The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Qualifying | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 → 11 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | 1st-A | 23.55s11 | |||
2nd | 69 → 5 | Eric CARTER | USA19700306 | 2nd-A | 22.89s5 | |||
3rd | 71 → 4 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | Team Orange | 3rd-A | 22.85s4 | ||
4th | 149 → 2 | Michal PROKOP | CZE19810401 | 4th-A | 22.74s2 | |||
5th | 160 → 39 | Leiv Ove NORDMARK | NOR19770503 | 1st-B | 25.00s39 | |||
6th | 87 → 17 | Sascha MEYENBORG | GER19780620 | 2nd-B | 23.77s17 | |||
7th | 68 → 8 | Wade BOOTES | AUS19740530 | TREK-VOLKSWAGEN | 3rd-B | 23.17s8 | ||
8th | 115 → 30 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | 4th-B | 24.37s30 | |||
9th | 81 → 7 | Guido TSCHUGG | GER19760514 | 1/4 | 23.16s7 | |||
10th | 76 → 9 | Brian SCHMITH | USA19730117 | 1/4 | 23.41s9 | |||
11th | 75 → 12 | Mickael DELDYCKE | FRA19800826 | 1/4 | 23.57s12 | |||
12th | 67 → 19 | Mike KING (pro) | USA19690630 | 1/4 | 24.06s19 | |||
13th | 70 → 6 | Bas DE BEVER | NED19680416 | BE-ONE | 1/4 | 23.01s6 | ||
14th | 80 → 13 | Scott BEAUMONT | GBR19780602 | 1/4 | 23.60s13 | |||
15th | 74 → 18 | Will LONGDEN | GBR19741123 | 1/4 | 24.05s18 | |||
16th | 72 → 32 | Dale HOLMES | GBR19711006 | 1/4 | 24.49s32 | |||
17th | 66 → 3 | Cédric GRACIA | FRA19780323 | SIEMENSCAN.DALE | 1/8 | 22.76s3 | ||
18th | 173 → 15 | David WARDELL | GBR19810310 | 1/8 | 23.64s15 | |||
19th | 109 → 20 | Romain SALADINI | FRA19861010 | MSC Bikes | 1/8 | 24.10s20 | ||
20th | 73 → 25 | Nathan RENNIE | AUS19810531 | 1/8 | 24.21s25 | |||
21st | 123 → 28 | David KLAASSEN VAN OORSCHOT | USA19830414 | 1/8 | 24.32s28 | |||
22nd | 170 → 33 | Chris POWELL | USA19820417 | 1/8 | 24.49s32 | |||
23rd | 92 → 43 | Caile NOBLE | USA19821113 | 1/8 | 25.28s43 | |||
24th | 107 → 55 | Daniel AUERSWALD | GER19830421 | 1/8 | 25.93s55 | |||
25th | 105 → 14 | Roger RINDERKNECHT | SUI19810504 | 1/8 | 23.62s14 | |||
26th | 131 → 16 | David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ | ESP19790210 | MSC Bikes | 1/8 | 23.68s16 | ||
27th | 153 → 21 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | 1/8 | 24.12s21 | |||
28th | 166 → 24 | Koen VAN VALKENHOEF | NED19760630 | 1/8 | 24.20s24 | |||
29th | 96 → 27 | Kamil TATARKOVIC | CZE19850705 | 1/8 | 24.29s27 | |||
30th | 100 → 34 | Glyn O'BRIEN | IRL19770906 | 1/8 | 24.56s34 | |||
31st | 85 → 36 | Nigel PAGE | GBR19720201 | 1/8 | 24.80s36 | |||
32nd | 116 → 42 | Todd BOSCH | USA19760220 | 1/8 | 25.25s42 | |||
33rd | 82 → 10 | Michal MAROŠI (1978) | CZE19780529 | 1/16 | 23.52s10 | |||
34th | 93 → 26 | Jordie LUNN | CAN19830822 | 1/16 | 24.26s26 | |||
35th | 150 → 29 | Oscar SAIZ | ESP19730828 | MAXXIS-MSC | 1/16 | 24.36s29 | ||
36th | 99 → 31 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | 1/16 | 24.47s31 | |||
37th | 120 → 35 | Richard BATEY | GBR19840104 | 1/16 | 24.75s35 | |||
38th | 157 → 40 | Dylan CLAYTON | GBR19740706 | 1/16 | 25.06s40 | |||
39th | 102 → 44 | Martin OGDEN | GBR19741008 | 1/16 | 25.31s44 | |||
40th | 101 → 45 | Filip MATUS | CZE19840828 | 1/16 | 25.34s45 | |||
41st | 108 → 47 | Jamis VANAGS | LAT19790217 | 1/16 | 25.45s47 | |||
42nd | 127 → 48 | Jamie POPHAM | IRL19860110 | 1/16 | 25.50s48 | |||
43rd | 140 → 51 | Carl WILSON (ret.) | GBR19711006 | 1/16 | 25.78s50 | |||
44th | 162 → 54 | Steve ATKINS | GBR19800829 | 1/16 | 25.79s52 | |||
45th | 151 → 56 | Justin HAVUKAINEN | AUS19840117 | 1/16 | 26.02s56 | |||
46th | 110 → 59 | Matěj CHARVÁT | CZE19851126 | 1/16 | 26.28s59 | |||
47th | 121 → 60 | Jordan GOULD | GBR19850112 | 1/16 | 26.41s60 | |||
48th | 114 → 64 | Martin HOFEREK | CZE19831108 | 1/16 | 26.50s64 | |||
49th | 65 → 1 | Brian LOPES | USA19710906 | 1/16 | 22.50s1 | |||
50th | 117 → 22 | Martyn MURRAY | GBR19780523 | 1/16 | 24.15s22 | |||
51st | 79 → 23 | Filip POLC | SVK19820410 | 1/16 | 24.17s23 | |||
52nd | 89 → 37 | Markolf BERCHTOLD | BRA19800209 | MSC Bikes | 1/16 | 24.88s37 | ||
53rd | 161 → 38 | Maciej JODKO | POL19821124 | 1/16 | 24.92s38 | |||
54th | 152 → 41 | Scott SHARPLES | AUS19671023 | 1/16 | 25.22s41 | |||
55th | 106 → 46 | Ben REID | IRL19860324 | 1/16 | 25.34s45 | |||
56th | 155 → 49 | Ross TRICKER | GBR19800609 | 1/16 | 25.61s49 | |||
57th | 111 → 50 | Trond Gjerdrem HANSEN | NOR19811220 | 1/16 | 25.78s50 | |||
58th | 88 → 52 | Kenji TAKAMATSU | JPN19760413 | 1/16 | 25.79s52 | |||
58th | 126 → 53 | Andre WAGENKNECHT | GER19790209 | 1/16 | 25.79s52 | |||
60th | 128 → 57 | Marco ERBRICH | GER19850114 | 1/16 | 26.10s57 | |||
61st | 135 → 58 | Duncan FERRIS | GBR19830202 | 1/16 | 26.21s58 | |||
62nd | 141 → 62 | Daniel HUME | GBR19860819 | 1/16 | 26.48s62 | |||
63rd | 171 → 63 | David SIBLEY | GBR19830221 | 1/16 | 26.49s63 | |||
64th | 134 → 61 | Nicholas GREEN | GBR19840813 | 1/16 | 26.46s61 | |||
65th | 165 | Andy YOONG | IRL19790505 | 26.62s65 | ||||
66th | 98 | Darren HOWARTH | GBR19690915 | 26.65s66 | ||||
67th | 139 | Dominic BENT | GBR19760310 | 26.76s67 | ||||
68th | 148 | Matthew ALLNUTT | GBR19780917 | 26.81s68 | ||||
69th | 118 | Frans SJOBLOM | SWE19771031 | 26.85s69 | ||||
70th | 124 | Marco DELL ISOLA | GBR19790215 | 27.05s70 | ||||
71st | 136 | Alun BROOKS | GBR19730209 | 27.53s71 | ||||
72nd | 94 | Vlastimil HYNCICA | CZE19780316 | 27.72s72 | ||||
73rd | 144 | William EVANS (mas1) | GBR19841006 | 27.90s73 | ||||
74th | 129 | Mickael PASCAL | FRA19791011 | MAXXIS-MSC | 27.94s74 | |||
75th | 147 | Si PATON | GBR19710308 | 28.45s75 | ||||
76th | 130 | Miles KIRBY | GBR19730801 | 28.53s76 | ||||
77th | 145 | Bob JONES | GBR19800804 | 28.66s77 | ||||
78th | 143 | Cyril LAGNEAU | FRA19760719 | MAXXIS-MSC | 28.72s78 | |||
79th | 125 | Steven RUFFELL | GBR19850219 | 28.75s79 | ||||
80th | 90 | Andi DEUTSCHENBAUR | GER19760208 | 35.05s80 | ||||
81st | 164 | James GOULD (1) | GBR19850804 | 46.70s81 | ||||
86 | Dan ATHERTON | GBR19820125 | DNS | |||||
97 | Mick HANNAH | AUS19831121 | DNS | |||||
84 | Chris KOVARIK | AUS19780301 | DNS | |||||
172 | Waylon SMITH | GBR19760727 | DNS |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Qualifying | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 → 1 | Katrina MILLER | AUS19750915 | 1st-A | 26.50s1 | |||
2nd | 39 → 5 | Mio SUEMASA | JPN19830401 | TREK-VOLKSWAGEN | 2nd-A | 28.28s5 | ||
3rd | 37 → 6 | Anneke BEERTEN | NED19820707 | 3rd-A | 28.52s6 | |||
4th | 36 → 2 | Tara LLANES | USA19761128 | 4th-A | 26.66s2 | |||
5th | 35 → 3 | Céline GROS | FRA19830128 | MORZINE AVORIAZ | 1st-B | 28.11s3 | ||
6th | 33 → 7 | Sabrina JONNIER | FRA19810819 | 2nd-B | 28.80s7 | |||
7th | 38 → 8 | Lisa SHER | USA19690419 | 3rd-B | 28.97s8 | |||
8th | 41 → 4 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | 4th-B | 28.26s4 | |||
9th | 47 → 11 | Jill KINTNER | USA19811024 | DNF | ||||
9th | 44 → 12 | Rhian ATHERTON | GBR19830811 | DNS | ||||
43 | Joey GOUGH | GBR19810130 | 29.15s9 | |||||
49 | Emmeline RAGOT | FRA19860527 | MAXXIS-MSC | 31.36s10 | ||||
46 → 13 | Marissa ERBRICH | GER19870311 | DNS | |||||
48 → 14 | Helen GASKELL | GBR19830116 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified