shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Enduro World Series round 1 at Rotorua

(Giant Toa Enduro)

view_listResults (336)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://admin.enduroworldseries.com/uploads/documents/ews_1_nz_ews_results.01.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

103 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Keegan WRIGHT Unior / Devinci Factory Racing4:18.71133:17.0528:00.7627:12.8124:45.501027:34.831-
emoji_events2nd3Florian NICOLAÏ Canyon Factory Enduro Team4:13.2853:25.41118:10.4547:20.3474:42.73327:52.21217.38s
emoji_events3rd9Jesse MELAMED Race Face Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:24.97363:25.35108:13.7887:14.5234:43.83728:02.45327.62s
 4th58Cole LUCAS BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team4:17.0673:26.27128:13.5677:16.6444:50.452828:03.98429.15s
 5th21Kevin MIQUEL 4:25.02373:23.4068:16.58127:20.7384:43.61628:09.34534.51s
 6th12Remi GAUVIN Race Face Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:25.85403:23.1558:12.0057:19.4964:49.202228:09.69634.86s
 7th33Wyn MASTERS GT Factory Racing4:21.22213:26.48148:15.47107:21.1194:47.661728:11.94737.11s
 8th5Dimitri TORDO Canyon Factory Enduro Team4:20.31163:24.5988:23.28297:18.7954:48.552028:15.52840.69s
 9th13Robin WALLNER Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team4:20.92203:20.0138:21.60247:24.08114:49.232328:15.84941.01s
 10th11Jose BORGES Miranda Racing Team4:12.0823:33.90458:18.54137:29.04134:42.56228:16.121041.29s
 11th52Sam BLENKINSOP 4:18.34103:28.48228:15.1197:29.43144:45.12928:16.481141.65s
 12th1Sam HILL (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic4:13.2143:30.16298:19.92187:31.26224:44.01828:18.561243.73s
 13th30Iago GARAY TAMAYO Santa Cruz4:20.44193:22.6748:20.18197:31.78244:46.861328:21.931347.10s
 14th15Eddie MASTERS Pivot Factory Racing4:18.53123:28.06198:20.92227:26.84124:48.101928:22.451447.62s
 15th6Greg CALLAGHAN Cube Action Team4:20.37183:24.4178:16.25117:34.50344:49.502528:25.031550.20s
 16th14Zakarias JOHANSEN Cube Action Team4:13.2033:25.0098:18.76147:39.67434:49.302428:25.931651.10s
 17th8Mark SCOTT (elt) Santa Cruz4:17.7683:37.39608:22.59277:22.97104:47.381528:28.091753.26s
 18th16Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Trek Factory Racing4:15.1963:40.72688:19.49167:29.86164:43.20528:28.461853.63s
 19th44Matthew WALKER Pivot Factory Racing4:18.1393:30.17308:22.53267:30.39194:47.991828:29.211954.38s
 20th46Matty STUTTARD 4:18.83143:27.07168:25.85307:34.28334:46.121128:32.152057.32s
 21st29Joshua CARLSON Giant4:23.80303:28.08208:19.27157:32.41264:53.263428:36.82211:01.99
 22nd26Maxime CHAPUIS Specialized Racing Team4:21.50223:28.60238:26.83327:33.21304:48.882128:39.02221:04.19
 23rd76Daniel SELF 4:23.33273:32.30368:13.1267:35.10364:57.484328:41.33231:06.50
 24th47Cody KELLEY 4:26.03423:34.78488:20.59207:29.75154:52.083228:43.23241:08.40
 25th32Gusti WILDHABER Cube Action Team4:34.61643:32.75388:19.83177:29.90174:46.791228:43.88251:09.05
 26th31Pedro BURNS Trek Factory Racing4:22.79263:27.24178:32.44487:31.47234:50.542928:44.48261:09.65
 27th19Yoann BARELLI 4:22.39243:30.87338:30.08407:31.99254:49.922628:45.25271:10.42
 28th25Theo GALY 4:33.52623:32.20348:28.81367:33.09284:43.08428:50.70281:15.87
 29th22Shawn NEER Fox Shox Factory Team / Yeti4:25.26383:26.37138:33.04497:34.68354:53.543528:52.89291:18.06
 30th66Carson EISWALD Fox Shox Factory DEVO Race Team / Yeti4:29.92503:27.77188:21.14237:38.11414:57.604428:54.54301:19.71
 31st38Alexandre CURE Miranda Racing Team4:24.86353:33.53428:26.87337:33.66324:56.234028:55.15311:20.32
 32nd53Elliott HEAP Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic4:25.54393:33.01418:29.13377:38.03404:50.412728:56.12321:21.29
 33rd61Rhys VERNER Kona Factory4:27.52453:33.55438:23.01287:33.06274:59.475228:56.61331:21.78
 34th62Connor FEARON Kona Factory4:23.65293:35.46538:30.67437:36.32384:54.433629:00.53341:25.70
 35th54Kilian BRON Intense Mavic Collective4:18.40113:33.71448:30.35417:48.42564:51.733029:02.61351:27.78
 36th24Leigh JOHNSON Pole Enduro Race Team4:25.96413:39.22638:29.56387:33.57314:54.583729:02.89361:28.06
 37th23Marco OSBORNE 4:22.75253:51.30918:27.17347:29.90174:51.813129:02.93371:28.10
 38th55Théotim TRABAC Commençal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team4:22.12233:32.30368:35.72527:36.13374:58.294829:04.56381:29.73
 39th10Youn DENIAUD Giant4:18.88153:30.59328:30.64427:43.68475:02.185929:05.97391:31.14
 40th17Thomas LAPEYRIE Orbea Enduro Team4:24.07323:29.77268:37.01567:40.96444:58.104629:09.91401:35.08
 41st89Connor MCCORMICK 4:33.51613:28.64248:29.80397:30.89205:12.348029:15.18411:40.35
 42nd49Christopher PANOZZO 4:26.99443:36.35568:30.76447:41.69454:59.655529:15.44421:40.61
 43rd43Patrick LÜTHI 4:28.47473:49.61878:31.14457:33.17294:54.873829:17.26431:42.43
 44th36Christian TEXTOR 4:38.08703:28.40218:31.54467:54.77664:47.461629:20.25441:45.42
 45th28Mckay VEZINA Giant4:30.44543:32.91398:33.74507:44.13494:59.065129:20.28451:45.45
 46th57Jubal DAVIS Fox Shox Factory DEVO Race Team / Yeti4:23.55283:26.64158:36.36537:51.62605:03.616129:21.78461:46.95
 47th56Marcello PESENTI 4:30.86573:34.79498:26.55317:38.98425:11.467629:22.64471:47.81
 48th51Sam SHAW BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team4:39.39753:46.92818:22.41257:30.89205:03.326029:22.93481:48.10
 49th45Kelan GRANT Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic4:23.88313:30.07288:44.02727:53.40644:52.903329:24.27491:49.44
 50th50Killian CALLAGHAN Specialized Racing Team4:33.00603:30.43318:31.90477:51.57594:58.214729:25.11501:50.28
 51st68Sheng Shan CHIANG 4:34.57633:36.79588:42.13667:36.61395:00.895629:30.99511:56.16
 52nd18Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team4:28.21463:29.07258:45.41747:56.00684:56.374129:35.06522:00.23
 53rd95Nigel MCDOWELL 4:35.80663:34.29468:20.71217:52.53625:12.938129:36.26532:01.43
 54th37Baptiste GAILLOT E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team4:39.69783:32.28358:42.28677:44.93504:57.644529:36.82542:01.99
 55th107Dan BOOKER 4:36.40673:41.46718:41.25617:46.65544:55.513929:41.27552:06.44
 56th34Adrien DAILLY Team Lapierre4:20.34173:53.90938:43.65697:47.03554:57.454229:42.37562:07.54
 57th65David MCMILLAN 4:24.21333:32.91398:52.80847:53.05634:59.575329:42.54572:07.71
 58th73Guy GIBBS 4:36.73693:45.83798:38.79587:43.71484:59.625429:44.68582:09.85
 59th106Carl JONES 4:41.97843:34.85508:40.55597:45.02515:04.826329:47.21592:12.38
 60th42Dillon SANTOS 4:29.62483:35.41528:28.58358:13.53845:02.085829:49.22602:14.39
 61st72Robert WILLIAMS (spt) 4:41.01813:35.08518:41.71627:46.60535:04.946529:49.34612:14.51
 62nd41Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA Orbea Enduro Team4:32.32593:48.82858:35.12517:49.00575:04.186229:49.44622:14.61
 63rd78Ben FORBES 4:34.90653:38.39618:36.98557:42.81465:17.138929:50.21632:15.38
 64th48Max LEYEN 4:30.85563:47.47828:36.88547:52.27615:05.816729:53.28642:18.45
 65th59Jordan PROCHYRA 4:30.14533:36.07548:47.59777:59.61715:02.075729:55.48652:20.65
 66th85Axel FRESQUET 4:31.50583:36.24558:49.35807:54.49655:04.976629:56.55662:21.72
 67th71Loui HARVEY 4:30.12523:41.05698:43.99717:56.92695:08.107030:00.18672:25.35
 68th60Daniel WOLFE 4:39.53763:38.81628:43.81707:49.72585:10.467530:02.33682:27.50
 69th84Alexis LEBERT 4:38.38723:36.62578:45.85767:46.54525:16.618830:04.00692:29.17
 70th94Matthew LOMBARDI 4:30.59553:44.14778:41.94638:06.49755:06.216830:09.37702:34.54
 71st91Kieran BENNETT 4:36.66683:39.47648:38.34578:07.04765:13.778330:15.28712:40.45
 72nd64Graeme MUDD 4:29.67493:41.40708:41.94638:23.58894:58.745030:15.33722:40.50
 73rd112Reuben MADSEN 4:41.16823:39.92658:41.10608:05.89745:18.289030:26.35732:51.52
 74th79Andrew CAVAYE 4:30.02513:47.89838:51.65828:07.18775:11.567730:28.30742:53.47
 75th88Ryan LEUTTON 4:43.98863:42.69748:48.14788:09.91795:10.417430:35.13753:00.30
 76th82Phil ROBERTS 4:41.82833:44.74788:45.58758:10.45805:15.588630:38.17763:03.34
 77th77Tom SAMPSON 4:40.12803:49.70888:54.24857:57.49705:19.219330:40.76773:05.93
 78th40Alexander KANGAS 4:44.96883:40.03668:56.55878:12.18825:08.137130:41.85783:07.02
 79th83Jonathan LEFRANCOIS 5:16.661023:44.03768:41.99657:55.90675:07.066930:45.64793:10.81
 80th86Jonas MEIER 4:39.56773:45.94808:56.36868:10.54815:15.598730:47.99803:13.16
 81st99Bruce MOIR 4:38.52743:41.55728:44.67738:21.04885:22.649630:48.42813:13.59
 82nd70James HALL 4:38.45733:42.56738:57.55888:08.64785:22.489530:49.68823:14.85
 83rd108Samuel BROWNLIE 4:45.34893:48.71849:04.30918:12.32835:04.866430:55.53833:20.70
 84th87David MAUD 4:54.74933:55.41968:48.60798:03.83735:13.858430:56.43843:21.60
 85th92Craig OLIVER 4:40.10793:36.99599:23.321008:01.09725:21.049431:02.54853:27.71
 86th80Evan GEANKOPLIS 4:42.70853:40.52678:43.54689:00.071014:58.524931:05.35863:30.52
 87th96James RENNIE 4:48.58913:42.90758:51.66838:29.63925:24.089731:16.85873:42.02
 88th97Cameron RYAN (elt) 4:44.83873:57.30989:00.28898:17.17865:18.959231:18.53883:43.70
 89th93Adrian HÖRNQVIST 4:57.71953:53.97949:00.79908:19.62875:09.037231:21.12893:46.29
 90th103Jordan POWELL 4:46.81903:52.55929:07.38948:25.87915:12.177931:24.78903:49.95
 91st67Torsenn BROWN 4:38.28713:50.54909:04.87928:48.02995:10.127331:31.83913:57.00
 92nd90Mitchell CODNER 5:01.02973:55.25958:50.68818:45.52985:14.168531:46.63924:11.80
 93rd102Daniel WILSON 4:53.23923:56.06979:05.56938:33.82935:18.909131:47.57934:12.74
 94th101Dave HABICHT 5:09.111013:50.43899:19.64998:15.45855:13.088231:47.71944:12.88
 95th69Trevor THEW 5:25.801033:49.22869:15.51968:24.05905:11.897832:06.47954:31.64
 97th104Gabriel AMIGO 5:04.03993:58.651019:18.97988:38.69955:25.399832:25.73974:50.90
 98th110Christopher HINDS 5:08.441004:02.441029:18.92978:43.95975:27.0810032:40.83985:06.00
 99th105Tom ANDERSON 4:57.38943:58.241009:40.581028:48.151005:49.9010133:14.25995:39.42
 100th100Callan RIDGE 4:59.95964:20.131039:34.361018:39.80965:50.0010233:24.241005:49.41
 101st27Joseph NATION Pole Enduro Race Team4:24.45343:30.02278:08.95314:56.231024:47.191435:46.841018:12.01
 4Martin MAES GT Factory Racing4:10.5313:16.1417:57.7117:04.5214:41.901DSQ
 75Matthew KOEN 4:26.61433:34.574717:49.33103DNF

U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st418Brady STONE 4:21.1713:37.6098:25.7917:41.5434:57.84329:03.941-
emoji_events2nd404Antoine VIDAL Commençal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team4:32.6753:31.8728:36.8727:29.8714:55.65129:06.9322.99s
emoji_events3rd405Max HARTENSTERN 4:25.8133:31.1318:41.6967:40.3024:56.53229:15.46311.52s
 4th401Nathan SECONDI 4:24.4923:37.1978:41.3757:59.4594:58.70529:41.20437.26s
 5th424Nils HEINIGER 4:34.3573:39.69118:39.7537:48.7564:59.06629:41.60537.66s
 6th403Vojtech BLÁHA 4:36.2393:40.66138:45.39107:46.7154:58.41429:47.40643.46s
 7th419Roly KYME 4:37.94123:36.2268:43.3587:51.0775:00.25729:48.83744.89s
 8th416Felipe AGURTO 4:36.93103:33.1938:44.9897:55.0385:00.64829:50.77846.83s
 9th408Kasper WOOLLEY 4:37.08113:36.0558:40.0847:45.3945:19.801629:58.40954.46s
 10th413Ben MCILROY 4:39.60143:37.2088:51.14147:59.53105:07.28930:14.75101:10.81
 11th402Duncan NASON (u21) Fox Shox Factory Team / Yeti4:32.8463:48.86178:45.51118:11.57135:17.101430:35.88111:31.94
 12th412Nicolas BEAN 4:40.71163:35.2048:48.89128:12.99145:22.271730:40.06121:36.12
 13th414Jacob TOOKE 4:39.85153:48.10168:51.66158:11.04125:12.201130:42.85131:38.91
 14th410Thomas WILSON 4:35.6183:40.65128:57.86168:15.62155:14.891330:44.63141:40.69
 15th415Sam WALSH 5:00.00213:45.75148:42.5778:05.01115:13.801230:47.13151:43.19
 16th417Jack HEWISH 4:42.44183:50.60199:05.67188:23.81165:17.961531:20.48162:16.54
 17th409Sharjah JONSSON 4:41.18173:49.74189:01.52178:24.72175:28.451931:25.61172:21.67
 18th411Erik SZAYNA 4:38.03133:47.75159:13.98198:29.63185:23.971831:33.36182:29.42
 19th423Todd BALLANCE 4:32.6243:38.09108:51.07139:41.39225:10.001031:53.17192:49.23
 20th422Toby GREENWOOD 4:55.79203:56.09219:17.43208:45.46195:30.252032:25.02203:21.08
 21st421Jacob EKSTROM 5:07.30223:55.96209:40.16218:55.68205:44.592133:23.69214:19.75
 22nd420Matthew STEPHENS 4:52.13194:07.46229:42.22229:14.96215:45.012233:41.78224:37.84
 407John RICHARDSON BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro TeamDNS

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st701Karim AMOUR Miranda Racing Team4:40.3013:41.7319:01.5028:04.4315:25.49330:53.451-
emoji_events2nd702Michael BRODERICK 4:57.5173:52.0948:56.2018:06.7225:26.69431:19.21225.76s
emoji_events3rd706Javier SANTIAGO 4:56.5153:58.6159:12.1038:22.4935:21.34131:51.05357.60s
 4th705Jeffrey BEESTON 4:50.9523:49.4929:13.2148:35.1875:31.94832:00.7741:07.32
 5th704Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic4:55.7543:51.8939:21.2168:37.97105:30.42632:17.2451:23.79
 6th715Devin STAFFORD 4:57.1764:12.2899:20.7058:35.6285:23.83232:29.6061:36.15
 7th703Milan CIŽINSKÝ 5:03.9884:04.3479:26.8078:36.6495:27.23532:38.9971:45.54
 8th713Mathieu TARIS 4:54.2334:09.6389:33.11108:33.4945:30.55732:41.0181:47.56
 9th718Michael CLYNE (1) 5:05.46104:01.9969:27.2088:33.7855:38.15932:46.5891:53.13
 10th711Cain BRANSTON 5:04.1394:21.41139:37.64118:34.8065:51.821033:29.80102:36.35
 11th712Garry WELLMAN 5:12.31114:18.57129:39.66129:06.53125:52.101134:09.17113:15.72
 12th708Brendan CLARKE BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team5:38.93154:23.76169:32.7198:54.06115:58.471534:27.93123:34.48
 13th710Duncan MURRAY 5:20.21124:16.87109:58.93159:08.82135:58.571634:43.40133:49.95
 14th716Deane ROGERS 5:27.66134:21.50149:51.09149:26.83155:57.871435:04.95144:11.50
 15th714Damien HYDE 5:36.83144:22.341510:09.26169:20.77145:52.161235:21.36154:27.91
 16th719Jason POLNAU 5:39.78164:18.15119:50.84139:47.53165:56.021335:32.32164:38.87
 707Byron SCOTT DNS
 717David HUGHES DNS

EWS100 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1081Jake ROBINSON 4:41.4833:32.8118:29.3517:58.0635:09.49229:51.191-
emoji_events2nd1068Dane NIMMO 4:54.23103:39.4628:33.5037:45.8515:16.20530:09.24218.05s
emoji_events3rd1062Tom MAURY 4:38.1923:41.1538:52.2758:12.23105:05.55130:29.39338.20s
 4th1015Cam COLE 4:36.6913:52.66128:56.5267:57.9325:09.94330:33.74442.55s
 5th1037Teddy HAYDEN 4:45.3563:46.0358:57.0888:13.49125:19.87831:01.8251:10.63
 6th1105Jesse CSEH NZL.1998.249054:47.5874:01.06278:56.9278:05.3465:19.10731:10.0061:18.81
 7th1044Alex HOLOWKO AUS.1997.257844:42.0543:59.56248:57.8798:11.7295:30.701631:21.9071:30.71
 8th1072Blake PEARCE AUS.1997.254665:02.53183:49.0779:08.41228:05.7075:17.37631:23.0881:31.89
 9th1031Daniel HALLAM POL.1989.262104:44.8653:58.08208:58.96128:22.74175:30.461531:35.1091:43.91
 10th1091Nathan TUCKER NZL.1996.231214:56.19123:51.3898:51.5548:16.94155:41.892931:37.95101:46.76
 11th1043Robert HOFMAN NZL.1995.231435:04.13193:54.14149:03.24148:24.91225:13.24431:39.66111:48.47
 12th1007Tom BRADSHAW NZL.1993.245265:09.94253:59.48229:04.21158:03.1855:23.481031:40.29121:49.10
 13th1083Thomas SINCLAIR 4:54.38113:59.08218:58.03108:14.38135:39.932831:45.80131:54.61
 14th1056Kyle LOCKWOOD NCL4:52.2493:46.5768:32.3728:57.47395:38.052631:46.70141:55.51
 15th1027Antoine GONDOUIN 4:58.14134:06.71359:08.39218:14.98145:21.36931:49.58151:58.39
 16th1006Chris BIRCH 4:59.90144:02.35289:14.70258:03.1745:31.831731:51.95162:00.76
 17th1059David MAGGS NZL.1992.255135:02.27173:54.55159:07.79208:17.19165:37.672531:59.47172:08.28
 18th1005Cam BIRCH 5:06.92223:52.07119:06.41168:09.2085:48.393732:02.99182:11.80
 19th1004Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN 5:08.03233:50.7789:21.22298:23.89215:29.631332:13.54192:22.35
 20th1086Scott TAYLOR NZL.1991.249485:09.87243:53.91138:59.01138:44.25315:29.711432:16.75202:25.56
 21st1008Trevor BURKE 5:10.00263:57.30188:58.95118:39.17285:32.421932:17.84212:26.65
 22nd1080Glen RILEY 5:14.66313:52.01109:11.49248:23.13195:39.342732:20.63222:29.44
 23rd1046Matthew HUNT 5:16.10334:05.84349:15.51268:12.44115:33.912032:23.80232:32.61
 24th1050William JOHNSTON 5:00.34154:27.21569:07.44198:22.88185:27.631232:25.50242:34.31
 25th1064Jeff MCDOWELL 5:04.84203:56.23179:06.82188:23.41206:01.714532:33.01252:41.82
 26th1087Rhys TELFORD NZL.1987.249505:00.47163:59.52239:17.05278:32.51255:44.383232:33.93262:42.74
 27th1055Bradley LAUDER GBR.1988.269795:13.90304:00.59269:20.12288:26.02235:44.473332:45.10272:53.91
 28th1057Willi LÜTZELER 5:10.66274:08.02369:33.42318:31.45245:35.242232:58.79283:07.60
 29th1054James LAMB 5:12.82284:00.55259:38.16378:34.51265:37.642433:03.68293:12.49
 30th1042Cameron HILL NZL.1987.249175:06.87214:15.85439:33.56328:39.21295:35.182133:10.67303:19.48
 31st1020Sam DONALDSON NZL.1986.259815:37.06553:54.70169:37.72368:41.63305:26.921133:18.03313:26.84
 32nd1078Leigh REYNOLDS 5:26.35444:12.52409:06.66178:51.03335:50.473933:27.03323:35.84
 33rd1033Ricky HAMILTON 4:51.8783:44.1649:08.572310:22.26655:31.961833:38.82333:47.63
 34th1024Jack GALVIN AUS.1998.213775:22.33414:11.02399:36.65348:53.94355:37.562333:41.50343:50.31
 35th1045Andrew HOWIESON 5:19.43363:57.87199:38.73398:56.94385:50.784033:43.75353:52.56
 36th1048Mason JENKINS 5:21.94394:16.16449:35.96338:48.17325:50.073833:52.30364:01.11
 37th1075Blake POLVERINO AUS.1993.260315:28.25474:10.47389:48.48448:53.65345:44.233134:05.08374:13.89
 38th1025Ben GIBSON NZL.1990.260715:28.12464:04.81319:57.40508:38.20276:03.984934:12.51384:21.32
 39th1066Tom MOORE 5:21.84384:18.16489:36.67359:12.00425:46.383534:15.05394:23.86
 40th1085Zander STEEL 5:55.03624:04.55309:38.58389:05.12415:44.213034:27.49404:36.30
 41st1032Chris HALSHAW 5:18.39344:36.99619:30.43309:17.10435:57.964234:40.87414:49.68
 42nd1089Gruff TOMOS GBR.1996.260815:22.13404:17.02459:47.54439:23.42495:56.124134:46.23424:55.04
 43rd1098Mathew WOODALL 5:29.02494:18.45499:53.64489:04.92406:00.634434:46.66434:55.47
 44th1036Justin HARMER NZL.1993.231275:30.66504:03.702910:11.28589:20.58465:45.563434:51.78445:00.59
 45th1069Marcell NUNES BRA.1987.264565:15.80324:05.32329:51.28479:23.80506:29.366635:05.56455:14.37
 46th1023Johan DUCHAINE 5:37.87564:21.97519:49.06459:19.05456:02.254635:10.20465:19.01
 47th1051Bartlomiej KISZALA NZL.1998.251195:23.39424:24.03529:46.07419:21.07476:17.365735:11.92475:20.73
 48th1041Sheldon HILL 5:34.45534:05.433310:37.87638:54.37365:59.984335:12.10485:20.91
 49th1035Jordan HAMPTON 5:37.88574:36.56609:40.36408:56.60376:29.516735:20.91495:29.72
 50th1001Martyn BATALLER GBR.1995.251345:30.92514:10.04379:54.92499:34.18536:15.015635:25.07505:33.88
 52nd1003Mathew BENTON 5:20.74374:18.12479:50.46469:53.55586:17.665835:40.53525:49.34
 53rd1076Caleb PURDIE 5:35.61544:26.275510:03.34549:34.88546:08.535335:48.63535:57.44
 54th1061Antonio MARTOS GARRIDO ESP.1987.250915:54.56614:27.685710:01.25529:30.34516:05.345035:59.17546:07.98
 55th1090Benjamin TOUDIC 5:13.18294:13.174110:18.955910:18.48646:07.495236:11.27556:20.08
 56th1097Christopher WHITING 5:50.23594:42.686410:05.71559:21.38486:11.545536:11.54566:20.35
 57th1079Robert RICHMOND 5:28.59484:24.065310:22.916110:01.62606:06.255136:23.43576:32.24
 58th1071Colby PASTORE USA.1992.261655:32.02524:14.904210:26.706210:09.75626:03.344836:26.71586:35.52
 59th1092Jake VAN DER VEEN GBR.1994.213425:27.90455:38.28799:46.69429:40.36556:19.155936:52.38597:01.19
 60th1040Jono HILL 6:01.94675:05.157010:02.83539:31.65526:27.266337:08.83607:17.64
 61st1049Brad JOHNS 5:58.47644:44.926510:08.425710:01.52596:20.106037:13.43617:22.24
 62nd1022John DOYLE (mas) 5:57.55634:34.665810:20.956010:35.67706:10.275437:39.10627:47.91
 63rd1067Luke NATOLI AUS.1983.259565:52.09604:39.646310:48.316810:27.40666:02.754737:50.19637:59.00
 64th1096Chris WEIR 6:12.83715:05.727110:46.29679:53.00576:27.776438:25.61648:34.42
 65th1099Igor ZAYTSEV 6:01.24654:53.616710:39.686410:07.46616:48.077238:30.06658:38.87
 66th1009Gary CAMPBELL 6:16.04725:22.927610:06.335610:28.04676:29.676838:43.00668:51.81
 67th1019Sam CULLEN AUS.1992.255376:21.70735:27.787710:43.67659:52.70566:25.036238:50.88678:59.69
 68th1060Kostas MAROULIS 6:02.88684:51.856611:16.477210:32.82696:58.127339:42.14689:50.95
 69th1094Morgan WALKER 5:41.79584:38.866210:45.996612:26.45806:21.286139:54.376910:03.18
 70th1038Nicholas HEBSON 6:07.50705:07.127311:06.796911:00.31746:35.887039:57.607010:06.41
 71st1011James CARRINGTON 6:42.24785:13.777411:07.517010:17.96636:41.857140:03.337110:12.14
 72nd1088Ben THOMSON 6:06.52695:05.767211:36.617510:58.14736:32.736940:19.767210:28.57
 73rd1029Clinton GRAY 6:01.75664:17.924611:08.377111:53.55787:11.997840:33.587310:42.39
 74th1026Victor GIN 6:41.25775:16.837512:04.077810:28.20686:59.047441:29.397411:38.20
 75th1095David WEEKS GBR.1991.261256:29.62755:01.266911:29.097311:34.97777:02.437541:37.377511:46.18
 76th1012Philip CASTILLEJA 7:10.29794:35.315911:37.197611:19.66757:10.867741:53.317612:02.12
 77th1028Lukasz GORAJ NCL.1997.278007:32.71815:30.757811:34.177410:51.47717:04.637642:33.737712:42.54
 78th1014Declan COKER NZL.1993.276206:23.70744:55.836812:18.287912:11.80798:05.578043:55.187814:03.99
 79th1077Harry RADFORD 6:35.97765:40.348012:32.368011:22.15768:10.298144:21.117914:29.92
 80th1047Ryan HUNT 7:24.50806:02.828211:38.007712:28.71817:42.227945:16.258015:25.06
 81st1010Anthony Joseph CANEDO PHI.1986.264709:00.33837:17.638314:52.888219:33.708310:56.53821h01:41.078131:49.88
 82nd1013Lucas CHAMBLISS 5:24.47434:24.065335:16.078410:57.40725:48.11361h01:50.118231:58.92
 1002Marc BENNETT 9:29.83845:51.838113:19.438119:12.8282DNF
 1021Alexander DONCHUK 8:14.53827:21.828417:27.0783DNF
 1052Michal KOLLBEK POL.1984.25741DNS
 1058Ben MACLACHLAN DNS
 1063Mike MCCAFFREY DNS

EWS100: U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1108Flynn FIERRO NZL.2001.268254:43.6343:41.1638:30.3317:50.4735:09.53129:55.121-
emoji_events2nd1113Samuel LORD 4:40.9023:39.5328:42.3757:43.8215:27.99930:14.61219.49s
emoji_events3rd1100Mitch ARMSTRONG NZL.2001.247144:44.6063:39.3518:30.8027:55.8755:24.43830:15.05319.93s
 4th1103Matt BERRY NZL.2000.231384:48.7773:46.1488:39.1547:45.5125:21.22530:20.79425.67s
 5th1118Fletcher SHARMAN NZL.1999.231324:43.7553:51.97138:44.5778:08.7295:15.72230:44.73549.61s
 6th1112Max HIDES NZL.1999.251374:39.4913:51.50128:51.54108:08.6085:15.93330:47.06651.94s
 7th1106Seff CURLE 4:55.13103:52.04148:52.73127:53.6845:17.29430:50.87755.75s
 8th1117Blake ROUNTREE 4:55.91113:44.0858:39.0538:13.21105:23.58730:55.8381:00.71
 9th1115Tom PRIER NZL.1999.262575:00.67123:50.47108:49.0187:56.7575:22.71630:59.6191:04.49
 10th1104Daniel COBB 5:13.23163:44.7168:42.4667:56.5065:56.751531:33.65101:38.53
 11th1119Perrie THOMAS 5:01.85133:44.8678:51.65118:22.36115:39.521131:40.24111:45.12
 12th1110Logan GIDDY NZL.2002.269994:50.4083:49.8598:58.74138:23.74125:39.691231:42.42121:47.30
 13th1101Ethan BAKER 5:08.48153:43.3648:51.4698:38.33145:28.871031:50.50131:55.38
 14th1120Angus THOMPSON 5:01.97143:50.96119:23.80158:26.59135:43.791432:27.11142:31.99
 15th1102Campbell BAXTER NZL.2001.248954:53.6293:52.08159:12.48149:42.27185:40.251333:20.70153:25.58
 16th1107Kaia DORR NZL.2002.247415:25.02184:12.45169:26.04168:41.92155:59.511633:44.94163:49.82
 17th1109Ryan GARDNER NZL.2000.257865:19.21174:20.65179:44.45179:32.86176:04.381735:01.55175:06.43
 18th1116Dylan REID 5:53.86194:32.80189:57.17189:15.37166:10.841835:50.04185:54.92
 19th1122Luke VAN DER VEEN GBR.1999.213556:17.73204:33.851910:31.461912:04.25207:12.352040:39.641910:44.52
 20th1030Jackson & Rose GREEN 6:57.10215:36.432111:35.442111:19.41197:04.131942:32.512012:37.39
 21st1121Nathan TRIGG 7:10.43225:03.332011:00.382012:05.26217:40.642143:00.042113:04.92
 1111Bradley HARRIS NZL.2001.276374:41.8436:37.6322DNF

EWS100: 40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1144Lionel SEQUERA FRA.1978.256794:54.2414:02.3429:16.2628:18.7125:28.65132:00.201-
emoji_events2nd1139Mike METZ 5:28.4983:50.0318:55.3018:08.7515:47.91332:10.48210.28s
emoji_events3rd1152Christian WINGATE NZL.1976.231255:06.3024:13.5959:29.9438:31.0535:40.97233:01.8531:01.65
 4th1134John JACOB 5:20.4634:16.2489:44.8468:52.1155:58.13634:11.7842:11.58
 5th1141Mathew MOLIJN NZL.1975.252925:21.3154:22.32109:44.5458:59.0165:48.37434:15.5552:15.35
 6th1148Arran TANDY 5:21.4564:22.0999:49.8889:31.11135:53.17534:57.7062:57.50
 7th1145Andrew SMITH (mas) 5:27.0474:12.02410:04.66129:21.32105:59.18735:04.2273:04.02
 8th1130Erin EGGLESTON 5:56.09224:27.12139:47.2978:45.8446:26.281535:22.6283:22.42
 9th1149Andre TARPLETT 5:48.89154:10.8239:30.2349:28.91126:44.911935:43.7693:43.56
 10th1143James PRETTY 5:44.00134:33.64149:53.0499:16.6886:25.581435:52.94103:52.74
 11th1123Robert ALEXANDER GBR.1971.249995:51.89184:33.991510:07.02139:19.3696:06.38935:58.64113:58.44
 12th1127John COBB 6:00.11254:15.01610:03.88119:24.48116:20.851336:04.33124:04.13
 13th1140Duncan MILLS 5:37.89114:15.0679:56.971010:14.77186:17.761136:22.45134:22.25
 14th1135Brooke JAMIESON 5:58.58234:42.741910:13.03149:12.5376:32.621736:39.50144:39.30
 15th1138Tony MAGON 5:21.1144:24.061111:10.47239:51.75166:02.60836:49.99154:49.79
 16th1142Karl NORRIS 5:44.88144:38.381810:28.57179:44.70156:14.251036:50.78164:50.58
 17th1151Fraser WILKINSON 5:42.05124:42.782010:30.711810:08.08176:18.351237:21.97175:21.77
 18th1146Steve SPRAGUE 5:51.22174:35.521610:27.451610:15.42196:31.071637:40.68185:40.48
 19th1137Andre KAVANAGH 5:54.93204:58.282310:16.95159:41.63146:53.892237:45.68195:45.48
 20th1150Gav WHEELWORKS 5:49.38164:46.562110:33.421911:01.88226:37.441838:48.68206:48.48
 21st1128Craig DAVEY 5:37.73104:35.781710:48.662011:00.34216:47.062038:49.57216:49.37
 22nd1147Alex TAGUE 5:58.70244:26.961211:04.002210:51.57207:09.702439:30.93227:30.73
 23rd1129Lance EASTMAN 6:53.39274:52.402211:34.622411:08.14237:12.812541:41.36239:41.16
 24th1154Chris YOUNG 5:55.19215:11.632411:55.802611:52.46256:52.672141:47.75249:47.55
 25th1155Alan ZALEWA 6:23.91265:11.962511:42.322511:28.76247:06.572341:53.52259:53.32
 26th1131Ian GANDERTON 5:53.41195:52.922711:59.202715:25.44267:29.532646:40.502614:40.30
 1133Brendan HOLT AUS.1978.254407:25.78285:19.292610:55.462116:50.6327DNF
 1124Jason BEAUDRY 8:18.05296:46.0628DNF
 1126Stephen BURTON 5:33.629DNF
 1153Garth YOUNG DNS

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Isabeau COURDURIER Intense Mavic Collective4:55.0613:53.4619:35.4178:30.3615:14.65132:08.941-
emoji_events2nd302Morgane CHARRE 4:55.8123:58.3249:21.5018:43.6965:20.67432:19.99211.05s
emoji_events3rd5Rebecca BARAONA Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team4:57.7433:56.1429:23.0128:43.1855:20.08232:20.15311.21s
 4th4Noga KOREM GT Factory Racing5:06.7783:58.2939:24.0938:37.9335:20.47332:27.55418.61s
 5th6Becky COOK Orbea Enduro Team5:02.8064:00.5959:35.5488:33.6225:33.941032:46.49537.55s
 6th301Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU Race Face Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles5:10.17114:06.69119:29.5858:40.5245:28.12532:55.08646.14s
 7th8Anita GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing5:01.7154:05.91109:28.2848:54.1475:31.10733:01.14752.20s
 8th3Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing4:59.7144:01.4869:40.64118:57.0385:28.17633:07.03858.09s
 9th304Rae MORRISON BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team5:15.38134:03.7289:35.2069:06.7795:35.481133:36.5591:27.61
 10th305Miranda MILLER Kona Factory5:22.05164:03.0679:39.2099:09.66105:31.72933:45.69101:36.75
 11th303Martha GILL 5:10.82124:10.64129:51.81129:10.87115:31.62833:55.76111:46.82
 12th308Ella CONOLLY 5:09.84104:15.03149:53.71149:13.14135:37.151234:08.87121:59.93
 13th7Ines THOMA Canyon Factory Enduro Team5:06.5174:05.3999:39.58109:33.93165:44.261434:09.67132:00.73
 14th10Caro GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing5:08.6794:13.91139:57.10159:11.82125:38.751334:10.25142:01.31
 15th309Morgane JONNIER 5:16.87144:16.041510:07.25189:31.44145:53.961535:05.56152:56.62
 16th310Rowena FRY 5:19.26154:22.801810:07.00179:32.29156:02.691635:24.04163:15.10
 17th312Leonie PICTON 5:28.87174:21.76179:58.09169:34.85186:04.431835:28.00173:19.06
 18th311Ronja HILL-WRIGHT 6:07.04234:28.05199:51.82139:34.27176:11.642036:12.82184:03.88
 19th315Melissa NEWELL 5:37.28204:31.972010:22.48209:47.95206:10.681936:30.36194:21.42
 20th314Chloe TAYLOR 5:33.95184:18.391610:41.802210:11.38236:04.181736:49.70204:40.76
 21st316Cati PEARSON 6:07.89244:45.432210:08.93199:36.14196:25.662337:04.05214:55.11
 22nd319Lucy MACKIE 5:36.95194:50.722310:32.072110:02.25226:28.512437:30.50225:21.56
 23rd306Sofia WIEDENROTH Cube Action Team6:04.47224:55.652410:47.76239:55.87216:12.752137:56.50235:47.56
 24th307Shelly FLOOD Kona Factory6:03.87214:38.922111:01.232412:12.88256:23.502240:20.40248:11.46
 25th318Abigale LAWTON 6:20.79255:32.282611:43.542511:38.66247:13.252642:28.522510:19.58
 26th317Jess ENLUND 6:24.71265:22.342511:57.702612:27.44266:45.822542:58.012610:49.07
 9Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS DNS

U21 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st502Fenella HARRIS 6:04.5114:42.59110:38.93110:30.1616:30.74138:26.931-
emoji_events2nd501Zoe NATHAN 6:20.1925:19.46211:26.29211:09.1026:52.82241:07.8622:40.93
 503Izzy FLINT DNS

35+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Louise PAULIN 5:26.9614:24.1619:59.1219:21.8815:56.00135:08.121-
emoji_events2nd605Renee WILSON 5:45.8824:25.90210:22.0729:50.6226:15.14236:39.6121:31.49
emoji_events3rd604Melanie BLOMFIELD 6:43.5555:11.06310:49.61310:08.0436:41.11339:33.3734:25.25
 4th601Mary MCCONNELOUG 6:35.2745:14.16411:41.40411:22.9547:11.35542:05.1346:57.01
 5th603Michelle GANE 6:29.2135:55.88515:04.03512:03.8956:51.91446:24.92511:16.80

EWS100 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1157Georgia ASTLE CAN.1997.270955:22.5214:16.8019:55.4019:25.5216:00.79135:01.031-
emoji_events2nd1165Robin PIEPER NZL.1996.260016:16.2054:34.75310:10.1029:34.5626:30.98237:06.5922:05.56
emoji_events3rd1161Robin GOOMES NZL.1996.259495:44.6424:28.63210:40.62310:00.9637:17.89838:12.7433:11.71
 4th1159Phoebe COERS NZL.1995.253326:02.0235:00.79511:16.60610:19.7056:37.74439:16.8544:15.82
 5th1156Michele AEBI 6:10.9644:59.96411:06.28510:07.6246:53.50539:18.3254:17.29
 6th1162Louise KELLY 6:23.6465:15.50610:48.70410:35.5466:33.46339:36.8464:35.81
 7th1163Sarah MCCALLUM 6:38.6675:23.16711:59.63711:34.5877:07.18742:43.2177:42.18
 8th1160Lynette DEACON GBR.1987.233656:50.1996:19.77912:08.51812:03.0487:04.61644:26.1289:25.09
 9th1164Maria NESTEROVA 6:41.9285:27.04812:32.92912:09.9797:44.861044:36.7199:35.68
 10th1158Tatiana BRUSOVA 6:56.67106:29.601012:41.591013:37.91107:24.83947:10.601012:09.57

EWS100: U21 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1167Frances JAMES NZL.2000.270256:11.5514:49.37110:46.52111:05.2116:39.00139:31.651-
emoji_events2nd1166Mikyla BROWN 7:14.1925:22.67212:35.63213:16.8627:20.40245:49.7526:18.10

EWS100: 35+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1170Sarah FOX 6:17.7614:50.90111:01.21110:28.9117:00.82239:39.601-
emoji_events2nd1169Megan CHADWICK CAN.1978.218866:27.3425:38.08311:39.03210:55.8326:56.87141:37.1521:57.55
emoji_events3rd1173Janelle UNDERWOOD 6:55.0635:29.07211:57.98311:54.8537:15.62343:32.5833:52.98
 4th1171Anna HARNDEN-TAYLOR 7:29.6946:16.74413:59.89414:15.2648:08.91450:10.49410:30.89
 5th1172Maria DE LOS ANGELES IBARRA 9:55.8957:27.87514:20.58514:48.1559:07.50555:39.99516:00.39
 1168Sarah BEADEL DNS
Chat with us