The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Braam MERLIER | Creafin | 10 | 17.8s1 | 6:22.02 | 6:28.63 | 6:29.93 | 6:29.92 | 6:36.33 | 6:26.71 | 6:38.75 | 6:13.01 | 6:20.31 | 6.9% | 58:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Bosmans WIETSE | Steylaerts-777 | 10 | 18.0s2 | 6:31.54 | 6:22.02 | 6:29.02 | 6:29.01 | 6:37.44 | 6:31.32 | 6:28.62 | 6:23.92 | 6:23.92 | 4.0% | 58:34.02 | 11.0s | ||
3rd | 9 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 10 | 18.1s3 | 6:22.73 | 6:31.26 | 6:30.74 | 6:30.73 | 6:33.72 | 6:32.93 | 6:33.53 | 6:37.34 | 6:43.66 | 5.5% | 59:14.03 | 51.0s | ||
4th | 1 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 10 | 26.6s48 | 7:03.724 | 6:30.35 | 6:25.41 | 6:33.24 | 6:26.31 | 6:33.94 | 6:26.51 | 6:34.33 | 6:30.93 | 9.9% | 59:31.04 | 1:08.0 | ||
5th | 12 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 10 | 18.5s8 | 6:32.95 | 6:30.24 | 6:32.55 | 6:35.85 | 6:39.85 | 6:49.812 | 6:35.64 | 6:48.97 | 6:35.74 | 5.0% | 1h00:00.05 | 1:37.0 | ||
6th | 20 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 18.1s3 | 6:35.97 | 6:42.114 | 6:41.110 | 6:43.311 | 6:40.86 | 6:45.77 | 6:44.88 | 6:43.95 | 6:48.711 | 3.2% | 1h00:44.06 | 2:21.0 | ||
7th | 32 | William HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT | 10 | 18.1s3 | 6:33.06 | 6:42.815 | 6:43.512 | 6:40.86 | 6:43.810 | 6:45.56 | 6:43.57 | 6:50.08 | 6:50.012 | 4.3% | 1h00:51.07 | 2:28.0 | ||
8th | 4 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 10 | 19.8s17 | 6:38.810 | 6:38.88 | 6:40.69 | 6:41.110 | 6:42.08 | 6:46.48 | 6:43.26 | 6:53.613 | 6:53.618 | 3.7% | 1h00:58.08 | 2:35.0 | ||
9th | 26 | Isaac MUNDY | Madison Genesis | 10 | 21.0s27 | 6:38.810 | 6:40.611 | 6:37.47 | 6:41.09 | 6:41.77 | 6:49.211 | 6:54.617 | 6:56.918 | 6:48.39 | 4.9% | 1h01:09.09 | 2:46.0 | ||
10th | 38 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 10 | 19.9s18 | 6:52.817 | 6:41.813 | 6:41.811 | 6:40.86 | 6:47.512 | 6:48.710 | 6:50.611 | 6:50.910 | 6:51.914 | 3.0% | 1h01:27.010 | 3:04.0 | ||
11th | 49 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 18.5s8 | 6:59.922 | 6:39.99 | 6:37.88 | 6:40.98 | 6:48.013 | 6:45.15 | 6:53.915 | 6:50.59 | 7:02.023 | 6.1% | 1h01:36.011 | 3:13.0 | ||
12th | 40 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 10 | 18.4s6 | 6:36.08 | 6:40.310 | 6:44.113 | 6:44.912 | 6:48.714 | 6:47.99 | 6:54.818 | 6:45.46 | 7:19.034 | 10.9% | 1h01:39.012 | 3:16.0 | ||
13th | 52 | Alex FORRESTER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 10 | 19.6s15 | 6:56.619 | 6:43.816 | 6:46.515 | 6:46.413 | 6:46.011 | 6:52.614 | 6:49.29 | 6:55.415 | 6:51.213 | 3.2% | 1h01:47.013 | 3:24.0 | ||
14th | 2 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 10 | 18.8s11 | 6:41.212 | 6:41.212 | 6:49.919 | 6:54.021 | 6:52.018 | 6:54.216 | 6:51.312 | 6:53.512 | 6:52.315 | 3.2% | 1h01:48.014 | 3:25.0 | ||
15th | 47 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 10 | 19.7s16 | 6:49.115 | 6:49.119 | 6:45.414 | 6:48.316 | 6:49.216 | 6:52.213 | 6:50.510 | 6:52.611 | 6:52.616 | 1.8% | 1h01:49.015 | 3:26.0 | ||
16th | 21 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 18.7s10 | 6:44.613 | 6:44.817 | 6:49.618 | 6:47.315 | 6:51.817 | 6:54.720 | 6:51.813 | 6:53.613 | 6:54.419 | 2.5% | 1h01:51.016 | 3:28.0 | ||
17th | 34 | Sam ALLEN (elt) | Pedalon | 10 | 19.3s12 | 6:47.114 | 6:50.824 | 6:46.515 | 6:48.517 | 6:58.923 | 6:57.223 | 6:54.818 | 6:56.717 | 6:53.417 | 3.1% | 1h02:13.017 | 3:50.0 | ||
18th | 50 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 10 | 19.4s14 | 7:07.327 | 6:50.020 | 6:52.821 | 6:52.218 | 6:53.921 | 6:55.521 | 6:55.020 | 6:57.522 | 6:43.15 | 6.0% | 1h02:27.018 | 4:04.0 | ||
19th | 23 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | Kibosh | 10 | 31.4s52 | 7:14.637 | 6:50.221 | 6:47.017 | 6:47.014 | 6:48.714 | 6:52.614 | 6:52.914 | 6:59.224 | 6:46.57 | 6.9% | 1h02:30.019 | 4:07.0 | ||
20th | 55 | David DUGGAN | 10 | 20.3s22 | 6:59.721 | 6:53.026 | 6:55.122 | 6:54.722 | 6:53.019 | 6:54.419 | 6:56.922 | 6:57.220 | 6:47.78 | 2.9% | 1h02:32.020 | 4:09.0 | |||
21st | 42 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 10 | 20.1s20 | 7:09.129 | 6:47.918 | 6:52.720 | 6:52.719 | 6:53.520 | 6:54.317 | 6:56.621 | 6:57.421 | 6:48.610 | 5.2% | 1h02:33.021 | 4:10.0 | ||
22nd | 22 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 10 | 19.3s12 | 6:51.416 | 6:54.527 | 6:56.423 | 6:58.724 | 6:57.622 | 6:56.122 | 6:57.023 | 7:06.529 | 7:06.526 | 3.7% | 1h03:04.022 | 4:41.0 | ||
23rd | 29 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 10 | 21.0s27 | 7:05.326 | 6:52.625 | 6:59.532 | 6:53.920 | 7:01.128 | 6:54.317 | 7:01.429 | 7:02.727 | 6:56.620 | 3.1% | 1h03:08.023 | 4:45.0 | ||
24th | 53 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 10 | 20.1s20 | 7:09.832 | 7:01.531 | 7:00.034 | 7:06.737 | 7:00.026 | 6:58.824 | 6:59.125 | 6:57.019 | 6:57.321 | 3.1% | 1h03:30.024 | 5:07.0 | ||
25th | 56 | Gareth WHITTALL | 10 | 21.6s33 | 7:16.938 | 7:02.734 | 6:59.128 | 6:58.523 | 6:59.925 | 6:59.726 | 6:58.524 | 6:56.516 | 7:07.327 | 4.9% | 1h03:40.025 | 5:17.0 | |||
26th | 17 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 10 | 7:35.653 | 3:28.41 | 3:28.41 | 6:57.826 | 7:01.728 | 7:05.434 | 6:59.525 | 6:59.526 | 7:02.225 | 7:04.525 | 104.1% | 1h03:43.026 | 5:20.0 | ||
27th | 54 | Bruce DALTON | 10 | 20.0s19 | 6:58.120 | 6:50.622 | 6:59.229 | 7:01.527 | 7:02.529 | 7:03.530 | 7:12.138 | 7:10.833 | 7:08.628 | 5.2% | 1h03:47.027 | 5:24.0 | |||
28th | 31 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 10 | 21.6s33 | 6:54.718 | 6:50.723 | 6:56.423 | 7:05.836 | 7:03.331 | 7:03.329 | 7:11.336 | 7:12.834 | 7:10.931 | 5.4% | 1h03:51.028 | 5:28.0 | ||
29th | 36 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 10 | 20.9s25 | 7:11.034 | 7:11.043 | 6:59.229 | 7:00.726 | 7:06.535 | 7:02.228 | 7:03.832 | 6:58.723 | 6:58.722 | 2.9% | 1h03:53.029 | 5:30.0 | ||
30th | 51 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 10 | 22.4s37 | 7:21.940 | 6:59.429 | 6:59.431 | 7:05.735 | 7:00.927 | 7:11.839 | 6:54.216 | 7:02.626 | 7:02.524 | 6.7% | 1h04:01.030 | 5:38.0 | ||
31st | 35 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Rapha CC | 10 | 28.6s50 | 7:19.939 | 6:55.028 | 6:59.532 | 7:00.325 | 7:04.833 | 7:01.327 | 7:01.328 | 7:08.030 | 7:10.030 | 6.0% | 1h04:08.031 | 5:45.0 | ||
32nd | 28 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 10 | 20.5s23 | 7:04.325 | 7:05.037 | 7:03.239 | 7:04.732 | 7:03.230 | 7:06.032 | 7:03.933 | 7:09.631 | 7:09.429 | 1.5% | 1h04:10.032 | 5:47.0 | ||
33rd | 48 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Trek Bicycle Club | 10 | 21.5s31 | 7:09.129 | 7:09.141 | 7:00.335 | 7:08.640 | 7:03.632 | 7:09.135 | 7:01.127 | 7:06.428 | 7:15.132 | 3.5% | 1h04:24.033 | 6:01.0 | ||
34th | 43 | Thomas PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 10 | 21.5s31 | 7:09.129 | 7:09.141 | 6:56.525 | 7:05.334 | 7:08.037 | 7:10.336 | 7:03.431 | 7:25.236 | 7:18.133 | 6.9% | 1h04:46.034 | 6:23.0 | ||
35th | 7 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 10 | 23.2s39 | 7:08.728 | 7:02.032 | 7:02.037 | 7:04.833 | 7:07.636 | 7:11.238 | 7:03.330 | 7:23.735 | 7:20.435 | 5.1% | 1h04:47.035 | 6:24.0 | ||
36th | 37 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 10 | 22.0s36 | 7:10.233 | 7:03.636 | 6:57.927 | 7:04.631 | 7:10.140 | 7:10.637 | 7:11.637 | 7:25.337 | 7:29.036 | 7.4% | 1h05:05.036 | 6:42.0 | ||
37th | 16 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 10 | 23.6s40 | 7:30.245 | 7:05.638 | 7:03.038 | 7:08.539 | 7:14.544 | 7:03.831 | 7:09.735 | 7:09.732 | 7:30.037 | 6.4% | 1h05:19.037 | 6:56.0 | ||
38th | 18 | Chris ROBERTS (cx) | Hafren CC | 8 | 21.7s35 | 7:25.142 | 7:11.544 | 7:15.045 | 7:15.042 | 7:11.041 | 7:14.841 | 7:14.839 | 3.3% | 51:08.938 | |||||
39th | 44 | Seb HERROD | Strada-Sport | 8 | 20.5s23 | 7:01.223 | 8:13.253 | 7:08.042 | 7:07.538 | 7:09.138 | 7:08.033 | 7:04.534 | 17.1% | 51:12.039 | |||||
40th | 24 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 8 | 24.2s42 | 7:26.943 | 7:01.130 | 7:06.640 | 7:43.250 | 7:09.138 | 7:08.134 | 7:15.340 | 10.0% | 51:14.540 | |||||
41st | 25 | Taylor GUNMAN | Madison Genesis | 8 | 24.4s43 | 7:33.847 | 7:02.734 | 7:13.143 | 7:11.441 | 7:13.543 | 7:16.442 | 7:24.542 | 7.4% | 51:19.841 | |||||
42nd | 3 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 8 | 25.2s45 | 7:13.536 | 7:13.545 | 7:07.041 | 7:22.746 | 7:20.246 | 7:21.344 | 7:23.241 | 3.8% | 51:26.642 | |||||
43rd | 5 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 8 | 22.7s38 | 7:27.444 | 7:07.040 | 7:15.346 | 7:16.843 | 7:13.342 | 7:13.140 | 7:35.144 | 6.6% | 51:30.743 | |||||
44th | 39 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 8 | 21.1s29 | 7:24.841 | 7:05.839 | 7:17.747 | 7:17.144 | 7:20.246 | 7:21.845 | 7:27.543 | 5.1% | 51:36.044 | |||||
45th | 14 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 30.7s51 | 7:38.749 | 7:42.750 | 7:13.444 | 7:17.144 | 7:18.645 | 7:21.043 | 6.8% | 45:02.245 | ||||||
46th | 27 | Nick BLIGHT | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 21.4s30 | 7:30.746 | 7:20.246 | 7:28.650 | 7:29.347 | 7:35.250 | 7:31.246 | 3.4% | 45:16.646 | ||||||
47th | 13 | Scott WILSON (spt) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 7 | 26.6s48 | 7:38.148 | 7:25.847 | 7:22.449 | 7:30.048 | 7:21.048 | 7:33.948 | 3.9% | 45:17.847 | ||||||
48th | 41 | Jimmy SMITH | Specialized Racing | 7 | 25.7s46 | 7:46.451 | 7:26.448 | 7:18.548 | 7:34.049 | 7:31.649 | 7:32.747 | 6.4% | 45:35.348 | ||||||
49th | 10 | Peter LINK | VC Deal | 6 | 25.8s47 | 7:47.152 | 7:31.049 | 7:37.951 | 7:47.751 | 7:52.951 | 4.9% | 39:02.449 | |||||||
50th | 11 | Daniel WEALE | VC Deal | 6 | 23.9s41 | 7:46.150 | 8:02.651 | 8:14.953 | 8:24.953 | 8:20.052 | 8.3% | 41:12.450 | |||||||
51st | 6 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 24.6s44 | 7:51.953 | 8:02.952 | 8:02.952 | 8:03.152 | 2.4% | 32:25.451 | ||||||||
15 | Chris METCALFE | Fabric Cycling | 7 | 20.9s25 | 7:11.034 | 7:02.533 | 7:01.536 | 7:03.629 | 6:59.724 | 8:26.049 | 20.6% | DNF | |||||||
30 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 18.4s6 | 6:37.49 | 6:31.67 | 6:34.66 | 7:04.230 | 6:42.69 | 8.3% | DNF | ||||||||
19 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
46 | Nick MOORE (vet) | THRE Datawolves RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
45 | Steve REVILL-DARTON | Good Vibes Only | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
33 | Robert WATSON | Paceline Cycles North | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 13.3s4 | 7:06.31 | 7:20.51 | 7:27.21 | 7:18.21 | 4.9% | 29:25.51 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 13.2s2 | 7:13.72 | 7:33.55 | 7:45.57 | 7:27.32 | 7.3% | 30:13.32 | 47.8s | ||
3rd | 13 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 5 | 13.2s2 | 7:29.76 | 7:31.42 | 7:31.92 | 7:27.53 | 1.0% | 30:13.83 | 48.3s | ||
4th | 75 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 13.6s6 | 7:22.24 | 7:34.56 | 7:36.64 | 7:28.04 | 3.3% | 30:14.84 | 49.3s | ||
5th | 12 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 5 | 14.7s19 | 7:32.48 | 7:32.43 | 7:33.93 | 7:38.35 | 1.3% | 30:31.85 | 1:06.3 | ||
6th | 4 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 20.5s70 | 7:15.73 | 7:40.910 | 7:36.75 | 7:38.86 | 5.8% | 30:32.66 | 1:07.1 | ||
7th | 9 | Oliver PEACE | Bronte Tykes CC | 5 | 16.1s42 | 7:35.512 | 7:32.94 | 7:40.56 | 7:42.39 | 2.1% | 30:47.37 | 1:21.8 | ||
8th | 6 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 13.9s10 | 7:25.15 | 7:39.09 | 7:45.88 | 7:50.712 | 5.8% | 30:54.48 | 1:28.9 | ||
9th | 60 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 13.6s6 | 7:35.311 | 7:38.38 | 7:50.79 | 7:44.410 | 3.4% | 31:02.49 | 1:36.9 | ||
10th | 7 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 13.0s1 | 7:32.48 | 7:41.911 | 7:54.112 | 7:41.47 | 4.8% | 31:02.610 | 1:37.1 | ||
11th | 58 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 14.5s16 | 7:31.77 | 7:42.012 | 7:53.411 | 7:41.68 | 4.8% | 31:03.211 | 1:37.7 | ||
12th | 65 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 14.6s17 | 7:37.413 | 7:37.07 | 7:52.910 | 7:59.317 | 4.9% | 31:21.112 | 1:55.6 | ||
13th | 82 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 13.6s6 | 7:44.816 | 7:57.015 | 7:55.413 | 7:56.515 | 2.6% | 31:47.413 | 2:21.9 | ||
14th | 44 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 14.6s17 | 7:38.814 | 8:00.419 | 8:00.015 | 7:57.716 | 4.7% | 31:51.414 | 2:25.9 | ||
15th | 80 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 15.2s29 | 7:48.817 | 7:59.917 | 8:07.622 | 7:44.911 | 4.9% | 31:56.315 | 2:30.8 | ||
16th | 28 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 5 | 15.2s29 | 7:54.921 | 7:54.414 | 8:00.916 | 7:54.513 | 1.4% | 31:59.916 | 2:34.4 | ||
17th | 56 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 14.9s22 | 7:51.919 | 7:58.316 | 8:08.123 | 7:55.814 | 3.4% | 32:08.817 | 2:43.3 | ||
18th | 76 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 15.8s37 | 7:57.223 | 7:52.613 | 7:59.414 | 8:07.321 | 3.1% | 32:12.218 | 2:46.7 | ||
19th | 48 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 5 | 14.9s22 | 7:43.015 | 8:01.721 | 8:07.021 | 8:06.020 | 5.2% | 32:12.419 | 2:46.9 | ||
20th | 81 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 5 | 16.0s41 | 7:59.225 | 8:03.223 | 8:05.619 | 8:09.626 | 2.2% | 32:33.620 | 3:08.1 | ||
21st | 34 | Tomos PATTINSON | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 15.3s32 | 8:01.028 | 8:01.020 | 8:10.724 | 8:16.831 | 3.3% | 32:44.621 | 3:19.1 | ||
22nd | 74 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 14.1s11 | 7:51.618 | 8:01.822 | 8:12.827 | 8:25.637 | 7.2% | 32:45.822 | 3:20.3 | ||
23rd | 73 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 5 | 15.8s37 | 8:08.031 | 8:04.524 | 8:14.530 | 8:05.619 | 2.1% | 32:48.323 | 3:22.8 | ||
24th | 5 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 5 | 15.1s25 | 8:08.232 | 8:15.132 | 8:02.917 | 8:07.923 | 2.5% | 32:49.224 | 3:23.7 | ||
25th | 55 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 14.2s14 | 7:54.420 | 8:12.629 | 8:20.333 | 8:10.027 | 5.5% | 32:51.525 | 3:26.0 | ||
26th | 67 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 14.1s11 | 8:00.026 | 8:07.826 | 8:20.834 | 8:09.325 | 4.3% | 32:51.926 | 3:26.4 | ||
27th | 61 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 15.0s24 | 8:00.927 | 8:29.443 | 8:04.218 | 8:04.218 | 5.9% | 32:53.827 | 3:28.3 | ||
28th | 27 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15.1s25 | 8:11.636 | 8:13.930 | 8:06.720 | 8:07.722 | 1.5% | 32:54.828 | 3:29.3 | ||
29th | 20 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 14.4s15 | 7:57.324 | 8:21.538 | 8:13.828 | 8:09.124 | 5.1% | 32:56.029 | 3:30.5 | ||
30th | 3 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 23.4s73 | 8:10.335 | 8:00.018 | 8:11.125 | 8:15.330 | 3.2% | 33:00.030 | 3:34.5 | ||
31st | 66 | Luke HARRIS | Cycle Division Racing Team / RST | 5 | 13.4s5 | 7:32.610 | 8:04.725 | 8:34.942 | 8:37.845 | 14.4% | 33:03.331 | 3:37.8 | ||
32nd | 30 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 14.7s19 | 8:09.633 | 8:14.931 | 8:14.631 | 8:10.828 | 1.1% | 33:04.532 | 3:39.0 | ||
33rd | 10 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 16.8s52 | 8:06.830 | 8:15.434 | 8:15.032 | 8:15.029 | 1.8% | 33:08.933 | 3:43.4 | ||
34th | 53 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 13.7s9 | 7:56.122 | 8:21.739 | 8:21.736 | 8:21.535 | 5.4% | 33:14.834 | 3:49.3 | ||
35th | 45 | Owen PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | 33:16.035 | -5LAP | |||||||
36th | 54 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 5 | 16.5s47 | 8:10.134 | 8:15.434 | 8:13.828 | 8:23.036 | 2.6% | 33:18.736 | 3:53.2 | ||
37th | 79 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 5 | 26.4s78 | 8:15.339 | 8:10.028 | 8:11.526 | 8:20.234 | 2.1% | 33:23.437 | 3:57.9 | ||
38th | 59 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 16.1s42 | 8:14.737 | 8:18.136 | 8:34.741 | 8:18.332 | 4.0% | 33:41.738 | 4:16.2 | ||
39th | 18 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15.9s39 | 8:27.143 | 8:09.627 | 8:20.834 | 8:35.143 | 5.2% | 33:48.439 | 4:22.9 | ||
40th | 38 | Serafino SELLA | MTB-Academy | 5 | 15.7s35 | 8:14.938 | 8:15.132 | 8:25.938 | 8:42.747 | 5.6% | 33:54.040 | 4:28.5 | ||
41st | 31 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 5 | 14.7s19 | 8:03.829 | 8:25.741 | 8:35.143 | 8:55.656 | 10.7% | 34:14.941 | 4:49.4 | ||
42nd | 2 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 17.6s60 | 8:46.849 | 8:25.340 | 8:23.437 | 8:26.338 | 4.6% | 34:19.342 | 4:53.8 | ||
43rd | 29 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 16.2s44 | 8:29.145 | 8:28.142 | 8:39.745 | 8:35.042 | 2.3% | 34:28.143 | 5:02.6 | ||
44th | 25 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 17.0s55 | 9:17.763 | 8:19.337 | 8:28.739 | 8:19.033 | 11.8% | 34:41.744 | 5:16.2 | ||
45th | 64 | Joel HURT | Ribble Cycling | 5 | 17.0s55 | 8:26.642 | 8:31.944 | 8:47.048 | 8:51.054 | 4.8% | 34:53.545 | 5:28.0 | ||
46th | 14 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 17.5s59 | 8:58.158 | 8:43.750 | 8:30.040 | 8:39.246 | 5.5% | 35:08.246 | 5:42.7 | ||
47th | 77 | Dylan STARKEY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 16.7s51 | 8:50.650 | 8:49.551 | 8:44.447 | 8:27.139 | 4.6% | 35:08.347 | 5:42.8 | ||
48th | 78 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 15.1s25 | 8:25.641 | 8:40.646 | 9:00.652 | 8:46.450 | 6.9% | 35:08.348 | 5:42.8 | ||
49th | 47 | Jake KENNEDY (yth) | VC Lincoln | 5 | 14.1s11 | 8:29.044 | 8:39.145 | 9:03.757 | 8:45.848 | 6.8% | 35:11.749 | 5:46.2 | ||
50th | 15 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 16.5s47 | 8:52.454 | 8:42.247 | 8:39.544 | 8:46.450 | 2.5% | 35:16.850 | 5:51.3 | ||
51st | 36 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 17.0s55 | 8:52.253 | 8:49.652 | 8:43.246 | 8:34.941 | 3.4% | 35:16.951 | 5:51.4 | ||
52nd | 70 | Max SAUNDERS | Solihull CC | 5 | 17.9s63 | 8:51.652 | 8:42.548 | 8:50.749 | 8:35.844 | 3.1% | 35:18.552 | 5:53.0 | ||
53rd | 40 | Alex BELDON | Ilkley CC | 5 | 15.3s32 | 8:51.051 | 8:52.655 | 9:02.555 | 8:50.253 | 2.3% | 35:51.653 | 6:26.1 | ||
54th | 24 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 18.0s64 | 8:53.256 | 8:52.756 | 9:01.954 | 8:47.552 | 2.7% | 35:53.454 | 6:27.9 | ||
55th | 8 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 5 | 15.9s39 | 9:25.168 | 8:43.649 | 8:56.751 | 8:33.740 | 10.0% | 35:54.955 | 6:29.4 | ||
56th | 42 | Adam RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers | 5 | 15.2s29 | 8:45.547 | 8:51.053 | 9:09.358 | 9:08.262 | 4.5% | 36:09.356 | 6:43.8 | ||
57th | 11 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 5 | 17.8s62 | 9:16.562 | 8:52.054 | 9:03.156 | 9:03.159 | 4.6% | 36:32.557 | 7:07.0 | ||
58th | 17 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 16.5s47 | 8:43.846 | 9:01.060 | 9:19.664 | 9:15.563 | 6.8% | 36:36.458 | 7:10.9 | ||
59th | 32 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 5 | 24.8s74 | 8:45.648 | 9:01.961 | 9:16.862 | 9:07.461 | 5.9% | 36:36.459 | 7:10.9 | ||
60th | 52 | Alasdair MILDRED | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 16.2s44 | 9:35.972 | 8:54.458 | 9:09.759 | 8:56.358 | 7.8% | 36:52.560 | 7:27.0 | ||
61st | 50 | Joshua WILLIAMS (u17) | Matlock CC | 5 | 16.4s46 | 9:05.159 | 9:22.767 | 9:20.065 | 8:55.757 | 5.0% | 36:59.761 | 7:34.2 | ||
62nd | 21 | Luke KININMONTH | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15.6s34 | 8:52.855 | 9:03.662 | 9:31.568 | 9:21.864 | 7.3% | 37:05.362 | 7:39.8 | ||
63rd | 41 | Joseph TURNBULL | Ilkley CC | 5 | 25.9s77 | 9:08.560 | 8:53.957 | 9:18.063 | 9:32.066 | 7.1% | 37:18.363 | 7:52.8 | ||
64th | 72 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 5 | 15.1s25 | 8:25.240 | 10:41.778 | 9:12.361 | 8:46.149 | 27.0% | 37:20.564 | 7:55.0 | ||
65th | 43 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 16.6s50 | 10:04.476 | 9:12.966 | 8:53.850 | 8:54.955 | 13.2% | 37:22.565 | 7:57.0 | ||
66th | 57 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 20.5s70 | 9:17.964 | 8:56.659 | 9:25.667 | 9:34.967 | 7.1% | 37:35.566 | 8:10.0 | ||
67th | 39 | Rowan BAXTER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 18.3s65 | 9:18.665 | 9:06.163 | 9:32.169 | 9:30.865 | 4.8% | 37:45.867 | 8:20.3 | ||
68th | 16 | Callum JONES (u18) | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 16.9s53 | 10:29.577 | 9:10.264 | 9:01.753 | 9:03.159 | 16.2% | 38:01.368 | 8:35.8 | ||
69th | 26 | Ciaran LALLY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 17.7s61 | 9:23.767 | 9:28.669 | 9:24.966 | 9:37.568 | 2.4% | 38:12.569 | 8:47.0 | ||
70th | 69 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 5 | 16.9s53 | 9:12.661 | 9:26.668 | 9:39.972 | 10:05.472 | 9.6% | 38:41.470 | 9:15.9 | ||
71st | 1 | William PEARSON-INMAN | 4 Life Triathlon Club | 5 | 20.3s69 | 9:31.369 | 9:34.571 | 9:34.270 | 9:41.269 | 1.7% | 38:41.471 | 9:15.9 | ||
72nd | 46 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 17.0s55 | 8:57.957 | 9:46.476 | 9:59.874 | 9:49.370 | 11.5% | 38:50.372 | 9:24.8 | ||
73rd | 23 | Samuel THOMAS (jun) | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15.7s35 | 9:46.973 | 9:31.470 | 9:35.771 | 10:00.571 | 5.1% | 39:10.073 | 9:44.5 | ||
74th | 33 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 25.4s76 | 9:31.670 | 9:39.673 | 9:51.873 | 3.5% | 29:28.474 | ||||
75th | 51 | Ethan MCCLOY | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 19.5s68 | 9:34.971 | 9:37.472 | 10:02.475 | 4.8% | 29:34.275 | ||||
76th | 71 | Josh DARLOW | Stratford CC | 4 | 18.6s66 | 9:22.566 | 9:41.074 | 10:18.477 | 9.9% | 29:40.576 | ||||
77th | 19 | Lewis BILLINGTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19.2s67 | 10:02.975 | 9:41.074 | 10:06.976 | 4.5% | 30:10.077 | ||||
78th | 35 | Finlay GODBER | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 24.8s74 | 9:56.374 | 10:25.277 | 10:52.178 | 9.4% | 31:38.478 | ||||
79th | 63 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 4 | 28.3s79 | 13:13.679 | 9:11.965 | 9:11.960 | 43.8% | 32:05.779 | ||||
80th | 83 | Arthur MCKAY | 4 | 22.6s72 | 11:27.878 | 12:30.279 | 12:45.279 | 11.3% | 37:05.880 | |||||
68 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
22 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
49 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14.5s5 | 6:44.62 | 6:55.83 | 6:55.72 | 6:54.51 | 2.8% | 27:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 14.7s9 | 6:43.81 | 6:56.34 | 6:57.54 | 6:55.02 | 3.4% | 27:47.22 | 2.2s | ||
3rd | 98 | Finlay PICKERING | Wold Top Actif RT | 5 | 14.3s3 | 6:53.43 | 6:47.11 | 6:55.61 | 6:58.53 | 2.8% | 27:48.83 | 3.8s | ||
4th | 60 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 14.5s5 | 6:57.15 | 6:54.12 | 7:02.55 | 7:02.54 | 2.0% | 28:10.54 | 25.5s | ||
5th | 71 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 15.3s18 | 6:57.04 | 6:57.75 | 7:04.77 | 7:04.25 | 1.8% | 28:18.85 | 33.8s | ||
6th | 24 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 14.2s1 | 6:57.15 | 6:59.06 | 7:04.26 | 7:11.09 | 3.3% | 28:25.56 | 40.5s | ||
7th | 12 | Max POOLE | Bike Box Alan | 5 | 15.3s18 | 7:01.58 | 7:01.57 | 6:57.33 | 7:10.68 | 3.2% | 28:26.17 | 41.1s | ||
8th | 49 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 15.0s12 | 6:58.87 | 7:03.29 | 7:17.414 | 7:17.418 | 4.4% | 28:51.78 | 1:06.7 | ||
9th | 48 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights | 5 | 14.2s1 | 7:01.58 | 7:01.57 | 7:18.216 | 7:27.329 | 6.1% | 29:02.69 | 1:17.6 | ||
10th | 45 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Innovation Racing | 5 | 15.8s26 | 7:23.924 | 7:14.014 | 7:06.88 | 7:06.56 | 4.1% | 29:06.910 | 1:21.9 | ||
11th | 7 | Joshua TARLING | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 15.2s15 | 7:14.114 | 7:13.413 | 7:19.517 | 7:14.213 | 1.4% | 29:16.411 | 1:31.4 | ||
12th | 100 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 15.0s12 | 7:14.615 | 7:13.312 | 7:21.820 | 7:12.711 | 2.1% | 29:17.312 | 1:32.3 | ||
13th | 46 | Darren RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers | 5 | 15.2s15 | 7:07.912 | 7:21.422 | 7:23.123 | 7:12.310 | 3.6% | 29:19.813 | 1:34.8 | ||
14th | 4 | Ben HOULIHAN | All Terrain Cycles / Ride In Peace | 5 | 15.6s23 | 7:18.318 | 7:15.516 | 7:15.512 | 7:15.515 | 0.6% | 29:20.514 | 1:35.5 | ||
15th | 53 | Christopher HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 5 | 14.6s7 | 7:14.816 | 7:13.111 | 7:23.123 | 7:15.817 | 2.3% | 29:21.415 | 1:36.4 | ||
16th | 56 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 15.9s29 | 7:35.632 | 7:05.110 | 7:12.39 | 7:13.312 | 7.2% | 29:22.116 | 1:37.1 | ||
17th | 23 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 16.8s43 | 7:23.023 | 7:14.615 | 7:17.715 | 7:10.27 | 3.0% | 29:22.117 | 1:37.1 | ||
18th | 17 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 15.4s20 | 7:20.821 | 7:17.717 | 7:13.011 | 7:15.515 | 1.8% | 29:22.318 | 1:37.3 | ||
19th | 78 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division Racing Team / RST | 5 | 14.3s3 | 7:03.611 | 7:23.926 | 7:22.921 | 7:24.023 | 4.8% | 29:28.619 | 1:43.6 | ||
20th | 55 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 15.9s29 | 7:25.425 | 7:20.620 | 7:12.410 | 7:14.914 | 3.0% | 29:29.320 | 1:44.3 | ||
21st | 88 | Callum REID (cx) | Squadra Scozzese | 5 | 19.3s86 | 7:13.613 | 7:21.021 | 7:21.219 | 7:23.422 | 2.3% | 29:38.421 | 1:53.4 | ||
22nd | 25 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 16.6s41 | 7:26.426 | 7:20.519 | 7:17.013 | 7:18.819 | 2.2% | 29:39.422 | 1:54.4 | ||
23rd | 97 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14.6s7 | 7:03.210 | 7:23.825 | 7:29.931 | 7:44.055 | 9.6% | 29:55.623 | 2:10.6 | ||
24th | 96 | Tom SHARPLES | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 19.5s88 | 7:16.217 | 7:23.624 | 7:26.426 | 7:33.741 | 4.0% | 29:59.324 | 2:14.3 | ||
25th | 89 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 17.5s58 | 7:41.038 | 7:21.623 | 7:23.022 | 7:22.021 | 4.4% | 30:05.025 | 2:20.0 | ||
26th | 62 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 14.9s11 | 7:20.320 | 7:23.926 | 7:31.033 | 7:35.643 | 3.5% | 30:05.626 | 2:20.6 | ||
27th | 57 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 15.8s26 | 7:22.322 | 7:24.629 | 7:31.335 | 7:32.940 | 2.4% | 30:06.827 | 2:21.8 | ||
28th | 18 | Owen LIGHTFOOT | Bourne Whls CC | 5 | 14.7s9 | 7:18.419 | 7:28.333 | 7:36.347 | 7:29.435 | 4.1% | 30:07.128 | 2:22.1 | ||
29th | 91 | Ben FLANAGAN | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 16.9s46 | 7:41.739 | 7:19.318 | 7:28.528 | 7:21.320 | 5.1% | 30:07.729 | 2:22.7 | ||
30th | 21 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 16.3s35 | 7:33.629 | 7:25.230 | 7:28.227 | 7:24.625 | 2.0% | 30:07.830 | 2:22.8 | ||
31st | 54 | Stanley PLATTS | VC Londres | 5 | 16.7s42 | 7:33.830 | 7:24.328 | 7:30.032 | 7:27.530 | 2.1% | 30:12.231 | 2:27.2 | ||
32nd | 8 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 16.5s39 | 7:42.341 | 7:26.331 | 7:20.418 | 7:26.928 | 5.0% | 30:12.432 | 2:27.4 | ||
33rd | 5 | Bjoern KOERDT | All Terrain Cycles / Ride In Peace | 5 | 15.7s24 | 7:44.643 | 7:26.632 | 7:24.825 | 7:24.826 | 4.5% | 30:16.533 | 2:31.5 | ||
34th | 59 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 15.9s29 | 7:47.145 | 7:30.937 | 7:29.129 | 7:25.027 | 5.0% | 30:28.034 | 2:43.0 | ||
35th | 74 | Frederick NEWMAN | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 17.1s51 | 7:37.936 | 7:31.339 | 7:35.644 | 7:28.432 | 2.1% | 30:30.335 | 2:45.3 | ||
36th | 32 | Marcus HILEY | Giant Halifax RT | 5 | 19.5s88 | 7:37.535 | 7:31.540 | 7:33.541 | 7:29.033 | 1.9% | 30:31.036 | 2:46.0 | ||
37th | 94 | Nathan HARDY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 16.1s33 | 7:32.628 | 7:29.934 | 7:43.356 | 7:29.435 | 3.1% | 30:31.337 | 2:46.3 | ||
38th | 22 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 15.1s14 | 7:31.027 | 7:32.444 | 7:31.134 | 7:42.152 | 2.5% | 30:31.638 | 2:46.6 | ||
39th | 72 | Riley BLACKMORE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 15.5s22 | 7:42.240 | 7:30.035 | 7:32.439 | 7:40.050 | 2.7% | 30:40.139 | 2:55.1 | ||
40th | 43 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 17.3s55 | 7:45.744 | 7:32.241 | 7:34.642 | 7:38.045 | 3.0% | 30:47.640 | 3:02.6 | ||
41st | 34 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 5 | 15.2s15 | 7:37.334 | 7:30.336 | 7:39.752 | 7:47.759 | 3.9% | 30:50.241 | 3:05.2 | ||
42nd | 81 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 17.1s51 | 8:01.156 | 7:31.138 | 7:31.937 | 7:29.134 | 7.1% | 30:50.342 | 3:05.3 | ||
43rd | 13 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 17.4s56 | 7:44.042 | 7:33.146 | 7:38.350 | 7:39.449 | 2.4% | 30:52.143 | 3:07.1 | ||
44th | 11 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 17.9s65 | 8:08.162 | 7:32.945 | 7:29.430 | 7:24.023 | 9.9% | 30:52.244 | 3:07.2 | ||
45th | 67 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 5 | 16.5s39 | 7:57.252 | 7:38.452 | 7:35.443 | 7:27.530 | 6.6% | 30:55.045 | 3:10.0 | ||
46th | 30 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 17.0s49 | 7:58.754 | 7:36.649 | 7:32.238 | 7:30.837 | 6.2% | 30:55.346 | 3:10.3 | ||
47th | 44 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 17.9s65 | 7:51.449 | 7:46.862 | 7:31.536 | 7:35.342 | 4.4% | 31:02.947 | 3:17.9 | ||
48th | 31 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 16.9s46 | 7:49.246 | 7:41.754 | 7:36.245 | 7:41.051 | 2.8% | 31:05.048 | 3:20.0 | ||
49th | 19 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 18.1s71 | 7:57.753 | 7:36.851 | 7:33.340 | 7:39.348 | 5.4% | 31:05.149 | 3:20.1 | ||
50th | 104 | Jenson BROWN (u23) | 5 | 15.9s29 | 7:50.647 | 7:45.359 | 7:37.649 | 7:38.546 | 2.8% | 31:07.950 | 3:22.9 | |||
51st | 99 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 18.6s74 | 8:02.959 | 7:34.247 | 7:36.245 | 7:36.744 | 6.3% | 31:08.651 | 3:23.6 | ||
52nd | 40 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 17.9s65 | 7:58.754 | 7:36.750 | 7:36.748 | 7:43.753 | 4.8% | 31:13.852 | 3:28.8 | ||
53rd | 50 | Luke PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 17.0s49 | 7:51.348 | 7:35.048 | 7:43.055 | 7:48.061 | 3.6% | 31:14.353 | 3:29.3 | ||
54th | 39 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 19.0s80 | 8:18.773 | 7:32.241 | 7:39.351 | 7:32.239 | 10.3% | 31:21.354 | 3:36.3 | ||
55th | 92 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 16.8s43 | 7:40.537 | 7:46.160 | 7:53.368 | 7:46.858 | 2.8% | 31:23.455 | 3:38.4 | ||
56th | 85 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 16.9s46 | 8:19.275 | 7:32.241 | 7:40.453 | 7:38.947 | 10.4% | 31:27.456 | 3:42.4 | ||
57th | 70 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 17.6s60 | 7:52.750 | 7:44.057 | 7:47.059 | 7:56.571 | 2.7% | 31:37.757 | 3:52.7 | ||
58th | 33 | Daniel VINCENT | Green Jersey RT | 5 | 17.7s63 | 8:09.666 | 7:43.856 | 7:43.757 | 7:45.557 | 5.6% | 31:40.158 | 3:55.1 | ||
59th | 6 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 15.4s20 | 8:20.478 | 7:52.667 | 7:40.854 | 7:31.838 | 10.8% | 31:41.059 | 3:56.0 | ||
60th | 29 | Daniel HEPTON | East Bradford CC | 5 | 16.4s38 | 8:02.357 | 7:41.353 | 7:48.261 | 7:54.468 | 4.6% | 31:42.560 | 3:57.5 | ||
61st | 26 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15.7s24 | 7:35.231 | 8:10.988 | 7:46.258 | 8:03.277 | 7.8% | 31:51.161 | 4:06.1 | ||
62nd | 86 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 5 | 19.5s88 | 8:08.564 | 7:46.661 | 7:52.665 | 7:48.262 | 4.7% | 31:55.362 | 4:10.3 | ||
63rd | 35 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 17.9s65 | 8:08.363 | 7:48.463 | 7:52.665 | 7:50.264 | 4.2% | 31:57.463 | 4:12.4 | ||
64th | 15 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 16.2s34 | 7:56.851 | 7:56.873 | 7:53.167 | 7:54.569 | 0.8% | 31:57.464 | 4:12.4 | ||
65th | 52 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 17.5s58 | 8:02.558 | 7:44.057 | 8:02.975 | 8:00.073 | 4.1% | 32:06.865 | 4:21.8 | ||
66th | 76 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 15.8s26 | 8:23.181 | 7:54.169 | 7:50.563 | 7:45.156 | 8.2% | 32:08.566 | 4:23.5 | ||
67th | 82 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 5 | 17.1s51 | 8:09.767 | 7:50.565 | 8:05.377 | 7:48.963 | 4.4% | 32:11.467 | 4:26.4 | ||
68th | 64 | Lachlan HACKER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 17.6s60 | 8:05.560 | 7:48.463 | 7:47.660 | 8:12.886 | 5.4% | 32:11.868 | 4:26.8 | ||
69th | 80 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 17.4s56 | 8:19.976 | 7:59.176 | 7:56.069 | 7:43.854 | 7.8% | 32:16.069 | 4:31.0 | ||
70th | 75 | Joshua BALLINGER | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 19.9s96 | 8:24.184 | 7:51.366 | 7:49.262 | 7:55.870 | 7.4% | 32:20.370 | 4:35.3 | ||
71st | 68 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 19.5s88 | 7:37.233 | 8:37.0100 | 7:59.373 | 7:47.759 | 13.1% | 32:20.671 | 4:35.6 | ||
72nd | 65 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 19.1s82 | 8:17.671 | 7:55.071 | 7:58.872 | 7:58.872 | 4.8% | 32:29.572 | 4:44.5 | ||
73rd | 42 | Alessandro SELLA | MTB-Academy | 5 | 20.6s101 | 8:25.485 | 7:53.168 | 7:56.670 | 7:53.967 | 6.8% | 32:29.673 | 4:44.6 | ||
74th | 87 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Sportcity Velo | 5 | 18.0s70 | 8:23.883 | 7:56.672 | 8:00.574 | 8:00.574 | 5.7% | 32:39.474 | 4:54.4 | ||
75th | 47 | Josh BROWN (u19) | Kettering CC | 5 | 16.8s43 | 8:20.377 | 7:54.470 | 8:03.976 | 8:04.478 | 5.5% | 32:39.775 | 4:54.7 | ||
76th | 10 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston RC | 5 | 17.1s51 | 8:06.461 | 8:00.378 | 8:16.187 | 8:00.975 | 3.3% | 32:40.776 | 4:55.7 | ||
77th | 63 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 19.1s82 | 8:14.570 | 8:01.880 | 8:05.578 | 8:06.080 | 2.6% | 32:46.877 | 5:01.8 | ||
78th | 2 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 17.6s60 | 8:09.065 | 8:04.682 | 8:10.983 | 8:06.381 | 1.3% | 32:48.378 | 5:03.3 | ||
79th | 69 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul Milnes Bradford - Olympic RC | 5 | 20.6s101 | 8:11.568 | 7:57.274 | 8:07.981 | 8:11.782 | 3.0% | 32:48.979 | 5:03.9 | ||
80th | 105 | Will FARMER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 19.2s85 | 8:34.093 | 8:00.479 | 7:57.671 | 8:01.376 | 7.6% | 32:52.480 | 5:07.4 | ||
81st | 3 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 16.3s35 | 8:22.179 | 7:57.975 | 8:05.679 | 8:24.491 | 5.5% | 33:06.581 | 5:21.5 | ||
82nd | 90 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 18.4s72 | 8:32.391 | 7:59.277 | 8:07.380 | 8:12.685 | 6.9% | 33:09.882 | 5:24.8 | ||
83rd | 16 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 17.9s65 | 8:19.074 | 8:11.589 | 8:17.688 | 8:04.879 | 2.9% | 33:10.883 | 5:25.8 | ||
84th | 58 | Lewis HOLMES | Matlock CC | 5 | 19.5s88 | 8:23.782 | 8:08.385 | 8:08.082 | 8:12.284 | 3.2% | 33:11.584 | 5:26.5 | ||
85th | 14 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 19.9s96 | 8:28.588 | 8:14.791 | 8:19.289 | 7:51.965 | 7.8% | 33:14.085 | 5:29.0 | ||
86th | 84 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 5 | 19.0s80 | 8:22.580 | 8:07.884 | 8:14.485 | 8:21.788 | 3.0% | 33:25.586 | 5:40.5 | ||
87th | 27 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 16.3s35 | 8:47.5102 | 8:38.3101 | 7:52.364 | 7:53.766 | 11.7% | 33:28.187 | 5:43.1 | ||
88th | 61 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 19.1s82 | 8:33.192 | 8:06.183 | 8:19.990 | 8:12.083 | 5.6% | 33:30.088 | 5:45.0 | ||
89th | 51 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 19.6s94 | 8:26.186 | 8:10.387 | 8:13.784 | 8:21.287 | 3.2% | 33:30.989 | 5:45.9 | ||
90th | 73 | Jamie BROWN (yth) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 19.3s86 | 8:26.387 | 8:02.781 | 8:15.186 | 8:36.093 | 6.9% | 33:39.490 | 5:54.4 | ||
91st | 93 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 5 | 18.8s77 | 8:31.590 | 8:10.086 | 8:21.791 | 8:36.495 | 5.4% | 33:58.391 | 6:13.3 | ||
92nd | 77 | Thomas PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 19.5s88 | 8:35.194 | 8:17.495 | 8:31.494 | 8:23.790 | 3.6% | 34:07.092 | 6:22.0 | ||
93rd | 106 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 20.0s98 | 8:39.197 | 8:16.494 | 8:30.293 | 8:22.989 | 4.6% | 34:08.593 | 6:23.5 | ||
94th | 38 | Thomas GODBER | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 17.7s63 | 8:18.672 | 8:12.490 | 8:29.192 | 9:06.4101 | 11.0% | 34:24.294 | 6:39.2 | ||
95th | 101 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 18.8s77 | 8:30.189 | 8:22.996 | 8:38.698 | 8:36.194 | 3.1% | 34:26.495 | 6:41.4 | ||
96th | 41 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 5 | 18.7s75 | 8:41.699 | 8:15.393 | 8:34.697 | 8:37.396 | 5.3% | 34:27.596 | 6:42.5 | ||
97th | 102 | Ewan BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 18.7s75 | 8:36.695 | 8:32.599 | 8:31.795 | 8:38.697 | 1.3% | 34:38.297 | 6:53.2 | ||
98th | 1 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 18.5s73 | 8:42.2100 | 8:30.098 | 8:43.999 | 8:35.992 | 2.7% | 34:50.498 | 7:05.4 | ||
99th | 83 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 5 | 18.9s79 | 8:12.769 | 7:42.055 | 8:34.096 | 10:04.2102 | 30.8% | 34:51.999 | 7:06.9 | ||
100th | 20 | Ethan PRATTEN | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 20.4s100 | 8:39.398 | 8:27.197 | 8:47.1101 | 8:43.899 | 3.9% | 34:57.7100 | 7:12.7 | ||
101st | 36 | William HUNT (u18) | Heanor Clarion CC | 5 | 19.6s94 | 8:37.596 | 8:15.192 | 9:10.2102 | 8:40.798 | 11.1% | 35:03.0101 | 7:18.0 | ||
102nd | 103 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 5 | 20.1s99 | 8:46.2101 | 8:44.2102 | 8:45.6100 | 8:48.7100 | 0.9% | 35:24.8102 | 7:39.8 | ||
28 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
79 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
37 | Harry OWEN (jun) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
9 | Jack PEARSON (yth) | Beeston RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ben TULETT | IKO-Beobank | 7 | 11.1s3 | 6:52.62 | 7:03.41 | 7:00.41 | 7:05.71 | 7:09.41 | 7:08.71 | 4.1% | 42:31.21 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT | 7 | 11.1s3 | 6:47.91 | 7:10.72 | 7:05.42 | 7:09.92 | 7:10.32 | 7:11.02 | 5.7% | 42:46.12 | 14.9s | ||
3rd | 20 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 11.4s8 | 7:01.13 | 7:33.817 | 7:12.33 | 7:12.33 | 7:15.44 | 7:13.95 | 7.8% | 43:40.03 | 1:08.8 | ||
4th | 32 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 11.9s19 | 7:06.86 | 7:14.83 | 7:16.55 | 7:20.67 | 7:15.75 | 7:15.07 | 3.2% | 43:41.34 | 1:10.1 | ||
5th | 53 | Oliver HOWSON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 11.1s3 | 7:01.84 | 7:20.45 | 7:20.410 | 7:17.44 | 7:23.610 | 7:32.018 | 7.2% | 44:06.65 | 1:35.4 | ||
6th | 30 | Rory MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 11.8s15 | 7:12.010 | 7:17.54 | 7:18.99 | 7:21.59 | 7:28.114 | 7:21.211 | 3.7% | 44:10.96 | 1:39.7 | ||
7th | 39 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 11.0s2 | 7:08.48 | 7:21.66 | 7:20.611 | 7:19.85 | 7:28.815 | 7:24.114 | 4.8% | 44:14.27 | 1:43.0 | ||
8th | 60 | Jack PARRISH | Team Vision Innovative Leisure | 7 | 11.6s10 | 7:33.320 | 7:23.49 | 7:18.48 | 7:21.08 | 7:20.97 | 7:14.46 | 4.4% | 44:22.98 | 1:51.7 | ||
9th | 51 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 7 | 10.9s1 | 7:14.112 | 7:44.228 | 7:26.417 | 7:20.46 | 7:17.56 | 7:12.03 | 7.5% | 44:25.59 | 1:54.3 | ||
10th | 29 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 11.5s9 | 7:07.47 | 7:39.022 | 7:23.913 | 7:26.714 | 7:21.08 | 7:17.28 | 7.4% | 44:26.610 | 1:55.4 | ||
11th | 43 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT | 7 | 11.9s19 | 7:18.214 | 7:29.812 | 7:24.014 | 7:26.312 | 7:24.711 | 7:13.84 | 3.7% | 44:28.611 | 1:57.4 | ||
12th | 55 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 7 | 11.9s19 | 7:16.613 | 7:46.133 | 7:22.712 | 7:21.810 | 7:21.39 | 7:22.212 | 6.8% | 44:42.712 | 2:11.5 | ||
13th | 21 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 11.6s10 | 7:12.411 | 7:22.87 | 7:13.44 | 8:10.746 | 7:15.33 | 7:20.810 | 13.5% | 44:46.813 | 2:15.6 | ||
14th | 34 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 12.0s23 | 7:30.416 | 7:31.713 | 7:31.619 | 7:24.711 | 7:25.512 | 7:18.69 | 3.0% | 44:54.414 | 2:23.2 | ||
15th | 13 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 7 | 13.4s45 | 7:32.719 | 7:43.425 | 7:26.316 | 7:26.312 | 7:26.613 | 7:31.616 | 3.8% | 45:20.115 | 2:48.9 | |||
16th | 12 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 11.7s13 | 7:11.39 | 7:23.38 | 7:16.66 | 7:27.115 | 8:05.740 | 7:49.530 | 12.6% | 45:25.116 | 2:53.9 | ||
17th | 5 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 11.8s15 | 7:24.915 | 7:33.616 | 7:33.221 | 7:38.522 | 7:31.716 | 7:32.319 | 3.1% | 45:26.017 | 2:54.8 | ||
18th | 28 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 7 | 12.2s25 | 7:35.223 | 7:35.218 | 7:37.323 | 7:28.818 | 7:34.218 | 7:23.513 | 3.1% | 45:26.218 | 2:55.0 | ||
19th | 68 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 7 | 12.2s25 | 7:54.436 | 7:29.211 | 7:28.418 | 7:27.516 | 7:31.917 | 7:27.515 | 6.0% | 45:30.919 | 2:59.7 | ||
20th | 33 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 12.8s34 | 7:42.330 | 7:36.520 | 7:25.215 | 7:28.517 | 7:39.122 | 7:31.917 | 3.8% | 45:36.120 | 3:04.9 | ||
21st | 58 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 11.6s10 | 7:32.318 | 7:46.032 | 7:38.124 | 7:40.325 | 7:38.521 | 7:33.620 | 3.0% | 46:00.321 | 3:29.1 | ||
22nd | 3 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 12.4s30 | 7:40.227 | 7:28.310 | 7:32.420 | 7:37.920 | 7:46.224 | 7:46.226 | 4.0% | 46:03.422 | 3:32.2 | ||
23rd | 8 | Angus HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 7 | 11.8s15 | 7:34.722 | 7:33.214 | 7:39.125 | 7:38.321 | 7:46.725 | 7:50.431 | 3.8% | 46:14.023 | 3:42.8 | ||
24th | 46 | Jonny GILL | Paceline Cycles North | 7 | 12.4s30 | 7:38.425 | 7:45.931 | 7:34.722 | 7:39.824 | 7:47.926 | 7:48.427 | 3.0% | 46:27.524 | 3:56.3 | ||
25th | 52 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 7 | 12.2s25 | 7:38.726 | 7:43.926 | 7:43.828 | 7:37.419 | 7:48.527 | 7:48.528 | 2.4% | 46:33.025 | 4:01.8 | ||
26th | 35 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 7 | 13.6s50 | 7:55.337 | 7:44.127 | 7:39.626 | 7:42.226 | 7:37.620 | 7:42.122 | 3.9% | 46:34.226 | 4:03.0 | ||
27th | 40 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 12.9s37 | 7:55.538 | 7:45.029 | 7:44.329 | 7:38.623 | 7:37.119 | 7:45.724 | 4.0% | 46:39.027 | 4:07.8 | ||
28th | 23 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 12.8s34 | 7:40.529 | 7:43.124 | 7:43.127 | 7:44.727 | 7:57.030 | 7:59.841 | 4.2% | 47:00.828 | 4:29.6 | ||
29th | 16 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 7 | 11.7s13 | 7:33.721 | 7:45.029 | 7:47.431 | 7:54.934 | 7:58.634 | 8:10.046 | 8.0% | 47:21.129 | 4:49.9 | ||
30th | 61 | Joseph BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 13.2s41 | 8:02.341 | 7:50.036 | 7:56.037 | 7:49.528 | 7:45.323 | 7:48.528 | 3.7% | 47:24.630 | 4:53.4 | ||
31st | 26 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 7 | 12.9s37 | 8:03.442 | 7:51.138 | 7:45.930 | 7:51.930 | 7:51.228 | 7:52.733 | 3.8% | 47:29.131 | 4:57.9 | ||
32nd | 22 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 12.4s30 | 7:50.733 | 7:46.334 | 7:49.633 | 8:01.237 | 7:58.533 | 7:53.434 | 3.2% | 47:32.032 | 5:00.8 | ||
33rd | 19 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 13.7s51 | 7:54.035 | 7:53.641 | 8:00.143 | 7:54.133 | 8:01.737 | 7:41.221 | 4.4% | 47:38.433 | 5:07.2 | ||
34th | 27 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 7 | 13.7s51 | 7:58.940 | 7:54.242 | 7:50.334 | 7:50.329 | 7:57.131 | 7:58.137 | 1.8% | 47:42.534 | 5:11.3 | ||
35th | 31 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 11.8s15 | 7:31.217 | 7:35.319 | 7:54.736 | 8:00.436 | 8:06.041 | 8:24.650 | 11.8% | 47:44.035 | 5:12.8 | ||
36th | 10 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 7 | 12.0s23 | 7:48.531 | 7:54.242 | 8:03.646 | 8:14.348 | 7:58.835 | 7:54.035 | 5.5% | 48:05.536 | 5:34.3 | ||
37th | 14 | Samuel WOOD | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 14.6s64 | 8:26.756 | 8:00.247 | 7:57.740 | 7:58.935 | 7:54.729 | 7:42.223 | 9.6% | 48:15.037 | 5:43.8 | ||
38th | 38 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 13.2s41 | 8:04.344 | 7:50.537 | 7:50.435 | 7:52.532 | 8:06.342 | 8:19.948 | 6.3% | 48:16.938 | 5:45.7 | ||
39th | 59 | Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY | Solihull CC | 7 | 14.1s54 | 7:53.134 | 7:52.639 | 8:14.951 | 8:08.544 | 8:08.743 | 7:46.125 | 6.2% | 48:17.839 | 5:46.6 | ||
40th | 9 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 7 | 13.1s40 | 8:14.949 | 7:57.646 | 8:01.644 | 8:03.738 | 7:57.232 | 7:51.632 | 4.9% | 48:19.540 | 5:48.3 | ||
41st | 50 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Bradford - Olympic RC | 7 | 13.5s48 | 8:08.346 | 7:52.740 | 7:56.037 | 8:06.943 | 8:12.046 | 7:58.539 | 4.1% | 48:27.841 | 5:56.6 | ||
42nd | 41 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 13.5s48 | 8:26.756 | 8:06.150 | 7:58.141 | 8:04.439 | 8:01.838 | 7:55.036 | 6.7% | 48:45.642 | 6:14.4 | ||
43rd | 47 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 7 | 12.9s37 | 8:18.552 | 8:03.948 | 7:58.542 | 8:05.942 | 8:01.036 | 8:06.345 | 4.2% | 48:47.043 | 6:15.8 | ||
44th | 54 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 7 | 12.8s34 | 7:40.428 | 7:40.023 | 7:48.332 | 7:52.331 | 9:42.954 | 7:58.438 | 26.7% | 48:54.844 | 6:23.6 | ||
45th | 37 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 14.3s61 | 8:10.547 | 8:10.552 | 8:08.247 | 8:15.449 | 8:10.344 | 8:04.444 | 2.3% | 49:13.745 | 6:42.5 | ||
46th | 17 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 7 | 12.2s25 | 8:45.061 | 8:14.855 | 7:56.839 | 8:05.641 | 8:03.639 | 7:58.640 | 10.1% | 49:16.546 | 6:45.3 | ||
47th | 63 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 12.6s33 | 7:58.039 | 7:47.335 | 8:19.355 | 8:09.345 | 8:24.150 | 8:28.151 | 8.7% | 49:18.747 | 6:47.5 | ||
48th | 49 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 7 | 13.3s44 | 8:15.450 | 8:15.456 | 8:09.649 | 8:12.947 | 8:11.745 | 8:00.442 | 3.1% | 49:18.748 | 6:47.5 | ||
49th | 6 | Harry MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 7 | 13.4s45 | 7:49.632 | 8:04.649 | 8:08.348 | 8:25.052 | 8:25.051 | 8:34.453 | 9.5% | 49:40.349 | 7:09.1 | ||
50th | 25 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 14.4s62 | 8:03.643 | 8:14.654 | 8:17.852 | 8:19.351 | 8:18.348 | 8:23.049 | 4.0% | 49:51.050 | 7:19.8 | ||
51st | 56 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 7 | 13.4s45 | 8:07.345 | 7:55.544 | 8:02.745 | 9:00.260 | 8:21.949 | 8:19.747 | 13.6% | 50:00.551 | 7:29.3 | ||
52nd | 36 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 7 | 14.2s58 | 8:23.753 | 8:48.764 | 8:20.856 | 8:05.140 | 8:13.447 | 8:03.443 | 9.4% | 50:09.252 | 7:38.0 | ||
53rd | 11 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 14.1s54 | 8:13.048 | 8:15.957 | 8:17.852 | 8:26.353 | 8:25.452 | 8:32.752 | 4.0% | 50:25.353 | 7:54.1 | ||
54th | 7 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 7 | 13.2s41 | 8:18.251 | 8:10.151 | 8:12.450 | 8:18.250 | 8:57.553 | 9:01.454 | 10.5% | 51:10.954 | 8:39.7 | ||
55th | 57 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Solent Pirates | 5 | 14.5s63 | 8:28.258 | 8:17.858 | 8:22.859 | 8:34.857 | 3.4% | 33:58.155 | |||||
56th | 70 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | 5 | 14.2s58 | 8:29.359 | 8:27.360 | 8:22.258 | 8:33.256 | 2.2% | 34:06.256 | ||||||
57th | 45 | Fred GILL | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 12.3s29 | 8:24.354 | 8:24.359 | 8:28.761 | 8:39.558 | 3.0% | 34:09.157 | |||||
58th | 15 | Riley SEARLE | Flamme Rouge Cycling Team | 5 | 14.0s53 | 8:50.863 | 8:14.153 | 8:31.962 | 8:28.354 | 7.4% | 34:19.158 | |||||
59th | 69 | James LLOYD (jun) | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 15.0s65 | 8:25.455 | 8:33.163 | 8:20.856 | 8:49.359 | 5.7% | 34:23.659 | |||||
60th | 2 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 5 | 14.1s54 | 8:56.164 | 8:30.461 | 8:25.460 | 8:31.355 | 6.1% | 34:37.360 | |||||
61st | 42 | Lewis MUNCASTER | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 14.1s54 | 8:32.760 | 8:33.062 | 8:38.363 | 9:02.661 | 5.8% | 35:00.761 | |||||
62nd | 62 | Rizwan HAMEED | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 14.2s58 | 8:47.962 | 9:00.065 | 9:04.464 | 3.1% | 27:06.562 | ||||||
67 | Lewis ASKEY | Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear | 4 | 11.2s6 | 7:04.05 | 7:33.315 | 7:16.87 | 6.9% | DNF | |||||||
66 | Euan MACLEOD | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 4 | 11.9s19 | 7:37.024 | 7:38.421 | 8:18.754 | 9.1% | DNF | |||||||
65 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 11.2s6 | 10:45.165 | 7:55.645 | 35.6% | DNF | ||||||||
48 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
24 | Ben DOWSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
18 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
4 | Luke MOORE | Amicus 13 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
64 | Charles ROLLINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Thomas MEIN | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 18.1s3 | 6:25.83 | 6:25.81 | 6:30.71 | 6:30.73 | 6:33.91 | 6:27.72 | 6:36.05 | 6:20.51 | 6:20.51 | 4.1% | 58:30.01 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Ben TURNER (u23) | CORENDON-CIRCUS | 10 | 17.8s2 | 6:21.61 | 6:29.33 | 6:34.15 | 6:27.91 | 6:34.02 | 6:27.41 | 6:36.36 | 6:21.72 | 6:27.13 | 3.9% | 58:37.02 | 7.0s | ||
3rd | 80 | Daniel TULETT | TP Racing | 10 | 17.5s1 | 6:22.62 | 6:28.82 | 6:33.64 | 6:28.52 | 6:34.02 | 6:28.13 | 6:35.64 | 6:21.72 | 6:27.02 | 3.6% | 58:37.03 | 7.0s | ||
4th | 88 | Callum MACLEOD | Zappi Racing Team | 10 | 20.1s12 | 6:29.84 | 6:31.75 | 6:34.36 | 6:34.35 | 6:39.25 | 6:50.55 | 6:26.31 | 6:34.04 | 6:40.46 | 6.3% | 59:40.04 | 1:10.0 | ||
5th | 70 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 10 | 19.4s8 | 6:32.56 | 6:29.54 | 6:33.53 | 6:35.56 | 6:39.36 | 6:49.94 | 6:26.82 | 6:38.05 | 6:43.87 | 6.0% | 59:48.05 | 1:18.0 | ||
6th | 69 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 10 | 20.1s12 | 6:33.37 | 6:33.36 | 6:33.32 | 6:33.34 | 6:36.94 | 6:50.66 | 6:35.33 | 6:48.27 | 6:37.44 | 4.4% | 1h00:02.06 | 1:32.0 | ||
7th | 61 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Albion Cycling Co | 10 | 18.7s5 | 6:30.95 | 6:36.37 | 6:36.37 | 6:41.27 | 6:44.57 | 6:59.115 | 6:57.414 | 7:04.715 | 6:56.211 | 8.6% | 1h01:25.07 | 2:55.0 | ||
8th | 85 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 10 | 20.6s14 | 6:51.410 | 6:51.413 | 6:44.88 | 6:44.48 | 6:48.78 | 6:51.17 | 6:50.77 | 6:45.66 | 6:53.910 | 2.3% | 1h01:43.08 | 3:13.0 | ||
9th | 83 | Euan CAMERON | Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT | 10 | 19.6s9 | 6:44.49 | 6:44.48 | 6:48.010 | 6:49.89 | 6:51.810 | 6:53.79 | 6:53.48 | 6:59.510 | 7:07.215 | 5.6% | 1h02:12.09 | 3:42.0 | ||
10th | 75 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 10 | 22.4s17 | 7:04.815 | 7:04.818 | 6:47.49 | 6:51.210 | 6:49.79 | 6:51.48 | 6:55.010 | 6:57.38 | 6:40.05 | 6.2% | 1h02:23.010 | 3:53.0 | ||
11th | 78 | George FOX (spt) | Shibden CC | 10 | 19.0s6 | 6:53.611 | 6:49.69 | 7:02.418 | 6:57.814 | 6:53.311 | 6:54.410 | 6:56.213 | 6:57.59 | 6:47.68 | 3.6% | 1h02:31.011 | 4:01.0 | ||
12th | 87 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 10 | 19.3s7 | 6:59.613 | 6:49.710 | 6:52.411 | 6:58.815 | 7:00.013 | 6:55.212 | 6:53.69 | 6:59.711 | 7:07.014 | 4.2% | 1h02:55.012 | 4:25.0 | ||
13th | 72 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 10 | 19.6s9 | 6:54.112 | 6:54.115 | 6:55.814 | 6:52.211 | 7:01.514 | 6:55.011 | 7:00.415 | 7:09.617 | 7:05.013 | 4.2% | 1h03:07.013 | 4:37.0 | ||
14th | 63 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 10 | 18.6s4 | 6:43.68 | 6:50.912 | 7:02.017 | 7:04.817 | 7:09.417 | 6:59.014 | 7:01.016 | 7:02.713 | 6:57.412 | 6.4% | 1h03:09.014 | 4:39.0 | ||
15th | 64 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 10 | 19.9s11 | 7:00.814 | 6:50.611 | 6:54.113 | 6:55.213 | 6:57.412 | 6:56.113 | 6:56.011 | 7:03.514 | 7:22.617 | 7.8% | 1h03:16.015 | 4:46.0 | ||
16th | 77 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Revolutions Racing | 10 | 25.5s24 | 7:22.019 | 6:51.914 | 6:53.912 | 6:52.612 | 7:01.915 | 7:04.416 | 7:05.717 | 7:00.912 | 6:53.39 | 7.3% | 1h03:32.016 | 5:02.0 | ||
17th | 73 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 10 | 27.0s27 | 7:19.917 | 6:54.216 | 6:59.816 | 7:00.416 | 7:09.618 | 7:11.918 | 6:56.112 | 7:07.716 | 7:07.416 | 6.2% | 1h04:14.017 | 5:44.0 | ||
18th | 66 | Alex RAYNARD | Fossa Racing | 8 | 21.3s15 | 7:11.916 | 7:01.917 | 6:56.815 | 7:44.326 | 7:08.716 | 7:04.917 | 7:09.518 | 11.4% | 50:39.318 | |||||
19th | 65 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 8 | 22.4s17 | 7:24.820 | 7:10.820 | 7:15.021 | 7:15.019 | 7:19.120 | 7:23.919 | 7:27.920 | 4.0% | 51:38.919 | |||||
20th | 86 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 8 | 21.9s16 | 7:30.821 | 7:08.119 | 7:17.122 | 7:22.822 | 7:18.119 | 7:24.920 | 7:20.619 | 5.3% | 51:44.320 | |||||
21st | 74 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 22.6s19 | 7:21.318 | 7:13.922 | 7:14.319 | 7:19.421 | 7:32.124 | 7:36.524 | 5.2% | 44:40.121 | ||||||
22nd | 79 | Erin BAKER | Team Milton Keynes | 7 | 23.0s22 | 7:35.924 | 7:11.321 | 7:20.324 | 7:19.120 | 7:24.722 | 7:26.721 | 5.7% | 44:41.022 | ||||||
23rd | 76 | Joe HOWCROFT | Otley CC | 7 | 22.9s21 | 7:33.522 | 7:33.526 | 7:14.620 | 7:14.618 | 7:29.123 | 7:30.223 | 4.3% | 44:58.423 | ||||||
24th | 81 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 7 | 24.6s23 | 7:35.924 | 7:27.525 | 7:26.525 | 7:30.924 | 7:19.321 | 7:29.622 | 3.8% | 45:14.324 | ||||||
25th | 84 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 6 | 26.1s25 | 7:46.126 | 7:22.423 | 7:19.323 | 7:31.325 | 7:44.026 | 6.1% | 38:09.225 | |||||||
26th | 82 | Tim JONES (cx1) | University of Nottingham SCC | 6 | 26.6s26 | 7:50.927 | 7:24.424 | 7:27.826 | 7:27.123 | 7:34.425 | 6.0% | 38:11.226 | |||||||
27th | 67 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 22.7s20 | 7:35.623 | 7:35.827 | 7:32.627 | 8:28.327 | 12.3% | 31:35.027 | ||||||||
71 | Tijl PAUWELS | Marlux - Bingoal | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5⇧ | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 17.8s13 | 6:59.71 | 6:59.72 | 6:59.91 | 6:59.81 | 7:04.72 | 7:04.72 | 1.2% | 42:26.21 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 17.3s4 | 7:06.34 | 6:58.91 | 7:02.72 | 7:01.52 | 7:07.13 | 7:07.04 | 2.0% | 42:40.82 | 14.6s | ||
4th | 1 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 17.5s7 | 7:11.09 | 7:08.24 | 7:02.83 | 7:06.53 | 7:03.01 | 7:07.04 | 1.9% | 42:55.94 | 29.7s | ||
5th | 77 | Alex FORRESTER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 7 | 18.3s21 | 7:13.011 | 7:08.85 | 7:04.65 | 7:10.64 | 7:10.95 | 7:06.53 | 2.0% | 43:12.55 | 46.3s | ||
8th | 71 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 17.3s4 | 7:08.97 | 7:13.59 | 7:12.38 | 7:12.15 | 7:18.68 | 7:27.012 | 4.2% | 43:49.58 | 1:23.3 | ||
6th | 59 | Darren ATKINS | Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear | 7 | 16.9s1 | 7:04.93 | 7:12.17 | 7:07.67 | 7:13.56 | 7:11.46 | 7:07.46 | 2.0% | 43:13.66 | 47.4s | ||
7th | 11 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 7 | 17.6s8 | 7:07.06 | 7:09.46 | 7:06.96 | 7:13.77 | 7:12.37 | 7:08.77 | 1.6% | 43:15.67 | 49.4s | ||
3rd | 8 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 7 | 18.0s16 | 7:01.22 | 7:03.83 | 7:03.14 | 7:16.68 | 7:07.64 | 7:04.01 | 3.7% | 42:54.23 | 28.0s | ||
10th | 41 | Ed MOSELEY | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 20.3s55 | 7:26.815 | 7:15.811 | 7:21.612 | 7:18.99 | 7:20.59 | 7:24.08 | 2.5% | 44:27.810 | 2:01.6 | ||
9th | 19 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 17.0s2 | 7:09.78 | 7:12.48 | 7:12.59 | 7:19.810 | 7:24.611 | 7:25.49 | 3.7% | 44:01.59 | 1:35.3 | ||
14th | 26 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 7 | 18.0s16 | 7:24.712 | 7:18.413 | 7:22.913 | 7:22.611 | 7:36.222 | 7:34.019 | 4.1% | 44:56.014 | 2:29.8 | ||
12th | 74 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 7 | 17.7s11 | 7:27.817 | 7:17.712 | 7:20.411 | 7:23.612 | 7:25.812 | 7:32.016 | 3.3% | 44:45.012 | 2:18.8 | ||
11th | 50 | James DALTON | Pedalsport CC | 7 | 17.9s15 | 7:25.313 | 7:19.414 | 7:18.910 | 7:24.113 | 7:24.110 | 7:26.911 | 1.8% | 44:36.511 | 2:10.3 | ||
13th | 2 | Stephen GIBSON (vet) | 4T+ Cyclopark | 7 | 17.0s2 | 7:06.85 | 7:15.410 | 7:43.437 | 7:32.914 | 7:29.713 | 7:26.410 | 8.6% | 44:51.613 | 2:25.4 | ||
20th | 33 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 18.8s30 | 7:49.931 | 7:41.326 | 7:26.915 | 7:34.315 | 7:33.616 | 7:30.514 | 5.1% | 45:55.120 | 3:28.9 | ||
19th | 17 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 17.7s11 | 7:27.116 | 7:34.820 | 7:37.025 | 7:34.916 | 7:34.617 | 7:39.027 | 2.7% | 45:45.119 | 3:18.9 | ||
17th | 38 | Richard LISTER | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 7 | 17.6s8 | 7:30.720 | 7:30.717 | 7:37.927 | 7:35.417 | 7:35.419 | 7:32.016 | 1.6% | 45:39.717 | 3:13.5 | ||
16th | 13 | Alan NIXON | Blumilk.com | 7 | 18.1s19 | 7:31.721 | 7:32.818 | 7:32.919 | 7:35.518 | 7:35.520 | 7:29.113 | 1.4% | 45:35.516 | 3:09.3 | ||
18th | 70 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 7 | 18.6s24 | 7:35.223 | 7:37.923 | 7:30.817 | 7:35.619 | 7:32.115 | 7:33.918 | 1.6% | 45:43.818 | 3:17.6 | ||
23rd | 58 | Malcolm GRAY | Reifen Racing | 7 | 18.9s32 | 7:52.233 | 7:42.428 | 7:31.918 | 7:35.820 | 7:34.818 | 7:31.015 | 4.7% | 46:06.923 | 3:40.7 | ||
32nd | 86 | Jacek NOWAK | 7 | 21.1s64 | 8:10.542 | 7:41.927 | 7:38.028 | 7:36.721 | 7:39.026 | 7:51.944 | 7.4% | 46:59.032 | 4:32.8 | |||
21st | 60 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 7 | 17.8s13 | 7:29.518 | 7:34.119 | 7:35.121 | 7:39.022 | 7:40.528 | 7:45.136 | 3.5% | 46:01.121 | 3:34.9 | ||
31st | 81 | Paul ELCOCK | ZeroBC | 7 | 21.1s64 | 8:17.149 | 7:35.421 | 7:36.723 | 7:39.223 | 7:31.414 | 7:41.133 | 10.1% | 46:42.031 | 4:15.8 | ||
29th | 18 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 18.8s30 | 7:55.135 | 7:46.133 | 7:35.622 | 7:39.724 | 7:38.624 | 7:36.225 | 4.3% | 46:30.029 | 4:03.8 | ||
30th | 30 | Steve WOOD (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 18.3s21 | 7:47.128 | 7:48.436 | 7:39.230 | 7:39.925 | 7:39.627 | 7:48.641 | 2.0% | 46:41.030 | 4:14.8 | ||
27th | 34 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 18.5s23 | 7:49.931 | 7:46.032 | 7:36.924 | 7:41.926 | 7:35.921 | 7:34.120 | 3.5% | 46:23.027 | 3:56.8 | ||
40th | 88 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 7 | 19.1s36 | 8:25.460 | 7:55.045 | 7:42.834 | 7:42.127 | 7:37.323 | 7:40.130 | 10.5% | 47:21.640 | 4:55.4 | |||
39th | 64 | Jason MCNULTY | Royal Leamington Spa CC | 7 | 20.5s58 | 8:07.540 | 7:47.234 | 7:42.733 | 7:43.228 | 7:51.538 | 7:47.637 | 5.4% | 47:20.239 | 4:54.0 | ||
24th | 85 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 7 | 17.6s8 | 7:26.614 | 7:45.031 | 7:43.235 | 7:43.829 | 7:41.329 | 7:35.524 | 4.1% | 46:12.824 | 3:46.6 | |||
15th | 16 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 17.3s4 | 7:11.110 | 7:27.715 | 7:25.714 | 7:43.930 | 7:38.624 | 7:35.123 | 7.6% | 45:19.215 | 2:53.0 | ||
44th | 63 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 7 | 21.1s64 | 8:35.069 | 7:49.340 | 7:38.929 | 7:44.131 | 7:47.737 | 7:48.038 | 12.2% | 47:44.044 | 5:17.8 | ||
33rd | 22 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 18.6s24 | 8:11.543 | 7:42.428 | 7:43.235 | 7:45.032 | 7:45.135 | 7:39.528 | 7.0% | 47:05.133 | 4:38.9 | ||
22nd | 45 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 18.1s19 | 7:42.625 | 7:28.916 | 7:28.216 | 7:45.233 | 7:44.034 | 7:36.926 | 3.8% | 46:03.922 | 3:37.7 | ||
35th | 36 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 7 | 18.9s32 | 7:56.436 | 7:47.535 | 7:40.731 | 7:45.834 | 7:51.538 | 7:48.742 | 3.4% | 47:09.435 | 4:43.2 | ||
41st | 72 | James MOORE (gvet) | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 20.8s61 | 8:15.446 | 7:43.930 | 8:02.551 | 7:46.035 | 7:41.930 | 7:39.729 | 7.8% | 47:30.041 | 5:03.8 | ||
25th | 53 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 7 | 18.0s16 | 7:29.719 | 7:37.822 | 7:37.826 | 7:47.436 | 7:46.736 | 7:40.632 | 3.9% | 46:18.025 | 3:51.8 | ||
28th | 57 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 7 | 18.6s24 | 7:48.429 | 7:40.525 | 7:33.220 | 7:48.437 | 7:43.532 | 7:34.522 | 3.4% | 46:27.128 | 4:00.9 | ||
36th | 23 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 7 | 18.9s32 | 7:54.234 | 7:48.537 | 7:48.540 | 7:51.538 | 7:51.538 | 7:42.434 | 2.6% | 47:15.436 | 4:49.2 | ||
38th | 29 | Martin KENNEDY (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 18.6s24 | 7:49.330 | 7:49.641 | 7:46.638 | 7:51.639 | 7:55.444 | 7:48.540 | 1.9% | 47:19.538 | 4:53.3 | ||
34th | 82 | Andrew BRINDLE | 7 | 18.7s29 | 7:46.827 | 7:48.638 | 7:48.339 | 7:52.940 | 7:51.641 | 7:40.331 | 2.7% | 47:07.234 | 4:41.0 | |||
26th | 75 | Adam BETTS | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 7 | 18.9s32 | 7:34.222 | 7:38.324 | 7:40.731 | 7:53.341 | 7:43.031 | 7:34.421 | 4.2% | 46:22.726 | 3:56.5 | ||
37th | 14 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 7 | 19.1s36 | 7:45.726 | 7:49.039 | 7:49.941 | 7:55.442 | 7:51.742 | 7:48.038 | 2.1% | 47:18.737 | 4:52.5 | ||
42nd | 62 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 7 | 19.1s36 | 7:57.937 | 7:53.743 | 7:56.145 | 7:55.543 | 7:43.933 | 7:50.743 | 3.0% | 47:36.842 | 5:10.6 | ||
48th | 84 | Mathew LIVESEY | 7 | 19.8s51 | 8:23.858 | 8:00.852 | 7:58.447 | 7:56.444 | 7:59.547 | 7:59.548 | 5.8% | 48:38.248 | 6:12.0 | |||
46th | 68 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 7 | 19.6s46 | 8:18.150 | 8:00.751 | 7:58.346 | 7:58.345 | 7:57.645 | 7:56.846 | 4.5% | 48:29.446 | 6:03.2 | ||
43rd | 25 | Nathan MILLER | Derby Mercury RC | 7 | 18.6s24 | 7:41.924 | 7:59.048 | 7:54.244 | 7:58.546 | 7:54.543 | 7:54.845 | 3.7% | 47:41.443 | 5:15.2 | ||
50th | 44 | Oliver HUMPHREYS | National Clarion CC | 7 | 19.7s47 | 8:16.347 | 8:12.161 | 8:10.359 | 7:59.147 | 8:03.850 | 7:44.535 | 6.8% | 48:45.750 | 6:19.5 | ||
45th | 87 | Brian STANLEY | 7 | 19.1s36 | 8:00.939 | 7:52.442 | 7:53.043 | 7:59.748 | 8:03.149 | 8:14.258 | 4.6% | 48:22.345 | 5:56.1 | |||
51st | 9 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 19.4s43 | 8:25.159 | 7:59.749 | 7:58.549 | 8:00.349 | 8:04.151 | 8:00.650 | 5.6% | 48:47.551 | 6:21.3 | ||
49th | 31 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 19.5s44 | 8:08.341 | 8:00.050 | 8:05.754 | 8:00.750 | 8:05.653 | 8:03.954 | 1.7% | 48:43.749 | 6:17.5 | ||
47th | 7 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 20.4s57 | 8:20.854 | 7:57.746 | 7:52.342 | 8:03.151 | 7:57.645 | 8:02.953 | 6.0% | 48:34.947 | 6:08.7 | ||
52nd | 42 | Russell JELLY | Mapperley CC | 7 | 20.6s60 | 8:25.562 | 8:01.553 | 7:58.447 | 8:04.352 | 8:10.657 | 7:57.647 | 5.8% | 48:58.452 | 6:32.2 | ||
54th | 78 | Matt HALL | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 7 | 20.3s55 | 8:19.553 | 7:58.847 | 8:03.752 | 8:08.253 | 8:10.456 | 8:15.960 | 4.3% | 49:16.754 | 6:50.5 | ||
53rd | 80 | Tony MILLS | York Cycleworks | 7 | 19.8s51 | 8:22.556 | 8:08.357 | 8:00.450 | 8:10.554 | 8:01.748 | 8:02.052 | 4.6% | 49:05.053 | 6:38.8 | ||
55th | 10 | Kevin FEARNSHAW | BARBARIAN CC | 7 | 20.5s58 | 8:32.267 | 8:06.054 | 8:05.453 | 8:11.055 | 8:04.752 | 7:59.949 | 6.7% | 49:19.655 | 6:53.4 | ||
62nd | 52 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 20.2s54 | 8:18.952 | 8:18.968 | 8:15.963 | 8:11.656 | 8:15.964 | 8:20.963 | 1.9% | 50:02.262 | 7:36.0 | ||
56th | 39 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 19.2s40 | 8:14.345 | 8:09.358 | 8:06.655 | 8:11.757 | 8:11.459 | 8:10.056 | 1.6% | 49:22.556 | 6:56.3 | ||
57th | 55 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 7 | 19.7s47 | 8:20.955 | 8:12.362 | 8:09.858 | 8:12.158 | 8:07.855 | 8:01.551 | 4.0% | 49:23.957 | 6:57.7 | ||
60th | 79 | Craig MORRIS | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 7 | 21.2s70 | 8:25.460 | 8:06.054 | 8:08.357 | 8:12.959 | 8:11.058 | 8:10.056 | 4.0% | 49:34.060 | 7:07.8 | ||
64th | 32 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 7 | 20.0s53 | 8:27.063 | 8:09.659 | 8:17.364 | 8:15.460 | 8:23.965 | 8:23.965 | 3.6% | 50:17.264 | 7:51.0 | ||
63rd | 65 | Mark ROBBINS | Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC | 7 | 21.1s64 | 8:38.170 | 8:15.265 | 8:12.960 | 8:15.460 | 8:15.863 | 8:18.062 | 5.1% | 50:16.063 | 7:49.8 | ||
58th | 43 | Nigel DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 19.3s41 | 7:58.138 | 7:54.044 | 8:26.668 | 8:15.662 | 8:15.662 | 8:15.659 | 6.9% | 49:24.758 | 6:58.5 | ||
61st | 24 | Ronnie BATEY | Cycleways-SG Petch | 7 | 19.7s47 | 8:18.851 | 8:11.960 | 8:07.556 | 8:16.063 | 8:12.760 | 8:17.361 | 2.3% | 49:43.961 | 7:17.7 | ||
59th | 28 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 19.3s41 | 8:17.048 | 8:06.356 | 8:15.161 | 8:16.164 | 8:07.154 | 8:07.355 | 2.2% | 49:28.059 | 7:01.8 | ||
66th | 46 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 7 | 19.5s44 | 8:23.057 | 8:15.064 | 8:23.967 | 8:21.765 | 8:29.167 | 8:22.964 | 2.8% | 50:34.866 | 8:08.6 | ||
65th | 5 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 7 | 21.5s73 | 8:31.466 | 8:16.166 | 8:15.362 | 8:21.966 | 8:14.761 | 8:27.166 | 3.4% | 50:27.965 | 8:01.7 | ||
68th | 66 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 7 | 21.1s64 | 8:30.064 | 8:17.667 | 8:19.165 | 8:26.367 | 8:24.166 | 8:43.568 | 5.2% | 51:01.768 | 8:35.5 | ||
71st | 27 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogan Racing Team | 6 | 21.5s73 | 8:41.971 | 9:14.776 | 8:28.069 | 8:28.068 | 8:31.570 | 9.2% | 43:45.671 | ||||
69th | 54 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 20.9s63 | 8:34.568 | 8:19.170 | 8:28.170 | 8:28.169 | 8:30.068 | 3.1% | 42:40.769 | ||||
67th | 20 | Peter KIMBER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 19.7s47 | 8:11.744 | 8:19.069 | 8:22.566 | 8:33.170 | 8:30.068 | 8:30.067 | 4.4% | 50:45.967 | 8:19.7 | ||
73rd | 76 | Jessica ELLIOTT | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 21.5s73 | 8:54.275 | 8:42.772 | 8:43.773 | 8:38.871 | 8:43.972 | 3.0% | 44:04.873 | ||||
72nd | 21 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 21.3s71 | 8:46.473 | 8:42.271 | 8:35.572 | 8:40.372 | 8:40.371 | 2.1% | 43:46.072 | ||||
70th | 15 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 6 | 21.1s64 | 8:30.765 | 8:14.063 | 8:28.771 | 8:44.773 | 8:53.074 | 7.9% | 43:12.270 | ||||
74th | 67 | Sean BELL (gvet) | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 6 | 21.5s73 | 8:52.374 | 8:54.974 | 8:50.374 | 9:01.474 | 8:51.373 | 2.1% | 44:51.774 | ||||
75th | 56 | Warren DREW | Rapha CC | 6 | 20.8s61 | 8:43.572 | 8:54.473 | 9:07.075 | 9:23.475 | 9:23.475 | 7.6% | 45:52.575 | ||||
76th | 40 | Steve MULLEN | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 21.4s72 | 8:58.076 | 9:06.575 | 9:11.876 | 9:26.176 | 9:24.176 | 5.2% | 46:27.976 | ||||
4 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
37 | Nigel BOWLEY | I-Team Cyclists' Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
51 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
3 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
47 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
61 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
48 | Stuart JACKSON (vet) | Nova Raiders CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
83 | Richard KNOWLES | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
6 | Richard MOORE | Amicus 13 | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
69 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
12 | Gareth SCOTT | Bicicielo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
73 | Keith STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 14.5s11 | 7:31.55 | 7:29.52 | 7:31.11 | 7:35.52 | 7:26.12 | 2.1% | 37:48.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 14.1s4 | 7:31.55 | 7:28.21 | 7:32.64 | 7:35.63 | 7:28.13 | 1.7% | 37:50.12 | 2.1s | ||
3rd | 73 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 14.1s4 | 7:30.84 | 7:31.04 | 7:31.11 | 7:45.76 | 7:20.31 | 5.8% | 37:52.83 | 4.8s | ||
4th | 60 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 15.4s22 | 7:29.11 | 7:30.83 | 7:35.65 | 7:32.21 | 7:31.14 | 1.4% | 37:54.24 | 6.2s | ||
5th | 3 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 14.2s7 | 7:30.42 | 7:31.04 | 7:32.33 | 7:39.34 | 7:34.87 | 2.0% | 38:01.95 | 13.9s | ||
6th | 49 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 6 | 14.5s11 | 7:30.63 | 7:33.86 | 7:40.18 | 7:45.55 | 7:50.411 | 4.4% | 38:34.76 | 46.7s | ||
7th | 7 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14.9s16 | 7:32.17 | 7:46.211 | 7:48.814 | 7:45.88 | 7:47.79 | 3.7% | 38:55.57 | 1:07.5 | ||
8th | 66 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 13.6s1 | 7:36.78 | 7:44.610 | 7:40.07 | 7:59.518 | 7:43.18 | 5.0% | 38:57.48 | 1:09.4 | ||
9th | 54 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 13.6s1 | 7:40.610 | 7:49.314 | 7:48.713 | 7:50.612 | 7:34.76 | 3.5% | 38:57.69 | 1:09.6 | ||
10th | 30 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 6 | 13.9s3 | 7:52.417 | 7:49.615 | 7:42.59 | 7:45.76 | 7:33.85 | 4.1% | 38:58.010 | 1:10.0 | ||
11th | 11 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 14.4s9 | 7:49.916 | 7:41.47 | 7:39.56 | 7:49.110 | 7:50.010 | 2.3% | 39:04.211 | 1:16.2 | ||
12th | 47 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 14.4s9 | 7:49.015 | 7:44.59 | 7:45.810 | 7:48.99 | 7:54.615 | 2.2% | 39:17.012 | 1:29.0 | ||
13th | 24 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 6 | 15.0s17 | 7:47.112 | 7:47.112 | 7:46.111 | 7:49.711 | 7:57.118 | 2.4% | 39:22.013 | 1:34.0 | ||
14th | 35 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 14.1s4 | 7:37.59 | 7:42.98 | 7:47.812 | 8:09.632 | 8:01.023 | 7.0% | 39:32.814 | 1:44.8 | ||
15th | 53 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 15.2s20 | 7:47.713 | 7:51.817 | 7:49.815 | 8:01.220 | 7:53.813 | 2.9% | 39:39.415 | 1:51.4 | ||
16th | 70 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 15.8s30 | 7:59.022 | 7:53.318 | 7:53.417 | 7:52.013 | 7:54.014 | 1.5% | 39:47.416 | 1:59.4 | ||
17th | 27 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | ELO Herberts Cycles / GS Invicta | 6 | 14.5s11 | 7:48.114 | 7:59.722 | 8:08.531 | 7:57.317 | 7:52.812 | 4.4% | 40:00.817 | 2:12.8 | ||
18th | 51 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 15.7s29 | 8:05.226 | 7:51.216 | 7:58.118 | 7:57.016 | 7:54.916 | 3.0% | 40:02.018 | 2:14.0 | ||
19th | 42 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 16.0s37 | 8:08.027 | 7:59.320 | 8:00.319 | 7:54.215 | 7:57.118 | 2.9% | 40:14.819 | 2:26.8 | ||
20th | 80 | Keith SHERIDAN | 6 | 15.9s32 | 7:55.819 | 7:47.112 | 7:52.516 | 8:14.636 | 8:14.439 | 5.9% | 40:20.220 | 2:32.2 | |||
21st | 6 | Graeme GOW | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 6 | 15.1s18 | 7:46.811 | 8:04.225 | 8:06.629 | 8:09.331 | 8:03.226 | 4.8% | 40:25.121 | 2:37.1 | ||
22nd | 36 | Barry MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 15.8s30 | 8:15.230 | 8:05.628 | 8:03.224 | 7:53.914 | 7:56.017 | 4.5% | 40:29.622 | 2:41.6 | ||
23rd | 64 | Stephen WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 15.5s26 | 7:58.821 | 8:05.628 | 8:00.822 | 8:08.229 | 8:03.327 | 2.0% | 40:32.123 | 2:44.1 | ||
24th | 46 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 15.5s26 | 7:58.020 | 8:14.440 | 8:05.126 | 8:01.821 | 8:00.321 | 3.4% | 40:35.124 | 2:47.1 | ||
25th | 71 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 15.4s22 | 8:08.928 | 8:05.427 | 8:04.925 | 8:02.122 | 8:06.833 | 1.4% | 40:43.525 | 2:55.5 | ||
26th | 25 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 6 | 15.4s22 | 8:03.324 | 8:07.031 | 8:08.130 | 8:07.128 | 8:08.934 | 1.2% | 40:49.726 | 3:01.7 | ||
27th | 40 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 6 | 17.0s50 | 8:29.440 | 8:02.223 | 8:00.520 | 8:06.927 | 8:01.023 | 6.0% | 40:57.127 | 3:09.1 | ||
28th | 59 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 6 | 15.4s22 | 8:10.529 | 8:19.542 | 8:09.032 | 8:04.425 | 8:00.020 | 4.1% | 40:58.728 | 3:10.7 | ||
29th | 2 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | 8point8 Group | 6 | 14.3s8 | 7:55.018 | 8:08.833 | 8:16.439 | 8:22.241 | 8:03.628 | 5.7% | 41:00.129 | 3:12.1 | ||
30th | 43 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 6 | 14.6s15 | 8:02.423 | 8:19.844 | 8:18.244 | 8:08.630 | 8:00.422 | 4.0% | 41:03.830 | 3:15.8 | ||
31st | 28 | Dave COPLAND | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 15.2s20 | 8:27.638 | 8:11.834 | 8:02.823 | 8:03.423 | 8:04.532 | 5.1% | 41:05.331 | 3:17.3 | ||
32nd | 50 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 15.9s32 | 8:30.542 | 8:07.832 | 8:05.827 | 8:03.824 | 8:04.430 | 5.5% | 41:08.232 | 3:20.2 | ||
33rd | 69 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Wills Wheels CC | 6 | 17.6s60 | 8:34.147 | 8:03.124 | 8:10.033 | 7:59.518 | 8:04.229 | 7.2% | 41:08.433 | 3:20.4 | ||
34th | 67 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 6 | 16.6s44 | 8:03.625 | 7:59.320 | 8:13.936 | 8:25.645 | 8:13.838 | 5.5% | 41:12.734 | 3:24.7 | ||
35th | 26 | Adrian LYONS | ELO Herberts Cycles / GS Invicta | 6 | 15.6s28 | 8:15.531 | 8:13.239 | 8:18.043 | 8:12.834 | 8:01.725 | 3.4% | 41:16.835 | 3:28.8 | ||
36th | 68 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 16.1s38 | 8:22.634 | 7:56.419 | 8:00.520 | 8:29.447 | 8:15.740 | 6.9% | 41:20.636 | 3:32.6 | ||
37th | 22 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 15.9s32 | 8:25.236 | 8:12.136 | 8:05.928 | 8:18.838 | 8:09.436 | 4.0% | 41:27.137 | 3:39.1 | ||
38th | 19 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 16.3s39 | 8:21.933 | 8:04.626 | 8:11.634 | 8:24.142 | 8:12.837 | 4.0% | 41:31.238 | 3:43.2 | ||
39th | 74 | Jonathan MARSHALL (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 16.5s41 | 8:21.132 | 8:12.136 | 8:14.437 | 8:20.539 | 8:17.342 | 1.8% | 41:41.939 | 3:53.9 | ||
40th | 13 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 15.1s18 | 8:22.735 | 8:15.141 | 8:22.147 | 8:18.437 | 8:15.941 | 1.5% | 41:49.240 | 4:01.2 | ||
41st | 33 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 16.3s39 | 8:32.044 | 8:30.752 | 8:18.345 | 8:11.633 | 8:18.545 | 4.1% | 42:07.441 | 4:19.4 | ||
42nd | 32 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 17.3s55 | 8:29.541 | 8:11.935 | 8:11.735 | 8:45.458 | 8:20.746 | 6.9% | 42:16.542 | 4:28.5 | ||
43rd | 57 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 16.8s46 | 8:40.351 | 8:23.448 | 8:16.740 | 8:24.142 | 8:17.443 | 4.8% | 42:18.743 | 4:30.7 | ||
44th | 10 | Neil TAYLOR (svet) | Coalville Wheelers CC | 6 | 17.3s55 | 8:37.650 | 8:51.762 | 8:16.841 | 8:13.235 | 8:09.135 | 8.7% | 42:25.644 | 4:37.6 | ||
45th | 14 | Alistair DOW | edinburgh RC | 6 | 16.5s41 | 8:36.748 | 8:23.247 | 8:27.550 | 8:24.844 | 8:18.144 | 3.7% | 42:26.745 | 4:38.7 | ||
46th | 79 | Steve SHEPHERD | 6 | 17.0s50 | 8:44.153 | 8:19.743 | 8:17.042 | 8:26.646 | 8:23.047 | 5.5% | 42:27.346 | 4:39.3 | |||
47th | 15 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 6 | 16.8s46 | 8:26.937 | 8:12.838 | 8:29.853 | 8:35.450 | 8:32.749 | 4.6% | 42:34.447 | 4:46.4 | ||
48th | 52 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 17.3s55 | 8:52.058 | 8:21.845 | 8:19.046 | 8:20.640 | 8:36.352 | 6.6% | 42:47.048 | 4:59.0 | ||
49th | 29 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 15.9s32 | 8:32.545 | 8:22.046 | 8:23.048 | 8:43.756 | 8:36.352 | 4.3% | 42:53.449 | 5:05.4 | ||
50th | 34 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 16.8s46 | 8:37.349 | 8:24.249 | 8:27.951 | 8:38.852 | 8:41.656 | 3.5% | 43:06.550 | 5:18.5 | ||
51st | 18 | Martin EADON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 17.8s64 | 8:33.646 | 8:28.051 | 8:26.449 | 8:40.753 | 8:48.660 | 4.4% | 43:14.951 | 5:26.9 | ||
52nd | 38 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 17.1s53 | 8:31.843 | 8:58.166 | 8:28.352 | 8:33.748 | 8:31.748 | 5.9% | 43:20.852 | 5:32.8 | ||
53rd | 12 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 17.0s50 | 8:46.455 | 8:27.850 | 8:34.854 | 8:33.949 | 8:43.057 | 3.7% | 43:22.853 | 5:34.8 | ||
54th | 37 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 6 | 16.5s41 | 8:40.452 | 8:31.153 | 8:43.959 | 8:44.757 | 8:45.058 | 2.7% | 43:41.654 | 5:53.6 | ||
55th | 45 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul Milnes Bradford - Olympic RC | 6 | 17.8s64 | 8:51.056 | 8:41.655 | 8:38.857 | 8:37.651 | 8:34.950 | 3.1% | 43:41.755 | 5:53.7 | ||
56th | 56 | Mark FARRAR | Ride Coventry | 6 | 17.6s60 | 9:09.465 | 8:35.354 | 8:37.356 | 8:43.355 | 8:35.651 | 6.6% | 43:58.556 | 6:10.5 | ||
57th | 9 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 17.3s55 | 8:54.960 | 8:43.256 | 8:36.355 | 8:47.560 | 8:50.263 | 3.6% | 44:09.357 | 6:21.3 | ||
58th | 20 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 17.2s54 | 8:53.259 | 8:47.160 | 8:56.464 | 8:51.562 | 8:49.662 | 1.8% | 44:35.158 | 6:47.1 | ||
59th | 23 | Ian BRADLEY | Ilkeston CC | 6 | 17.7s62 | 9:06.461 | 8:48.861 | 8:51.261 | 8:49.561 | 8:48.359 | 3.4% | 44:42.159 | 6:54.1 | ||
60th | 48 | Steven JENKYN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 19.1s70 | 9:08.363 | 8:46.457 | 8:54.963 | 8:46.959 | 8:48.861 | 4.2% | 44:44.560 | 6:56.5 | ||
61st | 77 | Terry LIGHTFOOT | 6 | 18.6s69 | 9:08.162 | 8:52.864 | 8:54.562 | 8:51.663 | 8:39.555 | 5.5% | 44:45.061 | 6:57.0 | |||
62nd | 39 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16.9s49 | 8:51.357 | 8:47.059 | 8:59.067 | 8:55.166 | 9:06.467 | 3.7% | 44:55.562 | 7:07.5 | ||
63rd | 17 | Graham FREER | Hackney GT | 6 | 16.6s44 | 8:45.154 | 8:59.667 | 8:57.966 | 9:02.367 | 8:55.765 | 3.3% | 44:57.063 | 7:09.0 | ||
64th | 78 | Geoff ROBINSON | 6 | 17.5s59 | 9:09.164 | 8:52.563 | 8:57.565 | 8:54.664 | 8:51.064 | 3.4% | 45:02.164 | 7:14.1 | |||
65th | 5 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 18.0s67 | 9:57.968 | 8:53.465 | 8:43.758 | 8:43.054 | 8:39.354 | 15.1% | 45:15.365 | 7:27.3 | ||
66th | 62 | Paul STEADMAN | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 6 | 17.8s64 | 9:45.966 | 8:46.658 | 8:46.660 | 8:54.865 | 8:57.366 | 11.3% | 45:28.966 | 7:40.9 | ||
67th | 63 | Kevin PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 15.9s32 | 8:27.839 | 8:06.130 | 8:14.838 | 8:04.425 | 8:04.430 | 4.8% | 41:13.467 | |||
68th | 58 | Mark HUMPHREYS | Rugby Velo | 5 | 17.7s62 | 10:00.169 | 9:18.668 | 9:25.768 | 9:29.868 | 7.4% | 38:31.968 | ||||
69th | 41 | Davie GRAHAM | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5 | 18.4s68 | 9:49.867 | 9:53.569 | 9:43.069 | 10:10.169 | 4.6% | 39:54.869 | ||||
44 | Chris YOUNG (gvet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT | 1 | 14.5s11 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
76 | Graham BARNES | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
4 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles / Ride In Peace | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
72 | Julian GOULD | www.Zepnat.com RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
21 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
31 | Harvey LEVANN | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
8 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
65 | Paul NEVILLE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
16 | Stuart PICKERING | http: / www.gianthelston.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
55 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
75 | Christopher ROWE | www.Zepnat.com RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 6 | 2:12.82 | 7:38.21 | 7:51.02 | 7:45.11 | 7:46.01 | 7:48.91 | 2.8% | 41:01.81 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 6 | 2:12.82 | 7:38.42 | 7:50.41 | 7:48.92 | 7:55.34 | 7:59.05 | 4.5% | 41:24.82 | 23.0s | ||
3rd | 108 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 2:13.57 | 7:57.27 | 7:55.14 | 7:53.53 | 7:53.12 | 7:51.22 | 1.3% | 41:43.33 | 41.5s | ||
4th | 111 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 2:13.46 | 7:56.45 | 7:58.95 | 7:57.34 | 7:53.12 | 7:54.03 | 1.2% | 41:52.94 | 51.1s | ||
5th | 118 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 6 | 2:13.15 | 7:51.33 | 7:51.83 | 7:59.45 | 8:03.46 | 7:57.04 | 2.6% | 41:56.05 | 54.2s | ||
6th | 103 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 2:12.51 | 7:56.14 | 8:05.47 | 8:01.56 | 8:02.05 | 8:03.67 | 2.0% | 42:21.06 | 1:19.2 | ||
7th | 102 | Roy HUNT | BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue | 6 | 2:13.04 | 7:57.06 | 8:04.36 | 8:03.27 | 8:04.97 | 8:17.39 | 4.3% | 42:39.77 | 1:37.9 | ||
8th | 101 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 2:13.68 | 8:12.411 | 8:25.89 | 8:16.78 | 8:21.09 | 8:22.411 | 2.7% | 43:51.88 | 2:50.0 | ||
9th | 107 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 6 | 2:13.68 | 8:04.28 | 8:21.48 | 8:28.111 | 8:30.011 | 8:18.910 | 5.3% | 43:55.99 | 2:54.1 | ||
10th | 114 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 2:13.711 | 8:04.59 | 9:29.819 | 8:18.29 | 8:05.18 | 8:01.56 | 18.3% | 44:12.710 | 3:10.9 | ||
11th | 104 | Peter TURNER | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 2:13.812 | 8:23.412 | 8:33.812 | 8:25.110 | 8:21.510 | 8:15.98 | 3.6% | 44:13.511 | 3:11.7 | ||
12th | 113 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 2:13.68 | 8:07.310 | 8:26.210 | 8:36.613 | 8:38.812 | 8:27.912 | 6.5% | 44:30.412 | 3:28.6 | ||
13th | 116 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 2:14.215 | 8:34.416 | 8:32.011 | 8:34.712 | 8:42.213 | 8:39.913 | 2.0% | 45:17.213 | 4:15.4 | ||
14th | 122 | Andy JONES (svet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 2:15.019 | 8:32.014 | 8:38.113 | 8:37.514 | 8:54.117 | 8:51.714 | 4.3% | 45:48.214 | 4:46.4 | ||
15th | 110 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 6 | 2:14.113 | 8:30.013 | 8:42.414 | 8:46.416 | 8:51.216 | 8:58.316 | 5.5% | 46:02.315 | 5:00.5 | ||
16th | 117 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 2:14.618 | 8:32.715 | 9:00.717 | 8:51.718 | 8:45.515 | 8:52.715 | 5.5% | 46:17.816 | 5:16.0 | ||
17th | 120 | Gary ROWING-PARKER | Solihull CC | 6 | 2:14.113 | 8:49.819 | 8:52.215 | 8:45.015 | 8:43.614 | 9:02.518 | 3.6% | 46:27.117 | 5:25.3 | ||
18th | 112 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 2:14.316 | 8:35.917 | 8:58.316 | 8:47.117 | 8:56.718 | 9:00.717 | 4.8% | 46:32.918 | 5:31.1 | ||
19th | 109 | Michael WEBB (sgvet) | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 2:14.517 | 8:47.218 | 9:07.918 | 9:11.519 | 9:22.419 | 6.7% | 38:43.519 | ||||
20th | 119 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 2:15.019 | 9:34.220 | 10:10.520 | 10:12.620 | 10:11.420 | 6.7% | 42:23.720 | ||||
121 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
105 | John TERRELL | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 7 | 15.0s1 | 7:11.11 | 7:12.91 | 7:16.11 | 7:06.71 | 7:13.51 | 7:15.91 | 2.2% | 43:31.51 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Louise MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 7 | 15.9s4 | 7:16.93 | 7:31.32 | 7:35.53 | 7:35.82 | 7:32.72 | 7:31.52 | 4.3% | 45:19.62 | 1:48.1 | ||
3rd | 12 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15.7s3 | 7:14.82 | 7:33.93 | 7:34.92 | 7:36.53 | 7:36.73 | 7:48.54 | 7.8% | 45:40.93 | 2:09.4 | ||
4th | 11 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15.6s2 | 7:29.64 | 7:48.07 | 7:51.27 | 7:45.04 | 7:44.14 | 7:48.95 | 4.8% | 46:42.24 | 3:10.7 | ||
5th | 18 | Jo TINDLEY | NJC - Biemme - Echelon | 7 | 16.8s8 | 7:43.86 | 7:45.15 | 7:45.74 | 7:46.16 | 7:54.27 | 7:48.43 | 2.2% | 47:00.05 | 3:28.5 | ||
6th | 7 | Katy SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 17.3s12 | 7:46.57 | 7:45.56 | 7:46.15 | 7:46.16 | 7:50.46 | 7:51.36 | 1.2% | 47:03.26 | 3:31.7 | ||
7th | 10 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15.9s4 | 7:37.15 | 7:49.68 | 7:53.39 | 7:45.15 | 7:56.78 | 8:00.18 | 5.0% | 47:17.87 | 3:46.3 | ||
8th | 6 | Clare ROSS | Good Vibes Only | 7 | 16.5s7 | 7:52.58 | 7:42.44 | 7:49.36 | 7:58.88 | 7:47.85 | 7:54.27 | 3.5% | 47:21.58 | 3:50.0 | ||
9th | 4 | Christina WIEJAK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 7 | 17.9s17 | 8:09.813 | 8:05.912 | 7:52.88 | 7:59.29 | 8:03.99 | 8:05.09 | 3.6% | 48:34.59 | 5:03.0 | ||
10th | 15 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 7 | 16.8s8 | 8:09.612 | 7:59.59 | 8:01.210 | 8:13.613 | 8:11.011 | 8:10.310 | 2.9% | 49:01.810 | 5:30.3 | ||
11th | 14 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Racing Team | 7 | 17.2s11 | 8:04.411 | 8:08.714 | 8:03.411 | 8:10.710 | 8:15.112 | 8:17.611 | 2.9% | 49:17.111 | 5:45.6 | ||
12th | 23 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 7 | 17.6s13 | 8:10.114 | 8:05.611 | 8:09.112 | 8:11.211 | 8:06.410 | 8:37.015 | 6.5% | 49:37.012 | 6:05.5 | ||
13th | 5 | Fran WHYTE | Bicester Millennium CC | 7 | 17.0s10 | 8:30.319 | 8:20.817 | 8:30.516 | 8:21.015 | 8:16.113 | 8:23.213 | 2.9% | 50:38.813 | 7:07.3 | ||
14th | 24 | Alice STANIFORD | 7 | 18.6s21 | 8:18.715 | 8:22.218 | 8:30.817 | 8:29.516 | 8:16.614 | 8:22.612 | 2.9% | 50:39.014 | 7:07.5 | |||
15th | 22 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 7 | 16.2s6 | 7:52.79 | 8:00.710 | 8:10.513 | 8:19.814 | 8:27.617 | 9:38.616 | 22.4% | 50:46.115 | 7:14.6 | ||
16th | 17 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 17.7s14 | 8:22.017 | 8:19.516 | 8:28.315 | 8:33.617 | 8:18.815 | 8:28.514 | 3.0% | 50:48.316 | 7:16.8 | ||
17th | 8 | Tiffany FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 17.7s14 | 7:58.710 | 8:15.015 | 8:11.414 | 8:11.211 | 8:23.716 | 9:50.017 | 23.3% | 51:07.517 | 7:36.0 | ||
18th | 3 | Alexandra FARQUHAR | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17.8s16 | 8:23.718 | 8:41.919 | 8:40.418 | 8:44.918 | 4.2% | 34:48.718 | |||||
19th | 20 | Cassandra MACKINTOSH | Rapha CC | 5 | 18.5s20 | 8:42.620 | 8:59.120 | 9:09.119 | 9:05.519 | 5.1% | 36:14.819 | |||||
20th | 19 | Rachel CONNERNEY | The Racing Chance Foundation | 4 | 18.3s18 | 9:03.521 | 9:21.221 | 9:27.620 | 4.4% | 28:10.620 | ||||||
2 | Lucy DAVIES | Arctic Tacx | 3 | 18.4s19 | 8:21.316 | 8:06.613 | 3.0% | DNF | ||||||||
13 | Delia BEDDIS | Les Filles Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
21 | Emma Jane HORNSBY | Scarpa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
9 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 15.2s1 | 8:05.31 | 8:10.21 | 8:18.91 | 8:21.01 | 3.2% | 33:10.51 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | 33:58.02 | -5LAP | |||||||
3rd | 114 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 15.2s1 | 8:27.32 | 8:33.43 | 8:31.42 | 8:32.42 | 1.2% | 34:19.73 | 1:09.2 | ||
4th | 109 | Flo LISSAMAN | 5 | 16.1s10 | 8:34.34 | 8:34.34 | 8:38.04 | 8:36.63 | 0.7% | 34:39.34 | 1:28.8 | |||
5th | 83 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 16.1s10 | 8:31.73 | 8:33.22 | 8:41.75 | 8:40.14 | 2.0% | 34:42.95 | 1:32.4 | ||
6th | 115 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 5 | 16.0s8 | 8:45.89 | 8:47.85 | 8:47.89 | 8:42.26 | 1.1% | 35:19.66 | 2:09.1 | ||
7th | 126 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 17.1s21 | 8:54.514 | 8:51.37 | 8:36.63 | 8:46.310 | 3.5% | 35:25.77 | 2:15.2 | ||
8th | 91 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 5 | 15.6s4 | 8:40.37 | 8:54.38 | 8:54.711 | 8:43.67 | 2.8% | 35:28.48 | 2:17.9 | ||
9th | 99 | Florence WHITELEY | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 17.6s25 | 8:52.913 | 8:48.46 | 8:48.410 | 8:47.811 | 1.0% | 35:35.09 | 2:24.5 | ||
10th | 84 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 5 | 15.7s7 | 8:43.28 | 8:57.39 | 8:57.314 | 8:44.18 | 2.7% | 35:37.610 | 2:27.1 | ||
11th | 122 | Phoebe ROCHE | Sutton CC | 5 | 15.6s4 | 8:35.65 | 8:59.211 | 9:00.816 | 8:58.716 | 4.9% | 35:49.911 | 2:39.4 | ||
12th | 124 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 5 | 18.4s36 | 9:02.321 | 8:57.910 | 8:46.58 | 8:49.813 | 3.0% | 35:54.912 | 2:44.4 | ||
13th | 102 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 16.2s12 | 8:38.26 | 9:19.926 | 8:44.96 | 8:58.115 | 8.0% | 35:57.213 | 2:46.7 | ||
14th | 97 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 18.2s32 | 9:10.927 | 9:01.414 | 8:45.67 | 8:42.05 | 5.5% | 35:58.114 | 2:47.6 | ||
15th | 87 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 16.6s15 | 8:55.816 | 9:05.618 | 9:04.717 | 8:44.18 | 4.1% | 36:06.615 | 2:56.1 | ||
16th | 121 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 17.8s28 | 9:01.920 | 9:05.417 | 8:56.012 | 8:48.612 | 3.2% | 36:09.716 | 2:59.2 | ||
17th | 98 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 16.4s14 | 8:48.610 | 9:01.715 | 9:05.719 | 9:09.521 | 4.0% | 36:21.817 | 3:11.3 | ||
18th | 103 | Carys LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 16.0s8 | 8:49.411 | 9:00.913 | 9:07.821 | 9:09.220 | 3.7% | 36:23.218 | 3:12.7 | ||
19th | 119 | Melissa COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 5 | 18.2s32 | 8:58.117 | 9:12.723 | 8:57.415 | 8:57.514 | 2.8% | 36:23.919 | 3:13.4 | ||
20th | 92 | Ellie SWINGELL | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 16.6s15 | 9:02.522 | 8:59.412 | 8:57.113 | 9:09.119 | 2.2% | 36:24.620 | 3:14.1 | ||
21st | 82 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16.3s13 | 9:00.518 | 9:02.016 | 9:08.022 | 9:00.317 | 1.4% | 36:27.121 | 3:16.6 | ||
22nd | 107 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 5 | 15.4s3 | 9:05.823 | 9:09.020 | 9:04.717 | 9:15.524 | 2.0% | 36:50.322 | 3:39.8 | ||
23rd | 85 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 15.6s4 | 8:50.012 | 9:09.020 | 9:07.320 | 9:31.026 | 7.7% | 36:52.923 | 3:42.4 | ||
24th | 127 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 5 | 16.9s19 | 9:00.719 | 9:12.222 | 9:17.423 | 9:06.318 | 3.1% | 36:53.524 | 3:43.0 | ||
25th | 94 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 18.8s42 | 9:07.624 | 9:06.919 | 9:18.824 | 9:11.822 | 2.2% | 37:03.925 | 3:53.4 | ||
26th | 81 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 17.8s28 | 9:09.626 | 9:16.325 | 9:20.525 | 9:14.023 | 2.0% | 37:18.126 | 4:07.6 | ||
27th | 120 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 5 | 16.8s18 | 8:55.215 | 9:12.723 | 9:32.626 | 9:26.225 | 7.0% | 37:23.427 | 4:12.9 | ||
28th | 110 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 17.3s23 | 9:08.225 | 9:25.227 | 9:34.027 | 9:42.128 | 6.2% | 38:06.828 | 4:56.3 | ||
29th | 113 | Skye WILLIS | Panagua CC | 5 | 16.9s19 | 9:18.130 | 9:32.828 | 9:47.430 | 9:49.131 | 5.6% | 38:44.229 | 5:33.7 | ||
30th | 95 | Astrid SPRAGG | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 18.5s37 | 9:47.034 | 9:33.529 | 9:40.728 | 9:44.429 | 2.4% | 39:04.130 | 5:53.6 | ||
31st | 86 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 18.7s41 | 9:18.331 | 9:43.031 | 10:00.332 | 9:46.830 | 7.5% | 39:07.131 | 5:56.6 | ||
32nd | 101 | Hope INGLIS | Kent Velo Kids | 5 | 18.2s32 | 9:49.635 | 9:34.130 | 9:44.729 | 9:41.527 | 2.7% | 39:08.032 | 5:57.5 | ||
33rd | 108 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 18.5s37 | 9:16.629 | 9:48.932 | 9:55.331 | 10:12.832 | 10.1% | 39:32.233 | 6:21.7 | ||
34th | 106 | Cerys GREAVES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 19.0s43 | 10:11.840 | 10:05.336 | 11:13.043 | 10:40.133 | 11.2% | 42:29.234 | 9:18.7 | ||
35th | 93 | Anna COOKE | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 17.6s25 | 9:34.133 | 10:00.134 | 10:16.235 | 7.3% | 30:08.035 | ||||
36th | 125 | Beth BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17.5s24 | 9:33.232 | 9:49.833 | 10:43.341 | 12.2% | 30:23.836 | ||||
37th | 89 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 17.6s25 | 9:52.836 | 10:16.537 | 10:14.234 | 4.0% | 30:41.137 | ||||
38th | 112 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 17.2s22 | 10:00.038 | 10:04.235 | 10:32.537 | 5.4% | 30:53.938 | ||||
39th | 116 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 18.2s32 | 10:02.039 | 10:16.638 | 10:25.236 | 3.9% | 31:02.039 | ||||
40th | 128 | Posie FORRESTER | Wyre Forest CRC | 4 | 17.8s28 | 9:54.837 | 10:24.739 | 10:44.542 | 8.4% | 31:21.840 | ||||
41st | 96 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 18.6s39 | 10:12.241 | 10:34.842 | 10:33.138 | 3.7% | 31:38.741 | ||||
42nd | 117 | Mari PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 18.6s39 | 10:26.243 | 10:27.240 | 10:36.640 | 1.7% | 31:48.642 | ||||
43rd | 90 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford CC | 4 | 17.8s28 | 10:22.942 | 10:33.741 | 10:35.639 | 2.0% | 31:50.043 | ||||
44th | 111 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 16.7s17 | 9:10.927 | 12:17.343 | 10:11.333 | 33.8% | 31:56.244 | ||||
105 | Tia CARR | Lichfield City CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
100 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
118 | Esther WONG | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 22.4s3 | 7:42.01 | 7:41.41 | 7:46.41 | 8:01.81 | 4.4% | 31:33.91 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 22.9s10 | 7:49.32 | 7:50.62 | 8:00.12 | 8:08.12 | 4.0% | 32:11.02 | 37.1s | ||
3rd | 6 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 22.1s1 | 7:57.04 | 8:07.03 | 8:16.74 | 8:10.83 | 4.1% | 32:53.53 | 1:19.6 | ||
4th | 30 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 22.6s5 | 7:56.73 | 8:13.25 | 8:10.33 | 8:14.66 | 3.8% | 32:57.34 | 1:23.4 | ||
5th | 39 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 22.4s3 | 8:00.27 | 8:15.46 | 8:17.55 | 8:30.010 | 6.2% | 33:25.35 | 1:51.4 | ||
6th | 41 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 23.2s15 | 7:58.45 | 8:15.98 | 8:29.49 | 8:21.78 | 6.5% | 33:28.56 | 1:54.6 | ||
7th | 27 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 23.7s19 | 8:20.016 | 8:15.77 | 8:22.37 | 8:13.34 | 1.8% | 33:35.07 | 2:01.1 | ||
8th | 33 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 5 | 23.5s18 | 8:11.78 | 8:25.310 | 8:21.06 | 8:14.15 | 2.8% | 33:35.58 | 2:01.6 | ||
9th | 10 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 23.0s12 | 7:58.56 | 8:09.14 | 8:53.621 | 8:21.27 | 11.5% | 33:45.39 | 2:11.4 | ||
10th | 15 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 22.8s7 | 8:15.411 | 8:22.69 | 8:23.78 | 8:30.111 | 3.0% | 33:54.610 | 2:20.7 | ||
11th | 24 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 5 | 23.9s22 | 8:16.313 | 8:26.112 | 8:32.510 | 8:38.112 | 4.4% | 34:16.911 | 2:43.0 | ||
12th | 2 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 22.8s7 | 8:19.915 | 8:25.911 | 8:46.217 | 8:25.29 | 5.3% | 34:20.012 | 2:46.1 | ||
13th | 40 | Iona MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 22.8s7 | 8:14.99 | 8:27.613 | 8:41.815 | 8:39.113 | 5.4% | 34:26.113 | 2:52.2 | ||
14th | 23 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 23.0s12 | 8:27.120 | 8:37.116 | 8:35.412 | 8:40.715 | 2.7% | 34:43.314 | 3:09.4 | ||
15th | 4 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 23.3s16 | 8:24.618 | 8:37.817 | 8:38.614 | 8:39.214 | 2.9% | 34:43.315 | 3:09.4 | ||
16th | 26 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 22.6s5 | 8:15.411 | 8:52.322 | 8:32.911 | 8:41.716 | 7.4% | 34:44.916 | 3:11.0 | ||
17th | 31 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 24.1s28 | 8:28.121 | 8:36.015 | 8:35.613 | 8:42.017 | 2.7% | 34:45.017 | 3:11.1 | ||
18th | 20 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 23.9s22 | 8:21.717 | 8:34.614 | 8:48.518 | 8:42.318 | 5.3% | 34:51.018 | 3:17.1 | ||
19th | 12 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 22.9s10 | 8:15.110 | 8:39.218 | 8:50.019 | 8:54.820 | 8.0% | 35:01.819 | 3:27.9 | ||
20th | 5 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 23.1s14 | 8:25.219 | 8:40.619 | 8:44.216 | 8:56.421 | 6.2% | 35:09.420 | 3:35.5 | ||
21st | 25 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan Weldtite Vivele Velo | 5 | 23.4s17 | 8:38.322 | 8:41.720 | 8:51.520 | 8:51.719 | 2.6% | 35:26.621 | 3:52.7 | ||
22nd | 36 | Madeline COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 5 | 23.7s19 | 8:44.624 | 8:45.321 | 9:04.624 | 9:08.323 | 4.5% | 36:06.522 | 4:32.6 | ||
23rd | 42 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 5 | 25.1s36 | 8:41.923 | 8:54.723 | 9:04.223 | 9:08.323 | 5.1% | 36:14.223 | 4:40.3 | ||
24th | 21 | Freja SMITH | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 23.9s22 | 8:47.425 | 9:01.524 | 9:01.822 | 9:05.022 | 3.3% | 36:19.624 | 4:45.7 | ||
25th | 14 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 22.3s2 | 8:19.514 | 9:30.528 | 9:21.025 | 9:28.125 | 14.2% | 37:01.525 | 5:27.6 | ||
26th | 38 | Amber BRAMELD | Sutton CC | 5 | 24.3s29 | 9:00.826 | 9:20.326 | 9:22.426 | 9:28.125 | 5.0% | 37:35.826 | 6:01.9 | ||
27th | 18 | Isla BLAIN | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 24.7s35 | 9:02.727 | 9:17.825 | 9:45.929 | 9:45.230 | 8.0% | 38:16.427 | 6:42.5 | ||
28th | 7 | Eleanor PEEL | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 24.6s32 | 9:18.629 | 9:28.427 | 9:46.630 | 9:43.929 | 5.0% | 38:41.928 | 7:08.0 | ||
29th | 32 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 23.9s22 | 9:10.828 | 9:56.633 | 9:44.028 | 9:39.027 | 8.3% | 38:54.329 | 7:20.4 | ||
30th | 35 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 25.6s40 | 9:24.632 | 9:49.329 | 9:37.927 | 9:41.728 | 4.4% | 38:59.030 | 7:25.1 | ||
31st | 19 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 5 | 23.9s22 | 9:20.630 | 9:50.430 | 9:48.531 | 9:49.331 | 5.3% | 39:12.731 | 7:38.8 | ||
32nd | 9 | Lily YOUNG | Bronte Tykes CC | 5 | 24.4s30 | 9:46.537 | 9:54.431 | 10:05.132 | 9:54.733 | 3.2% | 40:05.132 | 8:31.2 | ||
33rd | 28 | Annabel RAMSAY | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 24.0s27 | 9:21.031 | 10:00.034 | 10:13.936 | 10:07.634 | 9.4% | 40:06.633 | 8:32.7 | ||
34th | 11 | Charlotte FOX | Clifton CC | 5 | 25.5s39 | 9:46.436 | 9:55.732 | 10:08.033 | 9:54.232 | 3.7% | 40:09.734 | 8:35.8 | ||
35th | 16 | Erin CORRIGAN | Get Off The Road | 5 | 25.1s36 | 9:26.233 | 10:03.535 | 10:08.134 | 10:11.637 | 8.0% | 40:14.535 | 8:40.6 | ||
36th | 8 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 23.7s19 | 9:28.034 | 10:11.036 | 10:12.235 | 10:11.336 | 7.8% | 40:25.936 | 8:52.0 | ||
37th | 22 | Morgan CRUSSELL | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 25.1s36 | 9:43.135 | 10:21.737 | 10:19.337 | 10:07.634 | 6.6% | 40:56.737 | 9:22.8 | ||
38th | 29 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 4 | 24.6s32 | 10:09.640 | 10:24.838 | 11:00.839 | 8.4% | 31:59.838 | ||||
39th | 34 | Amie HATTON | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 24.5s31 | 9:53.138 | 10:41.439 | 11:01.140 | 11.5% | 32:00.139 | ||||
40th | 13 | Alice ORGILL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 24.6s32 | 9:53.439 | 10:53.840 | 10:57.838 | 10.9% | 32:09.640 | ||||
37 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
17 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Lucy WHEARTY | Shibden CC | 6 | 17.9s16 | 8:19.921 | 8:32.521 | 8:41.221 | 8:51.220 | 9:00.521 | 8.1% | 43:43.11 | -1LAP | |||
2nd | 66 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 16.1s2 | 7:25.01 | 7:34.14 | 7:38.02 | 7:35.12 | 7:34.22 | 7:15.51 | 5.2% | 45:17.82 | 1:34.7 | ||
3rd | 65 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 16.6s6 | 7:25.01 | 7:27.51 | 7:39.23 | 7:40.74 | 7:33.81 | 7:18.02 | 5.2% | 45:20.63 | 1:37.5 | ||
4th | 55 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 7 | 16.4s4 | 7:25.24 | 7:30.12 | 7:41.04 | 7:35.01 | 7:34.63 | 7:25.43 | 3.5% | 45:27.64 | 1:44.5 | ||
5th | 53 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 16.7s7 | 7:26.15 | 7:31.23 | 7:37.51 | 7:35.83 | 7:35.24 | 7:27.04 | 2.6% | 45:29.35 | 1:46.2 | ||
6th | 57 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 16.2s3 | 7:25.13 | 7:41.78 | 7:41.75 | 7:46.56 | 7:52.78 | 7:52.76 | 6.2% | 46:36.86 | 2:53.7 | ||
7th | 67 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 7 | 15.9s1 | 7:39.48 | 7:37.56 | 7:47.37 | 7:45.05 | 7:50.66 | 7:56.37 | 4.1% | 46:51.97 | 3:08.8 | ||
8th | 73 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 7 | 16.9s8 | 7:29.16 | 7:36.55 | 7:50.48 | 7:54.79 | 7:50.45 | 7:58.78 | 6.6% | 46:56.68 | 3:13.5 | ||
9th | 70 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 7 | 17.0s10 | 7:40.29 | 7:46.59 | 7:45.86 | 7:47.47 | 7:53.99 | 7:48.65 | 3.0% | 46:59.39 | 3:16.2 | ||
10th | 59 | Elena SMITH | Fossa Racing | 7 | 18.4s20 | 7:58.914 | 7:47.110 | 7:54.19 | 7:51.98 | 7:52.47 | 7:59.810 | 2.7% | 47:42.410 | 3:59.3 | ||
11th | 62 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 16.5s5 | 7:38.07 | 7:40.07 | 7:56.010 | 8:04.210 | 8:10.913 | 8:22.513 | 9.7% | 48:08.111 | 4:25.0 | ||
12th | 71 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 17.3s11 | 7:42.910 | 7:56.013 | 8:16.115 | 8:08.713 | 8:06.111 | 7:59.69 | 7.2% | 48:26.712 | 4:43.6 | ||
13th | 54 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 7 | 17.9s16 | 7:53.413 | 7:52.312 | 8:13.614 | 8:06.411 | 8:02.910 | 8:18.012 | 5.4% | 48:44.413 | 5:01.3 | ||
14th | 56 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 7 | 17.5s13 | 8:06.318 | 8:10.616 | 8:05.611 | 8:07.812 | 8:07.512 | 8:05.611 | 1.0% | 49:00.914 | 5:17.8 | ||
15th | 68 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 7 | 16.9s8 | 7:52.612 | 7:52.211 | 8:10.212 | 8:23.915 | 8:30.714 | 8:39.818 | 10.1% | 49:46.115 | 6:03.0 | ||
16th | 61 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 17.6s15 | 8:02.216 | 8:07.915 | 8:11.613 | 8:20.014 | 8:34.915 | 8:45.119 | 8.9% | 50:19.216 | 6:36.1 | ||
17th | 58 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 18.5s21 | 8:10.520 | 8:13.218 | 8:30.418 | 8:27.616 | 8:36.818 | 8:23.814 | 5.4% | 50:40.717 | 6:57.6 | ||
18th | 69 | Amelie WAYTE | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 17.3s11 | 7:50.411 | 8:02.414 | 8:34.220 | 8:57.221 | 8:35.016 | 8:25.915 | 14.2% | 50:42.218 | 6:59.1 | ||
19th | 52 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 7 | 17.9s16 | 8:02.617 | 8:14.919 | 8:20.116 | 8:43.618 | 8:43.119 | 8:36.517 | 8.5% | 50:58.619 | 7:15.5 | ||
20th | 60 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 18.1s19 | 8:09.719 | 8:19.320 | 8:33.219 | 8:34.917 | 8:36.617 | 8:29.816 | 5.5% | 51:01.520 | 7:18.4 | ||
21st | 63 | Poppy PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 17.5s13 | 8:00.915 | 8:12.117 | 8:29.517 | 8:46.919 | 8:47.620 | 9:07.920 | 13.9% | 51:42.221 | 7:59.1 | ||
51 | Megan MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
64 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Anna KAY | Storey Racing | 7 | 15.7s1 | 7:11.01 | 7:12.31 | 7:16.92 | 7:11.42 | 7:16.41 | 7:10.01 | 1.6% | 43:33.61 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Ffion JAMES | Storey Racing | 7 | 15.8s2 | 7:11.32 | 7:12.31 | 7:16.61 | 7:11.31 | 7:16.62 | 7:10.32 | 1.5% | 43:34.22 | 0.6s | ||
3rd | 43 | Emily WADSWORTH | TP Racing | 7 | 15.8s2 | 7:23.24 | 7:34.73 | 7:37.53 | 7:36.04 | 7:34.83 | 7:26.33 | 3.2% | 45:28.03 | 1:54.4 | ||
4th | 35 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 16.0s4 | 7:23.24 | 7:35.04 | 7:37.64 | 7:35.83 | 7:35.34 | 7:43.04 | 4.5% | 45:45.84 | 2:12.2 | ||
5th | 40 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 16.0s4 | 7:20.43 | 7:37.65 | 7:48.55 | 7:42.55 | 7:48.06 | 7:49.76 | 6.7% | 46:22.75 | 2:49.1 | ||
6th | 44 | Fiona TURNBULL | YRDP | 7 | 16.5s6 | 7:36.76 | 7:43.66 | 7:48.76 | 7:43.66 | 7:38.15 | 7:44.45 | 2.6% | 46:31.56 | 2:57.9 | ||
7th | 31 | Holly MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 7 | 18.4s11 | 8:07.611 | 8:01.28 | 8:07.69 | 8:15.78 | 8:03.27 | 8:15.67 | 3.0% | 49:09.27 | 5:35.6 | ||
8th | 39 | Lily GREENHALGH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 17.0s8 | 7:58.89 | 8:19.410 | 8:02.57 | 8:10.07 | 8:24.38 | 8:33.98 | 7.3% | 49:45.98 | 6:12.3 | ||
9th | 34 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 17.0s8 | 7:52.27 | 7:54.67 | 8:03.98 | 8:16.29 | 8:46.410 | 8:59.010 | 14.1% | 50:09.39 | 6:35.7 | ||
10th | 33 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 7 | 17.6s10 | 8:06.310 | 8:07.89 | 8:22.210 | 8:33.110 | 8:33.39 | 8:34.49 | 5.8% | 50:34.610 | 7:01.0 | ||
38 | Madeleine GAMMONS | NJC - Biemme - Echelon | 4 | 16.8s7 | 7:57.78 | 8:45.511 | 8:49.811 | 10.9% | DNF | |||||||
36 | Hannah BAYES | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
37 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
32 | Marie LYNN | Boompods EDCO NRG | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 8.5s1 | 8:07.02 | 8:20.31 | 8:20.32 | 8:25.81 | 8:27.11 | 4.1% | 41:48.81 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 9.0s4 | 8:08.23 | 8:20.92 | 8:18.81 | 8:31.53 | 8:35.12 | 5.5% | 42:03.62 | 14.8s | ||
3rd | 3 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 8.8s3 | 8:04.51 | 8:23.93 | 8:32.14 | 8:32.84 | 8:44.83 | 8.3% | 42:26.93 | 38.1s | ||
4th | 19 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 9.0s4 | 8:21.74 | 8:28.94 | 8:24.73 | 8:30.52 | 9:14.712 | 10.6% | 43:09.44 | 1:20.6 | ||
5th | 17 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 9.8s9 | 8:40.26 | 8:42.95 | 8:41.85 | 8:48.85 | 8:50.95 | 2.1% | 43:54.45 | 2:05.6 | ||
6th | 5 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 6 | 8.7s2 | 8:38.05 | 8:51.48 | 8:54.27 | 9:00.58 | 9:07.08 | 5.6% | 44:39.76 | 2:50.9 | ||
7th | 27 | Karen SUMMERS | 6 | 10.4s13 | 8:49.07 | 8:42.95 | 8:45.16 | 9:31.415 | 8:53.97 | 9.3% | 44:52.67 | 3:03.8 | |||
8th | 22 | Amanda WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 10.1s11 | 9:08.612 | 8:50.47 | 8:57.59 | 8:56.16 | 8:51.96 | 3.4% | 44:54.68 | 3:05.8 | ||
9th | 7 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 9.5s8 | 9:04.411 | 9:03.09 | 8:56.18 | 9:00.37 | 8:49.14 | 2.9% | 45:02.39 | 3:13.5 | ||
10th | 9 | Caroline HARVEY | edinburgh RC | 6 | 10.4s13 | 9:20.315 | 9:09.611 | 9:06.110 | 9:07.69 | 9:07.29 | 2.6% | 46:01.010 | 4:12.2 | ||
11th | 24 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 9.3s7 | 8:57.49 | 9:20.114 | 9:26.613 | 9:21.310 | 9:19.813 | 5.4% | 46:34.511 | 4:45.7 | ||
12th | 21 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 6 | 9.2s6 | 8:56.98 | 9:04.410 | 9:34.414 | 9:29.014 | 9:32.016 | 7.0% | 46:45.812 | 4:57.0 | ||
13th | 13 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 6 | 9.9s10 | 9:04.210 | 9:16.413 | 9:42.015 | 9:26.212 | 9:10.010 | 6.9% | 46:48.713 | 4:59.9 | ||
14th | 1 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 11.7s25 | 9:32.018 | 9:14.112 | 9:15.611 | 9:25.111 | 9:12.311 | 3.6% | 46:50.614 | 5:01.8 | ||
15th | 10 | Zoe CODD | Velo Club Flintham | 6 | 10.5s16 | 9:13.814 | 10:08.923 | 9:22.412 | 9:28.113 | 9:31.715 | 9.9% | 47:55.315 | 6:06.5 | ||
16th | 20 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 10.7s18 | 9:31.517 | 9:37.315 | 9:46.216 | 9:36.116 | 9:29.814 | 2.9% | 48:11.516 | 6:22.7 | ||
17th | 15 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 11.1s19 | 9:31.416 | 9:43.016 | 9:47.118 | 9:51.817 | 9:52.819 | 3.7% | 48:57.117 | 7:08.3 | ||
18th | 16 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 10.1s11 | 9:33.719 | 9:43.717 | 9:46.417 | 9:57.319 | 9:48.417 | 4.1% | 48:59.518 | 7:10.7 | ||
19th | 26 | Rachel LIGHTFOOT | 6 | 12.0s26 | 9:50.721 | 9:56.620 | 9:55.519 | 9:55.918 | 9:50.318 | 1.1% | 49:40.819 | 7:52.0 | |||
20th | 25 | Mandie JAMES | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 10.4s13 | 9:13.113 | 9:44.018 | 10:08.621 | 10:02.420 | 10:25.223 | 13.0% | 49:43.720 | 7:54.9 | ||
21st | 23 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 6 | 10.5s16 | 9:35.120 | 9:50.019 | 10:32.324 | 10:15.923 | 10:11.021 | 9.9% | 50:34.621 | 8:45.8 | ||
22nd | 18 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 11.4s22 | 10:21.925 | 10:00.121 | 10:05.620 | 10:11.321 | 10:00.320 | 3.6% | 50:50.622 | 9:01.8 | ||
23rd | 11 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 11.4s22 | 10:05.222 | 10:04.122 | 10:25.422 | 10:12.322 | 10:13.322 | 3.5% | 51:11.523 | 9:22.7 | ||
24th | 14 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 5 | 11.6s24 | 10:16.524 | 10:15.924 | 10:32.525 | 10:32.925 | 2.8% | 41:49.424 | ||||
25th | 6 | Lynsey WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 11.3s21 | 10:07.323 | 10:29.625 | 10:31.423 | 10:29.924 | 4.0% | 41:49.525 | ||||
4 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 11.1s19 | 10:42.726 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
8 | Sian TOVEY | Dooleys Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 9.6s1 | 8:33.21 | 8:30.61 | 8:31.81 | 8:48.11 | 8:56.33 | 5.0% | 43:29.61 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 10.6s4 | 9:07.43 | 9:01.03 | 8:57.44 | 8:57.63 | 8:45.31 | 4.2% | 44:59.22 | 1:29.6 | ||
3rd | 35 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 10.1s3 | 9:10.85 | 9:04.15 | 8:53.03 | 8:54.62 | 8:55.42 | 3.3% | 45:07.93 | 1:38.3 | ||
4th | 34 | Sally REID | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 6 | 10.8s5 | 9:08.94 | 8:59.42 | 8:51.42 | 8:58.14 | 9:03.54 | 3.3% | 45:12.14 | 1:42.5 | ||
5th | 36 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 6 | 9.6s1 | 8:46.82 | 9:02.94 | 9:06.85 | 9:07.45 | 9:07.05 | 3.9% | 45:20.35 | 1:50.7 | ||
33 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
31 | Alison SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Suzanne YOUNG | Vitfor | 6 | 10.7s1 | 9:21.81 | 9:22.01 | 9:23.11 | 9:22.01 | 9:06.91 | 3.0% | 46:46.41 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 6 | 11.7s2 | 10:19.82 | 10:20.22 | 10:05.52 | 10:03.92 | 10:25.02 | 3.5% | 51:26.12 | 4:39.7 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified