0Basket

Results (255)Photos (12,740)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st2Joe BREEDEN 997711Intense Racing UK2:04.14242:00.0701-
2nd53Reece WILSON 916922Trek Factory Racing DH1:59.82112:00.25520.185s
3rd61Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram 11137352:04.13032:02.48032.410s
4th15Nils WILLIAMS 8340002:06.23962:04.44644.376s
5th29Josh GLEAVE 972464Twelve50 Bikes2:10.10292:05.11155.041s
6th66Calum MCBAIN 10746602:06.36372:05.99765.927s
7th10Oliver MORRIS 425572Intense Racing UK2:06.06752:06.27576.205s
8th31Adam SMITH (elt) 4427592:03.97422:06.36286.292s
9th4Jay WILLIAMSON 7192792:09.85782:09.07699.006s
10th18Matt RUSHTON 452439Hope Factory Racing2:14.845112:10.1801010.110s
11th44Joseph MALLEN 8402192:18.766122:10.5541110.484s
12th32Seth BARRETT 8332552:18.837132:17.3281217.258s
13th8Robert SMITH (elt) 4246272:10.390102:26.0181325.948s

Open men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st990Thomas MOORE (elt) 2:26.454102:10.4821-
2nd985Ross MARSHALL 2:13.02922:19.43428.952s
3rd995Michael SIMMONDS 2:22.68862:19.54439.062s
4th955Andrew DONNACHIE 2:20.95342:20.658410.176s
5th991Michael MURPHY (mas1) 2:22.61352:21.399510.917s
6th987Callum MCCUBBING 2:10.44112:23.878613.396s
7th977Paul MARSHALL (sen1) 2:26.38592:25.306714.824s
8th999Shaun WOODS 2:32.176132:26.176815.694s
9th957Greg GORDON 2:32.461152:26.308915.826s
10th997Jonathan WILSON (2) 2:24.74282:26.3181015.836s
11th953Jordan CAVALIER 2:33.597172:30.7051120.223s
12th952Danny CARNE 2:58.227222:31.4171220.935s
13th971Matt BOOKER 2:32.341142:31.5201321.038s
14th986Christopher MCCARTHY 2:29.026122:36.1371425.655s
15th992Tom NISBET Army CSR2:27.502112:36.4801525.998s
16th946Ewan ANDERSON (vet) 2:41.723192:37.2111626.729s
17th993Kenneth PORTER 2:39.627182:42.5441732.062s
18th996Jordan STRONACH 922082Ythan CC2:59.272232:49.0771838.595s
19th947Danny APPLETON 2:56.610213:06.9301956.448s
20th949Steven BOWIE (gvet) Moray Mountain Bike3:18.869253:09.9732059.491s
21st954Ryan CHAMBERS 2:17.78933:19.163211:08.681
22nd998David WILSON (gvet) 2:23.07173:25.571221:15.089
23rd988Orrin MCDONNELL 4657022:46.139203:46.501231:36.019
945Jay AITKEN 2:33.06016
994James SIMMONDS 3:08.08124

Expert men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st267Scott MEARS 446723Madison Saracen Factory Team2:05.14112:04.7491-
2nd235Drew CARTERS 709410scottish downhill association2:06.56522:07.22022.471s
3rd203Ryan TUNNELL 716967Gawton Gravity Hub2:07.22732:07.66832.919s
4th247Euan THOMSON (exp) 720313scottish downhill association2:11.04742:08.22043.471s
5th218Harvey CLACHERTY 13995442:17.517142:08.40853.659s
6th209Kyle FARROW 7080312:11.71762:09.05264.303s
7th206Alex FLORIAN 4217602:11.74772:10.71675.967s
8th242Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 8805612:11.10152:12.65587.906s
9th254Aaron DALLEYWATER 4509512:17.221122:13.42398.674s
10th241Jack MCCALLUM 8985172:14.557102:13.826109.077s
11th208Charles HOUGH 7218122:15.737112:14.178119.429s
12th266John CRAWFORD (1) 9466662:13.98592:14.9771210.228s
13th202Ed SMITH (exp) 7166222:21.886182:16.1821311.433s
14th214Scott RICHARDSON 12203794:11.240222:16.2481411.499s
15th253Chris COCKRILL 14476352:17.221122:16.6041511.855s
16th201Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH 4450492:19.219152:20.6461615.897s
17th219Oscar POWELL (exp) 11100492:20.9101716.161s
18th237Jason GILLESPIE 8812102:20.037162:21.5991816.850s
19th265Matthew COWAN 9426822:13.29882:21.9471917.198s
20th205Carl NEWBIGGING 13376612:41.256212:23.4192018.670s
21st229Harris MACKIE 924966scottish downhill association2:21.308172:23.5542118.805s
22nd245Morgan SIMMONS 12242462:22.057192:24.4452219.696s
23rd233Lewis BIRNIE 12813862:28.793202:25.8172321.068s
222Pete ROBINSON (exp) 453336
238Fraser HOUSTON 458184scottish downhill association

13-14 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st921Andrew GEORGESON 1560359Orangefox Bikes2:12.00612:06.3641-
2nd900Dom PLATT 14448882:14.67922:15.76529.401s
3rd903William SAVERY 1318398Gawton Gravity Hub2:21.55742:20.593314.229s
4th919Lewis DUNCAN 999951Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:20.53332:21.417415.053s
5th901Luca THURLOW 951986Indy Racing2:22.31872:22.029515.665s
6th910Rudi EICHHORN 903728FMD Factory Racing Team2:21.81052:22.339615.975s
7th902Lucas CRAIK 724235Gosport BMX Club2:22.08862:22.595716.231s
8th911Alfie HEMING 1350055Gawton Gravity Hub2:34.169142:26.909820.545s
9th931Billy ANDERSON 15673622:27.319920.955s
10th906Owen RICK 13385573:18.728192:27.3211020.957s
11th929Morgan WILLIAMS 11063192:25.51482:27.8101121.446s
12th914Archie TOWNSEND 1448197Pilgrim Flyers2:25.61192:29.6681223.304s
13th932Tom BROOKES (1) 10045122:31.268112:31.6911325.327s
14th908Sam BRADY 15201362:33.035122:33.6601427.296s
15th930Benjamin WIPAT 996888Tay Titans2:31.238102:34.8761528.512s
16th927Daniel PARFITT 1162719West Highland Wheelers2:37.351152:37.9111631.547s
17th913Conrad MATHAR 1260836Gawton Gravity Hub2:33.436132:42.2681735.904s
18th905Samuel ALGAR 10991422:43.3271836.963s
19th922Cole JACKSON 1562835West Highland Wheelers3:01.088172:46.0621939.698s
20th923Luke MADLEY 10748614:49.572222:47.3992041.035s
21st916Daniel AITKEN 13049872:45.463162:57.6192151.255s
22nd909Finn COOPER 1047435Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club3:23.291203:09.481221:03.117
23rd941Ramsay DALGLIESH 1312362SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C3:02.247183:11.294231:04.930
24th942Keil LAING 1452780Moray Out Riders3:59.042213:34.831241:28.467
920Dimitrie FRATEAN 1570125
926Cory MUIR 934017West Highland Wheelers

15-16 boys  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st836Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) 1101751Madison Saracen Development Te2:06.73942:04.3541-
2nd822William BRODIE 9995302:05.00022:04.70720.353s
3rd801Ryan BRANNEN 8968382:05.82932:06.03231.678s
4th807Logan WILCOX 1337927Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park2:08.25152:06.33441.980s
5th809Boyd MARTIN 11022432:02.82512:08.55854.204s
6th823Toby DRISCOLL 1108102MB Cyclery2:15.046102:09.20364.849s
7th805Henry CREASE 879725Tiverton BMX Club2:14.37892:12.20377.849s
8th808Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO 1355404Caersws DH Bikepark2:13.59582:13.79989.445s
9th802Daniel COPE (yth) 10693052:24.990202:15.159910.805s
10th812Ethan CRAIK 719045Indy Racing2:12.55272:15.8151011.461s
11th452Josh BOWMAN 13542202:16.3871112.033s
12th803Connor SMITH 7134472:16.976122:17.2111212.857s
13th813Tom SHAKESPEARE 12298122:16.013112:17.4451313.091s
14th849Douglas GOODWILL 965120Orangefox Bikes2:27.841242:17.5731413.219s
15th815Josh WHITTLE 14553482:19.893162:18.2081513.854s
16th851Callum HAY (yth) 1149861Progression Bikes Racing2:22.831182:18.2971613.943s
17th847Murdo FRIEL 15418772:26.750222:18.6611714.307s
18th828Joe WILLOUGHBY 1446724FJMTB Race Team2:21.344172:20.5041816.150s
19th450William BARRON 14203112:23.920192:20.7631916.409s
20th859Cameron PENMAN 990509Meedies Bike Club2:26.636212:21.8032017.449s
21st848Archie GILMOUR 12289002 Wheel Care2:17.246132:22.6462118.292s
22nd818James WILSON (yth) 10022922:11.15362:22.6632218.309s
23rd866Sam WESTGATE 11092262:28.594252:22.8362318.482s
24th844Ben BALLANTYNE 15576072:39.777322:25.0142420.660s
25th871Callum WILLIAMS (yth) 11063202:36.154282:27.0362522.682s
26th860Ronan RATCLIFFE 14541822:28.1492623.795s
27th811Harry PATRICKSON 13227962:27.455232:28.9872724.633s
28th451Adam BIGGINS 15688622:33.295262:31.1992826.845s
29th824Louie PARTRIDGE 835664Gawton Gravity Hub2:34.688272:31.5012927.147s
30th861Cameron RAVENHILL 1453824Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:40.694332:32.0513027.697s
31st825Tyler PARTRIDGE 835662Gawton Gravity Hub2:46.711352:32.5443128.190s
32nd862Tom ROCHESTER 9712742:36.256292:37.7553233.401s
33rd833Jasper JOHNSON 1459037Gawton Gravity Hub3:18.895412:38.4543334.100s
34th841Levi LOOMES 14490432:44.791342:40.2233435.869s
35th456Charlie HARPER 1561347Cyclewise Academy2:51.606372:46.7223542.368s
36th457Lewis KENNEDY 952128Annan Youth Cycling Club3:14.528402:51.1883646.834s
37th453Alistair DICKERT 13540804:22.544423:03.7303759.376s
38th454Troy DODDS 11971172:55.811383:08.275381:03.921
39th854Sam JOHNSTON (jun) 14503282:58.385394:16.753392:12.399
40th863Louie SMITH 12192712:36.504305:50.510403:46.156
840Ben HICKEN 15606552:17.36014
804Dennis LUFFMAN 907208Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes2:17.56315
459Angus TURNER (yth) 15017112:37.62731
455Matthew GRIFFITHS (yth) 1551545Malvern cycle sport2:50.46336
882Nathan ROBERTSON 1280844Stirling Bike Club7:29.76743
458Tom ROSS 1426121Cyclewise Academy

17-18 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st545Shaun SANGSTER 15560152:06.96542:03.9211-
2nd510James ELLIOTT (jun) 9245622:03.60212:04.63120.710s
3rd516Dan SLACK 1450407Divinci Factory Race Team2:05.06622:05.51231.591s
4th511Siôn MARGRAVE 465992Moore Large / ONeal Race Team2:06.85832:05.68641.765s
5th501Jake EBDON 11509532:07.40452:06.24852.327s
6th502Dec WILLICOMBE 10261932:11.14172:06.80262.881s
7th506Connor OGG 11202732:14.18982:10.04076.119s
8th515William FUELL 8832852:14.759102:12.62488.703s
9th563James MCCARTHY (dh) 1346176TQ3 Riders2:21.184142:13.84399.922s
10th530Bradley KING 884690Banjo Cycles Newbury2:23.184172:17.3331013.412s
11th567Luke CHEYNE 14515522:19.558132:17.5981113.677s
12th520Owen MAPLESON 4694872:18.101112:17.7491213.828s
13th569Fraser KELLY (jun) 9240362:21.932162:17.9461314.025s
14th521Torin MOFFAT 1277202Orangefox Bikes2:14.40392:18.8911414.970s
15th514Joe MUMFORD 9673112:30.194202:19.2391515.318s
16th525Ronan WHITE 1142080Sky Bike Shack2:28.140182:19.2541615.333s
17th542Harris CAMPBELL 15581922:30.253212:20.5811716.660s
18th534Calum BEATON 1455378Orangefox Bikes2:18.467122:21.6011817.680s
19th500Morgan TYRRELL (jun) 966302Intense Racing UK2:08.74262:24.2971920.376s
20th524Sam MALSTER 14419962:21.208152:26.9682023.047s
21st523Samuel BUNN 15315562:37.584242:28.2622124.341s
22nd541Thomas HEAP 13375952:29.393192:31.5912227.670s
23rd538David FERGUSON 15485212:36.025222:34.4812330.560s
24th535Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) 12587192:35.2752431.354s
25th529Finlay GRAY 980243Stratford CC3:03.658262:40.6872536.766s
26th568Kieran DOUGHERTY 2:37.078232:41.0182637.097s
557Cameron STEELE 12190472:56.27525
532Luc ROUX 125522010:59.42027

19-29 men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st367Christopher GALLAGHER 7063512:04.71612:06.6111-
2nd313Matt BAYLISS 15640592:27.669202:07.27920.668s
3rd368Ben GILLETT 15445972:06.10022:12.10635.495s
4th345Angus HARDIE 8355732:30.640242:13.23846.627s
5th308John RIDDELL 1441665Army CSR2:15.73662:14.77858.167s
6th323Gareth NORTHAM 1531740TQ3 Riders2:12.96932:15.03068.419s
7th374William THOMPSON 8817182:18.257102:15.43178.820s
8th372Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 7116712:13.91342:15.87489.263s
9th369Dan HOLE 1232837Hope Factory Racing2:17.95892:17.765911.154s
10th343Zac AARON 15735232:24.015162:17.8311011.220s
11th309Chris SPINKS 13464562:24.939172:18.6961112.085s
12th342Simon THURLOW 14607172:14.33652:19.4271212.816s
13th397Daniel BLADON 904144Hope Factory Racing2:15.79372:19.7201313.109s
14th366Leith ROWE 15763432:20.838122:20.1691413.558s
15th376Ben WILLIAMSON 4538782:22.267152:20.8081514.197s
16th350Grant MURDOCH 889628scottish downhill association2:19.920112:21.7681615.157s
17th355Bryce MCDOWELL 2:29.318212:27.5111720.900s
18th302Thomas MILLS 940327Army CSR2:27.207192:28.0321821.421s
19th352Jake BROOKES 12316042:22.213142:28.5111921.900s
20th354Findley FORREST 13588852:31.936252:28.8182022.207s
21st340James MURPHY (sen1) 15625422:21.688132:28.9232122.312s
22nd325Harry SNOW 9399072:17.41182:30.7052224.094s
23rd321Joshua MEARS 1260502Army CSR2:30.302222:31.3702324.759s
24th375Gavin WATT 15531712:30.502232:35.0942428.483s
25th353Kyle ARNOLD 19LC19102:46.409262:38.4302531.819s
26th316Rory HEMMINGS 14644635:01.667302:38.8142632.203s
27th371Alex MAGEE 1219479RAF-CA2:50.822272:40.8792734.268s
28th356Dane LOVE 15552163:41.571292:41.4702834.859s
29th305Harry FIRTH (sen) 1515011Creation Cycles2:25.582183:17.842291:11.231
370Marc KENNEDY 1570449Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA3:35.82828

30-39 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st625Bradley SHIELDS 4501732:11.58422:09.6991-
2nd616John HOLBROOK 4284022:09.08312:11.38521.686s
3rd606Mike TAYLOR (mas) 11191612:12.37932:12.33232.633s
4th613Stuart JONES (mas) 420876Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach2:14.91152:14.70445.005s
5th611Ben DAY (mas) 14622052:14.87442:15.27055.571s
6th989Jonathan MCGLINCHEY 1165557scottish downhill association2:21.18582:16.34666.647s
7th619Ben CALDWELL 4391192:20.50972:17.57577.876s
8th617James WEAMES 4717662:25.921112:18.92889.229s
9th650Lewis CROLLA 10454872:20.36962:21.825912.126s
10th653Chris MCDOUGALL 16316542:31.219152:27.2421017.543s
11th634Matt SINCLAIR (mas) 1335668Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA2:22.72692:28.2251118.526s
12th648Robert COBAIN 9693792:26.977122:29.5371219.838s
13th609James HEAL 886224Army CSR2:28.500132:29.5851319.886s
14th635Ryan SMILLIE 14526572:36.979172:32.1781422.479s
15th958Kahlum GRANT 16308583:03.799202:35.5391525.840s
16th638Marcus GOLDSMITH 1318732Army CSR2:36.186162:37.7461628.047s
17th647Phil MATHAR 1046190Gawton Gravity Hub2:30.259142:37.8201728.121s
18th636Alan TODD 13547832:45.709182:43.5791833.880s
19th651Robin GRAY 12495582:50.025192:59.7991950.100s
632Stuart HOULSTON 15719402:22.92210

40+ men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st719Nathan CAVALIER 8921902:11.68112:11.6781-
2nd701Tim PONTING 4099792:13.18032:11.79520.117s
3rd710Neil WHITE (dh) 4619502:15.40452:12.28330.605s
4th731John YOUNG (vet) 7068592:14.97342:13.49341.815s
5th729Christopher WHITFIELD 402964Orange / sueme2:11.98322:14.61652.938s
6th714David LIST 4403512:17.53362:18.42866.750s
7th730Jethro WHITFIELD 409685Orange / sueme2:18.34172:18.60476.926s
8th726Jordan GARTLAND 14508912:24.06292:18.81687.138s
9th702Mark WEIGHTMAN 417746Leisure Lakes2:19.00282:21.24899.570s
10th737Zac HUBERY 10459312:24.479102:22.3101010.632s
11th700Mark NEAL (vet2) 1019941LOOSE RIDERS NORTH EAST2:25.917112:23.8341112.156s
12th704Mark CROXALL 8930342:33.451132:28.3051216.627s
13th735Justin BARRATT 11462602:32.991122:31.9321320.254s
14th727Dave INGLEBY 723029ATS Cycles / SDA2:34.187142:46.7111435.033s
15th728George THOMPSON (vet) 1012919Making up the numbers2:51.399152:56.4241544.746s

50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st787Richard BINNS 1005129Making up the numbers2:37.49112:40.5061-
2nd782Matthew PATRICKSON 14601532:41.53722:47.56027.054s
3rd781Paul LE MAITRE 11625532:48.45334:10.01331:29.507

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st102Becci SKELTON 9290522:28.59512:33.7671-
2nd113Mikayla PARTON 1118041Green Power2:36.06732:36.18122.414s
3rd101Abbie SLOAN 10042482:35.44622:36.99533.228s
4th107Meg WHYTE 9917863:59.49572:41.54147.774s
5th108Monika MIXOVA 14622692:50.96652:46.664512.897s
6th109Maya ATKINSON 921144Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop2:42.99242:49.722615.955s
103Aston TUTT 11018153:23.6546

Open women

1 competitor found

U19 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st131Phoebe GALE 12468552:47.93522:42.4671-
2nd130Tea JENSEN 9679432:37.21112:49.90127.434s
3rd142Rosy MONAGHAN 889731One Giant Leap2:49.79132:50.15937.692s
4th133Karra LAING 10792822:57.34852:52.607410.140s
5th137Aimi KENYON 1143870Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:52.22142:56.442513.975s
6th138Bethany MCCULLY 1277801Orangefox Bikes3:08.71263:12.344629.877s
7th140Megan LACY 1260797Meedies Bike Club3:27.29973:18.579736.112s
8th135Nina-Yves CAMERON 1530325West Highland Wheelers3:32.33983:32.421849.954s

19+ women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st169Stacey FISHER 15469332:23.14012:28.1071-
2nd183Kerry WILSON 1618366HuntBikeWheels.com go to site2:28.38522:29.52421.417s
3rd163Rebecca SMITH 8709313:16.48233:19.500351.393s
4th161Emily BECKETT 14598273:16.52143:20.476452.369s
5th162Ellie WHARTON 823698Cycle Mickleover3:29.66753:24.039555.932s
6th174Shona MCKINNON 9494083:36.83363:41.92761:13.820
7th182Claudia FORBES-WALKER 13536523:52.96974:37.31272:09.205
164Jane PAGE 1366214
Chat with us