The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2596 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | 4 | 23:421 | 27:182 | 27:421 | 27:521 | 17.6% | 1h46:351 | - | |||
2nd | 2521 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 24:073 | 27:151 | 28:072 | 28:353 | 18.5% | 1h48:052 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 2593 | Luke PEYTON | 4 | 24:574 | 28:454 | 28:314 | 28:312 | 15.2% | 1h50:443 | 4:09 | |||
4th | 2503 | David BONE | 4 | 23:482 | 28:383 | 28:455 | 29:345 | 24.2% | 1h50:464 | 4:11 | |||
5th | 2505 | Matthew CLARKE (spt) | Wheelbase Castelli | 4 | 24:574 | 28:465 | 28:243 | 28:444 | 15.3% | 1h50:515 | 4:16 | ||
6th | 2606 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 25:389 | 29:107 | 29:166 | 29:476 | 16.2% | 1h53:526 | 7:17 | |||
7th | 2699 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 4 | 24:574 | 28:476 | 29:497 | 30:599 | 24.2% | 1h54:337 | 7:58 | ||
8th | 2700 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 25:4211 | 29:259 | 29:5910 | 30:448 | 19.6% | 1h55:518 | 9:16 | |||
9th | 2592 | Christopher PEACOCK | 4 | 25:4110 | 29:3010 | 30:0011 | 30:417 | 19.5% | 1h55:539 | 9:18 | |||
10th | 2703 | Jack NOY | Canyon UK | 4 | 25:227 | 29:4711 | 29:578 | 31:1910 | 23.5% | 1h56:2610 | 9:51 | ||
11th | 2447 | Adam BAKER (vet) | M-Tech Racing | 4 | 25:5112 | 29:198 | 29:589 | 33:0911 | 28.2% | 1h58:1811 | 11:43 | ||
12th | 2461 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 28:2520 | 30:2212 | 30:3112 | 7.4% | 1h29:1812 | ||||
13th | 2597 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 3 | 25:308 | 30:3513 | 33:2120 | 30.8% | 1h29:2613 | |||||
14th | 2550 | Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) | 3 | 27:3114 | 30:5914 | 31:5416 | 15.9% | 1h30:2414 | |||||
15th | 2697 | Robert MCALLISTER | 3 | 27:3315 | 31:3518 | 31:4915 | 15.5% | 1h30:5715 | |||||
16th | 2570 | Guillaume HEMERY | 3 | 28:3922 | 31:1916 | 31:0113 | 9.3% | 1h30:5916 | |||||
17th | 2601 | Sam STEWART (2) | Racing club ravenna | 3 | 27:2513 | 31:1615 | 32:2717 | 18.4% | 1h31:0817 | ||||
18th | 2702 | Philip PALMER | 3 | 28:2419 | 31:3417 | 31:2214 | 11.2% | 1h31:2018 | |||||
19th | 2595 | Alexander RANDALL | 3 | 27:3516 | 31:4919 | 32:3719 | 18.2% | 1h32:0119 | |||||
20th | 2426 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 3 | 28:5923 | 32:2020 | 32:3218 | 12.2% | 1h33:5120 | |||||
21st | 2604 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 3 | 28:1317 | 32:3421 | 33:5323 | 20.1% | 1h34:4021 | |||||
22nd | 2573 | Matthew HUGHES | 3 | 29:2624 | 33:1122 | 33:3522 | 14.1% | 1h36:1222 | |||||
23rd | 2698 | Laurence MANNING | 3 | 28:1317 | 33:5326 | 35:1125 | 24.7% | 1h37:1723 | |||||
24th | 2590 | Glenn PANTON | CCR / Owen Cycles | 3 | 29:4626 | 33:1523 | 34:3924 | 16.4% | 1h37:4024 | ||||
25th | 2580 | Tim JONES (vet2) | Kiln Brewery | 3 | 29:3625 | 34:1327 | 35:3226 | 20.0% | 1h39:2125 | ||||
26th | 2603 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 34:1131 | 33:2624 | 33:2221 | 2.4% | 1h40:5926 | ||||
27th | 2718 | James FULCHER | 3 | 31:1427 | 33:3625 | 36:4027 | 17.4% | 1h41:3027 | |||||
28th | 2711 | Tom BANDY | Portsdown Hill CC | 3 | 28:3721 | 34:3528 | 40:3130 | 41.6% | 1h43:4328 | ||||
29th | 2607 | Peter WINDRIDGE | 3 | 32:1328 | 36:4229 | 36:5628 | 14.6% | 1h45:5129 | |||||
30th | 2701 | Andrew NEWTON | 3 | 33:0930 | 38:3131 | 39:1929 | 18.6% | 1h50:5930 | |||||
31st | 2600 | Peter STEWART (spt) | 2 | 33:0729 | 37:1230 | 12.3% | 1h10:1931 | ||||||
32nd | 2526 | Chris GIBBONS | 2 | 34:5132 | 40:0433 | 15.0% | 1h14:5532 | ||||||
33rd | 2381 | Nick ANDERSON | 2 | 39:1335 | 40:0132 | 2.0% | 1h19:1433 | ||||||
34th | 2598 | Lee SPOONER | Beckhill bathrooms | 2 | 37:1134 | 47:5935 | 29.0% | 1h25:1034 | |||||
35th | 2594 | Tim PHILLIPS | 2 | 39:4336 | 46:5534 | 18.1% | 1h26:3835 | ||||||
36th | 2579 | Benn HUNTINGFORD | 2 | 42:3438 | 49:4736 | 17.0% | 1h32:2136 | ||||||
37th | 2599 | Ashley STANILAND | 2 | 41:3337 | 52:2437 | 26.1% | 1h33:5737 | ||||||
38th | 2602 | Davide VERISSIMO | 2 | 48:0639 | 55:3838 | 15.7% | 1h43:4438 | ||||||
39th | 2541 | Robin GODDING | Jay Gee Autos | 1 | 36:1033 | n/a | 36:1039 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2634 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 23:401 | 27:191 | 27:441 | 28:031 | 18.5% | 1h46:471 | - | ||
2nd | 2625 | Richard FRESHWATER | 4 | 24:052 | 28:122 | 28:332 | 29:192 | 21.7% | 1h50:102 | 3:23 | |||
3rd | 2665 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 4 | 24:083 | 28:173 | 29:103 | 30:273 | 26.2% | 1h52:033 | 5:16 | |||
4th | 2623 | Roger FOWKES | WDMBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 25:044 | 28:404 | 29:164 | 30:284 | 21.5% | 1h53:304 | 6:43 | ||
5th | 2633 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 4 | 25:346 | 29:135 | 29:265 | 30:545 | 20.9% | 1h55:085 | 8:21 | |||
6th | 2645 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 26:379 | 29:306 | 30:266 | 30:576 | 16.3% | 1h57:316 | 10:44 | ||
7th | 2643 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 4 | 26:167 | 30:289 | 30:467 | 31:197 | 19.2% | 1h58:507 | 12:03 | |||
8th | 2622 | Daniel FERGUSON (gvet) | 3 | 25:335 | 29:327 | 31:2311 | 22.8% | 1h26:288 | |||||
9th | 2608 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | 3 | 26:358 | 30:118 | 31:008 | 16.6% | 1h27:469 | |||||
10th | 2656 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | 3 | 27:0710 | 30:3210 | 31:3415 | 16.4% | 1h29:1310 | |||||
11th | 2630 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | Chaingang Racing | 3 | 27:4214 | 31:0313 | 31:119 | 12.6% | 1h29:5611 | ||||
12th | 2609 | Martin BACKES | Bike Trax Wanstead | 3 | 27:1011 | 31:2115 | 31:3113 | 16.0% | 1h30:0212 | ||||
13th | 2716 | Colin DIXON | Portsdown Hill | 3 | 27:4616 | 30:5911 | 31:3314 | 13.6% | 1h30:1813 | ||||
14th | 2644 | Darren MATTHEWS | Tri UK | 3 | 27:1912 | 31:2416 | 32:1419 | 18.0% | 1h30:5714 | ||||
15th | 2641 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 3 | 28:5722 | 30:5911 | 31:2210 | 8.3% | 1h31:1815 | ||||
16th | 2640 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3 | 27:4315 | 31:3317 | 32:1118 | 16.1% | 1h31:2716 | ||||
17th | 2651 | Curtis QUELCH | 3 | 28:5320 | 31:1014 | 31:2612 | 8.8% | 1h31:2917 | |||||
18th | 2627 | Bernie FYANS | 3 | 27:2613 | 31:4318 | 32:4022 | 19.1% | 1h31:4918 | |||||
19th | 2620 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 29:0525 | 32:1921 | 31:4016 | 11.1% | 1h33:0419 | |||||
20th | 2621 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 28:4319 | 32:2222 | 32:0717 | 12.7% | 1h33:1220 | ||||
21st | 2636 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 27:5917 | 32:3623 | 33:1224 | 18.6% | 1h33:4721 | ||||
22nd | 2664 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 3 | 28:5722 | 32:3724 | 32:2121 | 12.7% | 1h33:5522 | ||||
23rd | 2614 | Simon BUTLER | 3 | 29:2427 | 32:1219 | 32:1920 | 9.9% | 1h33:5523 | |||||
24th | 2658 | Andrew SOLE | 3 | 29:2427 | 32:1420 | 33:5426 | 15.3% | 1h35:3224 | |||||
25th | 2639 | Oliver LEE | 3 | 30:0631 | 32:4725 | 32:5423 | 9.3% | 1h35:4725 | |||||
26th | 2746 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 30:0733 | 33:3026 | 34:0027 | 12.9% | 1h37:3726 | ||||
27th | 2648 | Jon PACKER | 3 | 28:0718 | 34:3731 | 34:5430 | 24.1% | 1h37:3827 | |||||
28th | 2715 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 28:5924 | 34:2030 | 35:3432 | 22.7% | 1h38:5328 | ||||
29th | 2668 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 30:0130 | 34:1929 | 34:3929 | 15.4% | 1h38:5929 | |||||
30th | 2744 | Tom GLENDINING | 6AM CYCLING | 3 | 29:2326 | 34:1027 | 35:5334 | 22.1% | 1h39:2630 | ||||
31st | 2615 | Justin CARRICK | Pinsonswheelmill | 3 | 30:0631 | 35:3836 | 34:5631 | 18.4% | 1h40:4031 | ||||
32nd | 2611 | Alastair BROWN | 3 | 28:5320 | 34:5533 | 37:4041 | 30.4% | 1h41:2832 | |||||
33rd | 2632 | Mark HENRICK | 3 | 29:4129 | 34:5332 | 36:5536 | 24.4% | 1h41:2933 | |||||
34th | 2669 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 33:5152 | 34:1628 | 33:2325 | 2.6% | 1h41:3034 | ||||
35th | 2650 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 33:1047 | 35:0134 | 34:3828 | 5.6% | 1h42:4935 | |||||
36th | 2619 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 32:4239 | 35:1835 | 35:3533 | 8.8% | 1h43:3536 | |||||
37th | 2628 | Gez GIBBONS | Bob | 3 | 32:0434 | 35:4538 | 35:5435 | 12.0% | 1h43:4337 | ||||
38th | 2638 | Richard LANG (1) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Weber | 3 | 32:4841 | 35:4337 | 37:3039 | 14.3% | 1h46:0138 | ||||
39th | 2647 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 32:3037 | 36:2243 | 37:1538 | 14.6% | 1h46:0739 | |||||
40th | 2642 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 3 | 33:1047 | 35:4639 | 37:3140 | 13.1% | 1h46:2740 | ||||
41st | 2713 | Allan THURSTON | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 32:2236 | 36:2544 | 38:3245 | 19.1% | 1h47:1941 | ||||
42nd | 2631 | Tim HANCHET | 3 | 32:3438 | 36:4445 | 38:1443 | 17.4% | 1h47:3242 | |||||
43rd | 2613 | John BULLOCK (vet1) | 3 | 33:0344 | 36:1541 | 38:2244 | 16.1% | 1h47:4043 | |||||
44th | 2655 | Darius SARSHAR | 3 | 33:4951 | 36:5146 | 37:0837 | 9.8% | 1h47:4844 | |||||
45th | 2612 | Peter BULLOCK | 3 | 33:0546 | 35:5740 | 39:0247 | 18.0% | 1h48:0445 | |||||
46th | 2624 | Paul FOX (vet) | Royal Signals MTB | 3 | 32:4640 | 38:1752 | 37:5642 | 16.8% | 1h48:5946 | ||||
47th | 2670 | Mark YADEGAR | 3 | 33:1649 | 37:2350 | 38:4246 | 16.3% | 1h49:2147 | |||||
48th | 2635 | Sharkie JAGGARD | Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) | 3 | 32:5142 | 36:5647 | 39:5350 | 21.4% | 1h49:4048 | ||||
49th | 2710 | Tim GOSS | 3 | 33:0344 | 37:3351 | 39:2048 | 19.0% | 1h49:5649 | |||||
50th | 2661 | Scot WEAVER | 3 | 35:0054 | 37:0949 | 39:2749 | 12.7% | 1h51:3650 | |||||
51st | 2653 | Stephen ROFE | 3 | 33:1850 | 36:1742 | 44:3152 | 33.7% | 1h54:0651 | |||||
52nd | 2618 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 32:0735 | 37:0148 | 46:3353 | 44.9% | 1h55:4152 | ||||
53rd | 2657 | Steve SMITH (vet) | 3 | 37:3761 | 44:1860 | 44:2451 | 18.0% | 2h06:1953 | |||||
54th | 2659 | Chris STOCKWELL | 3 | 34:3153 | 41:2854 | 51:4054 | 49.7% | 2h07:3954 | |||||
55th | 2660 | Philip TUCKER | The Kiln Brewery | 2 | 32:5743 | 39:0253 | 18.5% | 1h11:5955 | |||||
56th | 2663 | Steve WEEKS | 2 | 36:4859 | 41:3155 | 12.8% | 1h18:1956 | ||||||
57th | 2654 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 2 | 36:4358 | 41:3956 | 13.4% | 1h18:2257 | ||||||
58th | 2717 | Howard DALE | Team Kawasaki | 2 | 36:5460 | 42:0957 | 14.2% | 1h19:0358 | |||||
59th | 2719 | Martin HALL | Mad Cow Racing | 2 | 35:4256 | 43:3058 | 21.8% | 1h19:1259 | |||||
60th | 2637 | Jon KNIGHT | 2 | 36:4157 | 43:5659 | 19.8% | 1h20:3760 | ||||||
61st | 2745 | Freddy CASALLAS | Tri sport Epping | 2 | 39:4962 | 47:3361 | 19.4% | 1h27:2261 | |||||
62nd | 2667 | Paul WISE | 2 | 41:0863 | 48:4462 | 18.5% | 1h29:5262 | ||||||
63rd | 2666 | Ben WILLIS (vet) | 2 | 48:0465 | 51:4763 | 7.7% | 1h39:5163 | ||||||
64th | 2652 | Scott READ | 2 | 44:4064 | 55:1864 | 23.8% | 1h39:5864 | ||||||
65th | 2649 | Chris MORROW | 1 | 35:3555 | n/a | 35:3565 |
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3937 | Rick EVANS (vet) | fatcreations | 5 | 26:461 | 32:112 | 31:581 | 32:082 | 32:442 | 22.3% | 2h35:471 | - | ||
2nd | 3910 | Justin CROW | 5 | 27:513 | 31:351 | 32:142 | 32:071 | 32:291 | 16.6% | 2h36:172 | 30s | |||
3rd | 3948 | Russell ROYCE | fatcreations | 5 | 27:492 | 32:123 | 35:034 | 35:144 | 35:393 | 28.2% | 2h45:583 | 10:11 | ||
4th | 3947 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | AAC RT | 5 | 29:215 | 33:164 | 34:163 | 34:503 | 36:174 | 23.6% | 2h48:004 | 12:13 | ||
5th | 3946 | Chris HILLIER | 5 | 29:034 | 34:355 | 36:305 | 37:165 | 38:185 | 31.8% | 2h55:435 | 19:56 | |||
6th | 3867 | John CARTER | 4 | 38:367 | 46:256 | 44:296 | 44:566 | 20.3% | 2h54:266 | |||||
7th | 3949 | Robert WINE | 3 | 36:366 | 47:027 | 47:447 | 30.4% | 2h11:227 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3966 | Rick FETHERSTON | 6 | 26:231 | 30:261 | 30:433 | 30:161 | 30:581 | 30:321 | 17.4% | 2h59:191 | - | |||
2nd | 3988 | Roland TILLEY | 5 | 27:033 | 31:142 | 30:311 | 31:403 | 32:342 | 20.4% | 2h33:022 | |||||
3rd | 3972 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 5 | 27:002 | 31:163 | 30:392 | 31:322 | 33:373 | 24.5% | 2h34:043 | |||||
4th | 3984 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 28:165 | 32:244 | 32:554 | 33:044 | 33:464 | 19.5% | 2h40:254 | |||||
5th | 3979 | Mark NEEP | 5 | 28:034 | 33:5211 | 34:0510 | 33:595 | 34:366 | 23.4% | 2h44:355 | |||||
6th | 3967 | Anthony GRAY | 5 | 29:109 | 33:369 | 33:165 | 34:056 | 35:157 | 20.9% | 2h45:226 | |||||
7th | 3983 | Paul POMFRET | Reading CC | 5 | 29:2010 | 33:318 | 33:506 | 34:548 | 34:345 | 19.0% | 2h46:097 | ||||
8th | 3961 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 29:088 | 33:3710 | 33:569 | 34:527 | 35:399 | 22.4% | 2h47:128 | ||||
9th | 3958 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 5 | 28:296 | 33:266 | 33:506 | 35:2910 | 36:0710 | 26.8% | 2h47:219 | |||||
10th | 3969 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 29:4012 | 33:277 | 33:548 | 35:219 | 35:288 | 19.6% | 2h47:5010 | ||||
11th | 3993 | Stefano FRATESI | Avis Bike | 5 | 29:4313 | 34:1413 | 35:0313 | 36:0312 | 36:4112 | 23.4% | 2h51:4411 | ||||
12th | 3985 | Mike RICHMAN | 5 | 29:037 | 33:185 | 34:3811 | 38:4418 | 38:5115 | 33.7% | 2h54:3412 | |||||
13th | 3971 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Weber | 5 | 30:1116 | 35:2817 | 35:4515 | 36:5915 | 37:0313 | 22.7% | 2h55:2613 | ||||
14th | 3975 | Martin LANGSTON | 5 | 30:5019 | 36:0018 | 35:5516 | 36:5014 | 36:2611 | 19.5% | 2h56:0114 | |||||
15th | 3978 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 5 | 30:2217 | 35:1716 | 36:2818 | 37:3216 | 37:2714 | 23.6% | 2h57:0615 | |||||
16th | 3953 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 7oaks tri club | 4 | 29:4514 | 34:0812 | 34:5312 | 35:3411 | 19.6% | 2h14:2016 | |||||
17th | 3954 | Richard BRYANT | 7oaks tri club | 4 | 30:0315 | 35:1615 | 36:0717 | 36:0713 | 20.2% | 2h17:3317 | |||||
18th | 3989 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 4 | 30:5220 | 36:1319 | 36:5719 | 38:3317 | 24.9% | 2h22:3518 | ||||||
19th | 3964 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 30:3218 | 37:4323 | 38:5422 | 39:2221 | 28.9% | 2h26:3119 | |||||
20th | 3986 | David STEELE | 4 | 32:5625 | 37:4524 | 38:4221 | 39:1019 | 18.9% | 2h28:3320 | ||||||
21st | 3957 | Luke CARTER (gvet) | 4 | 32:3024 | 37:5225 | 38:5823 | 41:1024 | 26.7% | 2h30:3021 | ||||||
22nd | 3974 | Mark JOHNSON (gvet) | TriFitsU | 4 | 33:0626 | 37:5426 | 39:1924 | 41:3525 | 25.6% | 2h31:5422 | |||||
23rd | 3962 | John CONSTABLE | 4 | 38:2632 | 36:4521 | 37:1420 | 39:5923 | 8.8% | 2h32:2423 | ||||||
24th | 3955 | Adrian BRYANT | 4 | 33:4927 | 39:1827 | 40:2827 | 42:3726 | 26.0% | 2h36:1224 | ||||||
25th | 3987 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | 4 | 37:2531 | 40:0428 | 40:4228 | 39:2822 | 8.8% | 2h37:3925 | ||||||
26th | 3991 | Phil WELLARD | Bob | 4 | 32:2923 | 49:2334 | 40:0125 | 39:1720 | 52.0% | 2h41:1026 | |||||
27th | 3959 | Martin CHUTER | 4 | 36:4228 | 40:2529 | 41:5129 | 46:4227 | 27.2% | 2h45:4027 | ||||||
28th | 3952 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 4 | 37:2330 | 45:0230 | 47:1830 | 48:0928 | 28.8% | 2h57:5228 | ||||||
29th | 3956 | Nicholas CALKIN | 3 | 29:3211 | 34:1814 | 35:3314 | 20.4% | 1h39:2329 | |||||||
30th | 3990 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 31:4321 | 37:2822 | 40:2626 | 27.5% | 1h49:3730 | ||||||
31st | 3965 | Chris EVET | 3 | 37:0929 | 45:4031 | 50:4933 | 36.8% | 2h13:3831 | |||||||
32nd | 3950 | Kenneth ADDISON | 3 | 41:0634 | 48:4633 | 50:5734 | 24.0% | 2h20:4932 | |||||||
33rd | 3981 | Ahmet OUZOUN | 3 | 41:0935 | 53:0036 | 49:5132 | 28.8% | 2h24:0033 | |||||||
34th | 3980 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 39:2133 | 48:2332 | 56:4235 | 44.1% | 2h24:2634 | |||||||
35th | 3976 | Nick MCNAMARA | 3 | 43:2637 | 51:2835 | 49:4931 | 18.5% | 2h24:4335 | |||||||
36th | 3951 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | 2 | 32:2722 | 36:2020 | 12.0% | 1h08:4736 | ||||||||
37th | 3973 | David JEFFERY | 1 | 43:1436 | n/a | 43:1437 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4243 | Joe HARRIS | ZeroBC | 7 | 25:391 | 29:562 | 29:241 | 30:491 | 31:191 | 31:061 | 32:001 | 24.8% | 3h30:151 | - | ||
2nd | 4249 | Ollie RASTALL | 7 | 26:163 | 29:551 | 29:562 | 31:002 | 31:472 | 33:003 | 33:453 | 28.5% | 3h35:412 | 5:26 | |||
3rd | 4246 | Christopher NOBLE | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 26:274 | 30:514 | 31:203 | 31:523 | 32:063 | 32:232 | 32:562 | 24.5% | 3h37:573 | 7:42 | ||
4th | 4245 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / OCC | 7 | 27:188 | 32:238 | 33:056 | 32:545 | 33:434 | 33:574 | 34:354 | 26.7% | 3h47:574 | 17:42 | ||
5th | 4244 | Darrell HARRIS | 7 | 26:395 | 31:105 | 32:204 | 33:216 | 34:186 | 34:035 | 36:297 | 36.9% | 3h48:225 | 18:07 | |||
6th | 4242 | Boe HARPER | 7 | 28:2610 | 32:5411 | 33:1710 | 34:5510 | 35:167 | 34:516 | 36:005 | 26.6% | 3h55:406 | 25:25 | |||
7th | 4239 | Nick CLARKE | Arctic Tacx | 7 | 28:4111 | 32:4510 | 33:1710 | 34:489 | 35:167 | 35:238 | 36:226 | 26.8% | 3h56:347 | 26:19 | ||
8th | 4238 | Joe CLARK | 6 | 26:586 | 32:157 | 33:056 | 33:378 | 36:4710 | 34:597 | 36.4% | 3h17:418 | |||||
9th | 4251 | William SIMPSON | 6 | 28:219 | 32:369 | 33:159 | 33:277 | 35:379 | 36:489 | 29.8% | 3h20:049 | |||||
10th | 4254 | Alex WILLIS | 6 | 29:2714 | 33:4013 | 34:4713 | 36:0311 | 37:0711 | 37:3510 | 27.6% | 3h28:3910 | |||||
11th | 4247 | Christopher NOBLE | Athena Racing | 6 | 29:5415 | 35:4315 | 35:0814 | 36:1012 | 37:3812 | 38:5211 | 30.0% | 3h33:2511 | ||||
12th | 4250 | Mark RUSSELL | E2R Riding Collective | 6 | 27:087 | 31:406 | 32:595 | 37:0313 | 45:1315 | 47:1113 | 73.9% | 3h41:1412 | ||||
13th | 4248 | Cesare PACELLA | Team Civitavecchia ProtoBrand | 6 | 30:2216 | 36:0116 | 37:5715 | 40:3614 | 45:0214 | 44:1912 | 48.3% | 3h54:1713 | ||||
14th | 4240 | Will DIXON | 5 | 28:5212 | 33:4214 | 33:056 | 32:534 | 33:525 | 17.3% | 2h42:2414 | ||||||
15th | 4252 | Simon STONEMAN | 5 | 32:5517 | 38:3617 | 40:2116 | 45:3615 | 42:4513 | 38.5% | 3h20:1315 | ||||||
16th | 4253 | Ben WATTS (nov) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 28:5413 | 33:2012 | 34:0912 | 18.2% | 1h36:2316 | |||||||
17th | 4237 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 2 | 25:482 | 30:213 | 17.6% | 56:0917 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1019 | Bryan KIDD | Generation Press CC / Singular Cycles | 7 | 27:071 | 31:411 | 33:001 | 33:171 | 34:201 | 33:561 | 34:281 | 27.1% | 3h47:511 | - | ||
2nd | 1020 | John LEMONIUS | 6 | 28:562 | 33:332 | 34:222 | 35:544 | 35:332 | 36:323 | 26.3% | 3h24:502 | |||||
3rd | 1018 | Andrew DELAHAY | 6 | 29:013 | 33:353 | 34:243 | 35:463 | 35:443 | 36:474 | 26.8% | 3h25:173 | |||||
4th | 1024 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 30:574 | 35:174 | 35:124 | 34:542 | 35:514 | 36:082 | 16.7% | 3h28:194 |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4270 | Sam HUMPHREY | 8 | 24:041 | 27:511 | 30:245 | 28:151 | 28:431 | 29:271 | 30:152 | 30:061 | 26.3% | 3h49:071 | - | |||
2nd | 4297 | Anthony WHITE | MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom) | 8 | 25:082 | 29:092 | 29:342 | 29:523 | 30:093 | 30:242 | 29:391 | 30:322 | 21.5% | 3h54:312 | 5:24 | ||
3rd | 4276 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Weber | 8 | 25:082 | 29:113 | 29:051 | 29:332 | 30:082 | 30:593 | 31:223 | 33:433 | 34.2% | 3h59:113 | 10:04 | ||
4th | 4296 | Steve WEBB | Singular Cycles | 7 | 25:435 | 29:514 | 29:493 | 30:564 | 31:275 | 31:345 | 32:005 | 24.4% | 3h31:204 | ||||
5th | 4286 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 25:586 | 30:126 | 30:064 | 31:315 | 31:214 | 31:324 | 32:316 | 25.2% | 3h33:115 | ||||
6th | 4277 | David KING-SMITH | 7 | 26:357 | 30:547 | 31:396 | 32:177 | 32:446 | 32:596 | 31:504 | 24.1% | 3h38:586 | |||||
7th | 4255 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 7 | 28:2511 | 31:5610 | 32:288 | 32:409 | 32:527 | 33:097 | 32:487 | 16.7% | 3h44:187 | ||||
8th | 4274 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 7 | 27:069 | 31:178 | 31:477 | 32:136 | 33:299 | 34:078 | 34:3413 | 27.6% | 3h44:338 | ||||
9th | 4261 | Matthew CRANER | BEYOND BIKES | 7 | 29:1719 | 32:5716 | 32:309 | 32:318 | 33:5610 | 34:109 | 33:419 | 16.7% | 3h49:029 | ||||
10th | 4292 | Stuart SPIES | Chaingang Racing | 7 | 29:1920 | 32:3014 | 33:1413 | 34:0816 | 34:1612 | 34:4813 | 32:518 | 18.7% | 3h51:0610 | ||||
11th | 4291 | Andy ROSS | Sydenham Wheelers | 7 | 30:0622 | 31:5911 | 33:0712 | 33:2512 | 34:4814 | 34:4311 | 34:2012 | 15.6% | 3h52:2811 | ||||
12th | 4257 | Ben CONNOR | 7 | 29:1518 | 33:1618 | 34:0016 | 33:5414 | 34:1111 | 34:4712 | 34:1810 | 18.9% | 3h53:4112 | |||||
13th | 4271 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 7 | 28:5113 | 32:0812 | 33:2014 | 33:2311 | 34:3913 | 36:1415 | 36:2314 | 26.1% | 3h54:5813 | ||||
14th | 4267 | Julian GRUNDY | 7 | 28:5416 | 33:1517 | 34:1518 | 34:0415 | 35:0416 | 35:4714 | 34:1810 | 23.8% | 3h55:3714 | |||||
15th | 4289 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 6 | 25:104 | 29:565 | 44:5727 | 32:4510 | 32:568 | 34:2710 | 78.6% | 3h20:1115 | ||||||
16th | 4266 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 6 | 28:5214 | 32:2613 | 32:5411 | 33:5213 | 36:2017 | 37:0316 | 28.3% | 3h21:2716 | ||||||
17th | 4263 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | Fruit 4 London | 6 | 28:4512 | 32:4715 | 33:2315 | 35:1317 | 34:5115 | 37:1517 | 29.6% | 3h22:1417 | |||||
18th | 4258 | Rich COOPER | 6 | 28:5517 | 33:5321 | 34:4220 | 36:3019 | 37:1119 | 37:5919 | 31.4% | 3h29:1018 | ||||||
19th | 4293 | Steve STODDART | 6 | 29:5721 | 34:3723 | 36:4722 | 37:2121 | 36:2618 | 39:1520 | 31.1% | 3h34:2319 | ||||||
20th | 4298 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 6 | 28:2410 | 33:1819 | 34:2019 | 37:0520 | 44:1523 | 37:4818 | 55.8% | 3h35:1020 | |||||
21st | 4279 | Alun LEWIS | 6 | 30:1623 | 34:2422 | 35:5921 | 37:5822 | 40:4220 | 41:1021 | 36.0% | 3h40:2921 | ||||||
22nd | 4262 | Stephen CRIPPS | 6 | 30:5524 | 36:2724 | 37:1924 | 38:4923 | 40:5921 | 42:2522 | 37.2% | 3h46:5422 | ||||||
23rd | 4290 | Tim ROGERS | 5 | 34:1627 | 38:0726 | 37:1823 | 41:1724 | 41:4822 | 22.0% | 3h12:4623 | |||||||
24th | 4283 | Leigh MUTIMER | 5 | 37:0930 | 42:1928 | 43:5026 | 46:5726 | 52:4625 | 42.0% | 3h43:0124 | |||||||
25th | 4294 | David TOWNROW | 5 | 36:1329 | 43:3229 | 46:3528 | 49:2127 | 50:2824 | 39.3% | 3h46:0925 | |||||||
26th | 4269 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 4 | 26:558 | 31:559 | 32:4910 | 35:5518 | 33.4% | 2h07:3426 | ||||||||
27th | 4285 | Andrew PAGE | 4 | 32:0125 | 38:0225 | 41:5725 | 46:1225 | 44.3% | 2h38:1227 | ||||||||
28th | 4260 | Stephen COWX | 4 | 40:5031 | 50:0230 | 54:5329 | 59:0528 | 44.7% | 3h24:5028 | ||||||||
29th | 4284 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 28:5315 | 33:1920 | 34:1017 | 18.3% | 1h36:2229 | |||||||||
30th | 4288 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 2 | 34:4228 | 38:4627 | 11.7% | 1h13:2830 | |||||||||
31st | 4275 | Peter JONES (mas2) | 2 | 44:0332 | 59:4432 | 35.6% | 1h43:4731 | ||||||||||
32nd | 4295 | David TREPESS | 2 | 44:1833 | 59:4031 | 34.7% | 1h43:5832 | ||||||||||
33rd | 4287 | Ian PRESCOTT | 1 | 32:5326 | n/a | 32:5333 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2693 | George FOWKES | WDMBC | 4 | 26:231 | 27:211 | 28:411 | 29:281 | 11.7% | 1h51:541 | - | ||
2nd | 2695 | Daniel ROBSON (spt) | Redhill CC | 3 | 27:032 | 31:552 | 33:242 | 23.5% | 1h32:222 | ||||
3rd | 2689 | Daniel BUTLER | 3 | 31:363 | 35:253 | 38:443 | 22.6% | 1h45:453 | |||||
4th | 2692 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 32:054 | 36:554 | 41:564 | 30.7% | 1h50:564 | ||||
5th | 2690 | Jake CLOTHIER | 3 | 32:095 | 38:255 | 43:015 | 33.8% | 1h53:355 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2676 | Holly MACMAHON | 3 | 27:051 | 30:251 | 31:171 | 15.5% | 1h28:481 | - | |||
2nd | 2675 | Lucy JAMES | 3 | 29:332 | 33:583 | 35:043 | 18.7% | 1h38:362 | 9:48 | |||
3rd | 2673 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:024 | 35:315 | 36:294 | 13.9% | 1h44:033 | 15:15 | ||
4th | 2696 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | WDMBC | 3 | 37:026 | 33:192 | 33:482 | 11.2% | 1h44:094 | 15:21 | ||
5th | 2671 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations | 3 | 33:085 | 35:274 | 36:595 | 11.6% | 1h45:355 | 16:47 | ||
6th | 2672 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 32:003 | 36:456 | 37:086 | 16.0% | 1h45:546 | 17:06 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2683 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Weber | 3 | 30:092 | 33:271 | 33:591 | 12.7% | 1h37:361 | - | ||
2nd | 2678 | Rachel CLAY | 3 | 30:081 | 33:592 | 37:213 | 23.9% | 1h41:292 | 3:53 | |||
3rd | 2714 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:113 | 35:433 | 37:052 | 15.2% | 1h45:003 | 7:24 | ||
4th | 2684 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 32:224 | 37:034 | 38:555 | 20.2% | 1h48:204 | 10:44 | ||
5th | 2712 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 33:145 | 37:355 | 38:224 | 15.4% | 1h49:115 | 11:35 | ||
6th | 2682 | Jackie FIELD | Mtb for Fitness & Cycleworks | 3 | 35:106 | 40:166 | 41:096 | 17.0% | 1h56:356 | 18:59 | ||
7th | 2686 | Louise PARKER | 2 | 36:358 | 41:007 | 12.1% | 1h17:357 | |||||
8th | 2687 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 36:317 | 41:138 | 12.9% | 1h17:448 | ||||
9th | 2685 | Sandra LETFORD | 2 | 39:0810 | 44:369 | 14.0% | 1h23:449 | |||||
10th | 2688 | Carol TILLEY | 2 | 38:539 | 46:1010 | 18.7% | 1h25:0310 | |||||
11th | 2681 | Esther EVANS | 2 | 43:3211 | 48:2711 | 11.3% | 1h31:5911 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4173 | Heidi GOULD | Tri UK | 6 | 29:351 | 34:571 | 35:121 | 37:431 | 38:361 | 38:501 | 31.3% | 3h34:541 | - | ||
2nd | 4186 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 5 | 36:082 | 41:302 | 42:092 | 44:122 | 44:182 | 22.6% | 3h28:172 |
Female: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4231 | Ruth MILLER | 6 | 30:341 | 35:181 | 36:321 | 36:151 | 37:231 | 37:081 | 22.3% | 3h33:111 | - | |||
2nd | 4220 | Dani HUMPHREY | 6 | 32:112 | 36:582 | 38:012 | 38:072 | 38:233 | 39:022 | 21.3% | 3h42:442 | 9:33 | |||
3rd | 4233 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 6 | 34:113 | 39:153 | 38:553 | 38:493 | 38:192 | 39:083 | 14.8% | 3h48:393 | 15:28 | ||
4th | 4219 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 5 | 37:195 | 42:034 | 42:594 | 44:044 | 44:104 | 18.4% | 3h30:354 | ||||
5th | 4221 | Roslyn MCGINTY | Cadence Performance / giant Radlett | 5 | 37:476 | 42:386 | 43:145 | 44:505 | 45:535 | 21.4% | 3h34:225 | ||||
6th | 4234 | Monika ROGERS | 3 | 34:504 | 42:095 | 57:186 | 64.5% | 2h14:176 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified