The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Liam MASON (elt) | 1:51.881 | 2:17.394 | 2:01.923 | 1:47.551 | 7:58.751 | - | |||
2nd | 245 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:54.392 | 2:13.161 | 2:01.642 | 1:51.044 | 8:00.252 | 1.50s | ||
3rd | 244 | Henrik JENSEN | Specialized | 2:03.795 | 2:15.202 | 2:01.521 | 1:48.002 | 8:08.533 | 9.78s | ||
4th | 247 | Tomas KUPSTYS | 1:57.164 | 2:16.803 | 2:06.755 | 1:51.185 | 8:11.904 | 13.15s | |||
5th | 246 | Oli CARTER | 1:55.943 | 5:05.075 | 2:02.454 | 1:49.483 | 10:52.945 | 2:54.19 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Mike SMITH (htl) | 2:07.141 | 2:25.861 | 2:03.421 | 1:52.991 | 8:29.421 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 2:09.532 | 2:29.982 | 2:17.373 | 1:59.102 | 8:55.982 | 26.56s | ||
3rd | 117 | Phillip GLOWINSKI | VC Londres | 2:12.023 | 2:32.693 | 2:19.385 | 1:59.643 | 9:03.753 | 34.33s | ||
4th | 120 | Louis PARKER | Rapha | 2:16.235 | 2:43.045 | 2:17.302 | 2:02.534 | 9:19.114 | 49.69s | ||
5th | 121 | Jack WALLER (htl) | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:14.654 | 2:42.264 | 2:18.784 | 2:03.675 | 9:19.375 | 49.95s | ||
6th | 123 | Aron KENNEDY | Brown Eagles | 2:18.676 | 2:43.886 | 2:31.017 | 2:06.146 | 9:39.706 | 1:10.28 | ||
7th | 125 | Wain LARAMAN | 2:19.957 | 2:52.147 | 2:29.236 | 2:13.387 | 9:54.727 | 1:25.30 | |||
8th | 122 | Lindsay HORNER | 2:24.258 | 2:55.048 | 2:32.018 | 2:16.848 | 10:08.158 | 1:38.73 | |||
9th | 126 | Rick MILES | Brown Eagles | 2:35.189 | 3:39.129 | 2:35.619 | 2:17.739 | 11:07.659 | 2:38.23 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 70 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 2:14.011 | 2:44.592 | 2:16.781 | 2:00.941 | 9:16.322 | 38.04s | ||
3rd | 69 | Freddie DAVIES (exp) | 2:19.442 | 2:41.001 | 2:23.692 | 2:04.832 | 9:28.973 | 50.69s | |||
4th | 68 | Thomas NEWALL | Sutton CC | 2:26.953 | 2:54.363 | 2:26.553 | 2:13.803 | 10:01.674 | 1:23.39 | ||
5th | 74 | Owen BLACKMORE | 3:06.127 | 3:02.814 | 2:38.154 | 2:22.494 | 11:09.585 | 2:31.30 | |||
7th | 75 | Lewis KEMP | 2:46.936 | 5:00.878 | 2:53.015 | 2:30.935 | 13:11.747 | 4:33.46 | |||
6th | 72 | Adrian AUSTIN | 2:45.175 | 3:21.396 | 2:56.496 | 2:40.296 | 11:43.356 | 3:05.07 | |||
1st | 71 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2:36.944 | 3:19.595 | 2:41.747 | 8:38.281 | - | |||
73 | Logan STANDER | 8:31.538 | 3:45.887 | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Luke ASHWOOD | 2:09.8612 | 2:21.511 | 2:01.591 | 1:51.602 | 8:24.571 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Jake CLOTHIER | 1:59.961 | 2:22.162 | 2:16.3116 | 1:52.073 | 8:30.512 | 5.94s | |||
3rd | 54 | Patrick RIDGE | 2:03.992 | 2:29.583 | 2:04.232 | 1:54.245 | 8:32.053 | 7.48s | |||
4th | 46 | Jasper JOHNSON | Red Brick Cycles | 2:04.844 | 2:30.455 | 2:11.377 | 1:49.621 | 8:36.294 | 11.72s | ||
5th | 52 | Mckinley LOXTON-READ | 2:04.813 | 2:32.277 | 2:06.923 | 1:55.787 | 8:39.805 | 15.23s | |||
6th | 51 | James CUDBERTSON | Muddy Shots | 2:08.387 | 2:33.279 | 2:11.346 | 1:53.734 | 8:46.736 | 22.16s | ||
7th | 57 | Thom POTZ-RAYNER | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:09.4910 | 2:31.456 | 2:10.535 | 1:56.278 | 8:47.757 | 23.18s | ||
8th | 36 | Travis HOPKINS | 2:06.185 | 2:29.964 | 2:13.1610 | 1:59.4613 | 8:48.788 | 24.21s | |||
9th | 50 | Daniel STURGEON | Protozoon Ltd | 2:10.6114 | 2:32.808 | 2:14.1112 | 1:55.036 | 8:52.579 | 28.00s | ||
10th | 56 | Rich PORTER | 2:08.989 | 2:35.7815 | 2:09.844 | 1:58.7512 | 8:53.3610 | 28.79s | |||
11th | 64 | Scott CANDOGAN | 2:10.2713 | 2:34.0412 | 2:13.5311 | 2:00.4314 | 8:58.2711 | 33.70s | |||
12th | 48 | Josh CUTTS | 2:13.1415 | 2:33.4710 | 2:12.168 | 2:01.7616 | 9:00.5412 | 35.97s | |||
13th | 44 | Henry JOHNSON | 2:15.2218 | 2:34.4514 | 2:14.4513 | 1:57.3810 | 9:01.5113 | 36.94s | |||
14th | 63 | Samuel BRACKLEY | 2:09.5911 | 2:35.9516 | 2:19.5317 | 2:01.8417 | 9:06.9314 | 42.36s | |||
15th | 53 | Michael GREENFIELD | 2:21.0520 | 2:33.9911 | 2:15.0514 | 1:58.4111 | 9:08.5115 | 43.94s | |||
16th | 43 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 2:14.5217 | 2:36.0717 | 2:15.9415 | 2:02.2818 | 9:08.8316 | 44.26s | |||
17th | 65 | Tom HENDRICKSEN | 2:06.356 | 2:55.4522 | 2:12.349 | 1:57.059 | 9:11.2017 | 46.63s | |||
18th | 59 | Fred HAWKER | 2:08.578 | 2:34.0412 | 2:30.8520 | 2:00.7415 | 9:14.2118 | 49.64s | |||
19th | 58 | Ethan WEBB | 2:13.6816 | 2:46.5820 | 2:20.4818 | 2:05.7919 | 9:26.5519 | 1:01.98 | |||
20th | 61 | Nathan CONWAY | 2:16.2819 | 2:43.7818 | 2:34.1222 | 2:06.5120 | 9:40.7020 | 1:16.13 | |||
21st | 60 | Jack WEAVER | 2:29.9423 | 2:51.0221 | 2:26.7019 | 2:07.2021 | 9:54.8721 | 1:30.30 | |||
22nd | 62 | Rhys AINSWORTH | 2:30.2124 | 2:46.4319 | 2:32.8921 | 2:19.4522 | 10:09.0022 | 1:44.43 | |||
23rd | 66 | Mark AUSTIN (u19) | 2:29.4921 | 3:32.7823 | 2:43.0223 | 2:22.7823 | 11:08.0823 | 2:43.51 | |||
24th | 67 | Wade RICHARDS | 3:02.9225 | 4:35.5924 | 3:13.4224 | 2:43.2324 | 13:35.1724 | 5:10.60 | |||
49 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 2:29.9022 | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | Swarf Cycles | 1:58.481 | 2:21.462 | 2:03.213 | 1:48.701 | 8:11.861 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Chris RYAN | 2:00.752 | 2:22.593 | 2:00.121 | 1:53.113 | 8:16.582 | 4.72s | |||
3rd | 161 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:01.113 | 2:27.356 | 2:00.142 | 1:50.832 | 8:19.433 | 7.57s | |||
4th | 170 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | 2:05.226 | 2:21.351 | 2:09.034 | 1:53.474 | 8:29.084 | 17.22s | |||
5th | 162 | Tom THAIN | 2:02.424 | 2:26.475 | 2:10.256 | 1:54.845 | 8:34.005 | 22.14s | |||
6th | 171 | Alex STEWARD | 2:09.8210 | 2:36.3512 | 2:09.925 | 1:57.456 | 8:53.556 | 41.69s | |||
7th | 167 | Matthew GARLICK | 2:07.978 | 2:32.968 | 2:13.678 | 2:00.6010 | 8:55.227 | 43.36s | |||
8th | 163 | Alex READ (sen) | Sports Therapy Plus | 2:06.887 | 2:29.597 | 2:19.3810 | 1:59.529 | 8:55.388 | 43.52s | ||
9th | 165 | Will COPSEY | 2:04.555 | 2:24.684 | 2:28.7117 | 1:59.468 | 8:57.429 | 45.56s | |||
10th | 166 | Gregory MELVILLE | Antinatural UK / Demon | 2:09.519 | 2:36.3512 | 2:15.979 | 1:58.147 | 8:59.9710 | 48.11s | ||
11th | 159 | Harry RHYS | 2:14.9713 | 2:33.809 | 2:10.857 | 2:02.0211 | 9:01.6511 | 49.79s | |||
12th | 168 | Ollie FENTON | South Downs Bikes | 2:12.8212 | 2:35.0110 | 2:21.7011 | 2:04.7413 | 9:14.2912 | 1:02.43 | ||
13th | 179 | Mike ABEL | 2:16.2814 | 2:36.1911 | 2:27.4415 | 2:07.1514 | 9:27.0813 | 1:15.22 | |||
14th | 164 | Elliot BATES | 2:11.3211 | 2:51.3817 | 2:21.7112 | 2:03.3312 | 9:27.7714 | 1:15.91 | |||
15th | 175 | Adam LINES | 2:17.2115 | 2:39.3814 | 2:25.5214 | 2:14.4616 | 9:36.5915 | 1:24.73 | |||
16th | 178 | Charlie SMITH (sen2) | 2:20.5517 | 2:50.5015 | 2:24.0613 | 2:16.8917 | 9:52.0116 | 1:40.15 | |||
17th | 176 | Billy BORTHWICK | 5 Rifles | 2:29.8718 | 2:51.2416 | 2:28.1716 | 2:10.9715 | 10:00.2817 | 1:48.42 | ||
18th | 173 | Benjamin MASON | 2:19.1416 | 2:52.8318 | 2:33.6218 | 2:17.3018 | 10:02.8918 | 1:51.03 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Peter REW | Navy Cycling | 2:01.892 | 2:19.421 | 2:05.371 | 1:55.155 | 8:21.841 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 2:01.091 | 2:20.412 | 2:11.276 | 1:51.341 | 8:24.122 | 2.28s | ||
3rd | 129 | David VALLER | 2:03.193 | 2:21.733 | 2:07.163 | 1:53.873 | 8:25.963 | 4.12s | |||
4th | 130 | Oliver ODY | 2:08.767 | 2:24.405 | 2:05.902 | 1:53.954 | 8:33.024 | 11.18s | |||
5th | 136 | Oliver MEDCALF | 2:03.824 | 2:31.197 | 2:09.995 | 1:56.846 | 8:41.855 | 20.01s | |||
6th | 153 | Rick KEENAN | 2:07.125 | 2:24.014 | 2:17.929 | 1:57.077 | 8:46.146 | 24.30s | |||
7th | 131 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | Cycle Tech | 2:07.496 | 2:41.6813 | 2:09.714 | 1:52.082 | 8:50.977 | 29.13s | ||
8th | 142 | Andy SUTCLIFFE | 2:10.759 | 2:29.886 | 2:19.0010 | 2:00.098 | 8:59.738 | 37.89s | |||
9th | 146 | Peter CANNON | Accidental Racing | 2:11.6610 | 2:33.158 | 2:16.187 | 2:06.0211 | 9:07.039 | 45.19s | ||
10th | 149 | Scott MCLAUCHLAN | Accidental Racing | 2:12.9012 | 2:35.989 | 2:17.218 | 2:09.4915 | 9:15.5910 | 53.75s | ||
11th | 143 | David SHEPPARD | Evans Cycles | 2:15.5614 | 2:37.3610 | 2:21.4812 | 2:03.1510 | 9:17.5611 | 55.72s | ||
12th | 156 | Richard HUGGETT | 2:10.118 | 2:43.2215 | 2:20.3911 | 2:09.3714 | 9:23.0912 | 1:01.25 | |||
13th | 135 | Rupert PARKER | SES racing | 2:12.5211 | 2:40.9612 | 2:29.7720 | 2:00.509 | 9:23.7613 | 1:01.92 | ||
14th | 148 | Ryan FORREST | Accidental Racing | 2:13.5513 | 2:40.3711 | 2:22.1213 | 2:08.6813 | 9:24.7414 | 1:02.90 | ||
15th | 138 | Rama MANNUR | Accidental Racing | 2:20.9918 | 2:44.1417 | 2:26.7416 | 2:11.4916 | 9:43.3715 | 1:21.53 | ||
16th | 147 | Robert TOPHAM | 2:26.8820 | 2:43.3816 | 2:26.5014 | 2:07.3712 | 9:44.1516 | 1:22.31 | |||
17th | 157 | Andrew NEWTON | 2:18.6816 | 2:44.9318 | 2:28.1417 | 2:13.2118 | 9:44.9717 | 1:23.13 | |||
18th | 132 | Luke JEFFREY | Gobblers United | 2:19.1917 | 2:49.1921 | 2:26.5315 | 2:15.5421 | 9:50.4618 | 1:28.62 | ||
19th | 150 | Simon BEANLAND | The night owls | 2:27.1721 | 2:41.8914 | 2:28.9419 | 2:16.5523 | 9:54.5519 | 1:32.71 | ||
20th | 144 | James SULLIVAN | BRIXTON CYCLES | 2:16.9915 | 2:48.4620 | 2:39.2323 | 2:15.4120 | 10:00.1020 | 1:38.26 | ||
21st | 155 | Jonathan PRICE | 2:25.1319 | 2:49.4622 | 2:36.2621 | 2:13.4319 | 10:04.3021 | 1:42.46 | |||
22nd | 145 | Neil BAKER | BESBWOB | 2:28.7622 | 2:53.8123 | 2:37.8022 | 2:12.2517 | 10:12.6322 | 1:50.79 | ||
23rd | 139 | Adam STATON | BESBWOB | 2:52.0724 | 2:45.1719 | 2:28.8818 | 2:15.9422 | 10:22.0823 | 2:00.24 | ||
24th | 154 | Chris DU PREEZ | 2:34.7523 | 3:05.8324 | 3:08.9724 | 2:24.4024 | 11:13.9624 | 2:52.12 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Ben LEACH | 1:59.622 | 2:19.782 | 2:07.071 | 1:54.211 | 8:20.691 | - | |||
2nd | 192 | Chris BLACKMORE | 1:59.561 | 2:18.191 | 2:08.372 | 1:55.122 | 8:21.262 | 0.57s | |||
3rd | 250 | Neal RUSSELL | 2:04.453 | 2:20.023 | 2:11.734 | 1:57.533 | 8:33.753 | 13.06s | |||
4th | 195 | Chris HALL (gvet2) | 2:06.695 | 2:30.369 | 2:08.523 | 1:59.085 | 8:44.664 | 23.97s | |||
5th | 238 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | 2:07.1710 | 2:26.644 | 2:11.795 | 2:01.187 | 8:46.795 | 26.10s | |||
6th | 196 | Jeremy WILLY | 2:06.766 | 2:28.406 | 2:12.276 | 2:03.5210 | 8:50.966 | 30.27s | |||
7th | 199 | Adam DEWEY | 2:05.324 | 2:27.855 | 2:15.5610 | 2:04.5811 | 8:53.327 | 32.63s | |||
8th | 197 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 2:07.4411 | 2:32.0911 | 2:12.968 | 2:03.479 | 8:55.968 | 35.27s | ||
9th | 240 | Paul WELLICOME | 2:09.8113 | 2:31.1510 | 2:13.339 | 2:02.728 | 8:57.029 | 36.33s | |||
10th | 201 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 2:07.049 | 2:32.1712 | 2:18.9512 | 2:00.896 | 8:59.0610 | 38.37s | |||
11th | 255 | Neil KEMP | 2:08.1412 | 2:42.3219 | 2:12.347 | 1:57.824 | 9:00.6411 | 39.95s | |||
12th | 200 | Ian MILES | Mutzig riders | 2:11.5314 | 2:29.108 | 2:18.0811 | 2:06.2812 | 9:05.0012 | 44.31s | ||
13th | 211 | Jo WESTCOTT | WATERMELON | 2:06.766 | 2:28.647 | 2:23.0717 | 2:07.3315 | 9:05.8113 | 45.12s | ||
14th | 231 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:13.3116 | 2:40.1016 | 2:21.1114 | 2:06.4213 | 9:20.9514 | 1:00.26 | ||
15th | 191 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | 2:16.0021 | 2:37.5113 | 2:19.3013 | 2:08.4616 | 9:21.2915 | 1:00.60 | |||
16th | 207 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Rokitcyclery.co.uk | 2:14.8418 | 2:38.6214 | 2:24.0619 | 2:08.8418 | 9:26.3716 | 1:05.68 | ||
17th | 202 | Matthew PRATLEY | Team Morron | 2:12.4115 | 2:41.0817 | 2:22.0315 | 2:14.9427 | 9:30.4817 | 1:09.79 | ||
18th | 210 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 2:15.6920 | 2:42.6120 | 2:23.7118 | 2:12.1422 | 9:34.1718 | 1:13.48 | |||
19th | 203 | Neil BRETT | 2:16.2723 | 2:42.9421 | 2:27.8522 | 2:08.7217 | 9:35.7919 | 1:15.10 | |||
20th | 218 | Paul BLAGDEN | 2:18.3924 | 2:41.6818 | 2:25.0320 | 2:11.4320 | 9:36.5420 | 1:15.85 | |||
21st | 249 | Mark BEDDING | 2:18.4925 | 2:44.6125 | 2:28.2623 | 2:06.9314 | 9:38.3021 | 1:17.61 | |||
22nd | 222 | Tony GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 2:13.4017 | 2:45.3426 | 2:31.8131 | 2:11.5421 | 9:42.1022 | 1:21.41 | ||
23rd | 220 | Scott READ | 2:15.2619 | 2:43.6223 | 2:31.3029 | 2:13.3924 | 9:43.5823 | 1:22.89 | |||
24th | 215 | Neal BURTON | 2:20.4131 | 2:46.5628 | 2:29.2326 | 2:09.6719 | 9:45.8924 | 1:25.20 | |||
25th | 242 | Terry BRETT | 2:19.4427 | 2:43.3422 | 2:28.6024 | 2:15.9431 | 9:47.3325 | 1:26.64 | |||
26th | 225 | Carl PERRY | Navy Cycling | 2:25.3636 | 2:43.7024 | 2:26.1821 | 2:15.3229 | 9:50.5726 | 1:29.88 | ||
27th | 206 | Chris BEADLE | Ard Rockets | 2:18.9926 | 2:49.5635 | 2:30.7328 | 2:12.1623 | 9:51.4427 | 1:30.75 | ||
28th | 205 | Alex BURLEY | 2:21.4833 | 2:46.4427 | 2:29.1225 | 2:15.2228 | 9:52.2728 | 1:31.58 | |||
29th | 208 | Cy CULPIN | MTB Strap-on / Razz Club | 2:19.4628 | 2:50.4936 | 2:29.9927 | 2:13.9525 | 9:53.9129 | 1:33.22 | ||
30th | 251 | Alan SANDERSON | 2:20.2030 | 2:46.7730 | 2:32.5932 | 2:15.6830 | 9:55.2630 | 1:34.57 | |||
31st | 214 | Nathan JEROME | Bikelux | 2:19.7529 | 2:39.8215 | 2:46.1940 | 2:14.4326 | 10:00.2031 | 1:39.51 | ||
32nd | 193 | Pete ANTHONEY | 2:21.9434 | 2:46.7129 | 2:33.3733 | 2:21.0437 | 10:03.0832 | 1:42.39 | |||
33rd | 213 | Leighton JONES | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 2:20.9032 | 2:51.2237 | 2:34.3835 | 2:16.9433 | 10:03.4633 | 1:42.77 | ||
34th | 226 | James ORSBORN | 2:27.4240 | 2:48.0733 | 2:31.3130 | 2:20.4736 | 10:07.2934 | 1:46.60 | |||
35th | 219 | Rich HARRISON | BrightonMTB | 2:24.1935 | 2:49.5134 | 2:33.9534 | 2:22.7340 | 10:10.4035 | 1:49.71 | ||
36th | 233 | Simon BROOKS (vet) | 2:26.5738 | 2:47.6832 | 2:36.5236 | 2:22.4738 | 10:13.2536 | 1:52.56 | |||
37th | 216 | Nick AKROYD | 2:29.9642 | 2:47.2931 | 2:38.4937 | 2:22.5739 | 10:18.3237 | 1:57.63 | |||
38th | 228 | Lee GARRETT | The Great Outdoor Gym | 2:27.4039 | 2:55.2839 | 2:40.2938 | 2:20.1535 | 10:23.1338 | 2:02.44 | ||
39th | 230 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern Demolition | 2:16.2322 | 3:28.3444 | 2:22.9516 | 2:16.4832 | 10:24.0139 | 2:03.32 | ||
40th | 235 | Adam GROVES | 2:30.3843 | 3:07.0042 | 2:47.3641 | 2:18.0634 | 10:42.8240 | 2:22.13 | |||
41st | 224 | Aidan WOOLLASTON | Red Brick Cycles | 2:29.7841 | 3:03.0841 | 2:43.4439 | 2:28.7642 | 10:45.0841 | 2:24.39 | ||
42nd | 232 | Paul BARNARD (bmx) | 2:36.4544 | 3:09.2843 | 2:58.6942 | 2:29.0043 | 11:13.4442 | 2:52.75 | |||
43rd | 217 | Paul BERRY (1) | Red Brick Cycles | 2:38.1445 | 3:03.0640 | 3:09.2043 | 2:33.5044 | 11:23.9143 | 3:03.22 | ||
44th | 229 | Matt PERRY (vet) | Southern Demolition | 2:26.5337 | 2:54.6338 | 6:50.3944 | 2:24.5441 | 14:36.1044 | 6:15.41 | ||
198 | Paul HANKS | 2:06.858 | DNF | ||||||||
236 | James MULHEARN | 2:44.5046 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | David MICHAEL | 2:06.821 | 2:29.661 | 2:12.642 | 2:00.601 | 8:49.731 | - | |||
2nd | 180 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 2:11.753 | 2:31.212 | 2:11.761 | 2:03.913 | 8:58.632 | 8.90s | ||
3rd | 182 | Jonathan TARR | jt / Wincanton print | 2:08.322 | 2:39.864 | 2:17.573 | 2:01.942 | 9:07.703 | 17.97s | ||
4th | 190 | Joe KILLNER | 2:15.854 | 2:41.725 | 2:20.024 | 2:08.844 | 9:26.454 | 36.72s | |||
5th | 185 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | 2:17.935 | 2:39.433 | 2:25.795 | 2:09.875 | 9:33.035 | 43.30s | |||
6th | 188 | Paul STEWARD | 2:22.766 | 2:54.306 | 2:31.636 | 2:17.386 | 10:06.086 | 1:16.35 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jamie ARNOLD | 3:56.401 | 4:24.041 | 4:09.031 | 3:45.661 | 16:15.141 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Simon COVENTRY | SICOMTBPRODUCTS.COM | 4:12.212 | 4:44.303 | 4:18.982 | 3:59.373 | 17:14.872 | 59.73s | ||
3rd | 3 | Jason ARNOLD | 4:13.753 | 4:40.562 | 4:23.703 | 3:56.872 | 17:14.903 | 59.76s | |||
4th | 12 | Adam WIGHT | 4:15.384 | 4:53.915 | 4:29.754 | 4:02.414 | 17:41.474 | 1:26.33 | |||
5th | 1 | Billy SEARLE | 4:23.655 | 4:53.214 | 4:36.115 | 4:03.935 | 17:56.925 | 1:41.78 | |||
6th | 8 | Paul KNAPP | 4:49.126 | 5:17.556 | 4:55.866 | 4:29.216 | 19:31.756 | 3:16.61 | |||
7th | 7 | Jon POWLEY | 5:19.148 | 5:18.217 | 5:07.717 | 4:31.177 | 20:16.257 | 4:01.11 | |||
8th | 10 | Christopher CHIPPING | 4:55.427 | 5:42.578 | 5:21.738 | 4:39.088 | 20:38.828 | 4:23.68 | |||
6 | Charlie CHIPPS | DNF | |||||||||
13 | Jonny HARLEY | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 2:06.891 | 2:28.641 | 2:25.609 | 2:02.641 | 9:03.771 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | Motley Crew | 2:11.672 | 2:35.972 | 2:17.972 | 2:04.543 | 9:10.172 | 6.40s | ||
3rd | 77 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction RSD | 2:13.644 | 2:43.1710 | 2:16.961 | 2:04.302 | 9:18.083 | 14.31s | ||
4th | 93 | Martin LASKA | 2:15.715 | 2:41.658 | 2:21.203 | 2:05.366 | 9:23.934 | 20.16s | |||
5th | 80 | Mike CORNWELL | 2:18.647 | 2:40.767 | 2:21.555 | 2:07.858 | 9:28.815 | 25.04s | |||
6th | 79 | Mark TOWNSEND (2) | Motley Crew | 2:13.153 | 2:41.849 | 2:31.3012 | 2:05.345 | 9:31.646 | 27.87s | ||
7th | 103 | Nelson ROKER | Dj mtb enduro team | 2:25.1713 | 2:39.325 | 2:23.857 | 2:06.077 | 9:34.427 | 30.65s | ||
8th | 88 | Peter WILSDON | 2:20.629 | 2:36.613 | 2:27.5610 | 2:10.8411 | 9:35.658 | 31.88s | |||
9th | 83 | Adrian O'CONNOR | 2:27.4114 | 2:39.304 | 2:21.234 | 2:07.9710 | 9:35.939 | 32.16s | |||
10th | 91 | Ryan TODD (vet) | 2:27.5315 | 2:43.9111 | 2:33.1517 | 2:05.104 | 9:49.7010 | 45.93s | |||
11th | 85 | Donald SCOTT | Team RSD | 2:15.846 | 2:54.8315 | 2:23.706 | 2:16.9319 | 9:51.3111 | 47.54s | ||
12th | 113 | Isaac REESON | 2:44.6933 | 2:39.486 | 2:25.128 | 2:07.889 | 9:57.1912 | 53.42s | |||
13th | 86 | Jonathan COTTER | Bikelux | 2:20.438 | 2:48.2213 | 2:38.6220 | 2:13.5114 | 10:00.7913 | 57.02s | ||
14th | 89 | Robert UJHELYI | 2:29.1317 | 2:47.9212 | 2:32.3614 | 2:12.1212 | 10:01.5714 | 57.80s | |||
15th | 101 | Mark WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 2:21.8410 | 2:58.8520 | 2:30.2011 | 2:16.8218 | 10:07.7315 | 1:03.96 | ||
16th | 104 | Paul WEST (vet) | 2:27.8516 | 2:54.6414 | 2:35.2118 | 2:13.8215 | 10:11.5416 | 1:07.77 | |||
17th | 105 | Paul WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 2:31.3720 | 2:55.4216 | 2:33.0216 | 2:14.3516 | 10:14.1717 | 1:10.40 | ||
18th | 109 | Joseph PUDDLE | EnduroChode | 2:29.5518 | 2:56.0617 | 2:47.3928 | 2:15.1317 | 10:28.1518 | 1:24.38 | ||
19th | 106 | Robert CANE | Twisted Oaks | 2:33.8622 | 2:56.1318 | 2:42.7522 | 2:17.4920 | 10:30.2419 | 1:26.47 | ||
20th | 110 | John WRIGHT (emtb) | FMG | 2:31.0619 | 3:18.5330 | 2:32.9115 | 2:12.3713 | 10:34.8920 | 1:31.12 | ||
21st | 90 | Michael MILNE | 2:25.0212 | 3:08.5424 | 2:44.5225 | 2:22.8523 | 10:40.9521 | 1:37.18 | |||
22nd | 87 | Paul ROTHWELL (mas) | Yoshira | 2:22.9011 | 3:16.5329 | 2:37.5119 | 2:25.7926 | 10:42.7422 | 1:38.97 | ||
23rd | 102 | Mike HUGHES | BlackMags | 2:35.4823 | 3:04.7021 | 2:44.5225 | 2:20.8622 | 10:45.5923 | 1:41.82 | ||
24th | 100 | Laurence NEWLAND | Team RSD | 2:35.8924 | 3:04.9522 | 2:47.0727 | 2:25.1124 | 10:53.0324 | 1:49.26 | ||
25th | 95 | Dillon ROKER | Dj mtb enduro team | 2:41.5830 | 3:10.4125 | 2:43.4823 | 2:17.9721 | 10:53.4625 | 1:49.69 | ||
26th | 98 | Joe FEARNEHOUGH | Dj mtb enduro team | 2:42.7232 | 3:05.4623 | 2:41.6521 | 2:25.1225 | 10:54.9726 | 1:51.20 | ||
27th | 112 | Paul FREESE | 2:54.6934 | 2:57.9319 | 2:31.8413 | 2:32.7331 | 10:57.2227 | 1:53.45 | |||
28th | 94 | Clement SIMMS | 2:41.3429 | 3:12.7227 | 2:43.7024 | 2:26.3427 | 11:04.1128 | 2:00.34 | |||
29th | 111 | Mark PORTER | 2:38.2625 | 3:10.8026 | 3:04.8531 | 2:29.5130 | 11:23.4329 | 2:19.66 | |||
30th | 76 | Stuart AUSTIN | 2:38.9226 | 3:19.8932 | 3:00.8830 | 2:27.0628 | 11:26.7630 | 2:22.99 | |||
31st | 107 | Chris SHEA | 103.7 Kane FM Maximum | 2:33.8221 | 3:19.5231 | 3:06.2532 | 2:28.3929 | 11:27.9931 | 2:24.22 | ||
32nd | 96 | Domenic SANTA CATERINA | Motley Crew | 2:39.7627 | 3:16.0128 | 3:00.3329 | 2:36.8732 | 11:32.9832 | 2:29.21 | ||
33rd | 114 | Richard CANNINGS | 2:40.5428 | 3:30.7934 | 3:06.9833 | 2:45.4034 | 12:03.7333 | 2:59.96 | |||
34th | 108 | James RETHMAN* | 2:42.2231 | 3:26.7233 | 3:30.3034 | 2:39.7933 | 12:19.0434 | 3:15.27 |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery | 2:17.121 | 2:42.771 | 2:24.441 | 2:08.251 | 9:32.601 | - |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Ellen FLEWITT | Bird Cycleworks | 2:16.001 | 2:45.761 | 2:22.831 | 2:08.941 | 9:33.551 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Eme COSH | 2:46.532 | 3:20.643 | 3:03.062 | 2:27.222 | 11:37.462 | 2:03.91 | |||
3rd | 38 | Abbie WRIGHT | FMG | 2:47.293 | 3:19.582 | 3:03.543 | 2:42.603 | 11:53.033 | 2:19.48 |
Female: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Emily ASHWOOD | 2:16.601 | 2:41.551 | 2:26.391 | 2:05.491 | 9:30.061 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Yasmin THORPE | 2:30.112 | 2:57.132 | 2:37.302 | 2:19.302 | 10:23.862 | 53.80s | |||
3rd | 26 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | 2:41.873 | 3:25.503 | 3:03.493 | 2:33.323 | 11:44.183 | 2:14.12 | |||
4th | 25 | Bertie FISH | South Downs Bikes | 3:17.544 | 4:07.844 | 3:49.834 | 3:02.584 | 14:17.814 | 4:47.75 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Gemma LISMORE | OTEC Bikes | 2:29.812 | 2:56.551 | 2:22.851 | 2:10.801 | 10:00.031 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Judy WILKES | 2:27.231 | 3:07.184 | 2:34.012 | 2:14.082 | 10:22.522 | 22.49s | |||
3rd | 21 | Vicki MACHIN | 2:36.733 | 2:59.092 | 2:38.213 | 2:21.003 | 10:35.043 | 35.01s | |||
4th | 18 | Liz GREAVES | 2:38.284 | 3:04.113 | 2:42.844 | 2:27.414 | 10:52.664 | 52.63s | |||
5th | 19 | Clare ROSS | Good Vibes Only | 3:16.075 | 3:07.355 | 2:48.825 | 2:29.755 | 11:42.005 | 1:41.97 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Nikki JANE | 2:36.162 | 2:49.071 | 2:28.931 | 2:12.321 | 10:06.491 | - | |||
2nd | 28 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 2:32.251 | 3:07.162 | 2:44.172 | 2:21.152 | 10:44.752 | 38.26s | ||
3rd | 32 | Shelley SMITHIES | 2:43.163 | 3:23.143 | 2:48.753 | 2:30.223 | 11:25.283 | 1:18.79 | |||
4th | 30 | Tara BLAGDEN | 3:01.124 | 3:39.024 | 3:11.764 | 2:48.254 | 12:40.164 | 2:33.67 | |||
5th | 34 | Catherine AUSTIN | 3:11.235 | 3:57.545 | 3:27.745 | 2:55.235 | 13:31.765 | 3:25.27 |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Rhianna SILSBY | Gabrielle cycles | 2:33.601 | 3:26.771 | 3:25.101 | 2:31.431 | 11:56.921 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Sharon FIELDS | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:34.762 | 4:41.382 | 3:42.702 | 2:45.782 | 15:44.642 | 3:47.72 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified