withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (634)Photos (58)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st32Thomas JOSEPH Marlux Bingoal16.1s17:35.717:34.417:46.827:54.737:52.117:47.317:49.218:00.415.7%1h02:37.01-
2nd1Ian FIELD Neon-Velo Cycling Team16.7s27:35.717:43.537:45.517:53.227:56.127:57.427:56.928:07.827.0%1h03:13.0236.0s
3rd33Yorben VAN TICHELT Neon-Velo Cycling Team16.9s47:38.737:40.427:50.937:51.218:00.237:58.438:05.339:18.61921.8%1h04:40.032:03.0
4th21Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing16.8s37:47.648:03.548:00.347:59.248:05.648:03.648:10.548:25.3108.1%1h04:52.042:15.0
5th54Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGD17.8s158:03.7118:04.668:13.168:13.268:35.3138:16.568:18.778:11.936.5%1h06:15.053:38.0
6th43Nick CRAIG Scott racing17.7s128:14.4158:14.1118:08.358:10.958:22.998:16.058:18.668:14.453.0%1h06:17.063:40.0
7th44George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Wheelers CC17.1s87:47.968:05.978:27.1128:27.3108:22.688:22.788:16.958:22.378.4%1h06:30.073:53.0
8th15Stephen LEE Derwentside CC17.0s77:47.648:13.2108:32.2158:25.098:18.168:19.578:30.7118:12.249.5%1h06:36.083:59.0
9th22Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing17.1s88:02.6108:08.588:14.178:22.788:28.5118:25.398:25.298:34.6136.6%1h06:58.094:21.0
10th55Giles DRAKE Wheelbase Castelli MGD18.3s188:23.1178:10.298:17.698:21.478:19.878:27.1108:30.9128:34.7145.0%1h07:23.0104:46.0
11th29Isaac MUNDY Madison Genesis17.5s117:49.578:04.458:18.5108:32.2118:54.5188:27.2118:39.6158:24.1913.8%1h07:27.0114:50.0
12th38Sam ALLEN (elt) Pedalon.co.uk go to site17.7s128:35.5218:18.8128:16.788:35.6138:15.858:34.0138:35.1148:19.064.0%1h07:48.0125:11.0
13th2Kris LAPERE Annequin Cycling Team17.7s128:12.7138:21.7138:26.3118:41.5178:31.0128:35.0148:23.788:23.985.8%1h07:54.0135:17.0
14th5Niall DAVIS Biking.ie16.9s48:22.9168:32.5208:28.7138:32.2118:23.7108:29.2128:33.1138:34.3122.3%1h08:14.0145:37.0
15th6James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW17.3s108:01.988:29.8188:39.8178:39.3169:05.3268:37.6158:27.3108:33.01113.2%1h08:52.0156:15.0
16th48David EARTH Steve Poole Plant Hire18.0s168:13.8148:26.5168:31.0148:38.3158:50.0158:46.7188:43.0168:40.8157.3%1h09:08.0166:31.0
17th62David DUGGAN 21.9s448:02.598:23.0148:36.4168:42.5188:59.1228:46.8198:46.8178:48.31711.7%1h09:26.0176:49.0
18th51Alec BRIGGS TEKKERZ CC18.5s198:27.5198:29.4178:43.5208:45.4198:40.9148:44.2168:51.4188:46.2164.7%1h09:47.0187:10.0
19th35Billy HARDING Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles16.9s48:11.2128:23.7158:48.1238:49.9218:53.7178:44.3179:19.4199:07.01813.9%1h10:34.0197:57.0
20th26Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh18.5s198:39.2238:38.9218:52.2248:35.6138:55.9208:51.0213.9%52:51.320
21st27Neil PHILLIPS (elt) Kibosh21.9s448:25.8188:31.6198:40.3188:54.2249:02.0258:56.5257.2%52:52.321
22nd19Michael BUTLER GLP RT18.6s218:41.8258:42.2228:40.3188:50.9228:51.8169:01.0264.0%53:06.622
23rd41Freddie CHECKETTS Rapha Cycling Club19.6s278:35.3208:43.5248:53.2268:48.0208:58.6218:53.2234.5%53:11.423
24th34Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT19.3s248:37.8228:45.2258:46.2219:00.6268:54.8198:55.9244.4%53:19.824
25th31Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing18.6s218:39.3248:49.2268:47.0228:54.1238:59.3238:53.1223.9%53:20.625
26th58Josh JONES ZeroBC19.0s238:50.8308:43.4238:52.7258:54.7259:01.7248:47.1203.5%53:29.426
27th59Chris ANSELL 18.1s178:51.3318:54.8279:03.2299:02.0279:05.3262.6%45:14.727
28th46Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC20.2s348:47.1288:57.0309:02.0289:06.7289:18.1285.9%45:31.128
29th64Wilfred SINCLAIR 19.6s278:42.9268:55.6289:13.4319:10.2299:29.0308.8%45:50.729
30th61Bruce DALTON 19.8s308:49.0299:15.6339:05.1309:15.7309:20.0295.9%46:05.230
31st40David PENA RUIZ 318 Probike Club22.1s488:58.8339:10.5329:13.7329:25.3324.9%37:10.431
32nd11Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC22.2s498:58.1329:04.7319:27.7359:28.1335.6%37:20.832
33rd3Steven KANE Team ASL21.6s429:07.3369:20.7369:25.4339:15.8313.3%37:30.833
34th53Matthew HUMPAGE Trek Bicycle Club19.6s279:19.5409:20.4359:26.3349:30.4341.9%37:56.234
35th25Dan CLARK HuntBikeWheels.com go to site22.9s559:14.6389:20.7369:29.8369:54.7417.2%38:22.735
36th45Liam CAHILL Somer Valley CC21.9s449:29.0439:34.0429:34.5379:33.5351.0%38:32.936
37th4Oliver MOORS Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT21.1s409:11.3379:35.4439:46.8419:39.2366.4%38:33.837
38th36Robert WATSON Paceline Cycles North20.8s379:07.0359:19.5349:46.64010:15.04312.4%38:48.938
39th30Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing19.3s249:27.6429:31.5419:46.3399:54.6404.8%38:59.339
40th47Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC20.0s319:26.6419:38.8459:52.4439:44.8384.6%39:02.640
41st49Robin GODDEN Sunday Echapp20.6s369:33.2459:26.9399:52.2429:50.0394.5%39:02.941
42nd16Andrew BOYD Dulwich Paragon CC20.1s329:30.0449:37.4449:55.6449:40.3374.5%39:03.442
43rd18Samuel HOLDER Forever Pedalling19.4s269:18.4399:26.43810:31.64913.1%29:35.843
44th10Giles RUFFER Brighton Mitre CC21.0s399:59.14910:01.04710:03.5450.7%30:24.644
45th13Peter LINK VC Deal22.7s529:39.74610:11.34810:14.4466.0%30:28.145
46th56Rupert BAKER WORX Factory Racing21.4s419:57.8489:57.84610:24.7474.5%30:41.746
47th24Stanimir BOLYAROV HuntBikeWheels.com go to site21.9s449:51.54710:14.74910:25.9485.8%30:54.047
48th8John TINDELL Brighton Excelsior CC23.7s5810:22.55410:19.15010:58.2506.3%32:03.548
49th14Daniel WEALE VC Deal22.7s5210:02.25010:40.65212:02.35219.9%33:07.849
50th23Enrico GUIZZARDI MTB-Academy22.4s5010:08.65311:04.85411:45.25115.9%33:21.050
51st9Richard MOULT Brighton Mitre CC23.6s5710:27.15511:00.3535.3%21:51.051
52nd50Jack DUNNE Sussex Revolution Velo Club20.8s3710:05.35211:30.35814.0%21:56.452
53rd7Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers20.4s3510:38.45711:05.7554.3%22:04.553
54th63Robbie MACINTYRE 22.5s5110:34.85611:08.7565.3%22:06.054
55th17Dean HENDRY Edinburgh University CC22.7s5210:53.15811:10.6572.7%22:26.455
42James FLURY Richardsons-Trek RT21.7s438:43.9278:56.8298:54.9279:55.64213.7% DNF
28Philip GLOWINSKI VC Londres20.1s328:59.6349:28.6409:35.2386.6% DNF
52Liam YATES The 5th Floor Cycle Club22.9s5510:05.25110:23.0512.9% DNF
60Rowan BYRNE 24.1s5911:46.659n/a DNF
12Braam MERLIER Creafin- T?v S?dn/a DNS
20Jack CLARKSON (elt) Hope Factory Racingn/a DNS
37Chris MORRISON Pearson Cycling Clubn/a DNS
39Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikesn/a DNS
57Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to siten/a DNS

U23 men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st76Lander LOOCKX Creafin - Tuv Sud?16.3s17:35.627:37.617:43.517:54.417:52.617:53.217:57.217:55.814.7%1h02:46.01-
2nd75Jarno LIESSENS Creafin - Tuv Sud16.7s27:35.517:47.127:45.527:59.527:57.328:03.927:58.828:00.426.2%1h03:25.0239.0s
3rd79Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC17.2s57:43.657:59.548:08.258:04.438:06.838:10.738:12.738:21.558.2%1h05:04.032:18.0
4th91Yentl BEKAERT Telenet Fidea Lions16.7s27:38.537:51.338:06.348:35.278:08.648:18.858:15.748:19.1412.4%1h05:30.042:44.0
5th73Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Albion Cycling Co17.2s57:43.548:03.758:05.538:22.458:15.058:16.748:23.558:30.9610.2%1h05:58.053:12.0
6th71Callum MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site16.9s48:02.668:26.488:23.168:22.048:42.298:41.388:35.088:13.838.2%1h07:43.064:57.0
7th93Euan CAMERON Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT17.4s78:09.378:26.488:32.798:29.868:33.178:37.978:27.378:32.375.8%1h08:06.075:20.0
8th95Tom MARTIN (u23) Wheelbase Castelli MGD18.1s98:09.688:18.068:32.488:38.098:27.668:43.198:27.068:44.197.0%1h08:18.085:32.0
9th87Max GIBBONS Orbea Factory Team UK18.2s108:21.398:19.178:33.4108:36.088:39.088:35.668:37.198:41.384.4%1h08:41.095:55.0
10th82Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20.0s168:32.9118:28.3108:30.278:42.7108:44.9108:47.3108:49.7108:51.2104.5%1h09:47.0107:01.0
11th72Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group18.0s88:27.6109:00.7178:43.2128:58.5128:50.3118:55.0116.5%53:13.311
12th92Toby PERRY Thanet RC Race Team20.9s188:39.7158:48.1128:56.0149:02.2159:09.8139:28.6129.4%54:25.312
13th86Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm18.8s138:38.2148:57.6158:54.4138:57.4119:15.4157.2%45:01.813
14th84Roddy WEIR (elt) Muckle Cycle Club33.5s259:03.2198:47.8118:41.6119:01.0149:03.3124.2%45:10.414
15th77Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon CC18.4s118:37.6138:56.9148:58.6158:59.2139:22.6178.7%45:13.315
16th85James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC18.5s128:33.6128:54.7139:02.6179:12.3169:18.6168.8%45:20.316
17th88Matthew LISTER Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC21.1s198:48.3178:58.4168:58.7169:28.4179:11.9147.6%45:46.817
18th89George FOX Shibden Cycling Club20.6s178:46.3169:13.7209:08.51810:09.22015.8%37:38.318
19th96Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers19.7s148:59.7189:09.7199:43.0199:29.3188.0%37:41.419
20th83Ben MEWES Moonglu CC21.7s239:29.8249:08.1189:46.62110:10.32111.3%38:56.520
21st90Cameron PREECE Southborough & District Whls21.3s209:24.6239:41.0229:44.4209:58.3196.0%39:09.621
22nd94Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Castelli MGD21.4s229:16.6209:40.7219:52.02211:03.22219.2%40:13.922
23rd80George SALES Maison DuVeloStorck Bikes UK21.3s209:23.4229:52.72310:21.32310.3%29:58.723
24th78Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's19.8s159:18.82110:24.12411.7%20:02.724
25th74Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury22.0s2410:58.82511:24.4253.9%22:45.225
81Tijl PAUWELS Marlux Bingoaln/a DNS
97Cameron HURST Xrt - Elmy Cyclesn/a DNS
98Gianni SIEBENS Young Cycling Talent D&Dn/a DNS

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Lewis ASKEY Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear18.0s57:38.717:45.017:46.227:52.128:20.5119.1%39:40.51-
2nd26Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC17.9s37:53.667:57.048:02.467:51.717:55.722.3%39:58.1217.6s
3rd1Jenson YOUNG Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles18.0s57:39.127:47.727:43.218:43.3167:58.4314.0%40:09.8329.3s
4th11Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC18.3s107:52.957:59.568:01.748:08.387:51.813.5%40:12.5432.0s
5th61Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC18.7s207:44.937:54.738:00.338:03.668:10.5105.5%40:12.6532.1s
6th49Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club18.1s97:57.297:59.568:05.178:01.448:02.141.7%40:23.3642.8s
7th63Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team17.9s37:46.647:58.758:13.4108:04.478:10.085.7%40:30.9750.4s
8th17Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's18.6s178:04.8108:00.288:01.747:59.938:08.561.8%40:33.6853.1s
9th25Rory MCGUIRE BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop17.6s18:05.4128:00.798:32.4178:16.198:09.676.6%41:21.891:41.3
10th12Ethan WHITESIDE* 18.5s147:54.778:07.1118:15.7118:26.1138:40.1159.6%41:42.1102:01.6
11th16Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC17.7s28:49.2258:00.798:13.198:02.158:37.11310.1%41:59.6112:19.1
12th29Sam SMITH (u23) Magspeed Racing18.7s208:15.2148:46.6258:12.188:25.7128:05.358.5%42:03.6122:23.1
13th36Oliver HOWSON Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles18.0s58:45.1238:11.7128:19.3138:20.5108:10.087.2%42:04.5132:24.0
14th43Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough18.0s57:55.488:20.7148:15.9128:22.3119:11.72816.0%42:23.9142:43.4
15th27Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC18.5s148:16.7158:23.0158:28.1148:40.5148:34.6124.8%42:41.2153:00.7
16th57Jack PARRISH Team Vision Innovative Leisure18.3s108:05.0118:16.2138:29.0158:45.5188:48.0178.9%42:41.9163:01.4
17th60Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC19.6s308:38.6218:33.2188:37.6198:42.0158:52.5193.8%43:43.7174:03.2
18th32Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy18.7s208:37.7208:35.1218:50.5228:51.2208:38.5143.1%43:51.6184:11.1
19th59Adam LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC18.8s238:52.0308:27.5168:37.1188:59.8248:44.2166.4%43:59.5194:19.0
20th34Tristan DAVIES (elt) Mid Devon CC20.7s488:55.6338:34.1208:40.0208:45.1178:49.3184.2%44:04.7204:24.2
21st24Max BOLTON (spt) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club18.6s178:43.4228:41.7228:52.1238:49.2198:56.2212.8%44:21.2214:40.7
22nd18Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's19.6s308:32.5178:46.6258:52.4258:53.5219:08.5257.0%44:33.0224:52.5
23rd45Euan MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site18.3s108:33.7198:46.3248:52.1238:58.6239:21.8379.4%44:50.7235:10.2
24th53Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY Solihull CC19.6s308:59.3349:00.7358:47.6219:03.4268:52.8203.0%45:03.3245:22.8
25th40Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo RT18.6s178:28.2168:32.3178:52.7269:39.6389:17.93214.0%45:09.3255:28.8
26th5Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC19.0s248:50.5288:49.7279:04.5339:04.6279:02.4232.8%45:10.5265:30.0
27th42Will THACKRAY Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC20.6s479:02.0358:57.1339:01.5308:55.9229:15.9303.7%45:32.9275:52.4
28th46Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers20.4s428:50.0268:57.4348:59.1299:28.7349:08.2247.3%45:43.7286:03.2
29th9Fred GILL Cycle Team OnForm19.8s348:32.5179:11.4429:02.8329:01.6259:36.14012.4%45:44.2296:03.7
30th50Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling Club19.8s348:50.7298:52.7319:12.3379:24.1339:16.6316.3%45:56.2306:15.7
31st38Jonny GILL Paceline Cycles North19.1s259:08.6378:44.9238:55.1279:40.5399:10.72610.6%45:58.7316:18.2
32nd10Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth19.4s288:55.3318:52.5309:11.6359:19.6319:21.5365.4%45:59.9326:19.4
33rd44Jay ALLEN Pedalon.co.uk go to site20.1s388:55.4328:51.7299:16.9389:30.5359:18.8347.3%46:13.4336:32.9
34th56Tom MARTIN (u23) Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site18.5s149:10.3399:00.7359:11.8369:20.9329:11.3273.7%46:13.4346:32.9
35th3Duncan PRITCHARD Banjo Cycles Newbury19.8s348:45.1238:50.3289:17.3399:35.4379:35.9399.7%46:23.8356:43.3
36th20Joel HAWKINS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's19.4s289:17.9439:02.0379:19.2409:09.5289:20.3353.4%46:28.3366:47.8
37th19Sam FREEMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's18.4s138:05.8138:33.6198:29.41610:39.55510:23.05031.6%46:29.5376:49.0
38th54Henry JOHNSON Team Striking Bikes19.3s269:17.6429:02.1389:01.9319:41.3409:15.2297.3%46:37.4386:56.9
39th4Sam RYLAND The Bulls21.0s509:08.9389:09.9419:22.7439:18.0309:18.3332.5%46:38.7396:58.2
40th22Angus TOMS Iceni Velo19.9s379:53.0579:17.3448:58.8289:14.1298:57.12210.4%46:40.2406:59.7
41st23Louis EVANS (2) Innovation Racing19.6s308:50.0268:53.2329:05.7349:53.44310:18.44816.7%47:20.2417:39.7
42nd39Thomas CLARKE (2) Palmer Park Velo RT20.5s469:02.0359:03.6399:41.8449:42.3419:57.64410.3%47:47.7428:07.2
43rd58Joseph BENNETT Welwyn Wheelers CC20.4s429:25.6479:15.2439:50.1459:34.9369:28.3386.3%47:54.5438:14.0
44th48Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)21.5s579:28.5509:07.3409:20.3419:44.8429:54.0418.5%47:56.4448:15.9
45th2Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newbury21.1s539:11.5409:21.3469:21.84210:15.65010:20.64912.5%48:51.9459:11.4
46th31Alexander HARPER The MI Racing Academy20.1s389:19.4449:28.34710:02.85310:00.24510:07.4468.6%49:18.1469:37.6
47th6Nathan YOUNG (jun) Clifton CC21.0s509:22.3469:49.2559:54.84810:01.4479:54.5427.0%49:23.1479:42.6
48th41Irfan ZAMAN Panagua CC20.1s389:12.3419:49.8569:56.94910:00.54610:05.4459.6%49:24.8489:44.3
49th52Lucas DIXON Solent Pirates21.4s569:28.8529:40.5509:54.7479:57.94410:07.9476.9%49:31.2499:50.7
50th35Lewis MUNCASTER Team Milton Keynes20.1s389:28.5509:43.7529:59.35110:03.8499:56.4436.2%49:31.8509:51.3
51st55Ryan GOODERHAM TPH Racing20.4s429:46.6569:46.6549:53.24610:01.8482.6%39:48.651
52nd7Oliver PARTNER Colchester Rovers CC21.0s509:31.2549:36.6489:59.05010:22.2528.9%39:50.052
53rd47Joseph MARTIN Preston Park Youth CC22.0s589:29.3539:41.65110:01.65210:17.3518.4%39:51.853
54th51Matthew DAY (u23) Solent Pirates21.3s559:26.4489:37.94910:05.85410:24.35310.2%39:55.754
55th28Rizwan HAMEED LWV de Friesche Leeuw21.1s539:22.0459:45.55310:06.25510:27.75411.7%40:02.555
56th15David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC19.3s2614:09.058n/a14:28.356
13Riley SEARLE Flamme Rouge Cycling Team20.4s429:27.6499:17.6451.8% DNF
30Theo BUGG VC Meudon20.7s489:39.655n/a DNF
8Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cyclesn/a DNS
14George BALL Furness Flyersn/a DNS
21Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelersn/a DNS
33Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academyn/a DNS
37Joseph PIDCOCK Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cyclesn/a DNS

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

92 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site16.2s17:49.927:56.817:58.118:03.117:53.412.8%39:57.51-
2nd46Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing16.6s27:49.217:57.127:58.118:03.118:00.923.0%40:04.927.4s
3rd5Kris LAPERE Annequin Cycling Team16.8s47:53.638:08.758:15.468:18.358:03.435.2%40:56.2358.7s
4th71Nick CRAIG Scott racing17.1s138:10.978:05.547:59.938:19.868:04.244.1%40:57.3459.8s
5th40Matthew WEBBER (vet) Forest Side Riders17.6s208:10.468:05.338:04.448:15.448:06.852.3%40:59.951:02.4
6th88Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to site16.6s27:57.148:10.468:14.158:15.138:17.364.2%41:10.761:13.2
7th85Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC16.9s58:10.978:24.6148:27.198:23.878:17.873.3%42:00.972:03.4
8th23Daniel GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden17.0s98:12.2108:22.9108:26.988:23.878:21.093.0%42:03.882:06.3
9th2Stephen GIBSON (vet) 4T+ Cyclopark17.0s98:11.698:24.1128:26.278:25.198:21.1103.0%42:05.092:07.5
10th17Andy TAYLOR C&N Cycles16.9s57:57.148:19.878:30.0118:39.7138:39.8178.9%42:23.4102:25.9
11th65Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site17.6s208:27.3178:22.688:34.1128:33.3108:24.3112.3%42:39.2112:41.7
12th8Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury17.1s138:26.4168:23.0118:36.2138:37.2118:20.583.3%42:40.4122:42.9
13th83Mark PERRY (vet) Vicious Velo18.0s298:25.8138:24.1128:29.1108:40.5148:43.9223.9%43:01.4133:03.9
14th91Jacek NOWAK 18.3s328:26.3158:22.688:39.4158:39.4128:50.3245.5%43:16.3143:18.8
15th31Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC17.7s238:21.2118:31.3168:42.5188:49.9238:50.3245.8%43:32.8153:35.3
16th70Kieran JARRATT RAF-CA17.0s98:27.8188:32.9188:47.3218:58.0268:43.6215.9%43:46.7163:49.2
17th42Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's17.0s98:58.8298:32.4178:42.0178:42.8168:38.4165.2%43:51.5173:54.0
18th69Ryan HARRIS Redhill CC18.6s358:45.9208:48.3258:41.7168:42.9178:38.3151.9%43:55.7183:58.2
19th26Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden17.8s258:50.6248:43.8228:44.2198:47.0198:37.1132.6%44:00.5194:03.0
20th58Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team17.4s168:22.0128:40.0199:00.5328:58.1278:43.2207.7%44:01.3204:03.8
21st30Glyndwr GRIFFITHS 73Degrees CC21.5s709:04.5358:40.4208:38.0148:42.7158:34.4125.9%44:01.5214:04.0
22nd43David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC16.9s58:41.5198:45.4238:53.2258:47.6218:37.3143.1%44:01.9224:04.4
23rd77Steve CALLAND Southdowns Bikes ? Casco PET21.5s709:10.1388:47.7248:55.9288:43.1188:42.4195.3%44:40.7234:43.2
24th27Roger PRIOR Cowley Road Condors17.9s279:02.7318:58.1318:58.1308:47.7228:41.7184.0%44:46.3244:48.8
25th92James WADDINGTON (vet) 18.1s319:00.9308:41.1218:47.3219:08.3318:50.6265.2%44:46.3254:48.8
26th39Roger MAIDMENT Forest Side Riders17.4s169:09.0378:52.7268:45.7208:50.5248:52.0284.4%44:47.2264:49.7
27th12Christian FAIRES Blazing Saddles Cycles18.0s299:02.8328:58.0308:55.8278:47.3208:45.9233.2%44:47.8274:50.3
28th89James FURNISS www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to site18.4s338:58.3289:02.0378:57.2298:51.7258:50.8272.1%44:58.3285:00.8
29th66Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC17.5s198:46.9228:54.9278:52.2239:07.3309:11.5344.7%45:10.0295:12.5
30th84Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo17.4s168:46.4218:55.0289:00.0319:03.0289:24.4437.2%45:26.2305:28.7
31st19Russell SHORT Chaingang Racing17.9s278:55.4269:10.3408:53.7269:13.9339:10.4333.8%45:41.6315:44.1
32nd45Marcus DURANT Honiton Spinners17.7s238:50.8258:55.8299:10.7389:22.7439:07.7316.0%45:45.4325:47.9
33rd21Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC17.1s138:50.2239:11.0429:12.7399:16.8368:57.7295.0%45:45.5335:48.0
34th18James ALLAWAY Cannondale Racing17.6s208:55.4269:10.5419:07.6359:16.9379:07.5304.0%45:55.5345:58.0
35th4Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team17.8s259:04.8368:59.2329:07.9369:18.4399:16.3393.6%46:04.3356:06.8
36th75Ed FRASER Southborough & District Whls18.6s359:13.9419:03.3389:06.6349:14.4349:11.7352.0%46:08.4366:10.9
37th74Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC18.8s379:13.4409:00.0349:17.8429:12.9329:17.1403.3%46:19.8376:22.3
38th24Peter KIMBER Cotswold Veldrijden18.5s349:03.7349:01.8369:16.9419:26.2459:17.4414.5%46:24.2386:26.7
39th35Philip DEACON Epsom Cycling Club18.8s379:03.2339:01.2358:52.2239:05.62910:05.05713.7%46:25.9396:28.4
40th78Andrew WATSON-SMITH Fix London / Stayer20.3s549:41.6568:59.9339:02.5339:16.1359:21.4427.7%46:41.7406:44.2
41st6Tim JOHNSTON GS Avantin/a46:50.0416:52.5
42nd48Mark WHITTAKER GS InvictaELOHerbertsCycles19.1s399:23.7459:08.9399:18.3449:20.2419:26.4443.2%46:56.6426:59.1
43rd80Leigh MAHONEY Taw Velo19.1s399:29.7509:17.0449:18.4459:20.0409:16.2382.4%47:00.3437:02.8
44th20Stuart SPIES Chaingang Racing20.5s589:38.1549:22.5509:16.5409:17.3389:10.2325.1%47:05.0447:07.5
45th53Max REUTER London Phoenix CC20.0s499:18.1439:20.3469:24.3469:29.2479:15.2362.5%47:07.0457:09.5
46th44Nicholas BEECH GS Henley19.1s399:17.9429:18.1459:29.5499:27.7469:15.4372.5%47:07.5467:10.0
47th11Jason BURKINSHAW Blazing Saddles Cycles19.5s449:11.7399:22.1499:30.7509:31.5499:30.7473.6%47:26.1477:28.6
48th51Andrew MARTIN (vet) LBRCC Leighton Buzzard Road19.1s399:32.1529:23.0519:18.1439:30.5489:27.1452.5%47:29.7487:32.2
49th37Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC20.4s559:24.7479:21.0479:32.0519:32.2509:28.3462.0%47:38.5497:41.0
50th56Nigel DILKS Moda RT20.8s629:22.2449:11.7439:43.7559:36.0519:42.3505.8%47:56.7507:59.2
51st7Marcus SHIELDS Ayr Roads Cycling Club20.1s509:27.9489:33.2549:36.5529:39.0539:43.2542.7%48:19.7518:22.2
52nd38Philip MURRELL Finsbury Park CC19.5s449:32.0519:41.0599:25.5479:43.1549:42.5513.1%48:23.5528:26.0
53rd86Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC20.2s519:28.8499:28.4529:40.3549:43.5559:47.4553.3%48:28.6538:31.1
54th68Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC20.4s559:24.2469:21.74810:09.3659:38.2529:42.7538.5%48:36.5548:39.0
55th82Nick STURMAN URDT20.2s519:54.8649:54.8669:26.9489:24.1449:39.5485.4%48:40.2558:42.7
56th55Neil MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy20.8s629:46.3579:33.4559:40.1539:47.1589:41.5492.4%48:49.1568:51.6
57th32Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team20.7s609:35.9539:35.9569:56.3619:46.2579:42.5513.5%48:57.4578:59.9
58th67Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC19.4s439:40.6559:40.0589:49.2579:59.1619:56.2563.3%49:24.3589:26.8
59th57Duncan RIMMER Morden Cycle Racing Clubn/a49:30.0599:32.5
60th54Phil KIRBY VC Londres21.1s6710:09.2739:28.6539:46.7569:45.05610:18.1598.7%49:48.6609:51.1
61st33Philip HERSEY Eagle RC21.2s689:49.6629:53.7659:58.1629:47.45910:09.6583.8%49:59.56110:02.0
62nd10Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles20.9s649:47.8609:49.66010:07.6639:59.3623.4%40:05.262
63rd29Andrew POWERS CS Grupetto20.7s6010:02.2679:51.9639:51.15810:08.9653.0%40:14.863
64th49Daniel DI PRINCIPE Kingston Wheelers CC21.3s6910:02.0669:51.8629:54.76010:12.5673.5%40:22.364
65th73Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates21.5s709:49.3619:52.26410:16.67010:05.1644.6%40:24.765
66th90Paul ELCOCK ZeroBC19.5s4410:08.06811:29.0789:08.6379:22.24225.6%40:27.366
67th61Stuart JACKSON (vet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club20.2s5110:08.77010:09.16910:08.16410:02.9631.0%40:49.067
68th72John LEMONIUS Singular Cycles22.7s8110:08.66910:00.36810:10.26610:22.5713.7%41:04.368
69th52Daniel STREET (vet) Lewes Wanderers CC20.6s5910:08.87110:17.97410:10.66710:10.5661.5%41:08.469
70th47Nigel BOWLEY I-Team Cyclists' Club19.8s489:47.5599:51.76110:11.36810:58.67612.1%41:08.970
71st76Mark GOWER Southdowns Bikes - Casco PET21.5s7010:20.17610:13.97210:13.56910:14.7681.1%41:23.771
72nd25Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden21.8s7410:16.27510:20.97510:17.97110:17.1690.8%41:33.972
73rd14Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers22.1s779:59.56510:12.97110:56.67610:19.8709.5%41:50.973
74th13Barry HARVEY Blazing Saddles Cycles22.1s7710:08.97210:00.26710:26.37210:53.8748.9%41:51.374
75th34Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers CC22.4s7910:15.47410:10.07010:32.27410:36.4734.3%41:56.475
76th50Dave SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC21.0s6510:20.77710:17.37310:31.87310:35.5722.9%42:06.376
77th64Tony VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club21.9s7610:29.17810:37.27610:35.57511:36.47710.7%43:40.177
78th16Danny HALPIN BRISTOL CX22.5s8010:35.07910:57.47711:03.37710:54.9754.5%43:53.178
79th79Alexander BEYFUS Sussex Nomads CC21.8s7411:03.38011:50.77912:46.97812:12.37815.6%48:15.079
15Jeremy SHOTTER Brighton Excelsior CC21.0s659:54.0639:37.9579:52.8599:51.1602.8% DNF
9Bill BELL Bigfoot CC19.5s448:26.0148:25.9150.0% DNF
87Keith STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC20.4s559:46.357n/a DNF
62James WASLEY Paceline RT22.9s8211:11.181n/a DNF
28James DEAR Crawley Wheelers16.9s5n/a DNF
3Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny Road Clubn/a DNS
22Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cyclesn/a DNS
36Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cyclesn/a DNS
59Richard BENNETT Newbury RCn/a DNS
60Bryan HOLLAND North Road CCn/a DNS
63Toby WILLIS Panagua CCn/a DNS
81Mark CALVERT Team Tridentn/a DNS
41Paul HEWITT Generation Press CCn/a

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to site17.5s118:24.458:36.948:23.718:25.418:23.212.7%42:31.11-
2nd64Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club16.5s18:11.618:23.918:37.138:39.338:27.825.6%42:35.924.8s
3rd6Timothy DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP SignsPrint16.9s48:12.228:32.028:37.348:33.728:59.799.7%43:11.7340.6s
4th17Ian JEREMIAH Cardiff J.I.F.17.2s98:24.978:36.838:33.428:49.148:56.456.2%43:37.841:06.7
5th78Keith SHERIDAN 17.0s68:24.048:38.178:44.368:58.268:53.446.8%43:55.151:24.0
6th57Michael BURDON Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS16.9s48:24.568:37.968:52.088:54.458:56.766.4%44:02.561:31.4
7th63Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club17.5s118:23.838:37.558:43.959:13.9139:06.2119.9%44:22.671:51.5
8th60Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT17.9s188:42.888:41.188:52.499:04.6108:45.934.5%44:24.881:53.7
9th62Tim GILL Shibden Cycling Club17.1s88:43.498:50.3118:53.7108:58.578:58.382.9%44:41.392:10.2
10th54Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough17.0s68:43.7108:45.398:56.1119:00.789:09.8145.0%44:52.6102:21.5
11th21Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles17.3s109:03.2169:01.2168:48.379:02.298:56.972.8%45:09.0112:37.9
12th49Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport16.6s28:43.7108:50.2109:07.6159:05.7119:11.8175.4%45:15.5122:44.4
13th40Jon LYONS GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles17.9s188:54.5148:58.8158:59.2129:06.8129:11.0153.1%45:28.2132:57.1
14th70Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi16.8s38:43.7108:56.3129:13.2199:21.3179:07.4127.2%45:38.6143:07.5
15th59Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT17.5s119:05.2189:05.0179:03.5139:14.7149:11.2162.1%45:57.0153:25.9
16th32Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT18.6s309:21.9248:57.7149:06.3149:46.7349:03.4109.1%46:34.5164:03.4
17th69Tim COSTELLO GS Vecchi18.2s249:02.9159:06.1189:28.6259:21.6189:17.6204.7%46:35.0174:03.9
18th28Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team18.4s268:53.8139:17.6269:20.5209:33.5259:16.3197.4%46:40.2184:09.1
19th58Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Rapha Cycling Club19.0s359:34.0319:08.5219:09.2169:23.5199:08.5134.6%46:42.6194:11.5
20th45Bruce MACKIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17.8s179:05.1179:07.3199:28.9269:34.2279:13.7185.3%46:46.9204:15.8
21st15Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles18.6s309:05.7199:14.0239:27.6249:19.3159:29.1234.3%46:54.3214:23.2
22nd53Glen COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough17.6s149:29.5278:56.7139:12.0179:27.7209:31.3246.4%46:54.8224:23.7
23rd73Rob WATSON (gvet) Wills Wheels Cycling Club18.6s309:17.5239:08.2209:12.5189:30.8239:31.6254.3%46:59.1234:28.0
24th68Philip BOARER GS Vecchi17.6s149:42.9369:14.6249:23.3229:20.2169:26.5215.1%47:25.0244:53.9
25th25Nick WELSH (gvet) Crawley Wheelers18.8s349:29.5279:16.9259:31.8299:28.8219:28.0222.7%47:33.7255:02.6
26th43Thomas BARDGETT Keswick Bikes - KMB19.4s389:16.6229:20.5289:30.5279:30.8239:36.8283.6%47:34.5265:03.4
27th41Dave COPLAND Ipswich Bicycle Club18.1s219:27.9259:29.0349:31.0289:30.0229:32.0260.7%47:48.0275:16.9
28th56Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site18.2s249:37.2329:17.7279:25.9239:38.6289:41.8334.3%47:59.4285:28.3
29th51Anthony DYMENT North Hampshire RC18.4s269:28.5269:27.1339:44.2339:39.3299:33.0273.0%48:10.7295:39.6
30th22Stuart EVANS Crawley Wheelers18.4s269:15.1219:10.2229:21.72110:32.0539:38.63014.9%48:15.8305:44.7
31st42Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club19.6s419:56.4419:20.5289:38.2329:33.8269:37.3296.4%48:25.7315:54.6
32nd24George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers18.7s339:30.3299:26.7329:51.7389:43.9339:41.2324.4%48:32.4326:01.3
33rd39Adrian LYONS GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles18.1s219:13.3209:34.23610:05.9489:43.3329:39.0319.5%48:33.8336:02.7
34th26Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers19.0s359:38.6339:44.6429:49.6369:42.8319:46.3351.9%49:00.9346:29.8
35th67Michael BOWEN Transition Race Team17.9s1810:07.0479:31.0359:36.5319:50.4359:49.8366.3%49:12.6356:41.5
36th34Donald WILEY Handsling Racing18.4s269:32.4309:21.5309:55.13910:07.24210:09.8478.6%49:24.3366:53.2
37th8Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team19.1s379:50.5389:43.0409:59.6419:53.0379:45.2342.8%49:30.3376:59.2
38th23Anthony GREY Crawley Wheelers20.1s479:41.3359:43.9419:56.04010:02.9409:51.7373.7%49:35.7387:04.6
39th48Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20.4s529:49.5379:34.53710:03.1439:56.9399:51.7375.0%49:36.0397:04.9
40th38Andrew SELTZER In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT20.3s5110:03.2459:40.3399:49.2359:51.8369:58.4393.9%49:43.0407:11.9
41st16Simon SCARSBROOK C&N Cycles19.8s469:57.7429:44.9439:49.8379:55.93810:02.3423.0%49:50.5417:19.4
42nd61Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team19.6s4110:11.2509:47.1449:45.43410:05.24110:06.8444.4%50:15.2427:44.1
43rd37Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing18.1s219:40.9349:58.44910:01.54210:16.44710:09.6466.1%50:24.9437:53.8
44th10Gary MILTON Blazing Saddles Cycles20.8s5610:09.7489:36.43810:04.04510:08.54410:09.4455.8%50:28.6447:57.5
45th5Shaun WILLIAMS (gvet) Abellio-SFA Racing Team19.5s4010:04.4469:57.24810:05.84710:13.24610:02.7432.7%50:42.7458:11.6
46th14Philip WALLACE-TARRY Brighton Mitre CC20.8s5610:16.9569:56.54610:03.54410:07.2429:58.5403.4%50:43.2468:12.1
47th65Mark WARRINGTON Solent Pirates21.3s6110:02.8449:54.34510:15.55010:21.64810:22.7514.8%51:18.0478:46.9
48th72Roger FLURY Vicious Velo20.2s509:53.04010:05.25210:19.55210:27.45210:19.4495.8%51:24.7488:53.6
49th50Richard BREMNER North Hampshire RC20.1s4710:15.25410:00.55110:40.45610:11.84510:00.3416.7%51:28.3498:57.2
50th77Mike MURRAY 21.1s5810:13.15310:12.05410:05.24610:22.04910:21.9502.8%51:35.3509:04.2
51st12Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre CC19.7s4410:10.24910:07.95310:28.65410:22.04910:14.7483.4%51:43.0519:11.9
52nd30Peter LAWRENCE Club Grappa21.1s5810:18.35710:19.45710:16.85110:25.05110:35.4523.0%52:15.9529:44.8
53rd76John FILLEUL 21.2s6010:27.16010:15.95510:27.15310:41.35510:49.1535.4%53:01.65310:30.5
54th19Terry SMITH (gvet) Colchester Rovers CC19.4s3810:20.35810:24.95910:34.05510:46.45611:19.8549.6%53:44.95411:13.8
55th44Matthew FOOTE Kingston Wheelers CC20.4s5210:12.85210:29.16010:55.96010:51.8577.0%42:50.055
56th11Jez PARSONS Brighton Excelsior CC17.6s1414:03.5689:22.9319:31.8299:41.33049.8%42:57.156
57th66Paul NEVILLE CNCycles / Sutton CC20.6s5510:24.45910:34.26210:51.85910:58.6585.5%43:09.657
58th35Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycles CC21.3s6110:31.46110:33.76110:50.95811:02.3594.9%43:19.658
59th13Martin O'BRIEN Brighton Mitre CC21.9s6410:43.26410:38.36311:04.16110:35.7544.5%43:23.259
60th75Graham BARNES 20.5s5410:42.86311:12.06511:10.96211:18.7605.6%44:44.960
61st18Richard BRIMELOW (gvet) Clapham Chasers RunTri Club23.9s6710:41.86210:59.06411:22.66311:56.06111.6%45:23.361
62nd31Harry MOORE (gvet) Cycling Club Hackney21.9s6411:39.46611:55.86612:23.36512:26.3636.7%48:46.762
63rd46Brian SCARBORO London Underground CC24.1s6811:31.36512:16.86712:14.16412:24.7627.7%48:51.063
64th7John BEGGS Adalta Cycling Club23.0s6612:46.06716:08.66813:50.26726.4%43:07.864
3Simon CHARLESWORTH Abellio-SFA Racing Team20.1s479:58.3439:59.85010:09.1491.8% DNF
27Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers CC21.8s6310:11.75110:17.85610:49.6576.2% DNF
47Adam PLATTS VC Londres19.6s419:51.0399:56.94713:39.96638.7% DNF
71Robert TUTT Velo Club Venta19.7s4410:16.25510:24.0581.3% DNF
2Nige SMITH (gvet) 8point8 Groupn/a DNS
4Russell CROWE Abellio-SFA Racing Teamn/a DNS
9Graeme GOW Team AndrewAllanArchitecturen/a DNS
20Grant HUGHES-DOWDLE Club Corley Cyclesn/a DNS
29Stuart PICKERING httpwww.giant-helston.co.uk go to siten/a DNS
33Paul HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Racingn/a DNS
36Paul WILSON (gvt1) Huddersfield Star Wheelersn/a DNS
52John MCDOWALL North Road CCn/a DNS
55Murray SWANSON Pedal Power RTn/a DNS
74Martin EADON Zannata Ride Coventry XGearn/a DNS

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st105Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe19.5s38:50.819:00.239:15.248:58.118:51.814.6%45:15.51-
2nd101Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC20.1s68:58.448:57.519:01.029:03.838:59.221.2%45:19.924.4s
3rd102Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden19.1s18:50.819:00.949:00.219:02.529:09.033.4%45:22.436.9s
4th113Chris WREGHITT Second Wind19.1s18:52.138:59.929:11.339:20.349:22.945.8%46:05.5450.0s
5th107Roy HUNT Kinesis UK19.5s39:15.259:24.259:38.559:36.659:40.354.5%47:54.252:38.7
6th103Geoff BORES Ford Cycling Club20.0s59:31.669:47.369:55.1610:10.7610:17.478.0%50:02.064:46.5
7th116Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers21.0s129:53.779:48.0710:05.0710:12.8710:00.364.2%50:20.775:05.2
8th111Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club20.4s89:54.1810:11.6810:18.5810:23.4810:28.785.8%51:36.786:21.2
9th109Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching20.2s710:20.3910:26.1910:39.4910:40.393.2%42:26.39
10th110Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC20.5s910:26.21010:47.11011:09.61111:07.1116.9%43:50.510
11th108Marek GLOWINSKI VC Londres21.3s1310:56.21111:04.11110:56.31011:01.3101.2%44:19.211
12th104Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club21.9s1410:58.61211:17.81211:28.11211:36.7125.8%45:43.112
13th115Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC20.7s1011:22.21311:45.31311:44.01312:00.1135.6%47:12.313
14th114Roger MITCHELL Sleaford Wheelers CC22.5s1511:28.21411:48.71411:56.71412:07.1145.7%47:43.214
15th106Keith RAMSEY Kent Velo Girls CC23.5s1611:46.81512:17.51512:50.21512:48.5169.0%50:06.515
16th112David HALES VC Revolution20.9s1111:58.21612:22.61613:06.11612:27.7159.5%50:15.516

12-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st131Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products8.1s78:51.819:07.519:13.519:16.814.7%36:37.51-
2nd96Oliver PEACE Bronte Tykes Cycling Club7.8s59:05.929:25.329:36.2210:28.1915.1%38:43.222:05.7
3rd134Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club7.6s39:11.039:45.449:57.1310:06.7410.1%39:07.932:30.4
4th125Raphael John TABINER North Cheshire Clarion10.2s299:28.679:45.449:58.949:51.225.3%39:14.242:36.7
5th142Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC7.5s19:28.0610:02.0810:12.8710:19.269.0%40:09.453:31.9
6th95Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT7.6s39:36.089:53.9610:12.3610:26.288.7%40:15.963:38.4
7th100Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth8.0s69:51.01210:09.31010:18.9810:05.234.7%40:32.373:54.8
8th94Scott FISHER (yth) Barrow Central Wheelers9.1s149:22.259:32.5310:57.91310:33.11117.0%40:34.983:57.4
9th93Alfie DAVIES A Cycling11.3s4010:01.4179:56.7710:35.11010:13.356.4%40:57.794:20.2
10th146Finlay TARLING West Wales Cycle Racing Team10.2s2910:04.41810:21.51110:09.5510:22.873.0%41:08.3104:30.8
11th132Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team8.9s139:54.71410:25.91210:36.51110:40.5127.7%41:46.4115:08.9
12th124Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion9.1s1410:21.32210:46.51610:22.6910:29.5104.1%42:09.0125:31.5
13th109Callum WATSON East Bradford CC8.5s109:51.11310:02.6911:37.72510:53.31318.0%42:33.1135:55.6
14th106George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC10.4s329:58.91510:49.11810:50.61211:14.61612.6%43:03.7146:26.2
15th101Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth10.5s349:47.7910:55.72011:26.42111:04.01416.8%43:24.3156:46.8
16th141Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC9.6s2010:32.72410:28.41311:11.41711:28.8179.6%43:50.7167:13.2
17th118Owen PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10.0s259:49.31111:10.92711:10.51611:33.01817.6%43:53.6177:16.1
18th129Joe COSGROVE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS9.3s1710:32.82510:40.41411:29.02211:08.5158.9%44:00.0187:22.5
19th117Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9.1s1410:21.02110:48.41712:03.73216.5%33:22.219
20th128Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site11.8s4510:45.93011:06.22411:18.8195.1%33:22.720
21st135Tom MARTIN (yth) Solent Pirates9.8s2310:39.62711:04.82211:32.2238.2%33:26.421
22nd112Robin STEER* 10.4s3210:09.11911:24.13011:43.93015.6%33:27.522
23rd113Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC10.6s3610:31.42311:13.52911:38.82610.7%33:34.323
24th120Ben MARSH (yth) Matlock CC8.3s99:48.41010:54.41912:51.64031.1%33:42.724
25th147Ben BISSON WORX Factory Racing9.6s2010:51.13311:12.02811:32.8246.4%33:45.525
26th122Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes9.5s1910:46.13111:37.53411:18.5188.0%33:51.626
27th127Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT8.8s1211:34.54611:08.82611:00.8145.1%33:52.927
28th139Oscar MARTIN Stratford CC10.1s2811:33.54511:02.82111:07.7154.6%33:54.128
29th121Alasdair MILDRED Team Milton Keynes11.3s4010:54.33511:07.62511:40.9297.1%33:54.129
30th123Joseph WRIGHT Minehead Merlins9.9s2410:44.22911:42.63711:18.9209.1%33:55.630
31st103Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC11.7s4410:37.52611:27.83311:44.03110.4%34:01.031
32nd145Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers10.0s2510:43.62811:04.92312:12.83313.9%34:11.332
33rd143Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC9.3s1710:56.03711:40.93611:39.9276.8%34:26.133
34th114Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Slipstreamers10.2s2910:19.52011:25.13112:49.43924.2%34:44.234
35th105Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC12.0s4810:54.03411:26.53212:13.23412.1%34:45.735
36th110Ethan GRIMSHAW Eastlands Velo13.7s5511:37.14711:38.83511:40.8280.5%35:10.436
37th99Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth10.5s3410:57.93812:11.14112:40.73615.6%36:00.237
38th148Finlay BEGGIN Zappi Racing Team8.1s710:00.91610:44.31515:07.54951.0%36:00.838
39th102Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC11.2s3811:22.64111:56.03812:43.23711.8%36:13.039
40th104Callum JONES (juv) Cycle Derby CC12.2s4911:16.33912:29.44212:43.83812.9%36:41.740
41st130Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)11.8s4512:15.35511:57.64012:25.5353.9%36:50.241
42nd107Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC9.7s2210:47.43212:55.34413:05.64221.3%36:58.042
43rd97Edward CHARLES (yth) Charlotteville CC10.0s2511:24.04312:36.54312:54.14113.2%37:04.643
44th153Maurice TATE Southborough & District Whls12.7s5111:22.64111:57.23914:17.34725.6%37:49.844
45th136Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates11.9s4711:20.94013:05.34513:31.74519.2%38:09.845
46th126John WHITE (juv) North Cheshire Clarion12.9s5312:12.05413:14.04613:26.94410.2%39:05.846
47th144Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC10.7s3711:51.15114:14.35113:10.34320.1%39:26.447
48th152Ben MELLOR Matlock CC13.7s5511:45.74813:39.94813:48.24617.4%39:27.548
49th151Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC14.1s5711:54.95213:50.95014:49.04824.4%40:48.949
50th140George HARVEY VC Jubilee12.7s5111:50.55014:43.45215:22.05029.8%42:08.650
51st119Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC13.4s5411:48.74915:29.45415:57.15135.1%43:28.651
52nd92Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark11.2s3810:54.93614:48.45317:36.45261.3%43:30.952
108William BEST Derwentside CC11.5s4214:17.35713:24.2476.6% DNF
115Serafino SELLA MTB-Academy11.6s4311:26.64413:42.84919.8% DNF
91Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club7.5s19:15.44n/a DNF
149William MUNDAY 4T+ Cyclopark12.6s5011:55.053n/a DNF
98Alfie AMEY Team Darenth8.6s1112:44.156n/a DNF
111Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Ridersn/a DNS
116Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Clubn/a DNS
133Luke HARRIS Cycle Division RT / RSTn/a DNS
137Akhil KOLNATY Solihull CCn/a DNS
138Josh DARLOW Stratford CCn/a DNS
150Ciaran LALLY Derwentside CCn/a DNS

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st52Adam BENT Nutcracker racing8.1s88:17.128:30.838:30.718:45.915.8%34:12.61-
2nd1Finlay PICKERING Vive Le Velo10.7s488:15.018:22.418:39.128:54.247.9%34:21.428.8s
3rd80Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC7.4s18:18.138:22.729:58.9218:47.6220.2%35:34.631:22.0
4th9Max POOLE Bike Box Alan8.5s168:36.149:01.759:00.238:50.535.0%35:37.041:24.4
5th60Kieran RILEY ROTOR Race Team7.6s38:37.359:07.569:00.349:08.256.0%36:00.951:48.3
6th21Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth8.5s168:53.1108:51.949:02.959:13.274.0%36:09.461:56.8
7th81Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC8.6s188:45.389:11.699:05.269:10.165.0%36:20.772:08.1
8th47Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek8.9s248:40.679:07.569:13.779:14.186.4%36:24.782:12.1
9th48Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek8.0s78:54.0139:16.3129:20.5109:21.0105.1%36:59.792:47.1
10th61Ben ASKEY Cycle Division RT / RST7.7s48:50.899:15.0119:25.7119:24.4126.6%37:03.6102:51.0
11th62Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC7.5s28:40.569:17.6139:37.2149:22.31110.9%37:05.2112:52.6
12th77Christopher HILBERT VC Lincoln7.8s68:53.7129:23.0159:30.1129:28.5136.8%37:23.1123:10.5
13th25Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC8.3s129:14.5199:10.389:34.0139:17.594.3%37:24.6133:12.0
14th46Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers8.3s129:16.6219:12.5109:19.499:28.6142.9%37:25.3143:12.7
15th4Joshua TARLING Hotchillee / Team Backstedt8.1s89:45.0379:19.2149:16.489:36.1155.1%38:04.8153:52.2
16th16George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF8.3s129:17.3239:25.4179:37.9159:38.1163.7%38:07.0163:54.4
17th13Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC9.3s309:13.8179:23.2169:46.1209:41.3175.8%38:13.6174:01.0
18th44Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8.3s128:54.3149:44.6279:41.3189:56.72711.7%38:25.2184:12.6
19th82Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club9.0s279:17.2229:43.0239:44.9199:53.7236.6%38:47.8194:35.2
20th30Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC9.9s369:31.1259:37.1199:40.6179:55.7264.3%38:54.3204:41.7
21st69William RYAN Solihull CC10.4s459:15.62010:00.5399:39.6169:48.9208.1%38:54.9214:42.3
22nd26Ben FLANAGAN Derwentside CC8.6s188:53.6119:43.12510:03.02310:08.23614.0%38:56.4224:43.8
23rd50Joel CORBISHLEY Team Milton Keynes10.2s439:07.9159:37.92010:48.4509:44.81818.3%39:29.2235:16.6
24th71Charlie JOHNSON (jun) Stowmarket & District CC8.9s249:29.7249:44.52610:08.1319:59.6296.7%39:30.8245:18.2
25th49Jude CHAMBERLAIN The MI Racing Academy9.9s369:46.6399:39.52110:03.8259:51.7214.2%39:31.4255:18.8
26th7Gareth DAVIES (jun) Banjo Cycles Newbury10.7s489:52.9469:40.52210:01.3229:55.4253.6%39:40.7265:28.1
27th27Daniel HOLMES Derwentside CC10.8s529:31.3269:55.93610:07.42910:02.0306.3%39:47.4275:34.8
28th8Angus BEGGIN Bicester Millennium CC12.2s709:38.9349:46.02810:04.72610:07.8355.0%39:49.6285:37.0
29th55Owen THOMPSON Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC10.8s529:13.51610:01.24010:18.93710:06.73211.8%39:51.3295:38.7
30th28Michael TAIT Derwentside CC11.8s659:56.9499:43.02310:06.7289:54.5244.1%39:53.0305:40.4
31st43Josh BROWN (yth) Kettering CC11.5s609:44.7369:50.93310:12.7339:56.7274.8%39:56.6315:44.0
32nd54Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT8.8s219:32.22810:00.33810:07.73010:07.7346.2%39:56.7325:44.1
33rd20Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC9.3s3010:04.7579:32.71810:19.4389:52.6228.2%39:58.7335:46.1
34th67Connor JONES Solihull CC10.7s489:14.2189:47.93010:28.64110:19.53813.4%40:00.8345:48.2
35th17Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP SignsPrint8.6s189:49.7409:48.83110:11.13210:05.4313.8%40:03.6355:51.0
36th40Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo9.0s279:34.5309:46.82910:31.34210:07.6339.9%40:09.2365:56.6
37th41Joseph SMITH (jun) Iceni Velo10.0s389:31.82710:29.25210:03.22410:09.43710.0%40:23.4376:10.8
38th3Alex BARKER (yth) Hotchillee / Team Backstedt9.4s339:50.04110:40.05910:06.2279:48.0198.8%40:33.4386:20.8
39th63Felix CLACY Solent Pirates12.0s689:45.4389:53.03410:16.43610:41.3519.5%40:48.2396:35.6
40th23Luke HAZELL Team Darenth9.1s299:34.32910:08.44210:35.74310:34.34610.7%41:01.8406:49.2
41st59Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC8.8s219:39.8359:53.93510:40.14510:40.05010.4%41:02.6416:50.0
42nd32Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers CC10.7s4810:15.3629:49.23210:41.74610:25.6418.9%41:22.5427:09.9
43rd65Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates11.5s6010:04.25610:34.75510:14.73410:24.5405.0%41:29.5437:16.9
44th56Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site12.4s7410:05.75910:21.34710:27.94010:31.0444.2%41:38.3447:25.7
45th38Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club9.8s359:37.53111:14.56810:16.13510:21.03916.8%41:38.8457:26.2
46th74Sam MCGHEE Sutton Cycling ClubCN Cycles10.1s409:57.65010:20.04610:44.24810:46.5528.2%41:58.5467:45.9
47th68Jacob JONES (sen) Solihull CC10.5s469:37.63210:43.06110:56.45410:52.25313.6%42:19.6478:07.0
48th45Luke PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10.1s409:50.14210:24.24811:28.76210:26.74216.7%42:19.6488:07.0
49th14Dan KIRBY C&N Cycles11.9s6710:21.26510:14.74310:55.65210:38.2476.7%42:21.5498:08.9
50th66Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates12.2s7010:11.16110:29.15111:16.46010:39.54810.7%42:48.2508:35.6
51st72William SHIELD Summit MTB Club13.1s809:58.65110:30.15311:00.95711:10.15811.9%42:52.9518:40.3
52nd35Jules REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC11.1s559:55.94810:44.46210:37.44411:26.36115.2%42:54.9528:42.3
53rd84Alex BEST Derwentside CC12.2s7010:18.26310:38.25811:00.55610:55.5556.8%43:04.6538:52.0
54th11Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC11.4s5810:02.35410:36.25610:55.05111:24.26013.6%43:09.0548:56.4
55th5Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)11.4s5810:00.85310:46.76311:06.45911:06.05610.9%43:11.1558:58.5
56th79Nathan HARDY Welwyn Wheelers CC11.5s609:55.74710:19.24512:12.97110:32.04523.0%43:11.2568:58.6
57th19Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC9.3s3010:09.46010:04.94112:23.27310:39.64922.9%43:26.4579:13.8
58th58Joshua BALLINGER Preston Park Youth CC10.2s4310:03.55510:32.05411:52.86710:54.95418.1%43:33.3589:20.7
59th39Alessandro SELLA MTB-Academy11.0s549:50.8449:56.23710:47.94913:10.16933.7%43:55.9599:43.3
60th86Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC12.4s7410:23.46710:38.15711:00.45511:43.56312.8%43:57.8609:45.2
61st6Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10.5s4610:19.66410:50.66611:35.26311:11.55912.2%44:07.2619:54.6
62nd10Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club10.0s389:51.34510:49.76510:55.95312:23.16625.7%44:09.9629:57.3
63rd57Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC8.8s2110:22.86612:55.27610:26.93910:28.34324.5%44:22.06310:09.4
64th2Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club10.1s409:50.14210:47.76411:02.25812:34.96827.9%44:24.96410:12.3
65th15Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF8.9s249:38.83310:28.95011:43.06412:33.96730.3%44:33.46510:20.8
66th37Oliver HALLIDAY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club11.3s5711:06.97710:40.66011:18.26111:57.46412.0%45:14.36611:01.7
67th24Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC7.7s410:05.35812:04.57311:54.46811:09.15719.7%45:21.06711:08.4
68th73Dominic BELL Sutton Cycling ClubCN Cycles12.4s7410:35.97211:26.57011:43.16511:42.46210.6%45:40.26811:27.6
69th12Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC11.8s6510:24.46911:23.16911:50.56612:18.96518.3%46:08.66911:56.0
70th42Ben HOULIHAN Ilkley Cycling Club8.1s810:25.77110:14.74313:31.97632.1%34:20.470
71st53Sam MEDLYN One And All Cycling9.4s339:58.65113:41.47710:43.24737.2%34:32.671
72nd89Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta12.9s7910:43.67311:13.86712:25.27415.8%34:35.572
73rd83Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club12.7s7711:15.07811:32.37111:58.5696.4%34:58.573
74th18Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville CC11.5s6010:50.67411:51.37212:09.97012.2%35:03.374
75th76Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee12.2s7010:24.06810:24.74914:19.87837.8%35:20.775
76th22Caleb BROWN Team Darenth11.2s5611:26.47912:10.57412:22.0728.1%36:10.176
77th70Felix LEDGER Southborough & District Whls13.8s8111:47.68012:31.67512:27.3756.2%37:00.377
78th36Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC12.0s6810:58.17517:34.07813:58.77760.2%42:42.878
75Matthew WELLS (yth) Tyneside Vagabonds CC8.1s810:25.670n/a DNF
34Harry OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC11.5s6011:03.376n/a DNF
88Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes12.8s7812:55.381n/a DNF
64Max EDGINGTON Solent Piratesn/a DNS
78Stanley PLATTS VC Londresn/a DNS
85Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academyn/a DNS
87Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynesn/a DNS
90Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CCn/a DNS

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Bethany CRUMPTON Storey Racing18.8s19:00.519:13.519:21.519:20.619:12.013.9%46:27.01-
2nd10Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing19.4s29:34.029:48.129:47.0210:02.629:31.525.4%49:02.622:35.6
3rd3Christina WIEJAK Barrow Central Wheelers21.3s1010:07.8710:10.4310:26.2510:32.0510:11.944.0%51:49.635:22.6
4th17Philippa JENKINS Southborough & District Whlsn/a51:59.045:32.0
5th8Ruby MILLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's19.5s310:21.8810:25.9510:31.8610:32.769:53.036.7%52:04.755:37.7
6th15Louise HEYWOOD-MAH Les Filles Racing Team20.2s59:55.7310:23.0410:24.1410:38.7710:25.277.2%52:06.865:39.8
7th6Adeline MOREAU Good Vibes Only20.4s69:55.9410:37.9810:42.0710:16.4310:16.057.7%52:08.575:41.5
8th12Delia BEDDIS Les Filles Racing Team21.1s910:04.3510:54.71110:24.0310:27.7410:23.468.3%52:35.286:08.2
9th19Emma KNIGHT Twelve50 Bikes20.1s410:33.41010:37.6710:47.7810:45.2810:47.292.3%53:51.097:24.0
10th2Michelle GEOGHEGAN Autoglas Wettern20.6s710:06.4610:52.81011:06.61010:49.9910:51.8109.9%54:08.2107:41.2
11th14Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH Les Filles Racing Team21.0s810:28.5910:47.6910:48.2911:43.31410:45.7811.9%54:54.3118:27.3
12th16Gemma MELTON Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich22.1s1410:34.91110:33.8611:31.51211:14.01111:08.6129.1%55:24.8128:57.8
13th4Fran WHYTE Bicester Millennium CC22.0s1310:46.11211:01.31211:41.01311:15.41210:59.9118.5%56:05.6139:38.6
14th11Karen TOSTEE MTB-Academy21.8s1111:01.61311:08.41311:30.91111:02.31011:15.6134.4%56:20.6149:53.6
15th13Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Racing Team21.8s1111:04.51411:08.41311:46.41411:30.41311:22.6146.3%57:14.11510:47.1
5Kathleen O'REILLY Dulwich Paragon CCn/a DNS
7Clare ROSS Good Vibes Onlyn/a DNS
18Annabel SIMPSON Trek-Dropsn/a DNS
20Jennifer FORRESTER wwwZepnatcom RTLazer Helmetsn/a DNS

U23 women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Anna KAY Storey Racing19.3s29:00.319:09.519:09.019:16.919:14.713.1%46:09.71-
2nd31Ffion JAMES Storey Racing19.1s19:10.329:34.439:21.629:37.029:29.424.9%47:31.821:22.1
3rd35Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS19.6s39:15.439:28.829:42.139:45.939:52.836.7%48:24.532:14.8
4th34Lily GREENHALGH Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS20.5s610:05.469:52.5410:05.4410:10.1410:02.343.0%50:36.244:26.5
5th37Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site19.6s39:33.5410:10.6510:12.5510:18.4510:30.6610.0%51:05.254:55.5
6th32Marie LYNN Boompods EDCO NRG20.3s59:44.2510:22.0610:51.8610:31.0610:03.1511.6%51:52.365:42.6
7th33Ellen BARKER Cycle Team OnForm22.1s711:38.5712:03.2712:25.576.7%36:29.37
38Fiona TURNBULL YRDPn/a DNS

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT19.7s49:15.019:29.819:37.219:45.919:43.435.6%48:10.91-
2nd50Katie SCOTT Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's19.4s29:33.359:48.6310:00.039:54.029:28.715.5%49:03.8252.9s
3rd45Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site20.7s99:30.039:33.429:57.2210:10.349:59.557.1%49:30.931:20.0
4th57Josie NELSON Cycle Division RT / RST19.3s19:27.529:58.6410:21.149:54.539:50.549.4%49:51.441:40.5
5th49Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's20.4s79:30.6410:12.5510:33.0610:22.0510:11.4610.9%51:09.852:58.9
6th54Lucy HART (spt) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20.5s89:48.8610:28.9610:27.4510:23.969:41.328.2%51:10.762:59.8
7th52Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL20.1s510:06.2710:35.6711:00.6710:57.2810:34.579.0%53:34.075:23.1
8th44Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC20.1s510:29.91010:46.0811:04.0810:58.0911:01.095.4%54:38.986:28.0
9th43Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC20.8s1111:30.11611:05.01011:07.2910:47.9710:59.386.5%55:50.297:39.3
10th58Imogen CHASTELL VC Londres21.4s1510:49.81211:10.61111:23.51011:25.11011:17.1105.4%56:27.4108:16.5
11th41Emily CONN Banjo Cycles Newbury21.3s1310:44.31111:43.71311:33.31111:30.91112:00.51111.8%57:53.9119:43.0
12th53Harley PELL LIV AWOL20.7s910:18.7910:52.1911:42.11213:21.21229.5%46:34.812
13th56Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC22.3s1812:33.31712:29.91612:59.11613:31.3138.2%51:55.913
14th46Ellie DILKS Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site21.8s1611:25.51511:29.61212:00.5135.1%35:17.414
15th48Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's21.8s1611:04.11311:50.51412:03.1158.9%35:19.515
16th47Amy CANTELO Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's21.3s1311:06.71412:05.81512:01.9148.9%35:35.716
17th51Ellie-Mae PLEDGER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club21.0s1213:20.91813:49.8173.6%27:31.717
9Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's19.5s310:06.27n/a DNF
55Poppy COOKE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MASn/a DNS

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club17.9s110:15.9110:36.7110:56.0310:59.837.1%43:06.31-
2nd15Alison KINLOCH Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS18.5s610:31.1310:44.2210:56.1410:55.524.0%43:25.2218.9s
3rd9Caroline REUTER London Phoenix CC18.1s210:31.9410:55.4310:52.2210:51.513.7%43:29.1322.8s
4th2Lucy SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo18.2s310:22.7211:29.0710:47.9111:01.3410.6%43:59.0452.7s
5th16Karen POOLE Sportstest RT18.8s711:16.9711:32.3811:30.1511:12.353.0%45:50.352:44.0
6th5Harriet GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden18.4s511:10.9611:22.2511:55.1712:08.188.5%46:54.663:48.3
7th13Maryka SENNEMA Paceline RT20.9s1411:47.61011:27.7611:42.6611:44.162.9%47:02.873:56.5
8th20Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles19.1s911:31.3811:45.3912:12.3912:08.075.9%47:56.184:49.8
9th10Zoe ALLSOP Lovelo Squadra Donne18.8s711:32.5911:53.21012:11.5812:10.195.6%48:06.194:59.8
10th18Sarah GRIMSHAW Twelve50 Bikes19.8s1112:17.71212:50.31112:54.31012:52.5105.0%51:14.6108:08.3
11th12Jackie SHUTE Mid Devon CC20.1s1312:16.91112:58.01212:56.71112:56.8115.6%51:28.4118:22.1
12th11Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy19.6s1013:02.41313:11.81313:28.21213:21.2133.3%53:23.01210:16.7
13th17Helen WEBB Sussex Nomads CC21.3s1513:19.81413:16.01413:29.21313:20.7121.7%53:46.91310:40.6
14th4Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles19.8s1113:39.91514:58.01615:01.91510.0%43:59.614
15th14Maria DAVID Penge Cycling Club23.4s1615:34.11614:50.61514:39.4146.2%45:27.515
1Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's18.3s410:41.8510:58.842.6% DNF
6Zoe CODD Velo Club Flinthamn/a DNS
7Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritonsn/a DNS
8Lucy REED Kent Velo Girls CCn/a DNS
19Rachel CLAY GS Vecchin/a DNS

50-59 women  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st37Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC19.1s411:08.2211:14.0111:27.0111:19.412.8%45:27.71-
2nd31Tracey FLETCHER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site18.6s211:03.0111:19.9211:50.4211:46.027.1%46:17.9250.2s
3rd42Miriam WHITEHURST Somer Valley CC18.4s111:50.5311:45.7312:20.3312:18.434.9%48:33.033:05.3
4th40Jo-Anne PERRY PMR18.8s312:08.2412:19.7412:42.5413:07.048.1%50:36.445:08.7
5th35Elizabeth ORR Kent Velo Girls CC21.8s813:04.3513:26.1513:29.2514:12.058.6%54:33.459:05.7
6th38Nicky QUANT Mid Devon CC21.3s513:47.0613:54.6615:06.579.6%43:09.46
7th32Clare JOHNSON Brighton Mitre CC21.7s714:21.7715:31.9814:58.068.1%45:13.37
8th33Alison LEWIS Brighton Mitre CC21.8s814:23.3815:15.0716:17.9813.3%46:18.08
9th41Arabella HOWELL Rapha Cycling Club21.5s614:50.1915:50.1916:37.8912.1%47:39.59
34Lisa HOWSE Kent Velo Girls CCn/a DNS
36Sally REID Team JewsonMIRacingPolypipen/a DNS
39Christina WHITE Team Milton Keynesn/a DNS

60+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Nicola DAVIES www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site19.6s111:30.2111:19.4111:32.8111:20.513434.7%46:02.51-
2nd52Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club20.6s213:16.8213:05.4213:28.7212:46.923825.7%52:58.526:56.0

12-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st68Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CC23.7s210:02.5110:39.6210:25.916.2%31:31.61-
2nd61Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC23.1s110:11.6210:30.9110:26.223.2%31:31.820.2s
3rd65Ella JAMIESON Clifton CC24.2s410:23.5310:52.0310:52.934.7%32:32.731:01.1
4th79Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club25.3s1310:28.5411:02.5411:06.256.0%33:02.441:30.8
5th92Millie COLEMAN Welwyn Wheelers CC24.8s810:40.4711:12.3611:17.375.8%33:34.852:03.2
6th90Lucy WOLLASTON VC Londres26.1s2110:53.4911:12.3611:14.563.2%33:46.362:14.7
7th66Niamh MURPHY Cotswold Veldrijden25.1s1110:40.1611:14.8811:31.4108.0%33:51.572:19.9
8th78Florence BARNETT Kings Lynn CC25.1s1111:03.91111:23.41011:03.343.0%33:55.782:24.1
9th76Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club25.9s2011:04.11211:22.6911:27.093.4%34:19.692:48.0
10th89Awen ROBERTS Towy Riders25.0s1011:12.51311:37.21311:22.283.7%34:36.8103:05.2
11th69Florence GREENHALGH East Bradford CC24.9s911:41.62311:07.7511:38.2135.1%34:52.5113:20.9
12th71Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers25.4s1411:27.71911:29.21111:33.5120.8%34:55.8123:24.2
13th77Hope INGLIS Kent Velo Kids26.4s2411:16.61411:31.51211:48.4164.7%35:02.8133:31.2
14th73Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers25.8s1911:38.42211:37.71411:31.7111.0%35:13.5143:41.9
15th63Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club24.6s611:21.51811:58.31611:45.9145.4%35:30.3153:58.7
16th93Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing25.6s1611:17.71511:50.01512:08.6197.5%35:41.8164:10.2
17th83Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT25.6s16