withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (598)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st33Ian FIELD Neon-Velo Cycling Team104:03.536:14.726:15.916:15.916:23.626:20.616:23.426:25.116:34.756:14.015.5%1h01:11.01-
2nd52Yorben VAN TICHELT Neon-Velo Cycling Team104:02.616:11.516:17.626:18.526:23.316:21.026:22.816:29.926:29.926:16.225.0%1h01:13.022.0s
3rd23Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing104:04.256:27.996:35.666:33.146:30.946:35.436:33.436:35.956:28.216:35.762.1%1h03:00.031:49.0
4th25Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing104:05.276:24.756:38.4106:33.146:29.636:36.566:33.746:34.736:32.946:32.543.6%1h03:01.041:50.0
5th42George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Wheelers CC104:04.666:17.936:33.636:31.236:42.9126:37.3116:33.856:35.646:31.936:59.41811.0%1h03:28.052:17.0
6th12Stephen LEE Derwentside CC104:03.746:27.786:36.786:33.666:48.0156:55.2186:40.786:37.066:37.566:37.477.1%1h03:58.062:47.0
7th22Jake WOMERSLEY Holdsworth Pro Racing104:17.4126:32.5116:36.996:38.796:43.0136:35.436:41.3106:43.896:42.976:31.533.1%1h04:03.072:52.0
8th28Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh104:20.0176:32.9126:36.276:36.286:43.7146:36.786:41.6116:41.686:43.086:34.052.7%1h04:06.082:55.0
9th41Nick CRAIG Scott racing104:25.1196:27.576:33.956:39.1116:42.4106:36.256:40.996:37.976:44.8116:38.484.5%1h04:06.092:55.0
10th47Giles DRAKE Wheelbase Castelli MGD104:28.0206:24.246:33.846:38.9106:42.6116:37.2106:40.366:46.8106:49.5136:51.2157.0%1h04:32.0103:21.0
11th45Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGD104:06.696:26.766:58.6246:34.076:41.796:36.566:40.476:49.4146:50.4146:54.0178.2%1h04:38.0113:27.0
12th10James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW104:05.786:29.3107:03.3266:41.3146:39.766:43.3126:43.8126:48.2126:43.796:42.498.7%1h04:41.0123:30.0
13th50David DUGGAN 104:18.2146:37.0136:44.2136:39.8126:40.586:43.3126:43.9136:47.6116:44.4106:42.8102.7%1h04:42.0133:31.0
14th26Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CC104:37.3286:42.5166:43.5116:44.2166:37.656:36.786:51.8156:59.7196:55.3176:49.6135.8%1h05:38.0144:27.0
15th51Rab WARDELL 104:07.0106:45.3176:47.6156:52.0176:53.9176:48.5146:50.2146:48.9136:55.1166:50.2142.4%1h05:39.0154:28.0
16th29Pete MATTHEWS Leicestershire Road Club104:17.6136:51.3226:46.0146:53.0186:49.7166:51.6156:57.5187:05.3207:00.5197:01.5194.8%1h06:34.0165:23.0
17th43David EARTH Steve Poole Plant Hire104:18.5156:37.1146:43.6126:39.8126:40.377:30.1316:56.4176:58.7177:07.2217:02.62013.3%1h06:34.0175:23.0
18th34Gary MACDONALD Nevis Cycles Racing104:24.8186:48.9196:50.6187:03.2256:57.8206:51.6156:56.1166:54.6167:00.4186:51.2153.5%1h06:39.0185:28.0
19th27Cedric SACHET Johnstone Wheelers CC104:16.8117:02.4257:04.5276:56.0207:02.0246:53.2177:00.0206:53.0156:47.5126:46.3124.5%1h06:41.0195:30.0
20th32James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching104:19.8166:48.9196:56.1216:56.3217:01.9237:05.4236:59.7196:59.4186:51.4156:44.3115.2%1h06:43.0205:32.0
21st46David LINES Wheelbase Altura MGD104:28.3216:48.8186:47.9166:43.2156:57.3196:59.2207:05.1227:05.7217:00.5197:11.3217.0%1h07:07.0215:56.0
22nd16Gavin MCDOUGALL Gamma Racing Team84:36.5266:58.3236:55.1197:00.7236:59.8226:57.7197:04.0217:06.722          2.8%53:38.822
23rd37Billy HARDING Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT84:02.826:40.0156:55.8206:53.5196:54.1187:03.9227:39.4277:37.324          14.8%53:46.823
24th30Scotty CHALMERS Magspeed Racing84:30.8247:01.1246:58.0236:58.1227:02.0246:59.5217:14.8237:31.423          8.0%54:15.724
25th9Richard MCDONALD Bioracer-Project GO74:30.0237:07.0286:49.6177:04.7266:59.4217:09.4247:29.025               9.6%47:09.125
26th4John MACKENZIE SR Albannach74:29.0227:03.7266:57.6227:01.4247:07.0267:13.4257:18.624               5.0%47:10.726
27th11Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC74:31.0256:49.9217:02.1257:07.8277:21.5307:28.7307:32.626               10.4%47:53.627
28th14Lewis OLIPHANT Veloclub Edinburgh64:40.8297:03.7267:19.2307:16.8287:15.0277:14.427                    3.7%40:49.928
29th36Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT64:51.8377:09.9297:08.8287:18.9297:22.1317:13.425                    3.1%41:04.929
30th3Neil HENDERSON (vet) SR Albannach64:45.9337:14.2317:17.3297:21.1307:18.1287:21.528                    1.7%41:18.130
31st44Chris MAIN Velocity 44 RT64:37.0277:17.2327:20.8317:23.1317:19.3297:28.129                    2.5%41:25.531
32nd13Sean GORDON East Kilbride Road Club54:47.6357:12.4307:21.2327:33.5337:26.632                         4.9%34:21.332
33rd1Will BERESFORD SR Albannach54:42.6327:25.2347:27.2337:33.8347:32.033                         1.9%34:40.833
34th35Ewan THORBURN Nevis Cycles Racing54:41.1317:28.3357:30.5347:32.4327:35.135                         1.5%34:47.434
35th18Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC54:53.1387:29.7367:32.9357:38.9357:43.336                         3.0%35:17.935
36th20Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery54:40.8297:34.7387:41.6377:46.9377:34.934                         2.7%35:18.936
37th5Robbie MITCHELL auchencrow thistle54:48.0367:24.7337:37.0367:46.6367:46.837                         5.0%35:23.137
38th21Chris NICHOLSON (elt) Hoddom Velo44:53.4397:34.2377:46.5387:58.138                              5.3%28:12.238
39th2Jim CAMERON SR Albannach45:05.6407:51.0407:59.6397:59.639                              1.8%28:55.839
40th6Kevin PUGH Ayr Burners Cycling35:14.7418:50.7418:53.940                                   0.6%22:59.340
8Scott SMITH (vet4) Biggar Cycling Club24:46.3347:38.839                                        n/a     DNF
49Bruce DALTON 0                                                  n/a     DNS
31Scot EASTER Magspeed Racing0                                                  n/a     DNS
48Alex FORRESTER Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site0                                                  n/a     DNS
24Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing0                                                  n/a     DNS
19Ewan MULHERN Glasgow United CC0                                                  n/a     DNS
17David RITCHIE Glasgow Green CC0                                                  n/a     DNS
40Douglas SHAW Sandy Wallace Cycles0                                                  n/a     DNS
15Calum SIMPSON EH Star Cycling0                                                  n/a     DNS
7Neil SMITH (vet1) Ayr Burners Cycling0                                                  n/a     DNS
38Callum SHARP Pedal Power RT0                                                  n/a     

Male: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st123Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club54:08.826:55.717:04.017:06.117:08.513.1%32:23.01-
2nd91Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products54:08.217:12.237:11.837:12.627:21.652.3%33:06.4243.4s
3rd143Oliver PEACE Shibden CC54:13.837:05.327:09.727:16.637:33.2106.6%33:18.7355.7s
4th142Harry ELLISON Shibden CC54:22.767:23.257:26.087:18.847:16.522.2%33:47.141:24.1
5th98Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth54:23.077:19.747:21.667:25.767:18.531.6%33:48.551:25.5
6th97Alfie AMEY Team Darenth54:22.057:24.077:17.847:26.977:18.532.1%33:49.261:26.2
7th95Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT54:23.497:24.077:24.177:27.787:30.581.5%34:09.671:46.6
8th93Emyr TRUELOVE Abergavenny RC54:23.077:32.8127:21.157:25.057:31.992.7%34:13.981:50.9
9th132Ben MARSH (yth) Matlock CC54:19.647:26.997:27.0107:28.397:36.6112.2%34:18.291:55.2
10th135Raphael TABINER North Cheshire Clarion54:30.0127:31.4117:29.1117:37.0117:24.162.9%34:31.5102:08.5
11th137Joseph COSGROVE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS54:48.3277:23.967:26.497:30.1107:30.171.4%34:38.8112:15.8
12th158Finlay BEGGIN Zappi Racing Team54:24.8107:37.0147:34.0127:44.0127:37.7122.2%34:57.4122:34.4
13th94Scott FISHER (u18) Barrow Central Wheelers54:30.5147:39.8177:57.4247:48.5157:48.5143.8%35:44.7133:21.7
14th92Alfie DAVIES (1) A Cycling54:53.0307:37.2157:42.6147:44.5137:49.2172.6%35:46.4143:23.4
15th130Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC54:25.0117:45.8207:56.2227:48.1147:52.4192.2%35:47.4153:24.4
16th134Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion54:36.2197:44.2187:46.2157:49.9167:53.7212.0%35:50.1163:27.1
17th154Finlay TARLING West Wales Cycle R54:44.1237:27.7107:54.5208:20.4317:48.61511.8%36:15.4173:52.4
18th110Joe WATKINS-WILSON Eastlands Velo54:52.7297:49.9257:48.5177:57.6187:50.3181.9%36:18.9183:55.9
19th107Callum WATSON East Bradford CC54:34.8167:35.8138:11.0318:14.9257:44.4138.6%36:20.8193:57.8
20th101Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CC54:49.8287:46.5217:41.7138:10.9237:58.1236.3%36:26.9204:03.9
21st139Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team54:32.8157:38.0167:52.7188:11.1248:19.3279.0%36:33.9214:10.9
22nd149Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC54:30.1137:44.6198:03.7268:18.1287:59.8257.2%36:36.3224:13.3
23rd155Tom WHITE (yth) Wolverhampton Wheelers54:47.7267:47.1227:46.4168:28.6357:53.4209.0%36:43.1234:20.1
24th146Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titans54:35.0177:48.8238:14.6338:16.1267:49.0165.8%36:43.3244:20.3
25th148Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC54:42.7207:53.9297:54.3197:55.8178:19.3275.4%36:45.9254:22.9
26th136Arlo CAREY Pedalon54:35.3188:09.7348:06.4298:03.8207:57.8222.5%36:52.9264:29.9
27th128Jamie THOMSON (yth) Johnstone Wheelers CC54:45.6248:07.1338:04.7277:58.5197:58.7241.8%36:54.6274:31.6
28th117Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz54:43.1217:52.6288:10.9308:08.2228:15.0264.7%37:09.7284:46.7
29th103Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC54:56.4327:59.2317:56.1218:05.3218:42.5299.7%37:39.3295:16.3
30th106Will ROBERTS (u16) Derwentside CC54:43.4227:51.5278:00.7258:20.8329:49.03024.9%38:45.3306:22.3
31st138Joel HURT Ribble Cycling44:56.7337:59.1307:56.4238:19.429     4.8%29:11.631
32nd125Shane SCULLION Island Wheelers45:08.1358:00.5328:05.7288:18.027     3.6%29:32.332
33rd141Corey WHITEFORD Royal Albert CC44:46.0257:50.6268:38.9388:31.338     10.3%29:46.833
34th140Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC45:10.1378:13.2358:13.2328:23.434     2.1%29:59.934
35th129Rory LAIDLAW KICC45:25.4498:24.9408:15.6348:20.030     1.9%30:25.935
36th104William BEST Derwentside CC45:06.3348:21.6378:34.0378:36.740     3.0%30:38.636
37th115Luis RYDER Edinburgh RC45:14.8418:43.2478:23.3358:21.733     4.3%30:43.037
38th112Finlay COOPER Edinburgh RC45:15.3428:20.2368:30.0368:41.943     4.3%30:47.438
39th133Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion45:19.7468:22.2388:43.0418:31.137     4.1%30:56.039
40th99Noah FONTAINE Deeside Thistle CC45:10.9388:34.1418:42.3408:40.441     1.6%31:07.740
41st124Adam RAFFERTY Island Wheelers45:20.7478:23.0398:40.3398:51.644     5.7%31:15.641
42nd126Oliver KELLY (juv) Johnstone Wheelers CC45:08.4368:36.8459:05.3478:36.639     5.6%31:27.142
43rd100Archie MARSHALL DAWSON Deeside Thistle CC45:16.4448:36.7448:57.9448:41.142     4.1%31:32.143
44th151Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC45:12.4399:06.9508:55.6438:30.736     7.1%31:45.644
45th108Cormac MCCONVILLE East Kilbride Road Club45:15.7438:35.3439:00.3458:56.446     4.9%31:47.745
46th109Thomas WISDISH East Kilbride Road Club45:28.0518:41.6468:52.5428:55.645     2.7%31:57.746
47th144Lewis SEAWARD* 45:25.5508:34.9429:03.8469:13.947     7.6%32:18.147
48th111Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC45:14.1408:48.7489:20.5499:29.349     7.7%32:52.648
49th145Akhil KOLNATY Solihull CC45:21.6489:07.4519:14.9489:39.852     5.9%33:23.749
50th131Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC45:35.8549:25.9589:29.7529:33.550     1.3%34:04.950
51st113Elliott DAVIES Edinburgh RC45:49.2609:20.9579:36.4569:26.448     2.8%34:12.951
52nd119James FOSTER (yth) Glasgow Riderz45:48.9599:11.3539:22.8509:50.754     7.1%34:13.752
53rd152Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC45:34.7539:07.8529:23.95110:07.956     11.0%34:14.353
54th120Fraser THOMSON Glasgow Riderz45:49.8629:14.1559:35.2549:36.951     4.1%34:16.054
55th102George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC45:18.9459:01.0499:47.55910:21.058     14.8%34:28.455
56th122Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club45:44.6579:16.0569:37.45710:14.057     10.4%34:52.056
57th105Ciaran LALLY Derwentside CC45:49.4619:37.4619:46.9589:40.053     1.6%34:53.757
58th118Iain CARTER (yth) Glasgow Riderz45:54.1639:34.8609:31.6539:53.655     3.8%34:54.158
59th157Finn HAWKINS WORX Factory Racing45:39.3559:26.35910:08.86010:26.859     10.7%35:41.259
60th153Finlay TURNER West Lothian Clarion CC45:28.6529:11.5549:36.15511:42.662     27.4%35:58.860
61st147Archie MCLEAN Walkers Cycling Club46:02.26510:32.36410:59.56210:45.860     4.3%38:19.861
62nd116Alasdair PADMANABHAN Falcons CC BishopBriggs46:16.46610:29.66310:57.46111:13.561     7.0%38:56.962
63rd114Rhys EDWARDS (juv) Edinburgh RC45:44.35611:13.26511:08.96312:46.863     14.6%40:53.263
96Daniel PORTER (u18) Bolton Hot Wheels CC24:53.1317:49.624               n/a     DNF
150Ross CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC26:01.26410:17.362               n/a     DNF
121Callum MCGILLIVRAY Grampian Tigers15:48.358                    n/a     DNF
156Ben BISSON WORX Factory Racing0                         n/a     DNS
127Conner LIVINGSTONE Johnstone Wheelers CC0                         n/a     DNS

Male: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st79Finlay PICKERING Vive Le Velo53:52.436:20.516:31.416:40.616:44.516.3%30:09.31-
2nd57Adam BENT Nutcracker racing53:50.716:28.426:38.626:52.646:45.426.2%30:35.7226.4s
3rd1Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC53:58.866:40.336:44.946:54.067:03.865.9%31:21.731:12.4
4th63Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC53:51.126:42.046:50.756:53.657:07.6136.4%31:25.141:15.8
5th51Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek54:04.8126:42.856:44.236:51.237:03.255.1%31:26.051:16.7
6th50Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers54:02.496:53.796:50.966:56.577:00.042.2%31:43.461:34.1
7th7Joshua TARLING Hotchillee / Team Backstedt54:03.2116:50.286:53.577:00.287:05.183.6%31:52.171:42.8
8th44Ben HOULIHAN Ilkley Cycling Club53:59.176:45.577:06.1107:12.6177:07.0116.7%32:10.282:00.9
9th68Ben ASKEY Cycle Division RT / RST54:02.086:54.5107:11.3167:06.0127:03.974.1%32:17.792:08.4
10th16Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC53:54.246:45.168:04.6596:50.626:47.6319.6%32:22.0102:12.7
11th45Darren RAFFERTY Island Wheelers54:02.496:59.1147:07.5137:04.4117:09.6142.5%32:22.9112:13.6
12th69Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC54:05.2136:56.0117:05.897:09.4137:06.893.2%32:23.0122:13.7
13th19Ben FLANAGAN Derwentside CC54:12.7156:57.5137:07.6147:04.3107:07.0112.4%32:29.2132:19.9
14th17Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC54:09.8147:06.9197:06.6127:11.5167:06.891.1%32:41.6142:32.3
15th67Kieran RILEY ROTOR Race Team53:58.256:57.1127:11.6177:24.2307:23.1266.5%32:54.1152:44.8
16th64Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC54:19.7197:00.3156:59.987:01.097:39.7389.5%33:00.4162:51.1
17th5Bjoern KOERDT All Terrain Cycles / Ride In Peace54:26.4247:07.1207:13.2227:11.4157:17.3172.4%33:15.4173:06.1
18th52Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek54:19.6187:13.5257:12.4207:18.1267:20.1211.8%33:23.5183:14.2
19th2Spencer DAVIES Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print54:27.8267:06.3177:12.2197:17.7237:21.9233.7%33:25.8193:16.5
20th55Lachlan HACKER North Cheshire Clarion54:29.5297:03.2167:16.2247:25.0317:13.8155.2%33:27.7203:18.4
21st59Dexter LEEMING-SYKES Otley CC54:25.3237:09.7237:12.5217:17.5227:23.5273.2%33:28.5213:19.2
22nd75Matthew WELLS (yth) Tyneside Vagabonds CC54:23.3207:16.8307:18.2267:16.7217:14.1160.9%33:29.0223:19.7
23rd80Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club54:25.2227:14.5267:09.8157:14.7197:26.6303.9%33:30.7233:21.4
24th66Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC54:27.3257:06.5187:12.1187:17.9257:27.5314.9%33:31.1243:21.8
25th60Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT54:31.3307:07.7227:06.2117:17.8247:38.1367.5%33:41.2253:31.9
26th10Angus BEGGIN Bicester Millennium CC54:47.4517:17.8337:14.1237:14.3187:17.6180.9%33:51.1263:41.8
27th48Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth CC54:15.0177:07.6217:29.4427:38.5397:22.1257.2%33:52.6273:43.3
28th49Stanley PLATTS VC Londres54:13.5167:20.7387:24.3357:32.3367:30.2342.6%34:01.1283:51.8
29th12Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF54:32.8317:20.4377:21.0347:27.0337:21.2221.5%34:02.4293:53.1
30th31Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs54:29.2287:35.9527:28.3397:11.0147:18.9195.8%34:03.2303:53.9
31st40Tom SCOTT (spt) Holmfirth Cycling Club54:38.6357:25.4417:19.6287:15.9207:24.4292.2%34:03.9313:54.6
32nd43Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club54:41.0397:18.1347:19.6287:21.7297:24.0281.3%34:04.4323:55.1
33rd42Joseph SMITH (jun) Iceni Velo54:44.9447:16.1297:19.5277:25.7327:22.0242.2%34:08.1333:58.8
34th21Michael TAIT Derwentside CC54:42.2417:11.0247:20.4317:33.8377:37.6356.2%34:24.8344:15.5
35th72William RYAN Solihull CC54:46.7497:22.0397:20.5327:18.5287:39.0374.7%34:26.7354:17.4
36th37Oliver HALLIDAY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club54:50.8547:17.3317:25.7377:42.8427:19.8205.8%34:36.4364:27.1
37th33Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz54:28.9277:19.8357:37.6457:40.8407:29.8334.8%34:36.9374:27.6
38th58Somhairle OWENS FISHER omagh wheelers54:46.2477:15.1287:19.7307:36.9387:40.1395.7%34:38.0384:28.7
39th27Archie ELLEN Edinburgh RC54:42.4427:27.7437:20.5327:45.4437:29.1325.7%34:45.0394:35.7
40th62Owen THOMPSON Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC54:38.3347:14.5267:27.2387:41.2417:46.8427.4%34:47.9404:38.6
41st6Alex BARKER (yth) Hotchillee / Team Backstedt54:43.2437:24.1407:41.0477:28.0357:43.9414.5%35:00.3414:51.0
42nd8Gareth DAVIES (jun) Banjo Cycles Newbury54:49.9527:31.9477:28.4407:27.9347:43.5403.5%35:01.5424:52.2
43rd14Calum SMITH (yth) Deeside Thistle CC54:46.4487:28.0447:25.4367:49.8457:51.7465.9%35:21.2435:11.9
44th24Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC54:54.5587:17.6327:28.4407:48.9447:58.3499.3%35:27.5445:18.2
45th70Felix CLACY Solent Pirates54:39.6387:33.4497:37.0447:50.2468:02.4536.4%35:42.5455:33.2
46th32Marcus HILEY Giant Halifax Race Team54:23.6217:44.9547:42.7507:58.4507:58.9503.5%35:48.4465:39.1
47th28Frederick FULLER Edinburgh RC54:52.0567:25.4417:39.7467:50.5478:01.2528.0%35:48.8475:39.5
48th34Alexander MACLEOD Grampian Tigers54:34.2327:34.9507:49.0538:03.7547:48.5446.3%35:50.3485:41.0
49th47Keir GAFFNEY Johnstone Wheelers CC54:46.7497:48.9577:36.5437:56.8497:48.2434.4%35:57.1495:47.8
50th20Daniel HOLMES Derwentside CC54:52.4577:29.1467:41.6487:58.5517:55.5486.5%35:57.2505:47.9
51st39Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo54:59.1617:33.3487:45.4517:58.8527:49.6455.6%36:06.2515:56.9
52nd9Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN Beeston RC54:41.4407:50.0587:57.8557:53.3487:53.9471.7%36:16.4526:07.1
53rd13Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones54:45.2457:28.1457:46.6528:07.1558:11.9569.8%36:18.9536:09.6
54th73Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop RT (Scotland)54:51.9557:43.4537:42.2498:02.4537:59.5514.4%36:19.4546:10.1
55th26Alfie ATTERTON Edinburgh RC54:39.0367:35.6517:59.0568:15.4588:14.1578.7%36:43.1556:33.8
56th25Finn MCHENRY East Kilbride Road Club54:59.0607:47.8567:59.1578:07.9568:07.9554.3%37:01.7566:52.4
57th4Aled TROTT Abergavenny RC54:39.2377:55.8598:03.8588:15.9598:19.3584.9%37:14.0577:04.7
58th30Euan WALKINGSHAW Edinburgh RC54:55.0598:06.8628:21.1628:26.0628:04.1544.5%37:52.9587:43.6
59th71Connor JONES Solihull CC54:45.7467:46.7558:21.1628:10.5579:17.06119.3%38:20.9598:11.6
60th18Alex BEST Derwentside CC54:59.9638:02.2618:20.5618:27.4638:35.1596.8%38:25.1608:15.8
61st22Cameron BROWN Discovery Junior CC55:02.0647:59.9608:16.5608:41.2689:09.36014.5%39:08.7618:59.4
62nd56Adam MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion45:06.9688:23.9668:23.5648:19.760     0.8%30:14.062
63rd76Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC44:59.5628:08.1638:32.5678:41.067     6.7%30:21.163
64th23Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC45:02.6658:10.4648:32.4668:40.166     6.1%30:25.564
65th54Toby KERSHAW Velo Club Moulin MJS45:06.0668:24.2678:25.3658:30.265     1.2%30:25.765
66th36Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC45:07.9698:25.1688:39.8698:51.970     5.3%31:04.766
67th41Daniel WOOD (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers45:06.1678:20.1658:37.7689:04.771     8.9%31:08.667
68th3Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC45:15.4708:27.8698:40.3708:50.369     4.4%31:13.868
69th77Miller CROMBIE West Lothian Clarion CC45:27.8729:14.2709:13.3718:28.364     9.0%32:23.669
70th61Daniel HEPTON Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC44:35.13313:20.9727:57.6548:20.761     67.7%34:14.370
71st46Conal DAVIDSON Johnstone Wheelers CC45:26.8719:14.2709:47.3729:53.172     7.0%34:21.471
78Andrew TURNER (u23) West Lothian Clarion CC44:50.6537:19.8357:16.2247:18.427     0.8%     DNF
65Riley BLACKMORE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS0                         n/a     DNS
53Joel CORBISHLEY Team Milton Keynes0                         n/a     DNS
29Louis MOORE Edinburgh RC0                         n/a     DNS
38Ben PARTRIDGE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club0                         n/a     DNS
11Max POOLE Bike Box Alan0                         n/a     DNS
74Callum REID (cx) Squadra Scozzese0                         n/a     DNS
15Cameron STROMBERG Deeside Thistle CC0                         n/a     DNS
35Daniel VINCENT Green Jersey RT0                         n/a     DNS

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st39Jenson YOUNG OldfieldPaulilnes Cycles ERT73:43.016:30.926:31.726:33.216:35.216:39.216:40.072.3%43:13.11-
2nd38Joseph PIDCOCK OldfieldPaulilnes Cycles ERT73:57.566:33.536:35.196:44.9106:40.126:48.496:24.816.1%43:44.3231.2s
3rd27Rory MCGUIRE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop74:10.1166:35.646:30.216:34.326:41.466:46.346:26.635.1%43:44.5331.4s
4th48Joe COUKHAM Shibden CC74:01.986:30.216:34.366:44.266:41.346:46.586:26.635.1%43:44.9431.8s
5th46Oliver HOWSON Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS73:44.926:36.356:44.4146:44.476:41.346:46.466:27.354.9%43:45.0531.9s
6th26Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop73:53.536:38.386:34.366:44.476:41.576:46.346:32.163.6%43:50.3637.2s
7th29Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC73:53.846:37.776:34.366:44.156:41.136:46.466:43.1103.1%44:00.4747.3s
8th16Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC73:56.856:49.2186:33.636:42.246:42.286:40.826:48.0114.0%44:12.9859.8s
9th59Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team74:09.0136:36.766:33.856:45.5116:54.9136:54.2126:48.3125.4%44:42.391:29.2
10th31Sam SMITH (u23) Magspeed Racing74:10.0156:46.5156:59.4286:45.9126:44.796:42.836:42.784.1%44:50.8101:37.7
11th58Lewis ASKEY Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear74:17.6206:39.3106:38.0106:55.4176:56.7157:00.3166:26.228.8%44:53.4111:40.3
12th30Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC74:04.5106:41.9126:33.636:41.537:23.7346:57.3146:42.7812.7%45:05.1121:52.0
13th19Sam FREEMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's74:18.1216:38.496:58.6266:46.2136:45.7106:50.9106:49.8135.1%45:07.7131:54.6
14th11Ethan WHITESIDE* 74:08.5126:47.1166:39.4116:51.1156:56.0146:54.3136:51.3144.2%45:07.7141:54.6
15th54Jack PARRISH Team Vision InnovativeLeisure74:12.0186:44.0146:43.2137:01.8216:46.0116:51.1116:58.5184.6%45:16.7152:03.6
16th10Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC74:01.476:41.5116:40.6127:03.1236:59.1167:02.1177:15.8288.8%45:43.5162:30.4
17th25Max BOLTON (spt) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club74:27.3336:42.2136:50.1156:48.7147:01.0187:00.2156:59.6214.7%45:49.1172:36.0
18th17Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's74:10.6176:58.6306:52.8186:44.476:51.7127:05.2207:19.3318.6%46:02.5182:49.4
19th36Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy74:20.7256:53.3246:50.8166:57.9197:02.2207:03.5186:55.0153.1%46:03.2192:50.1
20th14Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT74:21.0266:54.4256:54.7196:55.4176:59.4177:03.7196:57.3172.2%46:05.8202:52.7
21st7Adam MCGARR Biking.ie74:09.5146:50.8226:55.0206:55.2167:09.7237:08.9217:08.1234.6%46:17.2213:04.1
22nd41Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo RT74:14.4196:57.4286:58.8276:58.6207:02.0197:13.0237:03.3223.7%46:27.5223:14.4
23rd40Jonny GILL Paceline Cycles North74:20.3246:55.4266:51.6177:05.5247:05.4227:14.8276:59.4195.6%46:32.3233:19.2
24th2William TRUELOVE Abergavenny RC74:23.9276:49.7206:55.1217:07.2267:05.3217:14.0246:59.5205.9%46:34.7243:21.6
25th32William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek74:27.1326:49.5196:56.1227:01.8217:11.6247:14.1257:12.7266.0%46:52.8253:39.7
26th15David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC74:24.7306:55.7276:57.2247:07.6277:16.8307:11.9227:11.4255.1%47:05.3263:52.2
27th35Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy74:04.096:51.1237:15.2387:14.2297:25.1367:15.9287:16.2298.3%47:21.7274:08.6
28th37Sean NOLAN Navan Road Club74:18.6226:58.1297:10.7337:20.0347:15.6287:14.1257:09.0245.2%47:26.1284:13.0
29th45Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC74:29.1377:01.6317:18.5407:05.6257:17.2317:26.3336:55.5167.4%47:33.9294:20.8
30th24Archie LEWIS Joe's Bikes74:25.0317:19.4407:08.7327:11.3287:14.8267:18.9307:12.7262.5%47:50.7304:37.6
31st18Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's74:28.7367:08.5357:08.2297:19.3337:14.6257:19.1317:17.1302.6%47:55.4314:42.3
32nd50Harry WALSHAW Shibden CC74:29.5387:06.4337:12.1347:16.2327:15.8297:17.6297:21.3333.5%47:58.9324:45.8
33rd3Harry MCGARVIE Ayr Burners Cycling74:34.8447:04.9327:08.5307:15.9317:15.4277:23.4327:36.1387.3%48:19.1335:06.0
34th12Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing74:27.9347:16.9397:08.6317:14.8307:31.5397:30.5347:27.4345.3%48:37.5345:24.4
35th33Ciaran DIXON McConvey Cycles74:28.4357:11.1377:14.4377:21.0357:24.6357:30.5347:31.0364.6%48:41.1355:28.0
36th34Alexander HARPER The MI Racing Academy74:29.5387:06.8347:12.4357:32.2427:31.2387:31.1377:42.8428.4%49:05.8365:52.7
37th43Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough74:59.7557:22.4416:58.2257:27.5387:22.6337:30.8367:28.1357.8%49:09.3375:56.2
38th51Alexander DENT Spokes Racing Team74:42.3517:23.2427:21.1417:22.5367:22.5327:38.5417:19.4324.3%49:09.3385:56.2
39th55Alexander BALL West Lothian Clarion CC74:29.9407:10.0367:13.6367:27.9397:34.2417:37.1407:37.4396.4%49:10.1395:57.0
40th52Alfred GEORGE Spokes Racing Team74:33.0427:30.8467:16.9397:29.2407:32.9407:39.5427:33.8375.2%49:36.1406:23.0
41st49Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden CC74:34.0437:23.5437:24.3437:34.2447:36.6427:31.2387:42.1414.2%49:45.9416:32.8
42nd53Henry JOHNSON Team Striking Bikes74:37.6467:37.5487:27.8447:23.6377:30.1377:41.9437:38.3404.1%49:56.7426:43.6
43rd20Joel HAWKINS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's74:31.2417:14.2387:33.2477:32.6437:45.1467:36.7397:49.0448.0%50:02.0436:48.9
44th47Kyle CARTMELL RT 2374:39.0497:26.8447:22.4427:40.5457:44.2457:45.7447:53.3457.0%50:31.7447:18.6
45th1Donal WALSH AAA Cycling74:23.9277:39.6497:38.5487:44.8467:38.4437:56.8457:47.0434.0%50:48.9457:35.8
46th56George FREEMAN West Lothian Clarion CC74:46.1527:28.4457:28.4457:29.3417:43.9448:03.6467:57.8467.9%50:57.3467:44.2
47th4Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newbury54:37.3457:32.4477:33.1467:45.7477:53.747          4.7%35:22.247
48th8Sam RYLAND The Bulls54:51.2547:41.1507:43.5497:53.7498:10.248          6.3%36:19.748
49th22James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club45:03.2567:59.3537:58.1517:49.048               2.2%28:49.649
50th6Duncan PRITCHARD Banjo Cycles Newbury44:38.9487:44.6518:05.9538:23.451               8.4%28:52.850
51st9Duncan CRAWFORD Carnegie Cyclones44:51.0537:44.8527:55.1508:26.552               9.0%28:57.451
52nd21Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club44:38.7478:30.7558:00.2528:15.150               6.4%29:24.752
28Emile ALEXANDER Lichfield City CC34:24.4296:48.4176:57.123                    2.1%     DNF
44Euan MACLEOD Pedalon24:05.6116:49.821                         n/a     DNF
23Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:18.7238:03.154                         n/a     DNF
42Will THACKRAY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC14:39.049                              n/a     DNF
13George BALL Furness Flyers0                                   n/a     DNS
5Angus HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Newbury0                                   n/a     DNS
57Christopher HORDON West Lothian Clarion CC0                                   n/a     DNS

Male: U23  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st69Callum MACLEOD Pedalon104:03.426:27.136:37.726:31.926:30.826:36.726:33.126:35.326:28.616:21.924.1%1h02:46.01-
2nd63Cameron MASON Endura - Pedal Power104:04.846:25.416:39.246:32.036:29.316:37.336:33.016:35.936:34.626:16.416.1%1h02:48.022.0s
3rd64Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC104:04.636:27.026:35.416:34.146:30.826:44.656:43.236:31.216:43.836:51.076.2%1h03:46.031:00.0
4th70Euan CAMERON Shibden CC104:08.066:33.156:45.486:44.866:48.866:43.546:43.546:47.856:44.046:59.786.8%1h04:58.042:12.0
5th67Max GIBBONS Orbea Factory Team UK104:29.4106:47.496:47.896:42.356:40.946:47.076:49.366:49.666:55.176:47.663.5%1h05:36.052:50.0
6th61Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group104:25.296:35.866:41.056:49.676:53.5106:49.586:49.576:50.676:56.186:46.545.1%1h05:37.062:51.0
7th74Tom MARTIN (u23) Wheelbase Castelli MGD104:16.676:38.477:08.7126:54.096:49.676:44.866:53.386:45.746:46.956:46.957.6%1h05:45.072:59.0
8th65Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers104:51.3156:48.9106:43.266:50.086:51.496:54.897:03.997:02.486:54.766:41.835.5%1h06:42.083:56.0
9th66Roddy WEIR Muckle Cycle Club104:19.986:41.586:44.377:01.5106:50.887:01.1117:10.2107:16.1107:16.897:37.9914.0%1h08:00.095:14.0
10th68Matthew LISTER Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC84:37.2126:55.7116:51.2107:04.3116:55.2116:56.1107:12.1117:04.69          5.1%53:36.410
11th72Morgan BOWN Spokes Racing Team64:36.6116:57.9127:04.2117:20.3137:21.1137:25.413                    6.6%40:45.511
12th75Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers64:37.8136:58.4137:36.4137:19.2127:15.5127:22.012                    9.1%41:09.312
62Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Albion Cycling Co74:03.016:28.046:37.726:31.316:43.756:32.616:43.65               4.0%     DNF
71George FOX (spt) Shibden CC34:07.657:06.0147:45.514                                   9.3%     DNF
73Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Castelli MGD34:43.0147:26.71512:09.715                                   63.4%     DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon64:00.816:50.426:46.016:45.916:28.016:43.615.8%37:34.61-
2nd52Andrew STRATHDEE Nevis Cycles Racing55:15.8558:13.6518:06.7468:03.7337:57.331     3.4%37:37.022.4s
3rd63Jason HURT Ribble Cycling55:00.4398:10.3498:04.7448:11.0438:11.442     1.4%37:37.833.2s
4th66Scott ANDERSON (vet) Royal Albert CC55:06.5468:04.0438:06.9478:03.9348:17.847     2.9%37:39.144.5s
5th7John-Paul BAXTER Ayr Burners Cycling55:09.2508:01.2388:02.0428:15.5488:13.444     3.0%37:41.356.7s
6th39Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing64:00.816:49.816:46.426:46.526:29.526:49.825.2%37:42.768.1s
7th28Chris ROSS (vet) Fechan Flyers54:59.4378:05.4458:08.3498:13.2478:31.557     5.4%37:57.7723.1s
8th23Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team54:57.7368:07.3468:07.9488:19.1508:26.155     3.9%37:58.1823.5s
9th50Tim KERSHAW Velo Club Moulin MJS55:14.5548:11.7508:12.6518:15.8498:18.148     1.3%38:12.6938.0s
10th16Paul GIBSON Carrick Cycle Club55:18.5608:20.3548:03.9438:11.1458:20.350     3.4%38:14.01039.4s
11th20Sam LONG Deeside Thistle CC55:14.2538:15.6528:12.4508:20.9528:12.143     1.8%38:15.11140.5s
12th10Marcus SHIELDS Ayr Roads Cycling Club0                              n/a38:20.01245.4s
13th60Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC54:54.9348:26.0588:25.9538:26.0558:25.453     0.1%38:38.2131:03.6
14th59Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC55:16.7578:22.2568:22.7528:23.0538:19.749     0.7%38:44.2141:09.6
15th42Andrew WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club55:07.5488:19.3538:27.8558:30.4568:26.456     2.2%38:51.4151:16.8
16th67Nick CRAIG Scott racing64:14.077:04.046:55.436:47.136:51.437:02.374.2%38:54.0161:19.4
17th56Gordon CHISHOLM Perth United Cycling Club55:20.4618:32.4618:34.4598:19.5518:15.646     3.8%39:02.3171:27.7
18th55James MOORE (gvet) Peebles CC55:08.9498:30.5608:32.7588:33.9578:20.451     2.7%39:06.3181:31.7
19th76Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC64:13.767:04.456:56.046:56.846:58.947:00.432.0%39:10.2191:35.6
20th71Paul ANDERSON Spokes Racing Team55:17.4598:22.0558:27.2548:40.8598:25.954     3.7%39:13.2201:38.6
21st13Tony FAWCETT Bergamont64:12.837:04.876:58.457:02.957:03.557:03.981.5%39:26.2211:51.6
22nd5Christian ROBERTS (gvet) Allen Valley Velo55:16.3568:25.8578:31.5578:34.4588:39.258     2.6%39:27.1221:52.5
23rd77David LINES Wheelbase Altura MGD64:29.5117:04.567:06.887:10.787:13.367:00.743.0%40:05.3232:30.7
24th34Malcolm BAIN Granite City RT64:22.597:08.587:02.667:12.3107:19.1107:00.744.4%40:05.6242:31.0
25th78Alex FORRESTER Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site64:13.047:13.5127:14.1107:10.787:13.977:00.963.1%40:06.0252:31.4
26th21Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC55:10.7528:38.0628:38.0608:54.1628:50.560     3.1%40:11.2262:36.6
27th36Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's64:30.2137:03.237:06.777:10.477:15.097:15.2102.8%40:20.7272:46.1
28th65Keith ANDERSON Royal Albert CC55:42.1688:42.2648:42.0628:42.4608:45.659     0.7%40:34.3282:59.7
29th3Robert MARSHALL (gvet) Team Andrew Allan Architecture55:29.6648:38.2638:47.1638:53.6618:58.162     3.8%40:46.4293:11.8
30th22Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC64:22.187:08.997:10.197:26.7167:24.9137:19.9134.2%40:52.6303:18.0
31st47Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop64:34.3187:12.6117:26.0137:16.6117:20.0117:10.893.5%41:00.4313:25.8
32nd79Alastair ANDERSON 55:22.7628:28.8598:41.4619:08.1659:24.065     10.8%41:05.0323:30.4
33rd80Chris BUCHAN 64:29.3107:17.7137:25.8127:17.0127:20.3127:17.3112.0%41:07.4333:32.8
34th38Paul MCQUEEN Hoddom Velo55:30.0658:54.4669:03.4668:59.4638:51.461     2.3%41:18.5343:43.9
35th64Kieran JARRATT RAF-CA64:33.9177:18.0147:20.5117:20.3147:29.4167:30.0162.7%41:32.2353:57.6
36th18Dan GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden64:13.557:12.4108:30.0567:08.667:14.187:18.21219.0%41:36.7364:02.1
37th53Richard GOSTICK Pedalon55:33.9668:49.5659:02.2659:04.4649:15.964     5.0%41:45.8374:11.2
38th37David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC64:32.2157:24.2167:30.3167:24.4157:29.3157:26.1141.4%41:46.5384:11.9
39th17Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles64:30.5147:22.6157:32.9197:32.3197:36.3197:35.2193.1%42:09.8394:35.2
40th29Stuart WHITELAW Fruin Road Club55:24.8638:59.9678:59.1649:15.4669:37.467     7.1%42:16.5404:41.9
41st33Stephen COUPER Glasgow United CC64:44.5277:31.0227:30.3167:29.0177:33.1177:30.3170.9%42:18.2414:43.6
42nd62Malcolm GRAY Reifen Racing64:40.6197:30.0207:30.6187:32.1187:34.7187:35.6211.2%42:23.6424:49.0
43rd26Matthias SCHWANNAUER Edinburgh RC55:46.7709:03.8689:07.5679:25.8679:08.963     4.0%42:32.6434:58.0
44th41Ian CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club64:41.8207:29.9197:28.8157:19.9137:27.9148:05.64010.4%42:33.9444:59.3
45th6Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR64:43.6247:30.4217:36.4237:33.3207:40.5217:41.9242.6%42:45.9455:11.3
46th61Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing64:44.3267:28.4177:28.4147:52.7307:40.6227:39.0225.4%42:53.4465:18.8
47th14Richard SKINNER Blumilk.com go to site64:42.6217:35.2237:53.5327:35.6227:42.5247:27.9155.7%42:57.3475:22.7
48th44Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC64:46.6297:50.2327:35.6217:36.5237:39.5207:35.2193.3%43:03.5485:28.9
49th68James THOMPSON (vet1) Scott racing64:47.4317:48.6297:35.9227:35.5217:41.5237:41.3232.9%43:10.2495:35.6
50th82Bryn HUTTON 55:42.6699:05.7699:23.8689:36.1689:30.366     5.6%43:18.6505:44.0
51st2Graeme CROSS SR Albannach64:30.0127:37.2247:34.2207:44.1258:02.3347:54.5326.2%43:22.2515:47.6
52nd27Luke BATES EH Star Cycling64:44.8287:39.9277:43.5267:43.6247:43.7257:58.2354.0%43:33.7525:59.1
53rd73Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT64:46.8307:49.6317:43.4257:47.8267:45.8267:44.6261.3%43:38.0536:03.4
54th31Lee CAMPBELL Glasgow Nightingale CC64:42.7227:28.8187:50.7297:50.0277:54.8297:52.5315.8%43:39.4546:04.8
55th30Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC64:49.5327:39.3267:58.7408:05.5398:06.4367:34.2187.1%44:13.5556:38.9
56th43Alan HORSBURGH Inverness Cycle Club64:55.9357:52.2337:54.1367:50.4287:56.1307:49.2281.5%44:17.8566:43.2
57th58Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC64:32.9167:39.1257:56.6388:05.8408:09.8397:58.5366.7%44:22.7576:48.1
58th72Richard NOBLE Tyne & Wear Fire Rescue Service CC65:04.9437:55.3357:51.5307:57.4327:50.5287:44.0252.9%44:23.6586:49.0
59th32Malcolm PATERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC64:50.6337:46.7287:49.1278:23.4547:49.7277:47.3277.9%44:27.0596:52.4
60th83Phil MOWBRAY 0                              n/a44:28.0606:53.4
61st51Gordon MACKENZIE Velo Club Moulin MJS64:42.9237:55.0347:42.1247:55.0318:23.1527:51.0308.9%44:29.0616:54.4
62nd46David WATSON (gvet2) Johnstone Wheelers CC55:47.6719:22.3709:30.86910:00.8699:48.668     6.8%44:30.0626:55.4
63rd40George ROBERTS (gvet) Icarus Racing65:04.3427:56.8377:53.6338:11.0438:03.9357:56.4343.7%45:05.8637:31.2
64th12Steven LIDDLE (2) Ben Wyvis Cycle Club65:05.6458:03.9427:58.1398:13.1467:58.8327:49.6295.0%45:09.0647:34.4
65th57David SHAW (vet) Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS65:03.9418:03.4417:54.0348:04.7368:11.3417:54.8333.6%45:12.1657:37.5
66th70Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates65:09.2507:56.2367:50.6288:05.8408:08.0388:03.6383.7%45:13.3667:38.7
67th4Chris ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo64:59.6388:04.6447:59.0418:09.3428:06.6378:02.1372.2%45:21.1677:46.5
68th48Marc ANDERSON Loudoun RC65:05.5448:02.1397:54.0348:04.7368:10.4408:05.1393.5%45:21.6687:47.0
69th25Keith FROUDE Edinburgh RC65:02.6408:02.1397:56.1378:04.8388:13.9458:08.8413.7%45:28.1697:53.5
70th49Neil MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy65:06.7478:08.2478:06.4458:04.5358:02.0338:30.0425.8%45:57.6708:23.0
54Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC44:44.2257:49.3307:52.4317:51.529          0.7%     DNF
8James EDWARDS (vet) Ayr Burners Cycling25:17.2588:09.348                    n/a     DNF
24Gareth EDWARDS Edinburgh RC15:35.567                         n/a     DNF
35Eric EASTON Haddington Cycle Club15:53.372                         n/a     DNF
75Ian ANDERSON Walkers Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS
19Ronnie BATEY Cycleways-SG Petch0                              n/a     DNS
74Robbie BROWN Velocity 44 RT0                              n/a     DNS
15Paul COOPER (xc) Carnoustie Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS
81Norman GILLAN 0                              n/a     DNS
9Robert KELLY Ayr Roads Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS
45Paul LEAVY Johnstone Wheelers CC0                              n/a     DNS
11Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury0                              n/a     DNS
84Jacek NOWAK 0                              n/a     DNS
69Ed VICKERS Scott racing0                              n/a     DNS

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st75Tim GOULD (gvet) Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site64:35.277:25.827:26.117:15.717:28.117:19.912.8%41:30.61-
2nd57Murray SWANSON Pedal Power RT64:25.837:27.637:32.837:24.737:39.327:20.824.2%41:51.0220.4s
3rd4Timothy DAVIES Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print64:25.117:28.447:33.357:24.737:39.547:22.533.8%41:53.4322.8s
4th65Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden CC64:35.277:18.817:32.327:24.427:40.057:39.0104.8%42:09.7439.1s
5th1Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC64:25.427:29.057:33.047:34.157:49.1107:37.294.5%42:27.6557.0s
6th58Michael BURDON Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS64:26.247:34.687:41.297:39.477:40.367:30.242.4%42:31.861:01.2
7th52Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport64:30.267:30.967:40.377:40.487:39.437:44.5123.0%42:45.871:15.2
8th7Simon HALE Army CSR64:29.157:31.777:40.487:44.3107:54.7137:48.2135.1%43:08.481:37.8
9th66Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi64:43.0157:49.6147:39.467:44.3107:43.277:31.953.9%43:11.491:40.8
10th59Ian KNIGHTS Prima Team Racing64:36.0107:45.297:50.5157:44.5127:43.277:32.264.0%43:11.6101:41.0
11th79Keith SHERIDAN 64:47.4207:49.8157:49.9147:37.867:48.497:42.1112.6%43:35.4112:04.8
12th10Paul MASHITER Barrow Central Wheelers64:41.5117:52.3177:46.6117:50.5147:50.0117:35.973.6%43:36.7122:06.1
13th64Tim GILL Shibden CC64:42.5147:48.4127:43.0108:08.7237:51.9127:36.087.2%43:50.4132:19.8
14th27Brendan ROE Dunfermline CC64:47.9217:49.8157:49.2127:43.597:56.5147:51.5152.8%43:58.2142:27.6
15th55Glenn COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough64:41.9127:49.3137:49.4137:50.2137:56.6158:02.6202.8%44:09.9152:39.3
16th74Sean BESWICK Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site64:49.5237:47.5117:58.5168:01.2178:07.3227:59.7184.2%44:43.7163:13.1
17th13Paul MASSON Cairngorm Mountain Bikers64:58.3277:53.8198:12.6208:01.6188:02.4207:49.3145.0%44:57.8173:27.2
18th2Nige SMITH (gvet) 8point8 Group64:50.6258:01.7228:15.0288:00.2168:01.1187:54.7164.3%45:03.1183:32.5
19th45Barry MCGUIRE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop64:44.1177:46.5108:41.1417:55.4158:00.5177:57.41711.7%45:04.9193:34.3
20th6Neil RAITT Angus Bike Chain64:59.8317:53.1188:11.5198:01.7198:02.1198:01.3193.9%45:09.3203:38.7
21st56Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough64:35.797:57.2208:12.8218:11.3258:10.1268:10.2253.3%45:17.3213:46.7
22nd37James MELVILLE Glasgow United CC64:44.5188:08.7298:14.9268:06.8217:57.8168:09.4243.6%45:22.0223:51.4
23rd60John MCCAFFERY Ronde Cycling Club64:44.9198:08.6288:14.1248:07.8228:07.3228:11.2261.4%45:33.8234:03.2
24th46Franco PORCO bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop64:43.7168:08.7298:15.4308:06.6208:11.4278:12.0271.8%45:37.8244:07.2
25th40Philip ROACH Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe64:49.4228:04.9248:04.6178:15.3298:11.4278:20.1343.2%45:45.6254:15.0
26th28John ELWELL East Bradford CC65:05.0328:07.0268:13.7228:11.5268:06.5218:05.6211.7%45:49.2264:18.6
27th53Mick ASPEY Northumbria Police CC64:42.4138:10.3318:34.2368:20.0328:08.3258:08.9235.3%46:03.9274:33.3
28th39John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers65:05.7338:07.8278:14.9268:15.0288:07.6248:13.6281.5%46:04.6284:34.0
29th25Steve NICHOLSON Dunfermline CC65:13.9417:59.0218:13.8238:11.2248:11.9298:18.0314.0%46:07.6294:37.0
30th67Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT64:59.5308:06.6258:05.8188:19.1318:20.2318:26.3374.2%46:17.4304:46.8
31st5Graeme GOW Team Andrew Allan Architecture64:49.9248:04.4238:22.5338:30.2368:23.4328:08.7225.3%46:19.1314:48.5
32nd30Andrew KITCHIN Edinburgh RC64:58.8298:13.6338:15.1298:13.7278:26.0338:17.6302.5%46:24.8324:54.2
33rd42Thomas BARDGETT Keswick Bikes - KMB65:13.3398:12.3328:15.9318:18.6308:19.5308:57.6469.2%47:17.0335:46.4
34th73Mike GILES Ythan CC65:17.6458:27.3388:20.0328:27.6348:26.0338:19.3331.7%47:18.0345:47.4
35th35Roddy YARR Glasgow Nightingale CC64:57.1268:23.9368:30.7348:32.7378:38.2378:24.1362.8%47:26.7355:56.1
36th11Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT65:10.2358:26.6378:42.4428:40.7408:40.4408:17.1295.1%47:57.4366:26.8
37th38Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC65:10.7368:58.3538:30.9358:28.6358:31.4368:18.2328.0%47:58.0376:27.4
38th44Gary BEALL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop65:06.8348:22.1358:36.8388:49.5458:45.1418:33.7395.5%48:14.0386:43.4
39th49Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers65:13.3398:42.5428:34.3378:44.0418:38.8388:39.1411.9%48:31.8397:01.2
40th26Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC65:17.9468:43.9449:09.7538:35.4388:30.5358:22.4359.4%48:39.8407:09.2
41st51Colin SHEARER Velo Club Moulin MJS65:12.1378:29.5398:39.2408:46.1428:53.0448:47.8424.6%48:47.5417:16.9
42nd29Alistair DOW Edinburgh RC65:16.0438:43.8438:54.7488:48.7448:39.7398:32.4384.4%48:55.2427:24.6
43rd61Stephen CLAYTON RT 2365:16.3448:43.9448:46.1438:47.7438:49.1428:37.2402.3%49:00.3437:29.7
44th41Julian HOWELL Kelso Wheelers65:29.3548:48.1468:48.3448:37.1398:52.5438:49.1433.0%49:24.3447:53.7
45th34Thomas GORDON Glasgow Nightingale CC65:13.2388:33.8408:37.4399:22.7588:54.3468:50.5449.5%49:31.9458:01.3
46th48Adam PLATTS VC Londres65:14.5428:41.1418:51.6469:04.4509:14.9568:56.6456.5%50:03.1468:32.5
47th12Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club65:34.3598:53.1488:54.4478:50.8468:53.7459:04.4472.6%50:10.6478:40.0
48th21Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site65:19.7478:57.7519:04.6518:56.9498:55.3479:13.9483.5%50:27.9488:57.3
49th70Brian MCCUTCHEON Walkers Cycling Club65:28.0528:53.6498:58.2508:52.0478:58.6489:20.3495.3%50:30.7499:00.1
50th20Konrad MANNING www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site55:25.2519:03.9548:56.9498:52.6489:14.055     4.0%41:32.650
51st31Craig DONAGHER Fechan Flyers55:37.8618:53.7508:51.2459:04.7519:13.054     4.1%41:40.451
52nd9Fraser TAIT Ayr Roads Cycling Club55:22.3488:52.0479:07.0529:12.9559:17.458     4.8%41:51.652
53rd15Tom NICHOLSON Classic Racing Team55:33.4588:58.0529:12.6559:07.9529:04.251     2.7%41:56.153
54th47Willie WEBSTER bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop55:23.9499:12.5569:17.3579:12.7549:03.750     2.5%42:10.154
55th23Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CC55:28.9539:16.6599:11.3549:11.7539:05.852     2.0%42:14.355
56th43Andrew RILEY (gvet1) Langdale Lightweights55:24.5509:08.3559:13.7569:23.0599:12.453     2.7%42:21.956
57th18Craig MACWILLIAM RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth55:38.8629:15.7589:21.3589:16.5569:01.849     3.6%42:34.157
58th50Davie GRAHAM Velo Club Moulin MJS55:41.3649:20.0609:24.8599:33.4629:52.064     5.7%43:51.558
59th78Howard PERKINS 55:44.7669:38.4649:42.6629:41.3649:15.457     4.9%44:02.459
60th36Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow South55:32.9579:36.9639:41.9619:33.1619:48.361     2.7%44:13.160
61st33Steven ANDERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC55:31.0569:15.15710:16.7699:21.0579:50.663     11.1%44:14.461
62nd17David ANDERSON (gvet) RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth55:44.2659:46.6669:48.0649:26.9609:31.259     3.7%44:16.962
63rd3Neil KININMONTH Aberdeen Wheelers CC55:36.5609:41.9659:46.9639:51.4659:35.760     2.7%44:32.463
64th77Ian HANNAH 55:40.2639:30.5619:48.6659:41.0639:59.565     5.1%44:39.864
65th8Charles MARTIN Ayr Burners Cycling56:00.7699:36.7629:29.0609:58.5669:49.062     5.2%44:53.965
66th16Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers CC56:11.5709:54.7699:53.86710:09.86710:00.766     2.7%46:10.566
67th19Bruce STIRLING RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth55:45.5679:50.3679:48.86610:19.06910:28.168     6.7%46:11.767
68th22Jim FOULIS Dundee Wheelers CC55:29.65510:07.77010:12.06810:18.96810:18.367     1.8%46:26.568
69th69John LUMLEY Walkers Cycling Club55:52.6689:51.96810:17.67010:36.87010:40.669     8.2%47:19.569
70th71Russell MOWAT Walkers Cycling Club56:28.87210:48.67111:07.47111:28.57211:19.471     6.2%51:12.770
71st80Mark SNOWDEN 56:21.27111:14.97311:11.87211:25.17111:05.870     2.9%51:18.871
72nd68Willie STEPHEN Velo Club Vitesse56:46.37310:56.47211:22.57311:47.87311:25.272     7.8%52:18.272
73rd62Christopher WHITE Scottish Veterans T.T.A.48:17.07414:24.57415:44.07414:21.774          9.6%52:47.273
24Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CC44:58.4288:14.5348:14.2258:20.233          1.2%     DNF
63Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden CC0                              n/a     DNS
32Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC0                              n/a     DNS
54Brian GARRIOCK Orkney Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS
72Adrian HILL Wilson's Wheels RT0                              n/a     DNS
76Peter MIDDLETON Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site0                              n/a     DNS
14Euan RITCHIE Carnoustie Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st107Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC64:45.038:01.327:46.117:53.717:46.417:44.813.5%43:57.11-
2nd104John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB64:45.038:05.048:01.237:55.427:56.627:48.823.5%44:31.8234.7s
3rd112Christopher WREGHITT Second Wind64:30.717:57.617:59.528:35.058:12.248:06.637.8%45:21.531:24.4
4th110Barry KIPLING MTS Cycle Sport64:57.568:01.438:03.848:15.738:10.038:16.353.1%45:44.641:47.5
5th101Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe64:42.828:25.468:21.258:21.748:21.258:14.542.2%46:27.052:29.9
6th102James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club64:57.978:28.878:35.478:37.868:35.468:20.363.5%47:35.663:38.5
7th109Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport64:45.858:23.058:30.668:39.978:47.398:29.674.8%47:36.273:39.1
8th111Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club55:08.788:50.098:52.598:54.298:46.48     1.5%40:31.88
9th106Chris WATTS Matlock CC55:35.0128:42.088:48.188:46.488:40.77     1.4%40:32.29
10th108Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching55:16.699:00.0109:11.6109:14.9119:08.611     2.8%41:51.710
11th114Graham BROWN Stirling Bike Club55:31.5119:33.5139:13.2119:07.6108:57.510     6.7%42:23.311
12th103Joseph ROWE Bush Healthcare CRT55:23.6109:12.2119:25.4129:25.1129:29.413     3.1%42:55.712
13th117Michael GRAHAM (svet) 55:43.3139:29.1129:34.1139:40.8139:24.812     2.8%43:52.113
14th115John WALKER (svet2) Walkers Cycling Club56:19.21510:44.01410:53.21411:01.41410:52.114     2.7%49:49.914
15th113Roger MITCHELL Sleaford Wheelers CC56:21.91710:50.81511:06.81511:31.61611:12.616     6.3%51:03.715
16th118Stuart GREEN (svet) 56:21.61610:52.71611:30.01611:23.01511:07.515     5.7%51:14.816
105Graham BARCLAY bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop15:49.214                         n/a     DNF
116James DICKINSON 0                              n/a     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Bethany CRUMPTON Storey Racing64:18.617:10.217:03.717:15.517:15.517:15.112.8%40:18.61-
2nd4Eileen ROE Dooleys Cycles64:19.327:29.047:22.427:28.727:21.827:23.421.6%41:24.421:05.8
3rd12Annabel SIMPSON Hope Factory Racing64:28.537:39.077:38.857:40.247:35.137:28.132.7%42:29.832:11.2
4th9Isla SHORT HABITAT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM64:41.257:28.137:36.437:36.037:39.447:29.142.5%42:30.342:11.7
5th20Kerry MACPHEE 64:41.667:26.627:37.347:40.757:43.857:32.053.9%42:42.052:23.4
6th11Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing64:35.847:31.457:38.967:41.867:53.767:43.164.9%43:04.662:46.0
7th2Christina WIEJAK Barrow Central Wheelers64:50.887:35.967:43.978:01.377:55.177:57.285.6%44:04.273:45.6
8th17Joanne THOM Sandy Wallace Cycles64:52.297:49.197:54.688:01.688:00.287:47.573.0%44:25.184:06.5
9th10Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing64:55.4107:55.5108:00.598:04.598:07.2108:13.4113.8%45:16.594:57.9
10th8Adeline MOREAU Good Vibes Only64:57.4117:58.8118:05.0108:14.3108:13.9118:03.893.2%45:33.1105:14.5
11th16Zara MAIR Sandy Wallace Cycles64:59.2128:12.4128:12.4118:21.4118:06.698:09.6103.0%46:01.4115:42.8
12th18Emma KNIGHT Twelve50 Bikes65:06.9148:18.8148:21.0128:29.2128:25.3128:23.7122.1%47:04.8126:46.2
13th19Jennifer FORRESTER Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site65:06.3138:12.6138:27.5138:36.9138:36.1138:37.1135.0%47:36.3137:17.7
14th7Roslynn NEWMAN Female Riders Race Team65:14.7158:26.8158:37.2148:46.2148:51.0148:45.2144.8%48:41.1148:22.5
15th14Katherine SIMPSON Rock And Road45:27.2178:42.4168:52.7158:49.815          2.0%31:52.115
16th15Laura CUNNINGHAM Ronde Cycling Club45:16.9168:55.2179:20.7169:02.216          4.8%32:35.016
17th13Katie TURBITT Velo Club Moulin MJS35:48.3199:38.4189:57.817               3.4%25:24.517
18th6Helen WALL Dundee Wheelers CC35:44.0189:49.61910:25.918               6.2%25:59.518
3Katy SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles24:42.977:43.78                    n/a     DNF
5Cheryl WALKER Dundee Wheelers CC0                              n/a     DNS

Female: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC44:38.417:50.317:51.917:53.720.7%28:14.21-
2nd68Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CC44:41.428:05.748:06.337:53.212.8%28:46.6232.4s
3rd89Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC44:41.428:05.338:04.228:07.840.7%28:58.7344.5s
4th64Freya EVANS The Bulls44:41.748:05.128:06.848:25.284.1%29:18.841:04.6
5th96Awen ROBERTS Towy Riders44:52.358:19.388:09.758:03.333.3%29:24.751:10.5
6th82Florence BARNETT Kings Lynn CC44:53.468:17.878:11.068:10.351.5%29:32.461:18.2
7th70Florence GREENHAIGH East Bradford CC45:02.078:09.258:13.978:15.461.3%29:40.471:26.2
8th63Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club45:17.1148:22.5118:20.588:28.291.5%30:28.282:14.0
9th84Harriet LIMB Matlock CC45:10.3118:21.498:26.6108:30.3101.8%30:28.692:14.4
10th83Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC45:05.7108:42.0168:32.0128:18.674.7%30:38.2102:24.0
11th74Rudie SHEARER Edinburgh RC45:15.2128:14.068:30.4118:39.8125.2%30:39.4112:25.2
12th97Millie COLEMAN Welwyn Wheelers CC45:04.598:42.7178:41.7158:49.3151.5%31:18.2123:04.0
13th95Kacey EYEINGTON Stockton Wheelers CC45:22.8168:33.4138:33.1138:50.4163.4%31:19.7133:05.5
14th93Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC45:22.6158:31.3128:47.6168:54.7174.6%31:36.0143:21.8
15th86Hannah MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion45:29.5268:53.6228:39.6148:34.4113.7%31:37.2153:23.0
16th90Christina MCGORUM Peebles CC45:03.188:52.9209:00.1178:59.7201.4%31:55.7163:41.5
17th67Lucy GLOVER Derwentside CC45:24.8178:43.5189:08.9218:42.2135.1%31:59.4173:45.2
18th66Millie THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC45:25.4208:41.8159:05.6188:46.8144.6%31:59.5183:45.3
19th75Beatrix KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs45:24.8178:58.8279:06.3209:00.5221.4%32:30.3194:16.1
20th62Imogen COX Bicester Millennium CC45:36.3298:51.0199:05.7198:59.1192.8%32:32.1204:17.9
21st81Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club45:27.8238:55.6239:10.1228:58.8182.7%32:32.3214:18.1
22nd88Skye WILLIS Panagua CC45:27.4228:55.8249:17.5259:03.2234.1%32:43.8224:29.6
23rd94Anna REID Squadra Scozzese45:27.3218:58.6269:18.1269:00.3213.6%32:44.2234:30.0
24th80Amy MOURNE Huddersfield Star Wheelers45:37.2308:52.9209:10.2239:14.9244.1%32:55.2244:41.0
25th91Ruby-Soho SMITH Peebles CC45:29.2258:57.1259:14.8249:18.0253.9%32:59.0254:44.8
26th78Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club45:28.3248:40.5149:25.4279:25.1268.6%32:59.4264:45.2
27th87Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT45:29.9279:08.0299:37.9299:38.3275.5%33:54.0275:39.8
28th65Ailsa LONG Deeside Thistle CC45:25.1199:02.2289:35.92810:14.82913.4%34:18.1286:03.9
29th98Katie GALLOWAY West Lothian Clarion CC45:33.0289:42.5309:52.2309:53.0281.8%35:00.7296:46.5
30th79Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club45:47.2319:59.63110:15.93110:41.0306.9%36:43.5308:29.3
31st69Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC35:56.03210:03.53210:25.733     3.7%26:25.231
32nd92Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 1536:01.93310:16.93310:25.733     1.4%26:44.532
33rd73Sarah JOHNSON Edinburgh RC36:09.33410:18.63510:21.832     0.5%26:49.733
34th71Fiona HAY East Kilbride Road Club36:10.73510:17.53410:33.535     2.6%27:01.734
35th77Mary BRUCE Glasgow Riderz37:09.13612:20.23614:51.936     20.5%34:21.235
85Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC35:15.8138:22.4108:25.29     0.6%     DNF
72Martha COOPER Edinburgh RC0                    n/a     DNS
76Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers0                    n/a     DNS

Female: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Millie COUZENS Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS44:27.217:30.317:34.217:41.612.5%27:13.31-
2nd5Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT44:36.427:44.427:50.327:54.722.2%28:05.8252.5s
3rd19Chloe HINCHLIFFE Holmfirth Cycling Club44:47.857:54.757:58.838:04.252.0%28:45.431:32.1
4th21Hermione PICKERING Team Jadan WeldtiteViveleVelo45:01.3147:53.348:03.448:05.762.6%29:03.641:50.3
5th13Morven YEOMAN East Kilbride Road Club44:55.0117:58.168:10.268:03.332.5%29:06.751:53.4
6th27Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC44:42.348:09.588:12.098:03.441.8%29:07.161:53.8
7th23Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth CC44:47.968:04.978:09.258:25.7114.3%29:27.772:14.4
8th24Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy44:42.038:10.698:19.6118:24.192.8%29:36.382:23.0
9th20Anoushka MINALE MTB-Academy45:19.9217:51.538:10.578:15.175.0%29:37.192:23.8
10th29Iona MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC45:00.0128:14.1108:18.1108:18.580.9%29:50.6102:37.3
11th30Grace LISTER Wolverhampton Wheelers44:50.578:25.3138:10.578:41.8166.4%30:08.1112:54.8
12th25Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers45:08.8188:20.4118:21.7128:31.0122.1%30:21.8123:08.5
13th11Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC44:53.798:25.8148:31.0138:35.1151.8%30:25.5133:12.2
14th2Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny RC44:54.3108:30.8168:42.3168:34.2142.3%30:41.6143:28.3
15th3Amelia COX Banjo Cycles Newbury45:08.7178:36.9198:32.7148:24.4102.5%30:42.7153:29.4
16th22Bethany BARNETT Kings Lynn CC44:53.588:33.3178:42.7178:33.6131.8%30:43.1163:29.8
17th26Eva YOUNG Pedal Power RT45:00.6138:24.7128:44.2188:57.0196.4%31:06.5173:53.2
18th14Kirsty JOHNSON Edinburgh RC45:14.2208:26.2158:41.4158:54.1185.5%31:15.9184:02.6
19th18Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club45:06.4158:36.4188:46.6198:51.9173.0%31:21.3194:08.0
20th28Eilidh SHAW Stirling Bike Club45:08.1169:21.3258:50.0209:07.5225.9%32:26.9205:13.6
21st6Lily YOUNG Bronte Tykes Cycling Club45:34.6248:57.6229:00.0219:02.3210.9%32:34.5215:21.2
22nd10Erin MURPHY Deeside Thistle CC45:38.7268:54.6219:10.2239:10.2232.9%32:53.5225:40.2
23rd4Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Newbury45:27.6229:16.2239:27.8249:01.9204.8%33:13.5236:00.2
24th9Isla LONG Deeside Thistle CC45:09.1198:47.4209:06.62210:23.42818.2%33:26.5246:13.2
25th8Ellie LITTLEJOHN Deeside Thistle CC45:28.8239:17.0249:59.2259:50.7247.6%34:35.7257:22.4
26th7Charlotte FOX Clifton CC45:38.5259:46.82710:00.62610:12.2274.3%35:37.9268:24.6
27th15Mia PADMANABHAN Falcons CC BishopBriggs45:57.1299:46.12610:06.72710:04.2263.5%35:54.1278:40.8
28th17Sophie PATERSON Glasgow Riderz45:52.9279:47.92810:33.5289:52.1257.8%36:06.3288:53.0
16Skye DONNELLY Glasgow Riderz25:54.32810:27.029          n/a     DNF
12Kirsty HAY East Kilbride Road Club0                    n/a     DNS
31Emily LINES WXC World Racing0                    n/a     DNS

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st46Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC64:27.627:20.217:22.927:27.717:22.517:26.211.7%41:26.91-
2nd54Katie SCOTT Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's64:22.017:26.247:22.217:28.627:31.027:45.255.2%41:55.2228.3s
3rd41Josie NELSON RSTCycle Division Racing Team64:27.937:23.027:40.547:41.247:48.447:32.225.7%42:33.031:06.1
4th44Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT64:32.557:25.637:33.537:40.937:48.957:40.135.2%42:41.541:14.6
5th51Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's64:31.147:35.867:48.257:49.257:52.667:43.243.7%43:20.051:53.1
6th59Poppy COOKE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS64:32.967:32.257:52.967:51.767:46.137:47.264.6%43:23.061:56.1
7th53Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's64:32.967:57.988:05.188:03.998:05.398:08.482.2%44:53.473:26.5
8th56Lucy HART (u23) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers64:42.488:01.198:11.2118:01.277:58.378:00.972.7%44:55.283:28.3
9th55Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL64:52.6107:55.077:57.678:03.488:01.588:11.1103.4%45:01.293:34.3
10th48Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC64:46.398:07.1108:07.498:11.2118:15.3108:08.691.7%45:35.9104:09.0
11th42Anna SHACKLEY Team 2265:13.8158:11.5128:10.9108:08.9108:29.3128:26.1124.2%46:40.3115:13.4
12th57Lucy O'DONNELL O'Leary Stone Kanturk65:06.7138:17.4138:22.5138:32.5128:28.8118:24.2113.0%47:12.0125:45.1
13th50Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's65:06.4128:08.3118:20.7128:36.4138:46.1138:44.0137.7%47:42.0136:15.1
14th43Emily CONN Banjo Cycles Newbury45:06.2118:47.0148:49.4159:01.016          2.7%31:43.614
15th47Estelle FULLER Edinburgh RC45:24.1168:52.0168:41.9148:54.214          2.4%31:52.215
16th49Amy CANTELO Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's45:07.8148:49.3159:01.0168:56.315          2.2%31:54.416
17th58Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC35:54.31710:06.2179:58.017               1.4%25:58.517

Female: U23  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Ffion JAMES Storey Racing64:19.227:09.217:04.727:15.317:15.517:07.612.5%40:11.41-
2nd31Anna KAY Storey Racing64:18.917:09.927:03.917:18.527:37.627:31.637.9%41:00.4249.0s
3rd35Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS64:28.137:20.437:42.647:40.937:48.667:30.526.4%42:31.132:19.7
4th34Lily GREENHALGH Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS64:44.577:34.947:38.337:43.347:44.257:39.552.0%43:04.742:53.3
5th37Fiona TURNBULL YRDP64:39.757:39.457:52.067:53.557:39.637:34.644.2%43:18.853:07.4
6th33Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site64:42.867:44.377:43.857:54.167:39.637:50.963.2%43:35.363:23.9
7th32Marie LYNN Boompods EDCO NRG64:36.847:43.568:07.878:11.278:35.278:23.7711.2%45:38.275:26.8

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's55:22.318:36.128:41.328:28.818:39.712.5%39:48.01-
2nd4Aileen FISHER Ayr Roads Cycling Club46:49.31810:57.71811:02.71811:04.818     1.1%39:54.426.4s
3rd3Lucy SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo55:25.638:33.718:40.618:34.428:42.321.7%39:56.638.6s
4th15Alison KINLOCH Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS55:23.028:44.738:55.038:58.039:14.755.7%41:15.441:27.4
5th5Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club55:42.548:57.049:11.949:12.559:20.164.3%42:24.052:36.0
6th8Sian TOVEY Dooleys Cycles55:58.489:20.269:20.859:15.869:04.133.1%42:59.263:11.2
7th16Karen POOLE Sportstest RT56:19.4119:19.859:26.369:10.549:05.443.8%43:21.473:33.4
8th9Caroline HARVEY Edinburgh RC55:48.559:29.389:34.879:25.479:32.181.7%43:50.184:02.1
9th6Harriet GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden55:56.179:44.71110:01.8119:28.189:29.175.9%44:39.894:51.8
10th12Jaime NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo55:55.969:43.9109:39.689:41.899:38.790.9%44:39.8104:51.8
11th2Melanie ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo56:25.1139:26.279:46.799:58.4109:51.5135.7%45:27.7115:39.7
12th19Ailsa CURTIS West Lothian Clarion CC56:11.599:41.4910:11.11410:09.1149:40.2105.3%45:53.3126:05.3
13th20Mandie JAMES Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site56:16.41010:00.91310:04.11210:02.9129:44.0113.4%46:08.2136:20.2
14th10Zoe CODD Velo Club Flintham56:38.7169:50.0129:57.11010:01.0119:56.2141.9%46:22.9146:34.9
15th7Lindsay BRANSTON RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth56:28.61410:01.81410:04.11210:06.1139:48.9122.9%46:29.3156:41.3
16th14Nicola HARTLE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS56:40.91710:17.81510:29.01510:41.61610:22.8153.9%48:31.9168:43.9
17th18Fiona WALKER Walkers Cycling Club48:03.61913:00.51913:24.31914:12.719     9.3%48:41.1178:53.1
18th13Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy56:23.91210:26.71610:35.71610:41.51510:57.4164.9%49:05.1189:17.1
19th17Sarah GRIMSHAW Twelve50 Bikes56:36.71510:30.61710:54.21711:02.01711:02.9175.1%50:06.21910:18.2
11Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing0                         n/a     DNS

Female: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st28Brenda CALLANDER Stirling Bike Club55:46.919:12.619:11.319:14.419:19.521.5%42:44.61-
2nd21Tracey FLETCHER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site55:47.229:21.929:21.229:21.029:08.512.4%42:59.7215.1s
3rd24Sally REID Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe56:06.039:35.939:55.549:58.649:24.936.0%45:00.932:16.3
4th27Elizabeth CLAYTON RT 2356:12.159:39.549:45.439:58.959:32.744.6%45:08.642:24.0
5th26Anne CHISHOLM Perth United Cycling Club56:08.7410:13.9610:16.069:57.2310:20.463.9%46:56.154:11.5
6th22Alison SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site56:26.6610:12.0510:12.3510:16.7610:17.951.0%47:25.364:40.7
7th25Ruth MARSHALL North Tyneside Riders46:54.5811:04.1711:05.5710:46.47     3.0%39:50.57
8th23Catherine LOGAN Fullarton Wheelers CC46:50.3711:04.7811:17.7811:22.98     2.7%40:35.68

Female: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st31Nicola DAVIES www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site56:04.919:25.219:19.019:17.219:16.2154.9%43:22.51-
2nd32Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club56:45.9210:54.5210:54.4211:00.2210:48.7262.7%50:23.827:01.3
Chat with us