0Basket

2019 100% Mini DH round 2 at Forest of Dean

Flatland/Sheepskull

Results (253)Photos (14,525)Videos (1)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st286Archie BOX 1:32.5214:55.7981:32.521-
2nd2Aaron DALLEYWATER 1:38.0451:32.5711:32.5720.05s
3rd1Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:35.2421:35.4621:35.2432.72s
4th4Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1:35.7131:35.8531:35.7143.19s
5th5William ORGAN 1:38.7161:36.7141:36.7154.19s
6th3Chris HUTCHENS 1:37.4641:38.2751:37.4664.94s
7th6Jim STANLEY 1:40.6081:38.3861:38.3875.86s
8th7Harry ATTWOOD 1:40.0371:42.9271:40.0387.51s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st133Ben JONES (4x) 1:45.6011:45.6011:45.601-
2nd134Simon NASH (mas) 1:46.7621:47.3431:46.7621.16s
3rd136Liam TYRRELL 1:49.3931:47.2521:47.2531.65s
4th137Mitchell CHAPMAN 1:52.9941:52.8041:52.8047.20s
5th135George HAINES (sen) 1:58.9361:54.9751:54.9759.37s
6th292Daniel MARTIN 1:58.7951:57.4161:57.41611.81s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st258Billy PUGH 1:47.7011:46.7511:46.751-
2nd257George MADLEY 1:51.8921:49.0721:49.0722.32s
3rd256Jack HOARE 2:00.3051:56.9431:56.94310.19s
4th250Isaac EVERSON 1:59.4931:58.1941:58.19411.44s
5th252Ioan HEPBURN 2:05.6771:59.2751:59.27512.52s
6th244Harry CARR 2:02.4061:59.7561:59.75613.00s
7th253Oliver SINDEN 1:59.9142:08.5581:59.91713.16s
8th245George CHAPMAN 2:07.6982:03.4372:03.43816.68s
9th254Joshua TRULUCK 2:13.3992:10.5392:10.53923.78s
10th248Tommy WALKER 2:18.46112:11.42102:11.421024.67s
11th247Haydn FLETCHER 2:17.88102:13.47112:13.471126.72s
12th251Toby GRINDLE 2:18.95122:14.39122:14.391227.64s
13th239James BIRD 2:42.99142:29.42132:29.421342.67s
14th242Harry SIMPSON 2:53.62172:33.70142:33.701446.95s
15th236Thomas MAPLESDEN 2:37.90132:42.43152:37.901551.15s
16th235Daniel MAPLESDEN 2:52.69152:45.28162:45.281658.53s
17th241Gryff SHEPPARD 2:53.28162:46.34172:46.341759.59s
18th249Chace WESCOTT 2:58.38183:10.90192:58.38181:11.63
19th237Iolo PIERCE 3:13.06193:01.32183:01.32191:14.57
20th243Rhys VINER 3:53.15203:52.95203:52.95202:06.20

13-14 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st219Kenzie NEVARD 1:45.9111:45.0211:45.021-
2nd209Thomas YOUÉ 1:50.6821:49.4121:49.4124.39s
3rd212Jack CROMIE 2:02.0391:49.8431:49.8434.82s
4th207Jack SKINNER 1:54.1041:51.0941:51.0946.07s
5th208William TYRRELL 1:51.7531:56.5671:51.7556.73s
6th222Morgan WILLIAMS 1:57.8561:54.5051:54.5069.48s
6th205Tom BROOKES (1) 1:58.6481:54.5051:54.5069.48s
8th220Dylan SMITH 1:55.0051:55.0089.98s
9th204Milan MACHACEK 1:58.1971:56.7381:56.73911.71s
10th228Jowan HEWITT 2:04.78141:57.1491:57.141012.12s
11th218George MARFELL 2:03.90121:58.74101:58.741113.72s
12th234Max WATKINS 2:02.85111:58.85111:58.851213.83s
13th211Finn COOPER 2:02.81102:00.47122:00.471315.45s
14th206Luke MADLEY 2:09.85192:02.15132:02.151417.13s
15th210James CLAYTON (juv) 2:06.10172:02.50142:02.501517.48s
16th216Flynn HATFIELD-EVANS 2:05.84162:03.91152:03.911618.89s
17th221J.T. VINER 2:04.59132:06.03162:04.591719.57s
18th217Joel JERVIS 2:05.59152:16.19212:05.591820.57s
19th214Ethan DOWELL 2:12.38212:06.66172:06.661921.64s
20th233Riley DAVAGE 2:16.40222:08.78182:08.782023.76s
21st215Oscar HAKES 2:09.33182:10.50192:09.332124.31s
22nd232Rhys WATKINS 2:12.06202:13.58202:12.062227.04s
23rd224Harrison PARKER 2:17.33232:17.332332.31s
24th227Thomas HAWKINS (1) 2:41.27252:35.45222:35.452450.43s
25th225Finley COLE 2:37.14242:42.34232:37.142552.12s
26th226Mason CORNICK 2:46.26262:53.18242:46.26261:01.24

15-16 boys  Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st87Connor SMITH 1:36.3811:33.8111:33.811-
2nd85Tomas ELSMORE 1:37.2521:37.7921:37.2523.44s
3rd100Tom SHAKESPEARE 1:42.4731:41.4331:41.4337.62s
4th99Jonny ROCKETT 1:43.6951:43.3941:43.3949.58s
5th101Adam SLADE 1:43.4641:44.1951:43.4659.65s
6th86Jacey HARRIS 1:56.65271:44.3561:44.35610.54s
7th94Jasper JOHNSON 1:44.9461:44.5571:44.55710.74s
8th132Sam VINER 1:53.51231:45.8881:45.88812.07s
9th95Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 1:49.5491:46.0291:46.02912.21s
10th93Jack HAWKINS 1:51.21141:46.08101:46.081012.27s
11th88Tomas CARTER 1:46.9871:46.43111:46.431112.62s
12th96Nathan MACKINNON 2:02.18321:46.53121:46.531212.72s
13th91Finn CLARK 1:51.76161:47.15131:47.151313.34s
14th122Brandon TURNER 1:50.79131:48.15141:48.151414.34s
15th97Joel PICKFORD 1:48.3181:48.49171:48.311514.50s
16th89Jake CARTLIDGE 1:48.35151:48.351614.54s
17th98Tyler POLLINGTON 1:50.45111:48.41161:48.411714.60s
18th105Harvey COATES 1:51.34151:49.32181:49.321815.51s
19th90William CHATER 1:50.30101:50.06191:50.061916.25s
20th115Ben PEDELTY 1:53.12201:50.31201:50.312016.50s
21st118Charlie SHEARN 1:50.74121:50.79211:50.742116.93s
22nd103James CARGILL 1:54.07241:51.25221:51.252217.44s
23rd131Harry RAYNER-LOVEJOY 1:53.34221:51.41231:51.412317.60s
24th112Joseph KENNING 1:51.82171:52.94261:51.822418.01s
25th121Jack STRUTT 1:52.35181:53.64281:52.352518.54s
26th114Pip MOORE 1:52.59191:52.85251:52.592618.78s
27th123Cameron WATKIN 1:58.65291:52.79241:52.792718.98s
28th102Kieran BEAN 1:53.19211:58.23341:53.192819.38s
29th117Rhys ROBERTS 1:55.92261:53.45271:53.452919.64s
30th107Jack DAVIES (jun) 2:22.47431:54.14291:54.143020.33s
31st113Ollie MARFELL 1:55.31251:54.23301:54.233120.42s
32nd283Jake POWELL 1:59.84301:56.16311:56.163222.35s
33rd106Josh COOPER 2:02.42331:57.08321:57.083323.27s
34th119Dylan SHIPTON 2:00.26311:57.78331:57.783423.97s
35th110Jac JONES 1:58.38282:00.13361:58.383524.57s
36th109Owen JONES (yth) 2:17.73421:59.01351:59.013625.20s
37th130Alex GROOM 2:14.48402:01.98372:01.983728.17s
38th104Thomas CLAYTON 2:08.68372:02.92382:02.923829.11s
39th281Jestyn THOMAS 2:04.27342:07.54432:04.273930.46s
40th120Matthew SNOWDON 2:08.61362:04.51392:04.514030.70s
41st126Rowan THOMPSON CHATBURN 2:05.38352:04.66402:04.664130.85s
42nd291Elian CHASSARD 2:09.42392:05.12412:05.124231.31s
43rd124Alfie GRIFFITHS 2:25.01442:05.83422:05.834332.02s
44th129Joseph FURBER 2:08.72382:10.91442:08.724434.91s
45th83Andrew ONEIL 2:15.36412:14.44452:14.444540.63s
46th128Finleigh BLANCO-MARTIN 2:29.47452:16.20462:16.204642.39s
47th108Mason FISHER 2:42.07462:44.25472:42.07471:08.26

17-18 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st59Dec WILLICOMBE 1:53.43161:34.5611:34.561-
2nd57Lewis BROWN (jun) 1:38.1111:35.7121:35.7121.15s
3rd58Michael MAIDEN 1:38.3621:36.0231:36.0231.46s
4th60William HOLMES 1:40.0631:37.0241:37.0242.46s
5th63James LEECH (2) 1:41.3241:41.3256.76s
6th68Luke WOODHOUSE 1:42.9561:41.8251:41.8267.26s
7th64James MCCARTHY (dh) 1:42.8651:41.9261:41.9277.36s
8th56Ben BARNETT 1:43.0871:41.9471:41.9487.38s
9th76Grady JONES 1:43.3381:42.0081:42.0097.44s
10th65Ethan ORAM 1:45.68101:42.2791:42.27107.71s
11th62Josh JOHNSTON 1:43.5891:54.24181:43.58119.02s
12th67Drew WHATLEY 1:46.12111:44.32101:44.32129.76s
13th72Joe BROCK 1:52.97151:44.86111:44.861310.30s
14th77Luke WARD 1:48.32121:45.21121:45.211410.65s
15th70Callum BLUNT 1:48.57131:47.57131:47.571513.01s
16th66Harry ROBINSON 1:49.53141:47.72141:47.721613.16s
17th78Ben HOLIFIELD 1:57.52191:51.34151:51.341716.78s
18th81Efan OXLEY 1:53.94171:52.48161:52.481817.92s
19th75Joe HOLLIDAY 1:54.32181:52.52171:52.521917.96s
20th61Connor HUSBAND 3:35.38281:55.40191:55.402020.84s
21st55Owen RICHARDS (jun) 2:06.58231:55.99201:55.992121.43s
22nd69Henri ARMSTRONG 1:57.70201:56.37211:56.372221.81s
23rd80Elias KHIMASIA 2:01.08221:56.98221:56.982322.42s
24th71Thomas BOUCHER 1:57.81211:57.50231:57.502422.94s
25th74Finlay GRAY 2:06.60241:58.25241:58.252523.69s
26th82Kean TRUELOCK 2:10.15252:01.26252:01.262626.70s
27th73Bradley DONLEVY 2:20.08262:07.64262:07.642733.08s
28th79Callum JONES (jun) 2:22.63272:23.62272:22.632848.07s

19-29 men  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st19Robbie WHITE (u21) 1:36.2611:34.4511:34.451-
2nd17Adam HARDING 1:38.7621:38.2421:38.2423.79s
3rd11Charlie DAVIS (sen) 1:39.4331:38.7131:38.7134.26s
4th42Scott GARVIE 1:40.9241:42.4041:40.9246.47s
5th54Ant HALE 1:42.3251:43.0761:42.3257.87s
6th36George NORTH 1:42.8862:31.09381:42.8868.43s
7th13Matty BLACKWELL 1:54.24221:42.9351:42.9378.48s
8th25Luka CHADWICK 1:43.0171:44.6291:43.0188.56s
9th18Daniel WAGSTAFF 1:47.21131:43.7671:43.7699.31s
10th26Rhys DAVIES (sen1) 1:48.14151:44.1381:44.13109.68s
11th14Maxime DUFOUR 1:44.1681:44.16119.71s
12th15William EASEY 1:44.3791:47.34151:44.37129.92s
13th9Oli CROOK 1:46.14111:45.30101:45.301310.85s
14th32Jonathon MARLOG 1:45.88101:45.55111:45.551411.10s
15th21Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUS 1:46.78121:48.89171:46.781512.33s
16th12Justin HANCOCK 1:46.89121:46.891612.44s
17th20Joel ALLPORT 1:48.32171:47.19131:47.191712.74s
18th24Ben CARTER 1:48.17161:47.24141:47.241812.79s
19th10Zac AARON 1:47.79142:52.90391:47.791913.34s
20th293Gareth WILLIAMS (sen) 1:49.91181:48.15161:48.152013.70s
21st44Ellis WATTS 1:51.26201:49.61181:49.612115.16s
22nd50Daniel MAGS 1:54.42231:50.05191:50.052215.60s
23rd35Andrew MURPHY (sen) 1:50.57191:51.28211:50.572316.12s
24th33Alex MARTIN (sen) 1:58.45281:51.06201:51.062416.61s
25th290Mitchell CARSLAKE 1:52.02212:07.78361:52.022517.57s
26th51Daryl PERKINS 1:55.82261:53.98221:53.982619.53s
27th27Tom DAVIES (sen) 1:54.73241:54.93231:54.732720.28s
28th22George BAILE 1:55.26251:55.97251:55.262820.81s
29th37Karl ROBERTS 2:18.28371:55.86241:55.862921.41s
30th28James DOYLE 1:56.67271:56.81261:56.673022.22s
31st45Andrew APPLEBY 1:58.84291:58.21271:58.213123.76s
32nd23David BROWN (sen) 2:02.23311:59.33281:59.333224.88s
33rd40Daniel WEST 2:12.47352:00.15292:00.153325.70s
34th8Jordan CLARKE 2:12.88362:00.45302:00.453426.00s
35th52Kamil WOJCIK 2:01.43302:05.31322:01.433526.98s
36th38Dom RUSSELL 2:05.55322:04.09312:04.093629.64s
37th49Tyler KELLY 2:06.54332:06.07332:06.073731.62s
38th48Keelan HAMMOND 2:12.32342:06.62342:06.623832.17s
39th46Harry BROGDEN 2:07.50352:07.503933.05s
40th53Zak WOODMAN 2:32.24382:15.99372:15.994041.54s

30-39 men  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st142John HOLBROOK 1:38.5511:37.9511:37.951-
2nd238Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 1:41.9131:39.1321:39.1321.18s
3rd140Jake HANCOCK 1:41.6921:41.4831:41.4833.53s
4th294Ben JONES (4x) 1:42.0941:42.8641:42.0944.14s
5th141James HEAL 1:47.0371:43.8651:43.8655.91s
6th148Matthew ECCLESTON 1:46.5261:44.0261:44.0266.07s
7th146Ryan ROWLAND 1:47.6281:45.1671:45.1677.21s
8th139Peter BALLIN 1:46.0951:46.4081:46.0988.14s
9th145Jamie GARVIE* 1:47.6991:47.5791:47.5799.62s
10th153Steven HOLROYD 1:49.86101:48.62101:48.621010.67s
11th149Michael ELSE 1:50.62112:00.80211:50.621112.67s
12th157Adam WILLIAMS 1:54.66131:52.08111:52.081214.13s
13th163Mark OAKLEY 1:54.70141:52.26121:52.261314.31s
14th150Gareth EVANS (mas2) 1:55.97151:52.37131:52.371414.42s
15th151Marcus GOLDSMITH 2:06.09231:53.85141:53.851515.90s
16th144James DUNCAN (mas) 1:54.14121:54.13151:54.131616.18s
17th165Jon BROOKBANKS 1:59.03181:56.48161:56.481718.53s
18th155Justin SULLIVAN 1:57.40161:57.401819.45s
19th158Richard YOCKNEY 1:58.55171:57.49171:57.491919.54s
20th156Sam TURNLEY 2:01.88201:58.41181:58.412020.46s
21st138Tom ALLEN (mas) 1:58.90191:58.902120.95s
22nd154Philip HUGHES (mas) 2:00.41192:01.55222:00.412222.46s
23rd147Gareth SUCHECKI 3:03.78272:00.65202:00.652322.70s
24th164Johnathan STEPHENS 2:53.06262:03.06232:03.062425.11s
25th285Peter WILTSHIRE 2:04.56212:03.89242:03.892525.94s
26th160Richard DUNNE 2:05.66222:05.58252:05.582627.63s
27th159Michael ADRIAN 2:06.11242:07.27262:06.112728.16s
28th161Stuart MURRAY 2:13.00252:38.17272:13.002835.05s
29th166Alexis QUAYLE 5:34.04285:34.04293:56.09

40-49 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st168Pete CRUMP 1:42.3511:40.1411:40.141-
2nd183Joseph TUCKER 2:09.90171:44.6521:44.6524.51s
3rd171Gareth QUINN 1:45.6431:45.0031:45.0034.86s
4th169Barry HOLMES 1:45.3321:45.5741:45.3345.19s
5th170Barry HUSBAND 1:48.0541:49.4871:48.0557.91s
6th174John BUTTARS 1:49.8861:48.4651:48.4668.32s
7th287Redas RAGINSKAS 1:49.6751:49.2561:49.2579.11s
8th179Keith MOON 1:51.4271:51.3481:51.34811.20s
9th282Gareth SHEPPARD 1:51.7891:51.4091:51.40911.26s
10th177David JOHNSTON (1) 1:54.89101:51.62101:51.621011.48s
11th191Ryan SHAW 1:51.6281:53.21131:51.621111.48s
12th176Guy JERVIS 1:57.90121:52.35111:52.351212.21s
13th172Jamie ROWLAND 1:55.95111:52.89121:52.891312.75s
14th178Nick MASTERS 1:58.39131:55.14141:55.141415.00s
15th185Paul WATSON (vet) 1:58.60141:57.00151:57.001516.86s
16th180Ricardo SA 2:06.25162:02.23162:02.231622.09s
17th186Ross HOOD (vet) 2:03.56152:04.47172:03.561723.42s
18th181Adrian STOKES 2:04.65182:04.651824.51s
19th190Lee THORPE 2:16.26192:12.45192:12.451932.31s
20th173Jonathan BROWN (vet2) 2:16.03182:18.58202:16.032035.89s
21st189Peter PARKER 2:43.88212:25.40212:25.402145.26s
22nd184James WALLIS 2:29.02202:29.03222:29.022248.88s

50+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st193Ian BRAY 1:49.2211:47.5411:47.541-
2nd196Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) 1:53.6121:52.8021:52.8025.26s
3rd200Jono SIMPSON 1:54.3531:53.8131:53.8136.27s
4th201Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) 1:58.3042:02.3151:58.30410.76s
5th195Ian EVANS (gvet) 2:02.6052:01.2042:01.20513.66s
6th192Chris BAILEY (gvet) 2:04.6162:03.8962:03.89616.35s
7th194Martin CLAYTON 2:23.2892:13.3572:13.35725.81s
8th198Philip REPMAN 2:19.8382:13.4882:13.48825.94s
9th197John JONES (svet) 2:19.3472:15.6692:15.66928.12s

 

 

Flow U19 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st271Elin BERRY 1:59.7411:58.8011:58.801-
2nd272Jenna FELLOWS 2:05.2522:00.8222:00.8222.02s

Flow 19-29 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st276Aston TUTT 1:49.2611:48.5411:48.541-
2nd277Suzanne LACEY 1:57.6221:58.7021:57.6229.08s
3rd275Nicole HARRIS (sen) 2:07.5432:07.3832:07.38318.84s
4th274Analisa ELIA 2:31.1442:27.6842:27.68439.14s
5th273Alex HODGSON 2:43.2652:43.26554.72s
6th284Caitlin BRAY 2:45.2153:15.9362:45.21656.67s

Flow 30-39 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st268Amanda TANFIELD 2:10.3712:03.5212:03.521-
2nd267Kirsty STONE 2:26.4132:22.2922:22.29218.77s
3rd269Terri WALLACE 2:24.1622:46.5632:24.16320.64s

Flow 40-49 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st265Emma BRADLEY 2:39.1812:24.5712:24.571-
2nd264Sara PACKER 2:43.8822:39.7722:39.77215.20s
3rd263Mary Ann LYNN 3:01.3233:01.32336.75s

Flow 50+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st261Zoe REPMAN 2:24.4412:16.8812:16.881-
2nd260Marianne WILLIAMS 2:32.7532:24.1422:24.1427.26s
3rd262Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE 2:29.8322:42.4232:29.83312.95s
4th259Julie MORRISSEY 2:55.9742:43.1342:43.13426.25s
Chat with us