The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175A | Steven WALTON | KHS Bicycles Inc | 1:35.081 | 1:36.712 | 3:11.791 | - | ||
2nd | 656A | Chappy FIENE | Intense / SCORPION BIKE STANDS | 1:40.812 | 1:42.013 | 3:22.822 | 11.03s | ||
3rd | 631A | Bryce HELBLING | 1:45.233 | 1:44.254 | 3:29.483 | 17.69s | |||
4th | 625A | Steven CISAR | 1:47.306 | 1:44.515 | 3:31.814 | 20.02s | |||
5th | 633A | Bryce STROUD | 1:45.794 | 1:47.166 | 3:32.955 | 21.16s | |||
6th | 569A | Jake KINNEY | 1:46.995 | 1:48.317 | 3:35.306 | 23.51s | |||
7th | 624A | John BALTAZAR | 1:55.337 | 1:53.618 | 3:48.947 | 37.15s | |||
8th | 622A | Bruce KLEIN | 100% / Commencal | 3:59.988 | 1:34.811 | 5:34.798 | 2:23.00 |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603C | Craig HARVEY | Transition Bikes | 1:45.431 | 1:46.151 | 3:31.581 | - | ||
2nd | 4C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Myne Sweepers / TruckerCo | 1:50.732 | 1:47.452 | 3:38.182 | 6.60s | ||
3rd | 2C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes | 1:53.553 | 1:55.494 | 3:49.043 | 17.46s | ||
4th | 3C | Eric CARTER | Hyper Bicycles / Snafu | 1:56.586 | 1:54.013 | 3:50.594 | 19.01s | ||
5th | 176C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Myne Sweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 1:56.435 | 1:56.626 | 3:53.055 | 21.47s | ||
6th | 276C | Richard GOMEZ | 2:03.377 | 1:56.055 | 3:59.426 | 27.84s | |||
7th | 420C | Marlon HILBERT | Appie Housex / Boombotz Gentlemans Parlor / Deity / Myne Sweepers / TruckerCo | 1:56.074 | 2:03.538 | 3:59.607 | 28.02s | ||
8th | 158C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:04.298 | 2:00.567 | 4:04.858 | 33.27s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / Rock N Road / TLD | 1:49.431 | 1:50.181 | 3:39.611 | - | ||
2nd | 19D | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 2:00.102 | 2:01.392 | 4:01.492 | 21.88s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14E | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Fox / Maxxis / Monster / Muc-Off / Ryno Power | 1:41.871 | 1:40.751 | 3:22.621 | - | ||
2nd | 22E | Dante SILVA | COMMENCAL Junior Cartel | 1:46.072 | 1:41.472 | 3:27.542 | 4.92s | ||
3rd | 634E | Dean LINDSEY | 1:50.543 | 1:47.903 | 3:38.443 | 15.82s | |||
4th | 609E | Luke VILLARS | Chains Required | 1:52.004 | 1:50.084 | 3:42.084 | 19.46s | ||
5th | 3E | Justin MALISKA | Fox / Kinney Kamp | 1:53.575 | 1:51.435 | 3:45.005 | 22.38s | ||
6th | 163E | Ethan ALEXANDER | Afton / Deity / e*thirteen / Fasthouse / Leatt / Monster / ODI / Spy | 1:56.276 | 1:53.758 | 3:50.026 | 27.40s | ||
7th | 364E | Liam O'NEIL | 1:56.657 | 1:53.707 | 3:50.357 | 27.73s | |||
8th | 333E | Michael ROSSON | Deity | 2:00.678 | 2:00.1510 | 4:00.828 | 38.20s | ||
9th | 311E | Cooper MOJO | 2:09.809 | 1:59.029 | 4:08.829 | 46.20s | |||
10th | 24E | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 3:14.6810 | 1:52.826 | 5:07.5010 | 1:44.88 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9F | Drake BARRON | INCYCLE | 1:52.432 | 1:48.921 | 3:41.351 | - | ||
2nd | 6F | Seth DATIN | 100% / 59 Graphix | 1:52.411 | 1:48.992 | 3:41.402 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 180F | Jeffrey BAUER | Edison Cycle Co. | 1:54.994 | 1:50.783 | 3:45.773 | 4.42s | ||
4th | 18F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz | 1:53.013 | 1:53.614 | 3:46.624 | 5.27s | ||
5th | 627F | Mark COLE | 2:07.839 | 1:56.405 | 4:04.235 | 22.88s | |||
6th | 583F | Johnny EASON | Intense / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:05.428 | 2:02.276 | 4:07.696 | 26.34s | ||
7th | 638F | Myles WATSON | 2:01.346 | 2:08.938 | 4:10.277 | 28.92s | |||
8th | 181F | Aidan CHAPPELL | 1:56.965 | 2:13.879 | 4:10.838 | 29.48s | |||
9th | 654F | Javier GONZALEZ (west) | 2:03.157 | 2:14.2310 | 4:17.389 | 36.03s | |||
10th | 365F | Cody SPENCER | 2:15.6510 | 2:07.007 | 4:22.6510 | 41.30s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 659G | Erick OCHOA | 2:02.932 | 1:55.721 | 3:58.651 | - | |||
2nd | 651G | Tyler LANG | 2:01.491 | 1:59.672 | 4:01.162 | 2.51s | |||
3rd | 469G | Brett MANAHL | 100% / Leatt / O'Neal / RhinoPower | 2:08.073 | 2:06.233 | 4:14.303 | 15.65s | ||
4th | 360G | Evan MARQUARDT | 2:19.174 | 2:15.744 | 4:34.914 | 36.26s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187H | Brian CANNON | 2:05.062 | 1:52.941 | 3:58.001 | - | |||
2nd | 660H | Christian DUNCAN | 2:03.871 | 1:58.532 | 4:02.402 | 4.40s | |||
3rd | 214H | Jason JENKINS | 2:11.673 | 2:06.713 | 4:18.383 | 20.38s | |||
4th | 55H | Erik MACPHERSON | 2:33.014 | 2:16.534 | 4:49.544 | 51.54s |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 629I | Joe ACUNA | 2:11.051 | 2:06.021 | 4:17.071 | - | |||
2nd | 427I | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:18.442 | 2:10.122 | 4:28.562 | 11.49s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269J | Bobby BONDURANT | Bear Valley Bikes / TruckerCo | 3:14.921 | 3:00.061 | 6:14.981 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169M | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 2:03.701 | 1:58.601 | 4:02.301 | - | ||
2nd | 159M | Slate CLARK | 2:07.672 | 2:03.252 | 4:10.922 | 8.62s | |||
3rd | 190M | Jakob PARSONS | 2:10.573 | 2:03.313 | 4:13.883 | 11.58s | |||
4th | 418M | Max LIGMAN | 2:15.035 | 2:05.524 | 4:20.554 | 18.25s | |||
5th | 153M | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 2:12.734 | 2:18.136 | 4:30.865 | 28.56s | ||
6th | 152M | Mason KROEPEL | 2:17.236 | 2:15.175 | 4:32.406 | 30.10s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227N | Brenden LEON | 1:56.791 | 1:54.871 | 3:51.661 | - | |||
2nd | 329N | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 2:00.913 | 1:55.302 | 3:56.212 | 4.55s | |||
3rd | 13N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 1:59.182 | 1:57.984 | 3:57.163 | 5.50s | ||
4th | 582N | Trevor COOK | 2:03.104 | 2:00.465 | 4:03.564 | 11.90s | |||
5th | 160N | Brady WHITE | 2:09.285 | 1:56.393 | 4:05.675 | 14.01s | |||
6th | 636N | Kyle FRANCK | 2:10.547 | 2:00.806 | 4:11.346 | 19.68s | |||
7th | 642N | Austin FARLEY | 2:10.638 | 2:02.828 | 4:13.457 | 21.79s | |||
8th | 177N | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 2:17.3310 | 2:01.057 | 4:18.388 | 26.72s | ||
9th | 161N | Dylan WHITE | 2:09.786 | 2:13.9211 | 4:23.709 | 32.04s | |||
10th | 635N | Jared BERATLIS | 2:15.649 | 2:10.7310 | 4:26.3710 | 34.71s | |||
11th | 637N | Christopher FERRANTE | 2:20.1011 | 2:07.109 | 4:27.2011 | 35.54s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197O | Matthew JAYNES | 2:05.891 | 1:57.951 | 4:03.841 | - | |||
2nd | 644O | Kyle SURKOVICK | 2:10.682 | 1:58.912 | 4:09.592 | 5.75s | |||
3rd | 221O | Ryan TAORMINA | 2:17.363 | 2:08.693 | 4:26.053 | 22.21s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653P | Christopher PATEY | 1:59.181 | 1:56.082 | 3:55.261 | - | |||
2nd | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:00.372 | 1:55.801 | 3:56.172 | 0.91s | ||
3rd | 14P | Leandro PARADA | Materialize 3D | 2:04.623 | 2:02.164 | 4:06.783 | 11.52s | ||
4th | 425P | Macrox RODRIGUEZ | 2:10.684 | 2:00.753 | 4:11.434 | 16.17s | |||
5th | 15P | John STRAIT | 2:20.945 | 2:15.245 | 4:36.185 | 40.92s | |||
6th | 17P | James STRAIT | 2:24.656 | 2:18.426 | 4:43.076 | 47.81s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:04.031 | 1:59.901 | 4:03.931 | - | |||
2nd | 282Q | Frank JANSEN | Matrix / Riding Roots | 2:11.202 | 2:03.032 | 4:14.232 | 10.30s | ||
3rd | 442Q | Damien SALAZAR | 2:16.793 | 2:11.893 | 4:28.683 | 24.75s | |||
4th | 657Q | David MAGNUS | Rockstar LA | 2:28.004 | 2:21.464 | 4:49.464 | 45.53s | ||
5th | 623Q | Chris JONES (west) | 2:29.685 | 2:21.955 | 4:51.635 | 47.70s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369R | Sean STORMENT | 2:04.021 | 2:02.081 | 4:06.101 | - | |||
2nd | 162R | Gabriel VARGAS | 2:08.432 | 2:06.843 | 4:15.272 | 9.17s | |||
3rd | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:09.973 | 2:05.842 | 4:15.813 | 9.71s | ||
4th | 7R | Robert KUHN | 3ten racing | 2:15.764 | 2:12.024 | 4:27.784 | 21.68s | ||
5th | 39R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 2:19.255 | 2:13.435 | 4:32.685 | 26.58s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 2:12.971 | 2:15.651 | 4:28.621 | - | ||
2nd | 5V | Julian MUNIZ | 2:27.472 | 2:24.642 | 4:52.112 | 23.49s | |||
3rd | 198V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 3:19.713 | 2:58.273 | 6:17.983 | 1:49.36 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17W | Hunter TWOREK | 2:08.232 | 2:05.231 | 4:13.461 | - | |||
2nd | 307W | Gavin SPINDLER | Revgrips | 2:07.351 | 2:06.782 | 4:14.132 | 0.67s | ||
3rd | 178W | Aaron VARGAS | 2:08.403 | 2:10.503 | 4:18.903 | 5.44s | |||
4th | 641W | Brodie LUKE | 2:23.445 | 2:21.454 | 4:44.894 | 31.43s | |||
5th | 646W | Trent ELLERMAN | 2:28.056 | 2:27.477 | 4:55.525 | 42.06s | |||
6th | 9W | Diego MUNIZ | 2:32.327 | 2:24.025 | 4:56.346 | 42.88s | |||
7th | 19W | L.J. PARRA | Dirt Trail Riders | 2:23.424 | 2:35.468 | 4:58.887 | 45.42s | ||
8th | 386W | Kieran BAUMAN | 2:34.528 | 2:25.786 | 5:00.308 | 46.84s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234X | Bryan FOLLAND | 2:02.532 | 1:58.941 | 4:01.471 | - | |||
2nd | 648X | Brandon KLEIST | 2:02.101 | 2:02.443 | 4:04.542 | 3.07s | |||
3rd | 21X | Logan BLANCHARD | KTM / T9 / TASCO | 2:03.033 | 2:02.242 | 4:05.273 | 3.80s | ||
4th | 640X | Ben KROKO | 2:06.154 | 2:09.044 | 4:15.194 | 13.72s | |||
5th | 33X | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 2:08.305 | 2:21.436 | 4:29.735 | 28.26s | ||
6th | 325X | Levi DAVIS | 2:15.046 | 2:23.767 | 4:38.806 | 37.33s | |||
7th | 649X | Camden ROBINS | 2:21.077 | 2:18.985 | 4:40.057 | 38.58s | |||
8th | 639X | Kaden MARTINEZ | 2:21.528 | 2:31.869 | 4:53.388 | 51.91s | |||
9th | 32X | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal / Team Block | 2:27.339 | 2:30.108 | 4:57.439 | 55.96s | ||
10th | 647X | Ryan KLEIST | 2:28.9610 | 2:32.0210 | 5:00.9810 | 59.51s | |||
11th | 490X | Cole CARTER | Hyper Bicycles | 2:36.2311 | 2:37.4711 | 5:13.7011 | 1:12.23 | ||
12th | 351X | Taj CANNON | 2:41.4712 | 2:39.1912 | 5:20.6612 | 1:19.19 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196Y | Cody SCHROEDER | 2:05.582 | 2:07.661 | 4:13.241 | - | |||
2nd | 602Y | Jacob KLEPPE | 2:04.291 | 2:10.602 | 4:14.892 | 1.65s | |||
3rd | 450Y | Philip LABA | 2:14.963 | 2:14.233 | 4:29.193 | 15.95s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 665Z | Taj PATEL | 2:24.511 | 2:17.021 | 4:41.531 | - | |||
2nd | 664Z | Chris PUEILE | 3:13.802 | 3:59.912 | 7:13.712 | 2:32.18 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357ZA | Thomas HILL | Mama Bear | 2:09.061 | 2:03.051 | 4:12.111 | - | ||
2nd | 669ZA | Ryan KEPP | 2:20.003 | 2:15.602 | 4:35.602 | 23.49s | |||
3rd | 643ZA | Mike JOHNSON (u40) | 2:19.832 | 2:31.544 | 4:51.373 | 39.26s | |||
4th | 655ZA | Adam ALONSO | 2:29.764 | 2:24.443 | 4:54.204 | 42.09s | |||
5th | 667ZA | Ryan REVILLA | 2:50.495 | 3:01.365 | 5:51.855 | 1:39.74 |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 661ZB | Shawn STRATTON | 2:29.991 | 2:35.802 | 5:05.791 | - | |||
2nd | 662ZB | Eric KEHL | 2:38.993 | 2:35.611 | 5:14.602 | 8.81s | |||
3rd | 645ZB | Matthew JOHNSON | 2:37.222 | 2:38.873 | 5:16.093 | 10.30s | |||
4th | 668ZB | Patricio MALDONADO | 4:22.774 | 4:49.454 | 9:12.224 | 4:06.43 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630ZC | Tim PROKOPOW | 2:28.151 | 2:46.501 | 5:14.651 | - | |||
2nd | 372ZC | Doug FREY | 4:01.732 | 4:23.242 | 8:24.972 | 3:10.32 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 628B | Flora LESOIN | 2:02.991 | 2:01.301 | 4:04.291 | - | |||
2nd | 632B | Jordan SCOTT | 2:09.963 | 2:08.142 | 4:18.102 | 13.81s | |||
3rd | 612B | Isabella NAUGHTON | 2:08.862 | 2:10.383 | 4:19.243 | 14.95s | |||
4th | 292B | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:13.644 | 2:12.734 | 4:26.374 | 22.08s |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32K | Dixie OWENS | Commencal / Deity / Kenda Tire / Novatec / ODI | 2:09.921 | 2:06.511 | 4:16.431 | - | ||
2nd | 611K | Amber TINSTMAN | 2:19.012 | 2:11.472 | 4:30.482 | 14.05s | |||
3rd | 650K | Roxanne GALVAN | 2:45.293 | 2:36.533 | 5:21.823 | 1:05.39 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 448U | Grace LAWSON | INCYCLE | 2:31.421 | 2:21.822 | 4:53.241 | - | ||
2nd | 626U | Staci JOHNSON | 2:35.902 | 2:18.341 | 4:54.242 | 1.00s | |||
3rd | 323U | Loreida PORRAS | 2:45.763 | 2:28.393 | 5:14.153 | 20.91s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218ZE | Samantha PORRAS | 2:28.081 | 2:35.761 | 5:03.841 | - | |||
2nd | 327ZE | Betty CANNON | 2:31.552 | 2:36.342 | 5:07.892 | 4.05s | |||
3rd | 25ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:31.953 | 2:45.016 | 5:16.963 | 13.12s | ||
4th | 12ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:38.604 | 2:39.783 | 5:18.384 | 14.54s | ||
5th | 179ZE | Sara LIGMAN | 2:43.775 | 2:44.215 | 5:27.985 | 24.14s | |||
6th | 200ZE | Lillee JENKINS | 2:50.536 | 2:43.334 | 5:33.866 | 30.02s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified