shopping_cart0Basketmenu

European Continental Champs '19 at Pampilhosa da Serra

view_listResults (169)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.uec.ch/en/event/88/2019-mtb-downhill-men-women-master-european-champi…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Baptiste PIERRON 10008586504Dorval AM1:15.64531:57.85613:13.5011-
emoji_events2nd3Benoit COULANGES 10008194359Dorval AM1:15.19911:59.11443:14.31320.812s
emoji_events3rd2David TRUMMER 10007713403Austria1:15.34621:58.98033:14.32630.825s
 4th11Dylan LEVESQUE 10008831731CSO MILLAU1:16.11462:00.59653:16.71043.209s
 5th23Jure ŽABJEK 10008164855Slovenia1:15.97242:01.34363:17.31553.814s
 6th28Gaetan RUFFIN 10007305090Commencal / Vallnord1:16.08752:02.18183:18.26864.767s
 7th9Emanuel POMBO 10004062159Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo1:16.656122:01.90873:18.56475.063s
 8th12Rastislav BARANEK 10008169808Slovakia1:16.49092:02.474103:18.96485.463s
 9th10Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ 10004684878Vadebicis - Mondraker1:16.496102:02.793113:19.28995.788s
 10th13Harry MOLLOY 10006816454Insync Racing1:17.228132:02.36693:19.594106.093s
 11th4Andreas KOLB 10009187092Austria1:21.854361:58.02823:19.882116.381s
 12th17Francesco COLOMBO 10008073010Italy1:16.605112:03.375133:19.980126.479s
 13th45Jérôme CAROLI 100081722321:16.22572:04.125153:20.350136.849s
 14th26Davide PALAZZARI 10010022205Italy1:17.686152:02.816123:20.502147.001s
 15th37Thibaut RUFFIN 10003396293Commencal / Vallnord1:16.31782:04.345163:20.662157.161s
 16th21Pedro SILVA 10008166471Caniço Riders1:17.784162:03.924143:21.708168.207s
 17th47Brett WHEELER 10044800240Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal1:17.312142:05.118203:22.430178.929s
 18th15Antonín KRÁL 10016067628CZECH REPUBLIC1:18.129172:04.789173:22.918189.417s
 19th43Carlos CANO 10013339201BULL BIKES DH TEAM1:18.444212:04.954193:23.398199.897s
 20th34Romain PAYET 10007700972ACPR1:18.294202:05.310223:23.6042010.103s
 22nd69Camille SERVANT 10016160786Rocky Mountain / tribe sport group1:19.912292:04.804183:24.7162211.215s
 23rd31Anthony CHIROSSEL 10011213382Lachetouteam Race1:19.123232:06.023243:25.1462311.645s
 24th25Miha IVANCIC 10008833953Slovenia1:20.305302:05.144213:25.4492411.948s
 25th49Jordi SIMO CERVERA 10014978396COMMENCAL-ETHEN-BOX1:18.257182:08.160313:26.4172512.916s
 26th39Thomas GUIBAL 10011238442FATAL BIKE AS1:19.880282:06.848263:26.7282613.227s
 27th79Rafael BASCÓN 10038774116ITEA / SEVEN BIKES1:19.723272:07.482283:27.2052713.704s
 28th32Iraitz ETXEBARRIA 10007453624Betibehera de Barakaldo C.D.C. / SCOTT SPAIN1:21.052322:06.158253:27.2102813.709s
 29th48Baptiste GAILLOT 10016168466e-thirteen Urge Bp Enduro Team1:19.198242:08.146303:27.3442913.843s
 30th108Adam ERIKSSON 10016021249Sweden1:20.764312:07.524293:28.2883014.787s
 31st40Guilherme JESUS 10008185063MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM1:21.469352:06.990273:28.4593114.958s
 32nd35Rui TEIXEIRA (1995) 10008100591Bike House DH Team / Guimarães1:21.337332:10.899333:32.2363218.735s
 33rd33Julian STEINER 10008123732CARBOCAGE FACTORY RACING1:18.273192:14.068383:32.3413318.840s
 34th66Johan GESCHWIND 10009661180Sweden1:19.654262:12.885353:32.5393419.038s
 35th63Guilherme FERREIRA 10013757210A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO1:22.418372:10.313323:32.7313519.230s
 36th44Francisco SOUSA 10074024825Habimóvel / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH1:21.411342:11.679343:33.0903619.589s
 37th68Sergio PELETEIRO CORREDOIRA 10043072630Turoqua c.c1:26.761442:13.333373:40.0943726.593s
 38th64Bruno DIOGO 10006951244UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE1:25.024422:17.310403:42.3343828.833s
 39th54André CASOLA EGREJA 100909319251:29.514482:13.167363:42.6813929.180s
 40th76Pedro CUNHA 100901796681:25.541432:17.814413:43.3554029.854s
 41st81Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816Habimóvel / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH1:27.326462:16.930393:44.2564130.755s
 42nd70Ezequiel MARTINS 10089709018Desportivo Jorge Antunes1:23.094382:21.216443:44.3104230.809s
 43rd71Pedro FERNANDES (elt) 100917435901:24.940412:19.768433:44.7084331.207s
 44th65Victor RUFETE 10037027510Cd cantera express1:27.252452:18.804423:46.0564432.555s
 45th78Jorge CARREGAL GARCIA 10040448374CC Compostelano1:28.405472:22.134453:50.5394537.038s
 46th73Jake RAMMAGE 10090434191Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar1:46.789493:00.621464:47.410461:33.909
 47th75Rui DOMINGUES 100115327751:24.673403:30.010474:54.683471:41.182
 48th74Marcelo AUGUSTO 100109123791:24.466393:50.098485:14.564482:01.063
 49th77Nicolas LARRAN 10012347575Traviesas C.C.1:19.5682511:30.9644912:50.532499:37.031
 5Francisco PARDAL 10006818171BlackJack Factory RacingDNS
 18Vasco Gois BICA 10008101706Miranda Factory TeamDNS
 72Aitor ETXARRI MARTINEZ 10014323850BSCOOTER BERGAMONTDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Goncalo BANDEIRA 10054661096Miranda Factory Team1:22.92872:02.86213:25.7901-
emoji_events2nd50Zak GOMILSCEK 10017640745Slovenia1:20.20212:09.47023:29.67223.882s
emoji_events3rd95Tom COSSE 10068176836France1:20.54622:11.40363:31.94936.159s
 4th99João BAPTISTA 10054875409Bike House DH Team / Guimarães1:21.87532:10.23633:32.11146.321s
 5th97Tomáš CVINGER 10059561923CZECH REPUBLIC1:21.94642:10.38743:32.33356.543s
 6th102Pau LAGRAÑA LOPEZ 10039731281IJ RACING - CHIGÜIRO EXTREMO1:22.03352:11.06353:33.09667.306s
 7th57Marco MARTINEZ PEÑA 10039241736Corbelo, C.C.1:22.37362:16.829103:39.202713.412s
 8th104Herman RAFFAI 10022356056Sweden1:24.88382:14.88483:39.767813.977s
 9th105Francisco TRAVASSOS 100455342081:25.93892:15.64693:41.584915.794s
 10th96Wilmer HARESKOG 10022408802Sweden1:33.138112:13.92973:47.0671021.277s
 11th101Ismael ROMERO UCHA 10082896281Club Ciclista Ponteareas1:29.312102:20.787113:50.0991124.309s
 12th59Nuno ANICETO 100618086831:35.277132:29.833144:05.1101239.320s
 13th91Pau GISPERT FONTANET 10053004319La Tribu btt1:34.580122:32.885154:07.4651341.675s
 14th92Rui TAPADA 10044239054CAJ Raposa1:55.183152:27.323134:22.5061456.716s
 15th98Sergio PIÑEIRA RODRIGUEZ 10039234662Club Ciclista Ponteareas1:42.501142:45.764164:28.265151:02.475
 16th61Bruno CUNHA 100456436352:12.700162:21.758124:34.458161:08.668
 103Orion KICHMAYER LOPEZ 100427866804RacingTeamDNS

19-22 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st7Adam ROJCEK 10010032612Slovakia1:16.89911:58.40613:15.3051-
emoji_events2nd19Simon MAURER 10048586573CARBOCAGE FACTORY RACING1:17.14732:02.27333:19.42024.115s
emoji_events3rd20Silas GRANDY 10044339185Wildpack Algarve Racing1:18.18792:01.36023:19.54734.242s
 4th8Loris REVELLI 10009443942Italy1:17.24742:02.68253:19.92944.624s
 5th16Bryan PFEIFFER 10009645016Adh Team1:18.12382:02.61543:20.73855.433s
 6th52Kaos SEAGRAVE 10011013928FMD Factory Racing / Transition1:18.201102:03.89263:22.09366.788s
 7th87Riley SCOTT 10023896033Madison Saracen1:17.44262:05.09883:22.54077.235s
 8th36Pedro Jorge PANIZO CERDERA 10011101935Tres Lunas Race1:17.86672:05.07173:22.93787.632s
 9th46Dani TELL 10015014469Or Bikes1:20.096142:05.84693:25.942910.637s
 10th24Maxime CIRIEGO 10009447073France1:18.524112:08.179103:26.7031011.398s
 11th58Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO1:20.914152:08.286113:29.2001113.895s
 12th14Tiago LADEIRA 10045101344Miranda Factory Team1:17.36752:13.273143:30.6401215.335s
 13th83Kevin MENDEZ 10043395154Rocasport Giant1:21.452162:09.681123:31.1331315.828s
 14th55Victor MARIÑO FERREIRA 10039238302X Bikes C.C.1:19.727122:15.032183:34.7591419.454s
 15th53Andre SILVA (elt) 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Guimarães1:21.483172:13.456163:34.9391519.634s
 16th22Giacomo MASIERO 10029753318Italy1:16.98722:18.046193:35.0331619.728s
 17th90Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI 10010119407CARBOCAGE FACTORY RACING1:21.885182:13.279153:35.1641719.859s
 18th86Rui JANEIRO 10044508230Team Futurismo Azores Adventures1:25.260202:13.230133:38.4901823.185s
 19th88Roger MATEOS MANRIQUE 10015016893Molabikes Team1:24.024192:14.726173:38.7501923.445s
 20th109Sergio Filipe OLIVEIRA MARTINS 100912772831:30.673222:22.510203:53.1832037.878s
 21st85Fabian GARRIDO CARLOS 10041602270C.C. CORUXO1:27.672212:29.884213:57.5562142.251s
 22nd38Nathan PAILLARD 10026085607LOURDES VTT1:20.019133:06.580224:26.599221:11.294

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st5Daniel POMBO Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo1:17.60012:07.14623:24.7461-
emoji_events2nd3Manuel PELLON CARBALLEIRA BDM Bike Club1:18.61022:06.47413:25.08420.338s
emoji_events3rd22Benny STRASSER Magura Santa Cruz1:20.19342:08.95433:29.14734.401s
 4th6Samuel ROJO VILLASANTE Enbici1:22.34972:10.72543:33.07448.328s
 5th4Fernando AIRES A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO1:21.83852:14.25453:36.092511.346s
 6th9Mário DOMINGOS VALADAS FRAZÃO Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal1:22.30662:15.27463:37.580612.834s
 7th8Fábio TORRES Wildpack Algarve Racing1:26.64682:20.45273:47.098722.352s
 8th1Rui CABRITA Wildpack Algarve Racing1:19.39732:30.85383:50.250825.504s
 9th2Pedro PINTO (mas) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira1:34.45392:34.40194:08.854944.108s
 10th7Paulo FERREIRA 1:52.156102:35.970104:28.126101:03.380

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st14Luis RIBEIRO UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE1:21.27412:12.48113:33.7551-
emoji_events2nd11Paulo DOMINGUES Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal1:24.11032:14.82723:38.93725.182s
emoji_events3rd12Borja COMESAÑA LAGO TRES LUNAS RACE ACERBIS ARIETE1:24.63042:19.67633:44.306310.551s
 4th19Carlos RITA Wildpack Algarve Racing1:25.20662:21.51343:46.719412.964s
 5th18David ARACIL CARNICER Molabikes Team1:28.39272:23.94053:52.332518.577s
 6th20Chris GRECH Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar1:29.14882:31.79464:00.942627.187s
 7th10Julien COLLET Dorval AM1:21.58422:58.50384:20.087746.332s
 8th21Jose Antonio FUNES MORENO BULL BIKES DH TEAM1:42.49492:53.78174:36.27581:02.520
 9th15Rui SILVA Bike House DH Team / Guimarães1:24.92153:43.00795:07.92891:34.173

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st31Paolo ALLEVA Team Scoutbike.com go to site1:21.10632:10.25713:31.3631-
emoji_events2nd37Jesus CASTELLANOS TORRES PLANET MTB1:20.15522:11.76123:31.91620.553s
emoji_events3rd44Michele BERERA Team Ilbiciaio Bmt madbros1:19.91412:16.05743:35.97134.608s
 4th48Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division1:22.90952:13.09833:36.00744.644s
 5th40Miguel SANTOS 1:25.09562:16.67253:41.767510.404s
 6th41Fernando RODRIGUEZ LAGO MOTO BIKE P.C.1:25.14672:18.45663:43.602612.239s
 7th33José SOUSA Casa do Povo de Abrunheira1:22.30542:22.63783:44.942713.579s
 8th39Rusty MARTIN Misfits Racing1:26.90192:20.82073:47.721816.358s
 9th43Miguel Angel PINTOS DAVILA Traviesas C.C.1:26.82882:23.09693:49.924918.561s
 10th42Marcello Stefano BONINI Scoutbike1:34.520112:31.983104:06.5031035.140s
 11th46Breixo VENTOSO GARCIA X Bikes C.C.1:32.437102:35.429114:07.8661136.503s
 12th36Oscar LOPEZ GONZALEZ La Tribu btt1:34.562122:39.014134:13.5761242.213s
 13th34Marco TEIXEIRA Habimóvel / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH1:37.810132:36.881124:14.6911343.328s
 47Pedro SANTOS (1978) Casa do Povo de AbrunheiraDNS

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Oscar COLOMBO Scoutbike1:23.97312:18.77313:42.7461-
emoji_events2nd56Ian MCINTYRE CHAINREACTIONCYCLES / Vitus1:26.89122:28.10433:54.995212.249s
emoji_events3rd51Juan Francisco LOPEZ NAVA 1:30.93532:27.48023:58.415315.669s
 4th50Amadeu AFONSO 1:33.77342:44.45754:18.230435.484s
 5th52Nelson RODRIGUES 1:47.27662:40.13144:27.407544.661s
 6th53Angel AZNAR SABATER La Tribu Btt Forallac1:40.19552:49.46764:29.662646.916s

50-54 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st80Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES Molabikes Team1:24.71112:18.76213:43.4731-
emoji_events2nd72João ESTÊVÃO Wildpack Algarve Racing1:26.26022:19.87423:46.13422.661s
emoji_events3rd71Stephane FIA SUPERNATURAL RACING TEAM1:29.60342:23.30733:52.91039.437s
 4th81Jordi LAGO LOPEZ Molabikes Team1:29.33432:25.85443:55.188411.715s
 5th75Joseph MARINUS BOODT DH Team Tarifa1:31.84452:28.63954:00.483517.010s
 6th73Milan SUCHOMEL Bike Team Uni&#269ov1:34.64662:32.88964:07.535624.062s
 7th74Paulo MARTINS 1:38.59572:40.98574:19.580736.107s
 8th78Moises Aparicio SANTAMARIA PAZ 1:50.06693:02.25684:52.32281:08.849
 9th79Gabriele INCAUDO A.s.d. Rosasbike Team1:49.90683:07.468104:57.37491:13.901
 10th77Ramon PERALBA GOMA La Tribu btt1:52.694103:05.69394:58.387101:14.914

55-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Bruno RIZZO Dorval AM1:29.67412:26.89613:56.5701-

60-64 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st91Rui PORTELA 1:37.20912:37.10414:14.3131-

65-69 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st92Rui Manuel RIBEIRO D'ALMEIDA 2:28.04914:12.50416:40.5531-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Camille BALANCHE 10016567984Switzerland1:25.09112:16.51843:41.6091-
emoji_events2nd1Monika HRASTNIK 10017602955Slovenia1:26.26442:15.40813:41.67220.063s
emoji_events3rd2Veronika WIDMANN 10007423312Insync Racing1:25.43022:16.36823:41.79830.189s
 4th9Alia MARCELLINI 10006825649Italy1:25.82132:16.39233:42.21340.604s
 5th3Eleonora FARINA 10010007855Italy1:32.03182:18.44953:50.48058.871s
 6th6Janine HÜBSCHER 10059628813JCRACING VERBIER1:29.81062:22.94663:52.756611.147s
 7th5Sandra RÜBESAM 10052523258Nukeproof / Rsg Olympiapark Munich1:32.14492:23.52573:55.669714.060s
 8th14Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER 10010735153Transition, Ion, Sar1:29.79652:36.51794:06.313824.704s
 9th10Margarida C.C. BANDEIRA 10009023408LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE1:35.072102:32.20684:07.278925.669s
 10th24Simona JIRKOVÁ 10008193551CZECH REPUBLIC1:31.58472:38.927104:10.5111028.902s
 11th20Katharina KLOS 10008591554propain Bikes / RC Germania Weißenburg1:36.145112:41.426114:17.5711135.962s
 12th19Linn OLSTAM 10014062556Sweden1:37.240122:47.749124:24.9891243.380s

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st8Nastasia GIMENEZ 10054972308France1:29.65912:23.88613:53.5451-
emoji_events2nd18Lauryne CHAPPAZ 10074179924France1:32.85522:29.15524:02.01028.465s
emoji_events3rd17Leane CHARDONNIERAS 10068176230France1:37.22832:34.41434:11.642318.097s
 4th16Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES 10035139242Sweden1:39.87742:42.98044:22.857429.312s
 5th22Marta SIMÕES 10044239155CAJ Raposa2:13.27653:32.71955:45.99551:52.450

19-22 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st21Viktoria GIMENEZ 10009563877France1:27.39312:19.49013:46.8831-
emoji_events2nd7Melanie CHAPPAZ 10011008066France1:28.33822:21.73523:50.07323.190s
emoji_events3rd11Flora LESOIN 10009734134ANNECY CYCLISME COMPETITION1:32.10532:26.12633:58.231311.348s
 4th15Sumayyah GREEN 100161727121:42.23342:43.69644:25.929439.046s

30-34 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st31Fátima VIDA Assoc. 20Kms Almeirim2:17.58813:55.50016:13.0881-

35-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st34Estefania CABARCOS BECEIRO BDM Bike Club1:38.86012:42.32114:21.1811-
emoji_events2nd33Belén ZAPICO PALACIO Enbici1:46.05922:59.06924:45.128223.947s
emoji_events3rd32Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira1:57.07433:22.95335:20.027358.846s

40-44 women

1 competitor found

iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us