Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Chris DONEY | RAD Services | 3:31.063 | 3:13.992 | 2:10.281 | 1:34.555 | 10:29.901 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Liam MASON (elt) | Ace bicycles | 3:30.162 | 3:13.981 | 2:15.023 | 1:32.242 | 10:31.422 | 1.52s | ||
3rd | 287 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | 3:33.594 | 3:16.935 | 2:12.842 | 1:31.091 | 10:34.473 | 4.57s | |||
4th | 283 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:28.161 | 3:16.724 | 2:17.054 | 1:38.026 | 10:39.964 | 10.06s | ||
5th | 282 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:34.325 | 3:15.713 | 2:17.815 | 1:33.973 | 10:41.835 | 11.93s | ||
6th | 285 | Oli CARTER | 3:37.916 | 3:18.566 | 2:18.136 | 1:34.214 | 10:48.836 | 18.93s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Matt LAKIN | Steel is real | 3:37.491 | 3:18.641 | 2:19.162 | 1:45.284 | 11:00.581 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Matt WELCH | 2020 | 3:39.423 | 3:24.732 | 2:18.741 | 1:39.261 | 11:02.162 | 1.58s | ||
3rd | 113 | Tom DUNN (htl) | 3:37.572 | 3:25.963 | 2:23.893 | 1:43.353 | 11:10.793 | 10.21s | |||
4th | 111 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 3:48.104 | 3:26.664 | 2:25.444 | 1:42.192 | 11:22.404 | 21.82s | ||
5th | 114 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 3:57.316 | 3:39.486 | 2:27.245 | 1:47.255 | 11:51.305 | 50.72s | ||
6th | 115 | Andy SHACKEL | Wiggle | 3:53.195 | 3:36.605 | 2:44.598 | 1:52.356 | 12:06.756 | 1:06.17 | ||
7th | 120 | Phillip SPALDING | Badger racing | 4:08.919 | 3:59.2810 | 2:37.516 | 1:56.317 | 12:42.027 | 1:41.44 | ||
8th | 117 | Dan JONES (htl) | 4:08.308 | 3:46.838 | 2:47.5110 | 2:02.138 | 12:44.798 | 1:44.21 | |||
9th | 116 | Tristan TAYLOR | Forest / Swinley Bike Hub | 4:06.817 | 3:45.967 | 2:41.427 | 2:12.079 | 12:46.289 | 1:45.70 | ||
10th | 118 | Drew BARRITT | 4:19.4010 | 3:59.279 | 2:47.289 | 2:14.0810 | 13:20.0310 | 2:19.45 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Samuel STAGG | 4:46.841 | 4:30.971 | 3:05.101 | 2:14.371 | 14:37.301 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Adrian AUSTIN | 4:54.132 | 4:47.272 | 3:09.772 | 2:30.102 | 15:21.282 | 43.98s | |||
3rd | 63 | Sean BENNING* | 5:05.253 | 4:48.353 | 3:22.093 | 2:33.143 | 15:48.843 | 1:11.54 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Luke ASHWOOD | 3:42.591 | 3:27.651 | 2:22.051 | 1:42.491 | 11:14.781 | - | |||
2nd | 45 | Rafe HOILE | 3:47.902 | 3:29.352 | 2:26.615 | 1:43.272 | 11:27.142 | 12.36s | |||
3rd | 58 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Forest / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:51.306 | 3:30.033 | 2:24.322 | 1:44.758 | 11:30.413 | 15.63s | ||
4th | 38 | Edward POUND | Southern Enduro RT | 3:51.015 | 3:30.854 | 2:24.853 | 1:44.006 | 11:30.734 | 15.95s | ||
5th | 40 | Jake CLOTHIER | DC Cycles | 3:48.263 | 3:35.558 | 2:27.887 | 1:43.963 | 11:35.665 | 20.88s | ||
6th | 49 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:50.194 | 3:34.947 | 2:26.004 | 1:44.859 | 11:35.986 | 21.20s | ||
7th | 37 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 3:52.708 | 3:31.045 | 2:30.5510 | 1:45.0211 | 11:39.327 | 24.54s | |||
8th | 42 | Patrick RIDGE | 3:54.859 | 3:33.036 | 2:28.619 | 1:43.995 | 11:40.508 | 25.72s | |||
9th | 36 | Travis HOPKINS | 3:56.5010 | 3:37.379 | 2:27.296 | 1:43.974 | 11:45.149 | 30.36s | |||
10th | 39 | Sam RUMP | 3:58.8911 | 3:41.4912 | 2:31.1411 | 1:44.9610 | 11:56.4910 | 41.71s | |||
11th | 48 | James CUDBERTSON | Muddy Shots | 4:01.4212 | 3:44.9413 | 2:28.518 | 1:44.507 | 11:59.3811 | 44.60s | ||
12th | 51 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 4:07.7616 | 3:40.6910 | 2:32.6313 | 1:49.4712 | 12:10.5612 | 55.78s | |||
13th | 47 | Thom POTZ-RAYNER | Swinley Bike Hub | 4:06.9815 | 3:51.1716 | 2:32.4812 | 1:50.0513 | 12:20.6913 | 1:05.91 | ||
14th | 55 | Theo HALLETT | 4:04.2213 | 3:41.4311 | 2:46.3216 | 1:51.8914 | 12:23.8714 | 1:09.09 | |||
15th | 53 | Theo STICKLAND | @Southyeetabix | 4:09.4017 | 3:48.4915 | 2:37.1414 | 1:56.1615 | 12:31.2015 | 1:16.42 | ||
16th | 57 | Lucas DIXON | southyeetabix | 4:06.4014 | 3:46.4114 | 2:43.8015 | 1:59.6118 | 12:36.2316 | 1:21.45 | ||
17th | 56 | Ben FEATHERSTONE | Cycleworks UK | 4:21.8519 | 4:01.6819 | 2:49.3117 | 1:58.9716 | 13:11.8317 | 1:57.05 | ||
18th | 59 | John MARTIN (jun) | southyeetabix | 4:19.0918 | 4:01.1418 | 3:11.0819 | 1:59.3217 | 13:30.6518 | 2:15.87 | ||
19th | 61 | Mark AUSTIN (u19) | 4:48.6420 | 4:16.7620 | 3:03.5018 | 2:12.4719 | 14:21.3919 | 3:06.61 | |||
20th | 52 | Luca DE BLABY* | 5:12.3421 | 4:31.6421 | 3:15.2820 | 2:18.1120 | 15:17.3720 | 4:02.59 | |||
21st | 54 | Jack CORNELIUS | 5:13.9322 | 4:44.0622 | 3:21.3221 | 2:26.2721 | 15:45.6021 | 4:30.82 | |||
22nd | 50 | Oliver YOUNG (u18) | 5:27.3523 | 5:00.0323 | 3:32.6122 | 2:33.7422 | 16:33.7422 | 5:18.96 | |||
44 | Daniel STURGEON | Protozoon Ltd | 3:52.667 | 3:57.9817 | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 3:38.371 | 3:23.671 | 2:14.851 | 1:36.121 | 10:53.031 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Tony HILLIER | Double Drop | 3:40.453 | 3:24.082 | 2:15.362 | 1:36.622 | 10:56.532 | 3.50s | ||
3rd | 278 | Chris RYAN | 3:38.982 | 3:25.795 | 2:18.483 | 1:37.393 | 11:00.653 | 7.62s | |||
4th | 250 | Tom REYNOLDS | Forest / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:42.824 | 3:24.253 | 2:23.566 | 1:39.114 | 11:09.754 | 16.72s | ||
5th | 252 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 3:46.496 | 3:25.234 | 2:20.394 | 1:39.365 | 11:11.485 | 18.45s | |||
6th | 260 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | Swarf Cycles | 3:48.407 | 3:26.476 | 2:21.925 | 1:40.776 | 11:17.576 | 24.54s | ||
7th | 257 | James MURPHY (sen) | SRAM CC | 3:49.869 | 3:33.008 | 2:29.5014 | 1:44.448 | 11:36.827 | 43.79s | ||
8th | 254 | Dan WAKEFIELD | St Austell Brewery | 3:45.345 | 3:38.4114 | 2:28.259 | 1:45.7110 | 11:37.728 | 44.69s | ||
9th | 276 | Alex READ (sen) | 3:54.3410 | 3:35.5611 | 2:24.767 | 1:44.929 | 11:39.599 | 46.56s | |||
10th | 259 | Gregory MELVILLE | Antinatural UK / Demon United | 3:49.608 | 3:35.0210 | 2:34.3417 | 1:47.5713 | 11:46.5310 | 53.50s | ||
11th | 264 | Will COPSEY | 3:55.6911 | 3:36.9013 | 2:29.4513 | 1:49.4416 | 11:51.5011 | 58.47s | |||
12th | 266 | James HAWKINS (sen2) | 3:56.1012 | 3:31.947 | 2:26.168 | 1:59.5620 | 11:53.7812 | 1:00.75 | |||
13th | 258 | Márton NOSEDA | FRO Racing | 3:57.7913 | 3:36.3912 | 2:31.9816 | 1:48.1015 | 11:54.2713 | 1:01.24 | ||
14th | 269 | Jake MILLOTT | 3:59.0015 | 3:41.2015 | 2:28.2810 | 1:47.2712 | 11:55.7614 | 1:02.73 | |||
15th | 263 | Ben MATTHEWS (mas) | Double Drop / Hair Hat Headwear | 4:04.0320 | 3:41.2015 | 2:28.7011 | 1:43.307 | 11:57.2515 | 1:04.22 | ||
16th | 253 | Rich TURNER | #teamcyclorise | 3:58.8314 | 3:42.5317 | 2:29.1712 | 1:47.8314 | 11:58.3816 | 1:05.35 | ||
17th | 248 | Tom THAIN | 4:02.2118 | 3:44.3020 | 2:31.3215 | 1:47.1611 | 12:05.0117 | 1:11.98 | |||
18th | 288 | Jack HEBRON | 3:59.0916 | 3:34.039 | 2:37.5318 | 2:00.2121 | 12:10.8718 | 1:17.84 | |||
19th | 277 | Bradley BEETS | Team Far Kew | 4:02.4119 | 3:43.0319 | 2:39.7520 | 1:50.8818 | 12:16.0919 | 1:23.06 | ||
20th | 273 | Harry MELVIN | Double Drop | 4:11.6223 | 3:52.2921 | 2:37.5318 | 1:50.2617 | 12:31.7120 | 1:38.68 | ||
21st | 279 | Matt KNIGHT | 4:10.2522 | 3:42.8318 | 2:48.4123 | 2:03.0424 | 12:44.5521 | 1:51.52 | |||
22nd | 272 | Sam POTTER (mas) | TheRidersGuild.com | 4:18.3324 | 3:54.0522 | 2:46.4422 | 1:55.3519 | 12:54.1822 | 2:01.15 | ||
23rd | 268 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 4:09.4321 | 4:05.3823 | 2:45.0921 | 2:01.9123 | 13:01.8323 | 2:08.80 | ||
24th | 274 | Adam OWEN (sen) | RAF Odiham wheelers | 4:30.7125 | 4:09.7925 | 2:51.7625 | 2:00.7622 | 13:33.0524 | 2:40.02 | ||
25th | 286 | Warner STEVENS | 4:33.3226 | 4:07.0024 | 2:51.3624 | 2:03.5425 | 13:35.2325 | 2:42.20 | |||
26th | 275 | Ash CLARK | 5:05.3927 | 4:39.7026 | 3:13.1226 | 2:26.3626 | 15:24.5826 | 4:31.55 | |||
265 | Josh LONGHURST-GENT | 4:01.2317 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 3:36.121 | 3:15.971 | 2:22.954 | 1:44.779 | 10:59.831 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 3:40.732 | 3:18.452 | 2:20.062 | 1:40.574 | 10:59.832 | - | ||
3rd | 199 | Justin FRAMPTON | 3:41.373 | 3:23.414 | 2:20.073 | 1:37.962 | 11:02.833 | 3.00s | |||
4th | 221 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 3:43.134 | 3:24.825 | 2:18.951 | 1:36.321 | 11:03.234 | 3.40s | ||
5th | 198 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3:43.345 | 3:21.973 | 2:23.845 | 1:42.475 | 11:11.645 | 11.81s | |||
6th | 236 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | MTB Trail Hub | 3:50.5610 | 3:30.009 | 2:24.236 | 1:38.463 | 11:23.266 | 23.43s | ||
7th | 206 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | Cycle Tech | 3:48.908 | 3:28.047 | 2:24.327 | 1:42.586 | 11:23.857 | 24.02s | ||
8th | 197 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | MB Cyclery | 3:46.166 | 3:27.876 | 2:26.8610 | 1:43.317 | 11:24.218 | 24.38s | ||
9th | 229 | Oliver ODY | 3:49.429 | 3:28.438 | 2:26.529 | 1:43.868 | 11:28.259 | 28.42s | |||
10th | 234 | Tom STANLEY | 3:52.2012 | 3:31.7211 | 2:26.398 | 1:48.0612 | 11:38.3810 | 38.55s | |||
11th | 223 | David MCDONALD | 3:47.327 | 3:32.9613 | 2:28.7214 | 1:49.8917 | 11:38.9011 | 39.07s | |||
12th | 200 | Oliver MEDCALF | 3:56.5916 | 3:32.5612 | 2:27.5712 | 1:47.8210 | 11:44.5512 | 44.72s | |||
13th | 207 | Ed THOMAS | 3:51.9311 | 3:34.0614 | 2:32.1820 | 1:48.3915 | 11:46.5713 | 46.74s | |||
14th | 202 | Neil MCFARLANE | RAF-CA | 3:56.3815 | 3:36.7018 | 2:28.3313 | 1:48.3114 | 11:49.7314 | 49.90s | ||
15th | 215 | Russell WHELAN | 3:57.0517 | 3:37.6219 | 2:27.2411 | 1:50.2418 | 11:52.1615 | 52.33s | |||
16th | 212 | Damien SHAWYER | Cartek garage services | 3:53.2613 | 3:31.2010 | 2:39.7129 | 1:50.7120 | 11:54.9016 | 55.07s | ||
17th | 235 | David SHEPPARD | Evans Cycles | 3:59.8021 | 3:36.6817 | 2:30.9816 | 1:48.0111 | 11:55.4817 | 55.65s | ||
18th | 220 | Andrew BRYSON | 3:56.1514 | 3:41.0724 | 2:31.2117 | 1:48.6216 | 11:57.0718 | 57.24s | |||
19th | 230 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:57.4418 | 3:38.4021 | 2:30.5215 | 1:51.2922 | 11:57.6719 | 57.84s | ||
20th | 204 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 3:58.5919 | 3:36.4316 | 2:32.1519 | 1:52.0326 | 11:59.2220 | 59.39s | ||
21st | 218 | Mark BROOKS | 4:00.9524 | 3:39.5322 | 2:31.5518 | 1:48.1513 | 12:00.1921 | 1:00.36 | |||
22nd | 222 | Chris JACKSON (mas) | Flatlands enduro crew | 3:59.7120 | 3:36.2515 | 2:33.0221 | 1:51.6724 | 12:00.6622 | 1:00.83 | ||
23rd | 245 | Graeme BOWLER | 4:00.0622 | 3:40.4123 | 2:33.8323 | 1:51.8425 | 12:06.1623 | 1:06.33 | |||
24th | 219 | Tom MAYHEW | 4:06.4330 | 3:38.2620 | 2:33.1122 | 1:52.7127 | 12:10.5324 | 1:10.70 | |||
25th | 208 | Joe MANZ | Bike benders | 4:01.5325 | 3:45.1430 | 2:34.8424 | 1:50.5019 | 12:12.0325 | 1:12.20 | ||
26th | 244 | Jaime PEDROSA | 4:04.4528 | 3:44.2828 | 2:36.2525 | 1:53.4029 | 12:18.4026 | 1:18.57 | |||
27th | 239 | Andy SUTCLIFFE | 4:01.8926 | 3:44.1727 | 2:43.8734 | 1:50.9821 | 12:20.9327 | 1:21.10 | |||
28th | 225 | Thomas PALLETT | 4:00.9423 | 3:42.9226 | 2:38.7327 | 1:59.8236 | 12:22.4228 | 1:22.59 | |||
29th | 214 | Robert TOPHAM | 4:03.8327 | 3:45.4831 | 2:38.8428 | 1:55.8731 | 12:24.0229 | 1:24.19 | |||
30th | 232 | Ryan FORREST | Accidental Racing | 4:05.2829 | 3:44.8929 | 2:41.4231 | 1:56.2532 | 12:27.8630 | 1:28.03 | ||
31st | 231 | Scott MCLAUCHLAN | Accidental Racing | 4:07.3232 | 3:45.9832 | 2:40.3830 | 1:55.5330 | 12:29.2331 | 1:29.40 | ||
32nd | 237 | Peter CANNON | 4:09.9933 | 3:47.8034 | 2:38.5926 | 1:53.1228 | 12:29.5132 | 1:29.68 | |||
33rd | 216 | Michael ADRIAN | parachute regiment | 4:15.6136 | 3:46.9533 | 2:43.4133 | 1:57.7034 | 12:43.6933 | 1:43.86 | ||
34th | 226 | Eliot STRUDWICK | 4:10.2434 | 3:51.8036 | 2:49.4240 | 1:56.5233 | 12:47.9934 | 1:48.16 | |||
35th | 217 | David HEDICKER | 4:18.3938 | 3:52.1137 | 2:44.7636 | 1:58.5735 | 12:53.8435 | 1:54.01 | |||
36th | 227 | George RICKMAN | Team Mitchells Cycles | 4:25.8542 | 3:58.1040 | 2:43.0232 | 1:51.3923 | 12:58.3736 | 1:58.54 | ||
37th | 242 | Aaron YOUNG ° | 4:17.6837 | 3:55.1138 | 2:44.2235 | 2:01.7938 | 12:58.8037 | 1:58.97 | |||
38th | 233 | Dan HODGE | Bird Cycleworks | 4:23.8940 | 3:56.0839 | 2:51.2342 | 2:02.5539 | 13:13.7638 | 2:13.93 | ||
39th | 209 | Adam TARR | Sweaty beavers | 4:24.4941 | 3:58.2641 | 2:49.5741 | 2:07.0841 | 13:19.4139 | 2:19.58 | ||
40th | 247 | Rama MANNUR | 4:13.1635 | 3:48.4135 | 2:47.2238 | 2:32.6844 | 13:21.4840 | 2:21.65 | |||
41st | 228 | Steve BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 4:32.9143 | 4:08.4142 | 2:46.9937 | 2:00.8437 | 13:29.1541 | 2:29.32 | ||
42nd | 246 | Andrew MCROBBIE | Accidental Racing | 4:35.8744 | 4:11.6143 | 2:58.6843 | 2:05.2040 | 13:51.3742 | 2:51.54 | ||
43rd | 213 | Matt ALFORD | 4:20.1439 | 4:50.8346 | 2:48.0539 | 2:10.0642 | 14:09.0943 | 3:09.26 | |||
44th | 211 | Ryan TARR | Sweaty beavers | 5:04.4745 | 4:42.3244 | 3:19.5644 | 2:48.4845 | 15:54.8544 | 4:55.02 | ||
45th | 210 | Ed CHOULER | Sweaty beavers | 5:12.8046 | 4:46.8945 | 3:33.8445 | 2:30.4643 | 16:04.0045 | 5:04.17 | ||
201 | James PICTON-JONES | 4:06.5731 | 3:41.7625 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Neal RUSSELL | Southern Enduro RT | 3:40.522 | 3:22.201 | 2:21.051 | 1:41.851 | 11:05.641 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 3:37.871 | 3:22.862 | 2:25.224 | 1:42.622 | 11:08.592 | 2.95s | ||
3rd | 158 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3:47.904 | 3:23.593 | 2:22.422 | 1:44.536 | 11:18.463 | 12.82s | ||
4th | 138 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 3:43.923 | 3:30.345 | 2:26.106 | 1:45.247 | 11:25.624 | 19.98s | ||
5th | 151 | Jason PUZEY | Wareham Cycleworks | 3:51.376 | 3:31.038 | 2:26.827 | 1:43.684 | 11:32.935 | 27.29s | ||
6th | 141 | Ben LEACH | 3:58.7212 | 3:28.064 | 2:23.773 | 1:42.873 | 11:33.446 | 27.80s | |||
7th | 139 | Paul WELLICOME | 3:53.447 | 3:32.579 | 2:29.0511 | 1:46.148 | 11:41.217 | 35.57s | |||
8th | 144 | Chris HALL (gvet2) | 3:50.655 | 3:33.7310 | 2:25.935 | 1:50.9614 | 11:41.298 | 35.65s | |||
9th | 143 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 3:58.3211 | 3:34.2212 | 2:28.999 | 1:46.319 | 11:47.859 | 42.21s | ||
10th | 155 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | 4:01.0314 | 3:30.997 | 2:31.1412 | 1:47.1010 | 11:50.2710 | 44.63s | |||
11th | 154 | Graham GOODYEAR | 3:55.388 | 3:46.0823 | 2:28.458 | 1:44.215 | 11:54.1311 | 48.49s | |||
12th | 156 | James HONOUR | RAD Services | 3:57.2810 | 3:30.786 | 2:32.1213 | 1:55.6120 | 11:55.7912 | 50.15s | ||
13th | 152 | Neil SMITHSON | 3:56.519 | 3:39.3014 | 2:32.5414 | 1:47.8011 | 11:56.1613 | 50.52s | |||
14th | 149 | James BRACEY | MBR | 4:01.5915 | 3:33.8911 | 2:32.6515 | 1:50.1413 | 11:58.2814 | 52.64s | ||
15th | 145 | Neil KEMP | VW Heritage | 4:01.9216 | 3:42.9019 | 2:29.0110 | 1:48.8012 | 12:02.6515 | 57.01s | ||
16th | 161 | Ian MILES | Sambucca Biking | 4:00.5713 | 3:42.0717 | 2:35.5516 | 1:54.6118 | 12:12.8116 | 1:07.17 | ||
17th | 165 | Torben COOK | 4:04.7119 | 3:40.3416 | 2:37.8218 | 1:51.7915 | 12:14.6817 | 1:09.04 | |||
18th | 176 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | Mr T Racing | 4:02.8518 | 3:38.2913 | 2:38.6420 | 1:58.8529 | 12:18.6318 | 1:12.99 | ||
19th | 150 | Simon CAREY | 4:02.4317 | 3:39.6515 | 2:49.2534 | 1:53.6216 | 12:24.9519 | 1:19.31 | |||
20th | 157 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern Demolition | 4:06.0322 | 3:45.5622 | 2:41.4824 | 1:53.7817 | 12:26.8720 | 1:21.23 | ||
21st | 184 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:08.2924 | 3:43.1420 | 2:38.0319 | 1:58.3226 | 12:27.8021 | 1:22.16 | ||
22nd | 159 | Alan SANDERSON | Channel Safety Team | 4:05.4620 | 3:44.8921 | 2:39.5821 | 1:57.9124 | 12:27.8522 | 1:22.21 | ||
23rd | 193 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | 4:08.2523 | 3:46.4624 | 2:37.8017 | 1:56.3222 | 12:28.8423 | 1:23.20 | |||
24th | 169 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 4:08.6725 | 3:42.0918 | 2:41.9826 | 2:12.0142 | 12:44.7724 | 1:39.13 | |||
25th | 180 | Nick AKROYD | 4:05.6021 | 3:52.1626 | 2:44.6229 | 2:03.3033 | 12:45.7025 | 1:40.06 | |||
26th | 163 | Matt GREENLEES | RAF Odiham wheelers | 4:13.1426 | 3:56.7531 | 2:44.3727 | 1:55.3519 | 12:49.6326 | 1:43.99 | ||
27th | 162 | Andy WOODHOUSE | Cake & Cripps Enduros | 4:17.6332 | 3:57.7134 | 2:40.5723 | 1:56.2521 | 12:52.1727 | 1:46.53 | ||
28th | 172 | Ed THOMPSON | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:17.5731 | 3:55.7829 | 2:44.3828 | 1:58.5027 | 12:56.2528 | 1:50.61 | ||
29th | 170 | Richard BURGE | 4:15.7027 | 3:56.3730 | 2:47.6032 | 1:58.1125 | 12:57.8029 | 1:52.16 | |||
30th | 177 | Rich HARRISON | BrightonMTB | 4:21.7433 | 3:55.0028 | 2:48.5633 | 2:00.6630 | 13:05.9830 | 2:00.34 | ||
31st | 181 | John WRIGHT (emtb) | FMG | 4:16.0628 | 4:04.8939 | 2:45.6930 | 2:02.3732 | 13:09.0331 | 2:03.39 | ||
32nd | 185 | Simon BROOKS (vet) | 4:17.2030 | 3:48.6625 | 2:54.3540 | 2:13.0244 | 13:13.2532 | 2:07.61 | |||
33rd | 168 | Paul TURRELL | Land Of Mud And Glory | 4:31.0440 | 4:09.8941 | 2:40.1322 | 1:56.7823 | 13:17.8533 | 2:12.21 | ||
34th | 179 | Tony GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 4:26.4436 | 4:01.3636 | 2:51.6735 | 1:58.8028 | 13:18.2734 | 2:12.63 | ||
35th | 164 | Keith NEALE | RAF Odiham wheelers | 4:21.7534 | 3:57.0133 | 2:53.6838 | 2:06.4237 | 13:18.8935 | 2:13.25 | ||
36th | 166 | Robert TOBIN | 4:28.5638 | 3:54.9127 | 2:51.6936 | 2:04.8235 | 13:19.9936 | 2:14.35 | |||
37th | 174 | Neal BURTON | 4:24.7335 | 4:03.3038 | 2:41.6225 | 2:12.7143 | 13:22.3737 | 2:16.73 | |||
38th | 183 | Matt PERRY (vet) | Southern Demolition | 4:27.6437 | 3:56.9932 | 2:55.6642 | 2:03.6634 | 13:23.9738 | 2:18.33 | ||
39th | 146 | Neil JAGO | Gavigan Paving | 4:36.0642 | 4:01.3335 | 2:46.8731 | 2:01.9631 | 13:26.2339 | 2:20.59 | ||
40th | 171 | Ben RAYNER (vet) | RGActive | 4:29.1839 | 4:01.8237 | 2:51.7137 | 2:05.3736 | 13:28.0940 | 2:22.45 | ||
41st | 186 | Aidan WOOLLASTON | Red Brick Cycles | 4:32.6841 | 4:06.5240 | 2:54.4541 | 2:10.8940 | 13:44.5641 | 2:38.92 | ||
42nd | 167 | Craig GIRDLESTONE | 4:36.2443 | 4:22.3445 | 2:54.3339 | 2:16.0345 | 14:08.9642 | 3:03.32 | |||
43rd | 160 | Neil EMMERSON | 4:38.7144 | 4:17.3342 | 3:10.2146 | 2:10.2839 | 14:16.5643 | 3:10.92 | |||
44th | 182 | A.J. CRISP | 4:52.1347 | 4:17.8443 | 2:59.1643 | 2:11.7841 | 14:20.9244 | 3:15.28 | |||
45th | 188 | Jan SCHULTE | 4:50.5046 | 4:20.5544 | 3:05.0845 | 2:17.7346 | 14:33.8745 | 3:28.23 | |||
46th | 192 | Richard CANNINGS | 4:40.2345 | 4:23.8546 | 3:18.8347 | 2:29.8247 | 14:52.7546 | 3:47.11 | |||
47th | 187 | Simon KIBBLE | RGActive | 4:59.4349 | 4:43.3948 | 3:02.0344 | 2:10.0438 | 14:54.9147 | 3:49.27 | ||
48th | 190 | Stuart AUSTIN | 5:08.7950 | 4:34.5947 | 3:22.4648 | 2:45.3748 | 15:51.2248 | 4:45.58 | |||
178 | Paul BERRY (1) | Red Brick Cycles | 4:53.4948 | DNF | |||||||
142 | Daniel WELLS | DNF | |||||||||
173 | Alex BURLEY | 4:16.4529 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 3:49.981 | 3:31.141 | 2:26.162 | 1:41.271 | 11:28.571 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | John COBB | Need a Sponsor | 3:59.923 | 3:39.453 | 2:25.311 | 1:44.022 | 11:48.722 | 20.15s | ||
3rd | 124 | Phil PAYTER | 3:54.342 | 3:38.402 | 2:29.863 | 1:47.753 | 11:50.373 | 21.80s | |||
4th | 127 | Mark TWIST | 4:03.804 | 3:41.794 | 2:33.054 | 1:58.957 | 12:17.614 | 49.04s | |||
5th | 125 | Gary WARD (gvet) | Gavigan Paving | 4:13.536 | 3:45.856 | 2:34.035 | 1:51.004 | 12:24.425 | 55.85s | ||
6th | 126 | David MICHAEL | 4:04.475 | 3:45.685 | 2:39.576 | 1:57.585 | 12:27.316 | 58.74s | |||
7th | 129 | Matt CLARK (gvet) | Brokeback riders | 4:20.488 | 3:58.807 | 2:48.397 | 1:58.816 | 13:06.497 | 1:37.92 | ||
8th | 132 | Anthony CONNELLY | WATERMELON | 4:19.977 | 4:00.208 | 2:50.948 | 2:03.588 | 13:14.718 | 1:46.14 | ||
9th | 128 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | Buffalo Gals | 4:28.799 | 4:00.849 | 2:54.469 | 2:07.779 | 13:31.889 | 2:03.31 | ||
10th | 133 | Michael SAY | Mudslingers MTB | 5:37.2111 | 5:03.1410 | 3:25.1010 | 2:19.6010 | 16:25.0510 | 4:56.48 | ||
130 | Andy CLARKE (emtb) | RVR | 5:21.6910 | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Lewis SCARLETT | 3:53.371 | 3:35.251 | 2:22.301 | 1:46.421 | 11:37.351 | - | |||
2nd | 74 | Jack SCARLETT | 3:56.552 | 3:39.933 | 2:29.192 | 1:47.402 | 11:53.082 | 15.73s | |||
3rd | 87 | Henry GENDERS | 4:10.618 | 3:39.662 | 2:37.024 | 1:56.778 | 12:24.073 | 46.72s | |||
4th | 71 | Tom BAIRSTOW | 4:08.426 | 3:44.355 | 2:39.556 | 1:53.193 | 12:25.534 | 48.18s | |||
5th | 70 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction #RSD | 4:10.347 | 3:50.469 | 2:33.903 | 1:53.804 | 12:28.515 | 51.16s | ||
6th | 82 | Peter WILSDON | 4:04.204 | 3:46.996 | 2:40.449 | 1:58.0313 | 12:29.676 | 52.32s | |||
7th | 107 | Luke PRICE | Yoshira | 4:12.849 | 3:43.754 | 2:39.587 | 1:54.145 | 12:30.327 | 52.97s | ||
8th | 67 | Martyn BANDY | 4:05.295 | 3:54.6713 | 2:40.158 | 1:57.409 | 12:37.538 | 1:00.18 | |||
9th | 92 | Adrian O'CONNOR | 4:15.2611 | 3:52.3210 | 2:42.1911 | 1:56.296 | 12:46.089 | 1:08.73 | |||
10th | 85 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 4:18.1914 | 3:50.227 | 2:46.9915 | 1:56.307 | 12:51.7210 | 1:14.37 | ||
11th | 83 | Jonathan COTTER | Bikelux | 4:15.5612 | 3:54.4812 | 2:44.5813 | 1:57.409 | 12:52.0311 | 1:14.68 | ||
12th | 90 | Martin LASKA | 4:02.473 | 4:16.7125 | 2:37.615 | 1:58.0212 | 12:54.8212 | 1:17.47 | |||
13th | 76 | Connor SOUTHEY | 4:23.3215 | 3:52.9011 | 2:43.2112 | 1:57.409 | 12:56.8513 | 1:19.50 | |||
14th | 68 | Guy SELLWOOD | Mud Puppies | 4:13.4610 | 3:50.428 | 2:49.4717 | 2:10.8819 | 13:04.2514 | 1:26.90 | ||
15th | 102 | Morgan SIMPSON | Na | 4:24.4916 | 4:00.5214 | 2:41.2010 | 1:58.8714 | 13:05.1015 | 1:27.75 | ||
16th | 88 | Donald SCOTT | Team RSD | 4:27.4821 | 4:04.3816 | 2:45.3614 | 2:04.0117 | 13:21.2516 | 1:43.90 | ||
17th | 75 | Ryan SOUTHEY | 4:24.4916 | 4:08.0519 | 2:47.3916 | 2:03.3316 | 13:23.2817 | 1:45.93 | |||
18th | 98 | Sam ROBERTS (sen) | 4:29.2722 | 4:09.2721 | 2:57.2422 | 2:07.4418 | 13:43.2318 | 2:05.88 | |||
19th | 105 | Joseph PUDDLE | EnduroChode | 4:27.1020 | 4:04.5617 | 2:57.2321 | 2:16.3322 | 13:45.2319 | 2:07.88 | ||
20th | 91 | Andrew SPRINGER | Mud Puppies | 4:26.7519 | 4:01.3415 | 2:59.8123 | 2:17.9624 | 13:45.8720 | 2:08.52 | ||
21st | 84 | Cristian Ramon MARTINEZ | Healescycles.co.uk | 4:26.1918 | 4:06.4018 | 3:02.7125 | 2:13.6620 | 13:48.9721 | 2:11.62 | ||
22nd | 77 | Antony WOODFORD | Mudder Flucker | 4:41.4527 | 4:11.5122 | 2:54.8919 | 2:01.6215 | 13:49.4922 | 2:12.14 | ||
23rd | 106 | Paul ROTHWELL (mas) | Yoshira | 4:42.5629 | 4:11.9923 | 2:55.0820 | 2:27.2330 | 14:16.8723 | 2:39.52 | ||
24th | 95 | Chris WARREN (vet) | 4:42.3428 | 4:14.9024 | 3:00.8124 | 2:20.2326 | 14:18.3024 | 2:40.95 | |||
25th | 93 | Peter RICHARDSON (emtb) | 4:34.4323 | 4:08.1920 | 3:10.8930 | 2:27.1129 | 14:20.6325 | 2:43.28 | |||
26th | 97 | Laurence NEWLAND | Team RSD | 4:41.2526 | 4:16.7826 | 3:05.6926 | 2:21.2827 | 14:25.0126 | 2:47.66 | ||
27th | 99 | Adam CAIRNS | Canyoneers | 4:35.9224 | 4:28.2531 | 3:05.8427 | 2:18.0725 | 14:28.0927 | 2:50.74 | ||
28th | 96 | Joe PUTTNAM | 4:40.9925 | 4:21.6127 | 3:09.4429 | 2:17.4323 | 14:29.4828 | 2:52.13 | |||
29th | 100 | Mike HUGHES | BlackMags | 4:57.1632 | 4:26.8930 | 3:07.1028 | 2:15.5121 | 14:46.6729 | 3:09.32 | ||
30th | 101 | Kevin GUNNER (gvet) | FMG | 4:52.1931 | 4:26.3829 | 3:13.6432 | 2:21.5228 | 14:53.7530 | 3:16.40 | ||
31st | 104 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 4:48.9130 | 4:24.6028 | 3:12.9831 | 2:28.1831 | 14:54.6931 | 3:17.34 | |||
32nd | 103 | Chris LARBY | Na | 4:18.0313 | 5:26.5933 | 2:51.1218 | 3:02.7633 | 15:38.5232 | 4:01.17 | ||
33rd | 86 | David LUKE | 5:07.4933 | 4:39.0632 | 3:23.1933 | 2:29.3032 | 15:39.0433 | 4:01.69 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:01.571 | 3:42.852 | 2:29.231 | 1:46.731 | 12:00.401 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery / Silverfish / Yeti | 4:02.332 | 3:39.501 | 2:36.782 | 1:51.712 | 12:10.332 | 9.93s | ||
3rd | 1 | Amy JONES (1) | Flow MTB / Trailmunki | 4:09.413 | 3:49.723 | 2:41.643 | 1:56.443 | 12:37.233 | 36.83s |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Ellen FLEWITT | Bird Cycleworks | 4:15.161 | 3:53.411 | 2:43.751 | 1:55.601 | 12:47.941 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Eme COSH | Forest / Swinley Bike Hub | 5:00.802 | 4:39.372 | 3:11.042 | 2:18.192 | 15:09.422 | 2:21.48 | ||
3rd | 25 | Abbie WRIGHT | FMG | 5:37.613 | 4:58.673 | 3:38.343 | 2:47.153 | 17:01.783 | 4:13.84 |
Female: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Yasmin THORPE | 4:25.891 | 4:04.781 | 2:53.752 | 2:06.472 | 13:30.901 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Rhiannon GUNNER | FMG | 4:35.532 | 4:10.782 | 2:47.761 | 2:03.251 | 13:37.342 | 6.44s | ||
3rd | 7 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 4:44.813 | 4:34.703 | 3:15.523 | 2:16.413 | 14:51.453 | 1:20.55 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations | 4:06.411 | 3:50.061 | 2:52.651 | 2:24.365 | 13:13.491 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Laura GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 4:42.022 | 4:18.892 | 2:59.432 | 2:13.841 | 14:14.192 | 1:00.70 | ||
3rd | 10 | Laura BAILEY | 4:49.474 | 4:19.443 | 3:11.165 | 2:20.733 | 14:40.813 | 1:27.32 | |||
4th | 11 | Vicki MACHIN | 4:49.353 | 4:27.914 | 3:10.644 | 2:19.912 | 14:47.824 | 1:34.33 | |||
5th | 12 | Liz GREAVES | 4:54.915 | 4:32.955 | 3:05.103 | 2:21.524 | 14:54.495 | 1:41.00 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Nikki JANE | 4:20.481 | 3:56.181 | 2:49.781 | 2:05.651 | 13:12.101 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Adel TYSON | 4:46.502 | 4:14.672 | 3:09.672 | 2:18.162 | 14:29.012 | 1:16.91 | |||
3rd | 21 | Jane GILHAM | Red Brick Cycles | 5:16.953 | 5:00.103 | 3:24.633 | 2:22.013 | 16:03.703 | 2:51.60 | ||
4th | 22 | Sharon FIELDS | 5:26.294 | 5:18.214 | 3:58.454 | 2:48.814 | 17:31.764 | 4:19.66 | |||
5th | 20 | Catherine AUSTIN | 6:20.575 | 5:54.405 | 4:26.325 | 3:18.915 | 20:00.215 | 6:48.11 |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Bertie FISH | 4:47.641 | 4:21.161 | 3:15.411 | 2:25.421 | 14:49.631 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Holly SIMPSON | Giant Southampton | 5:57.982 | 5:42.312 | 4:08.332 | 2:59.152 | 18:47.782 | 3:58.15 | ||
3rd | 29 | Nantanaporn UDOMCHAIPORN | 6:43.773 | 6:13.303 | 4:42.753 | 3:40.713 | 21:20.553 | 6:30.92 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified