Bike Club5:31.801312.634s
4th903William SAVERY 1318398Gawton Gravity Hub5:36.461417.294s
5th910Rudi EICHHORN 903728FMD Factory Racing Team5:38.073518.906s
6th926Cory MUIR 934017West Highland Wheelers5:41.668622.501s
7th911Alfie HEMING 1350055Gawton Gravity Hub5:47.447728.280s
8th901Luca THURLOW 10083936205 / 951986Indy Racing5:58.168839.001s
9th902Lucas CRAIK 10083935696 / 724235Gosport BMX Club6:03.009943.842s
10th906Owen RICK 13385576:05.8061046.639s
11th927Daniel PARFITT 1162719West Highland Wheelers6:10.6261151.459s
12th922Cole JACKSON 10091258994 / 1562835West Highland Wheelers6:13.2301254.063s
13th908Sam BRADY 15201366:15.9071356.740s
14th929Morgan WILLIAMS 10090553322 / 1106319Salt Ayre Cog Set6:17.1111457.944s
15th925Ethan MOWAT 1076942Spartans Velo Club6:21.935151:02.768
16th915Thomas YOUÉ 10088696275 / 14511086:24.403161:05.236
17th930Benjamin WIPAT 996888Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop6:29.995171:10.828
18th918Angus DAWSON 8791056:30.021181:10.854
19th917Matthew COPP (u16) 1464490Wolfpax Riders6:31.431191:12.264
20th923Luke MADLEY 10748616:32.458201:13.291
21st928William TYRRELL 10089196130 / 10297486:40.337211:21.170
22nd916Daniel AITKEN 13049876:43.038221:23.871
23rd909Finn COOPER 1047435Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club6:49.385231:30.218
24th912Milan MACHACEK 10088340005 / 9497127:26.848242:07.681
25th924Ruaridh MCCORMICK 992849Meedies Bike Club8:52.677253:33.510
905Samuel ALGAR 1099142DNF
920Dimitrie FRATEAN 1570125DNF

15-16 boys  Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st804Dennis LUFFMAN 10061876381 / 907208Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes4:59.9511-
2nd800Oisin O'CALLAGHAN 5:05.77825.827s
3rd821Preston WILLIAMS 10088217743 / 1552404Madison Saracen Development Te5:06.03736.086s
4th836Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) 10083936306 / 11017515:07.82747.876s
5th803Connor SMITH 10078964347 / 7134475:09.68359.732s
6th802Daniel COPE (yth) 10061877795 / 10693055:11.655611.704s
7th809Boyd MARTIN 10083937518 / 11022435:12.273712.322s
8th801Ryan BRANNEN 10061876078 / 896838Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop5:12.651812.700s
9th818James WILSON (yth) 10061877391 / 10022925:17.586917.635s
10th822William BRODIE 10061877290 / 999530Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop5:19.1851019.234s
11th869Remy MEIER-SMITH 100492124275:20.0821120.131s
12th808Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO 10083936710 / 1355404Caersws DH Bikepark5:23.3801223.429s
13th823Toby DRISCOLL 1108102MB Cyclery5:23.7491323.798s
14th807Logan WILCOX 10061878607 / 13379275:25.3951425.444s
15th845Niall CLERKIN 5:25.7741525.823s
16th805Henry CREASE 10083937013 / 879725Tiverton BMX Club5:28.9141628.963s
17th806Charlie MOSLEY 12584455:31.1881731.237s
18th848Archie GILMOUR 10061878304 / 12289002 Wheel Care5:34.1031834.152s
19th850Jacey HARRIS 13451135:37.2901937.339s
20th819Tomas ELSMORE 13973265:41.2792041.328s
21st831Charlie DREWELL 10090271517 / 1458482Peebles CC5:41.5472141.596s
22nd824Louie PARTRIDGE 10061875876 / 835664Gawton Gravity Hub5:42.0042242.053s
23rd813Tom SHAKESPEARE 10061878405 / 12298125:42.4782342.527s
24th840Ben HICKEN 10090438134 / 15606555:43.5022443.551s
25th855Evan MACDONALD (u18) 10083937417 / 1053811West Highland Wheelers5:46.7872546.836s
26th870Morgan STEELE 5:50.3702650.419s
27th828Joe WILLOUGHBY 14467245:50.5452750.594s
28th859Cameron PENMAN 10061877088 / 990509Meedies Bike Club5:50.7772850.826s
29th815Josh WHITTLE 14553485:50.9212950.970s
30th849Douglas GOODWILL 10082199194 / 965120Orangefox Bikes5:51.2683051.317s
31st811Harry PATRICKSON 10083938124 / 1322796STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE GLOBAL5:56.1863156.235s
32nd833Jasper JOHNSON 10091456331 / 1459037Gawton Gravity Hub5:56.2813256.330s
33rd851Callum HAY (yth) 10083935700 / 1149861Tay Titans5:56.7183356.767s
34th853Shaun HOLDEN 10091861812 / 1213040Tay Titans5:57.3113457.360s
35th816Liam ROSS 14622566:01.644351:01.693
36th826Alonso BARBOUR 10758126:05.533361:05.582
37th867Luke BENGER-PEARSON 10092877278 / 14275546:05.915371:05.964
38th865Anish TOOR 1278555Hebridean Cycle Club6:10.311381:10.360
39th829Jack STRUTT 10088877646 / 15283116:11.013391:11.062
40th854Sam JOHNSTON (jun) 10088789639 / 1450328Twelve50 Bikes6:11.026401:11.075
41st861Cameron RAVENHILL 10090731760 / 1453824Black Isle Mountain Bike Club6:16.260411:16.309
42nd858Harvey MOSLEY 12584506:16.557421:16.606
43rd866Sam WESTGATE 11092266:18.601431:18.650
44th825Tyler PARTRIDGE 10061875775 / 835662Gawton Gravity Hub6:20.573441:20.622
45th871Callum WILLIAMS (yth) 10090553625 / 1106320Salt Ayre Cog Set6:22.278451:22.327
46th863Louie SMITH 12192716:23.817461:23.866
47th868Matty HICKEN 15726236:24.288471:24.337
48th841Levi LOOMES 14490436:28.007481:28.056
49th837Charlie SAVERY 1318397Pilgrim Flyers6:38.924491:38.973
844Ben BALLANTYNE 1557607DNF
852Hugh HENDERSON 10090433585 / 1150592Black Isle Mountain Bike ClubDNF
856Ryan MCGUIRE 10083935902 / 1370252Stirling Bike ClubDNF
860Ronan RATCLIFFE 1454182DNF
832Charlie HARRIS (jun) 10093528188 / 1573186DNS
857Rory MORRISON (yth) 10083936003 / 1123017DNS
862Tom ROCHESTER 10083938326 / 971274DNS
864Tom STRANG 1451502DNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st537Jamie EDMONDSON 10023865620 / 725880Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes4:54.6801-
2nd509Luke MUMFORD 10061876886 / 9673124:57.29222.612s
3rd510James ELLIOTT (jun) 10061876482 / 9245624:58.05533.375s
4th555Luke MEIER-SMITH 100492123265:03.05448.374s
5th500Morgan TYRRELL (jun) 10023968579 / 966302Intense Racing UK5:04.10959.429s
6th552Christopher CUMMING 10017082286 / 19JR0046wideopenmountainbike.com go to site5:05.522610.842s
7th502Dec WILLICOMBE 10023689505 / 10261935:08.667713.987s
8th501Jake EBDON 10023752755 / 11509535:10.927816.247s
9th516Dan SLACK 10088103464 / 14504075:11.505916.825s
10th511Siôn MARGRAVE 10052129295 / 465992Moore Large / ONeal Race Team5:13.7861019.106s
11th505Jamie CABLE 10023804285 / 12677755:18.1631123.483s
12th545Shaun SANGSTER 10088876939 / 15560155:21.7081227.028s
13th514Joe MUMFORD 10061876987 / 9673115:22.9211328.241s
14th554James LEECH (2) 10088105787 / 15513705:24.8441430.164s
15th506Connor OGG 10023736183 / 11202735:26.8511532.171s
16th521Torin MOFFAT 10023807420 / 1277202Orangefox Bikes5:28.9421634.262s
17th525Ronan WHITE 10061877896 / 11420805:29.3401734.660s
18th532Luc ROUX 10023798831 / 12552205:31.8281837.148s
19th530Bradley KING 10076742946 / 884690Banjo Cycles Newbury5:33.6761938.996s
20th519Alex GRAY (jun) 10023818837 / 203657Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club5:36.7432042.063s
21st512Lewis PERKS 10086728387 / 14007625:40.7402146.060s
22nd540Joel HALL 10023974441 / 976242Progression Bikes Racing5:47.8732253.193s
23rd535Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) 10083936811 / 12587195:51.7012357.021s
24th534Calum BEATON 10079247162 / 1455378Orangefox Bikes5:53.7622459.082s
25th507Ethan PHILLIPS 10076764972 / 13701275:56.356251:01.676
26th523Samuel BUNN 10084796976 / 15315565:59.062261:04.382
27th538David FERGUSON 10089847040 / 15485216:14.760271:20.080
28th556Ethan PICKETT 10052747671 / 13488806:18.516281:23.836
29th539Hamish GRANT 10053896012 / 13517846:21.670291:26.990
30th551James CUDBERTSON 10023739419 / 11249526:27.033301:32.353
31st544Conor ROBERTS 10052503858 / 13226496:36.799311:42.119
32nd550James WITHEY 10089775504 / 13088906:52.316321:57.636
33rd543Ruaridh MCLAGAN 10083937821 / 898778Spokes Racing Team7:19.013332:24.333
34th547Dalton WALLACE 10093532737 / 1455503Black Isle Mountain Bike Club7:57.468343:02.788
35th553Jamie HARNETT 10091803410Maynooth Cycles / Ndm10:41.594355:46.914
503Jim MONRO 10023783572 / 1236039DNF
515William FUELL 10061875977 / 883285Redditch Premiers BMXDNF
541Thomas HEAP 10086741525 / 1337595DNF
542Harris CAMPBELL 10089246145 / 1558192DNF
557Cameron STEELE 10023772357 / 1219047DNF
504Tom HILDRED 10023784784 / 1237242DNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st313Matt BAYLISS 10091738944 / 15640595:12.7931-
2nd333Todd KEARNEY 10092876571 / 4483585:17.51424.721s
3rd306Scott WOOLLEY 10073934592 / 8244625:22.28939.496s
4th345Angus HARDIE 10018156158 / 8355735:27.824415.031s
5th308John RIDDELL 10083408260 / 1441665Army CSR5:30.622517.829s
6th348Steven THOMPSON (sen) 10018704513 / 11444935:32.622619.829s
7th325Harry SNOW 10015591015 / 9399075:32.783719.990s
8th974William LANGLEY 5:37.561824.768s
9th305Harry FIRTH (sen) 10084253271 / 15150115:39.423926.630s
10th968Greg GORDON 5:39.6141026.821s
11th352Jake BROOKES 10019018953 / 12316045:39.7791126.986s
12th316Rory HEMMINGS 10088103969 / 14644635:40.2721227.479s
13th309Chris SPINKS 10074034525 / 13464565:40.5371327.744s
14th323Gareth NORTHAM 10088470650 / 15317405:42.5021429.709s
15th302Thomas MILLS 10019231848 / 940327Army CSR5:47.1911534.398s
16th326Nigel STANLEY 10013418417 / 8812165:50.9301638.137s
17th965Charlie DAVIS (sen) 5:53.2031740.410s
18th310Oliver TUSTAIN 10060917596 / 11031285:55.0341842.241s
19th340James MURPHY (sen1) 10091218275 / 15625425:56.9421944.149s
20th342Simon THURLOW 10082184747 / 14607175:57.0092044.216s
21st304James BAILEY (opn) 10080032054 / 14617925:58.6382145.845s
22nd982Steven BAIN 7159595:59.9672247.174s
23rd977Paul MARSHALL (sen1) 6:01.2942348.501s
24th981Jonathan WILSON (2) 6:02.2732449.480s
25th321Joshua MEARS 10084188708 / 1260502Army CSR6:10.7162557.923s
26th969Alex GREIG 6:12.0622659.269s
27th347Peter SANGER 10093928720 / 1379906Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA6:23.182271:10.389
28th354Findley FORREST 10018236283 / 13588856:26.229281:13.436
29th973Laurie KENT 10177516:26.256291:13.463
30th341Alex TARPLEE 10055721228 / 13551176:31.172301:18.379
31st351Niall ANDERSON 10079018002 / 1215623Dumfries CC6:31.452311:18.659
32nd355Bryce MCDOWELL 10017371064 / 19LC22606:31.979321:19.186
33rd356Dane LOVE 10088670007 / 15552166:33.517331:20.724
34th344Alex DOVELL 10094396744 / 1559852Gawton Gravity Hub6:45.483341:32.690
35th349Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI 10019028249 / 1211130TrailHead6:48.744351:35.951
36th329Mason WILLIAMS 10092942754 / 15702727:04.936361:52.143
37th301Chris JOHNSON (sen) 10076287854 / 1222405Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA7:25.559372:12.766
38th976Evan MACDONALD (sen) 15143958:09.018382:56.225
337Zac AARON 10093551228 / 1573523DNF
350Grant MURDOCH 10080013765 / 889628DNF
327Craig THOMSON 10093520007 / 1572978DNS
353Kyle ARNOLD 10077996670 / 1561317DNS
357Douglas MILLER 10092026106 / 1564913DNS
966Daniel FITTON 716727DNS
978Matthew SCOTT (sen) DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st606Mike TAYLOR (mas) 10018605388 / 11191615:17.1721-
2nd616John HOLBROOK 10005778655 / 4284025:26.35829.186s
3rd607Michael VICKERS 10008080888 / 4392125:28.123310.951s
4th610Peter WALTON 10017975902 / 7093165:29.976412.804s
5th634Matt SINCLAIR (mas) 10076933512 / 1335668Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA5:31.787514.615s
6th632Stuart HOULSTON 10093144333 / 15719405:38.234621.062s
7th611Ben DAY (mas) 10080178665 / 14622055:42.363725.191s
8th629Luke DAVIS 10091470273 / 13544355:50.947833.775s
9th608Ben HORNE 10018621657 / 11249745:54.044936.872s
10th617James WEAMES 10017984689 / 4717665:56.1671038.995s
11th609James HEAL 10018088864 / 886224Army CSR6:05.6041148.432s
12th635Ryan SMILLIE 10092683480 / 14526576:15.3111258.139s
13th637Liam TYRRELL 10089196534 / 9744206:20.577131:03.405
14th967Lee GIBSON 12247256:23.824141:06.652
15th971Bradley HALE 6:32.041151:14.869
16th638Marcus GOLDSMITH 10088614534 / 1318732Army CSR6:44.002161:26.830
17th612Richard YOCKNEY 10019099179 / 945681Army CSR7:01.305171:44.133
18th636Alan TODD 10089775807 / 13547837:31.692182:14.520
19th979David SOLOMONS 7:37.446192:20.274
20th614Jonathan NEWNHAM 10018725529 / 10641398:47.284203:30.112
21st975Radoslaw LISOWSKI 10:58.313215:41.141
622Daniel GRINDLEY 10013794794 / 936277Army CSRDNF
615Toby HANN 10018804644 / 1078171DNS
630Scott EDGWORTH 10004982245 / 1223054DNS
980Andrew SUTHERLAND DNS

40+ men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st731John YOUNG (vet) 10017962158 / 7068595:12.4841-
2nd719Nathan CAVALIER 10088884518 / 8921905:20.93628.452s
3rd700Mark NEAL (vet2) 10019272668 / 10199415:29.919317.435s
4th789Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) 10018544764 / 430045Nukeproof5:36.452423.968s
5th714David LIST 10018531832 / 4403515:36.497524.013s
6th710Neil WHITE (dh) 10018518694 / 4619505:36.891624.407s
7th702Mark WEIGHTMAN 10018264373 / 417746Leisure Lakes5:38.987726.503s
8th780Pete LITTLE 10018077952 / 8830305:41.185828.701s
9th725Stephen COUSINS (1) 10018064313 / 8903295:45.537933.053s
10th786John COBB 10088599477 / 4621345:47.8221035.338s
11th704Mark CROXALL 10018137263 / 8930345:50.1511137.667s
12th712Matthew DAVIES (vet2) 10019211640 / 937685Malverns Classic5:52.0841239.600s
13th715Barry FENTON 10018192635 / 833377RAF-CA6:11.8481359.364s
14th729Christopher WHITFIELD 10004310117 / 402964Orange / sueme6:13.585141:01.101
15th782Matthew PATRICKSON 10079502901 / 14601536:24.125151:11.641
16th787Richard BINNS 10019438477 / 10051296:34.660161:22.176
17th707Philip GRAY 10018531125 / 439813Malverns Classic6:35.324171:22.840
18th788Graeme COCHRANE 10018545774 / 4286376:35.855181:23.371
19th723Craig BARGERY 10081634978 / 8271966:38.582191:26.098
20th717Nick MASTERS 10074897219 / 14471606:43.031201:30.547
21st728George THOMPSON (vet) 10019301768 / 10129197:03.325211:50.841
22nd726Jordan GARTLAND 10090664466 / 14508917:04.690221:52.206
23rd727Dave INGLEBY 10017870616 / 7230297:12.770232:00.286
24th785Malc DUNN 10019243568 / 926058Caersws DH Bikepark7:15.408242:02.924
25th970Tony GRIFFITHS 15793907:19.211252:06.727
26th972Ross HOOD (vet) 7:29.417262:16.933
27th711Matt DEAN 10059451583 / 10649147:39.844272:27.360
781Paul LE MAITRE 10018969342 / 1162553DNS
716Peter COULDRIDGE 10018736441 / 1070364DNS
724Jonathan COPP 10084373816 / 1277476DNS

 

 

U19 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st130Tea JENSEN 10023969690 / 967943Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop6:14.8771-
2nd131Phoebe GALE 10083936609 / 12468556:40.178225.301s
3rd137Aimi KENYON 1143870Black Isle Mountain Bike Club6:43.380328.503s
4th133Karra LAING 10093691068 / 10792827:00.776445.899s
5th138Bethany MCCULLY 1277801Orangefox Bikes7:08.532553.655s
6th135Nina-Yves CAMERON 10093246484 / 1530325West Highland Wheelers7:55.26461:40.387
7th136Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) 10083982277 / 10426859:32.26873:17.391

19+ women  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st104Rachel ATHERTON 10003434487 / 418696Atherton Bikes5:29.5931-
2nd113Marine CABIROU 10009563069Scott Downhill Factory Team5:30.01720.424s
3rd100Katy CURD 10006044292 / 7074005:52.565322.972s
4th102Becci SKELTON 10010648156 / 9290525:55.474425.881s
5th110Mikayla PARTON 10018614078 / 1118041Female Riders Race Team5:57.518527.925s
6th169Stacey FISHER 10086738592 / 15469336:04.450634.857s
7th101Abbie SLOAN 10023674044 / 10042486:15.282745.689s
8th103Aston TUTT 10010911975 / 11018156:16.763847.170s
9th108Monika MIXOVA 10005504732 / 14622696:26.538956.945s
10th109Maya ATKINSON 10014331833 / 921144Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop6:35.369101:05.776
11th160Brittany LITTLEWOOD 10052390589 / 13433516:57.120111:27.527
12th162Ellie WHARTON 10017910628 / 823698Moore Large / ONeal Race Team7:19.568121:49.975
13th163Rebecca SMITH 10052064126 / 8709317:27.865131:58.272
14th165Ami GRINDLEY 10019213256 / 9390717:36.176142:06.583
15th164Jane PAGE 10059083892 / 13662147:54.011152:24.418
16th173Ebony WEBBER 10093326714 / 1559853Gawton Gravity Hub8:37.052163:07.459
17th168Abi CROSHAW 10052250143 / 12380488:41.554173:11.961
18th177Beanie MERSON 9:12.004183:42.411
167Katie PURVIS 10077923922 / 1448143DNF
106Tahnée SEAGRAVE 10007414016 / 451915DNS
175Taylor NICHOLSON 10089238061 / 1557330DNS
176Louise FERGUSON 10058624760 / 1214164DNS
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us