0Basket

Results (226)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=444MinleyManor…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

4hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st4268Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On31:28134:26134:48135:25235:48136:29215.9%3h28:241-
2nd4302Graham JONES Fruit 4 London32:33235:01234:49235:09135:58235:45110.5%3h29:15251s
3rd4306Christopher NOBLE Pivot Boompods34:00337:35338:27339:10539:57541:19421.5%3h50:28322:04
4th4303Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles / OCC35:15538:15439:06538:58439:55442:33520.7%3h54:02425:38
5th4300Darrell HARRIS 34:58438:35539:03441:29742:52640:44322.6%3h57:41529:17
6th4301Adam HUGHES (spt) 36:13938:51639:51738:49338:58310.0%3h12:426
7th4281Will DIXON 36:10738:58739:49640:28645:051024.7%3h20:307
8th4309William SIMPSON 36:12840:031040:28843:01943:48721.0%3h23:328
9th4299Boe HARPER 37:071039:59940:51942:08844:56921.1%3h25:019
10th4273Nick CLARKE Arctic Tacx37:241241:511244:401347:201444:23826.6%3h35:3810
11th4308Mark RUSSELL E2R Riding Collective35:44639:26843:301046:311352:241246.6%3h37:3511
12th4272Tobie CHARLTON Sotonia CC39:211443:071546:111645:541249:451126.4%3h44:1812
13th4307Cesare PACELLA Team Civitavecchia ProtoBrand39:211442:561446:211751:271658:001347.4%3h58:0513
14th4313John MARTIN (spt) 37:091140:381143:421148:231530.2%2h49:5214
15th4311Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 43:171748:261844:561444:231011.9%3h01:0215
16th4280Willem DE JAGER Thames Turbo Triathlon Club43:171748:051745:191544:231011.1%3h01:0416
17th4264John BENJAMIN Bradford on Avon cycling club41:531647:201649:321852:221725.0%3h11:0717
18th4265Paul BRENNAN 37:351342:151344:201218.0%2h04:1018
19th4278Alex DAVISON 47:26191h00:171927.1%1h47:4319

4hr: Singlespeed men  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1025John ASTON Generation Press CC34:25137:04137:44138:58139:08139:45215.5%3h47:041-
2nd1031Bryan KIDD GPCC / Singular Cycles34:42238:17238:26239:22240:28240:42317.3%3h51:5724:53
3rd1028Lee GOLLOP 35:11338:21339:35339:29340:42339:21115.7%3h52:3935:35
4th1027Andrew DELAHAY 37:08439:55441:03442:46445:35622.8%3h26:274
5th1029Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site37:34541:02541:55543:19544:01517.2%3h27:515
6th1026David BROWN (vet2) 38:39641:55642:46644:12643:43414.4%3h31:156
7th1032Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury40:29747:37846:03745:36747:36717.6%3h47:217
8th1030Tim GRAY 41:41845:12747:12851:25851:35823.8%3h57:058

4hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st4316Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles - TREK31:28134:28134:46135:25134:40135:05112.6%3h25:521-
2nd4343Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing31:56335:32435:19235:53235:47236:54215.6%3h31:2125:29
3rd4351Anthony WHITE MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom)31:36235:06235:36336:00336:10338:02320.4%3h32:3036:38
4th4354Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec - Weber32:02435:31335:43436:15437:43439:54524.6%3h37:08411:16
5th4331David KING-SMITH 33:29737:00537:44539:56640:08538:54419.9%3h47:11521:19
6th4327Jon HEASMAN (vet) 33:23537:11738:45639:37540:46642:52628.4%3h52:34626:42
7th4347Stuart SPIES Chaingang Racing36:33839:17840:23741:18741:48814.4%3h19:197
8th4317Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders37:411541:461340:49942:02841:47711.5%3h24:058
9th4323Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London36:541141:561640:581042:40942:48916.0%3h25:169
10th4319Nick COOPER 37:341341:551542:061342:451043:501116.7%3h28:1010
11th4352Harry WILDER 38:041741:511442:421542:531144:291216.9%3h29:5911
12th4348Graham STENT Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized33:24637:01640:27847:451852:251856.9%3h31:0212
13th4337Lee MARSTON 36:561240:551142:041244:451347:131327.8%3h31:5313
14th4333Alun LEWIS 36:521040:591242:561647:261747:321428.9%3h35:4514
15th4355Ian DOYLE Reading CTC39:561944:141946:171945:111443:191015.9%3h38:5715
16th4318Rich COOPER 37:431643:011744:281747:081648:041627.4%3h40:2416
17th4322Stephen CRIPPS 39:181843:081845:541845:441550:231728.2%3h44:2717
18th4338David MCCONNON Bob43:352144:252047:542047:451847:41159.9%3h51:2018
19th4336Gareth MARRIOTT 37:391440:191041:581143:431216.1%2h43:3919
20th4341Andrew PAGE 43:322048:022151:222252:402021.0%3h15:3620
21st4335Shane MAHER HackneyGT44:422248:232249:382152:572118.5%3h15:4021
22nd4346Martin SMITH (opn) 45:072353:112353:162356:442325.7%3h28:1822
23rd4339Leigh MUTIMER 48:502654:332456:032456:302215.7%3h35:5623
24th4325Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 36:50939:57942:141414.7%1h59:0124
25th4350David TOWNROW 45:522555:38251h00:242531.7%2h41:5425
26th4314Richard BLAKE New Forest CC56:30271h06:06271h15:192633.3%3h17:5526
27th4344James REYNOLDS 45:142457:402627.5%1h42:5427

3hr: Fat Bike men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st6038Rick EVANS (vet) fatcreations34:06137:13138:40238:27113.4%2h28:261-
2nd6027Justin CROW 34:30238:51238:33138:40212.6%2h30:3422:08
3rd6049Russell ROYCE fatcreations35:00339:12340:34341:15417.9%2h36:0137:35
4th6048Chris HILLIER 39:21444:56546:25540:59318.0%2h51:41423:15
5th3834Simon BENNETT dhc39:36542:42444:37445:10514.1%2h52:05523:39

3hr: 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st3807Rick FETHERSTON 33:28136:11136:27138:50416.0%2h24:561-
2nd3830Roland TILLEY 33:28136:45237:00237:59113.5%2h25:12216s
3rd3996Nigel BROWN Gillingham & District Wheelers33:30337:05337:24338:11214.0%2h26:1031:14
4th3968Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles - TREK34:04438:18539:15638:39315.2%2h30:1645:20
5th3963Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK34:04438:04438:58439:12515.1%2h30:1855:22
6th3821Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing34:26639:12839:58741:14819.7%2h34:5069:54
7th3811Robert JACKSON (svet) 35:40739:08740:13841:321016.4%2h36:33711:37
8th3820Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott35:57838:48639:00546:281829.3%2h40:13815:17
9th3825Andre PUCCI 36:29941:141040:541042:311316.5%2h41:08916:12
10th3823James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley37:541340:52941:531441:11710.5%2h41:501016:54
11th3824Paul POMFRET Reading CC38:251641:181141:201141:42128.5%2h42:451117:49
12th3822Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes37:441142:141542:301540:45612.6%2h43:131218:17
13th3803Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC39:552441:521240:41941:2694.9%2h43:541318:58
14th3835Stefano FRATESI 38:311742:371741:311241:391110.6%2h44:181419:22
15th3800Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) 37:301042:111442:531643:011614.7%2h45:351520:39
16th3813Martin LANGSTON 37:441142:261643:111742:411414.4%2h46:021621:06
17th3802Chris CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury39:102142:471841:481342:48159.3%2h46:331721:37
18th3828Timothy STOWE 38:391841:551344:282046:301920.3%2h51:321826:36
19th3815Paul MORRIS 38:531943:562244:221944:551715.5%2h52:061927:10
20th3826Mike RICHMAN 39:082042:491943:431847:082020.4%2h52:482027:52
21st3970Richard YOUNG (fun) Brighton Tri Club38:071544:092446:142348:492128.1%2h57:192132:23
22nd3995Martin BROWN (gvet) 7oaks tri club37:541343:112044:452118.1%2h05:5022
23rd3836John CONSTABLE 39:172343:362145:122215.1%2h08:0523
24th3994Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth42:313046:382547:272411.6%2h16:3624
25th3806Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax40:242547:372749:272522.4%2h17:2825
26th3997Adrian BRYANT 42:292947:012649:382616.8%2h19:0826
27th3816Charlie MORTLEMAN 7oaks tri club42:242848:382950:502719.9%2h21:5227
28th3832Kevin UNDERWOOD 41:572750:063051:232822.5%2h23:2628
29th3992Paul BAKER (svet) 47:153155:503157:142921.1%2h40:1929
30th3818Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 53:183259:053259:133011.1%2h51:3630
31st3833Richard BRYANT 7 Oaks TRS39:132243:572312.1%1h23:1031
32nd3804Mark COOPER 41:012648:132817.6%1h29:1432
33rd3814Nick MCNAMARA 55:00341h03:043414.7%1h58:0433
34th3977Kenneth ADDISON 1h06:153559:483310.8%2h06:0334
35th3819Terry OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club54:5533n/a54:5535
36th3998Nick CALKIN #REF!1h17:4636n/a1h17:4636

2hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2052Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC30:03132:46233:49112.5%1h36:381-
2nd2737David BONE 30:04232:45133:51212.6%1h36:402 2s
3rd2748Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles Trek30:04233:01434:21314.2%1h37:26348s
4th2776Max SUTTIE Hot Pursuit Cycles / Specialized31:25532:52334:42410.5%1h38:5942:21
5th2760Tom HUGHES (exp) 31:19434:33534:57511.6%1h40:4954:11
6th2773Ross SMITH (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks - ' / UK-Biking32:08634:57635:45611.3%1h42:5066:12
7th2755Sam HANSON 32:34735:25935:49710.0%1h43:4877:10
8th2757Michael HARRISON (vet1) 32:34735:09836:37812.4%1h44:2087:42
9th2782Chris WILLS 33:311234:57637:50912.9%1h46:1899:40
10th2734Adam BAKER (vet) M-Tech Racing32:36936:291038:261217.9%1h47:311010:53
11th2735Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co35:011936:411138:24119.7%1h50:061113:28
12th2762Lee IMRIE Smart121-Thule-NATS33:371337:551438:541415.7%1h50:261213:48
13th2774Sam STEWART (2) Racing club ravenna33:421437:591539:001515.7%1h50:411314:03
14th2777Ben SWANN 35:212037:021340:131913.8%1h52:361415:58
15th2765Laurence MANNING Thames Velo34:401638:351839:211613.5%1h52:361515:58
16th2739Dan CLARK HUNT Bike Wheels38:142736:561238:04103.5%1h53:141616:36
17th2768Robert MCALLISTER 34:321538:021640:562118.5%1h53:301716:52
18th2778Tavis WALKER Bradford on Avon36:072139:042038:36138.2%1h53:471817:09
19th2754Emyr GRIFFITHS 34:471739:442240:302016.4%1h55:011918:23
20th2733Tom BAKER (spt) 37:022338:181739:42187.2%1h55:022018:24
21st2779Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax36:422239:092139:25177.4%1h55:162118:38
22nd2764Simon LINGARD 34:491839:001942:242321.8%1h56:132219:35
23rd2759Matthew HUGHES 37:412440:212341:492211.0%1h59:512323:13
24th2741Marc COOPER Viagra..stay hard racing37:462541:09249.0%1h18:5524
25th2740Tom COAKES 37:472641:31259.9%1h19:1825
26th2753Ollie GRAY Generation Press CC39:133142:08267.4%1h21:2126
27th2758Chris HEYWOOD Proper Cycling40:363243:01276.0%1h23:3727
28th2047Joe EDWARDS (xc) 38:272946:063219.9%1h24:3328
29th2738Dean CHENTRENS GS Henley38:553046:003118.2%1h24:5529
30th2736Craig BECK 41:243343:38285.4%1h25:0230
31st2775Peter STEWART (opn) 41:433543:56295.3%1h25:3931
32nd2751Harry GODMAN-DORINGTON 43:293744:39302.7%1h28:0832
33rd2752Tom GRANGE Muddybikeuk.com go to site41:423448:173515.8%1h29:5933
34th2769Tom MERCER 43:153646:57348.6%1h30:1234
35th2767Ed MATYSIAK 45:163946:37333.0%1h31:5335
36th2049Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th44:383849:343611.1%1h34:1236
37th2749Joshua GALE 45:354050:593711.8%1h36:3437
38th2743Nick DAY 46:134151:363811.6%1h37:4938
39th2781Tom WILLIAMS (mas) 50:214252:51395.0%1h43:1239
40th2055Jonathan DOWNER Owens Cycles54:024458:28408.2%1h52:3040
41st2761Benn HUNTINGFORD 53:57431h01:494114.6%1h55:4641
42nd2770Luke PEYTON 32:5210n/a32:5242
43rd2763Ryan KEYNES 32:5311n/a32:5343
44th2756Christopher HARDWICK 38:1427n/a38:1444
45th2742Matt CURTIS 54:4045n/a54:4045

2hr: Junior men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2722George FOWKES WDMBC30:42133:44135:01114.1%1h39:271-
2nd2723Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC32:13235:06336:49214.3%1h44:0824:41
3rd2724Joseph BLACKMORE 32:28334:59238:12317.7%1h45:3936:12
4th2048Ben COPPOLA Four4th33:52437:49441:08521.5%1h52:49413:22
5th2727Luke HAZELL 34:45638:21540:41417.1%1h53:47514:20
6th2747Daniel ROBSON (spt) Redhill CC33:58539:25641:26622.0%1h54:49615:22
7th2725Daniel BUTLER 37:19741:14710.5%1h18:337
8th2726Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC41:12845:0389.3%1h26:158
9th2732Curtis WOTTON Pedal Smart Bike Club50:3291h06:11931.0%1h56:439

2hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2010Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing30:03132:48133:45112.3%1h36:361-
2nd2000Roger FOWKES WDMBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles30:43233:43235:01214.0%1h39:2722:51
3rd2007Chris HOLMES (vet) 31:55335:25337:14516.7%1h44:3437:58
4th2020Chris LOCKYER 33:37636:13436:5039.6%1h46:40410:04
5th2799Daniel FERGUSON (gvet) 33:03436:54737:02412.1%1h46:59510:23
6th2788Simon BUTLER 35:221036:51537:2065.6%1h49:33612:57
7th2796Colin DIXON PHCC34:35836:51538:11710.4%1h49:37713:01
8th2014Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes34:34737:58939:301314.3%1h52:02815:26
9th2002Mark GRAY Chaingang Racing36:071339:101438:3188.4%1h53:48917:12
10th2797Kev DUFFELL Scott racing36:041238:461139:04118.3%1h53:541017:18
11th2798Matthew ELEY 37:081738:131038:4194.2%1h54:021117:26
12th2032Curtis QUELCH 36:201539:071339:10127.8%1h54:371218:01
13th2042Mark WHENHAM BRRT35:581139:451640:101511.7%1h55:531319:17
14th2028Jon PACKER 36:501640:471939:491410.7%1h57:261420:50
15th2016Oliver LEE 38:442539:441539:03102.6%1h57:311520:55
16th2054Paul HOWARD (gvet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax36:191440:301742:081616.0%1h58:571622:21
17th2008Heinz HOLSTEN 33:23537:03811.0%1h10:2617
18th2018Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC38:422438:58120.7%1h17:4018
19th2022Ste MARLOW Fro Systems38:282140:30175.3%1h18:5819
20th2001Bernie FYANS 34:55944:033026.2%1h18:5820
21st2795Stephen DADSWELL 38:142041:31208.6%1h19:4521
22nd2043Matt WOODALL 38:061842:302211.5%1h20:3622
23rd2789Justin CARRICK Pinsonswheelmill38:402342:16219.3%1h20:5623
24th2027Nathan OSTRIDGE 38:121943:342814.0%1h21:4624
25th2040Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights39:192842:33238.2%1h21:5225
26th2031Neil PLANT 39:212942:44248.6%1h22:0526
27th2792Wayne COOK 39:162643:232710.5%1h22:3927
28th2033Stephen ROFE 39:253043:512911.2%1h23:1628
29th2038Allan THURSTON 40:463243:00255.5%1h23:4629
30th2009Stephen HOMEWOOD Newbury RC39:172744:313113.3%1h23:4830
31st2791Matthew COOK (vet) Bedfordshire Road Race Team41:353443:20264.2%1h24:5531
32nd2019Chris LILLYWHITE Hunt39:573146:323616.5%1h26:2932
33rd2787John BULLOCK (vet1) 42:123746:11349.4%1h28:2333
34th2786Peter BULLOCK 42:103647:343912.8%1h29:4434
35th2025Paul MORTIMER 43:013847:01389.3%1h30:0235
36th2029Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) simon-pt.com go to site43:464046:26356.1%1h30:1236
37th2017Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 44:164145:58323.8%1h30:1437
38th2026Alex NEEDS 44:174246:00333.9%1h30:1738
39th2015Adrian KING 41:403548:564117.4%1h30:3639
40th2035Neil SELLERS FNR44:294446:44375.1%1h31:1340
41st2784Steve BREWSTER 45:074548:28407.4%1h33:3541
42nd2003Rob HAMPSON PTC43:423950:154215.0%1h33:5742
43rd2051Howard DALE Team Kawasaki47:154652:594412.1%1h40:1443
44th2034Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH 47:284752:594411.6%1h40:2744
45th2783Richard BOWMAN (vet) 50:235052:53435.0%1h43:1645
46th4345Steve SMITH (vet2) 49:014856:144714.7%1h45:1546
47th2044Phil WOTTON Pedal Smart Bike Club50:194955:344610.4%1h45:5347
48th2021Alan LUNN 50:365158:284915.5%1h49:0448
49th2794Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny RC41:10331h08:285166.3%1h49:3849
50th2030Tim PHILLIPS 53:275257:56488.4%1h51:2350
51st2011Robin HUNTER 54:02531h02:525016.3%1h56:5451
52nd2039Steve WALKER (vet2) 7oaks tri club38:3422n/a38:3452
53rd2012Dan INGHAM (gvet) FNR44:2843n/a44:2853
54th2005Rod HANCOX Velo & Blue1h00:4554n/a1h00:4554

 

 

4hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4256Iwona SZMYD 36:29141:25141:57142:33142:44117.1%3h25:081-
2nd4236Ruth MILLER 38:04242:53243:51246:26246:33222.3%3h37:47212:39
3rd4235Roslyn MCGINTY Cadence Performance / giant Radlett47:17352:34354:23355:25317.2%3h29:393
4th4241Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons50:204n/a50:204

4hr women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4232Hannah GRIFFITH 47:49153:04154:32157:50120.9%3h33:151-

2hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2563Sophie HALHEAD 35:46140:52141:48116.9%1h58:261-
2nd2610Lucy JAMES 37:57240:5427.8%1h18:512
3rd2626Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Hunt38:41342:48310.6%1h21:293
4th2506Louise FOX Mountain Trax39:29544:01511.5%1h23:304
5th2605Kerry JAGO Sterlands Cycles39:15445:03614.8%1h24:185
6th2050Hayley DOWN Windrush Tri Club41:40643:5745.5%1h25:376

2hr: Junior women

1 competitor found

2hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st2694Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Weber37:40141:40110.6%1h19:201-
2nd2662Rachel CLAY 38:42341:4828.0%1h20:3021:10
3rd2691Caroline GOWARD Scott racing38:32243:08311.9%1h21:4032:20
4th2053Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax41:01444:5549.5%1h25:5646:36
5th2680Jackie FIELD Mtb for Fitness & Cycleworks43:13546:4468.1%1h29:57510:37
6th2705Emily JOYCE FNR44:17646:0654.1%1h30:23611:03
7th2704Kym HARVEY FAT creations45:03749:0589.0%1h34:08714:48
8th2707Sally MORTLEMAN 7oaks tri club46:26848:1073.7%1h34:36815:16
9th2709Joanne SCOTT Dynotech46:41953:111013.9%1h39:52920:32
10th2708Louise PARKER 47:481053:09911.2%1h40:571021:37
11th2046Teresa ROBBINS Trizo58:311157:03112.6%1h55:341136:14
Chat with us