The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 10 | 4:03.53 | 6:14.72 | 6:15.91 | 6:15.91 | 6:23.62 | 6:20.61 | 6:23.42 | 6:25.11 | 6:34.75 | 6:14.01 | 5.5% | 1h01:11.01 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 10 | 4:02.61 | 6:11.51 | 6:17.62 | 6:18.52 | 6:23.31 | 6:21.02 | 6:22.81 | 6:29.92 | 6:29.92 | 6:16.22 | 5.0% | 1h01:13.02 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 23 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 4:04.25 | 6:27.99 | 6:35.66 | 6:33.14 | 6:30.94 | 6:35.43 | 6:33.43 | 6:35.95 | 6:28.21 | 6:35.76 | 2.1% | 1h03:00.03 | 1:49.0 | ||
4th | 25 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 4:05.27 | 6:24.75 | 6:38.410 | 6:33.14 | 6:29.63 | 6:36.56 | 6:33.74 | 6:34.73 | 6:32.94 | 6:32.54 | 3.6% | 1h03:01.04 | 1:50.0 | ||
5th | 42 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 10 | 4:04.66 | 6:17.93 | 6:33.63 | 6:31.23 | 6:42.912 | 6:37.311 | 6:33.85 | 6:35.64 | 6:31.93 | 6:59.418 | 11.0% | 1h03:28.05 | 2:17.0 | ||
6th | 12 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 10 | 4:03.74 | 6:27.78 | 6:36.78 | 6:33.66 | 6:48.015 | 6:55.218 | 6:40.78 | 6:37.06 | 6:37.56 | 6:37.47 | 7.1% | 1h03:58.06 | 2:47.0 | ||
7th | 22 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 10 | 4:17.412 | 6:32.511 | 6:36.99 | 6:38.79 | 6:43.013 | 6:35.43 | 6:41.310 | 6:43.89 | 6:42.97 | 6:31.53 | 3.1% | 1h04:03.07 | 2:52.0 | ||
8th | 28 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 10 | 4:20.017 | 6:32.912 | 6:36.27 | 6:36.28 | 6:43.714 | 6:36.78 | 6:41.611 | 6:41.68 | 6:43.08 | 6:34.05 | 2.7% | 1h04:06.08 | 2:55.0 | ||
9th | 41 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 10 | 4:25.119 | 6:27.57 | 6:33.95 | 6:39.111 | 6:42.410 | 6:36.25 | 6:40.99 | 6:37.97 | 6:44.811 | 6:38.48 | 4.5% | 1h04:06.09 | 2:55.0 | ||
10th | 47 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 10 | 4:28.020 | 6:24.24 | 6:33.84 | 6:38.910 | 6:42.611 | 6:37.210 | 6:40.36 | 6:46.810 | 6:49.513 | 6:51.215 | 7.0% | 1h04:32.010 | 3:21.0 | ||
11th | 45 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 4:06.69 | 6:26.76 | 6:58.624 | 6:34.07 | 6:41.79 | 6:36.56 | 6:40.47 | 6:49.414 | 6:50.414 | 6:54.017 | 8.2% | 1h04:38.011 | 3:27.0 | ||
12th | 10 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 10 | 4:05.78 | 6:29.310 | 7:03.326 | 6:41.314 | 6:39.76 | 6:43.312 | 6:43.812 | 6:48.212 | 6:43.79 | 6:42.49 | 8.7% | 1h04:41.012 | 3:30.0 | ||
13th | 50 | David DUGGAN | 10 | 4:18.214 | 6:37.013 | 6:44.213 | 6:39.812 | 6:40.58 | 6:43.312 | 6:43.913 | 6:47.611 | 6:44.410 | 6:42.810 | 2.7% | 1h04:42.013 | 3:31.0 | |||
14th | 26 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 10 | 4:37.328 | 6:42.516 | 6:43.511 | 6:44.216 | 6:37.65 | 6:36.78 | 6:51.815 | 6:59.719 | 6:55.317 | 6:49.613 | 5.8% | 1h05:38.014 | 4:27.0 | ||
15th | 51 | Rab WARDELL | 10 | 4:07.010 | 6:45.317 | 6:47.615 | 6:52.017 | 6:53.917 | 6:48.514 | 6:50.214 | 6:48.913 | 6:55.116 | 6:50.214 | 2.4% | 1h05:39.015 | 4:28.0 | |||
16th | 29 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 10 | 4:17.613 | 6:51.322 | 6:46.014 | 6:53.018 | 6:49.716 | 6:51.615 | 6:57.518 | 7:05.320 | 7:00.519 | 7:01.519 | 4.8% | 1h06:34.016 | 5:23.0 | ||
17th | 43 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 10 | 4:18.515 | 6:37.114 | 6:43.612 | 6:39.812 | 6:40.37 | 7:30.131 | 6:56.417 | 6:58.717 | 7:07.221 | 7:02.620 | 13.3% | 1h06:34.017 | 5:23.0 | ||
18th | 34 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 10 | 4:24.818 | 6:48.919 | 6:50.618 | 7:03.225 | 6:57.820 | 6:51.615 | 6:56.116 | 6:54.616 | 7:00.418 | 6:51.215 | 3.5% | 1h06:39.018 | 5:28.0 | ||
19th | 27 | Cedric SACHET | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 10 | 4:16.811 | 7:02.425 | 7:04.527 | 6:56.020 | 7:02.024 | 6:53.217 | 7:00.020 | 6:53.015 | 6:47.512 | 6:46.312 | 4.5% | 1h06:41.019 | 5:30.0 | ||
20th | 32 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 10 | 4:19.816 | 6:48.919 | 6:56.121 | 6:56.321 | 7:01.923 | 7:05.423 | 6:59.719 | 6:59.418 | 6:51.415 | 6:44.311 | 5.2% | 1h06:43.020 | 5:32.0 | ||
21st | 46 | David LINES | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 4:28.321 | 6:48.818 | 6:47.916 | 6:43.215 | 6:57.319 | 6:59.220 | 7:05.122 | 7:05.721 | 7:00.519 | 7:11.321 | 7.0% | 1h07:07.021 | 5:56.0 | ||
22nd | 16 | Gavin MCDOUGALL | Gamma Racing Team | 8 | 4:36.526 | 6:58.323 | 6:55.119 | 7:00.723 | 6:59.822 | 6:57.719 | 7:04.021 | 7:06.722 | 2.8% | 53:38.822 | |||||
23rd | 37 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT | 8 | 4:02.82 | 6:40.015 | 6:55.820 | 6:53.519 | 6:54.118 | 7:03.922 | 7:39.427 | 7:37.324 | 14.8% | 53:46.823 | |||||
24th | 30 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 8 | 4:30.824 | 7:01.124 | 6:58.023 | 6:58.122 | 7:02.024 | 6:59.521 | 7:14.823 | 7:31.423 | 8.0% | 54:15.724 | |||||
25th | 9 | Richard MCDONALD | Bioracer-Project GO | 7 | 4:30.023 | 7:07.028 | 6:49.617 | 7:04.726 | 6:59.421 | 7:09.424 | 7:29.025 | 9.6% | 47:09.125 | ||||||
26th | 4 | John MACKENZIE | SR Albannach | 7 | 4:29.022 | 7:03.726 | 6:57.622 | 7:01.424 | 7:07.026 | 7:13.425 | 7:18.624 | 5.0% | 47:10.726 | ||||||
27th | 11 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 7 | 4:31.025 | 6:49.921 | 7:02.125 | 7:07.827 | 7:21.530 | 7:28.730 | 7:32.626 | 10.4% | 47:53.627 | ||||||
28th | 14 | Lewis OLIPHANT | Veloclub Edinburgh | 6 | 4:40.829 | 7:03.726 | 7:19.230 | 7:16.828 | 7:15.027 | 7:14.427 | 3.7% | 40:49.928 | |||||||
29th | 36 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 4:51.837 | 7:09.929 | 7:08.828 | 7:18.929 | 7:22.131 | 7:13.425 | 3.1% | 41:04.929 | |||||||
30th | 3 | Neil HENDERSON (vet) | SR Albannach | 6 | 4:45.933 | 7:14.231 | 7:17.329 | 7:21.130 | 7:18.128 | 7:21.528 | 1.7% | 41:18.130 | |||||||
31st | 44 | Chris MAIN | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 4:37.027 | 7:17.232 | 7:20.831 | 7:23.131 | 7:19.329 | 7:28.129 | 2.5% | 41:25.531 | |||||||
32nd | 13 | Sean GORDON | East Kilbride RC | 5 | 4:47.635 | 7:12.430 | 7:21.232 | 7:33.533 | 7:26.632 | 4.9% | 34:21.332 | ||||||||
33rd | 1 | Will BERESFORD | SR Albannach | 5 | 4:42.632 | 7:25.234 | 7:27.233 | 7:33.834 | 7:32.033 | 1.9% | 34:40.833 | ||||||||
34th | 35 | Ewan THORBURN | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 4:41.131 | 7:28.335 | 7:30.534 | 7:32.432 | 7:35.135 | 1.5% | 34:47.434 | ||||||||
35th | 18 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 4:53.138 | 7:29.736 | 7:32.935 | 7:38.935 | 7:43.336 | 3.0% | 35:17.935 | ||||||||
36th | 20 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 5 | 4:40.829 | 7:34.738 | 7:41.637 | 7:46.937 | 7:34.934 | 2.7% | 35:18.936 | ||||||||
37th | 5 | Robbie MITCHELL | auchencrow thistle | 5 | 4:48.036 | 7:24.733 | 7:37.036 | 7:46.636 | 7:46.837 | 5.0% | 35:23.137 | ||||||||
38th | 21 | Chris NICHOLSON (elt) | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 4:53.439 | 7:34.237 | 7:46.538 | 7:58.138 | 5.3% | 28:12.238 | |||||||||
39th | 2 | Jim CAMERON | SR Albannach | 4 | 5:05.640 | 7:51.040 | 7:59.639 | 7:59.639 | 1.8% | 28:55.839 | |||||||||
40th | 6 | Kevin PUGH | Ayr Burners Cycling | 3 | 5:14.741 | 8:50.741 | 8:53.940 | 0.6% | 22:59.340 | ||||||||||
8 | Scott SMITH (vet4) | Biggar CC | 2 | 4:46.334 | 7:38.839 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||||
49 | Bruce DALTON | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
31 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
48 | Alex FORRESTER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
24 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
19 | Ewan MULHERN | Glasgow United CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
17 | David RITCHIE (vet) | Glasgow Green CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
40 | Douglas SHAW | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
15 | Calum SIMPSON | EH Star Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
7 | Neil SMITH (vet1) | Ayr Burners Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
38 | Callum SHARP | Pedal Power RT | 0 | n/a |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 4:08.82 | 6:55.71 | 7:04.01 | 7:06.11 | 7:08.51 | 3.1% | 32:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 4:08.21 | 7:12.23 | 7:11.83 | 7:12.62 | 7:21.65 | 2.3% | 33:06.42 | 43.4s | ||
3rd | 143 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:13.83 | 7:05.32 | 7:09.72 | 7:16.63 | 7:33.210 | 6.6% | 33:18.73 | 55.7s | ||
4th | 142 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:22.76 | 7:23.25 | 7:26.08 | 7:18.84 | 7:16.52 | 2.2% | 33:47.14 | 1:24.1 | ||
5th | 98 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 5 | 4:23.07 | 7:19.74 | 7:21.66 | 7:25.76 | 7:18.53 | 1.6% | 33:48.55 | 1:25.5 | ||
6th | 97 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 5 | 4:22.05 | 7:24.07 | 7:17.84 | 7:26.97 | 7:18.53 | 2.1% | 33:49.26 | 1:26.2 | ||
7th | 95 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 4:23.49 | 7:24.07 | 7:24.17 | 7:27.78 | 7:30.58 | 1.5% | 34:09.67 | 1:46.6 | ||
8th | 93 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 4:23.07 | 7:32.812 | 7:21.15 | 7:25.05 | 7:31.99 | 2.7% | 34:13.98 | 1:50.9 | ||
9th | 132 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 5 | 4:19.64 | 7:26.99 | 7:27.010 | 7:28.39 | 7:36.611 | 2.2% | 34:18.29 | 1:55.2 | ||
10th | 135 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 4:30.012 | 7:31.411 | 7:29.111 | 7:37.011 | 7:24.16 | 2.9% | 34:31.510 | 2:08.5 | ||
11th | 137 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 4:48.327 | 7:23.96 | 7:26.49 | 7:30.110 | 7:30.17 | 1.4% | 34:38.811 | 2:15.8 | ||
12th | 158 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 4:24.810 | 7:37.014 | 7:34.012 | 7:44.012 | 7:37.712 | 2.2% | 34:57.412 | 2:34.4 | ||
13th | 94 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 4:30.514 | 7:39.817 | 7:57.424 | 7:48.515 | 7:48.514 | 3.8% | 35:44.713 | 3:21.7 | ||
14th | 92 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 4:53.030 | 7:37.215 | 7:42.614 | 7:44.513 | 7:49.217 | 2.6% | 35:46.414 | 3:23.4 | ||
15th | 130 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 4:25.011 | 7:45.820 | 7:56.222 | 7:48.114 | 7:52.419 | 2.2% | 35:47.415 | 3:24.4 | ||
16th | 134 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 4:36.219 | 7:44.218 | 7:46.215 | 7:49.916 | 7:53.721 | 2.0% | 35:50.116 | 3:27.1 | ||
17th | 154 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle R | 5 | 4:44.123 | 7:27.710 | 7:54.520 | 8:20.431 | 7:48.615 | 11.8% | 36:15.417 | 3:52.4 | ||
18th | 110 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 4:52.729 | 7:49.925 | 7:48.517 | 7:57.618 | 7:50.318 | 1.9% | 36:18.918 | 3:55.9 | ||
19th | 107 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 5 | 4:34.816 | 7:35.813 | 8:11.031 | 8:14.925 | 7:44.413 | 8.6% | 36:20.819 | 3:57.8 | ||
20th | 101 | Elliot ROWE | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 4:49.828 | 7:46.521 | 7:41.713 | 8:10.923 | 7:58.123 | 6.3% | 36:26.920 | 4:03.9 | ||
21st | 139 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 4:32.815 | 7:38.016 | 7:52.718 | 8:11.124 | 8:19.327 | 9.0% | 36:33.921 | 4:10.9 | ||
22nd | 149 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:30.113 | 7:44.619 | 8:03.726 | 8:18.128 | 7:59.825 | 7.2% | 36:36.322 | 4:13.3 | ||
23rd | 155 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 4:47.726 | 7:47.122 | 7:46.416 | 8:28.635 | 7:53.420 | 9.0% | 36:43.123 | 4:20.1 | ||
24th | 146 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 5 | 4:35.017 | 7:48.823 | 8:14.633 | 8:16.126 | 7:49.016 | 5.8% | 36:43.324 | 4:20.3 | ||
25th | 148 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 4:42.720 | 7:53.929 | 7:54.319 | 7:55.817 | 8:19.327 | 5.4% | 36:45.925 | 4:22.9 | ||
26th | 136 | Arlo CAREY | Pedalon | 5 | 4:35.318 | 8:09.734 | 8:06.429 | 8:03.820 | 7:57.822 | 2.5% | 36:52.926 | 4:29.9 | ||
27th | 128 | Jamie THOMSON (yth) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:45.624 | 8:07.133 | 8:04.727 | 7:58.519 | 7:58.724 | 1.8% | 36:54.627 | 4:31.6 | ||
28th | 117 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 4:43.121 | 7:52.628 | 8:10.930 | 8:08.222 | 8:15.026 | 4.7% | 37:09.728 | 4:46.7 | ||
29th | 103 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 4:56.432 | 7:59.231 | 7:56.121 | 8:05.321 | 8:42.529 | 9.7% | 37:39.329 | 5:16.3 | ||
30th | 106 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:43.422 | 7:51.527 | 8:00.725 | 8:20.832 | 9:49.030 | 24.9% | 38:45.330 | 6:22.3 | ||
31st | 138 | Joel HURT | Ribble Cycling | 4 | 4:56.733 | 7:59.130 | 7:56.423 | 8:19.429 | 4.8% | 29:11.631 | ||||
32nd | 125 | Shane SCULLION | Island Wheelers | 4 | 5:08.135 | 8:00.532 | 8:05.728 | 8:18.027 | 3.6% | 29:32.332 | ||||
33rd | 141 | Corey WHITEFORD | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 4:46.025 | 7:50.626 | 8:38.938 | 8:31.338 | 10.3% | 29:46.833 | ||||
34th | 140 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 5:10.137 | 8:13.235 | 8:13.232 | 8:23.434 | 2.1% | 29:59.934 | ||||
35th | 129 | Rory LAIDLAW | KICC | 4 | 5:25.449 | 8:24.940 | 8:15.634 | 8:20.030 | 1.9% | 30:25.935 | ||||
36th | 104 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 4 | 5:06.334 | 8:21.637 | 8:34.037 | 8:36.740 | 3.0% | 30:38.636 | ||||
37th | 115 | Luis RYDER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:14.841 | 8:43.247 | 8:23.335 | 8:21.733 | 4.3% | 30:43.037 | ||||
38th | 112 | Finlay COOPER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:15.342 | 8:20.236 | 8:30.036 | 8:41.943 | 4.3% | 30:47.438 | ||||
39th | 133 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 5:19.746 | 8:22.238 | 8:43.041 | 8:31.137 | 4.1% | 30:56.039 | ||||
40th | 99 | Noah FONTAINE | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 5:10.938 | 8:34.141 | 8:42.340 | 8:40.441 | 1.6% | 31:07.740 | ||||
41st | 124 | Adam RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers | 4 | 5:20.747 | 8:23.039 | 8:40.339 | 8:51.644 | 5.7% | 31:15.641 | ||||
42nd | 126 | Oliver KELLY (juv) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:08.436 | 8:36.845 | 9:05.347 | 8:36.639 | 5.6% | 31:27.142 | ||||
43rd | 100 | Archie MARSHALL DAWSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 5:16.444 | 8:36.744 | 8:57.944 | 8:41.142 | 4.1% | 31:32.143 | ||||
44th | 151 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 5:12.439 | 9:06.950 | 8:55.643 | 8:30.736 | 7.1% | 31:45.644 | ||||
45th | 108 | Cormac MCCONVILLE | East Kilbride RC | 4 | 5:15.743 | 8:35.343 | 9:00.345 | 8:56.446 | 4.9% | 31:47.745 | ||||
46th | 109 | Thomas WISDISH | East Kilbride RC | 4 | 5:28.051 | 8:41.646 | 8:52.542 | 8:55.645 | 2.7% | 31:57.746 | ||||
47th | 144 | Lewis SEAWARD* | 4 | 5:25.550 | 8:34.942 | 9:03.846 | 9:13.947 | 7.6% | 32:18.147 | |||||
48th | 111 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:14.140 | 8:48.748 | 9:20.549 | 9:29.349 | 7.7% | 32:52.648 | ||||
49th | 145 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 4 | 5:21.648 | 9:07.451 | 9:14.948 | 9:39.852 | 5.9% | 33:23.749 | ||||
50th | 131 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 5:35.854 | 9:25.958 | 9:29.752 | 9:33.550 | 1.3% | 34:04.950 | ||||
51st | 113 | Elliott DAVIES (jun) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:49.260 | 9:20.957 | 9:36.456 | 9:26.448 | 2.8% | 34:12.951 | ||||
52nd | 119 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 5:48.959 | 9:11.353 | 9:22.850 | 9:50.754 | 7.1% | 34:13.752 | ||||
53rd | 152 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 5:34.753 | 9:07.852 | 9:23.951 | 10:07.956 | 11.0% | 34:14.353 | ||||
54th | 120 | Fraser THOMSON (u18) | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 5:49.862 | 9:14.155 | 9:35.254 | 9:36.951 | 4.1% | 34:16.054 | ||||
55th | 102 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 5:18.945 | 9:01.049 | 9:47.559 | 10:21.058 | 14.8% | 34:28.455 | ||||
56th | 122 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 5:44.657 | 9:16.056 | 9:37.457 | 10:14.057 | 10.4% | 34:52.056 | ||||
57th | 105 | Ciaran LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 5:49.461 | 9:37.461 | 9:46.958 | 9:40.053 | 1.6% | 34:53.757 | ||||
58th | 118 | Iain CARTER (jun) | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 5:54.163 | 9:34.860 | 9:31.653 | 9:53.655 | 3.8% | 34:54.158 | ||||
59th | 157 | Finn HAWKINS | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 5:39.355 | 9:26.359 | 10:08.860 | 10:26.859 | 10.7% | 35:41.259 | ||||
60th | 153 | Finlay TURNER | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 5:28.652 | 9:11.554 | 9:36.155 | 11:42.662 | 27.4% | 35:58.860 | ||||
61st | 147 | Archie MCLEAN | Walkers CC | 4 | 6:02.265 | 10:32.364 | 10:59.562 | 10:45.860 | 4.3% | 38:19.861 | ||||
62nd | 116 | Alasdair PADMANABHAN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 6:16.466 | 10:29.663 | 10:57.461 | 11:13.561 | 7.0% | 38:56.962 | ||||
63rd | 114 | Rhys EDWARDS (u16) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:44.356 | 11:13.265 | 11:08.963 | 12:46.863 | 14.6% | 40:53.263 | ||||
96 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 2 | 4:53.131 | 7:49.624 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
150 | Ross CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 6:01.264 | 10:17.362 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
121 | Callum MCGILLIVRAY | Grampian Tigers | 1 | 5:48.358 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
156 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
127 | Conner LIVINGSTONE | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Finlay PICKERING | Vive Le Velo | 5 | 3:52.43 | 6:20.51 | 6:31.41 | 6:40.61 | 6:44.51 | 6.3% | 30:09.31 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 3:50.71 | 6:28.42 | 6:38.62 | 6:52.64 | 6:45.42 | 6.2% | 30:35.72 | 26.4s | ||
3rd | 1 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 3:58.86 | 6:40.33 | 6:44.94 | 6:54.06 | 7:03.86 | 5.9% | 31:21.73 | 1:12.4 | ||
4th | 63 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 3:51.12 | 6:42.04 | 6:50.75 | 6:53.65 | 7:07.613 | 6.4% | 31:25.14 | 1:15.8 | ||
5th | 51 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 4:04.812 | 6:42.85 | 6:44.23 | 6:51.23 | 7:03.25 | 5.1% | 31:26.05 | 1:16.7 | ||
6th | 50 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 4:02.49 | 6:53.79 | 6:50.96 | 6:56.57 | 7:00.04 | 2.2% | 31:43.46 | 1:34.1 | ||
7th | 7 | Joshua TARLING | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 4:03.211 | 6:50.28 | 6:53.57 | 7:00.28 | 7:05.18 | 3.6% | 31:52.17 | 1:42.8 | ||
8th | 44 | Ben HOULIHAN | Ilkley CC | 5 | 3:59.17 | 6:45.57 | 7:06.110 | 7:12.617 | 7:07.011 | 6.7% | 32:10.28 | 2:00.9 | ||
9th | 68 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 4:02.08 | 6:54.510 | 7:11.316 | 7:06.012 | 7:03.97 | 4.1% | 32:17.79 | 2:08.4 | ||
10th | 16 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 3:54.24 | 6:45.16 | 8:04.659 | 6:50.62 | 6:47.63 | 19.6% | 32:22.010 | 2:12.7 | ||
11th | 45 | Darren RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers | 5 | 4:02.49 | 6:59.114 | 7:07.513 | 7:04.411 | 7:09.614 | 2.5% | 32:22.911 | 2:13.6 | ||
12th | 69 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:05.213 | 6:56.011 | 7:05.89 | 7:09.413 | 7:06.89 | 3.2% | 32:23.012 | 2:13.7 | ||
13th | 19 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:12.715 | 6:57.513 | 7:07.614 | 7:04.310 | 7:07.011 | 2.4% | 32:29.213 | 2:19.9 | ||
14th | 17 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 4:09.814 | 7:06.919 | 7:06.612 | 7:11.516 | 7:06.89 | 1.1% | 32:41.614 | 2:32.3 | ||
15th | 67 | Kieran RILEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 3:58.25 | 6:57.112 | 7:11.617 | 7:24.230 | 7:23.126 | 6.5% | 32:54.115 | 2:44.8 | ||
16th | 64 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 5 | 4:19.719 | 7:00.315 | 6:59.98 | 7:01.09 | 7:39.738 | 9.5% | 33:00.416 | 2:51.1 | ||
17th | 5 | Bjoern KOERDT | All Terrain Cycles / Ride In Peace | 5 | 4:26.424 | 7:07.120 | 7:13.222 | 7:11.415 | 7:17.317 | 2.4% | 33:15.417 | 3:06.1 | ||
18th | 52 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 4:19.618 | 7:13.525 | 7:12.420 | 7:18.126 | 7:20.121 | 1.8% | 33:23.518 | 3:14.2 | ||
19th | 2 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 5 | 4:27.826 | 7:06.317 | 7:12.219 | 7:17.723 | 7:21.923 | 3.7% | 33:25.819 | 3:16.5 | ||
20th | 55 | Lachlan HACKER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 4:29.529 | 7:03.216 | 7:16.224 | 7:25.031 | 7:13.815 | 5.2% | 33:27.720 | 3:18.4 | ||
21st | 59 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 5 | 4:25.323 | 7:09.723 | 7:12.521 | 7:17.522 | 7:23.527 | 3.2% | 33:28.521 | 3:19.2 | ||
22nd | 75 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 4:23.320 | 7:16.830 | 7:18.226 | 7:16.721 | 7:14.116 | 0.9% | 33:29.022 | 3:19.7 | ||
23rd | 80 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 4:25.222 | 7:14.526 | 7:09.815 | 7:14.719 | 7:26.630 | 3.9% | 33:30.723 | 3:21.4 | ||
24th | 66 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 4:27.325 | 7:06.518 | 7:12.118 | 7:17.925 | 7:27.531 | 4.9% | 33:31.124 | 3:21.8 | ||
25th | 60 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 4:31.330 | 7:07.722 | 7:06.211 | 7:17.824 | 7:38.136 | 7.5% | 33:41.225 | 3:31.9 | ||
26th | 10 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 4:47.451 | 7:17.833 | 7:14.123 | 7:14.318 | 7:17.618 | 0.9% | 33:51.126 | 3:41.8 | ||
27th | 48 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 4:15.017 | 7:07.621 | 7:29.442 | 7:38.539 | 7:22.125 | 7.2% | 33:52.627 | 3:43.3 | ||
28th | 49 | Stanley PLATTS | VC Londres | 5 | 4:13.516 | 7:20.738 | 7:24.335 | 7:32.336 | 7:30.234 | 2.6% | 34:01.128 | 3:51.8 | ||
29th | 12 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 4:32.831 | 7:20.437 | 7:21.034 | 7:27.033 | 7:21.222 | 1.5% | 34:02.429 | 3:53.1 | ||
30th | 31 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 4:29.228 | 7:35.952 | 7:28.339 | 7:11.014 | 7:18.919 | 5.8% | 34:03.230 | 3:53.9 | ||
31st | 40 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 4:38.635 | 7:25.441 | 7:19.628 | 7:15.920 | 7:24.429 | 2.2% | 34:03.931 | 3:54.6 | ||
32nd | 43 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 4:41.039 | 7:18.134 | 7:19.628 | 7:21.729 | 7:24.028 | 1.3% | 34:04.432 | 3:55.1 | ||
33rd | 42 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 4:44.944 | 7:16.129 | 7:19.527 | 7:25.732 | 7:22.024 | 2.2% | 34:08.133 | 3:58.8 | ||
34th | 21 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:42.241 | 7:11.024 | 7:20.431 | 7:33.837 | 7:37.635 | 6.2% | 34:24.834 | 4:15.5 | ||
35th | 72 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 4:46.749 | 7:22.039 | 7:20.532 | 7:18.528 | 7:39.037 | 4.7% | 34:26.735 | 4:17.4 | ||
36th | 37 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 4:50.854 | 7:17.331 | 7:25.737 | 7:42.842 | 7:19.820 | 5.8% | 34:36.436 | 4:27.1 | ||
37th | 33 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 4:28.927 | 7:19.835 | 7:37.645 | 7:40.840 | 7:29.833 | 4.8% | 34:36.937 | 4:27.6 | ||
38th | 58 | Somhairle OWENS FISHER | omagh wheelers | 5 | 4:46.247 | 7:15.128 | 7:19.730 | 7:36.938 | 7:40.139 | 5.7% | 34:38.038 | 4:28.7 | ||
39th | 27 | Archie ELLEN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 4:42.442 | 7:27.743 | 7:20.532 | 7:45.443 | 7:29.132 | 5.7% | 34:45.039 | 4:35.7 | ||
40th | 62 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 5 | 4:38.334 | 7:14.526 | 7:27.238 | 7:41.241 | 7:46.842 | 7.4% | 34:47.940 | 4:38.6 | ||
41st | 6 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 4:43.243 | 7:24.140 | 7:41.047 | 7:28.035 | 7:43.941 | 4.5% | 35:00.341 | 4:51.0 | ||
42nd | 8 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 4:49.952 | 7:31.947 | 7:28.440 | 7:27.934 | 7:43.540 | 3.5% | 35:01.542 | 4:52.2 | ||
43rd | 14 | Calum SMITH (yth) | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 4:46.448 | 7:28.044 | 7:25.436 | 7:49.845 | 7:51.746 | 5.9% | 35:21.243 | 5:11.9 | ||
44th | 24 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 4:54.558 | 7:17.632 | 7:28.440 | 7:48.944 | 7:58.349 | 9.3% | 35:27.544 | 5:18.2 | ||
45th | 70 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 4:39.638 | 7:33.449 | 7:37.044 | 7:50.246 | 8:02.453 | 6.4% | 35:42.545 | 5:33.2 | ||
46th | 32 | Marcus HILEY | Giant Halifax RT | 5 | 4:23.621 | 7:44.954 | 7:42.750 | 7:58.450 | 7:58.950 | 3.5% | 35:48.446 | 5:39.1 | ||
47th | 28 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 4:52.056 | 7:25.441 | 7:39.746 | 7:50.547 | 8:01.252 | 8.0% | 35:48.847 | 5:39.5 | ||
48th | 34 | Alexander MACLEOD | Grampian Tigers | 5 | 4:34.232 | 7:34.950 | 7:49.053 | 8:03.754 | 7:48.544 | 6.3% | 35:50.348 | 5:41.0 | ||
49th | 47 | Keir GAFFNEY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:46.749 | 7:48.957 | 7:36.543 | 7:56.849 | 7:48.243 | 4.4% | 35:57.149 | 5:47.8 | ||
50th | 20 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:52.457 | 7:29.146 | 7:41.648 | 7:58.551 | 7:55.548 | 6.5% | 35:57.250 | 5:47.9 | ||
51st | 39 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 4:59.161 | 7:33.348 | 7:45.451 | 7:58.852 | 7:49.645 | 5.6% | 36:06.251 | 5:56.9 | ||
52nd | 9 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston RC | 5 | 4:41.440 | 7:50.058 | 7:57.855 | 7:53.348 | 7:53.947 | 1.7% | 36:16.452 | 6:07.1 | ||
53rd | 13 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 5 | 4:45.245 | 7:28.145 | 7:46.652 | 8:07.155 | 8:11.956 | 9.8% | 36:18.953 | 6:09.6 | ||
54th | 73 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT (Scotland) | 5 | 4:51.955 | 7:43.453 | 7:42.249 | 8:02.453 | 7:59.551 | 4.4% | 36:19.454 | 6:10.1 | ||
55th | 26 | Alfie ATTERTON | edinburgh RC | 5 | 4:39.036 | 7:35.651 | 7:59.056 | 8:15.458 | 8:14.157 | 8.7% | 36:43.155 | 6:33.8 | ||
56th | 25 | Finn MCHENRY | East Kilbride RC | 5 | 4:59.060 | 7:47.856 | 7:59.157 | 8:07.956 | 8:07.955 | 4.3% | 37:01.756 | 6:52.4 | ||
57th | 4 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 4:39.237 | 7:55.859 | 8:03.858 | 8:15.959 | 8:19.358 | 4.9% | 37:14.057 | 7:04.7 | ||
58th | 30 | Euan WALKINGSHAW | edinburgh RC | 5 | 4:55.059 | 8:06.862 | 8:21.162 | 8:26.062 | 8:04.154 | 4.5% | 37:52.958 | 7:43.6 | ||
59th | 71 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 5 | 4:45.746 | 7:46.755 | 8:21.162 | 8:10.557 | 9:17.061 | 19.3% | 38:20.959 | 8:11.6 | ||
60th | 18 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:59.963 | 8:02.261 | 8:20.561 | 8:27.463 | 8:35.159 | 6.8% | 38:25.160 | 8:15.8 | ||
61st | 22 | Cameron BROWN | Discovery Junior CC | 5 | 5:02.064 | 7:59.960 | 8:16.560 | 8:41.268 | 9:09.360 | 14.5% | 39:08.761 | 8:59.4 | ||
62nd | 56 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 5:06.968 | 8:23.966 | 8:23.564 | 8:19.760 | 0.8% | 30:14.062 | ||||
63rd | 76 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 4:59.562 | 8:08.163 | 8:32.567 | 8:41.067 | 6.7% | 30:21.163 | ||||
64th | 23 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 5:02.665 | 8:10.464 | 8:32.466 | 8:40.166 | 6.1% | 30:25.564 | ||||
65th | 54 | Toby KERSHAW | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 5:06.066 | 8:24.267 | 8:25.365 | 8:30.265 | 1.2% | 30:25.765 | ||||
66th | 36 | Milo SUMMERS | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 5:07.969 | 8:25.168 | 8:39.869 | 8:51.970 | 5.3% | 31:04.766 | ||||
67th | 41 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 5:06.167 | 8:20.165 | 8:37.768 | 9:04.771 | 8.9% | 31:08.667 | ||||
68th | 3 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 5:15.470 | 8:27.869 | 8:40.370 | 8:50.369 | 4.4% | 31:13.868 | ||||
69th | 77 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 5:27.872 | 9:14.270 | 9:13.371 | 8:28.364 | 9.0% | 32:23.669 | ||||
70th | 61 | Daniel HEPTON | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 4 | 4:35.133 | 13:20.972 | 7:57.654 | 8:20.761 | 67.7% | 34:14.370 | ||||
71st | 46 | Conal DAVIDSON | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:26.871 | 9:14.270 | 9:47.372 | 9:53.172 | 7.0% | 34:21.471 | ||||
78 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 4:50.653 | 7:19.835 | 7:16.224 | 7:18.427 | 0.8% | DNF | |||||
65 | Riley BLACKMORE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
53 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
29 | Louis MOORE | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
38 | Ben PARTRIDGE | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
11 | Max POOLE | Bike Box Alan | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
74 | Callum REID (cx) | Squadra Scozzese | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
15 | Cameron STROMBERG | Deeside Thistle CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
35 | Daniel VINCENT | Green Jersey RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Jenson YOUNG | OldfieldPaulilnes Cycles ERT | 7 | 3:43.01 | 6:30.92 | 6:31.72 | 6:33.21 | 6:35.21 | 6:39.21 | 6:40.07 | 2.3% | 43:13.11 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Joseph PIDCOCK | OldfieldPaulilnes Cycles ERT | 7 | 3:57.56 | 6:33.53 | 6:35.19 | 6:44.910 | 6:40.12 | 6:48.49 | 6:24.81 | 6.1% | 43:44.32 | 31.2s | ||
3rd | 27 | Rory MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 4:10.116 | 6:35.64 | 6:30.21 | 6:34.32 | 6:41.46 | 6:46.34 | 6:26.63 | 5.1% | 43:44.53 | 31.4s | ||
4th | 48 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 7 | 4:01.98 | 6:30.21 | 6:34.36 | 6:44.26 | 6:41.34 | 6:46.58 | 6:26.63 | 5.1% | 43:44.94 | 31.8s | ||
5th | 46 | Oliver HOWSON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 3:44.92 | 6:36.35 | 6:44.414 | 6:44.47 | 6:41.34 | 6:46.46 | 6:27.35 | 4.9% | 43:45.05 | 31.9s | ||
6th | 26 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 3:53.53 | 6:38.38 | 6:34.36 | 6:44.47 | 6:41.57 | 6:46.34 | 6:32.16 | 3.6% | 43:50.36 | 37.2s | ||
7th | 29 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 3:53.84 | 6:37.77 | 6:34.36 | 6:44.15 | 6:41.13 | 6:46.46 | 6:43.110 | 3.1% | 44:00.47 | 47.3s | ||
8th | 16 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 3:56.85 | 6:49.218 | 6:33.63 | 6:42.24 | 6:42.28 | 6:40.82 | 6:48.011 | 4.0% | 44:12.98 | 59.8s | ||
9th | 59 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 7 | 4:09.013 | 6:36.76 | 6:33.85 | 6:45.511 | 6:54.913 | 6:54.212 | 6:48.312 | 5.4% | 44:42.39 | 1:29.2 | ||
10th | 31 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 4:10.015 | 6:46.515 | 6:59.428 | 6:45.912 | 6:44.79 | 6:42.83 | 6:42.78 | 4.1% | 44:50.810 | 1:37.7 | ||
11th | 58 | Lewis ASKEY | Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear | 7 | 4:17.620 | 6:39.310 | 6:38.010 | 6:55.417 | 6:56.715 | 7:00.316 | 6:26.22 | 8.8% | 44:53.411 | 1:40.3 | ||
12th | 30 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 4:04.510 | 6:41.912 | 6:33.63 | 6:41.53 | 7:23.734 | 6:57.314 | 6:42.78 | 12.7% | 45:05.112 | 1:52.0 | ||
13th | 19 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 4:18.121 | 6:38.49 | 6:58.626 | 6:46.213 | 6:45.710 | 6:50.910 | 6:49.813 | 5.1% | 45:07.713 | 1:54.6 | ||
14th | 11 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 7 | 4:08.512 | 6:47.116 | 6:39.411 | 6:51.115 | 6:56.014 | 6:54.313 | 6:51.314 | 4.2% | 45:07.714 | 1:54.6 | |||
15th | 54 | Jack PARRISH | Team Vision InnovativeLeisure | 7 | 4:12.018 | 6:44.014 | 6:43.213 | 7:01.821 | 6:46.011 | 6:51.111 | 6:58.518 | 4.6% | 45:16.715 | 2:03.6 | ||
16th | 10 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 4:01.47 | 6:41.511 | 6:40.612 | 7:03.123 | 6:59.116 | 7:02.117 | 7:15.828 | 8.8% | 45:43.516 | 2:30.4 | ||
17th | 25 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 7 | 4:27.333 | 6:42.213 | 6:50.115 | 6:48.714 | 7:01.018 | 7:00.215 | 6:59.621 | 4.7% | 45:49.117 | 2:36.0 | ||
18th | 17 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 4:10.617 | 6:58.630 | 6:52.818 | 6:44.47 | 6:51.712 | 7:05.220 | 7:19.331 | 8.6% | 46:02.518 | 2:49.4 | ||
19th | 36 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 4:20.725 | 6:53.324 | 6:50.816 | 6:57.919 | 7:02.220 | 7:03.518 | 6:55.015 | 3.1% | 46:03.219 | 2:50.1 | ||
20th | 14 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 7 | 4:21.026 | 6:54.425 | 6:54.719 | 6:55.417 | 6:59.417 | 7:03.719 | 6:57.317 | 2.2% | 46:05.820 | 2:52.7 | ||
21st | 7 | Adam MCGARR | Biking.ie | 7 | 4:09.514 | 6:50.822 | 6:55.020 | 6:55.216 | 7:09.723 | 7:08.921 | 7:08.123 | 4.6% | 46:17.221 | 3:04.1 | ||
22nd | 41 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 7 | 4:14.419 | 6:57.428 | 6:58.827 | 6:58.620 | 7:02.019 | 7:13.023 | 7:03.322 | 3.7% | 46:27.522 | 3:14.4 | ||
23rd | 40 | Jonny GILL | Paceline Cycles North | 7 | 4:20.324 | 6:55.426 | 6:51.617 | 7:05.524 | 7:05.422 | 7:14.827 | 6:59.419 | 5.6% | 46:32.323 | 3:19.2 | ||
24th | 2 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 4:23.927 | 6:49.720 | 6:55.121 | 7:07.226 | 7:05.321 | 7:14.024 | 6:59.520 | 5.9% | 46:34.724 | 3:21.6 | ||
25th | 32 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek | 7 | 4:27.132 | 6:49.519 | 6:56.122 | 7:01.821 | 7:11.624 | 7:14.125 | 7:12.726 | 6.0% | 46:52.825 | 3:39.7 | ||
26th | 15 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 4:24.730 | 6:55.727 | 6:57.224 | 7:07.627 | 7:16.830 | 7:11.922 | 7:11.425 | 5.1% | 47:05.326 | 3:52.2 | ||
27th | 35 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 4:04.09 | 6:51.123 | 7:15.238 | 7:14.229 | 7:25.136 | 7:15.928 | 7:16.229 | 8.3% | 47:21.727 | 4:08.6 | ||
28th | 37 | Sean NOLAN | Navan RC | 7 | 4:18.622 | 6:58.129 | 7:10.733 | 7:20.034 | 7:15.628 | 7:14.125 | 7:09.024 | 5.2% | 47:26.128 | 4:13.0 | ||
29th | 45 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 7 | 4:29.137 | 7:01.631 | 7:18.540 | 7:05.625 | 7:17.231 | 7:26.333 | 6:55.516 | 7.4% | 47:33.929 | 4:20.8 | ||
30th | 24 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 7 | 4:25.031 | 7:19.440 | 7:08.732 | 7:11.328 | 7:14.826 | 7:18.930 | 7:12.726 | 2.5% | 47:50.730 | 4:37.6 | ||
31st | 18 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 4:28.736 | 7:08.535 | 7:08.229 | 7:19.333 | 7:14.625 | 7:19.131 | 7:17.130 | 2.6% | 47:55.431 | 4:42.3 | ||
32nd | 50 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 7 | 4:29.538 | 7:06.433 | 7:12.134 | 7:16.232 | 7:15.829 | 7:17.629 | 7:21.333 | 3.5% | 47:58.932 | 4:45.8 | ||
33rd | 3 | Harry MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 7 | 4:34.844 | 7:04.932 | 7:08.530 | 7:15.931 | 7:15.427 | 7:23.432 | 7:36.138 | 7.3% | 48:19.133 | 5:06.0 | ||
34th | 12 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 7 | 4:27.934 | 7:16.939 | 7:08.631 | 7:14.830 | 7:31.539 | 7:30.534 | 7:27.434 | 5.3% | 48:37.534 | 5:24.4 | ||
35th | 33 | Ciaran DIXON | McConvey Cycles | 7 | 4:28.435 | 7:11.137 | 7:14.437 | 7:21.035 | 7:24.635 | 7:30.534 | 7:31.036 | 4.6% | 48:41.135 | 5:28.0 | ||
36th | 34 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 4:29.538 | 7:06.834 | 7:12.435 | 7:32.242 | 7:31.238 | 7:31.137 | 7:42.842 | 8.4% | 49:05.836 | 5:52.7 | ||
37th | 43 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 7 | 4:59.755 | 7:22.441 | 6:58.225 | 7:27.538 | 7:22.633 | 7:30.836 | 7:28.135 | 7.8% | 49:09.337 | 5:56.2 | ||
38th | 51 | Alexander DENT | Spokes Racing Team | 7 | 4:42.351 | 7:23.242 | 7:21.141 | 7:22.536 | 7:22.532 | 7:38.541 | 7:19.432 | 4.3% | 49:09.338 | 5:56.2 | ||
39th | 55 | Alexander BALL | West Lothian Clarion CC | 7 | 4:29.940 | 7:10.036 | 7:13.636 | 7:27.939 | 7:34.241 | 7:37.140 | 7:37.439 | 6.4% | 49:10.139 | 5:57.0 | ||
40th | 52 | Alfred GEORGE | Spokes Racing Team | 7 | 4:33.042 | 7:30.846 | 7:16.939 | 7:29.240 | 7:32.940 | 7:39.542 | 7:33.837 | 5.2% | 49:36.140 | 6:23.0 | ||
41st | 49 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 7 | 4:34.043 | 7:23.543 | 7:24.343 | 7:34.244 | 7:36.642 | 7:31.238 | 7:42.141 | 4.2% | 49:45.941 | 6:32.8 | ||
42nd | 53 | Henry JOHNSON | Team Striking Bikes | 7 | 4:37.646 | 7:37.548 | 7:27.844 | 7:23.637 | 7:30.137 | 7:41.943 | 7:38.340 | 4.1% | 49:56.742 | 6:43.6 | ||
43rd | 20 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 4:31.241 | 7:14.238 | 7:33.247 | 7:32.643 | 7:45.146 | 7:36.739 | 7:49.044 | 8.0% | 50:02.043 | 6:48.9 | ||
44th | 47 | Kyle CARTMELL | RT 23 | 7 | 4:39.049 | 7:26.844 | 7:22.442 | 7:40.545 | 7:44.245 | 7:45.744 | 7:53.345 | 7.0% | 50:31.744 | 7:18.6 | ||
45th | 1 | Donal WALSH | AAA Cycling | 7 | 4:23.927 | 7:39.649 | 7:38.548 | 7:44.846 | 7:38.443 | 7:56.845 | 7:47.043 | 4.0% | 50:48.945 | 7:35.8 | ||
46th | 56 | George FREEMAN | West Lothian Clarion CC | 7 | 4:46.152 | 7:28.445 | 7:28.445 | 7:29.341 | 7:43.944 | 8:03.646 | 7:57.846 | 7.9% | 50:57.346 | 7:44.2 | ||
47th | 4 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 4:37.345 | 7:32.447 | 7:33.146 | 7:45.747 | 7:53.747 | 4.7% | 35:22.247 | |||||
48th | 8 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 5 | 4:51.254 | 7:41.150 | 7:43.549 | 7:53.749 | 8:10.248 | 6.3% | 36:19.748 | |||||
49th | 22 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 5:03.256 | 7:59.353 | 7:58.151 | 7:49.048 | 2.2% | 28:49.649 | ||||||
50th | 6 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 4:38.948 | 7:44.651 | 8:05.953 | 8:23.451 | 8.4% | 28:52.850 | ||||||
51st | 9 | Duncan CRAWFORD | Carnegie Cyclones | 4 | 4:51.053 | 7:44.852 | 7:55.150 | 8:26.552 | 9.0% | 28:57.451 | ||||||
52nd | 21 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 4:38.747 | 8:30.755 | 8:00.252 | 8:15.150 | 6.4% | 29:24.752 | ||||||
28 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 4:24.429 | 6:48.417 | 6:57.123 | 2.1% | DNF | ||||||||
44 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 2 | 4:05.611 | 6:49.821 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
23 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 4:18.723 | 8:03.154 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
42 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 1 | 4:39.049 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
13 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
5 | Angus HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
57 | Christopher HORDON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 61 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 10 | 4:25.29 | 6:35.86 | 6:41.05 | 6:49.67 | 6:53.510 | 6:49.58 | 6:49.57 | 6:50.67 | 6:56.18 | 6:46.54 | 5.1% | 1h05:37.06 | 2:51.0 | ||
62 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Albion Cycling Co | 7 | 4:03.01 | 6:28.04 | 6:37.72 | 6:31.31 | 6:43.75 | 6:32.61 | 6:43.65 | 4.0% | DNF | |||||||
2nd | 63 | Cameron MASON | Endura - Pedal Power | 10 | 4:04.84 | 6:25.41 | 6:39.24 | 6:32.03 | 6:29.31 | 6:37.33 | 6:33.01 | 6:35.93 | 6:34.62 | 6:16.41 | 6.1% | 1h02:48.02 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 64 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 10 | 4:04.63 | 6:27.02 | 6:35.41 | 6:34.14 | 6:30.82 | 6:44.65 | 6:43.23 | 6:31.21 | 6:43.83 | 6:51.07 | 6.2% | 1h03:46.03 | 1:00.0 | ||
8th | 65 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 10 | 4:51.315 | 6:48.910 | 6:43.26 | 6:50.08 | 6:51.49 | 6:54.89 | 7:03.99 | 7:02.48 | 6:54.76 | 6:41.83 | 5.5% | 1h06:42.08 | 3:56.0 | ||
9th | 66 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 10 | 4:19.98 | 6:41.58 | 6:44.37 | 7:01.510 | 6:50.88 | 7:01.111 | 7:10.210 | 7:16.110 | 7:16.89 | 7:37.99 | 14.0% | 1h08:00.09 | 5:14.0 | ||
5th | 67 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 10 | 4:29.410 | 6:47.49 | 6:47.89 | 6:42.35 | 6:40.94 | 6:47.07 | 6:49.36 | 6:49.66 | 6:55.17 | 6:47.66 | 3.5% | 1h05:36.05 | 2:50.0 | ||
10th | 68 | Matthew LISTER | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 8 | 4:37.212 | 6:55.711 | 6:51.210 | 7:04.311 | 6:55.211 | 6:56.110 | 7:12.111 | 7:04.69 | 5.1% | 53:36.410 | |||||
1st | 69 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 10 | 4:03.42 | 6:27.13 | 6:37.72 | 6:31.92 | 6:30.82 | 6:36.72 | 6:33.12 | 6:35.32 | 6:28.61 | 6:21.92 | 4.1% | 1h02:46.01 | - | ||
4th | 70 | Euan CAMERON | Shibden CC | 10 | 4:08.06 | 6:33.15 | 6:45.48 | 6:44.86 | 6:48.86 | 6:43.54 | 6:43.54 | 6:47.85 | 6:44.04 | 6:59.78 | 6.8% | 1h04:58.04 | 2:12.0 | ||
71 | George FOX (spt) | Shibden CC | 3 | 4:07.65 | 7:06.014 | 7:45.514 | 9.3% | DNF | |||||||||||
11th | 72 | Morgan BOWN | Spokes Racing Team | 6 | 4:36.611 | 6:57.912 | 7:04.211 | 7:20.313 | 7:21.113 | 7:25.413 | 6.6% | 40:45.511 | |||||||
73 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 3 | 4:43.014 | 7:26.715 | 12:09.715 | 63.4% | DNF | |||||||||||
7th | 74 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 10 | 4:16.67 | 6:38.47 | 7:08.712 | 6:54.09 | 6:49.67 | 6:44.86 | 6:53.38 | 6:45.74 | 6:46.95 | 6:46.95 | 7.6% | 1h05:45.07 | 2:59.0 | ||
12th | 75 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 4:37.813 | 6:58.413 | 7:36.413 | 7:19.212 | 7:15.512 | 7:22.012 | 9.1% | 41:09.312 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 4:00.81 | 6:50.42 | 6:46.01 | 6:45.91 | 6:28.01 | 6:43.61 | 5.8% | 37:34.61 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Andrew STRATHDEE | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 5:15.855 | 8:13.651 | 8:06.746 | 8:03.733 | 7:57.331 | 3.4% | 37:37.02 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 63 | Jason HURT | Ribble Cycling | 5 | 5:00.439 | 8:10.349 | 8:04.744 | 8:11.043 | 8:11.442 | 1.4% | 37:37.83 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 66 | Scott ANDERSON (vet) | Royal Albert CC | 5 | 5:06.546 | 8:04.043 | 8:06.947 | 8:03.934 | 8:17.847 | 2.9% | 37:39.14 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 7 | John-Paul BAXTER | Ayr Burners Cycling | 5 | 5:09.250 | 8:01.238 | 8:02.042 | 8:15.548 | 8:13.444 | 3.0% | 37:41.35 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 39 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 4:00.81 | 6:49.81 | 6:46.42 | 6:46.52 | 6:29.52 | 6:49.82 | 5.2% | 37:42.76 | 8.1s | ||
7th | 28 | Chris ROSS (vet) | Fechan Flyers | 5 | 4:59.437 | 8:05.445 | 8:08.349 | 8:13.247 | 8:31.557 | 5.4% | 37:57.77 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 23 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 4:57.736 | 8:07.346 | 8:07.948 | 8:19.150 | 8:26.155 | 3.9% | 37:58.18 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 50 | Tim KERSHAW | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5 | 5:14.554 | 8:11.750 | 8:12.651 | 8:15.849 | 8:18.148 | 1.3% | 38:12.69 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 16 | Paul GIBSON | Carrick Cycle Club | 5 | 5:18.560 | 8:20.354 | 8:03.943 | 8:11.145 | 8:20.350 | 3.4% | 38:14.010 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 20 | Sam LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 5:14.253 | 8:15.652 | 8:12.450 | 8:20.952 | 8:12.143 | 1.8% | 38:15.111 | -1LAP | |||
12th | 10 | Marcus SHIELDS | AYR ROADS CC | 0 | n/a | 38:20.012 | -6LAP | ||||||||
13th | 60 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 5 | 4:54.934 | 8:26.058 | 8:25.953 | 8:26.055 | 8:25.453 | 0.1% | 38:38.213 | -1LAP | |||
14th | 59 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 5:16.757 | 8:22.256 | 8:22.752 | 8:23.053 | 8:19.749 | 0.7% | 38:44.214 | -1LAP | |||
15th | 42 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 5:07.548 | 8:19.353 | 8:27.855 | 8:30.456 | 8:26.456 | 2.2% | 38:51.415 | -1LAP | |||
16th | 67 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 4:14.07 | 7:04.04 | 6:55.43 | 6:47.13 | 6:51.43 | 7:02.37 | 4.2% | 38:54.016 | 1:19.4 | ||
17th | 56 | Gordon CHISHOLM | Perth United CC | 5 | 5:20.461 | 8:32.461 | 8:34.459 | 8:19.551 | 8:15.646 | 3.8% | 39:02.317 | -1LAP | |||
18th | 55 | James MOORE (gvet) | Peebles CC | 5 | 5:08.949 | 8:30.560 | 8:32.758 | 8:33.957 | 8:20.451 | 2.7% | 39:06.318 | -1LAP | |||
19th | 76 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 4:13.76 | 7:04.45 | 6:56.04 | 6:56.84 | 6:58.94 | 7:00.43 | 2.0% | 39:10.219 | 1:35.6 | ||
20th | 71 | Paul ANDERSON | Spokes Racing Team | 5 | 5:17.459 | 8:22.055 | 8:27.254 | 8:40.859 | 8:25.954 | 3.7% | 39:13.220 | -1LAP | |||
21st | 13 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 6 | 4:12.83 | 7:04.87 | 6:58.45 | 7:02.95 | 7:03.55 | 7:03.98 | 1.5% | 39:26.221 | 1:51.6 | ||
22nd | 5 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 5:16.356 | 8:25.857 | 8:31.557 | 8:34.458 | 8:39.258 | 2.6% | 39:27.122 | -1LAP | |||
23rd | 77 | David LINES | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 6 | 4:29.511 | 7:04.56 | 7:06.88 | 7:10.78 | 7:13.36 | 7:00.74 | 3.0% | 40:05.323 | 2:30.7 | ||
24th | 34 | Malcolm BAIN | Granite City RT | 6 | 4:22.59 | 7:08.58 | 7:02.66 | 7:12.310 | 7:19.110 | 7:00.74 | 4.4% | 40:05.624 | 2:31.0 | ||
25th | 78 | Alex FORRESTER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 4:13.04 | 7:13.512 | 7:14.110 | 7:10.78 | 7:13.97 | 7:00.96 | 3.1% | 40:06.025 | 2:31.4 | ||
26th | 21 | Michael THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 5:10.752 | 8:38.062 | 8:38.060 | 8:54.162 | 8:50.560 | 3.1% | 40:11.226 | -1LAP | |||
27th | 36 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 4:30.213 | 7:03.23 | 7:06.77 | 7:10.47 | 7:15.09 | 7:15.210 | 2.8% | 40:20.727 | 2:46.1 | ||
28th | 65 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | Royal Albert CC | 5 | 5:42.168 | 8:42.264 | 8:42.062 | 8:42.460 | 8:45.659 | 0.7% | 40:34.328 | -1LAP | |||
29th | 3 | Robert MARSHALL (gvet) | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 5 | 5:29.664 | 8:38.263 | 8:47.163 | 8:53.661 | 8:58.162 | 3.8% | 40:46.429 | -1LAP | |||
30th | 22 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 4:22.18 | 7:08.99 | 7:10.19 | 7:26.716 | 7:24.913 | 7:19.913 | 4.2% | 40:52.630 | 3:18.0 | ||
31st | 47 | Gary MCCRAE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 4:34.318 | 7:12.611 | 7:26.013 | 7:16.611 | 7:20.011 | 7:10.89 | 3.5% | 41:00.431 | 3:25.8 | ||
32nd | 79 | Alistair ANDERSON | 5 | 5:22.762 | 8:28.859 | 8:41.461 | 9:08.165 | 9:24.065 | 10.8% | 41:05.032 | -1LAP | ||||
33rd | 80 | Chris BUCHAN | 6 | 4:29.310 | 7:17.713 | 7:25.812 | 7:17.012 | 7:20.312 | 7:17.311 | 2.0% | 41:07.433 | 3:32.8 | |||
34th | 38 | Paul MCQUEEN | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 5:30.065 | 8:54.466 | 9:03.466 | 8:59.463 | 8:51.461 | 2.3% | 41:18.534 | -1LAP | |||
35th | 64 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 6 | 4:33.917 | 7:18.014 | 7:20.511 | 7:20.314 | 7:29.416 | 7:30.016 | 2.7% | 41:32.235 | 3:57.6 | ||
36th | 18 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 4:13.55 | 7:12.410 | 8:30.056 | 7:08.66 | 7:14.18 | 7:18.212 | 19.0% | 41:36.736 | 4:02.1 | ||
37th | 53 | Richard GOSTICK | Pedalon | 5 | 5:33.966 | 8:49.565 | 9:02.265 | 9:04.464 | 9:15.964 | 5.0% | 41:45.837 | -1LAP | |||
38th | 37 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 4:32.215 | 7:24.216 | 7:30.316 | 7:24.415 | 7:29.315 | 7:26.114 | 1.4% | 41:46.538 | 4:11.9 | ||
39th | 17 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 4:30.514 | 7:22.615 | 7:32.919 | 7:32.319 | 7:36.319 | 7:35.219 | 3.1% | 42:09.839 | 4:35.2 | ||
40th | 29 | Stuart WHITELAW | Fruin RC | 5 | 5:24.863 | 8:59.967 | 8:59.164 | 9:15.466 | 9:37.467 | 7.1% | 42:16.540 | -1LAP | |||
41st | 33 | Stephen COUPER | Glasgow United CC | 6 | 4:44.527 | 7:31.022 | 7:30.316 | 7:29.017 | 7:33.117 | 7:30.317 | 0.9% | 42:18.241 | 4:43.6 | ||
42nd | 62 | Malcolm GRAY | Reifen Racing | 6 | 4:40.619 | 7:30.020 | 7:30.618 | 7:32.118 | 7:34.718 | 7:35.621 | 1.2% | 42:23.642 | 4:49.0 | ||
43rd | 26 | Matthias SCHWANNAUER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 5:46.770 | 9:03.868 | 9:07.567 | 9:25.867 | 9:08.963 | 4.0% | 42:32.643 | -1LAP | |||
44th | 41 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 4:41.820 | 7:29.919 | 7:28.815 | 7:19.913 | 7:27.914 | 8:05.640 | 10.4% | 42:33.944 | 4:59.3 | ||
45th | 6 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 4:43.624 | 7:30.421 | 7:36.423 | 7:33.320 | 7:40.521 | 7:41.924 | 2.6% | 42:45.945 | 5:11.3 | ||
46th | 61 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 6 | 4:44.326 | 7:28.417 | 7:28.414 | 7:52.730 | 7:40.622 | 7:39.022 | 5.4% | 42:53.446 | 5:18.8 | ||
47th | 14 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 6 | 4:42.621 | 7:35.223 | 7:53.532 | 7:35.622 | 7:42.524 | 7:27.915 | 5.7% | 42:57.347 | 5:22.7 | ||
48th | 44 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 6 | 4:46.629 | 7:50.232 | 7:35.621 | 7:36.523 | 7:39.520 | 7:35.219 | 3.3% | 43:03.548 | 5:28.9 | ||
49th | 68 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott racing | 6 | 4:47.431 | 7:48.629 | 7:35.922 | 7:35.521 | 7:41.523 | 7:41.323 | 2.9% | 43:10.249 | 5:35.6 | ||
50th | 82 | Bryn HUTTON | 5 | 5:42.669 | 9:05.769 | 9:23.868 | 9:36.168 | 9:30.366 | 5.6% | 43:18.650 | -1LAP | ||||
51st | 2 | Graeme CROSS | SR Albannach | 6 | 4:30.012 | 7:37.224 | 7:34.220 | 7:44.125 | 8:02.334 | 7:54.532 | 6.2% | 43:22.251 | 5:47.6 | ||
52nd | 27 | Luke BATES | EH Star Cycling | 6 | 4:44.828 | 7:39.927 | 7:43.526 | 7:43.624 | 7:43.725 | 7:58.235 | 4.0% | 43:33.752 | 5:59.1 | ||
53rd | 73 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 4:46.830 | 7:49.631 | 7:43.425 | 7:47.826 | 7:45.826 | 7:44.626 | 1.3% | 43:38.053 | 6:03.4 | ||
54th | 31 | Lee CAMPBELL | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 4:42.722 | 7:28.818 | 7:50.729 | 7:50.027 | 7:54.829 | 7:52.531 | 5.8% | 43:39.454 | 6:04.8 | ||
55th | 30 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 4:49.532 | 7:39.326 | 7:58.740 | 8:05.539 | 8:06.436 | 7:34.218 | 7.1% | 44:13.555 | 6:38.9 | ||
56th | 43 | Alan HORSBURGH | Inverness Cycle Club | 6 | 4:55.935 | 7:52.233 | 7:54.136 | 7:50.428 | 7:56.130 | 7:49.228 | 1.5% | 44:17.856 | 6:43.2 | ||
57th | 58 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 4:32.916 | 7:39.125 | 7:56.638 | 8:05.840 | 8:09.839 | 7:58.536 | 6.7% | 44:22.757 | 6:48.1 | ||
58th | 72 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne & Wear Fire Rescue Service CC | 6 | 5:04.943 | 7:55.335 | 7:51.530 | 7:57.432 | 7:50.528 | 7:44.025 | 2.9% | 44:23.658 | 6:49.0 | ||
59th | 32 | Malcolm PATERSON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 4:50.633 | 7:46.728 | 7:49.127 | 8:23.454 | 7:49.727 | 7:47.327 | 7.9% | 44:27.059 | 6:52.4 | ||
60th | 83 | Phil MOWBRAY | 0 | n/a | 44:28.060 | -6LAP | |||||||||
61st | 51 | Gordon MACKENZIE | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6 | 4:42.923 | 7:55.034 | 7:42.124 | 7:55.031 | 8:23.152 | 7:51.030 | 8.9% | 44:29.061 | 6:54.4 | ||
62nd | 46 | David WATSON (gvet2) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:47.671 | 9:22.370 | 9:30.869 | 10:00.869 | 9:48.668 | 6.8% | 44:30.062 | -1LAP | |||
63rd | 40 | George ROBERTS (gvet) | Icarus Racing | 6 | 5:04.342 | 7:56.837 | 7:53.633 | 8:11.043 | 8:03.935 | 7:56.434 | 3.7% | 45:05.863 | 7:31.2 | ||
64th | 12 | Steven LIDDLE (2) | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 6 | 5:05.645 | 8:03.942 | 7:58.139 | 8:13.146 | 7:58.832 | 7:49.629 | 5.0% | 45:09.064 | 7:34.4 | ||
65th | 57 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 5:03.941 | 8:03.441 | 7:54.034 | 8:04.736 | 8:11.341 | 7:54.833 | 3.6% | 45:12.165 | 7:37.5 | ||
66th | 70 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 6 | 5:09.250 | 7:56.236 | 7:50.628 | 8:05.840 | 8:08.038 | 8:03.638 | 3.7% | 45:13.366 | 7:38.7 | ||
67th | 4 | Chris ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 4:59.638 | 8:04.644 | 7:59.041 | 8:09.342 | 8:06.637 | 8:02.137 | 2.2% | 45:21.167 | 7:46.5 | ||
68th | 48 | Marc ANDERSON | LOUDOUN RC | 6 | 5:05.544 | 8:02.139 | 7:54.034 | 8:04.736 | 8:10.440 | 8:05.139 | 3.5% | 45:21.668 | 7:47.0 | ||
69th | 25 | Keith FROUDE | edinburgh RC | 6 | 5:02.640 | 8:02.139 | 7:56.137 | 8:04.838 | 8:13.945 | 8:08.841 | 3.7% | 45:28.169 | 7:53.5 | ||
70th | 49 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 5:06.747 | 8:08.247 | 8:06.445 | 8:04.535 | 8:02.033 | 8:30.042 | 5.8% | 45:57.670 | 8:23.0 | ||
54 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 4:44.225 | 7:49.330 | 7:52.431 | 7:51.529 | 0.7% | DNF | ||||||
8 | James EDWARDS (vet) | Ayr Burners Cycling | 2 | 5:17.258 | 8:09.348 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
24 | Gareth EDWARDS | edinburgh RC | 1 | 5:35.567 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
35 | Eric EASTON | Haddington Cycle Club | 1 | 5:53.372 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
75 | Ian ANDERSON | Walkers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
19 | Ronnie BATEY | Cycleways-SG Petch | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
74 | Robbie BROWN | Velocity 44 RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
15 | Paul COOPER (xc) | Carnoustie CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
81 | Norman GILLAN | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
9 | Robert KELLY | AYR ROADS CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
45 | Paul LEAVY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
11 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
84 | Jacek NOWAK | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
69 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 4:35.27 | 7:25.82 | 7:26.11 | 7:15.71 | 7:28.11 | 7:19.91 | 2.8% | 41:30.61 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 6 | 4:25.83 | 7:27.63 | 7:32.83 | 7:24.73 | 7:39.32 | 7:20.82 | 4.2% | 41:51.02 | 20.4s | ||
3rd | 4 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 6 | 4:25.11 | 7:28.44 | 7:33.35 | 7:24.73 | 7:39.54 | 7:22.53 | 3.8% | 41:53.43 | 22.8s | ||
4th | 65 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 4:35.27 | 7:18.81 | 7:32.32 | 7:24.42 | 7:40.05 | 7:39.010 | 4.8% | 42:09.74 | 39.1s | ||
5th | 1 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 4:25.42 | 7:29.05 | 7:33.04 | 7:34.15 | 7:49.110 | 7:37.29 | 4.5% | 42:27.65 | 57.0s | ||
6th | 58 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 4:26.24 | 7:34.68 | 7:41.29 | 7:39.47 | 7:40.36 | 7:30.24 | 2.4% | 42:31.86 | 1:01.2 | ||
7th | 52 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 4:30.26 | 7:30.96 | 7:40.37 | 7:40.48 | 7:39.43 | 7:44.512 | 3.0% | 42:45.87 | 1:15.2 | ||
8th | 7 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 4:29.15 | 7:31.77 | 7:40.48 | 7:44.310 | 7:54.713 | 7:48.213 | 5.1% | 43:08.48 | 1:37.8 | ||
9th | 66 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 4:43.015 | 7:49.614 | 7:39.46 | 7:44.310 | 7:43.27 | 7:31.95 | 3.9% | 43:11.49 | 1:40.8 | ||
10th | 59 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 4:36.010 | 7:45.29 | 7:50.515 | 7:44.512 | 7:43.27 | 7:32.26 | 4.0% | 43:11.610 | 1:41.0 | ||
11th | 79 | Keith SHERIDAN | 6 | 4:47.420 | 7:49.815 | 7:49.914 | 7:37.86 | 7:48.49 | 7:42.111 | 2.6% | 43:35.411 | 2:04.8 | |||
12th | 10 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 4:41.511 | 7:52.317 | 7:46.611 | 7:50.514 | 7:50.011 | 7:35.97 | 3.6% | 43:36.712 | 2:06.1 | ||
13th | 64 | Tim GILL | Shibden CC | 6 | 4:42.514 | 7:48.412 | 7:43.010 | 8:08.723 | 7:51.912 | 7:36.08 | 7.2% | 43:50.413 | 2:19.8 | ||
14th | 27 | Brendan ROE | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 4:47.921 | 7:49.815 | 7:49.212 | 7:43.59 | 7:56.514 | 7:51.515 | 2.8% | 43:58.214 | 2:27.6 | ||
15th | 55 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 4:41.912 | 7:49.313 | 7:49.413 | 7:50.213 | 7:56.615 | 8:02.620 | 2.8% | 44:09.915 | 2:39.3 | ||
16th | 74 | Sean BESWICK | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 4:49.523 | 7:47.511 | 7:58.516 | 8:01.217 | 8:07.322 | 7:59.718 | 4.2% | 44:43.716 | 3:13.1 | ||
17th | 13 | Paul MASSON | Cairngorm Mountain Bikers | 6 | 4:58.327 | 7:53.819 | 8:12.620 | 8:01.618 | 8:02.420 | 7:49.314 | 5.0% | 44:57.817 | 3:27.2 | ||
18th | 2 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | 8point8 Group | 6 | 4:50.625 | 8:01.722 | 8:15.028 | 8:00.216 | 8:01.118 | 7:54.716 | 4.3% | 45:03.118 | 3:32.5 | ||
19th | 45 | Barry MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 4:44.117 | 7:46.510 | 8:41.141 | 7:55.415 | 8:00.517 | 7:57.417 | 11.7% | 45:04.919 | 3:34.3 | ||
20th | 6 | Neil RAITT | Angus Bike Chain | 6 | 4:59.831 | 7:53.118 | 8:11.519 | 8:01.719 | 8:02.119 | 8:01.319 | 3.9% | 45:09.320 | 3:38.7 | ||
21st | 56 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 4:35.79 | 7:57.220 | 8:12.821 | 8:11.325 | 8:10.126 | 8:10.225 | 3.3% | 45:17.321 | 3:46.7 | ||
22nd | 37 | James MELVILLE (gvet) | Glasgow United CC | 6 | 4:44.518 | 8:08.729 | 8:14.926 | 8:06.821 | 7:57.816 | 8:09.424 | 3.6% | 45:22.022 | 3:51.4 | ||
23rd | 60 | John MCCAFFERY | Ronde CC | 6 | 4:44.919 | 8:08.628 | 8:14.124 | 8:07.822 | 8:07.322 | 8:11.226 | 1.4% | 45:33.823 | 4:03.2 | ||
24th | 46 | Franco PORCO | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 4:43.716 | 8:08.729 | 8:15.430 | 8:06.620 | 8:11.427 | 8:12.027 | 1.8% | 45:37.824 | 4:07.2 | ||
25th | 40 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 6 | 4:49.422 | 8:04.924 | 8:04.617 | 8:15.329 | 8:11.427 | 8:20.134 | 3.2% | 45:45.625 | 4:15.0 | ||
26th | 28 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 5:05.032 | 8:07.026 | 8:13.722 | 8:11.526 | 8:06.521 | 8:05.621 | 1.7% | 45:49.226 | 4:18.6 | ||
27th | 53 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 6 | 4:42.413 | 8:10.331 | 8:34.236 | 8:20.032 | 8:08.325 | 8:08.923 | 5.3% | 46:03.927 | 4:33.3 | ||
28th | 39 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 5:05.733 | 8:07.827 | 8:14.926 | 8:15.028 | 8:07.624 | 8:13.628 | 1.5% | 46:04.628 | 4:34.0 | ||
29th | 25 | Steve NICHOLSON | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 5:13.941 | 7:59.021 | 8:13.823 | 8:11.224 | 8:11.929 | 8:18.031 | 4.0% | 46:07.629 | 4:37.0 | ||
30th | 67 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 4:59.530 | 8:06.625 | 8:05.818 | 8:19.131 | 8:20.231 | 8:26.337 | 4.2% | 46:17.430 | 4:46.8 | ||
31st | 5 | Graeme GOW | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 6 | 4:49.924 | 8:04.423 | 8:22.533 | 8:30.236 | 8:23.432 | 8:08.722 | 5.3% | 46:19.131 | 4:48.5 | ||
32nd | 30 | Andrew KITCHIN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 4:58.829 | 8:13.633 | 8:15.129 | 8:13.727 | 8:26.033 | 8:17.630 | 2.5% | 46:24.832 | 4:54.2 | ||
33rd | 42 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 5:13.339 | 8:12.332 | 8:15.931 | 8:18.630 | 8:19.530 | 8:57.646 | 9.2% | 47:17.033 | 5:46.4 | ||
34th | 73 | Mike GILES | Ythan CC | 6 | 5:17.645 | 8:27.338 | 8:20.032 | 8:27.634 | 8:26.033 | 8:19.333 | 1.7% | 47:18.034 | 5:47.4 | ||
35th | 35 | Roddy YARR | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 4:57.126 | 8:23.936 | 8:30.734 | 8:32.737 | 8:38.237 | 8:24.136 | 2.8% | 47:26.735 | 5:56.1 | ||
36th | 11 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 5:10.235 | 8:26.637 | 8:42.442 | 8:40.740 | 8:40.440 | 8:17.129 | 5.1% | 47:57.436 | 6:26.8 | ||
37th | 38 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 5:10.736 | 8:58.353 | 8:30.935 | 8:28.635 | 8:31.436 | 8:18.232 | 8.0% | 47:58.037 | 6:27.4 | ||
38th | 44 | Gary BEALL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 5:06.834 | 8:22.135 | 8:36.838 | 8:49.545 | 8:45.141 | 8:33.739 | 5.5% | 48:14.038 | 6:43.4 | ||
39th | 49 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 5:13.339 | 8:42.542 | 8:34.337 | 8:44.041 | 8:38.838 | 8:39.141 | 1.9% | 48:31.839 | 7:01.2 | ||
40th | 26 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 5:17.946 | 8:43.944 | 9:09.753 | 8:35.438 | 8:30.535 | 8:22.435 | 9.4% | 48:39.840 | 7:09.2 | ||
41st | 51 | Colin SHEARER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6 | 5:12.137 | 8:29.539 | 8:39.240 | 8:46.142 | 8:53.044 | 8:47.842 | 4.6% | 48:47.541 | 7:16.9 | ||
42nd | 29 | Alistair DOW | edinburgh RC | 6 | 5:16.043 | 8:43.843 | 8:54.748 | 8:48.744 | 8:39.739 | 8:32.438 | 4.4% | 48:55.242 | 7:24.6 | ||
43rd | 61 | Stephen CLAYTON | RT 23 | 6 | 5:16.344 | 8:43.944 | 8:46.143 | 8:47.743 | 8:49.142 | 8:37.240 | 2.3% | 49:00.343 | 7:29.7 | ||
44th | 41 | Julian HOWELL | Kelso Wheelers | 6 | 5:29.354 | 8:48.146 | 8:48.344 | 8:37.139 | 8:52.543 | 8:49.143 | 3.0% | 49:24.344 | 7:53.7 | ||
45th | 34 | Thomas GORDON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 5:13.238 | 8:33.840 | 8:37.439 | 9:22.758 | 8:54.346 | 8:50.544 | 9.5% | 49:31.945 | 8:01.3 | ||
46th | 48 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 6 | 5:14.542 | 8:41.141 | 8:51.646 | 9:04.450 | 9:14.956 | 8:56.645 | 6.5% | 50:03.146 | 8:32.5 | ||
47th | 12 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 5:34.359 | 8:53.148 | 8:54.447 | 8:50.846 | 8:53.745 | 9:04.447 | 2.6% | 50:10.647 | 8:40.0 | ||
48th | 21 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 5:19.747 | 8:57.751 | 9:04.651 | 8:56.949 | 8:55.347 | 9:13.948 | 3.5% | 50:27.948 | 8:57.3 | ||
49th | 70 | Brian MCCUTCHEON | Walkers CC | 6 | 5:28.052 | 8:53.649 | 8:58.250 | 8:52.047 | 8:58.648 | 9:20.349 | 5.3% | 50:30.749 | 9:00.1 | ||
50th | 20 | Konrad MANNING | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 5:25.251 | 9:03.954 | 8:56.949 | 8:52.648 | 9:14.055 | 4.0% | 41:32.650 | ||||
51st | 31 | Craig DONAGHER | Fechan Flyers | 5 | 5:37.861 | 8:53.750 | 8:51.245 | 9:04.751 | 9:13.054 | 4.1% | 41:40.451 | ||||
52nd | 9 | Fraser TAIT | AYR ROADS CC | 5 | 5:22.348 | 8:52.047 | 9:07.052 | 9:12.955 | 9:17.458 | 4.8% | 41:51.652 | ||||
53rd | 15 | Tom NICHOLSON | Classic Racing Team | 5 | 5:33.458 | 8:58.052 | 9:12.655 | 9:07.952 | 9:04.251 | 2.7% | 41:56.153 | ||||
54th | 47 | Willie WEBSTER | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 5:23.949 | 9:12.556 | 9:17.357 | 9:12.754 | 9:03.750 | 2.5% | 42:10.154 | ||||
55th | 23 | Jeremy TOY | Dundee Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:28.953 | 9:16.659 | 9:11.354 | 9:11.753 | 9:05.852 | 2.0% | 42:14.355 | ||||
56th | 43 | Andrew RILEY (gvet1) | Langdale Lightweights | 5 | 5:24.550 | 9:08.355 | 9:13.756 | 9:23.059 | 9:12.453 | 2.7% | 42:21.956 | ||||
57th | 18 | Craig MACWILLIAM | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 5 | 5:38.862 | 9:15.758 | 9:21.358 | 9:16.556 | 9:01.849 | 3.6% | 42:34.157 | ||||
58th | 50 | Davie GRAHAM | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5 | 5:41.364 | 9:20.060 | 9:24.859 | 9:33.462 | 9:52.064 | 5.7% | 43:51.558 | ||||
59th | 78 | Howard PERKINS | 5 | 5:44.766 | 9:38.464 | 9:42.662 | 9:41.364 | 9:15.457 | 4.9% | 44:02.459 | |||||
60th | 36 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 5 | 5:32.957 | 9:36.963 | 9:41.961 | 9:33.161 | 9:48.361 | 2.7% | 44:13.160 | ||||
61st | 33 | Steven ANDERSON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 5:31.056 | 9:15.157 | 10:16.769 | 9:21.057 | 9:50.663 | 11.1% | 44:14.461 | ||||
62nd | 17 | David ANDERSON (gvet1) | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 5 | 5:44.265 | 9:46.666 | 9:48.064 | 9:26.960 | 9:31.259 | 3.7% | 44:16.962 | ||||
63rd | 3 | Neil KININMONTH | Aberdeen Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:36.560 | 9:41.965 | 9:46.963 | 9:51.465 | 9:35.760 | 2.7% | 44:32.463 | ||||
64th | 77 | Ian HANNAH | 5 | 5:40.263 | 9:30.561 | 9:48.665 | 9:41.063 | 9:59.565 | 5.1% | 44:39.864 | |||||
65th | 8 | Charles MARTIN | Ayr Burners Cycling | 5 | 6:00.769 | 9:36.762 | 9:29.060 | 9:58.566 | 9:49.062 | 5.2% | 44:53.965 | ||||
66th | 16 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 6:11.570 | 9:54.769 | 9:53.867 | 10:09.867 | 10:00.766 | 2.7% | 46:10.566 | ||||
67th | 19 | Bruce STIRLING | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 5 | 5:45.567 | 9:50.367 | 9:48.866 | 10:19.069 | 10:28.168 | 6.7% | 46:11.767 | ||||
68th | 22 | Jim FOULIS | Dundee Wheelers CC | 5 | 5:29.655 | 10:07.770 | 10:12.068 | 10:18.968 | 10:18.367 | 1.8% | 46:26.568 | ||||
69th | 69 | John LUMLEY | Walkers CC | 5 | 5:52.668 | 9:51.968 | 10:17.670 | 10:36.870 | 10:40.669 | 8.2% | 47:19.569 | ||||
70th | 71 | Russell MOWAT | Walkers CC | 5 | 6:28.872 | 10:48.671 | 11:07.471 | 11:28.572 | 11:19.471 | 6.2% | 51:12.770 | ||||
71st | 80 | Mark SNOWDEN | 5 | 6:21.271 | 11:14.973 | 11:11.872 | 11:25.171 | 11:05.870 | 2.9% | 51:18.871 | |||||
72nd | 68 | Willie STEPHEN | Velo Club Vitesse | 5 | 6:46.373 | 10:56.472 | 11:22.573 | 11:47.873 | 11:25.272 | 7.8% | 52:18.272 | ||||
73rd | 62 | Christopher WHITE (svet) | Scottish Veterans T.T.A. | 4 | 8:17.074 | 14:24.574 | 15:44.074 | 14:21.774 | 9.6% | 52:47.273 | |||||
24 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 4 | 4:58.428 | 8:14.534 | 8:14.225 | 8:20.233 | 1.2% | DNF | ||||||
63 | Steve BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
32 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
54 | Brian GARRIOCK | Orkney CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
72 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
76 | Pete MIDDLETON | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
14 | Euan RITCHIE | Carnoustie CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 4:45.03 | 8:01.32 | 7:46.11 | 7:53.71 | 7:46.41 | 7:44.81 | 3.5% | 43:57.11 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 4:45.03 | 8:05.04 | 8:01.23 | 7:55.42 | 7:56.62 | 7:48.82 | 3.5% | 44:31.82 | 34.7s | ||
3rd | 112 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 6 | 4:30.71 | 7:57.61 | 7:59.52 | 8:35.05 | 8:12.24 | 8:06.63 | 7.8% | 45:21.53 | 1:24.4 | ||
4th | 110 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 4:57.56 | 8:01.43 | 8:03.84 | 8:15.73 | 8:10.03 | 8:16.35 | 3.1% | 45:44.64 | 1:47.5 | ||
5th | 101 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 6 | 4:42.82 | 8:25.46 | 8:21.25 | 8:21.74 | 8:21.25 | 8:14.54 | 2.2% | 46:27.05 | 2:29.9 | ||
6th | 102 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 4:57.97 | 8:28.87 | 8:35.47 | 8:37.86 | 8:35.46 | 8:20.36 | 3.5% | 47:35.66 | 3:38.5 | ||
7th | 109 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 4:45.85 | 8:23.05 | 8:30.66 | 8:39.97 | 8:47.39 | 8:29.67 | 4.8% | 47:36.27 | 3:39.1 | ||
8th | 111 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 5:08.78 | 8:50.09 | 8:52.59 | 8:54.29 | 8:46.48 | 1.5% | 40:31.88 | ||||
9th | 106 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 5 | 5:35.012 | 8:42.08 | 8:48.18 | 8:46.48 | 8:40.77 | 1.4% | 40:32.29 | ||||
10th | 108 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 5:16.69 | 9:00.010 | 9:11.610 | 9:14.911 | 9:08.611 | 2.8% | 41:51.710 | ||||
11th | 114 | Graham BROWN | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 5:31.511 | 9:33.513 | 9:13.211 | 9:07.610 | 8:57.510 | 6.7% | 42:23.311 | ||||
12th | 103 | Joseph ROWE | Bush Healthcare CRT | 5 | 5:23.610 | 9:12.211 | 9:25.412 | 9:25.112 | 9:29.413 | 3.1% | 42:55.712 | ||||
13th | 117 | Michael GRAHAM (svet) | 5 | 5:43.313 | 9:29.112 | 9:34.113 | 9:40.813 | 9:24.812 | 2.8% | 43:52.113 | |||||
14th | 115 | John WALKER (svet2) | Walkers CC | 5 | 6:19.215 | 10:44.014 | 10:53.214 | 11:01.414 | 10:52.114 | 2.7% | 49:49.914 | ||||
15th | 113 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 6:21.917 | 10:50.815 | 11:06.815 | 11:31.616 | 11:12.616 | 6.3% | 51:03.715 | ||||
16th | 118 | Stuart GREEN (svet) | 5 | 6:21.616 | 10:52.716 | 11:30.016 | 11:23.015 | 11:07.515 | 5.7% | 51:14.816 | |||||
105 | Graham BARCLAY | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1 | 5:49.214 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
116 | James DICKINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 6 | 4:18.61 | 7:10.21 | 7:03.71 | 7:15.51 | 7:15.51 | 7:15.11 | 2.8% | 40:18.61 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Eileen ROE | Dooleys Cycles | 6 | 4:19.32 | 7:29.04 | 7:22.42 | 7:28.72 | 7:21.82 | 7:23.42 | 1.6% | 41:24.42 | 1:05.8 | ||
3rd | 12 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 4:28.53 | 7:39.07 | 7:38.85 | 7:40.24 | 7:35.13 | 7:28.13 | 2.7% | 42:29.83 | 2:11.2 | ||
4th | 9 | Isla SHORT | HABITAT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM | 6 | 4:41.25 | 7:28.13 | 7:36.43 | 7:36.03 | 7:39.44 | 7:29.14 | 2.5% | 42:30.34 | 2:11.7 | ||
5th | 20 | Kerry MACPHEE | 6 | 4:41.66 | 7:26.62 | 7:37.34 | 7:40.75 | 7:43.85 | 7:32.05 | 3.9% | 42:42.05 | 2:23.4 | |||
6th | 11 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 4:35.84 | 7:31.45 | 7:38.96 | 7:41.86 | 7:53.76 | 7:43.16 | 4.9% | 43:04.66 | 2:46.0 | ||
7th | 2 | Christina WIEJAK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 4:50.88 | 7:35.96 | 7:43.97 | 8:01.37 | 7:55.17 | 7:57.28 | 5.6% | 44:04.27 | 3:45.6 | ||
8th | 17 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 6 | 4:52.29 | 7:49.19 | 7:54.68 | 8:01.68 | 8:00.28 | 7:47.57 | 3.0% | 44:25.18 | 4:06.5 | ||
9th | 10 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 4:55.410 | 7:55.510 | 8:00.59 | 8:04.59 | 8:07.210 | 8:13.411 | 3.8% | 45:16.59 | 4:57.9 | ||
10th | 8 | Adeline MOREAU | Good Vibes Only | 6 | 4:57.411 | 7:58.811 | 8:05.010 | 8:14.310 | 8:13.911 | 8:03.89 | 3.2% | 45:33.110 | 5:14.5 | ||
11th | 16 | Zara MAIR | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 6 | 4:59.212 | 8:12.412 | 8:12.411 | 8:21.411 | 8:06.69 | 8:09.610 | 3.0% | 46:01.411 | 5:42.8 | ||
12th | 18 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 6 | 5:06.914 | 8:18.814 | 8:21.012 | 8:29.212 | 8:25.312 | 8:23.712 | 2.1% | 47:04.812 | 6:46.2 | ||
13th | 19 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 5:06.313 | 8:12.613 | 8:27.513 | 8:36.913 | 8:36.113 | 8:37.113 | 5.0% | 47:36.313 | 7:17.7 | ||
14th | 7 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Female Riders RT | 6 | 5:14.715 | 8:26.815 | 8:37.214 | 8:46.214 | 8:51.014 | 8:45.214 | 4.8% | 48:41.114 | 8:22.5 | ||
15th | 14 | Katherine SIMPSON | Rock And Road | 4 | 5:27.217 | 8:42.416 | 8:52.715 | 8:49.815 | 2.0% | 31:52.115 | |||||
16th | 15 | Laura CUNNINGHAM | Ronde CC | 4 | 5:16.916 | 8:55.217 | 9:20.716 | 9:02.216 | 4.8% | 32:35.016 | |||||
17th | 13 | Katie TURBITT | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 3 | 5:48.319 | 9:38.418 | 9:57.817 | 3.4% | 25:24.517 | ||||||
18th | 6 | Helen WALL | Dundee Wheelers CC | 3 | 5:44.018 | 9:49.619 | 10:25.918 | 6.2% | 25:59.518 | ||||||
3 | Katy SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 2 | 4:42.97 | 7:43.78 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
5 | Cheryl WALKER | Dundee Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 4:38.41 | 7:50.31 | 7:51.91 | 7:53.72 | 0.7% | 28:14.21 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 4:41.42 | 8:05.74 | 8:06.33 | 7:53.21 | 2.8% | 28:46.62 | 32.4s | ||
3rd | 89 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 4:41.42 | 8:05.33 | 8:04.22 | 8:07.84 | 0.7% | 28:58.73 | 44.5s | ||
4th | 64 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 4:41.74 | 8:05.12 | 8:06.84 | 8:25.28 | 4.1% | 29:18.84 | 1:04.6 | ||
5th | 96 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 4 | 4:52.35 | 8:19.38 | 8:09.75 | 8:03.33 | 3.3% | 29:24.75 | 1:10.5 | ||
6th | 82 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 4:53.46 | 8:17.87 | 8:11.06 | 8:10.35 | 1.5% | 29:32.46 | 1:18.2 | ||
7th | 70 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford CC | 4 | 5:02.07 | 8:09.25 | 8:13.97 | 8:15.46 | 1.3% | 29:40.47 | 1:26.2 | ||
8th | 63 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 5:17.114 | 8:22.511 | 8:20.58 | 8:28.29 | 1.5% | 30:28.28 | 2:14.0 | ||
9th | 84 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 5:10.311 | 8:21.49 | 8:26.610 | 8:30.310 | 1.8% | 30:28.69 | 2:14.4 | ||
10th | 83 | Carys LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 5:05.710 | 8:42.016 | 8:32.012 | 8:18.67 | 4.7% | 30:38.210 | 2:24.0 | ||
11th | 74 | Rudie SHEARER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:15.212 | 8:14.06 | 8:30.411 | 8:39.812 | 5.2% | 30:39.411 | 2:25.2 | ||
12th | 97 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:04.59 | 8:42.717 | 8:41.715 | 8:49.315 | 1.5% | 31:18.212 | 3:04.0 | ||
13th | 95 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 5:22.816 | 8:33.413 | 8:33.113 | 8:50.416 | 3.4% | 31:19.713 | 3:05.5 | ||
14th | 93 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 5:22.615 | 8:31.312 | 8:47.616 | 8:54.717 | 4.6% | 31:36.014 | 3:21.8 | ||
15th | 86 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 5:29.526 | 8:53.622 | 8:39.614 | 8:34.411 | 3.7% | 31:37.215 | 3:23.0 | ||
16th | 90 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 5:03.18 | 8:52.920 | 9:00.117 | 8:59.720 | 1.4% | 31:55.716 | 3:41.5 | ||
17th | 67 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 5:24.817 | 8:43.518 | 9:08.921 | 8:42.213 | 5.1% | 31:59.417 | 3:45.2 | ||
18th | 66 | Millie THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 5:25.420 | 8:41.815 | 9:05.618 | 8:46.814 | 4.6% | 31:59.518 | 3:45.3 | ||
19th | 75 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 5:24.817 | 8:58.827 | 9:06.320 | 9:00.522 | 1.4% | 32:30.319 | 4:16.1 | ||
20th | 62 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 5:36.329 | 8:51.019 | 9:05.719 | 8:59.119 | 2.8% | 32:32.120 | 4:17.9 | ||
21st | 81 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 5:27.823 | 8:55.623 | 9:10.122 | 8:58.818 | 2.7% | 32:32.321 | 4:18.1 | ||
22nd | 88 | Skye WILLIS | Panagua CC | 4 | 5:27.422 | 8:55.824 | 9:17.525 | 9:03.223 | 4.1% | 32:43.822 | 4:29.6 | ||
23rd | 94 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 4 | 5:27.321 | 8:58.626 | 9:18.126 | 9:00.321 | 3.6% | 32:44.223 | 4:30.0 | ||
24th | 80 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 5:37.230 | 8:52.920 | 9:10.223 | 9:14.924 | 4.1% | 32:55.224 | 4:41.0 | ||
25th | 91 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 4 | 5:29.225 | 8:57.125 | 9:14.824 | 9:18.025 | 3.9% | 32:59.025 | 4:44.8 | ||
26th | 78 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 5:28.324 | 8:40.514 | 9:25.427 | 9:25.126 | 8.6% | 32:59.426 | 4:45.2 | ||
27th | 87 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 5:29.927 | 9:08.029 | 9:37.929 | 9:38.327 | 5.5% | 33:54.027 | 5:39.8 | ||
28th | 65 | Ailsa LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 5:25.119 | 9:02.228 | 9:35.928 | 10:14.829 | 13.4% | 34:18.128 | 6:03.9 | ||
29th | 98 | Katie GALLOWAY | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 5:33.028 | 9:42.530 | 9:52.230 | 9:53.028 | 1.8% | 35:00.729 | 6:46.5 | ||
30th | 79 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 5:47.231 | 9:59.631 | 10:15.931 | 10:41.030 | 6.9% | 36:43.530 | 8:29.3 | ||
31st | 69 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 3 | 5:56.032 | 10:03.532 | 10:25.733 | 3.7% | 26:25.231 | ||||
32nd | 92 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 3 | 6:01.933 | 10:16.933 | 10:25.733 | 1.4% | 26:44.532 | ||||
33rd | 73 | Sarah JOHNSON | edinburgh RC | 3 | 6:09.334 | 10:18.635 | 10:21.832 | 0.5% | 26:49.733 | ||||
34th | 71 | Fiona HAY | East Kilbride RC | 3 | 6:10.735 | 10:17.534 | 10:33.535 | 2.6% | 27:01.734 | ||||
35th | 77 | Mary BRUCE | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 7:09.136 | 12:20.236 | 14:51.936 | 20.5% | 34:21.235 | ||||
85 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 3 | 5:15.813 | 8:22.410 | 8:25.29 | 0.6% | DNF | |||||
72 | Martha COOPER | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
76 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 4:27.21 | 7:30.31 | 7:34.21 | 7:41.61 | 2.5% | 27:13.31 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 4:36.42 | 7:44.42 | 7:50.32 | 7:54.72 | 2.2% | 28:05.82 | 52.5s | ||
3rd | 19 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 4:47.85 | 7:54.75 | 7:58.83 | 8:04.25 | 2.0% | 28:45.43 | 1:32.1 | ||
4th | 21 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan WeldtiteViveleVelo | 4 | 5:01.314 | 7:53.34 | 8:03.44 | 8:05.76 | 2.6% | 29:03.64 | 1:50.3 | ||
5th | 13 | Morven YEOMAN | East Kilbride RC | 4 | 4:55.011 | 7:58.16 | 8:10.26 | 8:03.33 | 2.5% | 29:06.75 | 1:53.4 | ||
6th | 27 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 4:42.34 | 8:09.58 | 8:12.09 | 8:03.44 | 1.8% | 29:07.16 | 1:53.8 | ||
7th | 23 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 4:47.96 | 8:04.97 | 8:09.25 | 8:25.711 | 4.3% | 29:27.77 | 2:14.4 | ||
8th | 24 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 4:42.03 | 8:10.69 | 8:19.611 | 8:24.19 | 2.8% | 29:36.38 | 2:23.0 | ||
9th | 20 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 4 | 5:19.921 | 7:51.53 | 8:10.57 | 8:15.17 | 5.0% | 29:37.19 | 2:23.8 | ||
10th | 29 | Iona MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:00.012 | 8:14.110 | 8:18.110 | 8:18.58 | 0.9% | 29:50.610 | 2:37.3 | ||
11th | 30 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 4:50.57 | 8:25.313 | 8:10.57 | 8:41.816 | 6.4% | 30:08.111 | 2:54.8 | ||
12th | 25 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 5:08.818 | 8:20.411 | 8:21.712 | 8:31.012 | 2.1% | 30:21.812 | 3:08.5 | ||
13th | 11 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 4:53.79 | 8:25.814 | 8:31.013 | 8:35.115 | 1.8% | 30:25.513 | 3:12.2 | ||
14th | 2 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 4:54.310 | 8:30.816 | 8:42.316 | 8:34.214 | 2.3% | 30:41.614 | 3:28.3 | ||
15th | 3 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 5:08.717 | 8:36.919 | 8:32.714 | 8:24.410 | 2.5% | 30:42.715 | 3:29.4 | ||
16th | 22 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 4:53.58 | 8:33.317 | 8:42.717 | 8:33.613 | 1.8% | 30:43.116 | 3:29.8 | ||
17th | 26 | Eva YOUNG | Pedal Power RT | 4 | 5:00.613 | 8:24.712 | 8:44.218 | 8:57.019 | 6.4% | 31:06.517 | 3:53.2 | ||
18th | 14 | Kirsty JOHNSON | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:14.220 | 8:26.215 | 8:41.415 | 8:54.118 | 5.5% | 31:15.918 | 4:02.6 | ||
19th | 18 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 5:06.415 | 8:36.418 | 8:46.619 | 8:51.917 | 3.0% | 31:21.319 | 4:08.0 | ||
20th | 28 | Eilidh SHAW | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 5:08.116 | 9:21.325 | 8:50.020 | 9:07.522 | 5.9% | 32:26.920 | 5:13.6 | ||
21st | 6 | Lily YOUNG | Bronte Tykes CC | 4 | 5:34.624 | 8:57.622 | 9:00.021 | 9:02.321 | 0.9% | 32:34.521 | 5:21.2 | ||
22nd | 10 | Erin MURPHY | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 5:38.726 | 8:54.621 | 9:10.223 | 9:10.223 | 2.9% | 32:53.522 | 5:40.2 | ||
23rd | 4 | Alexa HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 5:27.622 | 9:16.223 | 9:27.824 | 9:01.920 | 4.8% | 33:13.523 | 6:00.2 | ||
24th | 9 | Isla LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 5:09.119 | 8:47.420 | 9:06.622 | 10:23.428 | 18.2% | 33:26.524 | 6:13.2 | ||
25th | 8 | Ellie LITTLEJOHN | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 5:28.823 | 9:17.024 | 9:59.225 | 9:50.724 | 7.6% | 34:35.725 | 7:22.4 | ||
26th | 7 | Charlotte FOX | Clifton CC | 4 | 5:38.525 | 9:46.827 | 10:00.626 | 10:12.227 | 4.3% | 35:37.926 | 8:24.6 | ||
27th | 15 | Mia PADMANABHAN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 5:57.129 | 9:46.126 | 10:06.727 | 10:04.226 | 3.5% | 35:54.127 | 8:40.8 | ||
28th | 17 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 5:52.927 | 9:47.928 | 10:33.528 | 9:52.125 | 7.8% | 36:06.328 | 8:53.0 | ||
16 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 5:54.328 | 10:27.029 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
12 | Kirsty HAY | East Kilbride RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
31 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 4:27.62 | 7:20.21 | 7:22.92 | 7:27.71 | 7:22.51 | 7:26.21 | 1.7% | 41:26.91 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 4:22.01 | 7:26.24 | 7:22.21 | 7:28.62 | 7:31.02 | 7:45.25 | 5.2% | 41:55.22 | 28.3s | ||
3rd | 41 | Josie NELSON | RSTCycle Division Racing Team | 6 | 4:27.93 | 7:23.02 | 7:40.54 | 7:41.24 | 7:48.44 | 7:32.22 | 5.7% | 42:33.03 | 1:06.1 | ||
4th | 44 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 4:32.55 | 7:25.63 | 7:33.53 | 7:40.93 | 7:48.95 | 7:40.13 | 5.2% | 42:41.54 | 1:14.6 | ||
5th | 51 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 4:31.14 | 7:35.86 | 7:48.25 | 7:49.25 | 7:52.66 | 7:43.24 | 3.7% | 43:20.05 | 1:53.1 | ||
6th | 59 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 4:32.96 | 7:32.25 | 7:52.96 | 7:51.76 | 7:46.13 | 7:47.26 | 4.6% | 43:23.06 | 1:56.1 | ||
7th | 53 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 4:32.96 | 7:57.98 | 8:05.18 | 8:03.99 | 8:05.39 | 8:08.48 | 2.2% | 44:53.47 | 3:26.5 | ||
8th | 56 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 4:42.48 | 8:01.19 | 8:11.211 | 8:01.27 | 7:58.37 | 8:00.97 | 2.7% | 44:55.28 | 3:28.3 | ||
9th | 55 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 6 | 4:52.610 | 7:55.07 | 7:57.67 | 8:03.48 | 8:01.58 | 8:11.110 | 3.4% | 45:01.29 | 3:34.3 | ||
10th | 48 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 6 | 4:46.39 | 8:07.110 | 8:07.49 | 8:11.211 | 8:15.310 | 8:08.69 | 1.7% | 45:35.910 | 4:09.0 | ||
11th | 42 | Anna SHACKLEY | Team 22 | 6 | 5:13.815 | 8:11.512 | 8:10.910 | 8:08.910 | 8:29.312 | 8:26.112 | 4.2% | 46:40.311 | 5:13.4 | ||
12th | 57 | Lucy O'DONNELL | O'Leary Stone Kanturk | 6 | 5:06.713 | 8:17.413 | 8:22.513 | 8:32.512 | 8:28.811 | 8:24.211 | 3.0% | 47:12.012 | 5:45.1 | ||
13th | 50 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 5:06.412 | 8:08.311 | 8:20.712 | 8:36.413 | 8:46.113 | 8:44.013 | 7.7% | 47:42.013 | 6:15.1 | ||
14th | 43 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 5:06.211 | 8:47.014 | 8:49.415 | 9:01.016 | 2.7% | 31:43.614 | |||||
15th | 47 | Estelle FULLER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:24.116 | 8:52.016 | 8:41.914 | 8:54.214 | 2.4% | 31:52.215 | |||||
16th | 49 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 5:07.814 | 8:49.315 | 9:01.016 | 8:56.315 | 2.2% | 31:54.416 | |||||
17th | 58 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 5:54.317 | 10:06.217 | 9:58.017 | 1.4% | 25:58.517 |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Ffion JAMES | Storey Racing | 6 | 4:19.22 | 7:09.21 | 7:04.72 | 7:15.31 | 7:15.51 | 7:07.61 | 2.5% | 40:11.41 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Anna KAY | Storey Racing | 6 | 4:18.91 | 7:09.92 | 7:03.91 | 7:18.52 | 7:37.62 | 7:31.63 | 7.9% | 41:00.42 | 49.0s | ||
3rd | 35 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 4:28.13 | 7:20.43 | 7:42.64 | 7:40.93 | 7:48.66 | 7:30.52 | 6.4% | 42:31.13 | 2:19.7 | ||
4th | 34 | Lily GREENHALGH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 4:44.57 | 7:34.94 | 7:38.33 | 7:43.34 | 7:44.25 | 7:39.55 | 2.0% | 43:04.74 | 2:53.3 | ||
5th | 37 | Fiona TURNBULL | YRDP | 6 | 4:39.75 | 7:39.45 | 7:52.06 | 7:53.55 | 7:39.63 | 7:34.64 | 4.2% | 43:18.85 | 3:07.4 | ||
6th | 33 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 4:42.86 | 7:44.37 | 7:43.85 | 7:54.16 | 7:39.63 | 7:50.96 | 3.2% | 43:35.36 | 3:23.9 | ||
7th | 32 | Marie LYNN | Boompods EDCO NRG | 6 | 4:36.84 | 7:43.56 | 8:07.87 | 8:11.27 | 8:35.27 | 8:23.77 | 11.2% | 45:38.27 | 5:26.8 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 5:22.31 | 8:36.12 | 8:41.32 | 8:28.81 | 8:39.71 | 2.5% | 39:48.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Aileen FISHER | AYR ROADS CC | 4 | 6:49.318 | 10:57.718 | 11:02.718 | 11:04.818 | 1.1% | 39:54.42 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 3 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 5:25.63 | 8:33.71 | 8:40.61 | 8:34.42 | 8:42.32 | 1.7% | 39:56.63 | 8.6s | ||
4th | 15 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 5:23.02 | 8:44.73 | 8:55.03 | 8:58.03 | 9:14.75 | 5.7% | 41:15.44 | 1:27.4 | ||
5th | 5 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 5:42.54 | 8:57.04 | 9:11.94 | 9:12.55 | 9:20.16 | 4.3% | 42:24.05 | 2:36.0 | ||
6th | 8 | Sian TOVEY | Dooleys Cycles | 5 | 5:58.48 | 9:20.26 | 9:20.85 | 9:15.86 | 9:04.13 | 3.1% | 42:59.26 | 3:11.2 | ||
7th | 16 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 5 | 6:19.411 | 9:19.85 | 9:26.36 | 9:10.54 | 9:05.44 | 3.8% | 43:21.47 | 3:33.4 | ||
8th | 9 | Caroline HARVEY | edinburgh RC | 5 | 5:48.55 | 9:29.38 | 9:34.87 | 9:25.47 | 9:32.18 | 1.7% | 43:50.18 | 4:02.1 | ||
9th | 6 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 5:56.17 | 9:44.711 | 10:01.811 | 9:28.18 | 9:29.17 | 5.9% | 44:39.89 | 4:51.8 | ||
10th | 12 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 5:55.96 | 9:43.910 | 9:39.68 | 9:41.89 | 9:38.79 | 0.9% | 44:39.810 | 4:51.8 | ||
11th | 2 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 6:25.113 | 9:26.27 | 9:46.79 | 9:58.410 | 9:51.513 | 5.7% | 45:27.711 | 5:39.7 | ||
12th | 19 | Ailsa CURTIS | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 6:11.59 | 9:41.49 | 10:11.114 | 10:09.114 | 9:40.210 | 5.3% | 45:53.312 | 6:05.3 | ||
13th | 20 | Mandie JAMES | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 5 | 6:16.410 | 10:00.913 | 10:04.112 | 10:02.912 | 9:44.011 | 3.4% | 46:08.213 | 6:20.2 | ||
14th | 10 | Zoe CODD | Velo Club Flintham | 5 | 6:38.716 | 9:50.012 | 9:57.110 | 10:01.011 | 9:56.214 | 1.9% | 46:22.914 | 6:34.9 | ||
15th | 7 | Lindsay BRANSTON | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 5 | 6:28.614 | 10:01.814 | 10:04.112 | 10:06.113 | 9:48.912 | 2.9% | 46:29.315 | 6:41.3 | ||
16th | 14 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 6:40.917 | 10:17.815 | 10:29.015 | 10:41.616 | 10:22.815 | 3.9% | 48:31.916 | 8:43.9 | ||
17th | 18 | Fiona WALKER | Walkers CC | 4 | 8:03.619 | 13:00.519 | 13:24.319 | 14:12.719 | 9.3% | 48:41.117 | -1LAP | |||
18th | 13 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 6:23.912 | 10:26.716 | 10:35.716 | 10:41.515 | 10:57.416 | 4.9% | 49:05.118 | 9:17.1 | ||
19th | 17 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 6:36.715 | 10:30.617 | 10:54.217 | 11:02.017 | 11:02.917 | 5.1% | 50:06.219 | 10:18.2 | ||
11 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Brenda CALLANDER | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 5:46.91 | 9:12.61 | 9:11.31 | 9:14.41 | 9:19.52 | 1.5% | 42:44.61 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 5:47.22 | 9:21.92 | 9:21.22 | 9:21.02 | 9:08.51 | 2.4% | 42:59.72 | 15.1s | ||
3rd | 24 | Sally REID | Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe | 5 | 6:06.03 | 9:35.93 | 9:55.54 | 9:58.64 | 9:24.93 | 6.0% | 45:00.93 | 2:16.3 | ||
4th | 27 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT 23 | 5 | 6:12.15 | 9:39.54 | 9:45.43 | 9:58.95 | 9:32.74 | 4.6% | 45:08.64 | 2:24.0 | ||
5th | 26 | Anne CHISHOLM | Perth United CC | 5 | 6:08.74 | 10:13.96 | 10:16.06 | 9:57.23 | 10:20.46 | 3.9% | 46:56.15 | 4:11.5 | ||
6th | 22 | Alison SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 6:26.66 | 10:12.05 | 10:12.35 | 10:16.76 | 10:17.95 | 1.0% | 47:25.36 | 4:40.7 | ||
7th | 25 | Ruth MARSHALL | North Tyneside Riders | 4 | 6:54.58 | 11:04.17 | 11:05.57 | 10:46.47 | 3.0% | 39:50.57 | ||||
8th | 23 | Catherine LOGAN | Fullarton Wheelers CC | 4 | 6:50.37 | 11:04.78 | 11:17.78 | 11:22.98 | 2.7% | 40:35.68 |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 6:04.91 | 9:25.21 | 9:19.01 | 9:17.21 | 9:16.21 | 54.9% | 43:22.51 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 6:45.92 | 10:54.52 | 10:54.42 | 11:00.22 | 10:48.72 | 62.7% | 50:23.82 | 7:01.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified