Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44B | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | SOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM | SUSSED OUT SUSPENSION | 2:40.071 | 1:57.561 | 3:34.671 | 2:19.351 | 3:27.561 | 13:59.231 | - | ||
2nd | 47B | Martin EMMERTON | Kilvey Riders | 3:02.042 | 2:33.782 | 3:53.682 | 2:37.532 | 3:34.722 | 15:41.762 | 1:42.53 | |||
3rd | 49B | Jason TOMPKINS | 3:13.833 | 3:15.073 | 4:06.463 | 2:42.783 | 4:02.353 | 17:20.513 | 3:21.28 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58B | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 2:57.192 | 2:10.491 | 3:49.543 | 2:16.771 | 3:17.621 | 14:31.621 | - | |||
2nd | 62B | William TYRRELL | pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension | 3:13.255 | 2:23.463 | 3:33.231 | 2:17.672 | 3:24.182 | 14:51.822 | 20.20s | |||
3rd | 63B | Dougie BISHOP | 3:03.533 | 2:14.452 | 4:01.036 | 2:31.845 | 3:25.983 | 15:16.843 | 45.22s | ||||
4th | 79B | Iestyn WILLIAMS | Beics Brenin | 2:55.381 | 2:38.405 | 3:48.412 | 2:28.303 | 3:30.684 | 15:21.184 | 49.56s | |||
5th | 56B | Toby MURPHY (u21) | War Vena | WAR VENA | 3:13.054 | 2:29.584 | 3:58.194 | 2:30.504 | 3:30.975 | 15:42.305 | 1:10.68 | ||
6th | 48B | Peregrine JOLLY | Kona Bikes UK | 3:48.087 | 4:10.927 | 3:59.755 | 2:58.176 | 3:47.986 | 18:44.926 | 4:13.30 | |||
7th | 67B | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins / Tuned Cycles | 3:28.876 | 3:31.706 | 4:23.287 | 4:22.387 | 4:05.417 | 19:51.677 | 5:20.05 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76B | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2:30.901 | 1:52.304 | 3:09.011 | 1:58.322 | 3:00.732 | 12:31.281 | - | |||
2nd | 74B | Timothy FREEMAN | Beics Brenin | 2:36.194 | 1:48.201 | 3:11.462 | 1:53.801 | 3:14.0011 | 12:43.662 | 12.38s | |||
3rd | 73B | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 2:31.732 | 1:54.795 | 3:15.525 | 2:00.103 | 3:05.457 | 12:47.613 | 16.33s | |||
4th | 80B | Craig MURPHY | NAVY CYCLING | 2:42.895 | 1:49.932 | 3:14.643 | 2:03.856 | 3:01.693 | 12:53.014 | 21.73s | |||
5th | 103B | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | MTB Monster | 2:35.813 | 2:00.699 | 3:16.636 | 2:00.754 | 3:00.081 | 12:53.985 | 22.70s | |||
6th | 77B | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog / Beics Brenin / OilyDan | 2:46.766 | 1:51.593 | 3:15.444 | 2:01.665 | 3:03.214 | 12:58.676 | 27.39s | |||
7th | 82B | Edward EARLE (u21) | Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com / Cyclegear | UKBIKESDEPOT/CYCLEGEAR | 2:55.2715 | 1:54.826 | 3:22.958 | 2:05.769 | 3:05.026 | 13:23.837 | 52.55s | ||
8th | 100B | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | SWINLEY BIKE HUB | 2:52.3611 | 1:59.948 | 3:24.2311 | 2:06.3710 | 3:04.545 | 13:27.468 | 56.18s | ||
9th | 443B | Daniel COPE (u21) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:48.437 | 2:03.3910 | 3:27.0712 | 2:04.897 | 3:16.1012 | 13:39.909 | 1:08.62 | |||
10th | 92B | Chris LILLEY | 2:49.928 | 2:03.9611 | 3:33.9416 | 2:11.6912 | 3:10.248 | 13:49.7710 | 1:18.49 | ||||
11th | 78B | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Albion Cycling Co | 2:50.039 | 1:59.197 | 3:24.019 | 2:04.908 | 3:35.0519 | 13:53.2011 | 1:21.92 | |||
12th | 84B | Zack HARROP | TCH Factory Racing | 2:52.2110 | 2:14.6316 | 3:19.177 | 2:11.9013 | 3:20.1615 | 13:58.0912 | 1:26.81 | |||
13th | 75B | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 2:52.3912 | 2:11.0212 | 3:24.0810 | 2:14.8016 | 3:17.4613 | 13:59.7713 | 1:28.49 | |||
14th | 87B | Lewis HINDSON | Team Bike Scene | BIKE SCENE | 2:54.5514 | 2:22.3517 | 3:29.1213 | 2:10.3311 | 3:13.8510 | 14:10.2214 | 1:38.94 | ||
15th | 108B | Henry WILLISON | Recoil Suspension | RECOIL SUSPENSION | 3:01.4019 | 2:14.0515 | 3:36.0518 | 2:12.5414 | 3:12.279 | 14:16.3115 | 1:45.03 | ||
16th | 85B | Harry ROBINSON | 2:58.4216 | 2:13.6214 | 3:31.6115 | 2:15.8217 | 3:22.8517 | 14:22.3416 | 1:51.06 | ||||
17th | 98B | Gregory HOPKINS | The Bike Bar - Lapierre Uk | THE BIKE BAR - LAPIERRE UK | 3:00.3718 | 2:11.9313 | 3:31.0414 | 2:23.6318 | 3:19.9214 | 14:26.9117 | 1:55.63 | ||
18th | 91B | Ben GRANTHAM | Shibden CC | 2:53.9713 | 2:24.1418 | 3:45.1419 | 2:14.1115 | 3:20.4316 | 14:37.8118 | 2:06.53 | |||
19th | 81B | Callum BLUNT | Leisure Lakes Newport | 3:19.0721 | 2:36.0019 | 3:36.0417 | 2:26.5019 | 3:43.2320 | 15:40.8619 | 3:09.58 | |||
20th | 86B | Joe CHILDS | Recoil Suspension | RECOIL SUSPENSION | 3:10.1120 | 2:41.8920 | 3:46.1220 | 2:34.0420 | 3:34.1918 | 15:46.3720 | 3:15.09 | ||
111B | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:28.1822 | 2:47.8421 | 4:00.7321 | DNF | |||||||
110B | Thom POTZ-RAYNER | Swinley Bike Hub | SWINLEY BIKE HUB | 2:59.9617 | 3:37.9622 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113B | Brady STONE | Hyperformance Hardware NZ | 2:26.591 | 1:39.111 | 3:09.371 | 1:57.471 | 2:57.943 | 12:10.511 | - | |||
2nd | 116B | Lewis RANGER | EnduroTyres.com / Nukeproof | 2:34.852 | 1:51.805 | 3:14.324 | 1:58.652 | 2:53.991 | 12:33.622 | 23.11s | |||
3rd | 120B | Harvey ROLLASON | Saddleback | SADDLEBACK | 2:34.873 | 1:50.884 | 3:11.952 | 2:03.636 | 3:00.346 | 12:41.693 | 31.18s | ||
4th | 119B | Robbie WHITE (u21) | Rock Garden Cycles | 2:37.125 | 1:48.363 | 3:17.366 | 2:00.024 | 2:59.924 | 12:42.814 | 32.30s | |||
5th | 123B | Nat NOTT | 2:43.029 | 1:53.806 | 3:12.923 | 2:05.308 | 2:56.942 | 12:52.015 | 41.50s | ||||
6th | 118B | Alex STORR | Llan Velo Ltd | 2:35.074 | 1:41.692 | 3:17.737 | 2:04.227 | 3:13.589 | 12:52.316 | 41.80s | |||
7th | 114B | Josh NOBLE | Team Bike Scene | BIKE SCENE | 2:37.686 | 1:55.627 | 3:17.165 | 2:02.705 | 3:00.035 | 12:53.217 | 42.70s | ||
8th | 117B | Louis BROOKS | Dirt Works Bikes | 2:38.107 | 1:59.209 | 3:20.498 | 1:58.723 | 3:01.307 | 12:57.838 | 47.32s | |||
9th | 125B | Jack DAVIES (cumt) | Cumt (Cardiiff University Mtb Team) | 2:42.178 | 1:59.058 | 3:31.1911 | 2:06.629 | 3:10.618 | 13:29.659 | 1:19.14 | |||
10th | 121B | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | Navy Cycling | 2:59.4610 | 2:15.8310 | 3:29.2310 | 2:20.0011 | 3:28.4711 | 14:33.0010 | 2:22.49 | |||
11th | 122B | Will EASEY | Cotic | 3:17.9711 | 2:39.0211 | 3:28.359 | 2:16.6210 | 3:20.6510 | 15:02.6211 | 2:52.11 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143B | Joel MOORE | 2:21.831 | 1:43.072 | 3:06.563 | 1:50.321 | 2:50.763 | 11:52.561 | - | ||||
2nd | 135B | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Whyte Bikes | WHYTE BIKES | 2:24.813 | 1:43.223 | 3:00.702 | 1:55.743 | 2:50.082 | 11:54.572 | 2.01s | ||
3rd | 145B | Joseph NATION | Pole bikes | 2:30.037 | 1:46.085 | 2:59.831 | 1:53.572 | 2:48.151 | 11:57.673 | 5.11s | |||
4th | 133B | Ross HANCOCK | Scott Bikes UK | SOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM | 2:24.622 | 1:39.661 | 3:07.534 | 1:58.679 | 2:52.824 | 12:03.334 | 10.77s | ||
5th | 134B | Archie BOX | Sterlands Cycles | 2:29.285 | 1:47.836 | 3:11.879 | 1:56.264 | 2:54.215 | 12:19.465 | 26.90s | |||
6th | 148B | Myles JAMES | 2:28.844 | 1:48.327 | 3:07.915 | 2:04.7525 | 2:55.286 | 12:25.136 | 32.57s | ||||
7th | 139B | Tom EVERETT | Kustom Bikes | KUSTOM BIKES | 2:30.758 | 1:51.069 | 3:13.1813 | 1:59.5512 | 2:56.878 | 12:31.427 | 38.86s | ||
8th | 144B | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | NS Bikes | 2:33.2110 | 1:52.5512 | 3:18.8222 | 1:56.805 | 2:55.297 | 12:36.688 | 44.12s | |||
9th | 150B | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | The Trailhead | 2:31.349 | 1:51.6711 | 3:18.2320 | 2:02.1919 | 2:57.969 | 12:41.409 | 48.84s | |||
10th | 174B | Moss MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | SOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM | 2:35.5416 | 1:51.2010 | 3:13.1712 | 2:03.3621 | 2:59.5913 | 12:42.8710 | 50.31s | ||
11th | 542B | Tom HARDY | 2:33.5112 | 1:57.6219 | 3:11.138 | 1:58.618 | 3:02.1919 | 12:43.0811 | 50.52s | ||||
12th | 140B | Jack DELBRIDGE | Kustom Bikes | KUSTOM BIKES | 2:34.6213 | 1:53.7213 | 3:12.7410 | 1:57.506 | 3:05.1222 | 12:43.7212 | 51.16s | ||
13th | 137B | Ben JONES | Extreme Culture Cycles | EC CYCLES | 2:41.5123 | 1:58.0120 | 3:09.426 | 1:59.5512 | 3:00.3914 | 12:48.9013 | 56.34s | ||
14th | 159B | Jordan WRIGHT (1) | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 2:37.4418 | 1:50.488 | 3:18.6521 | 2:04.0124 | 3:01.3117 | 12:51.9014 | 59.34s | ||
15th | 138B | Finley CLAY (sen) | Starling Cycles / Wildbike | STARLING CYCLES | 2:50.1434 | 1:53.8914 | 3:10.037 | 1:59.2610 | 2:59.5512 | 12:52.8715 | 1:00.31 | ||
16th | 142B | Henrik JENSEN | Specialized | SPECIALIZED UK | 2:34.9914 | 2:03.6425 | 3:16.5817 | 1:59.4811 | 2:58.8411 | 12:53.5516 | 1:00.99 | ||
17th | 151B | Tom DRYDEN | #ALLTHEBORZS | 2:37.2317 | 1:54.5415 | 3:20.4725 | 2:00.8816 | 3:00.9615 | 12:54.1017 | 1:01.54 | |||
18th | 146B | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Leisure Lakes / Risca Riders | 2:35.3115 | 1:56.9717 | 3:12.7711 | 2:10.7137 | 3:01.7018 | 12:57.4818 | 1:04.92 | |||
19th | 210B | Ollie HOOPER | 2:46.4729 | 1:56.3016 | 3:17.9519 | 1:59.5914 | 3:01.2716 | 13:01.6119 | 1:09.05 | ||||
20th | 169B | Jack HOWELL (sen) | NRG cycles | 2:33.2811 | 2:01.3322 | 3:19.6524 | 2:01.5818 | 3:06.8424 | 13:02.6920 | 1:10.13 | |||
21st | 161B | James DART | 2:41.7324 | 1:57.2618 | 3:15.4615 | 2:01.2117 | 3:08.9928 | 13:04.6721 | 1:12.11 | ||||
22nd | 132B | Christopher GALLAGHER | wideopenmountainbike.com | TEAM WIDEOPENMAG | 2:29.436 | 1:45.934 | 3:55.1153 | 1:57.647 | 2:58.7310 | 13:06.8622 | 1:14.30 | ||
23rd | 156B | Luke PALLOT | Remap | REMAP CLOTHING | 2:43.8126 | 2:03.5124 | 3:15.2114 | 2:00.8715 | 3:05.4423 | 13:08.8623 | 1:16.30 | ||
24th | 183B | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:41.8625 | 2:02.3023 | 3:17.9118 | 2:03.2220 | 3:04.4521 | 13:09.7724 | 1:17.21 | ||||
25th | 170B | Jack HUSHER | Lethal Brizzle | 2:37.9319 | 2:14.0036 | 3:20.9826 | 2:04.0023 | 3:04.3920 | 13:21.3125 | 1:28.75 | |||
26th | 152B | James KEEN | 2:44.7627 | 2:00.2821 | 3:25.1432 | 2:05.4326 | 3:07.3425 | 13:22.9626 | 1:30.40 | ||||
27th | 171B | Ethan KING | 2:38.8620 | 2:06.8429 | 3:15.9216 | 2:12.1339 | 3:09.4429 | 13:23.2127 | 1:30.65 | ||||
28th | 175B | Jack MANLEY | 2:41.4022 | 2:05.3727 | 3:25.5634 | 2:03.5322 | 3:12.0833 | 13:27.9628 | 1:35.40 | ||||
29th | 193B | Tom GRUNDY | Pure Darkness | 2:48.0330 | 2:12.2135 | 3:25.0431 | 2:09.4134 | 3:08.5226 | 13:43.2229 | 1:50.66 | |||
30th | 172B | Ciaran KING | Team Mitchell Cycles / Worx UK | 2:49.6533 | 2:08.5231 | 3:22.6927 | 2:12.4742 | 3:10.1630 | 13:43.5230 | 1:50.96 | |||
31st | 181B | Gruff TOMOS | 2:49.4732 | 2:05.3626 | 3:29.3639 | 2:07.9130 | 3:12.9534 | 13:45.0731 | 1:52.51 | ||||
32nd | 157B | Tomas SCRIVENS | 2:54.1035 | 2:11.7234 | 3:22.7428 | 2:06.6227 | 3:10.6832 | 13:45.8932 | 1:53.33 | ||||
33rd | 168B | James HOCKENHULL | 2:45.7228 | 2:09.5533 | 3:25.5233 | 2:07.7629 | 3:18.6340 | 13:47.2133 | 1:54.65 | ||||
34th | 167B | James HARMAN | 3:01.1438 | 2:09.4032 | 3:24.5329 | 2:07.9130 | 3:08.7827 | 13:51.7834 | 1:59.22 | ||||
35th | 154B | Alistair FOTHERGILL | Navy Cycling | NAVY CYCLING | 2:48.7931 | 2:05.5428 | 3:35.1945 | 2:10.3336 | 3:18.2439 | 13:58.1135 | 2:05.55 | ||
36th | 180B | Mike THICKENS | Elan Marquees / LED Wales | 3:01.4839 | 2:15.3537 | 3:19.2323 | 2:12.4541 | 3:14.3435 | 14:02.8636 | 2:10.30 | |||
37th | 149B | Lawrence BIGG | 3:10.3344 | 2:08.3730 | 3:27.1035 | 2:07.1728 | 3:10.5631 | 14:03.5537 | 2:10.99 | ||||
38th | 164B | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | 2:58.7136 | 2:16.1639 | 3:29.4340 | 2:09.3833 | 3:14.7937 | 14:08.4938 | 2:15.93 | ||||
39th | 185B | Rikki BARRATT | Vee Tires | 2:59.3537 | 2:16.0538 | 3:31.1041 | 2:11.1138 | 3:20.5243 | 14:18.1539 | 2:25.59 | |||
40th | 176B | Márton NOSEDA | FRO Racing | 3:01.9740 | 2:19.5243 | 3:28.6637 | 2:09.5335 | 3:20.2541 | 14:19.9540 | 2:27.39 | |||
41st | 163B | Nathan ENOCH | 3:05.7843 | 2:17.9440 | 3:25.0230 | 2:22.9451 | 3:14.6536 | 14:26.3641 | 2:33.80 | ||||
42nd | 173B | Gregory LITTLER | Navy Cycling | NAVY CYCLING | 3:03.4341 | 2:25.6645 | 3:28.4536 | 2:12.2040 | 3:17.4238 | 14:27.1842 | 2:34.62 | ||
43rd | 166B | Callum GURNEY | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 3:13.8947 | 2:22.5044 | 3:32.8042 | 2:13.9243 | 3:20.4942 | 14:43.6243 | 2:51.06 | ||
44th | 165B | Thomas GOODALL | REME Enduro Team | REME MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:13.8746 | 2:19.2342 | 3:41.9148 | 2:16.4848 | 3:23.7545 | 14:55.2644 | 3:02.70 | ||
45th | 187B | Ian BURKINSHAW | AMS Enduro | AMS ENDURO | 3:05.0042 | 2:44.8052 | 3:36.7347 | 2:14.9746 | 3:26.8048 | 15:08.3145 | 3:15.75 | ||
46th | 182B | Dan WAKEFIELD | Team PFN - Proper Job IPA | 3:18.0349 | 2:37.9048 | 3:32.8042 | 2:18.9850 | 3:21.8044 | 15:09.5346 | 3:16.97 | |||
47th | 278B | Nick VAIL | SouthWest Syndicate | 3:10.9445 | 2:39.9049 | 3:29.0038 | 2:18.1549 | 3:34.1449 | 15:12.1447 | 3:19.58 | |||
48th | 448B | Chris GANN | 3:15.8948 | 2:41.9951 | 3:34.9144 | 2:14.4944 | 3:38.4951 | 15:25.7848 | 3:33.22 | ||||
49th | 191B | Joe EASTER | ROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM | 3:37.5954 | 2:29.7646 | 3:43.3449 | 2:15.6547 | 3:24.0046 | 15:30.3649 | 3:37.80 | |||
50th | 203B | Kai STEWART | 3:27.4852 | 2:40.3950 | 3:55.0752 | 2:28.1353 | 3:38.7652 | 16:09.8550 | 4:17.29 | ||||
51st | 198B | Han JESSOP | 3:18.0349 | 2:55.0155 | 4:01.1954 | 2:23.3752 | 3:36.8050 | 16:14.4351 | 4:21.87 | ||||
52nd | 189B | Sam DILL | #ALLTHEBORZS | 3:25.5151 | 2:49.2153 | 3:55.0251 | 2:29.5954 | 3:45.1953 | 16:24.5452 | 4:31.98 | |||
53rd | 162B | Elliot DOWNES | Oxford Brookes University | 2:40.7321 | 2:18.1141 | 5:56.9661 | 2:08.2732 | 3:26.3947 | 16:30.4953 | 4:37.93 | |||
54th | 192B | Ryan GRIFFITHS | 3:50.7856 | 2:49.3254 | 3:44.6150 | 2:33.5255 | 3:57.2556 | 16:55.5054 | 5:02.94 | ||||
55th | 217B | George BUCKLEY | 3:29.0853 | 2:32.1147 | 3:35.6446 | 2:14.8345 | 5:40.7860 | 17:32.4655 | 5:39.90 | ||||
56th | 196B | Christopher HOLMES | AMS Enduro | AMS ENDURO | 3:46.9855 | 3:28.6757 | 4:12.8657 | 2:36.4357 | 3:53.8954 | 17:58.8556 | 6:06.29 | ||
57th | 216B | Matthew AIRTON | 3:57.9658 | 3:46.5158 | 4:03.7355 | 2:34.1856 | 3:56.9555 | 18:19.3457 | 6:26.78 | ||||
58th | 209B | Tom GRINYER | 3:51.5757 | 3:08.6956 | 4:06.9856 | 2:59.3558 | 4:36.5058 | 18:43.1058 | 6:50.54 | ||||
59th | 208B | Tom GILBERT (sen) | AMS Enduro | AMS ENDURO | 4:47.6859 | 4:21.4159 | 4:44.4858 | 3:11.2959 | 4:36.4757 | 21:41.3559 | 9:48.79 | ||
60th | 215B | Connor MILN | AMS Enduro | AMS ENDURO | 5:24.7460 | 4:55.8260 | 4:46.0259 | 3:25.1260 | 5:08.1859 | 23:39.9060 | 11:47.34 | ||
61st | 214B | Aaron AVEY | AMS Enduro | AMS ENDURO | 6:35.4161 | 5:29.4361 | 5:04.4060 | 3:44.0361 | 5:49.0961 | 26:42.3761 | 14:49.81 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218B | Reece LANGHORN | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | SPECIALIZED UK | 2:23.962 | 1:47.344 | 3:07.421 | 1:55.531 | 2:53.921 | 12:08.191 | - | ||
2nd | 219B | Ian AUSTERMUHLE | Hope Factory Racing | HOPE FACTORY RACING | 2:28.035 | 1:42.592 | 3:11.253 | 1:56.832 | 2:55.803 | 12:14.522 | 6.33s | ||
3rd | 245B | Robert YOUNG (mas) | Can't Quit Cartel | 2:24.943 | 1:44.073 | 3:13.306 | 2:09.1115 | 2:57.924 | 12:29.363 | 21.17s | |||
4th | 222B | Chris HUTCHENS | wideopenmountainbike.com | TEAM WIDEOPENMAG | 2:23.711 | 1:51.166 | 3:10.122 | 1:59.644 | 3:06.8610 | 12:31.514 | 23.32s | ||
5th | 221B | Ash MULLANE | Race Face / RockinBikes / SDG | SOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM | 2:29.176 | 1:48.685 | 3:14.658 | 2:00.876 | 2:58.425 | 12:31.815 | 23.62s | ||
6th | 220B | Sean ROBINSON (vet) | Scott Sports | BIKE SCENE | 2:31.377 | 1:51.517 | 3:11.954 | 2:00.255 | 3:00.056 | 12:35.146 | 26.95s | ||
7th | 226B | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | TEAM SKENE | 2:33.558 | 1:54.108 | 3:13.507 | 1:59.383 | 2:55.562 | 12:36.117 | 27.92s | ||
8th | 262B | Luke MARSHALL | MBUK | 2:26.514 | 1:41.961 | 3:24.1418 | 2:03.247 | 3:03.359 | 12:39.228 | 31.03s | |||
9th | 223B | Brad ILLINGWORTH | Santa Cruz / Start Fitness | 2:33.939 | 2:00.5315 | 3:17.3710 | 2:04.258 | 3:01.717 | 12:57.809 | 49.61s | |||
10th | 256B | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes | 2:37.9211 | 1:59.6214 | 3:20.5815 | 2:05.229 | 3:02.518 | 13:05.8710 | 57.68s | |||
11th | 257B | Peter HEYWARD | Setchfield Cycles | SETCHFIELD CYCLES | 2:41.9912 | 1:59.0612 | 3:17.249 | 2:09.3916 | 3:09.0014 | 13:16.7011 | 1:08.51 | ||
12th | 451B | Carl SIMPSON | 2:50.1323 | 2:02.3716 | 3:13.085 | 2:05.2510 | 3:08.0012 | 13:18.8512 | 1:10.66 | ||||
13th | 225B | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | 2:37.4010 | 1:58.3211 | 3:28.4125 | 2:06.6612 | 3:10.7920 | 13:21.6113 | 1:13.42 | ||||
14th | 236B | Oli CARTER | Exposure / Use Ultimate | USE FACTORY RACING | 2:44.9616 | 1:59.3413 | 3:18.4113 | 2:06.1111 | 3:14.9325 | 13:23.7814 | 1:15.59 | ||
15th | 228B | Martin ZIETSMAN | Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 2:44.6515 | 1:58.049 | 3:19.3414 | 2:17.4442 | 3:12.8123 | 13:32.3015 | 1:24.11 | |||
16th | 224B | Gareth BEZANT | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 2:43.6114 | 2:06.9918 | 3:24.4319 | 2:09.4017 | 3:10.5119 | 13:34.9716 | 1:26.78 | ||
17th | 260B | Andrew LEWIS (vet3) | 2:46.9018 | 2:06.2317 | 3:23.8117 | 2:10.5019 | 3:07.7211 | 13:35.1817 | 1:26.99 | ||||
18th | 259B | Lawrence JONES | RSF) / Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith | 2:49.4622 | 1:58.2410 | 3:28.5826 | 2:10.8222 | 3:08.2513 | 13:35.3718 | 1:27.18 | |||
19th | 239B | Craig GOULD | Cannock Chase Cycle Centre | 2:46.6817 | 2:17.3433 | 3:17.4311 | 2:09.8618 | 3:09.0915 | 13:40.4319 | 1:32.24 | |||
20th | 241B | Chris FIELD (mas) | 2:48.7321 | 2:09.7622 | 3:23.6216 | 2:10.7921 | 3:09.8117 | 13:42.7320 | 1:34.54 | ||||
21st | 227B | Richard PAYNE (spt) | Remap Clothing Deviate Bikes | REMAP CLOTHING | 2:47.0719 | 2:07.2619 | 3:25.2220 | 2:07.9113 | 3:19.7131 | 13:47.1921 | 1:39.00 | ||
22nd | 230B | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:51.4325 | 2:16.7031 | 3:18.2912 | 2:13.0827 | 3:09.6816 | 13:49.1922 | 1:41.00 | |||
23rd | 447B | James WEAMES | 2:56.0729 | 2:07.6920 | 3:39.1347 | 2:10.6020 | 3:15.5426 | 14:09.0623 | 2:00.87 | ||||
24th | 273B | Joe ROBSON | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 2:56.1430 | 2:28.5747 | 3:26.4223 | 2:08.4614 | 3:11.8222 | 14:11.4424 | 2:03.25 | ||
25th | 264B | Chris MORLEY (mas) | Cycle Tech | 2:53.8626 | 2:11.4124 | 3:27.0324 | 2:18.2144 | 3:21.2132 | 14:11.7425 | 2:03.55 | |||
26th | 248B | Johnny BLACK | Sterland'S Cycle Service | 2:55.7428 | 2:26.7144 | 3:25.7321 | 2:13.4230 | 3:14.4324 | 14:16.0526 | 2:07.86 | |||
27th | 271B | Peter REW | Navy Cycling | NAVY CYCLING | 2:47.8520 | 2:20.9637 | 3:32.0032 | 2:13.4029 | 3:22.5936 | 14:16.8127 | 2:08.62 | ||
28th | 247B | Kirk BAYNTON | C&C Carpentry / Risca Riders | 2:57.5134 | 2:14.8929 | 3:32.1733 | 2:13.1528 | 3:19.2130 | 14:16.9528 | 2:08.76 | |||
29th | 272B | Tom ROBERTS (mas) | Stourbridge Syndicate | 2:56.5033 | 2:10.8923 | 3:28.9927 | 2:15.6035 | 3:25.3740 | 14:17.3729 | 2:09.18 | |||
30th | 252B | Ifan EVANS | #alltheborzs | #ALLTHEBORZS | 2:50.7724 | 2:17.7134 | 3:30.9029 | 2:15.2532 | 3:25.5541 | 14:20.1930 | 2:12.00 | ||
31st | 307B | Martin LOVERIDGE | REME Enduro Team | REME MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:03.6145 | 2:17.7134 | 3:36.8640 | 2:12.6524 | 3:17.2028 | 14:28.0531 | 2:19.86 | ||
32nd | 339B | Will ROWLANDS (2) | REME Enduro Team | REME MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:03.7746 | 2:14.6828 | 3:31.9831 | 2:12.6625 | 3:25.9444 | 14:29.0432 | 2:20.85 | ||
33rd | 320B | Liam TYRRELL | pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension | 3:11.3354 | 2:27.2745 | 3:30.7828 | 2:15.2833 | 3:10.2118 | 14:34.9033 | 2:26.71 | |||
34th | 237B | Keith BRADBURY | Chunk | 2:56.1831 | 2:27.5346 | 3:39.4549 | 2:15.8737 | 3:16.1227 | 14:35.1734 | 2:26.98 | |||
35th | 267B | Martin PEAK | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 3:01.7041 | 2:17.3332 | 3:36.8841 | 2:15.7236 | 3:24.7238 | 14:36.3735 | 2:28.18 | ||
36th | 280B | Will WILD (mas) | #alltheborzs | #ALLTHEBORZS | 3:00.3438 | 2:25.9742 | 3:34.3937 | 2:16.8140 | 3:18.9129 | 14:36.4436 | 2:28.25 | ||
37th | 300B | Lee HUNT (mas) | 3:04.3747 | 2:08.1021 | 3:42.6655 | 2:15.0931 | 3:29.3250 | 14:39.5637 | 2:31.37 | ||||
38th | 190B | Matt DOUTHWAITE | 3:01.1139 | 2:12.8425 | 3:41.3453 | 2:19.1846 | 3:25.6743 | 14:40.1538 | 2:31.96 | ||||
39th | 261B | Andrew LOCHHEAD | RAF-CA | RAFCA | 2:43.5013 | 2:49.5863 | 3:25.7321 | 2:19.7148 | 3:22.2835 | 14:40.8239 | 2:32.63 | ||
40th | 251B | Marc EDDON | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 3:01.8542 | 2:15.3030 | 3:39.1748 | 2:21.3954 | 3:25.2839 | 14:43.0240 | 2:34.83 | |||
41st | 274B | Tom SALMON | Wye MTB | 2:59.4837 | 2:13.9027 | 3:36.1238 | 2:15.5734 | 3:38.5259 | 14:43.6141 | 2:35.42 | |||
42nd | 255B | James GILL (mas) | Flare Clothing | 2:57.8535 | 2:21.7639 | 3:37.5743 | 2:12.8026 | 3:34.8055 | 14:44.8142 | 2:36.62 | |||
43rd | 286B | Tom BUCK | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | ROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO | 3:06.4448 | 2:47.1758 | 3:31.9030 | 2:11.4823 | 3:11.1821 | 14:48.1843 | 2:39.99 | ||
44th | 276B | Chris STELLING (mas) | CSPC LTD | 2:58.3736 | 2:21.4038 | 3:45.4556 | 2:21.2752 | 3:23.7837 | 14:50.2844 | 2:42.09 | |||
45th | 265B | Guy NEVISON | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 3:03.0744 | 2:28.7548 | 3:38.1145 | 2:17.2741 | 3:25.6642 | 14:52.8845 | 2:44.69 | ||
46th | 268B | Stu PEGG | Halfords Bike Hut | SHILLS | 2:55.0627 | 2:40.7254 | 3:33.0034 | 2:15.8737 | 3:28.5448 | 14:53.2146 | 2:45.02 | ||
47th | 321B | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 2:56.4132 | 2:20.9436 | 3:45.5757 | 2:21.3553 | 3:33.8953 | 14:58.1947 | 2:50.00 | |||
48th | 249B | Andrew BOURNE | 3:22.2460 | 2:22.4740 | 3:33.0435 | 2:19.7349 | 3:22.2334 | 14:59.7348 | 2:51.54 | ||||
49th | 279B | Marc WHALE | RAF-CA | RAFCA | 3:02.4143 | 2:29.2749 | 3:38.9846 | 2:22.2556 | 3:27.6147 | 15:00.5349 | 2:52.34 | ||
50th | 303B | Nick JONES (mas) | 3:10.3353 | 2:24.8541 | 3:39.6450 | 2:18.4145 | 3:28.6749 | 15:01.9250 | 2:53.73 | ||||
51st | 318B | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles | 3:15.2456 | 2:26.6043 | 3:41.2852 | 2:16.7239 | 3:25.9645 | 15:05.8351 | 2:57.64 | |||
52nd | 327B | Sam WILLIAMS (mas) | 3:08.0951 | 2:29.4450 | 3:41.7154 | 2:19.6247 | 3:29.6151 | 15:08.4852 | 3:00.29 | ||||
53rd | 306B | Dan LAVIS | Turboville Garage | 3:15.4357 | 2:40.7355 | 3:37.9644 | 2:17.9843 | 3:21.6233 | 15:13.7453 | 3:05.55 | |||
54th | 282B | Greg WYLIE | Royal Navy Royal Marines GE Team | NAVY CYCLING | 3:01.1940 | 2:48.9561 | 3:33.5836 | 2:20.1750 | 3:33.3152 | 15:17.2354 | 3:09.04 | ||
55th | 315B | Rob NEEDHAM | #alltheborzs | #ALLTHEBORZS | 3:07.7449 | 2:37.2553 | 3:37.3642 | 2:28.5165 | 3:35.0356 | 15:25.9155 | 3:17.72 | ||
56th | 270B | Darren REDFERN | RA gravity enduro team | ROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO | 3:25.7865 | 2:35.3752 | 3:36.5539 | 2:26.2462 | 3:26.0746 | 15:30.0356 | 3:21.84 | ||
57th | 253B | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | RAFCA | 3:07.9150 | 2:33.3751 | 3:49.9862 | 2:28.8966 | 3:37.5458 | 15:37.7157 | 3:29.52 | ||
58th | 335B | Matthew INGHAM | Faff Racing | 3:26.4866 | 2:47.5459 | 3:46.2558 | 2:20.7151 | 3:34.1654 | 15:55.1658 | 3:46.97 | |||
59th | 316B | Tom PEARSON (mas) | 3:09.3652 | 2:13.1026 | 3:58.5170 | 3:01.7579 | 3:35.1257 | 15:57.8559 | 3:49.66 | ||||
60th | 305B | Peter KNOWLES (mas) | Shills | SHILLS | 3:21.4459 | 2:54.5766 | 3:41.0451 | 2:22.8057 | 3:42.0462 | 16:01.9060 | 3:53.71 | ||
61st | 213B | Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) | RAF-CA | RAFCA | 3:25.5164 | 2:41.0356 | 3:51.5164 | 2:30.4668 | 3:42.0563 | 16:10.5861 | 4:02.39 | ||
62nd | 329B | Chris BLAKEY | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | ROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO | 3:13.7355 | 2:41.3257 | 4:08.4175 | 2:21.6855 | 3:46.7169 | 16:11.8762 | 4:03.68 | ||
63rd | 308B | Carl MANSELL | Royal Signals Enduro Team | ROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM | 3:28.4467 | 2:48.0760 | 3:49.5260 | 2:25.3160 | 3:41.1460 | 16:12.4963 | 4:04.30 | ||
64th | 322B | Mark WADHAM | REME Enduro Team | REME MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:25.1463 | 2:55.5667 | 3:48.4959 | 2:24.9858 | 3:45.0468 | 16:19.2464 | 4:11.05 | ||
65th | 52B | Sean JONES | AMS Enduro | AMS ENDURO | 3:24.1062 | 2:57.1369 | 3:53.5766 | 2:25.2859 | 3:44.0865 | 16:24.1865 | 4:15.99 | ||
66th | 324B | Gavin WILKIE | RAF-CA | RAFCA | 3:24.0761 | 3:04.4271 | 3:51.8065 | 2:27.3763 | 3:41.1761 | 16:28.8566 | 4:20.66 | ||
67th | 283B | Richard AYRES | Sixth Element Wheels | 6802RS FUCKERS | 3:35.5069 | 2:50.7564 | 3:55.8468 | 2:29.2367 | 3:44.6866 | 16:36.0367 | 4:27.84 | ||
68th | 309B | Nick MARSHALL (1) | Royal Signals Enduro Team | ROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM | 3:29.9568 | 3:15.6076 | 3:49.6161 | 2:28.2464 | 3:43.0164 | 16:46.4368 | 4:38.24 | ||
69th | 298B | Ben HARTLEBURY | REME Enduro Team | REME MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:15.5758 | 2:55.6268 | 4:32.3680 | 2:25.7761 | 3:44.7367 | 16:54.0769 | 4:45.88 | ||
70th | 313B | Mark MIDDLEMISS | Royal Signals Enduro Team | ROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM | 3:59.7075 | 2:49.1762 | 3:50.9963 | 2:35.7870 | 3:49.6070 | 17:05.2670 | 4:57.07 | ||
71st | 311B | Daniel MEEK | RAF-CA | RAFCA | 3:55.6274 | 2:54.1565 | 3:59.3871 | 2:34.3869 | 3:50.7471 | 17:14.2971 | 5:06.10 | ||
72nd | 323B | Phabian WHITE | REME Enduro Team | REME MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:39.5671 | 3:00.9670 | 4:09.7576 | 2:40.2173 | 4:04.6074 | 17:35.0972 | 5:26.90 | ||
73rd | 352B | Steve SWAN | TEAM STEVE | 3:39.1270 | 3:14.7875 | 4:03.3772 | 2:40.1972 | 4:02.7973 | 17:40.2773 | 5:32.08 | |||
74th | 258B | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals Enduro Team | ROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM | 3:40.1872 | 3:13.8073 | 3:57.2769 | 2:52.2577 | 4:02.1772 | 17:45.6974 | 5:37.50 | ||
75th | 289B | Richard DAVIS (mas) | 4:07.9877 | 3:19.1977 | 4:07.6474 | 2:49.9975 | 4:11.9977 | 18:36.8175 | 6:28.62 | ||||
76th | 319B | Jamie THELEN | 4:31.6680 | 3:06.7972 | 4:07.2473 | 2:39.4871 | 4:18.9978 | 18:44.1776 | 6:35.98 | ||||
77th | 284B | David BAILEY (mas) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | RLC MTB ENDURO TEAM | 4:26.1579 | 3:21.3978 | 4:26.1279 | 2:50.1176 | 4:09.0875 | 19:12.8777 | 7:04.68 | ||
78th | 337B | Matt POTTER (mas) | The Trailhead | 4:32.7081 | 3:30.3279 | 4:20.2877 | 2:53.5978 | 4:11.1076 | 19:28.0078 | 7:19.81 | |||
79th | 342B | Gary THORNER | Royal Signals Enduro Team | ROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM | 4:09.2978 | 3:37.2680 | 4:20.8478 | 2:40.8874 | 4:51.0979 | 19:39.3879 | 7:31.19 | ||
80th | 332B | James FAHY | RLC MTB Enduro Team | RLC MTB ENDURO TEAM | 5:46.4282 | 4:34.7581 | 5:19.6081 | 4:00.3080 | 6:03.6180 | 25:44.6980 | 13:36.50 | ||
344B | Nick WEBBER | REME Enduro Team | REME MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:50.4573 | 3:14.1674 | 3:54.1667 | 5:23.5881 | DNF | |||||
250B | Andrew DUNBAR | Mbyc | 4:02.0076 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354B | Dan BISHOP | Starling Cycles | STARLING CYCLES | 2:25.861 | 1:44.741 | 3:18.162 | 2:03.532 | 3:04.962 | 12:37.281 | - | ||
2nd | 353B | James HUGHES (vet) | Antur Stiniog / Burgtec / Santa Cruz | 2:31.572 | 1:47.372 | 3:17.841 | 2:00.421 | 3:00.661 | 12:37.882 | 0.60s | |||
3rd | 355B | Steven LIGGINS | Crankbrothers | 2:36.943 | 1:54.373 | 3:22.863 | 2:07.864 | 3:10.913 | 13:12.953 | 35.67s | |||
4th | 541B | Stephen HARDY | Ridge Racing | 2:38.955 | 1:55.864 | 3:28.687 | 2:05.963 | 3:16.975 | 13:26.444 | 49.16s | |||
5th | 360B | Sion JONES (vet) | Lapierre UK - The bike bar | LAPIERRE UK - THE BIKE BAR | 2:37.944 | 2:03.236 | 3:28.076 | 2:10.865 | 3:15.154 | 13:35.285 | 58.00s | ||
6th | 357B | Andy SADLER | 2:45.997 | 2:04.968 | 3:27.965 | 2:11.756 | 3:26.8310 | 13:57.516 | 1:20.23 | ||||
7th | 372B | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | 2:45.276 | 2:01.825 | 3:27.494 | 2:18.1311 | 3:25.008 | 13:57.737 | 1:20.45 | ||||
8th | 358B | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:50.5810 | 2:03.787 | 3:31.138 | 2:14.168 | 3:22.436 | 14:02.108 | 1:24.82 | |||
9th | 377B | Anthony LEWIS | 2:49.479 | 2:14.7611 | 3:35.129 | 2:12.277 | 3:23.577 | 14:15.219 | 1:37.93 | ||||
10th | 359B | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Setchfield Cycles | SETCHFIELD CYCLES | 2:48.598 | 2:10.029 | 3:37.5910 | 2:17.9910 | 3:28.1111 | 14:22.3310 | 1:45.05 | ||
11th | 378B | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 2:54.9911 | 2:11.9910 | 3:39.1912 | 2:31.6316 | 3:34.0312 | 14:51.8411 | 2:14.56 | ||
12th | 373B | Shaun HOLMES | 3:08.7114 | 2:18.0912 | 3:44.7516 | 2:14.329 | 3:26.449 | 14:52.3112 | 2:15.03 | ||||
13th | 396B | Shaun MULHOLLAND | Crankbashers | CRANKBASHERS | 2:58.0812 | 2:27.8015 | 3:39.6513 | 2:23.5012 | 3:40.8014 | 15:09.8413 | 2:32.56 | ||
14th | 375B | Mark JOHNSON (vet1) | Team Bike Scene | BIKE SCENE | 3:03.4713 | 2:27.5114 | 3:38.4911 | 2:31.7317 | 3:38.1013 | 15:19.3214 | 2:42.04 | ||
15th | 369B | Chris BISHOP (emtb) | 3:14.0215 | 2:22.8913 | 3:41.4714 | 2:29.7114 | 3:45.4816 | 15:33.5915 | 2:56.31 | ||||
16th | 368B | Tony BERLIN | 3:18.5517 | 2:45.9818 | 3:43.9915 | 2:30.3015 | 3:43.3415 | 16:02.1916 | 3:24.91 | ||||
17th | 410B | Will WILLISON | Recoil Suspension | RECOIL SUSPENSION | 3:18.8818 | 2:29.6516 | 3:52.3318 | 2:32.3818 | 3:50.7818 | 16:04.0317 | 3:26.75 | ||
18th | 398B | Gavin POWELL | 3:23.4119 | 2:45.9417 | 3:55.2819 | 2:32.6819 | 3:46.7017 | 16:24.0418 | 3:46.76 | ||||
19th | 376B | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | RISCA RIDERS | 3:14.2716 | 3:01.6120 | 3:50.3317 | 2:27.5613 | 4:00.4620 | 16:34.2519 | 3:56.97 | ||
20th | 397B | Dan MURPHY | War Vena | WAR VENA | 3:28.8220 | 2:54.2319 | 4:26.9325 | 2:49.3024 | 3:55.2519 | 17:34.5520 | 4:57.27 | ||
21st | 395B | Oliver MOORE (1) | Crankbashers | CRANKBASHERS | 3:57.3924 | 3:12.0222 | 4:16.0120 | 2:52.7125 | 4:21.1524 | 18:39.3021 | 6:02.02 | ||
22nd | 392B | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 3:53.4123 | 3:10.8421 | 4:18.5221 | 2:59.1226 | 4:19.7423 | 18:41.6522 | 6:04.37 | |||
23rd | 415B | Lee MARSHALL (vet) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | RLC MTB ENDURO TEAM | 3:58.3025 | 3:15.0023 | 4:31.1626 | 2:44.4720 | 4:21.3125 | 18:50.2723 | 6:12.99 | ||
24th | 413B | Mark GOLDING | 333 Enduro | 4:11.3227 | 3:24.1824 | 4:21.4122 | 2:47.8723 | 4:07.2821 | 18:52.0724 | 6:14.79 | |||
25th | 416B | Carl PERRY | RNRM GE Team | NAVY CYCLING | 3:51.2422 | 3:42.4626 | 4:23.1324 | 2:47.8222 | 4:14.5822 | 18:59.2525 | 6:21.97 | ||
26th | 411B | Andy WOODHOUSE | Cakes & Cripps Enduro Club | 3:42.5121 | 4:09.5328 | 4:21.9323 | 2:46.1521 | 4:22.5026 | 19:22.6326 | 6:45.35 | |||
27th | 393B | Thomas MASTERS | 4:27.8328 | 3:40.3925 | 4:32.8627 | 3:17.0328 | 4:47.1427 | 20:45.2627 | 8:07.98 | ||||
28th | 408B | Ed THOMPSON | Cakes & Cripps Enduro Club | 4:00.4826 | 4:08.1727 | 4:43.3028 | 3:13.0527 | 4:51.5028 | 20:56.5028 | 8:19.22 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422B | Mark DOUGHTY | Trailhead Thailand | BIKE SCENE | 2:46.151 | 2:08.591 | 3:42.311 | 2:19.031 | 3:36.482 | 14:32.581 | - | ||
2nd | 425B | John MORGAN (gvet) | Risca Riders | RISCA RIDERS | 3:09.114 | 2:24.754 | 3:51.353 | 2:30.394 | 3:40.764 | 15:36.392 | 1:03.81 | ||
3rd | 432B | Jonathan TARR | JT Commercial Services / Wincanton print | 3:07.643 | 2:33.635 | 3:47.202 | 2:27.463 | 3:40.785 | 15:36.733 | 1:04.15 | |||
4th | 421B | Richard KING (gvet1) | 3:03.592 | 2:21.262 | 3:55.956 | 2:39.638 | 3:36.823 | 15:37.264 | 1:04.68 | ||||
5th | 428B | Thomas JENSEN | 3:12.095 | 2:41.436 | 3:53.894 | 2:24.102 | 3:36.021 | 15:47.555 | 1:14.97 | ||||
6th | 423B | Mike HODGSON | 3:18.056 | 2:23.943 | 4:03.727 | 2:32.485 | 3:48.816 | 16:07.036 | 1:34.45 | ||||
7th | 431B | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | 3:29.407 | 2:52.327 | 3:55.335 | 2:36.626 | 4:01.858 | 16:55.547 | 2:22.96 | ||||
8th | 430B | David GURNSEY (svet) | Bare Hill Bikers | 3:33.008 | 3:10.048 | 4:05.768 | 2:39.077 | 4:10.759 | 17:38.648 | 3:06.06 | |||
9th | 433B | Matt BISHOP | 3:38.579 | 3:19.559 | 4:25.1210 | 2:47.439 | 3:50.327 | 18:01.009 | 3:28.42 | ||||
10th | 440B | Mark PENGILLY | 3:47.8110 | 3:54.2411 | 4:16.109 | 2:59.2010 | 4:56.5910 | 19:53.9610 | 5:21.38 | ||||
11th | 434B | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 4:01.1211 | 3:50.1410 | 4:38.3411 | 3:09.8211 | 5:48.2911 | 21:27.7311 | 6:55.15 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29B | Ellen FLEWITT | Bird Cycleworks | 3:27.071 | 2:51.711 | 4:10.681 | 2:54.862 | 3:52.181 | 17:16.521 | - | |||
2nd | 32B | Emily BRIDSON | Pine Sport | 4:41.942 | 3:31.092 | 4:12.412 | 2:38.441 | 3:55.622 | 18:59.522 | 1:43.00 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 14B | Kirsty ADAM | Army Enduro MTB Team | ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM | 3:30.533 | 3:21.077 | 4:22.756 | 2:48.054 | 4:13.916 | 18:16.345 | 1:44.37 | ||
2nd | 18B | Rachel MANNING | Hot Pursuit | 3:30.824 | 2:45.001 | 4:08.713 | 2:43.513 | 3:45.442 | 16:53.502 | 21.53s | |||
3rd | 21B | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery / Silverfish / Yeti | 3:31.875 | 2:56.073 | 4:05.432 | 2:49.865 | 3:46.543 | 17:09.793 | 37.82s | |||
4th | 15B | Jessie-May MORGAN | Swift Trails / WTB | 3:16.771 | 3:02.855 | 4:19.664 | 2:40.842 | 3:59.094 | 17:19.224 | 47.25s | |||
6th | 20B | Alicia HOCKIN | Tuned Cycles | 3:46.706 | 3:01.824 | 4:26.967 | 2:56.946 | 4:12.135 | 18:24.576 | 1:52.60 | |||
1st | 17B | Sarah GAMSJAEGER | 3:22.312 | 2:51.622 | 4:04.881 | 2:34.031 | 3:39.111 | 16:31.971 | - | ||||
7th | 23B | Frankie PIOLI | 4:05.577 | 3:20.266 | 4:21.725 | 3:16.088 | 4:55.969 | 19:59.617 | 3:27.64 | ||||
8th | 27B | Maria BRYCELAND | 4:19.408 | 4:42.758 | 4:43.528 | 3:19.759 | 4:31.127 | 21:36.578 | 5:04.60 | ||||
9th | 444B | Anna PARKER | 4:29.969 | 5:35.609 | 4:45.639 | 3:09.107 | 4:40.078 | 22:40.389 | 6:08.41 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Team | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1B | Helen GASKELL | Specialized | SPECIALIZED UK | 3:08.532 | 2:36.691 | 3:44.181 | 2:26.431 | 3:38.642 | 15:34.501 | - | ||
2nd | 2B | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Pinned TV | TEAM SKENE | 3:00.941 | 2:46.012 | 3:54.542 | 2:30.523 | 3:29.321 | 15:41.342 | 6.84s | ||
3rd | 7B | Ellie MAXFIELD | 3:12.913 | 2:47.023 | 4:28.643 | 2:28.922 | 3:52.043 | 16:49.543 | 1:15.04 | ||||
4th | 4B | Lucy BELL | Wheelbase Northeast | 3:45.364 | 3:12.015 | 4:31.024 | 2:53.904 | 4:22.265 | 18:44.584 | 3:10.08 | |||
5th | 3B | Catherine HART | biketreks | BIKETREKS | 3:46.955 | 3:08.774 | 4:41.725 | 3:01.445 | 4:10.494 | 18:49.405 | 3:14.90 | ||
6th | 11B | Liz GREAVES | Kona Bikes UK | 4:49.826 | 4:33.026 | 4:53.996 | 3:36.406 | 5:19.676 | 23:12.906 | 7:38.40 | |||
7th | 13B | Lucy ROGERS | 5:26.377 | 4:36.307 | 5:07.737 | 3:41.987 | 5:54.277 | 24:46.677 | 9:12.17 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified