The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Gosse VAN DER MEER | 9 | 12.2s1 | 7:31.03 | 7:38.74 | 7:45.33 | 7:46.91 | 7:45.11 | 7:48.61 | 7:57.21 | 8:08.82 | 8.4% | 1h02:34.01 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 12.4s3 | 7:40.45 | 7:39.45 | 7:37.41 | 7:47.82 | 7:53.32 | 7:55.02 | 8:02.42 | 8:06.61 | 6.4% | 1h02:54.02 | 20.0s | ||
3rd | 9 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 12.8s5 | 7:55.88 | 8:02.99 | 7:59.44 | 8:14.87 | 8:09.05 | 8:11.23 | 8:07.13 | 8:17.04 | 4.5% | 1h05:10.03 | 2:36.0 | ||
4th | 10 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 12.9s7 | 7:55.07 | 8:00.57 | 8:02.35 | 8:09.74 | 8:07.33 | 8:18.87 | 8:13.74 | 8:17.35 | 5.0% | 1h05:17.04 | 2:43.0 | ||
5th | 32 | Grant FERGUSON | 9 | 12.8s5 | 7:41.06 | 7:53.56 | 8:02.96 | 8:23.910 | 8:22.29 | 8:19.79 | 8:18.17 | 8:10.83 | 9.3% | 1h05:25.05 | 2:51.0 | |||
6th | 22 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 9 | 12.9s7 | 7:56.29 | 8:00.57 | 8:03.07 | 8:18.18 | 8:07.64 | 8:18.06 | 8:15.75 | 8:19.36 | 4.9% | 1h05:31.06 | 2:57.0 | ||
7th | 16 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 12.6s4 | 7:34.14 | 7:33.63 | 7:44.62 | 7:48.43 | 9:36.423 | 8:17.85 | 8:40.010 | 8:53.114 | 27.1% | 1h06:20.07 | 3:46.0 | ||
8th | 27 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 9 | 13.1s9 | 8:05.610 | 8:02.99 | 8:14.48 | 8:10.26 | 8:19.28 | 8:19.18 | 8:31.39 | 8:35.811 | 6.8% | 1h06:31.08 | 3:57.0 | ||
9th | 21 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 9 | 14.1s14 | 8:20.515 | 8:15.012 | 8:15.49 | 8:09.74 | 8:18.56 | 8:14.14 | 8:17.86 | 8:37.412 | 5.7% | 1h06:42.09 | 4:08.0 | ||
10th | 2 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 9 | 14.1s14 | 8:13.412 | 8:17.513 | 8:21.512 | 8:20.49 | 8:27.410 | 8:39.312 | 8:42.611 | 8:31.37 | 5.9% | 1h07:47.010 | 5:13.0 | ||
11th | 17 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 9 | 14.3s18 | 8:31.419 | 8:28.417 | 8:25.713 | 8:29.511 | 8:18.56 | 8:25.310 | 8:29.38 | 8:32.28 | 2.7% | 1h07:54.011 | 5:20.0 | ||
12th | 26 | Isaac MUNDY | Swiftcarbon pro cycling | 9 | 12.3s2 | 8:06.611 | 8:26.116 | 8:30.515 | 8:34.112 | 8:34.511 | 8:36.311 | 8:52.914 | 8:50.513 | 9.5% | 1h08:44.012 | 6:10.0 | ||
13th | 28 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 9 | 14.6s22 | 8:20.314 | 8:14.411 | 8:21.411 | 8:42.315 | 8:43.013 | 8:51.414 | 8:58.015 | 8:33.39 | 8.8% | 1h08:59.013 | 6:25.0 | ||
14th | 25 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 9 | 13.6s12 | 8:22.516 | 8:23.915 | 8:28.714 | 8:49.418 | 8:39.712 | 8:42.313 | 8:46.512 | 8:33.410 | 5.4% | 1h09:00.014 | 6:26.0 | ||
15th | 3 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 9 | 13.1s9 | 8:13.813 | 8:18.814 | 8:17.710 | 8:49.719 | 8:55.420 | 8:52.015 | 8:49.713 | 9:13.015 | 12.0% | 1h09:43.015 | 7:09.0 | ||
16th | 30 | Bruce DALTON | 9 | 8:37.428 | 4:12.71 | 4:12.71 | 8:34.516 | 8:47.216 | 8:50.916 | 8:52.916 | 9:06.316 | 9:16.216 | 120.1% | 1h10:31.016 | 7:57.0 | |||
17th | 14 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 14.2s16 | 8:42.622 | 8:47.821 | 8:45.818 | 8:40.614 | 8:54.219 | 8:56.317 | 3.0% | 53:01.517 | |||||
18th | 15 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 14.3s18 | 8:37.120 | 8:38.518 | 9:03.220 | 8:47.817 | 8:44.714 | 9:00.718 | 5.0% | 53:06.318 | |||||
19th | 4 | Chris METCALFE | Fabric Cycling | 7 | 13.9s13 | 8:37.221 | 9:11.725 | 8:37.617 | 8:37.613 | 8:50.315 | 9:07.819 | 6.7% | 53:16.119 | |||||
20th | 7 | Leon MAZZONE | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 6 | 13.4s11 | 8:26.417 | 8:59.322 | 9:07.023 | 9:07.421 | 8:53.717 | 8.1% | 44:47.220 | ||||||
21st | 13 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 14.3s18 | 8:46.423 | 8:47.620 | 8:54.619 | 8:54.920 | 9:10.721 | 4.6% | 44:48.521 | ||||||
22nd | 29 | Josh JONES | Zero BC | 6 | 15.0s24 | 8:46.524 | 8:43.219 | 9:05.621 | 9:08.722 | 8:53.918 | 4.9% | 44:52.922 | ||||||
23rd | 5 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 6 | 14.9s23 | 8:56.226 | 8:59.723 | 9:06.622 | 9:13.523 | 9:21.522 | 4.7% | 45:52.423 | ||||||
24th | 19 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 6 | 14.2s16 | 8:30.418 | 9:02.724 | 9:16.624 | 9:21.024 | 9:39.324 | 13.5% | 46:04.224 | ||||||
25th | 24 | Jimmy SMITH | Specialized Racing | 5 | 9:28.129 | 4:38.72 | 4:38.72 | 9:22.025 | 9:28.625 | 104.0% | 37:36.125 | |||||||
26th | 23 | Claude BINCHET | Solihull CC | 5 | 15.0s24 | 9:38.927 | 9:35.427 | 9:51.728 | 9:55.126 | 3.4% | 39:16.126 | |||||||
27th | 12 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 5 | 15.2s27 | 9:44.129 | 9:39.628 | 9:40.027 | 10:18.427 | 6.7% | 39:37.327 | |||||||
28th | 20 | Gary PRICE | Cycle Division Racing Team / RST | 4 | 14.5s21 | 8:46.825 | 9:17.926 | 9:37.926 | 9.7% | 27:57.128 | ||||||||
29th | 11 | Stanimir BOLYAROV | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 15.0s24 | 9:42.528 | 9:44.029 | 9:52.529 | 1.7% | 29:34.029 | ||||||||
18 | Daniel BROUGH | Pro Vision RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
6 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
8 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
31 | Niall DAVIS | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 12.3s2 | 8:25.81 | 8:45.92 | 8:38.61 | 8:56.91 | 6.1% | 34:59.61 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 12.4s3 | 8:33.42 | 8:39.31 | 8:54.43 | 9:11.26 | 7.4% | 35:30.72 | 31.1s | ||
3rd | 102 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 5 | 12.9s6 | 8:42.13 | 8:53.23 | 8:52.42 | 9:08.44 | 5.0% | 35:49.13 | 49.5s | ||
4th | 110 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 5 | 13.2s8 | 8:47.94 | 8:54.94 | 9:01.05 | 9:05.93 | 3.4% | 36:02.94 | 1:03.3 | ||
5th | 101 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 5 | 13.0s7 | 8:53.25 | 9:03.75 | 9:07.96 | 9:01.72 | 2.8% | 36:19.65 | 1:20.0 | ||
6th | 97 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 13.9s15 | 8:53.25 | 9:12.99 | 8:57.54 | 9:13.58 | 3.8% | 36:30.96 | 1:31.3 | ||
7th | 135 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 12.7s5 | 9:14.714 | 9:17.511 | 9:08.57 | 9:21.511 | 2.4% | 37:14.87 | 2:15.2 | ||
8th | 142 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 12.6s4 | 8:58.79 | 9:04.66 | 9:22.310 | 9:40.516 | 7.8% | 37:18.68 | 2:19.0 | ||
9th | 106 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 14.9s26 | 9:21.318 | 9:09.27 | 9:25.712 | 9:08.65 | 3.1% | 37:19.89 | 2:20.2 | ||
10th | 126 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 14.1s18 | 8:57.68 | 9:15.610 | 9:21.59 | 9:32.014 | 6.4% | 37:20.910 | 2:21.3 | ||
11th | 98 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 11.9s1 | 9:04.611 | 9:18.913 | 9:23.211 | 9:27.312 | 4.2% | 37:25.911 | 2:26.3 | ||
12th | 127 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 13.5s11 | 9:08.012 | 9:19.514 | 9:33.315 | 9:12.07 | 4.6% | 37:26.312 | 2:26.7 | ||
13th | 130 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 13.6s13 | 9:10.713 | 9:22.416 | 9:31.413 | 9:19.29 | 3.8% | 37:37.413 | 2:37.8 | ||
14th | 149 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 13.8s14 | 9:02.510 | 9:24.217 | 9:32.414 | 9:29.713 | 5.5% | 37:42.514 | 2:42.9 | ||
15th | 94 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 15.2s31 | 9:36.827 | 9:10.58 | 9:20.28 | 9:20.110 | 4.8% | 37:42.715 | 2:43.1 | ||
16th | 117 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 13.9s15 | 9:17.415 | 9:30.319 | 9:39.318 | 9:39.415 | 3.9% | 38:20.216 | 3:20.6 | ||
17th | 132 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 13.2s8 | 9:18.316 | 9:34.721 | 9:38.817 | 9:53.521 | 6.3% | 38:38.417 | 3:38.8 | ||
18th | 134 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 13.2s8 | 8:57.47 | 9:20.115 | 9:52.021 | 10:22.230 | 15.8% | 38:44.918 | 3:45.3 | ||
19th | 143 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14.6s22 | 9:32.722 | 9:18.612 | 9:49.819 | 9:54.922 | 6.5% | 38:50.519 | 3:50.9 | ||
20th | 109 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15.2s31 | 9:35.625 | 9:34.420 | 9:50.720 | 9:43.017 | 2.8% | 38:58.920 | 3:59.3 | ||
21st | 121 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 17.1s50 | 9:54.835 | 9:29.718 | 9:34.416 | 10:00.925 | 5.5% | 39:16.921 | 4:17.3 | ||
22nd | 146 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 15.1s29 | 9:36.726 | 9:39.622 | 9:54.623 | 9:51.519 | 3.1% | 39:17.322 | 4:17.7 | ||
23rd | 115 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 16.7s44 | 9:20.217 | 9:50.827 | 9:57.825 | 9:53.220 | 6.7% | 39:18.723 | 4:19.1 | ||
24th | 120 | Ben BISSON | VC Londres | 5 | 14.6s22 | 9:32.923 | 9:39.622 | 9:59.128 | 9:56.623 | 4.6% | 39:22.824 | 4:23.2 | ||
25th | 148 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 14.8s25 | 9:31.320 | 9:45.024 | 9:59.229 | 9:58.224 | 4.9% | 39:28.525 | 4:28.9 | ||
26th | 128 | Arlo CAREY | Pedalon | 5 | 14.1s18 | 9:33.324 | 9:53.728 | 10:03.230 | 9:44.218 | 5.2% | 39:28.626 | 4:29.0 | ||
27th | 141 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 5 | 14.6s22 | 9:28.419 | 9:46.926 | 9:56.924 | 10:02.926 | 6.1% | 39:29.627 | 4:30.0 | ||
28th | 99 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 16.6s43 | 9:45.230 | 9:46.225 | 9:58.026 | 10:11.527 | 4.5% | 39:57.328 | 4:57.7 | ||
29th | 112 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 5 | 16.7s44 | 9:45.731 | 9:58.029 | 10:10.333 | 10:17.128 | 5.4% | 40:27.829 | 5:28.2 | ||
30th | 136 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 15.6s34 | 9:50.733 | 9:58.530 | 10:07.532 | 10:21.829 | 5.3% | 40:34.030 | 5:34.4 | ||
31st | 114 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 14.2s20 | 9:47.632 | 10:14.037 | 9:58.527 | 4.5% | 30:14.331 | |||||
32nd | 145 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 13.5s11 | 9:39.128 | 10:01.631 | 10:20.238 | 7.1% | 30:14.432 | ||||
33rd | 107 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 15.5s33 | 9:53.734 | 10:01.832 | 10:12.634 | 3.2% | 30:23.633 | ||||
34th | 111 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 14.0s17 | 9:43.729 | 10:06.935 | 10:22.039 | 6.6% | 30:26.634 | ||||
35th | 93 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 16.1s38 | 9:57.636 | 10:02.733 | 10:15.437 | 3.0% | 30:31.835 | ||||
36th | 108 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 4 | 15.9s36 | 10:16.340 | 10:06.434 | 9:54.222 | 3.7% | 30:32.836 | ||||
37th | 133 | Luke HARRIS | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 14.3s21 | 9:31.320 | 10:33.745 | 10:26.640 | 10.9% | 30:45.937 | ||||
38th | 131 | Joel HURT | Ribble Cycling | 4 | 15.0s28 | 10:04.137 | 10:15.239 | 10:14.736 | 1.8% | 30:49.038 | ||||
39th | 125 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 18.2s54 | 10:08.739 | 10:19.241 | 10:06.131 | 2.2% | 30:52.239 | ||||
40th | 103 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 15.9s36 | 10:18.443 | 10:13.236 | 10:14.335 | 0.8% | 31:01.840 | ||||
41st | 104 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 14.9s26 | 10:18.342 | 10:14.538 | 10:34.245 | 3.2% | 31:21.941 | ||||
42nd | 96 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 4 | 15.1s29 | 10:04.938 | 10:16.140 | 11:07.050 | 10.3% | 31:43.142 | ||||
43rd | 151 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 16.7s44 | 10:28.646 | 10:30.843 | 10:27.741 | 0.5% | 31:43.843 | ||||
44th | 138 | Max SAUNDERS | Solihull CC | 4 | 17.1s50 | 10:18.544 | 10:27.142 | 10:43.847 | 4.1% | 31:46.544 | ||||
45th | 118 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16.1s38 | 10:27.445 | 10:33.044 | 10:32.044 | 0.9% | 31:48.545 | ||||
46th | 153 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 17.5s53 | 10:36.148 | 10:39.147 | 10:30.142 | 1.4% | 32:02.846 | ||||
47th | 113 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 4 | 17.0s49 | 10:31.947 | 10:36.046 | 10:41.846 | 1.6% | 32:06.747 | ||||
48th | 147 | Ben LUCAS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 15.8s35 | 10:44.051 | 11:04.951 | 10:31.443 | 5.3% | 32:36.148 | ||||
49th | 137 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 4 | 16.7s44 | 10:36.549 | 10:48.248 | 11:05.549 | 4.6% | 32:46.949 | ||||
50th | 123 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | 4 | 17.1s50 | 10:43.050 | 10:57.850 | 10:53.648 | 2.3% | 32:51.550 | ||||
51st | 139 | Matthew JORDAN | Stratford CC | 4 | 16.1s38 | 10:53.552 | 11:14.252 | 11:14.451 | 3.2% | 33:38.251 | ||||
52nd | 150 | Ben HEAP | 4 | 16.4s42 | 11:09.653 | 11:21.853 | 11:30.952 | 3.2% | 34:18.752 | |||||
53rd | 140 | Lewis TINSLEY | Stratford CC | 4 | 16.3s41 | 10:16.441 | 10:53.849 | 13:16.454 | 29.2% | 34:42.953 | ||||
54th | 100 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 4 | 16.9s48 | 11:15.554 | 11:41.654 | 11:34.353 | 3.9% | 34:48.354 | ||||
129 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
119 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
154 | Joshua JACKSON | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
152 | Billy LAIGHT | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
105 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
122 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
92 | William PEARSON-INMAN | 4 Life Triathlon Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
144 | Dylan STARKEY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
95 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
124 | Joshua WILLIAMS (u17) | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 8.9s1 | 7:55.02 | 7:57.71 | 8:03.41 | 8:09.33 | 3.0% | 32:14.21 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 9.5s4 | 7:54.11 | 8:05.33 | 8:03.41 | 8:03.81 | 2.4% | 32:16.02 | 1.8s | ||
3rd | 77 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.3s2 | 7:55.13 | 8:03.42 | 8:04.83 | 8:05.62 | 2.2% | 32:18.23 | 4.0s | ||
4th | 44 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 10.8s20 | 8:18.79 | 8:10.64 | 8:24.24 | 8:22.04 | 2.8% | 33:26.24 | 1:12.0 | ||
5th | 47 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 9.7s5 | 8:12.37 | 8:18.47 | 8:30.26 | 8:27.35 | 3.6% | 33:37.85 | 1:23.6 | ||
6th | 61 | Kieran RILEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 9.3s2 | 8:01.65 | 8:22.98 | 8:36.510 | 8:34.49 | 7.2% | 33:44.66 | 1:30.4 | ||
7th | 7 | Joshua TARLING | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 10.7s18 | 8:19.010 | 8:17.66 | 8:28.35 | 8:29.86 | 2.5% | 33:45.57 | 1:31.3 | ||
8th | 62 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 9.8s6 | 8:01.24 | 8:23.29 | 8:40.913 | 8:35.610 | 8.3% | 33:50.78 | 1:36.5 | ||
9th | 78 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.8s6 | 8:06.96 | 8:30.813 | 8:41.614 | 8:34.38 | 7.1% | 34:03.39 | 1:49.1 | ||
10th | 45 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 10.5s15 | 8:14.78 | 8:25.310 | 8:38.311 | 8:36.311 | 4.8% | 34:05.110 | 1:50.9 | ||
11th | 35 | Ben HOULIHAN | Ilkley CC | 5 | 12.0s40 | 8:32.213 | 8:25.611 | 8:35.59 | 8:45.814 | 4.0% | 34:31.011 | 2:16.8 | ||
12th | 36 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Innovation Racing | 5 | 10.8s20 | 8:33.214 | 8:16.35 | 9:10.332 | 8:33.27 | 10.9% | 34:43.712 | 2:29.5 | ||
13th | 18 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 10.1s10 | 8:23.112 | 8:38.017 | 8:45.416 | 8:50.520 | 5.4% | 34:47.113 | 2:32.9 | ||
14th | 43 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 10.2s13 | 8:57.631 | 8:33.414 | 8:31.37 | 8:38.212 | 5.1% | 34:50.614 | 2:36.4 | ||
15th | 66 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 11.7s31 | 8:44.719 | 8:43.620 | 8:39.712 | 8:48.519 | 1.7% | 35:08.115 | 2:53.9 | ||
16th | 19 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 12.0s40 | 8:40.317 | 8:49.525 | 8:45.416 | 8:46.417 | 1.8% | 35:13.616 | 2:59.4 | ||
17th | 21 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 9.8s6 | 8:20.011 | 8:30.412 | 9:11.233 | 9:06.930 | 10.2% | 35:18.317 | 3:04.1 | ||
18th | 52 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 11.9s38 | 8:58.532 | 8:35.416 | 8:43.215 | 8:50.821 | 4.5% | 35:19.818 | 3:05.6 | ||
19th | 81 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 10.1s10 | 8:48.822 | 8:42.519 | 8:50.019 | 8:57.725 | 2.9% | 35:29.019 | 3:14.8 | ||
20th | 33 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 11.7s31 | 8:55.727 | 8:40.718 | 8:53.221 | 8:58.126 | 3.3% | 35:39.320 | 3:25.1 | ||
21st | 58 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | RaceScene | 5 | 11.8s36 | 8:55.928 | 8:44.021 | 8:55.425 | 8:52.922 | 2.3% | 35:40.221 | 3:26.0 | ||
22nd | 8 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 11.1s24 | 8:49.523 | 8:53.728 | 8:59.927 | 8:46.718 | 2.5% | 35:40.822 | 3:26.6 | ||
23rd | 32 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 11.7s31 | 9:08.339 | 8:45.422 | 8:49.718 | 8:45.915 | 4.4% | 35:41.123 | 3:26.9 | ||
24th | 23 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 5 | 11.7s31 | 9:08.138 | 8:45.923 | 8:50.620 | 8:45.915 | 4.2% | 35:42.324 | 3:28.1 | ||
25th | 41 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 5 | 12.0s40 | 8:57.530 | 8:52.226 | 8:53.722 | 8:53.723 | 1.0% | 35:49.125 | 3:34.9 | ||
26th | 71 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.7s18 | 8:51.024 | 8:48.124 | 8:58.226 | 9:07.031 | 3.6% | 35:54.926 | 3:40.7 | ||
27th | 26 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Fast Test Racing Team | 5 | 10.5s15 | 8:34.715 | 8:59.935 | 9:19.641 | 8:59.428 | 8.7% | 36:04.127 | 3:49.9 | ||
28th | 75 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 11.2s26 | 8:51.525 | 8:58.032 | 9:08.028 | 8:57.324 | 3.1% | 36:06.028 | 3:51.8 | ||
29th | 90 | Jenson BROWN (u23) | 5 | 12.6s54 | 8:55.326 | 8:57.731 | 8:53.923 | 9:09.232 | 2.9% | 36:08.529 | 3:54.3 | |||
30th | 16 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 11.1s24 | 8:47.321 | 9:02.438 | 8:54.724 | 9:22.944 | 6.8% | 36:18.330 | 4:04.1 | ||
31st | 88 | Callum REID (cx) | Squadra Scozzese | 5 | 11.4s28 | 8:40.317 | 8:54.129 | 9:24.345 | 9:15.038 | 8.5% | 36:25.031 | 4:10.8 | ||
32nd | 17 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 11.0s22 | 8:59.533 | 9:00.036 | 9:08.529 | 9:11.134 | 2.2% | 36:30.032 | 4:15.8 | ||
33rd | 22 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 10.1s10 | 8:56.929 | 9:17.146 | 9:09.331 | 9:04.929 | 3.8% | 36:38.333 | 4:24.1 | ||
34th | 57 | Frederick NEWMAN | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 12.3s48 | 9:00.434 | 8:52.226 | 9:13.435 | 9:22.944 | 5.8% | 36:41.134 | 4:26.9 | ||
35th | 42 | Stanley PLATTS | VC Londres | 5 | 11.5s30 | 8:45.620 | 9:11.741 | 9:08.630 | 9:28.748 | 8.2% | 36:46.035 | 4:31.8 | ||
36th | 49 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 12.2s46 | 9:09.240 | 8:59.534 | 9:14.237 | 9:11.033 | 2.7% | 36:46.136 | 4:31.9 | ||
37th | 46 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 11.4s28 | 9:02.036 | 8:57.030 | 9:18.139 | 9:18.941 | 4.1% | 36:47.437 | 4:33.2 | ||
38th | 9 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 12.0s40 | 9:34.158 | 9:00.537 | 9:13.836 | 8:59.027 | 6.5% | 36:56.038 | 4:41.8 | ||
39th | 20 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 9.9s9 | 11:00.077 | 8:35.315 | 8:32.68 | 8:40.013 | 28.8% | 36:57.839 | 4:43.6 | ||
40th | 14 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 10.5s15 | 8:38.216 | 9:34.556 | 9:28.348 | 9:13.936 | 10.9% | 37:05.340 | 4:51.1 | ||
41st | 24 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 11.0s22 | 9:01.635 | 9:06.939 | 9:11.834 | 9:41.750 | 7.4% | 37:12.841 | 4:58.6 | ||
42nd | 15 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 11.8s36 | 9:11.041 | 9:20.050 | 9:18.139 | 9:14.237 | 1.6% | 37:15.042 | 5:00.8 | ||
43rd | 63 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 5 | 13.1s61 | 9:20.247 | 9:09.040 | 9:18.038 | 9:15.239 | 2.0% | 37:15.443 | 5:01.2 | ||
44th | 79 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 12.0s40 | 9:14.944 | 9:17.146 | 9:21.143 | 9:11.134 | 1.8% | 37:16.144 | 5:01.9 | ||
45th | 6 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 12.2s46 | 9:13.242 | 8:59.233 | 9:34.253 | 9:21.543 | 6.5% | 37:20.345 | 5:06.1 | ||
46th | 28 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 5 | 12.0s40 | 9:14.443 | 9:15.944 | 9:23.744 | 9:15.239 | 1.7% | 37:21.146 | 5:06.9 | ||
47th | 70 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 5 | 12.9s57 | 9:30.754 | 9:19.649 | 9:20.542 | 9:19.142 | 2.1% | 37:42.647 | 5:28.4 | ||
48th | 76 | Alfie ALDRIDGE | Verulam CC | 5 | 13.6s66 | 9:16.445 | 9:26.352 | 9:27.647 | 9:26.747 | 2.0% | 37:50.648 | 5:36.4 | ||
49th | 64 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 10.3s14 | 9:24.250 | 9:17.848 | 9:37.154 | 9:23.246 | 3.5% | 37:52.649 | 5:38.4 | ||
50th | 59 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 11.2s26 | 9:07.037 | 9:13.242 | 9:32.851 | 10:10.863 | 11.7% | 38:15.150 | 6:00.9 | ||
51st | 34 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 13.0s60 | 9:28.652 | 9:23.051 | 9:25.446 | 9:52.852 | 5.3% | 38:22.851 | 6:08.6 | ||
52nd | 65 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 13.6s66 | 9:30.955 | 9:16.245 | 9:41.755 | 9:43.051 | 4.8% | 38:25.452 | 6:11.2 | ||
53rd | 82 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 11.9s38 | 9:21.348 | 9:45.963 | 9:34.152 | 9:53.953 | 5.8% | 38:47.053 | 6:32.8 | ||
54th | 27 | Daniel VINCENT | Green Jersey RT | 5 | 12.9s57 | 9:18.046 | 9:15.143 | 9:57.359 | 10:11.065 | 10.1% | 38:54.354 | 6:40.1 | ||
55th | 56 | Joshua BALLINGER | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 12.4s52 | 9:47.362 | 9:28.153 | 9:32.450 | 9:58.655 | 5.4% | 38:58.755 | 6:44.5 | ||
56th | 11 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 12.6s54 | 9:32.556 | 9:33.755 | 9:47.456 | 10:03.660 | 5.4% | 39:09.756 | 6:55.5 | ||
57th | 68 | Isaac WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 14.2s71 | 10:09.270 | 9:37.857 | 9:31.049 | 9:39.149 | 6.7% | 39:11.257 | 6:57.0 | ||
58th | 3 | Jonathan PEARCE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 11.7s31 | 9:26.951 | 9:38.458 | 10:00.760 | 9:56.054 | 6.0% | 39:13.658 | 6:59.4 | ||
59th | 12 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 13.1s61 | 9:29.853 | 9:45.261 | 9:53.957 | 10:11.065 | 7.2% | 39:32.959 | 7:18.7 | ||
60th | 54 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC | 5 | 12.4s52 | 9:21.749 | 9:46.264 | 10:04.763 | 10:11.267 | 8.8% | 39:36.060 | 7:21.8 | ||
61st | 50 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 13.7s69 | 9:45.960 | 9:33.054 | 9:55.058 | 10:14.768 | 7.3% | 39:42.361 | 7:28.1 | ||
62nd | 37 | Josh BROWN (u19) | Kettering CC | 5 | 13.6s66 | 9:33.457 | 9:45.462 | 10:02.761 | 10:21.270 | 8.3% | 39:56.362 | 7:42.1 | ||
63rd | 60 | Joe HOMER | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 14.7s77 | 9:54.766 | 9:38.659 | 10:08.865 | 10:02.558 | 5.2% | 39:59.263 | 7:45.0 | ||
64th | 30 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 14.5s74 | 9:51.264 | 9:39.860 | 10:03.762 | 10:10.863 | 5.3% | 40:00.064 | 7:45.8 | ||
65th | 29 | Fred MEREDITH | Hafren CC | 5 | 13.4s65 | 9:53.965 | 9:51.865 | 10:17.670 | 9:59.156 | 4.4% | 40:15.865 | 8:01.6 | ||
66th | 5 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 12.3s48 | 9:47.061 | 10:04.268 | 10:13.968 | 10:03.861 | 4.6% | 40:21.166 | 8:06.9 | ||
67th | 84 | Thomas CHARLES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 13.8s70 | 9:56.967 | 10:00.967 | 10:12.067 | 10:00.057 | 2.5% | 40:23.667 | 8:09.4 | ||
68th | 31 | Harry OWEN (jun) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 5 | 14.2s71 | 10:07.569 | 9:53.966 | 10:07.564 | 10:09.262 | 2.6% | 40:32.368 | 8:18.1 | ||
69th | 48 | Ben PIERCE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 14.6s76 | 10:04.068 | 10:13.673 | 10:15.969 | 10:02.959 | 2.2% | 40:51.069 | 8:36.8 | ||
70th | 72 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 5 | 12.3s48 | 9:50.363 | 10:06.970 | 10:11.766 | 10:34.271 | 7.4% | 40:55.470 | 8:41.2 | ||
71st | 40 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 12.3s48 | 9:41.359 | 10:11.371 | 10:37.373 | 10:19.169 | 9.6% | 41:01.371 | 8:47.1 | ||
72nd | 4 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 12.9s57 | 10:22.474 | 10:05.469 | 10:35.672 | 10:35.172 | 5.0% | 41:51.472 | 9:37.2 | ||
73rd | 89 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 14.2s71 | 10:23.075 | 10:13.272 | 10:22.571 | 10:48.174 | 5.7% | 42:01.173 | 9:46.9 | ||
74th | 87 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 12.6s54 | 10:29.376 | 10:34.674 | 10:46.174 | 10:46.673 | 2.7% | 42:49.174 | 10:34.9 | ||
75th | 13 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 14.5s74 | 10:20.672 | 10:36.975 | 10:56.975 | 10:58.275 | 6.1% | 43:07.175 | 10:52.9 | ||
76th | 74 | Jonathan MASTERS | Stratford CC | 4 | 13.1s61 | 10:21.273 | 10:56.577 | 11:36.776 | 12.2% | 33:07.576 | ||||
73 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Sportcity Velo | 3 | 13.1s61 | 10:11.671 | 10:41.576 | 4.9% | DNF | ||||||
85 | Callum BIGGS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
83 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
38 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
2 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
80 | Will FARMER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
53 | Daniel HEPTON | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
39 | Noah HOBBS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
86 | Lewis HOLMES | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
25 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
69 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
67 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
1 | Finlay PICKERING | Vive Le Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
10 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Lewis ASKEY | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 6 | 12.7s6 | 7:38.21 | 7:33.21 | 7:40.61 | 7:41.31 | 8:11.26 | 8.4% | 38:57.11 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 12.6s5 | 7:47.94 | 7:52.66 | 7:58.95 | 8:01.03 | 7:49.91 | 2.8% | 39:42.92 | 45.8s | ||
3rd | 18 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 12.4s2 | 7:49.57 | 7:48.53 | 8:02.56 | 7:58.42 | 7:56.62 | 3.0% | 39:47.83 | 50.7s | ||
4th | 12 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 12.8s7 | 7:44.33 | 7:49.65 | 7:58.14 | 8:03.24 | 8:05.33 | 4.5% | 39:53.34 | 56.2s | ||
5th | 1 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul MilnesCyclesERT | 6 | 12.9s8 | 7:48.15 | 7:47.12 | 7:56.63 | 8:06.85 | 8:11.67 | 5.2% | 40:02.95 | 1:05.8 | ||
6th | 27 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike ShopBikersBoutique | 6 | 12.0s1 | 7:40.12 | 7:58.87 | 8:07.77 | 8:21.911 | 8:25.312 | 9.8% | 40:45.86 | 1:48.7 | ||
7th | 39 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul MilnesCyclesERT | 6 | 13.1s11 | 7:50.78 | 7:48.84 | 7:53.22 | 8:10.86 | 8:50.624 | 13.2% | 40:47.27 | 1:50.1 | ||
8th | 2 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 13.1s11 | 7:53.09 | 8:07.08 | 8:09.08 | 8:26.314 | 8:09.34 | 7.0% | 40:57.58 | 2:00.4 | ||
9th | 19 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 13.4s17 | 8:01.712 | 8:11.19 | 8:17.711 | 8:19.710 | 8:22.510 | 4.3% | 41:26.19 | 2:29.0 | ||
10th | 28 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 12.5s4 | 7:57.210 | 8:17.613 | 8:23.815 | 8:28.816 | 8:12.68 | 6.6% | 41:32.410 | 2:35.3 | ||
11th | 45 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 6 | 12.9s8 | 8:16.416 | 8:18.114 | 8:20.013 | 8:15.88 | 8:10.35 | 2.0% | 41:33.411 | 2:36.3 | ||
12th | 38 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul MilnesCyclesERT | 6 | 12.4s2 | 7:49.06 | 8:12.211 | 8:31.021 | 8:26.213 | 8:23.411 | 9.0% | 41:34.212 | 2:37.1 | ||
13th | 29 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 13.4s17 | 8:18.720 | 8:12.010 | 8:20.814 | 8:25.212 | 8:21.49 | 2.7% | 41:51.513 | 2:54.4 | ||
14th | 21 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 13.6s21 | 8:15.014 | 8:24.919 | 8:19.912 | 8:18.49 | 8:26.213 | 2.3% | 41:57.814 | 3:00.7 | ||
15th | 4 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 14.8s35 | 8:17.119 | 8:12.412 | 8:10.79 | 8:33.918 | 8:31.217 | 4.7% | 42:00.015 | 3:02.9 | ||
16th | 26 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 14.4s29 | 8:34.329 | 8:27.520 | 8:14.810 | 8:15.27 | 8:30.116 | 3.9% | 42:16.216 | 3:19.1 | ||
17th | 8 | Adam MCGARR | Biking.ie | 6 | 13.1s11 | 8:21.621 | 8:20.317 | 8:34.922 | 8:29.517 | 8:39.318 | 3.8% | 42:38.717 | 3:41.6 | ||
18th | 53 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 6 | 13.3s15 | 8:15.815 | 8:21.718 | 8:30.020 | 8:28.515 | 8:54.627 | 7.8% | 42:43.718 | 3:46.6 | ||
19th | 30 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 13.1s11 | 8:32.227 | 8:36.425 | 8:25.116 | 8:35.920 | 8:26.213 | 2.2% | 42:48.719 | 3:51.6 | ||
20th | 50 | Jack PARRISH | Team Vision InnovativeLeisure | 6 | 13.4s17 | 8:01.913 | 8:42.428 | 8:51.029 | 8:34.419 | 8:28.115 | 10.2% | 42:51.120 | 3:54.0 | ||
21st | 48 | Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY | Solihull CC | 6 | 15.0s38 | 8:43.233 | 8:19.315 | 8:28.119 | 8:36.821 | 8:41.720 | 4.8% | 43:04.121 | 4:07.0 | ||
22nd | 42 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 6 | 13.4s17 | 7:57.811 | 9:06.539 | 8:26.918 | 8:39.322 | 8:48.023 | 14.4% | 43:11.822 | 4:14.7 | ||
23rd | 16 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 13.7s22 | 8:23.522 | 8:28.221 | 8:35.323 | 8:48.725 | 8:44.722 | 5.0% | 43:14.023 | 4:16.9 | ||
24th | 17 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 13.9s24 | 8:38.632 | 8:34.723 | 8:25.817 | 8:41.723 | 8:56.432 | 6.0% | 43:31.024 | 4:33.9 | ||
25th | 34 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 14.2s27 | 8:16.918 | 8:20.216 | 8:42.124 | 9:07.829 | 8:55.629 | 10.2% | 43:36.525 | 4:39.4 | ||
26th | 33 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 15.1s40 | 8:37.531 | 8:35.224 | 8:46.627 | 8:43.624 | 8:41.019 | 2.2% | 43:39.026 | 4:41.9 | ||
27th | 14 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 6 | 12.9s8 | 8:16.617 | 8:41.026 | 8:48.328 | 9:13.733 | 8:43.721 | 11.5% | 43:56.227 | 4:59.1 | |||
28th | 31 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 15.1s40 | 8:29.824 | 8:33.222 | 8:44.425 | 9:03.927 | 8:51.925 | 6.7% | 43:58.428 | 5:01.3 | ||
29th | 44 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 6 | 14.7s33 | 8:25.823 | 8:41.727 | 8:45.926 | 9:06.428 | 8:52.526 | 8.0% | 44:07.029 | 5:09.9 | ||
30th | 10 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 14.5s31 | 8:43.434 | 8:47.130 | 8:55.431 | 8:53.126 | 8:58.333 | 2.8% | 44:31.730 | 5:34.6 | ||
31st | 22 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 14.7s33 | 8:31.726 | 8:49.231 | 9:07.535 | 9:23.637 | 9:09.836 | 10.1% | 45:16.531 | 6:19.4 | ||
32nd | 46 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 6 | 15.1s40 | 8:52.939 | 8:52.232 | 8:55.431 | 9:14.734 | 9:09.035 | 4.2% | 45:19.232 | 6:22.1 | ||
33rd | 24 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 6 | 13.7s22 | 8:32.428 | 8:54.333 | 9:19.541 | 9:17.535 | 9:14.437 | 9.2% | 45:31.833 | 6:34.7 | ||
34th | 25 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 6 | 14.4s29 | 8:50.837 | 8:54.734 | 9:07.936 | 9:21.736 | 9:07.234 | 5.8% | 45:36.634 | 6:39.5 | ||
35th | 41 | Will THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC | 6 | 15.4s45 | 8:52.238 | 8:59.636 | 9:21.842 | 9:13.532 | 8:55.128 | 5.6% | 45:37.535 | 6:40.4 | ||
36th | 49 | Henry JOHNSON | Team Striking Bikes | 6 | 13.9s24 | 9:05.344 | 9:03.538 | 9:10.538 | 9:11.530 | 8:55.931 | 2.9% | 45:40.536 | 6:43.4 | ||
37th | 32 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 14.8s35 | 9:04.543 | 9:07.440 | 9:06.833 | 9:12.031 | 8:55.830 | 3.0% | 45:41.137 | 6:44.0 | ||
38th | 9 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 6 | 15.1s40 | 8:46.635 | 9:01.237 | 9:18.339 | 9:24.238 | 9:19.638 | 7.1% | 46:05.038 | 7:07.9 | ||
39th | 7 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 15.6s46 | 9:01.240 | 9:11.941 | 9:08.537 | 9:26.739 | 9:38.640 | 6.9% | 46:42.339 | 7:45.2 | ||
40th | 3 | James CLARKE (jun) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 15.0s38 | 9:17.147 | 9:20.343 | 9:19.040 | 9:47.540 | 9:22.539 | 5.5% | 47:21.440 | 8:24.3 | ||
41st | 6 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 14.0s26 | 9:16.446 | 9:36.746 | 9:53.244 | 9:47.741 | 9:40.241 | 6.6% | 48:28.141 | 9:31.0 | ||
42nd | 5 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 15.8s47 | 9:14.245 | 9:33.245 | 9:50.943 | 9:54.242 | 9:41.642 | 7.2% | 48:29.942 | 9:32.8 | ||
43rd | 37 | Sean NOLAN | Navan RC | 5 | 14.5s31 | 8:35.330 | 8:58.035 | 8:51.530 | 13:37.743 | 58.7% | 40:17.043 | ||||
44th | 23 | Ben DOWSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 16.9s50 | 9:04.242 | 9:18.042 | 11:12.748 | 23.6% | 29:51.844 | |||||
45th | 47 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Solent Pirates | 4 | 14.8s35 | 9:25.648 | 10:05.950 | 10:07.745 | 7.4% | 29:54.045 | |||||
46th | 11 | Nathan YOUNG (jun) | Clifton CC | 4 | 16.1s48 | 9:33.249 | 9:54.749 | 10:10.846 | 6.6% | 29:54.846 | |||||
47th | 36 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 16.3s49 | 9:33.450 | 9:54.047 | 10:15.047 | 7.3% | 29:58.747 | |||||
40 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 13.3s15 | 8:31.525 | 8:43.229 | 9:07.434 | 7.0% | DNF | ||||||
20 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 14.3s28 | 8:50.336 | 9:31.944 | 7.8% | DNF | |||||||
15 | Riley SEARLE | Flamme Rouge CT | 3 | 15.1s40 | 9:02.941 | 9:54.548 | 9.5% | DNF | |||||||
43 | George BALL | Cycling Performance Squad | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
13 | Lucien CUMING | East Bradford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
51 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Cameron MASON | Endura - Pedal Power | 9 | 13.2s6 | 7:46.04 | 7:45.21 | 7:59.41 | 7:59.32 | 8:04.22 | 8:04.71 | 8:09.01 | 7:58.51 | 5.1% | 1h04:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Daniel TULETT | TP Racing | 9 | 12.4s3 | 7:34.61 | 7:46.72 | 8:09.54 | 8:00.53 | 7:59.61 | 8:08.72 | 8:17.62 | 8:20.82 | 10.2% | 1h04:30.02 | 30.0s | ||
3rd | 43 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Albion Cycling Co | 9 | 11.9s1 | 7:40.02 | 7:51.04 | 8:00.52 | 7:55.81 | 8:08.33 | 8:22.73 | 8:19.33 | 8:21.43 | 9.3% | 1h04:51.03 | 51.0s | ||
4th | 46 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 9 | 12.2s2 | 7:40.43 | 7:50.73 | 8:00.52 | 8:08.64 | 8:28.95 | 8:24.94 | 8:21.04 | 8:52.27 | 15.6% | 1h05:59.04 | 1:59.0 | ||
5th | 55 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 9 | 13.7s7 | 8:15.56 | 8:25.66 | 8:31.77 | 8:43.67 | 8:27.54 | 8:38.66 | 8:31.35 | 8:45.75 | 6.1% | 1h08:33.05 | 4:33.0 | ||
6th | 52 | Euan CAMERON | Shibden CC | 9 | 14.3s9 | 8:17.88 | 8:31.08 | 8:23.55 | 8:36.95 | 8:38.96 | 8:31.05 | 8:43.26 | 8:45.96 | 5.6% | 1h08:42.06 | 4:42.0 | ||
7th | 47 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 9 | 13.7s7 | 8:16.47 | 8:23.65 | 8:27.36 | 8:49.88 | 8:40.67 | 8:54.18 | 8:45.67 | 8:35.24 | 7.6% | 1h09:06.07 | 5:06.0 | ||
8th | 42 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 9 | 12.8s4 | 8:08.85 | 8:28.07 | 8:51.48 | 8:42.76 | 8:51.88 | 8:47.07 | 8:51.88 | 9:10.48 | 12.6% | 1h10:05.08 | 6:05.0 | ||
9th | 48 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 13.1s5 | 8:40.110 | 8:40.39 | 8:58.110 | 9:25.812 | 8:54.610 | 8.8% | 44:52.09 | ||||||
10th | 50 | Joe HOWCROFT | Otley CC | 6 | 15.1s12 | 9:02.513 | 8:57.312 | 8:53.49 | 8:57.39 | 8:53.79 | 1.7% | 44:59.310 | ||||||
11th | 51 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Revolutions Racing | 6 | 14.6s10 | 8:31.09 | 8:41.910 | 9:03.711 | 9:11.310 | 9:49.012 | 15.3% | 45:31.511 | ||||||
12th | 56 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 14.9s11 | 8:52.011 | 9:02.013 | 9:14.012 | 9:23.611 | 9:24.811 | 6.2% | 46:11.312 | ||||||
13th | 54 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 5 | 15.8s13 | 8:54.212 | 8:53.811 | 9:32.013 | 9:52.213 | 10.9% | 37:28.013 | |||||||
49 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
41 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
44 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 18.6s2 | 7:25.61 | 7:42.62 | 7:34.92 | 7:35.01 | 7:28.71 | 3.8% | 38:05.51 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 18.8s4 | 7:25.72 | 7:36.71 | 7:33.31 | 7:37.12 | 7:38.32 | 2.8% | 38:09.82 | 4.3s | ||
3rd | 2 | Stephen GIBSON (vet) | 4T+ Cyclopark | 6 | 18.3s1 | 7:34.83 | 7:51.03 | 7:55.04 | 8:00.65 | 8:09.75 | 7.7% | 39:49.33 | 1:43.8 | ||
4th | 33 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 20.4s15 | 7:59.26 | 7:54.04 | 7:50.93 | 7:58.54 | 8:06.93 | 3.4% | 40:09.84 | 2:04.3 | ||
5th | 61 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 6 | 19.9s11 | 7:51.24 | 7:56.35 | 8:00.75 | 7:55.13 | 8:15.18 | 5.1% | 40:18.45 | 2:12.9 | ||
6th | 17 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 19.0s5 | 7:52.35 | 8:05.06 | 8:07.87 | 8:12.19 | 8:14.67 | 4.7% | 40:50.76 | 2:45.2 | ||
7th | 30 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 19.1s6 | 8:06.99 | 8:19.015 | 8:03.16 | 8:06.16 | 8:09.04 | 3.3% | 41:03.17 | 2:57.6 | ||
8th | 41 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 6 | 19.7s9 | 8:05.48 | 8:15.18 | 8:08.28 | 8:10.37 | 8:10.06 | 2.0% | 41:08.68 | 3:03.1 | ||
9th | 56 | James MOORE (gvet) | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 20.8s21 | 8:02.87 | 8:16.912 | 8:09.39 | 8:19.412 | 8:19.310 | 3.4% | 41:28.39 | 3:22.8 | ||
10th | 38 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 19.6s7 | 8:07.610 | 8:24.221 | 8:14.511 | 8:10.68 | 8:16.69 | 3.4% | 41:33.110 | 3:27.6 | ||
11th | 13 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 20.4s15 | 8:10.414 | 8:18.114 | 8:14.612 | 8:13.210 | 8:21.511 | 2.3% | 41:38.411 | 3:32.9 | ||
12th | 63 | Jacek NOWAK | 6 | 19.6s7 | 8:08.311 | 8:15.710 | 8:15.113 | 8:17.511 | 8:34.918 | 5.4% | 41:51.112 | 3:45.6 | |||
13th | 60 | Adam BETTS | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 6 | 21.3s31 | 8:14.717 | 8:16.611 | 8:13.310 | 8:27.614 | 8:27.516 | 2.9% | 42:00.913 | 3:55.4 | ||
14th | 32 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 18.7s3 | 8:09.712 | 8:19.316 | 8:24.417 | 8:27.413 | 8:26.914 | 3.6% | 42:06.414 | 4:00.9 | ||
15th | 16 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 20.1s13 | 8:12.916 | 8:20.718 | 8:18.314 | 8:31.515 | 8:26.413 | 3.8% | 42:09.915 | 4:04.4 | ||
16th | 23 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 20.1s13 | 8:10.815 | 8:07.77 | 8:24.818 | 8:34.419 | 8:36.120 | 5.8% | 42:13.716 | 4:08.2 | ||
17th | 53 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 6 | 20.5s17 | 8:24.921 | 8:17.313 | 8:18.615 | 8:34.218 | 8:25.312 | 3.4% | 42:20.817 | 4:15.3 | ||
18th | 59 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 6 | 20.7s19 | 8:17.319 | 8:24.221 | 8:29.219 | 8:35.320 | 8:30.817 | 3.6% | 42:37.518 | 4:32.0 | ||
19th | 25 | Steve WOOD (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 21.1s28 | 8:23.620 | 8:22.719 | 8:23.216 | 8:32.016 | 8:41.622 | 3.8% | 42:44.119 | 4:38.6 | ||
20th | 43 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 21.0s24 | 8:14.717 | 8:27.823 | 8:39.224 | 8:33.817 | 8:35.919 | 5.0% | 42:52.420 | 4:46.9 | ||
21st | 20 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 21.0s24 | 8:30.725 | 8:22.920 | 8:41.226 | 8:38.121 | 8:27.015 | 3.6% | 43:00.821 | 4:55.3 | ||
22nd | 54 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 6 | 19.8s10 | 8:10.213 | 8:20.317 | 8:34.121 | 8:46.325 | 8:50.827 | 8.3% | 43:01.622 | 4:56.1 | ||
23rd | 31 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 19.9s11 | 8:30.523 | 8:15.59 | 8:32.720 | 8:46.526 | 8:57.029 | 8.4% | 43:22.123 | 5:16.6 | ||
24th | 62 | Andrew BRINDLE | 6 | 21.5s37 | 8:31.027 | 8:38.026 | 8:36.623 | 8:45.024 | 8:45.124 | 2.8% | 43:37.224 | 5:31.7 | |||
25th | 21 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 6 | 20.8s21 | 8:44.631 | 8:36.525 | 8:40.025 | 8:40.522 | 8:40.521 | 1.6% | 43:42.925 | 5:37.4 | ||
26th | 35 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 20.7s19 | 8:34.629 | 8:35.324 | 8:45.928 | 8:46.928 | 8:45.825 | 2.4% | 43:49.126 | 5:43.6 | ||
27th | 64 | Brian STANLEY | 6 | 21.0s24 | 8:30.926 | 8:40.927 | 8:49.030 | 8:47.729 | 8:45.023 | 3.5% | 43:54.427 | 5:48.9 | |||
28th | 52 | Arwel DAVIES | TRCC(Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 6 | 21.3s31 | 8:44.430 | 8:45.729 | 8:44.727 | 8:46.526 | 8:47.926 | 0.7% | 44:10.328 | 6:04.8 | ||
29th | 28 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 6 | 21.0s24 | 8:34.428 | 8:53.932 | 8:48.329 | 8:43.723 | 9:02.231 | 5.4% | 44:23.429 | 6:17.9 | ||
30th | 7 | Simon LOOSE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 21.1s28 | 8:30.523 | 8:51.231 | 8:55.732 | 8:58.130 | 9:01.730 | 6.1% | 44:38.130 | 6:32.6 | ||
31st | 9 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 20.5s17 | 8:28.722 | 8:47.730 | 8:35.822 | 9:46.447 | 8:52.228 | 15.3% | 44:51.431 | 6:45.9 | ||
32nd | 57 | Hans VAN NIEROP | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 22.1s43 | 8:45.132 | 8:43.928 | 8:50.331 | 9:02.831 | 9:18.241 | 6.5% | 45:02.332 | 6:56.8 | ||
33rd | 26 | Tim BERRY | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 6 | 21.1s28 | 9:06.238 | 8:56.933 | 8:55.933 | 9:03.632 | 9:08.235 | 2.3% | 45:31.833 | 7:26.3 | ||
34th | 45 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 22.0s41 | 8:59.136 | 9:11.737 | 9:14.435 | 9:21.639 | 9:10.036 | 4.2% | 46:18.734 | 8:13.2 | ||
35th | 27 | Nigel DILKS | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 6 | 21.5s37 | 8:46.033 | 9:13.438 | 9:36.645 | 9:18.038 | 9:07.134 | 9.6% | 46:22.535 | 8:17.0 | ||
36th | 29 | Steve HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 22.5s47 | 9:09.541 | 9:09.536 | 9:14.435 | 9:17.135 | 9:16.640 | 1.4% | 46:29.536 | 8:24.0 | ||
37th | 15 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 21.9s40 | 9:07.039 | 9:17.439 | 9:30.344 | 9:12.533 | 9:13.137 | 4.3% | 46:42.037 | 8:36.5 | ||
38th | 18 | Peter KIMBER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 21.5s37 | 8:51.334 | 9:34.047 | 9:25.240 | 9:17.637 | 9:14.438 | 8.0% | 46:44.038 | 8:38.5 | ||
39th | 42 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 22.2s44 | 9:09.842 | 9:18.040 | 9:14.234 | 9:25.242 | 9:15.239 | 2.8% | 46:44.539 | 8:39.0 | ||
40th | 46 | Ross LITHERLAND | Rapha CC | 6 | 22.6s49 | 9:24.246 | 9:20.241 | 9:16.737 | 9:16.934 | 9:05.632 | 3.4% | 46:46.140 | 8:40.6 | ||
41st | 44 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 22.4s46 | 9:14.945 | 9:23.742 | 9:22.338 | 9:17.436 | 9:06.633 | 3.1% | 46:47.241 | 8:41.7 | ||
42nd | 48 | Jason HURT | Ribble Cycling | 6 | 22.0s41 | 9:12.343 | 9:09.435 | 9:24.939 | 9:28.543 | 9:24.242 | 3.5% | 47:01.042 | 8:55.5 | ||
43rd | 47 | Malcolm DINES | Rasio Llwybr Llwynog | 6 | 21.3s31 | 9:05.537 | 9:04.934 | 9:48.547 | 9:23.240 | 9:52.544 | 8.7% | 47:35.943 | 9:30.4 | ||
44th | 8 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 22.5s47 | 9:12.544 | 9:26.045 | 9:28.142 | 9:31.444 | 9:48.843 | 6.6% | 47:49.244 | 9:43.7 | ||
45th | 40 | Stuart JACKSON (vet) | Nova Raiders CC | 6 | 21.3s31 | 8:58.635 | 9:25.244 | 9:27.941 | 9:36.846 | 10:31.045 | 17.2% | 48:20.745 | 10:15.2 | ||
46th | 24 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 21.3s31 | 9:09.140 | 9:27.146 | 9:41.446 | 9:24.941 | 5.9% | 38:03.846 | ||||
47th | 37 | Ian KENDALL | Liverpool Century RC | 5 | 21.3s31 | 9:25.547 | 9:24.643 | 9:30.143 | 9:31.845 | 1.3% | 38:13.347 | ||||
48th | 22 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 22.2s44 | 9:29.749 | 9:44.748 | 9:50.748 | 10:08.948 | 6.9% | 39:36.248 | ||||
49th | 19 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 23.3s50 | 9:38.250 | 9:55.649 | 10:05.149 | 10:09.149 | 5.3% | 40:11.349 | ||||
50th | 5 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 23.6s52 | 9:48.851 | 10:04.050 | 10:14.750 | 10:23.250 | 5.8% | 40:54.350 | ||||
51st | 49 | Jason HAWKINS | Ride Coventry | 5 | 23.4s51 | 10:28.452 | 10:46.751 | 11:01.851 | 11:18.451 | 8.0% | 43:58.751 | ||||
4 | Simon SNOWDEN | 73Degrees CC | 2 | 20.9s23 | 9:25.748 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
39 | Richard BENNETT | Newbury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
36 | Benjamin BIGGS | Lee Valley Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
6 | Owen DAVIES (gvet) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
55 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
10 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
14 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
3 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
50 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
58 | Michael TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
12 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
11 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
51 | Andrew WATSON-SMITH | Fix London / Stayer | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 2 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 18.0s5 | 8:07.48 | 8:12.67 | 8:16.48 | 8:26.210 | 8:29.110 | 4.5% | 41:49.89 | 1:24.7 | ||
3rd | 3 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 18.0s5 | 7:58.12 | 8:03.64 | 8:02.93 | 8:11.33 | 8:18.64 | 4.3% | 40:52.53 | 27.4s | ||
7th | 5 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 17.5s3 | 8:06.17 | 8:12.67 | 8:17.89 | 8:20.06 | 8:21.26 | 3.1% | 41:35.37 | 1:10.2 | ||
42nd | 6 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 20.8s35 | 9:29.039 | 9:54.343 | 9:58.043 | 10:02.642 | 9:48.640 | 5.9% | 49:33.342 | 9:08.2 | ||
7 | David ALLEN (gvet1) | Bridgnorth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
8 | Alan GREEN (svet) | Bristol South CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
9 | Ian JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
20th | 15 | Mark MULLENDER | CC Giro | 6 | 19.4s23 | 8:54.724 | 8:40.320 | 8:46.219 | 8:51.920 | 8:59.622 | 3.7% | 44:32.120 | 4:07.0 | ||
14 | Leon FIELD | CC Giro | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
32nd | 10 | Neil TAYLOR (svet) | Coalville Wheelers CC | 6 | 20.4s32 | 9:51.144 | 9:02.530 | 8:54.325 | 9:02.325 | 9:04.427 | 10.6% | 46:14.932 | 5:49.8 | ||
34th | 11 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 18.9s16 | 9:17.236 | 9:04.432 | 9:09.932 | 9:21.935 | 9:21.034 | 3.2% | 46:33.334 | 6:08.2 | ||
12 | Alistair DOW | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
28th | 52 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 6 | 21.4s38 | 9:05.031 | 8:55.126 | 8:53.223 | 9:14.831 | 9:09.129 | 4.1% | 45:38.528 | 5:13.4 | ||
22nd | 17 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 20.0s26 | 8:58.926 | 8:40.320 | 8:52.122 | 8:56.323 | 8:50.819 | 3.6% | 44:38.422 | 4:13.3 | ||
43rd | 18 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 21.3s37 | 9:35.740 | 9:41.641 | 9:45.640 | 10:20.645 | 9:53.643 | 7.8% | 49:38.343 | 9:13.2 | ||
45th | 19 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 21.1s36 | 9:58.345 | 9:54.242 | 10:05.745 | 10:17.644 | 3.9% | 40:36.945 | ||||
30th | 20 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 6 | 19.3s21 | 8:54.623 | 9:03.231 | 9:18.437 | 9:12.330 | 9:11.630 | 4.5% | 45:59.330 | 5:34.2 | ||
24th | 26 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 21.9s41 | 8:54.825 | 8:48.623 | 8:54.325 | 9:00.524 | 8:59.823 | 2.3% | 44:59.624 | 4:34.5 | ||
40th | 27 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 20.0s26 | 9:25.238 | 9:39.740 | 9:59.844 | 9:59.340 | 9:44.039 | 6.1% | 49:08.140 | 8:43.0 | ||
44th | 30 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 20.5s33 | 9:42.642 | 9:54.444 | 9:57.442 | 9:54.739 | 10:03.544 | 3.6% | 49:53.044 | 9:27.9 | ||
14th | 31 | Mick STYLE | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 19.3s21 | 8:38.617 | 8:38.117 | 8:31.912 | 8:35.611 | 8:24.89 | 2.7% | 43:08.314 | 2:43.2 | ||
33rd | 33 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 19.7s24 | 9:04.230 | 9:00.029 | 9:10.633 | 9:21.334 | 9:32.937 | 6.1% | 46:28.733 | 6:03.6 | ||
47th | 32 | Mike BAZELEY | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 21.9s41 | 11:07.747 | 11:49.847 | 11:54.847 | 11:38.546 | 7.1% | 46:52.747 | ||||
12th | 34 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 17.3s1 | 8:23.912 | 8:34.913 | 8:36.916 | 8:42.017 | 8:33.013 | 3.6% | 43:08.112 | 2:43.0 | ||
13th | 39 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 17.8s4 | 8:18.710 | 8:38.318 | 8:34.913 | 8:38.112 | 8:40.414 | 4.4% | 43:08.213 | 2:43.1 | ||
39th | 35 | Alan PARSONS | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 21.9s41 | 9:22.937 | 9:39.138 | 9:54.641 | 10:03.443 | 9:36.738 | 7.2% | 48:58.539 | 8:33.4 | ||
16th | 36 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 21.9s41 | 8:24.913 | 8:32.912 | 8:41.517 | 8:41.416 | 8:55.820 | 6.1% | 43:37.716 | 3:12.6 | ||
38th | 37 | Steven JENKYN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 20.5s33 | 9:40.841 | 9:39.439 | 9:35.538 | 9:40.438 | 9:52.742 | 3.0% | 48:49.338 | 8:24.2 | ||
38 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
40 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
41 | Keith SHERIDAN | Recycles RCC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
11th | 42 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 18.7s13 | 8:26.114 | 8:30.310 | 8:28.711 | 8:44.219 | 8:31.312 | 3.6% | 42:59.211 | 2:34.1 | ||
43 | Mark GARRETT | Ride Coventry | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
29th | 44 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 19.7s24 | 9:01.829 | 9:28.836 | 8:57.327 | 9:06.127 | 9:00.924 | 5.9% | 45:54.529 | 5:29.4 | ||
6th | 48 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 17.4s2 | 8:02.86 | 8:07.15 | 8:15.97 | 8:25.27 | 8:23.77 | 4.6% | 41:32.06 | 1:06.9 | ||
8th | 47 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 18.2s7 | 8:10.69 | 8:08.76 | 8:14.26 | 8:25.59 | 8:30.211 | 4.4% | 41:47.38 | 1:22.2 | ||
37th | 45 | Steve BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 6 | 20.0s26 | 9:08.832 | 11:23.846 | 9:13.235 | 9:20.433 | 9:16.233 | 24.6% | 48:42.437 | 8:17.3 | ||
46 | Tim GILL | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
23rd | 49 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 6 | 19.2s19 | 8:52.021 | 8:44.422 | 8:53.524 | 8:53.421 | 9:01.125 | 3.2% | 44:43.423 | 4:18.3 | ||
18th | 50 | Stephen WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 21.9s41 | 8:41.718 | 8:37.016 | 8:35.114 | 8:43.818 | 8:43.216 | 1.7% | 43:42.118 | 3:17.0 | ||
21st | 4 | Graeme GOW | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 6 | 18.3s9 | 8:21.911 | 8:59.328 | 8:59.828 | 8:54.022 | 9:02.026 | 8.0% | 44:35.521 | 4:10.4 | ||
4th | 22 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 19.2s19 | 8:01.83 | 8:01.42 | 8:08.14 | 8:19.25 | 8:21.05 | 4.1% | 41:10.64 | 45.5s | ||
5th | 25 | Philip ROACH | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 18.3s9 | 8:02.04 | 8:15.49 | 8:12.35 | 8:16.64 | 8:24.48 | 4.6% | 41:29.15 | 1:04.0 | ||
10th | 23 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 18.9s16 | 8:59.127 | 8:35.014 | 8:26.510 | 8:25.48 | 8:09.51 | 10.1% | 42:54.310 | 2:29.2 | ||
17th | 24 | Harvey LEVANN | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 18.8s15 | 8:37.116 | 8:39.819 | 8:43.918 | 8:39.014 | 8:42.315 | 1.3% | 43:40.917 | 3:15.8 | ||
26th | 21 | Peter BUSBY | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 20.1s30 | 9:12.534 | 8:53.224 | 8:48.721 | 9:06.828 | 9:05.828 | 4.5% | 45:27.126 | 5:02.0 | ||
19th | 51 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | Transition RT | 6 | 18.9s16 | 8:47.619 | 8:36.515 | 8:47.820 | 8:39.215 | 8:49.318 | 2.5% | 43:59.219 | 3:34.1 | ||
46th | 16 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 5 | 21.7s40 | 10:20.146 | 11:02.345 | 10:52.246 | 11:58.647 | 15.9% | 44:34.946 | ||||
41st | 28 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 6 | 20.0s26 | 9:45.743 | 9:34.937 | 9:43.939 | 10:00.841 | 9:52.341 | 4.5% | 49:17.541 | 8:52.4 | ||
27th | 29 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 20.3s31 | 9:00.628 | 8:58.027 | 9:05.531 | 9:10.929 | 8:57.121 | 2.6% | 45:32.327 | 5:07.2 | ||
13 | Stuart PICKERING | www.giant-helston.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
1st | 56 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.ZepnatcomRTLazer Helmets | 6 | 18.2s7 | 7:56.01 | 7:57.21 | 7:57.31 | 8:04.91 | 8:11.72 | 3.3% | 40:25.11 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.ZepnatcomRTLazer Helmets | 6 | 18.4s11 | 8:02.04 | 8:02.13 | 8:01.02 | 8:07.02 | 8:15.63 | 3.0% | 40:46.12 | 21.0s | ||
25th | 54 | Sean BESWICK | www.ZepnatcomRTLazer Helmets | 6 | 21.9s41 | 8:49.120 | 8:54.625 | 9:01.029 | 9:06.026 | 9:11.831 | 4.3% | 45:23.925 | 4:58.8 | ||
36th | 55 | Julian GOULD | www.ZepnatcomRTLazer Helmets | 6 | 21.9s41 | 9:11.633 | 9:09.834 | 9:14.536 | 9:26.437 | 9:28.136 | 3.3% | 46:52.036 | 6:26.9 | ||
31st | 53 | Martin EADON | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 6 | 18.7s13 | 8:53.022 | 9:14.435 | 9:04.730 | 9:17.932 | 9:14.832 | 4.7% | 46:03.331 | 5:38.2 | ||
15th | 58 | Grant JOHNSON | 6 | 18.5s12 | 8:33.515 | 8:31.711 | 8:36.315 | 8:38.913 | 8:44.717 | 2.5% | 43:23.615 | 2:58.5 | |||
35th | 57 | Peter BROMWICH | 6 | 21.6s39 | 9:14.635 | 9:09.533 | 9:10.734 | 9:22.836 | 9:25.635 | 2.9% | 46:44.635 | 6:19.5 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 6 | 16.0s2 | 8:21.71 | 8:32.92 | 8:43.42 | 8:35.51 | 8:34.61 | 4.3% | 43:03.91 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 15.9s1 | 8:21.71 | 8:33.14 | 8:43.53 | 8:39.92 | 8:42.52 | 4.3% | 43:16.52 | 12.6s | ||
3rd | 113 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 16.7s6 | 8:26.73 | 8:30.31 | 8:40.41 | 8:41.53 | 8:44.03 | 3.4% | 43:19.63 | 15.7s | ||
4th | 101 | Kirby BENNETT | TeamJewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 16.0s2 | 8:30.85 | 8:38.15 | 8:49.05 | 8:57.64 | 8:49.74 | 5.2% | 44:01.04 | 57.1s | ||
5th | 116 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 6 | 16.2s4 | 8:28.54 | 8:32.92 | 8:43.94 | 9:02.55 | 9:02.55 | 6.7% | 44:06.55 | 1:02.6 | ||
6th | 123 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 16.9s7 | 8:56.87 | 8:59.26 | 9:01.56 | 9:17.16 | 9:08.36 | 3.8% | 45:39.76 | 2:35.8 | ||
7th | 122 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 6 | 16.5s5 | 8:56.66 | 9:00.57 | 9:07.17 | 9:17.16 | 9:31.88 | 6.6% | 46:09.57 | 3:05.6 | ||
8th | 102 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 17.0s8 | 9:00.88 | 9:23.08 | 9:31.09 | 9:32.98 | 9:45.210 | 8.2% | 47:29.78 | 4:25.8 | ||
9th | 112 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 6 | 22.0s18 | 9:15.010 | 9:40.411 | 9:40.311 | 9:39.910 | 9:29.07 | 4.6% | 48:05.39 | 5:01.4 | ||
10th | 125 | Clive POWELL | 6 | 17.3s10 | 9:26.014 | 9:39.110 | 9:29.38 | 9:38.49 | 9:39.19 | 2.3% | 48:09.110 | 5:05.2 | |||
11th | 103 | Joseph ROWE | Bush Healthcare CRT | 6 | 22.0s18 | 9:22.013 | 9:41.512 | 9:37.110 | 9:43.711 | 9:46.911 | 4.4% | 48:32.211 | 5:28.3 | ||
12th | 114 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 17.1s9 | 9:13.09 | 9:27.19 | 9:46.312 | 10:06.113 | 9:56.712 | 9.6% | 48:46.212 | 5:42.3 | ||
13th | 109 | Timothy STOWE | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 17.9s13 | 9:18.111 | 10:08.813 | 10:01.914 | 9:56.812 | 10:10.813 | 9.4% | 49:54.313 | 6:50.4 | ||
14th | 117 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 6 | 17.8s12 | 9:19.612 | 10:16.516 | 9:55.013 | 10:13.314 | 10:20.114 | 10.8% | 50:22.314 | 7:18.4 | ||
15th | 124 | Andy JONES (svet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 17.5s11 | 9:55.616 | 10:12.615 | 10:29.315 | 10:35.415 | 10:35.615 | 6.7% | 52:05.915 | 9:02.0 | ||
16th | 119 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 19.7s14 | 10:45.718 | 10:58.417 | 10:53.417 | 11:12.816 | 4.2% | 44:10.016 | ||||
17th | 121 | Peter WARD (sgvet) | Solihull CC | 5 | 20.1s15 | 10:24.517 | 11:03.618 | 11:18.218 | 11:52.017 | 14.0% | 44:58.417 | ||||
18th | 110 | Stuart WALTERS | Kettering CC | 5 | 24.8s20 | 12:14.919 | 11:54.619 | 12:07.519 | 13:14.819 | 11.2% | 49:56.618 | ||||
19th | 107 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 20.3s17 | 12:16.820 | 12:32.420 | 12:43.020 | 12:32.518 | 3.6% | 50:25.019 | ||||
104 | Raymond COCHRANE | Cambridge CC | 4 | 20.1s15 | 9:46.915 | 10:11.814 | 10:46.416 | 10.1% | DNF | ||||||
115 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
106 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
118 | Peter PAYTON | Secret-Training.cc | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
120 | Gary ROWING-PARKER | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
108 | Philip STOKES | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 6 | 11.1s1 | 8:36.51 | 8:58.11 | 8:52.81 | 9:00.91 | 9:14.81 | 7.4% | 44:54.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 11.4s2 | 9:05.02 | 9:21.52 | 9:27.82 | 9:29.02 | 9:24.92 | 4.4% | 46:59.52 | 2:05.5 | ||
3rd | 2 | Christina WIEJAK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 12.2s4 | 9:36.05 | 9:36.73 | 9:47.13 | 9:57.03 | 9:48.63 | 3.6% | 48:57.43 | 4:03.4 | ||
4th | 8 | Louise MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 6 | 12.2s4 | 9:33.64 | 9:39.34 | 9:47.13 | 10:00.95 | 9:53.74 | 4.8% | 49:06.94 | 4:12.9 | ||
5th | 3 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 12.9s7 | 9:48.96 | 9:48.66 | 10:00.65 | 9:59.84 | 9:58.15 | 2.0% | 49:48.95 | 4:54.9 | ||
6th | 10 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 6 | 12.7s6 | 10:25.97 | 10:34.07 | 10:47.66 | 11:10.56 | 11:16.86 | 8.1% | 54:27.36 | 9:33.3 | ||
7th | 9 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 13.4s8 | 10:26.28 | 10:51.78 | 10:50.47 | 11:25.47 | 9.5% | 43:47.17 | ||||
5 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 11.7s3 | 9:17.83 | 9:41.55 | 4.2% | DNF | |||||||
7 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
6 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 16.4s2 | 9:11.71 | 9:12.71 | 9:24.11 | 2.2% | 28:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 16.2s1 | 9:21.52 | 9:45.62 | 9:53.96 | 5.8% | 29:17.22 | 1:12.3 | ||
3rd | 50 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 17.0s4 | 9:38.23 | 9:51.83 | 10:01.28 | 4.0% | 29:48.13 | 1:43.2 | ||
4th | 46 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 4 | 17.6s8 | 9:51.58 | 10:09.08 | 9:37.22 | 5.5% | 29:55.34 | 1:50.4 | ||
5th | 60 | Carys LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17.4s7 | 9:45.35 | 9:55.44 | 10:01.07 | 2.7% | 29:59.05 | 1:54.1 | ||
6th | 49 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 18.8s20 | 9:45.96 | 10:11.59 | 9:42.93 | 4.9% | 29:59.06 | 1:54.1 | ||
7th | 47 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 16.8s3 | 9:38.84 | 10:05.97 | 10:06.29 | 4.7% | 30:07.57 | 2:02.6 | ||
8th | 52 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 4 | 18.4s16 | 10:01.911 | 10:05.46 | 9:46.44 | 3.2% | 30:12.08 | 2:07.1 | ||
9th | 61 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 19.1s25 | 10:12.013 | 9:58.15 | 9:49.75 | 3.8% | 30:18.89 | 2:13.9 | ||
10th | 77 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 17.2s6 | 9:50.87 | 10:12.210 | 10:12.510 | 3.7% | 30:32.710 | 2:27.8 | ||
11th | 65 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 4 | 18.0s10 | 9:55.79 | 10:14.211 | 10:16.911 | 3.6% | 30:44.811 | 2:39.9 | ||
12th | 70 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 17.1s5 | 9:59.410 | 10:33.917 | 10:28.114 | 5.8% | 31:18.512 | 3:13.6 | ||
13th | 63 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 17.8s9 | 10:09.912 | 10:23.313 | 10:40.517 | 5.0% | 31:31.513 | 3:26.6 | ||
14th | 74 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 4 | 20.0s33 | 10:31.117 | 10:16.212 | 10:26.213 | 2.4% | 31:33.314 | 3:28.4 | ||
15th | 43 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18.3s13 | 10:20.514 | 10:33.816 | 10:30.015 | 2.1% | 31:42.515 | 3:37.6 | ||
16th | 66 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 18.8s20 | 10:29.315 | 10:34.018 | 10:24.712 | 1.5% | 31:46.716 | 3:41.8 | ||
17th | 56 | Ellie SWINGELL | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 19.3s26 | 10:32.819 | 10:31.815 | 10:34.816 | 0.5% | 31:58.817 | 3:53.9 | ||
18th | 75 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 18.4s16 | 10:33.320 | 10:37.819 | 10:41.518 | 1.3% | 32:10.818 | 4:05.9 | ||
19th | 57 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 20.3s34 | 10:48.626 | 10:29.014 | 10:43.820 | 3.1% | 32:21.619 | 4:16.7 | ||
20th | 73 | Melissa COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 4 | 18.5s18 | 10:32.718 | 10:51.723 | 10:46.921 | 3.0% | 32:29.620 | 4:24.7 | ||
21st | 68 | Skye WILLIS | Panagua CC | 4 | 19.8s29 | 10:39.123 | 10:39.320 | 10:53.222 | 2.2% | 32:31.321 | 4:26.4 | ||
22nd | 67 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 19.0s24 | 10:30.916 | 10:46.422 | 10:58.523 | 4.4% | 32:34.722 | 4:29.8 | ||
23rd | 80 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18.0s10 | 10:45.925 | 10:55.825 | 10:42.519 | 2.1% | 32:42.123 | 4:37.2 | ||
24th | 79 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18.0s10 | 10:40.824 | 10:44.321 | 11:07.927 | 4.2% | 32:51.024 | 4:46.1 | ||
25th | 64 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 18.3s13 | 10:38.922 | 10:54.924 | 11:02.626 | 3.7% | 32:54.525 | 4:49.6 | ||
26th | 53 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 4 | 18.6s19 | 10:34.121 | 11:02.826 | 11:02.125 | 4.5% | 32:57.526 | 4:52.6 | ||
27th | 58 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 19.5s27 | 10:53.728 | 11:07.927 | 11:10.328 | 2.5% | 33:31.427 | 5:26.5 | ||
28th | 54 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 18.3s13 | 10:51.827 | 11:22.531 | 11:00.024 | 4.7% | 33:32.628 | 5:27.7 | ||
29th | 59 | Hope INGLIS | Kent Velo Kids | 4 | 18.8s20 | 11:00.729 | 11:17.929 | 11:23.029 | 3.4% | 34:00.329 | 5:55.4 | ||
30th | 42 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 19.6s28 | 11:27.731 | 11:16.628 | 11:28.430 | 1.7% | 34:32.330 | 6:27.4 | ||
31st | 48 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 18.8s20 | 11:24.130 | 11:21.230 | 11:30.731 | 1.4% | 34:34.831 | 6:29.9 | ||
32nd | 55 | Imogen MORRIS | Gower Riders | 4 | 20.6s36 | 11:39.833 | 11:44.432 | 12:11.132 | 4.5% | 35:55.832 | 7:50.9 | ||
33rd | 71 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 3 | 20.3s34 | 11:36.432 | 12:19.534 | 6.2% | 24:16.233 | ||||
34th | 62 | Cerys GREAVES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19.8s29 | 12:04.634 | 11:52.933 | 1.6% | 24:17.334 | ||||
35th | 81 | Posie FORRESTER | Wyre Forest CRC | 3 | 19.8s29 | 12:09.535 | 12:32.535 | 3.2% | 25:01.835 | ||||
36th | 72 | Mari PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 19.8s29 | 12:25.236 | 12:41.036 | 2.1% | 25:26.036 | ||||
76 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
45 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
44 | Anwen NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
78 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
51 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 4 | 13.6s1 | 8:35.41 | 8:34.11 | 8:50.81 | 3.2% | 26:13.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Millie COUZENS | PH-MASPaul Milnes Cycles | 4 | 13.9s2 | 8:35.52 | 8:50.62 | 9:02.82 | 5.3% | 26:42.82 | 29.0s | ||
3rd | 21 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 15.2s12 | 9:29.36 | 9:21.13 | 9:21.23 | 1.5% | 28:26.63 | 2:12.8 | ||
4th | 9 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 14.9s8 | 9:17.63 | 9:32.36 | 9:22.04 | 2.6% | 28:26.74 | 2:12.9 | ||
5th | 6 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 13.9s2 | 9:27.44 | 9:34.68 | 9:44.06 | 2.9% | 29:00.05 | 2:46.2 | ||
6th | 29 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 14.4s5 | 9:28.45 | 9:34.57 | 9:50.57 | 3.9% | 29:07.76 | 2:53.9 | ||
7th | 13 | Morven YEOMAN | East Kilbride RC | 4 | 16.0s21 | 9:38.38 | 9:23.64 | 9:50.68 | 4.8% | 29:08.47 | 2:54.6 | ||
8th | 31 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 17.1s28 | 9:50.711 | 9:31.45 | 9:39.15 | 3.4% | 29:18.38 | 3:04.5 | ||
9th | 12 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 15.1s10 | 9:36.27 | 9:45.49 | 9:51.89 | 2.7% | 29:28.59 | 3:14.7 | ||
10th | 23 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 15.0s9 | 9:39.39 | 10:05.513 | 10:01.411 | 4.5% | 30:01.110 | 3:47.3 | ||
11th | 24 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 14.2s4 | 10:00.316 | 10:04.111 | 9:55.410 | 1.5% | 30:14.011 | 4:00.2 | ||
12th | 18 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 15.2s12 | 9:56.613 | 10:05.112 | 10:04.712 | 1.4% | 30:21.512 | 4:07.7 | ||
13th | 32 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16.0s21 | 9:57.415 | 10:01.510 | 10:08.913 | 1.9% | 30:23.813 | 4:10.0 | ||
14th | 27 | Madeline COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 4 | 14.7s7 | 9:55.212 | 10:10.714 | 10:12.314 | 2.9% | 30:32.814 | 4:19.0 | ||
15th | 11 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 15.4s16 | 9:47.110 | 10:13.016 | 10:17.916 | 5.2% | 30:33.515 | 4:19.7 | ||
16th | 17 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 15.1s10 | 10:06.317 | 10:11.615 | 10:14.015 | 1.3% | 30:47.116 | 4:33.3 | ||
17th | 3 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15.2s12 | 9:56.814 | 10:21.118 | 10:19.717 | 4.1% | 30:52.717 | 4:38.9 | ||
18th | 19 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 4 | 14.4s5 | 10:09.919 | 10:25.721 | 10:21.619 | 2.6% | 31:11.518 | 4:57.7 | ||
19th | 5 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15.9s20 | 10:15.621 | 10:19.517 | 10:22.220 | 1.1% | 31:13.119 | 4:59.3 | ||
20th | 28 | Amber BRAMELD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 15.8s18 | 10:15.420 | 10:24.619 | 10:20.718 | 1.5% | 31:16.420 | 5:02.6 | ||
21st | 14 | Isla MASON | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 4 | 15.2s12 | 10:09.418 | 10:24.820 | 10:30.321 | 3.4% | 31:19.721 | 5:05.9 | ||
22nd | 30 | Iona MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 15.5s17 | 10:15.922 | 11:02.423 | 11:04.523 | 7.9% | 32:38.322 | 6:24.5 | ||
23rd | 4 | Alexa HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 16.3s23 | 10:54.325 | 10:56.022 | 10:52.222 | 0.6% | 32:58.723 | 6:44.9 | ||
24th | 25 | Annie ROCHE | Orwell Wheelers | 4 | 16.8s25 | 10:40.523 | 11:08.825 | 11:21.524 | 6.4% | 33:27.524 | 7:13.7 | ||
25th | 22 | Annabel RAMSAY | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 15.8s18 | 10:49.824 | 11:45.227 | 11:23.525 | 8.5% | 34:14.225 | 8:00.4 | ||
26th | 8 | Lily YOUNG | Bronte Tykes CC | 4 | 16.8s25 | 11:09.827 | 11:27.926 | 11:25.926 | 2.7% | 34:20.426 | 8:06.6 | ||
27th | 10 | Charlotte FOX | Clifton CC | 4 | 16.5s24 | 10:56.526 | 11:49.828 | 11:48.827 | 8.1% | 34:51.627 | 8:37.8 | ||
28th | 7 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 17.4s29 | 11:20.928 | 11:53.629 | 11:54.628 | 4.9% | 35:26.328 | 9:12.5 | ||
29th | 15 | Isla BLAIN | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 17.4s29 | 11:35.729 | 12:26.330 | 12:36.529 | 8.7% | 36:55.829 | 10:42.0 | ||
30th | 26 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 3 | 16.8s25 | 15:40.330 | 11:03.924 | 41.6% | 27:01.030 | ||||
16 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
20 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan WeldtiteViveleVelo | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 11.7s3 | 8:42.12 | 8:45.82 | 8:46.81 | 8:58.31 | 9:03.04 | 4.0% | 44:27.71 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 11.3s1 | 9:01.74 | 8:56.13 | 8:56.62 | 9:07.03 | 8:48.91 | 3.4% | 45:01.62 | 33.9s | ||
3rd | 57 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 11.4s2 | 8:31.91 | 8:43.91 | 9:11.44 | 9:24.14 | 8:59.42 | 10.2% | 45:02.03 | 34.3s | ||
4th | 60 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 6 | 11.9s5 | 8:56.63 | 8:56.64 | 9:03.03 | 9:02.02 | 9:00.73 | 1.2% | 45:10.84 | 43.1s | ||
5th | 52 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 11.7s3 | 9:15.85 | 9:39.46 | 9:42.05 | 9:42.05 | 9:33.05 | 4.7% | 48:03.95 | 3:36.2 | ||
6th | 46 | Alderney BAKER | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 6 | 12.5s8 | 9:22.56 | 9:32.55 | 9:43.76 | 9:46.46 | 10:09.98 | 8.4% | 48:47.46 | 4:19.7 | ||
7th | 51 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 12.7s9 | 9:29.77 | 9:50.17 | 9:53.27 | 10:03.78 | 10:06.66 | 6.5% | 49:35.87 | 5:08.1 | ||
8th | 44 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 12.0s6 | 9:53.210 | 10:05.48 | 10:12.29 | 9:49.37 | 10:16.19 | 4.5% | 50:28.28 | 6:00.5 | ||
9th | 55 | Lucy HART (u23) | Cycling Performance Squad | 6 | 12.2s7 | 9:38.38 | 10:07.29 | 10:13.910 | 10:12.69 | 10:20.810 | 7.3% | 50:44.89 | 6:17.1 | ||
10th | 56 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 12.8s11 | 9:53.911 | 10:07.410 | 10:04.08 | 10:27.911 | 10:07.17 | 5.7% | 50:53.010 | 6:25.3 | ||
11th | 59 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 6 | 13.2s12 | 9:53.19 | 10:22.712 | 10:28.111 | 10:24.610 | 11:03.012 | 11.8% | 52:24.711 | 7:57.0 | ||
12th | 49 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 13.4s14 | 10:16.213 | 10:26.814 | 11:08.615 | 10:38.812 | 10:49.311 | 8.5% | 53:33.212 | 9:05.5 | ||
13th | 42 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 12.7s9 | 10:12.812 | 10:25.513 | 11:04.814 | 11:14.013 | 11:33.813 | 13.2% | 54:43.513 | 10:15.8 | ||
14th | 50 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 13.6s16 | 10:21.314 | 10:16.511 | 10:45.112 | 11:47.915 | 12:21.514 | 20.3% | 55:45.914 | 11:18.2 | ||
15th | 47 | Ellie DILKS | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 5 | 13.2s12 | 10:46.516 | 11:11.017 | 10:54.013 | 11:21.614 | 5.4% | 44:26.315 | ||||
16th | 54 | Stephanie ROCHE | Orwell Wheelers | 4 | 13.5s15 | 10:45.715 | 11:07.716 | 11:19.116 | 5.2% | 33:26.016 | |||||
17th | 58 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | Team SB Hub | 4 | 13.6s16 | 10:54.517 | 11:07.215 | 11:34.017 | 6.0% | 33:49.317 | |||||
53 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
41 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
48 | Elena SMITH | Fossa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Ffion JAMES | Storey Racing | 6 | 11.1s1 | 8:25.61 | 8:44.12 | 8:46.11 | 8:41.51 | 8:47.41 | 4.3% | 43:35.71 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Anna KAY | Experza-Footlogix | 6 | 11.3s2 | 8:28.12 | 8:41.31 | 8:46.42 | 8:56.62 | 9:05.92 | 7.4% | 44:09.52 | 33.8s | ||
3rd | 30 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 11.9s4 | 9:01.04 | 9:03.23 | 9:11.43 | 9:23.93 | 9:27.14 | 4.8% | 46:18.43 | 2:42.7 | ||
4th | 32 | Emily WADSWORTH | TP Racing | 6 | 11.3s2 | 8:57.53 | 9:26.45 | 9:29.84 | 9:30.04 | 9:12.23 | 6.0% | 46:47.14 | 3:11.4 | ||
5th | 33 | Fiona TURNBULL | YRDP | 6 | 12.7s6 | 9:32.77 | 9:23.44 | 9:34.96 | 9:46.65 | 9:34.35 | 4.1% | 48:04.65 | 4:28.9 | ||
6th | 23 | Xan CREES | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 6 | 12.4s5 | 9:23.46 | 9:33.76 | 9:33.65 | 9:47.66 | 9:52.37 | 5.1% | 48:22.96 | 4:47.2 | ||
7th | 25 | Marie LYNN | Team Jadan WeldtiteViveleVelo | 6 | 13.3s8 | 9:17.35 | 9:46.77 | 9:37.17 | 9:49.07 | 9:51.66 | 6.2% | 48:34.97 | 4:59.2 | ||
8th | 27 | Madeleine GAMMONS | LIV AWOL | 6 | 13.9s10 | 10:00.58 | 10:21.59 | 10:08.78 | 10:17.98 | 10:38.98 | 6.4% | 51:41.38 | 8:05.6 | ||
9th | 22 | Melissa BAKER | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 6 | 12.7s6 | 10:01.39 | 10:10.58 | 10:25.99 | 10:48.49 | 11:19.410 | 13.0% | 52:58.19 | 9:22.4 | ||
10th | 26 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 13.6s9 | 10:26.910 | 10:30.810 | 10:39.710 | 11:06.410 | 10:59.49 | 6.3% | 53:56.910 | 10:21.2 | ||
11th | 28 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 5 | 14.6s11 | 10:42.111 | 10:44.311 | 11:01.311 | 11:22.911 | 6.4% | 44:05.211 | ||||
29 | Lily GREENHALGH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
24 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 15.0s1 | 8:42.01 | 8:52.01 | 8:52.01 | 9:00.01 | 3.4% | 35:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 15.0s1 | 8:49.02 | 9:01.02 | 9:05.02 | 9:05.02 | 3.0% | 36:15.02 | 34.0s | ||
3rd | 16 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 15.0s1 | 9:03.03 | 9:03.03 | 9:17.03 | 9:20.03 | 3.1% | 36:59.03 | 1:18.0 | ||
4th | 19 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 5 | 15.0s1 | 9:08.04 | 9:20.04 | 9:23.04 | 9:30.05 | 4.0% | 37:36.04 | 1:55.0 | ||
5th | 14 | Maryka SENNEMA | Paceline RT | 5 | 17.0s11 | 9:39.08 | 9:20.04 | 9:23.04 | 9:23.04 | 3.4% | 38:03.05 | 2:22.0 | ||
6th | 22 | Karen SUMMERS | 5 | 16.0s6 | 9:29.06 | 9:22.06 | 9:33.06 | 9:33.06 | 2.0% | 38:13.06 | 2:32.0 | |||
7th | 4 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 15.0s1 | 9:28.05 | 9:30.07 | 9:38.08 | 9:47.08 | 3.3% | 38:38.07 | 2:57.0 | ||
8th | 12 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 16.0s6 | 9:39.08 | 9:33.08 | 9:37.07 | 9:33.06 | 1.0% | 38:38.08 | 2:57.0 | ||
9th | 7 | Caroline HARVEY | edinburgh RC | 5 | 16.0s6 | 9:36.07 | 9:40.09 | 9:47.09 | 10:07.09 | 5.4% | 39:27.09 | 3:46.0 | ||
10th | 20 | Amanda WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 5 | 16.0s6 | 9:45.010 | 9:45.010 | 10:01.010 | 10:24.012 | 6.7% | 40:11.010 | 4:30.0 | ||
11th | 8 | Zoe CODD | Velo Club Flintham | 5 | 16.0s6 | 10:11.012 | 10:06.011 | 10:21.012 | 10:08.010 | 2.5% | 41:03.011 | 5:22.0 | ||
12th | 6 | Claire HUGHES | Dynamic Rides CC | 4 | 21.0s21 | 12:03.021 | 12:00.021 | 16:46.021 | 39.7% | 41:10.012 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 17 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 17.0s11 | 10:16.013 | 10:22.012 | 10:22.013 | 10:22.011 | 1.0% | 41:40.013 | 5:59.0 | ||
14th | 13 | Alicia LISLE | OVB | 5 | 17.0s11 | 10:22.014 | 10:25.013 | 10:13.011 | 10:31.014 | 2.9% | 41:48.014 | 6:07.0 | ||
15th | 18 | Michelle PAGET | Rugby Velo | 5 | 17.0s11 | 10:00.011 | 10:26.014 | 10:34.014 | 10:58.017 | 9.7% | 42:15.015 | 6:34.0 | ||
16th | 5 | Kristen LOVELOCK | Cowley Road Condors | 5 | 17.0s11 | 10:57.017 | 10:45.016 | 10:57.017 | 10:30.013 | 4.3% | 43:27.016 | 7:46.0 | ||
17th | 15 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 18.0s18 | 11:09.020 | 10:47.017 | 10:46.015 | 10:40.015 | 4.5% | 43:40.017 | 7:59.0 | ||
18th | 9 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 18.0s18 | 11:02.018 | 10:44.015 | 10:53.016 | 10:55.016 | 2.8% | 43:52.018 | 8:11.0 | ||
19th | 11 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 18.0s18 | 10:41.015 | 10:55.019 | 11:10.018 | 11:14.018 | 5.1% | 44:17.019 | 8:36.0 | ||
20th | 10 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 17.0s11 | 11:07.019 | 10:50.018 | 11:20.019 | 11:23.019 | 5.1% | 44:58.020 | 9:17.0 | ||
21st | 21 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 17.0s11 | 10:51.016 | 11:13.020 | 11:45.020 | 11:42.020 | 8.3% | 45:48.021 | 10:07.0 | ||
2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 5 | 16.0s1 | 9:15.01 | 9:21.02 | 9:26.02 | 9:26.03 | 2.0% | 37:46.01 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 16.0s1 | 9:21.02 | 9:24.03 | 9:28.03 | 9:24.01 | 1.2% | 37:54.02 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 33 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 17.0s3 | 9:29.03 | 9:19.01 | 9:25.01 | 9:25.02 | 1.8% | 37:54.03 | 8.0s | ||
4th | 35 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 20.0s4 | 11:50.04 | 11:22.04 | 11:20.04 | 11:20.04 | 4.4% | 46:11.04 | 8:25.0 | ||
32 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 17.0s1 | 9:38.01 | 9:31.01 | 9:35.01 | 9:35.01 | 1.2% | 38:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 19.0s2 | 10:57.02 | 10:53.02 | 10:44.02 | 10:37.02 | 3.1% | 43:30.02 | 4:53.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified